|
| Q K9832 764 10762 | | | Terry Fleetwood |
| | Usha Bhushan |
| | | 108632 AJ107 52 Q3 | | AKJ74 Q QJ93 A84 | 4+1 by E Lead A par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | E | 6 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 9 | W | 5 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 95 654 AK108 KJ95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 3 | 7 | Q | | | | A | 5 | 2 | Q | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | 8 | | | | | J | T | 7 | 2 | | | | | A | 5 | Q | 2 | | | | | Q | 4 | A | 3 | | | T | 9 | 4 | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | 6 | 6 | | | J | K | 7 | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | J | 8 | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
420 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
450 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
8 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
450 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
450 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
5 Terry Fleetwood - Usha Bhushan |
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
|
450 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
6 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
450 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
15 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
14 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
450 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
|
| 74 Q54 AKQ73 QJ6 | | | Terry Fleetwood |
| | Usha Bhushan |
| | | AKQ6 J108 854 AK5 | | 10952 K976 J6 943 | 2-1 by N Lead T par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | E | 7 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 | W | 7 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J83 A32 1092 10872 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 8 | A | 7 | | | K | 7 | 2 | J | | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | J | 9 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 6 | T | 8 | | | | | | | 2 | K | 6 | 3 | | Q | Q | 5 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | A | | | | J | 4 | 7 | A | | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | J | 9 | | | Q | K | 3 | 8 | | | | | | 9 | T | T | 5 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
5 Terry Fleetwood - Usha Bhushan |
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
|
100 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
2-1 by N Lead T |
|
6 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
140 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
170 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
170 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
170 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
15 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
14 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
170 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
8 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
170 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| K1074 Q8632 A62 7 | | | Irene Bowers |
| | Ralph Jones |
| | | AJ2 97 K943 AQJ4 | | 9653 KJ105 1075 105 | 1NT+1 by W Lead 3 par:-90.1NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | E | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | W | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q8 A4 QJ8 K98632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 5 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | 7 | T | | | | 5 | 6 | Q | 7 | | | 9 | 6 | T | 4 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 8 | 9 | 2 | | | A | 4 | 3 | 8 | | | | | A | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | 2 | K | 6 | Q | | | | | | Q | J | 9 | J | | | | | 8 | 9 | K | J | | | | | A | 7 | Q | 4 | | | | | 6 | T | J | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
6 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
50 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
2-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
50 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
2-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
50 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
2-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
100 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
2-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
120 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Terry Fleetwood - Usha Bhushan |
14 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
300 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
2X-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
15 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
8 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
300 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3X-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
| 1076 K108 Q864 J74 | | | Irene Bowers |
| | Ralph Jones |
| | | 93 A9 A73 AK9632 | | 842 J542 J1095 Q8 | 3+1 by W Lead 4 par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 5 | E | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 8 | W | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQJ5 Q763 K2 105 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 9 | K | A | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | T | A | 7 | | | K | J | 2 | A | | | | | 7 | Q | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 6 | 8 | J | 9 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | Q | 3 | T | 2 | | 3 | 6 | J | 3 | | | | | | | T | 5 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 6 | A | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
6 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Terry Fleetwood - Usha Bhushan |
14 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
15 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
8 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
100 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
110 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3= by W Lead T |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
130 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| K87652 K963 Q107 | | | Dagmar Fazackerley |
| | Veronica Petrie |
| | | 7643 9 AQ52 AJ52 | | AQJ1092 J 87 K943 | 4-6 by W Lead 3 par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 7 | E | 9 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 4 | W | 9 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K85 AQ1043 J104 86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 7 | J | Q | | | | A | 6 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 9 | J | T | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | A | 7 | | | 7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 5 | 9 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 3 | 3 | 6 | T | | | K | J | 4 | 4 | | | | | K | Q | 8 | 5 | | | | | T | K | T | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | 6 | 7 | A | | | Q | 4 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | K | J | 8 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-6 by W Lead 3 |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
15 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
6 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
14 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
8 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
5 Terry Fleetwood - Usha Bhushan |
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
| 1073 K3 A1097 AJ95 | | | Dagmar Fazackerley |
| | Veronica Petrie |
| | | A54 Q86 Q3 Q7642 | | Q86 10972 KJ862 3 | 2NT+2 by S Lead 4 par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | E | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | W | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ92 AJ54 54 K108 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 9 | 3 | 8 | | | | | | T | 6 | 2 | A | | | | 2 | 5 | 6 | T | | | | | | | | K | 6 | J | 2 | | | | | 4 | 6 | K | 7 | | | 3 | 8 | 9 | 5 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | Q | | | | | J | 7 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 4 | Q | A | J | | | A | 2 | 5 | Q | | | | | 3 | 9 | J | Q | | | | 3 | 9 | K | 5 | | | | | | | T | A | 8 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
8 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
430 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
400 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT= by N Lead J |
|
5 Terry Fleetwood - Usha Bhushan |
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
180 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
180 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
180 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
180 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
6 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
150 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
15 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| AQ975 KJ5 Q9 A106 | | | Geoff Essery |
| | Robin Hartley |
| | | Q109873 654 Q973 | | J1043 A62 J1073 42 | 6X-2 by N Lead 4 par:660.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 11 |
| S | 11 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 11 | E | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | W | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K862 4 AK82 KJ85 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 5 | Q | A | | | | Q | 3 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 9 | T | K | 7 | | | | | | | 6 | 8 | A | 4 | | | Q | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 9 | T | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | K | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 7 | J | J | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 5 | | | | | A | 4 | 9 | K | | | | | 6 | 8 | Q | 7 | | | | T | 2 | J | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
1440 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT= by N Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
650 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
5 Terry Fleetwood - Usha Bhushan |
8 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
650 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
650 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
650 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
6 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
650 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
5= by N Lead A |
|
14 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
100 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
6-1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
6X-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
| K10982 1083 A10763 | | | Geoff Essery |
| | Robin Hartley |
| | | Q43 KJ KJ10952 J2 | | J65 A52 A63 Q984 | 3NT+1 by E Lead 6 par:-100.4X-1 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 4 | E | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 9 | W | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A7 Q9764 Q874 K5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | J | 3 | 2 | | 9 | 6 | 3 | Q | | | | | | | | 4 | K | 8 | 5 | | 2 | 2 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 7 | K | 3 | | | J | 8 | 4 | 8 | | | | | T | 7 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 5 | T | 6 | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+1 by S Lead J |
|
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
6 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
140 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3= by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Terry Fleetwood - Usha Bhushan |
8 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
140 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2+1 by S Lead J |
|
15 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
50 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
110 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3= by W Lead T |
|
14 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
110 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
400 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| KJ10984 J82 A85 3 | | | Mike Nicholson |
| | Rod Greenhalgh |
| | | A 64 107432 AQJ96 | | Q76 Q753 Q9 K1042 | 3+2 by N Lead Q par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 7 | E | 9 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | W | 9 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 532 AK109 KJ6 875 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | K | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 2 | A | 4 | 6 | | 3 | A | 9 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | K | 7 | | | J | 3 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 7 | T | 4 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 3 | Q | | | | | J | T | 8 | Q | | | | 2 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
6 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
200 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3+2 by N Lead Q |
|
15 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
170 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Terry Fleetwood - Usha Bhushan |
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
170 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
170 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
140 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3= by N Lead 2 |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
140 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
14 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
140 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| QJ965432 54 AK6 | | | Mike Nicholson |
| | Rod Greenhalgh |
| | | 8 AJ7 AK87542 75 | | 10 Q10863 QJ963 Q9 | 5= by W Lead A par:800.7X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| S | 12 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 1 | E | 0 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | W | 0 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK7 K92 10 J108432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 9 | 2 | 7 | | | | | K | Q | 8 | 5 | | | | | 4 | T | K | A | | | | A | 2 | 3 | T | | | | | 2 | 3 | Q | A | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | J | 5 | | | 7 | 4 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | 8 | 3 | 8 | 5 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
1250 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X+2 by N Lead Q |
|
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
710 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4+3 by N Lead Q |
|
5 Terry Fleetwood - Usha Bhushan |
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
710 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
5+2 by N Lead Q |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
710 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4+3 by N Lead Q |
|
14 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
710 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
5+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
680 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
5+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
500 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
6X-2 by W Lead A |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
6 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| AKJ83 843 AQJ 63 | | | Monica Cartwright |
| | Sue Woodcock |
| | | Q104 A106 653 10954 | | 92 KJ952 K942 A8 | 2+2 by N Lead A par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | E | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | W | 4 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 765 Q7 1087 KQJ72 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 7 | 3 | J | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | T | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | 9 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 3 | 9 | | | | | J | T | 4 | 2 | | | | | 7 | Q | 8 | 5 | | A | 3 | J | 7 | | | | | | J | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 8 | K | 8 | T | | | | | A | 9 | T | 5 | | | | | Q | K | Q | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+3 by N Lead A |
|
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
170 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
170 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
14 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
140 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
6 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
110 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2= by N Lead 9 |
|
15 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
50 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Terry Fleetwood - Usha Bhushan |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
50 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
8 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
50 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
| A8762 AK105 K2 Q2 | | | Monica Cartwright |
| | Sue Woodcock |
| | | J4 J873 A4 J10873 | | 95 Q94 983 AK654 | 4+1 by N Lead A par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 7 | E | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | W | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ103 62 QJ10765 9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 9 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 3 | 4 | A | | | | 2 | 5 | K | J | | | | | | | 5 | 4 | K | 3 | | | 2 | 8 | Q | A | | | | 3 | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | 7 | | | | | Q | 4 | T | 7 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 5 | 9 | | | | | T | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Terry Fleetwood - Usha Bhushan |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
650 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
14 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
650 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
5= by N Lead K |
|
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
650 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
650 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
650 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
650 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
650 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
6 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
500 |
|
0 |
100 |
5X-3 by E Lead K |
|
|
|
| 9632 KJ987 K5 106 | | | David Harris |
| | Joyce Butterfield |
| | | Q107 53 10843 Q952 | | 854 Q1062 J7 J874 | 6NT= by S Lead 2 par:1430.6 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 10 |
| S | 9 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 10 | E | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | W | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKJ A4 AQ962 AK3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | T | J | A | | | | | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 5 | J | Q | | | | 8 | K | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | K | 7 | | | K | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 5 | J | Q | 8 | | | | | | | A | T | 8 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | | | | | A | T | 6 | 8 | | | | | K | Q | 9 | T | | | | | J | Q | 9 | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
1440 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
6 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
690 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 5 |
|
15 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
690 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
5 Terry Fleetwood - Usha Bhushan |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
690 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
660 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
660 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
660 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
14 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
6NT-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
| 7 543 J109 AK9864 | | | David Harris |
| | Joyce Butterfield |
| | | K108 QJ82 AKQ83 J | | AJ32 A97 7642 Q10 | 5= by W Lead A par:-400.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | E | 4 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 7 | W | 4 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q9654 K106 5 7532 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | T | 2 | J | | | | | 7 | 2 | 9 | T | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | T | 4 | 3 | | | | | Q | J | 6 | 5 | | | | | J | 3 | 7 | K | | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | 4 | Q | | 2 | 4 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | T | Q | 5 | | | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 8 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 9 | | | 8 | K | J | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Terry Fleetwood - Usha Bhushan |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
14 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
130 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
8 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
170 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
15 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
200 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3+2 by W Lead A |
|
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
6 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
400 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
400 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| A962 Q942 87642 | | | Anthony Hedley |
| | Terry Potter |
| | | K1083 1083 K106 QJ5 | | 74 AJ9 J85 AK1093 | 4= by S Lead Q par:100.3NTX-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 5 | E | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | W | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ5 KQ76542 A73 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 2 | K | 2 | | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | A | | | | 7 | J | K | A | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 7 | T | 7 | J | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 8 | | | | | | 3 | K | 2 | 5 | | J | 6 | 3 | 5 | | | | | | | | A | 6 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 7 | T | Q | J | | | 9 | 9 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 9 | T | 6 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
620 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
5 Terry Fleetwood - Usha Bhushan |
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
620 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
15 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
620 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
170 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3+1 by S Lead Q |
|
14 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
140 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3= by S Lead Q |
|
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
6 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
100 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
100 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead Q |
|
|
| 5 AJ2 QJ65 AQ753 | | | Anthony Hedley |
| | Terry Potter |
| | | AKQ8 Q953 10972 9 | | 743 7 A43 KJ10642 | 2= by S Lead A par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | E | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | W | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J10962 K10864 K8 8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 9 | A | 6 | 8 | | | | | | 5 | 3 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | J | A | | | | 7 | 9 | Q | 2 | | | | 3 | T | 4 | 5 | | | | 7 | Q | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 5 | J | T | Q | | | | 8 | J | 4 | T | | | | | | 7 | 2 | 8 | 9 | | | | K | A | 4 | J | | | | | | Q | K | 6 | T | | | | | | | K | 3 | 6 | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
140 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
140 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
15 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
110 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
50 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Terry Fleetwood - Usha Bhushan |
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
100 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
6 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
100 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2NT-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
100 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
14 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| A108 Q54 1053 J753 | | | Glenn Oliver |
| | Raj Subramaniam |
| | | Q52 1062 AJ74 Q108 | | 9 AKJ9873 KQ8 K4 | 5= by E Lead 6 par:-450.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 |
| S | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | E | 5 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 6 | W | 5 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ7643 962 A962 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 2 | A | 9 | | | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 2 | A | 3 | | | T | 5 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 6 | Q | K | 7 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | | Q | 9 | 7 | T | | | | | K | 2 | 8 | 3 | | | | | J | 9 | Q | 5 | | | | | 9 | J | J | T | | | | | 8 | K | T | 7 | | | | | 4 | A | Q | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
450 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
450 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
5= by E Lead 6 |
|
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
450 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
5= by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
450 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Terry Fleetwood - Usha Bhushan |
6 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
450 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
5= by E Lead K |
|
14 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
|
450 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
5= by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
480 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
15 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
|
480 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
|
| AQ1042 AKQJ10 K4 2 | | | Glenn Oliver |
| | Raj Subramaniam |
| | | 85 10873 AQJ10765 | | KJ73 97632 AJ9 9 | 4-2 by S Lead A par:-130.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 7 | E | 10 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | W | 10 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 96 854 Q652 K843 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 4 | 6 | A | | | | K | 6 | 8 | 7 | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | T | | | | | 4 | 9 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 4 | J | | | | A | 2 | 3 | K | | | | | 9 | 5 | J | J | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 8 | | | | | T | K | 6 | Q | | | | | | J | 8 | 8 | T | | | | Q | 7 | K | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
620 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
620 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
12 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
5 Terry Fleetwood - Usha Bhushan |
6 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
100 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
5X-1 by W Lead A |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
15 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
|
100 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
200 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
14 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
|
200 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
8 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
200 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
|