|
| J432 Q82 KQ4 J107 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | AKJ9654 1087 A43 | | AKQ986 10 J5 K986 | 4= by E Lead 5 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | E | 9 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 7 | W | 9 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1075 73 A9632 Q52 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | 3 | J | A | | | | K | 7 | 7 | 4 | | | | | Q | T | 8 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 3 | T | 2 | | | | | T | 7 | J | Q | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | Q | J | 6 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 6 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | 6 | 2 | A | 7 | | | A | 2 | 8 | 3 | | | | | K | 8 | 9 | A | | | | | 4 | T | K | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | Q | 9 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
420 |
75 |
25 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
420 |
75 |
25 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
420 |
75 |
25 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
420 |
75 |
25 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Advanced Robot - Ekersmj |
|
480 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
|
| QJ9853 542 543 2 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | A106 K87 AK87 QJ9 | | 72 A9 J102 1076543 | 1NT+2 by W Lead Q par:-130.1+3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | E | 10 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | W | 10 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K4 QJ1063 Q96 AK8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 2 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | T | J | 7 | | | 9 | 3 | 3 | A | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | A | | | | | | | | Q | K | 2 | 9 | | J | 3 | 5 | K | | | | | | | | 6 | 7 | 4 | A | | | | T | 8 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | | | | | 6 | T | 7 | 3 | | | | | T | 9 | K | 4 | | | A | 5 | 2 | Q | | | | | 8 | 5 | J | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Advanced Robot - Ekersmj |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
110 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
130 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
150 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
150 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
150 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT+2 by W Lead Q |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
210 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+4 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| 95 J753 10764 AQJ | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Jo Voak |
| | | K4 AK982 A982 K2 | | 87632 64 K53 1073 | 1NT-2 by W Lead 9 par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | E | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | W | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ10 Q10 QJ 98654 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | 2 | A | 4 | | | | | | | T | K | 5 | 3 | | 2 | 7 | K | J | | | | | | | 6 | J | 2 | 7 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 2 | J | 3 | | | 3 | 6 | Q | K | | | | K | A | 7 | 4 | | | | | | 6 | 3 | Q | A | | | | 9 | T | 5 | 5 | | | | | | 5 | 4 | T | A | | | | 9 | J | 8 | 8 | | | | | | Q | T | 9 | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3X-1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
110 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2= by W Lead J |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
4 Advanced Robot - Ekersmj |
|
670 |
0 |
100 |
2X= by W Lead 9 |
|
|
| J4 AQJ AK1075 J65 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Jo Voak |
| | | A98762 K J96 AK9 | | KQ105 1032 Q8 Q843 | 4+1 by W Lead K par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 3 | E | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 8 | W | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 3 987654 432 1072 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 8 | 2 | 6 | | | | | A | Q | 3 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | J | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 5 | | | K | 6 | 4 | 7 | | | | | J | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 9 | J | Q | T | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | K | T | | | | | 3 | 6 | 7 | A | | | 8 | 7 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | T | 8 | A | J | | | 9 | Q | T | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
170 |
100 |
0 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
620 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
650 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
4 Advanced Robot - Ekersmj |
|
650 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
650 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
650 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
650 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| A864 Q8732 A1043 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | Q10532 109 J J7532 | | AJ654 K876 AKQ10 | 1+1 by E Lead 9 par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | E | 9 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | W | 9 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ97 K Q952 9864 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | 2 | 2 | Q | | | 3 | A | K | 9 | | | | | | 4 | 5 | T | Q | | | | A | 6 | 2 | J | | | | | 3 | K | 9 | 2 | | | | | | J | 6 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | | | | A | 5 | 9 | T | | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 4 | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | 6 | | | | | T | J | J | 8 | | | 7 | 4 | 7 | Q | | | | | Q | T | 8 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
1-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
80 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
1= by E Lead 9 |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 Advanced Robot - Ekersmj |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
1+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
1+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
1+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
130 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
130 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| A76 8642 108 J1073 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | 93 J QJ72 AK9852 | | K105 A10 AK9653 64 | 5+1 by E Lead K par:-500.6X-3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 3 | E | 10 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 9 | W | 10 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ842 KQ9753 4 Q | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | J | 2 | A | | | | T | Q | J | 4 | | | 2 | 8 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 3 | Q | T | | | A | 3 | 4 | Q | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 3 | A | 5 | 4 | | | | | | 6 | K | 8 | 9 | | | | | | T | Q | 7 | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
300 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
5X-2 by S Lead A |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
500 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
5X-3 by S Lead A |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
600 |
50 |
50 |
5= by E Lead K |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
620 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5+1 by E Lead K |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 Advanced Robot - Ekersmj |
|
630 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
1370 |
0 |
100 |
6= by E Lead Q |
|
|
|
| 107 9532 KQ104 Q86 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | K9865 106 9 J9532 | | A2 A874 A8732 AK | 3NT-3 by E Lead 3 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | E | 9 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 6 | W | 9 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ43 KQJ J65 1074 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 5 | 7 | A | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | 7 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 4 | 8 | T | | | | Q | 2 | T | 5 | | | | | T | 3 | 5 | 9 | | | | | Q | A | 6 | 6 | | | | | | 7 | J | 6 | 4 | | | | | | K | T | 2 | A | | | | 8 | J | 9 | K | | | | 5 | 7 | J | 9 | | | | | | | Q | J | 3 | 4 | | | | | Q | K | 9 | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-4 by E Lead K |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
300 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
200 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2NT-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
70 |
50 |
50 |
1= by E Lead K |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
90 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
4 Advanced Robot - Ekersmj |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
2+2 by E Lead Q |
|
|
| Q6542 J10542 AJ5 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | J98 10542 K108643 | | AKQJ63 K763 Q72 | 5= by E Lead 9 par:1510.7 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 7 |
| S | 2 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 7 | E | 10 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | W | 10 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK1073 987 AQ98 9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | 3 | A | Q | | | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 2 | 3 | | | | A | 8 | 2 | 2 | | | | | K | 9 | 4 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 3 | K | J | | | T | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 8 | T | 6 | T | | | | | 6 | J | 7 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 6 | K | | | | | | | K | A | 5 | 5 | | | T | 6 | J | 9 | | | | | | | Q | Q | J | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
510 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
5+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
510 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
5+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
480 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
450 |
|
50 |
50 |
5= by S Lead 6 |
|
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
5X-1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
450 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5= by E Lead 9 |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
4 Advanced Robot - Ekersmj |
|
480 |
0 |
100 |
5+1 by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| K10654 A9 J10 QJ42 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | QJ73 KQ73 K7 1096 | | 92 108642 8543 K7 | 3NT+2 by S Lead T par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 8 | E | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | W | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A8 J5 AQ962 A853 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | Q | K | A | | | | | | | | 8 | 6 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 9 | J | 8 | | | J | 5 | 2 | K | | | | 7 | K | 9 | 8 | | | | | | T | 3 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 3 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 9 | 4 | | | | | Q | Q | 5 | 8 | | | | | 9 | J | 6 | 4 | | | | | 5 | K | A | 6 | | | T | T | J | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
460 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by S Lead T |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+2 by S Lead T |
|
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
4 Advanced Robot - Ekersmj |
130 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
5-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3NT-2 by S Lead K |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
5NT-3 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
| QJ10 92 1076 AJ1092 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | 532 AKQJ6 A 8743 | | K876 10875 QJ932 | 3+1 by W Lead Q par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | E | 4 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 5 | W | 4 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A94 43 K854 KQ65 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 6 | 4 | 3 | | | | | J | 7 | 9 | 5 | | | | | T | 8 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | A | 2 | 5 | | 3 | 9 | 7 | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | 8 | A | 6 | | | 4 | T | 8 | 6 | | | | | | | Q | K | 6 | 7 | | | 7 | 2 | T | Q | | | | | | | J | 4 | 8 | T | | | | | 3 | 5 | J | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
90 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT= by S Lead A |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
110 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
170 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
170 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
4 Advanced Robot - Ekersmj |
|
200 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+3 by W Lead 7 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
230 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3+3 by W Lead T |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| 1092 KQ1043 A52 AK | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | AQ764 J98 K94 J8 | | J853 A62 Q108 Q62 | 3= by W Lead K par:-300.4X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | E | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | W | 5 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K 75 J763 1097543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | A | 7 | 8 | | | | | | 3 | K | A | 2 | | | Q | 9 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | 9 | J | A | | | | Q | 2 | 5 | 9 | | | | | T | 6 | 4 | J | | | | 4 | T | J | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | K | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 5 | T | J | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
110 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
1+1 by W Lead A |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Advanced Robot - Ekersmj |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
| K752 AQ72 84 982 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | 109 J109 QJ1053 A74 | | J84 65 92 KQJ1065 | 4+1 by N Lead K par:1400.7X-6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 7 | E | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | W | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ63 K843 AK76 3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 3 | 9 | A | | | | 2 | 6 | K | T | | | | | | | A | T | 2 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 9 | K | 8 | | | 8 | Q | 4 | 7 | | | | | | | Q | J | 5 | J | | T | 4 | 2 | A | | | | | | | | K | 3 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 6 | J | 7 | 5 | | | 9 | T | 8 | A | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | | | Q | J | 7 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Advanced Robot - Ekersmj |
680 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by N Lead K |
|
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
230 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+3 by N Lead K |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
170 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+2 by S Lead J |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
110 |
|
0 |
100 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| J9 Q86432 J1032 Q | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | K107532 Q95 9853 | | AQ8 75 864 A10642 | 6-1 by N Lead A par:200.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 6 | E | 9 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 5 | W | 9 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 64 AKJ109 AK7 KJ7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 7 | 3 | Q | | | | | 4 | J | 5 | 9 | | | | | | A | 8 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 3 | 7 | | | | | K | 2 | J | 2 | | | | | 4 | T | 4 | Q | | | J | 4 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | | | Q | 8 | T | 3 | | | | | 8 | 6 | K | 5 | | | | | | | J | K | 2 | T | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 7 | Q | T | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Advanced Robot - Ekersmj |
620 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
620 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
620 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
620 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
6-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
| 10943 K8 873 KJ63 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | K65 J92 KJ6 9752 | | Q82 AQ6 AQ9 Q1084 | 2-2 by S Lead 7 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | E | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | W | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ7 107543 10542 A | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 3 | T | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | K | A | | | | 2 | J | K | 3 | | | 9 | K | 4 | 2 | | | | | | T | 8 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 4 | Q | A | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | 8 | Q | | | | 6 | 7 | J | 6 | | | J | 3 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 2 | J | | | | | | T | 6 | 7 | A | | | | 9 | 5 | K | 8 | | | 5 | 9 | 8 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
90 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
1NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
90 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
2= by E Lead 7 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
2-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
100 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
2-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
120 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2NT= by W Lead 9 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Advanced Robot - Ekersmj |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| KQ5 10875 10976 A2 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | 3 AKQ32 AQ85 Q104 | | AJ10982 9 432 K98 | 3NT-2 by W Lead T par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | E | 9 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 10 | W | 9 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 764 J64 KJ J7653 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 2 | K | A | | | | Q | A | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | K | 5 | 4 | | | | | | 9 | J | Q | 5 | | | K | 7 | 2 | 4 | | | | | A | 8 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 2 | T | 8 | 6 | | | | | | K | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | J | Q | 6 | | | T | 5 | 9 | J | | | | | | | | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 3 | 9 | T | | | | | 7 | 8 | Q | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT-2 by W Lead T |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Ekersmj |
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT-1 by W Lead T |
|
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
400 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT= by W Lead 9 |
|
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
420 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
|
| 42 KQ765 AQ75 108 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | 1097653 82 K96 95 | | AQ8 AJ9 843 QJ73 | 3NT-3 by S Lead 7 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 7 | E | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | W | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ 1043 J102 AK642 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 4 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 9 | | | T | J | K | 5 | | | | | | | T | 8 | 5 | J | | | | A | J | 3 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 2 | 9 | 6 | | | T | 5 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 8 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 3 | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | 7 | | | A | Q | T | 9 | | | | | Q | A | J | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
420 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
420 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Ekersmj |
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
140 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| A105 AQ43 KJ9 J52 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Viv Mcfadden |
| | | K86 K962 10764 107 | | Q74 J1085 Q53 Q94 | 3NT-1 by N Lead 5 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 10 |
| S | 11 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 10 | E | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | W | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J932 7 A82 AK863 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 7 | K | A | | | | 2 | 4 | A | T | | | | | | | 3 | 7 | J | Q | | | | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | | | | | T | 3 | 9 | Q | | | | 5 | 9 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 8 | A | 7 | | | 9 | 5 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 2 | T | J | Q | | | | J | 8 | 6 | T | | | | | Q | J | K | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Advanced Robot - Ekersmj |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
460 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT+2 by N Lead J |
|
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
460 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
430 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
430 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
400 |
|
25 |
75 |
3NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
400 |
|
25 |
75 |
3NT= by N Lead J |
|
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
| 2 AQ864 A42 A732 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Viv Mcfadden |
| | | J1076 72 QJ1085 84 | | A54 KJ109 K973 109 | 3NT-2 by N Lead 3 par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 11 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 8 | E | 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | W | 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ983 53 6 KQJ65 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 6 | Q | 2 | | | J | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | T | A | 9 | 8 | | | | | | A | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 9 | K | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 3 | 4 | | | | | J | 7 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 8 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | K | | | | K | 9 | 6 | 6 | | | | | A | Q | 7 | 2 | | | | | T | 5 | T | A | | | | 8 | J | K | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+2 by N Lead K |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Ekersmj |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
130 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by N Lead T |
|
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by N Lead T |
|
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| J84 AQ9543 J1052 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | KQ763 KQ72 J10 74 | | 10952 1093 K86 983 | 5X+1 by N Lead 8 par:920.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 12 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 8 | E | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | W | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A AJ8654 72 AKQ6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | A | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | | | J | 2 | 2 | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | T | Q | K | | | | T | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | | A | 6 | 6 | J | | | | | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | | | | | J | 3 | 6 | Q | | | | | 5 | 9 | Q | Q | | | | | | | K | K | T | T | | | | | J | K | 5 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
460 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4NT+1 by S Lead K |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
420 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
400 |
|
50 |
50 |
5= by S Lead K |
|
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
140 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Ekersmj |
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by N Lead T |
|
|
| AKQJ8 Q732 Q Q74 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | 94 108 J976 AK632 | | 1052 654 843 J1098 | 4+2 by N Lead J par:1430.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 |
| S | 8 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | E | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 763 AKJ9 AK1052 5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 5 | A | 4 | | | 4 | A | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 8 | | | | | | | K | T | 3 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 3 | Q | 6 | | | K | 2 | 6 | 9 | | | | | Q | T | 7 | 6 | | | | | J | 3 | 2 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 4 | 5 | K | | | | | Q | 8 | T | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
1430 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
6= by S Lead A |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1430 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
6= by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Ekersmj |
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
680 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+2 by N Lead J |
|
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
680 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+2 by N Lead J |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
680 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+2 by S Lead K |
|
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
680 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+2 by N Lead J |
|
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
600 |
|
0 |
100 |
5= by S Lead A |
|
|