Miles Cowling
Ron Davis
David Huggett
Steve Preston

Division ibex_1 - Game: 2020-10-04 #4225 1pm start WEST OF ENGLAND SWI S88 PDF converter   Hands/Analysis   

 
Rank Team TeamName Players Score MasterPoints MP2
 1st 1 Team nimz David Huggett, Miles Cowling,
Ron Davis, Steve Preston
109 1.5  
 2nd 2 Team ceri Alan Bailey, Ceri Pierce,
Eric Cummings, Jette Bailey
108 1.13  
 3rd 3 Team alands Adrian Thomas, Alan Stevenson,
Peter Kaufman, Tony Disley
100 0.76  
 4th 4 Team gazzor Alan Cooke, Fiona Brown,
Gary Hyett, Ollie Burgess
100 0.76  
 5th 5 Team dentalduck Alex Hogg, Alex Maddocks,
Jim Grant, Stefan Lindfors
97 0.57  
 6th 6 Team Hilary NA Hilary Anthony, John Cockram,
Richard Feetenby, Russell Day
97 0.57  
 7th 7 Team Whitewell Betty Golding, Eva Ferguson,
Margaret Mardlin, Sheila Ferguson
96 0.5  
 8th 8 Team henryivy22 Andrew Leslie, Douglas Dunn,
Mike Orriel, Peter Bowles
94 0.46  
 9th 9 Team Tww604 David Kendrick, Peter Shelley,
Roger Gibbons, Trevor Ward
92 0.43  
 10th 10 Team AsNuttyAs Eduard Malhasyan, Jonathan Harris,
Niall Igoe, Steve Root
90 0.4  
 11th 11 Team lizzwizz David Stevenson, Dee Lindon,
Liz Commins, Peter Lindon
89 0.48  
 12th 12 Team jhd3 David Jones, Debbie Richards,
Jan Duncan, Simon Richards
88 0.35  
 13th 13 Team patr1cks Dan McIntosh, Diane Kurbalija,
Filip Kurbalija, Patrick Shields
87 0.33  
 14th 14 Team cjt1 Chris Taylor, Jimmy Ledger,
Joyce Skelton, Maureen Ledger
86 0.32  
 15th 15 Team 777clem Chris Rochelle, Gwynn Davis,
Liz Atkinson, Sue Ingham
84 0.4  
 16th 16 Team jakes6272 Alison Pollok, Ann Slee,
Brent Wormald, Richard Lingham
83 0.32  
 17th 17 Team tremelo Debbie Sandford, Kath Stynes,
Nathalie Shashou, Nick Sandqvist
81 0.4  
 18th 18 Team Nashmanor Roger Karn, Stuart Bridge,
Susie Gall, Trevor Purches
81 0.4  
 19th 19 Team ahduncan Bob McPaul, Derrick Peden,
Jim Hay, Sandy Duncan
80 0.32  
 20th 20 Team Jancov14 Edward Leatham, Janet Smith,
Mark Hooper, Nick Forrest
79 0.32  
 21st 21 Team ebug Ian Morris, Paul Burgess,
Richard Banbury, Tony Russ
79 0.24  
 22nd 22 Team b0bbyd0g Liz Butler, Martyn Tranter,
Paul Cooper, Terry Butler
78 0.4  
 23rd 23 Team AWBEN Adrian Fontes, Andrew Bennett,
David Hinkin, Mike Fithyan
75 0.24  
 24th 24 Team gilacol41 Gil Fletcher, Pauline Lang,
Richard Acaster, Steve Mattinson
75 0.32  
 25th 25 Team ew19 Charlie Bucknell, Diana Nettleton,
Ewa Wieczorek, Susanna Gross
75 0.32  
 26th 26 Team erstgeorge Dave Turner, Jill Rushton,
Liz Reese, Robert Watts
73 0.24  
 27th 27 Team rbgold Peter Hasenson, Rhona Goldenfield,
Rob Kane, Tracy Capal
72 0.32  
 28th 28 Team grannymags Bernard Palmer, Gloria Smith,
John Pyner, Maggs Pyner
72 0.4  
 29th 29 Team lottie_16 Derek Maggs, Lottie Bedford,
Philip Norman, Stephen Bedford
71 0.32  
 30th 30 Team Oxford St Andy Fenn, Carmen Ruiz-Castell,
Corneliu Rimboiu, David Southcombe
71 0.24  
 31st 31 Team jate Ian Walsh, Jack Terry,
Roger Sweet, Warner Solomon
70 0.4  
 32nd 32 Team Olivieren John Brandon-Joyce, Marguerite Lihou,
Olivier Espitalier-Noel, Vanessa O'Callaghan
69 0.32  
 33rd 33 Team colin_warm Colin Simcox, Colin Webb,
Frank Coltman, Gayle Webb
69 0.32  
 34th 34 Team gillian28 Anne Skinner, Barbara Biggin,
Gillian Toogood, Wendy Miller
67 0.32  
 35th 35 Team maryferg Andrew Ferguson, Barbara Thomas,
Mary Ferguson, Neil Thomas
66 0.32  
 36th 36 Team dowtys Alison Pritchard, Ashok Kwatra,
David Atthey, Jack Armorgie
66 0.24  
 37th 37 Team Mlewwyv03 Anne Swannell, Malcolm Green,
Mike Lewis, Nick Haynes
66 0.24  
 38th 38 Team poleboss Andy Carpenter, David Gribbins,
John Vaughan, Susan Gregory
65 0.24  
 39th 39 Team celbis123 Celia Bishop, Geoff Jones,
Richard Blyth, Vivienne Mably
64 0.24  
 40th 40 Team rhobhouse Alasdair McWhirter, Bill Keeling,
Lou Hobhouse, Robert Hobhouse
63 0.16  
 41st 41 Team fantana Dani Ungar, James Carpenter,
Jason Levesley, Rachel O'Brien
63 0.24  
 42nd 42 Team mikeindex1 Chris Thomas, Mike Leach,
Richard Watkins, Sally Stuttard
62 0.24  
 43rd 43 Team joepatrick David Birt, Joe Patrick,
Phillip Felman, Trevor Towers
62 0.24  
 44th 44 Team geerana Brian Churchill, Graham Froggett,
Graham Tenneson, Jane Reeve
61 0.24  
 45th 45 Team Bumble1958 Alan Evans, Bridget Johnson,
Christine Dean, Mike Powell
61 0.24  
 46th 46 Team keithjw Katharine Hodgson, Keith Williamson,
Roy France, Sam Sloan
60 0.24  
 47th 47 Team 10notrumps Jackie Davies, Mike Toft,
Ray Walder, Robert Plumley
60 0.16  
 48th 48 Team jeremycr Irene Robinson, Jeremy Rickard,
Michael Huggins, Tony Gammon
59 0.16  
 49th 49 Team hapaxlego Andrew Mann, Chiho Thompson,
Gerard Thompson, Giles Thompson
59 0.24  
 50th 50 Team hoohee Chris Hogan, John Brown,
John Perry, Marianne Lewin
59 0.24  
 51st 51 Team andyward2 Andy Ward, Christine Stack,
Jenny Davies, Steve Cane
57 0.24  
 52nd 52 Team Tricia PAH Daphne Patrick, Liz Hale,
Norman Massey, Tricia Ewing
56 0.32  
 53rd 53 Team norman1954 Bill Luscombe, Ian Dalrymple,
Nigel Wain, Norman Botton
56 0.16  
 54th 54 Team lovejoy9 Andrew Urbanski, David Turner,
Michael Letts, Michael Wigmore
56 0.08  
 55th 55 Team pjphair Jim Simons, Lesley Harrison,
Patrick Phair, Val Constable
55 0.24  
 56th 56 Team richflash Emily Garden, Peter Griffin,
Richard Illingworth, Sandra Rabbitts
55 0.16  
 57th 57 Team ajkkambo Andrew Kambites, Jacky Baker,
Nigel Durie, Pauline Durie
55 0.24  
 58th 58 Team jeffs1812 Jeff Smith, Martin Oates,
Paul Archer, Sarah Watson
52 0.16  
 59th 59 Team smmaf4130 Paul White, Pip Duncan,
Steve Fletcher, Stuart Pratt
48 0.08  
 60th 60 Team wilmott Alan James, Felicity Kay,
John Wilmott, Wendy Owen
48 0.08  
 61st 61 Team andy03 Andy Cope, Clive Owen,
Giles Ip, John Sansom
47 0.16  
 62nd 62 Team jamesdunlo Frances Ind, James Dunlop,
Joanna Seddon, Pat Lewis
46 0.08  
 63rd 63 Team pruek Adrian Knight, Krys Kazmierczak,
Prue Knight, Sandra Nicholson
44 0.08  
 64th 64 Team smic55 Mark Browne, Richard Berrington,
Sarah Cole, Tom Rowland
42 0.08  
 65th 65 Team MikeLes Diana Davies, Helen Bryant,
Lesley Mitchell, Michael Cornelius
40 0.16  
 66th 66 Team steviebabe Alan Atkinson, Katrina Foote,
Mike Martin, Steve Birgoyne
30 0.08