|
| Q965 Q10 764 AKQ4 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | 104 AK64 983 J532 | | AK72 975 KJ10 976 | 1NT+2 by S Lead 4 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | E | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | W | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J83 J832 AQ52 108 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | T | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | T | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | T | Q | | | | 6 | J | Q | 3 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 7 | K | | | | | 5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | | | | | T | 3 | Q | 7 | | | A | 9 | 8 | 5 | | | | | K | 7 | 8 | J | | | | | Q | 7 | 3 | A | | | | K | 4 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 6 | K | J | | | | | | | | J | 4 | 9 | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+2 by N Lead A |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
120 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
120 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
90 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT= by N Lead A |
|
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
50 |
|
0 |
100 |
3-1 by W Lead Q |
|
|
| J63 A986 K1083 K10 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | AKQ2 J7 74 A8654 | | 4 Q10543 J92 J932 | 3NT-2 by N Lead J par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | E | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | W | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 109875 K2 AQ65 Q7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 7 | 5 | K | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 2 | K | J | | | T | 3 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 6 | 4 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 2 | J | A | 5 | | | J | 4 | 5 | A | | | | K | 3 | 9 | 7 | | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | 8 | | | | | A | T | 3 | Q | | | | | 4 | 8 | T | 9 | | | | | 8 | 9 | Q | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
110 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
50 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
50 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
110 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by N Lead J |
|
|
|
| KQJ985 K105 K7 63 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | 64 Q932 A86 A1098 | | 2 J876 QJ42 KJ74 | 3+1 by N Lead Q par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 | E | 8 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 5 | W | 8 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1073 A4 10953 Q52 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 3 | 6 | K | | | | K | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 4 | A | 6 | | | | | | | T | 8 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 2 | K | 6 | | | 3 | K | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 7 | A | 3 | 5 | | | | | | T | A | 7 | 4 | | 9 | T | J | 7 | | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | 9 | J | | | 6 | 7 | Q | A | | | | Q | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
420 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
5 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
420 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
420 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
420 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
200 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+3 by N Lead Q |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
170 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
3+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
170 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
|
| Q754 1086 743 Q32 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | K J954 AJ5 KJ954 | | 932 Q72 Q862 1087 | 4-1 by S Lead J par:620.4 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 9 | E | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | W | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ1086 AK3 K109 A6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | 3 | 2 | K | | | | | | | | A | K | 4 | 2 | | | | | J | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 4 | Q | 9 | | | T | Q | K | 5 | | | | | | | 6 | K | 2 | 7 | | A | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 7 | Q | T | | | | | | | 8 | A | 5 | 3 | | | | | | A | 9 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 3 | J | 8 | 7 | | 9 | Q | T | 8 | | | | | | | | T | J | 7 | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
1+4 by S Lead A |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
170 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
80 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1= by S Lead A |
|
5 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-1 by S Lead J |
|
|
|
| Q865 7632 5 K1092 | | | Jo Voak |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | J4 104 1087642 Q54 | | A1093 KJ985 A93 7 | 5-1 by S Lead 4 par:630.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 10 |
| S | 11 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | E | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | W | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K72 AQ KQJ AJ863 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 2 | K | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 4 | K | 7 | | | T | 5 | 6 | Q | | | | T | 3 | 8 | Q | | | | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 9 | | | | | J | 2 | 5 | A | | | | J | 8 | 4 | 6 | | | | | | K | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | A | | | | 3 | K | J | 8 | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | | | 7 | T | J | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
5 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3NT-1 by S Lead T |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
5-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
| A95 109873 K76 K7 | | | Jo Voak |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | 102 J Q952 J108642 | | KQ73 Q642 A10 A95 | 1-3 by E Lead A par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | E | 9 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | W | 9 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J864 AK5 J843 Q3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | J | 3 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 3 | | | 5 | K | 6 | T | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 2 | 9 | | | | 7 | Q | K | 4 | | | | | | | J | 2 | 6 | Q | | | | A | 3 | 5 | 7 | | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 7 | | | | | T | J | Q | K | | | | 9 | 4 | 5 | 8 | | | | | T | 6 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 8 | T | | | | | K | 9 | Q | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
1-3 by E Lead A |
|
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
200 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1-1 by E Lead Q |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1-1 by E Lead A |
|
5 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
80 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1= by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| 752 985 AJ105 KJ3 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | QJ9 K72 876 10942 | | AK43 AQ106 K92 85 | 1NT+2 by W Lead 2 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | E | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | W | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1086 J43 Q43 AQ76 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 3 | T | Q | | | | J | 5 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 7 | A | 8 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 3 | K | 8 | | | 2 | 9 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | A | J | 7 | 5 | | | | | T | 7 | 2 | J | | | | | 5 | Q | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 7 | A | 2 | | | K | 8 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 4 | 8 | T | K | | | | 9 | Q | T | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
110 |
100 |
0 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
5 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
140 |
75 |
25 |
2+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
140 |
75 |
25 |
2+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
150 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
150 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
|
300 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-3 by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
|
| AK4 AQ975 9 Q1094 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | J10987 J AKQ52 32 | | 2 10632 J8764 K76 | 4-3 by N Lead 2 par:500.6X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 12 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 8 | E | 0 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | W | 0 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q653 K84 103 AJ85 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 3 | 7 | A | | | | 5 | 2 | K | J | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | A | 3 | | | 7 | T | 8 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | 3 | Q | 9 | | | K | 9 | 6 | T | | | | | | 4 | 7 | A | 3 | | | | | | | J | 2 | 9 | K | | | | J | 5 | A | Q | | | | Q | 6 | 8 | 8 | | | | | T | 6 | 5 | 9 | | | | | | 8 | 6 | T | 4 | | | | | 7 | Q | J | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
170 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
5 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
150 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3-3 by S Lead A |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
150 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-3 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| J9 Q862 QJ1094 64 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | 1064 AJ10 53 AK1083 | | AQ87 K543 A62 Q7 | 4-2 by E Lead 9 par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | E | 11 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 10 | W | 11 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K532 97 K87 J952 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | T | 2 | 3 | | 3 | 6 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | J | Q | | | | Q | A | 7 | 3 | | | | | | 5 | 2 | A | 8 | | | A | 4 | 7 | 5 | | | | | K | 6 | 2 | 9 | | | | | | J | 6 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 9 | K | K | 4 | | | | | | 7 | K | 6 | 9 | | | | | | J | 8 | T | 8 | | | | | 3 | T | J | Q | | | | A | 5 | T | 4 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
140 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3= by E Lead 2 |
|
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
630 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
630 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
630 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
630 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| KQ542 1098 QJ86 9 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | A3 Q54 92 AQ10762 | | 6 KJ72 A7543 J84 | 4= by S Lead A par:-600.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| S | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 2 | E | 11 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 8 | W | 11 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J10987 A63 K10 K53 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 9 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 6 | A | T | | | | | | | 3 | K | 9 | 8 | | | | | | J | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | T | A | 4 | 4 | | 4 | 8 | K | A | | | | | | | | K | 2 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 5 | T | 5 | J | | | Q | 5 | 3 | 6 | | | | | J | 7 | 6 | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
620 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
620 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
620 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
170 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3+1 by N Lead J |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
170 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
2+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
1110 |
0 |
100 |
4X+2 by W Lead K |
|
|
|
| Q 843 J876 98653 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | A1097632 A952 10 K | | KQJ6 K43 AQJ1072 | 4-1 by W Lead 8 par:-980.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | E | 11 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 11 | W | 11 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ854 107 AQ952 4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | K | A | T | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | 3 | | K | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 8 | K | 7 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | 5 | 3 | Q | T | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 5 | A | 4 | | | | | | 9 | 3 | 7 | 4 | | A | Q | J | 8 | | | | | T | 6 | 7 | J | | | | | | | | K | 7 | 9 | T | | | | | 2 | 9 | J | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
50 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-1 by W Lead J |
|
5 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
50 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
150 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+2 by E Lead T |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
2+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
240 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2NT+4 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
300 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1X-2 by S Lead K |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
480 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
|
| Q942 64 KQ63 A74 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | 5 1095 A109854 532 | | KJ3 A87 J72 KJ109 | 4= by S Lead A par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 8 | E | 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4 | W | 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10876 KQJ32 Q86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | A | J | | | K | 7 | 8 | 4 | | | | | Q | J | Q | 5 | | | | | Q | K | A | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | A | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 4 | | | | | K | T | 2 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | 7 | | | | | J | T | 7 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | | | 6 | T | 2 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
620 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2-2 by E Lead K |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-1 by N Lead J |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-1 by N Lead J |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-1 by N Lead J |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
|
|
| AQ10743 64 82 872 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | 2 97 AKQJ43 AQ94 | | K9 KJ85 1076 J1063 | 3NT-1 by E Lead 5 par:-630.4NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 3 | E | 10 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 10 | W | 10 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J865 AQ1032 95 K5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | 2 | A | 9 | | | Q | K | 6 | 7 | | | | | | 3 | 5 | Q | 2 | | | 3 | 2 | T | 5 | | | | | | | J | K | A | 7 | | | A | 8 | 6 | 9 | | | | | K | 8 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 3 | T | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | T | 9 | 4 | | | 9 | 4 | K | A | | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | 5 | | | | | J | J | 7 | 8 | | | | | 8 | Q | T | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-2 by W Lead A |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-2 by N Lead J |
|
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-2 by N Lead T |
|
|
| A1043 AQ103 102 K102 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | KJ8 82 AQ96 J854 | | 65 KJ765 54 AQ63 | 3-3 by S Lead 8 par:-400.3NT (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | E | 10 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | W | 10 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q972 94 KJ873 97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | 3 | J | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | J | A | | | | T | 4 | 3 | Q | | | | 2 | A | 7 | 9 | | | | | | 2 | 5 | J | 6 | | | | | | | K | A | 3 | 6 | | J | K | A | 7 | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | K | 4 | | | 4 | 2 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 9 | T | | | 5 | T | 3 | 9 | | | | | | T | 5 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | Q | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
50 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
50 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2= by E Lead 9 |
|
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
130 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-3 by S Lead 8 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
260 |
0 |
100 |
1X+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| Q62 J932 4 AK1042 | | | | | | 5 A1075 AQ986 Q95 | | AK743 64 10753 83 | 3= by W Lead K par:-130.3+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 6 | E | 4 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 5 | W | 5 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J1098 KQ8 KJ2 J76 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 3 | 6 | 5 | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 9 | 4 | Q | A | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | J | | | | | 5 | 2 | A | J | | | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | 6 | | | | | T | 2 | Q | 4 | | | A | 2 | 3 | K | | | | | T | J | 6 | 8 | | | | | | 3 | 5 | K | 7 | | | | | | 4 | 9 | 6 | Q | | | 8 | T | 7 | J | | | | | | | | T | 9 | 4 | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NTX-4 by W Lead A |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
9 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
110 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
110 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
130 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
130 |
25 |
75 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
5 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
| 10965 82 KJ7 AK53 | | | | | | 743 K5 Q6542 J42 | | AKJ2 QJ63 A103 86 | 1NT= by E Lead T par:-90.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | E | 4 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | W | 4 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q8 A10974 98 Q1097 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | K | 8 | 3 | | 2 | 7 | T | 8 | | | | | | | Q | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 9 | 4 | 5 | J | | | | A | 8 | 3 | 6 | | | | | K | Q | 4 | 5 | | | | | J | T | 7 | 9 | | | | | A | 9 | 5 | J | | | | | 6 | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 4 | 4 | T | 6 | | | | | 9 | J | K | 8 | | | K | 3 | Q | 6 | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
200 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
5 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT-1 by E Lead T |
|
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
9 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
90 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
1NT= by E Lead T |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
90 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| J84 AJ10 A8 K10542 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | Q965 43 K10 J8763 | | AK7 Q82 76532 A9 | 2+1 by N Lead K par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | E | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | W | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1032 K9765 QJ94 Q | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | A | Q | 3 | 5 | | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 7 | T | Q | J | | | 3 | J | Q | K | | | | | | | | 5 | 4 | A | 2 | | | 2 | 9 | 7 | 6 | | | | | | | Q | K | A | 2 | | | T | 8 | 6 | 7 | | | | | K | 7 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 8 | 5 | J | T | | | | | | | 9 | 9 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 9 | J | T | 3 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by S Lead K |
|
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
| 108764 1075 96432 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | KQ952 AK32 K93 7 | | 3 Q9 J8754 AQJ85 | 3NT= by W Lead T par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | E | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | W | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ J864 AQ1062 K10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | Q | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | J | Q | 4 | | | 7 | 2 | J | K | | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | 5 | 9 | | | | A | T | 2 | 3 | | | | | Q | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | J | Q | K | 7 | | | A | 6 | 5 | 8 | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | J | | | | | 9 | 7 | 4 | T | | | | | | | | A | 3 | 9 | 5 | | | | | A | 9 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 6 | K | T | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by W Lead 7 |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
110 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2= by W Lead 5 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
400 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT= by W Lead T |
|
|
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
1100 |
0 |
100 |
3X-4 by N Lead Q |
|
|
|
| J53 QJ6 A742 982 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | Q9876 752 KQJ5 4 | | A1042 109843 6 AKQ | 3= by E Lead J par:-120.2NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | E | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | W | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K AK 10983 J107653 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 4 | 2 | Q | | | | 3 | K | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | K | A | 6 | | | Q | 4 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | Q | 2 | 2 | | 7 | J | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 8 | K | 5 | 5 | | | | | | A | 6 | 6 | 9 | | | | | A | K | 7 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 7 | Q | 5 | | | J | 4 | T | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
90 |
100 |
0 |
1NT= by W Lead J |
|
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
140 |
75 |
25 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
140 |
75 |
25 |
3= by E Lead J |
|
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1+3 by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
170 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
170 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
5 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
|
| AK3 AJ64 KQJ 1085 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | Q972 K72 542 AQ2 | | 54 Q953 108763 K9 | 2NT-2 by N Lead 6 par:140.1+2 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | E | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | W | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J1086 108 A9 J7643 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | A | 5 | J | | | | | | J | Q | 5 | 9 | | 2 | K | 8 | 9 | | | | | | 8 | K | 3 | 2 | | | | | | T | 6 | 4 | Q | | | | T | 5 | 4 | A | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 5 | T | Q | A | | | | K | 4 | J | 9 | | | | | A | 9 | T | 7 | | | | | J | 3 | 7 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
600 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
120 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2NT= by N Lead T |
|
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
5 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2NT-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT-2 by N Lead K |
|
|