|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 4 | K | A | | | | 2 | 4 | J | 3 | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | Q | 8 | | | K | T | 6 | 2 | | | | | A | 2 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 4 | J | 6 | Q | | | | 8 | J | 3 | 5 | | | | | | 5 | 3 | T | A | | | | Q | 7 | T | 9 | | | | | 7 | 3 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 6 | 9 | 5 | | | | | A | 7 | K | 9 | | | | | J | K | Q | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W |
|
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-1 by W |
|
5 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
10 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-1 by W |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
22 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
50 |
75 |
25 |
1NT-1 by N |
|
19 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
23 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
110 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by W |
|
17 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
1 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
140 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
2+1 by W |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
140 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
2+1 by W |
|
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
14 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
140 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3= by W |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
20 Diana Whittaker - Norma Seddon |
|
140 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
2+1 by W |
|
25 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
8 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
|
150 |
25 |
75 |
2-3 by N |
|
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
|
170 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3+1 by W |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
21 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
|
170 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+2 by W |
|
26 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W |
|
|
| Q3 AK98 AQ754 106 | | | Geoff Essery |
| | Janet Birkett |
| | | A1065 J32 K106 Q83 | | KJ98742 107 82 72 | 3+1 by N par:1400.7X-6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 12 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 6 | E | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | W | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q654 J93 AKJ954 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | A | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | K | 7 | | | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | | | | | | | J | K | A | 2 | | | A | T | 6 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 2 | Q | J | | | | | | | K | 8 | T | 2 | | | | | 3 | 6 | Q | 8 | | | 4 | 7 | 9 | T | | | | A | Q | 8 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 5 | 9 | 5 | | | | | | | K | 9 | T | 9 | | | | 7 | J | J | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
10 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
1430 |
|
100 |
0 |
6= by N |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
950 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
5X+1 by S |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
20 Diana Whittaker - Norma Seddon |
620 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
5+1 by S |
|
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
600 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
5= by S |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
21 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
600 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
5= by S |
|
19 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
23 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
500 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
5X-3 by E |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
22 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
150 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
4-3 by E |
|
17 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
1 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
100 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3X-1 by E |
|
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
100 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-2 by E |
|
25 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
8 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
100 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-2 by E |
|
26 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
100 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
5-2 by E |
|
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
14 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
100 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-2 by E |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 3 | 8 | Q | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 6 | A | 3 | | | 2 | 8 | J | Q | | | | | | | | J | T | 4 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 3 | K | A | | | | 7 | T | 5 | 5 | | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 6 | | | | | K | 6 | T | 8 | | | | | 9 | 5 | J | Q | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 9 | T | 4 | | | | | 8 | J | A | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
|
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2NT-1 by E |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT-1 by E |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
20 Diana Whittaker - Norma Seddon |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT-1 by E |
|
25 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
21 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT-1 by E |
|
8 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
22 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
90 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by N |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
1 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
120 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT+1 by E |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
120 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT+1 by E |
|
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
10 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
120 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2NT= by E |
|
5 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
|
120 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT+1 by E |
|
26 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
23 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
120 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT+1 by E |
|
19 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
150 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2NT+1 by E |
|
17 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
14 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
150 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NT+2 by E |
|
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
3X-3 by N |
|
|
| KQ KQ106 98764 96 | | | Diana Whittaker |
| | Norma Seddon |
| | | J9852 53 Q3 AKQ8 | | 107643 J2 AK10 753 | 4= by W par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 7 | E | 8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 6 | W | 8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A A9874 J52 J1042 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | T | J | Q | | | | 3 | 4 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 3 | A | 2 | Q | | | | | | J | A | 6 | 3 | | 5 | K | 4 | 9 | | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | Q | J | 7 | 8 | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 2 | | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 6 | T | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
|
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by W |
|
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
140 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by W |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
140 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by W |
|
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
10 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
140 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by W |
|
5 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
|
140 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by W |
|
17 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
14 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
140 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by W |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
|
140 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by W |
|
8 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
22 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
140 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by W |
|
26 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
23 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
140 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by W |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
1 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
170 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
2+2 by W |
|
25 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
21 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
|
170 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3+1 by W |
|
19 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
620 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4= by W |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
20 Diana Whittaker - Norma Seddon |
|
620 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4= by W |
|
|
|
| 9753 KQJ8642 K6 | | | Earl O'Keeffe |
| | Gareth Thomas |
| | | K108 A7 AJ984 Q53 | | 4 1053 1075 AJ10987 | 3-1 by S par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 5 | E | 9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | W | 9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ62 9 Q32 K642 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 6 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 4 | K | 7 | 3 | | | | | | K | 3 | 9 | A | | | | 7 | Q | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | 4 | J | K | | | | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | | | | 7 | T | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 | | | 2 | T | 2 | T | | | | J | 4 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | A | 9 | 6 | T | | | | | 6 | 8 | 8 | J | | | | | K | Q | J | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N |
|
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
170 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+1 by N |
|
8 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
20 Diana Whittaker - Norma Seddon |
170 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+1 by N |
|
5 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
23 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
170 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+1 by N |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
14 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3= by N |
|
21 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
1 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-2 by E |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
50 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
5-1 by W |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
50 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4-1 by E |
|
17 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
10 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-1 by S |
|
26 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by N |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by S |
|
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
19 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by N |
|
25 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
22 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by N |
|
|
| 32 6 AQJ1053 J983 | | | Earl O'Keeffe |
| | Gareth Thomas |
| | | QJ976 AQ72 942 4 | | K854 10 K8 AK10762 | 4+1 by W par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | E | 9 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 7 | W | 9 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10 KJ98543 76 Q5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | T | K | A | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | A | | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | A | 8 | | | 3 | K | 6 | 4 | | | | | | 5 | T | J | 3 | | | 4 | 3 | K | 5 | | | | | | | A | Q | 2 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | | | 9 | T | 8 | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | 7 | J | | | 7 | 5 | K | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
20 Diana Whittaker - Norma Seddon |
|
150 |
95.83 |
4.17 |
4-3 by S |
|
25 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
22 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
150 |
95.83 |
4.17 |
4-3 by S |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
14 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
620 |
79.17 |
20.83 |
4= by W |
|
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
19 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
620 |
79.17 |
20.83 |
4= by E |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
|
650 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by W |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
650 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by W |
|
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
650 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by W |
|
26 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
650 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by W |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
|
650 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by W |
|
5 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
23 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
650 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by W |
|
17 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
10 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
680 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by W |
|
21 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
1 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
800 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
5X-4 by S |
|
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
|
1100 |
0 |
100 |
5X-5 by N |
|
|
|
| A875 K J1042 J1096 | | | Jeff Smith |
| | Marianne Farr |
| | | 32 Q1076542 763 4 | | Q964 8 AKQ98 Q82 | 3+2 by S par:630.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 |
| S | 11 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | E | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | W | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ10 AJ93 5 AK753 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | J | Q | 5 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 3 | 2 | | | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | | | K | 2 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 4 | K | 8 | | | A | 6 | T | 3 | | | | | 5 | 4 | J | 2 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 9 | | | | | A | 6 | 4 | Q | | | | K | 5 | 7 | T | | | | | | 9 | T | J | 8 | | | 8 | Q | 7 | 7 | | | | | | | J | Q | T | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
630 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
8 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
630 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
17 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
600 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT= by N |
|
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
200 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3X-1 by W |
|
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
23 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
200 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3-2 by W |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
150 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
3+2 by S |
|
26 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
150 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
3+2 by S |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
10 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
150 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
3+2 by S |
|
21 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
14 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
150 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by S |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
19 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
140 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+1 by N |
|
25 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
1 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
130 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3+1 by S |
|
22 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
20 Diana Whittaker - Norma Seddon |
130 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3+1 by S |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
100 |
|
0 |
100 |
3-1 by E |
|
|
| Q109654 92 QJ98 A | | | Jeff Smith |
| | Marianne Farr |
| | | A7 KJ84 K742 943 | | K3 A10763 6 KJ1052 | 4= by E par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4 | E | 10 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 9 | W | 10 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J82 Q5 A1053 Q876 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 7 | Q | K | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 3 | Q | K | 9 | | | 9 | A | 5 | 6 | | | | | | T | 3 | 8 | A | | | | 4 | 4 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 6 | A | 2 | 8 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 3 | K | 9 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
110 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
2= by N |
|
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
23 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
110 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
2= by N |
|
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
|
170 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+1 by W |
|
22 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
20 Diana Whittaker - Norma Seddon |
|
200 |
75 |
25 |
3+2 by E |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
300 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4X-2 by N |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by E |
|
26 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by E |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
10 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
21 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
14 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
8 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
25 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
1 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
450 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+1 by E |
|
17 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
|
450 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+1 by E |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
19 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
450 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+1 by E |
|
|
|
| AJ10 98753 3 AK52 | | | Monica Cartwright |
| | Sue Woodcock |
| | | 6 Q64 K107654 J103 | | K9854 AJ 92 9764 | 4-2 by N par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 9 | E | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | W | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q732 K102 AQJ8 Q8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | A | 7 | 3 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 8 | T | K | 4 | | | A | 7 | 8 | J | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | J | K | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 2 | J | K | 3 | | | | T | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | | 5 | 5 | J | Q | | | | | | | 9 | Q | Q | 5 | | | 6 | 7 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | K | 6 | 8 | | | | | | T | T | 9 | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
26 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
450 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N |
|
5 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
430 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
|
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by N |
|
21 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
10 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
400 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by S |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
400 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by S |
|
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
19 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
400 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by S |
|
17 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
23 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
400 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by S |
|
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
150 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2NT+1 by S |
|
1 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
14 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
150 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2NT+1 by S |
|
8 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by S |
|
22 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT-1 by S |
|
25 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
20 Diana Whittaker - Norma Seddon |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-1 by N |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N |
|
|
| Q32 86 J983 10962 | | | Monica Cartwright |
| | Sue Woodcock |
| | | J96 A53 54 KJ854 | | K1074 QJ1092 K10 A7 | 3+1 by E par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| S | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | E | 9 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 9 | W | 9 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A85 K74 AQ762 Q3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 4 | 2 | A | | | | 9 | 4 | 3 | 6 | | | | | T | K | A | 8 | | | 5 | 3 | J | 7 | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | J | 6 | | | K | T | T | 2 | | | | | 8 | 9 | K | 6 | | | | | | 2 | K | A | 6 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 8 | 2 | | | | 7 | 5 | J | Q | | | | 3 | 4 | 8 | 9 | | | | 5 | 9 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | T | Q | 5 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
|
100 |
100 |
0 |
3-1 by S |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
|
|
140 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+1 by E |
|
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
19 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
140 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+1 by E |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
170 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3+1 by E |
|
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
170 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3+1 by E |
|
1 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
14 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
170 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+2 by E |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
26 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
|
170 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+2 by E |
|
8 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
2+3 by E |
|
5 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
2+3 by E |
|
21 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
10 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
3+2 by E |
|
25 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
20 Diana Whittaker - Norma Seddon |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
2+3 by E |
|
17 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
23 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
2+3 by E |
|
22 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E |
|
|
|
| AQ965 84 J32 J94 | | | | | | K7 AKJ109 Q10985 2 | | J10 Q5 AK764 K1065 | 5-1 by E par:100.5X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 3 |
| S | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 3 | E | 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 3 | W | 3 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8432 7632 AQ873 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 7 | Q | T | | | A | J | 2 | K | | | | | 4 | T | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | 8 | Q | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | 2 | | | 5 | 3 | K | 3 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 8 | J | | | | | 7 | 3 | T | 5 | | | 9 | 4 | 6 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
5-1 by E |
|
22 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
5-1 by E |
|
1 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
10 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
5-1 by E |
|
20 Diana Whittaker - Norma Seddon |
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
5-1 by E |
|
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
26 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
|
100 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
5X-1 by N |
|
21 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
|
130 |
50 |
50 |
4= by E |
|
17 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
130 |
50 |
50 |
4= by E |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
19 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
130 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by E |
|
5 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
18 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
300 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4X-2 by N |
|
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
|
400 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
5= by W |
|
25 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
14 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
400 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
5= by E |
|
8 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
420 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
5+1 by E |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
23 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by E |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | Q | 3 | T | | | | | | K | 2 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 3 | 9 | J | | | | K | 6 | 8 | 9 | | | | | Q | J | 3 | A | | | | | | | | T | 7 | 3 | 2 | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 7 | | | | | K | J | 8 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
26 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
5 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
18 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
600 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT= by S |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
150 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2NT+1 by S |
|
17 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
150 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2NT+1 by S |
|
21 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
110 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2= by N |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
23 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
110 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2= by S |
|
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
100 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
2-2 by W |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
19 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
100 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
2-2 by W |
|
22 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
50 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by W |
|
25 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
14 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
2-1 by S |
|
20 Diana Whittaker - Norma Seddon |
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3-1 by S |
|
8 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
110 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2= by W |
|
1 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
10 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by N |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | 2 | 9 | J | | | | 5 | T | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 8 | 3 | 4 | A | | | | J | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | Q | T | 6 | 4 | | | | | K | 4 | 8 | 7 | | | | | A | 8 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 2 | K | 7 | 6 | | | | | | K | Q | T | 3 | | | | | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | Q | T | A | J | | | | | | | K | 9 | 9 | 7 | | | | | J | A | 9 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
200 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
3NT-2 by E |
|
21 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
23 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
200 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
3NT-2 by E |
|
8 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
|
|
90 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2= by W |
|
22 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
90 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2= by E |
|
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
5 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
90 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2= by E |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
90 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT= by E |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
19 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
90 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT= by E |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
26 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
|
90 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2= by E |
|
14 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
10 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT-1 by S |
|
20 Diana Whittaker - Norma Seddon |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
120 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT+1 by E |
|
1 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
|
120 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT+1 by E |
|
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
18 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
120 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT+1 by E |
|
25 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
2NT+1 by E |
|
|
| A10964 5 A82 K654 | | | Archana Garg |
| | Neil Kenyon |
| | | J72 1098643 J Q87 | | KQ85 KQJ72 94 AJ | 5-1 by E par:100.5X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 9 | E | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 4 | W | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 3 A KQ107653 10932 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | J | 8 | 4 | | | | | T | 7 | 6 | J | | | | K | A | 3 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | J | A | 5 | | | T | K | 3 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 4 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
5 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
550 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X= by S |
|
17 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
400 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
5= by S |
|
20 Diana Whittaker - Norma Seddon |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
100 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
5X-1 by E |
|
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
18 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
100 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
5X-1 by E |
|
1 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
5-1 by E |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
5-1 by E |
|
25 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
5-1 by E |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
19 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
5-1 by E |
|
21 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
23 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
5-1 by E |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
26 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
5-2 by S |
|
8 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
|
|
420 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4= by E |
|
22 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
420 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4= by E |
|
14 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
10 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
6X-3 by S |
|
|
|
| Q86 QJ104 62 J984 | | | Brian Frew |
| | Jackie O'Hanlon |
| | | 1073 A98752 A98 3 | | K92 QJ1075 AQ765 | 2= by E par:-130.2+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | E | 7 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 7 | W | 7 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ54 K63 K43 K102 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | A | 4 | 5 | | 2 | T | 5 | 6 | | | | | | | Q | K | A | 6 | | | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 4 | T | 4 | | | | | | Q | 6 | K | 5 | | | | | | J | 4 | 3 | 8 | | | | J | 7 | T | 7 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 5 | T | Q | K | | | | 9 | J | 3 | 6 | | | 9 | 9 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 2 | 8 | J | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
5 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-1 by W |
|
25 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
10 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-1 by W |
|
8 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
19 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT-1 by E |
|
1 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
23 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2-1 by W |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
26 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
|
90 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by E |
|
21 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
100 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT-1 by S |
|
20 Diana Whittaker - Norma Seddon |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2= by E |
|
14 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
|
130 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+1 by W |
|
17 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
18 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
130 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+1 by E |
|
22 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
|
150 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4+1 by E |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
|
150 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
2NT+1 by E |
|
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
170 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2+2 by W |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by E |
|
|
| 1085 7 AQ54 AQ1076 | | | Brian Frew |
| | Jackie O'Hanlon |
| | | AJ7 AK94 102 8432 | | KQ6 J1083 KJ86 J5 | 4-2 by W par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | E | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | W | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9432 Q652 973 K9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 5 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 6 | J | K | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | 8 | K | | | | J | Q | A | 7 | | | K | 7 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 4 | T | 8 | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | J | 5 | | | | | 6 | 9 | A | T | | | 8 | Q | T | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | 7 | T | Q | | | | A | 8 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 4 | K | 5 | 9 | | | | 4 | 5 | J | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
26 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W |
|
22 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
100 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2NT-1 by W |
|
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
100 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2NT-1 by W |
|
25 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
10 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
100 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2NT-1 by W |
|
1 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
23 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
100 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3-1 by W |
|
20 Diana Whittaker - Norma Seddon |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by W |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
5 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by W |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by W |
|
14 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by W |
|
17 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
18 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by E |
|
8 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
19 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by W |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
170 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3+1 by W |
|
21 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
170 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3+1 by W |
|
|
|
| K107 J9632 982 A8 | | | Andrew Holborn |
| | Peter Richmond |
| | | AJ432 KQ10 6543 5 | | Q9 4 AKQ7 KJ10743 | 3+1 by E par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | E | 9 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 9 | W | 9 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 865 A875 J10 Q962 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 2 | K | 9 | | | 7 | Q | 8 | 3 | | | | | | A | T | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | J | 4 | 8 | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 4 | A | T | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 3 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT-1 by W |
|
1 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT-1 by W |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
18 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-1 by W |
|
8 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
26 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-1 by E |
|
14 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
23 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
110 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by E |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
5 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
130 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3+1 by E |
|
22 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
19 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
180 |
50 |
50 |
2NT+2 by W |
|
20 Diana Whittaker - Norma Seddon |
|
|
400 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
5= by E |
|
25 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
430 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
17 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
430 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
430 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
21 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
|
430 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
430 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
|
| A53 J964 4 AKQ65 | | | Andrew Holborn |
| | Peter Richmond |
| | | Q109762 K7 76 J42 | | J AQ52 KQJ83 1093 | 2-2 by W par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | E | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | W | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K84 1083 A10952 87 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 3 | 8 | 4 | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | J | | | | | Q | T | 9 | 2 | | | | | 4 | K | A | 7 | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | | | 4 | A | 3 | 7 | | | | | | J | 4 | 2 | A | | | | 6 | 2 | T | K | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
3 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by W |
|
1 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
110 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2= by N |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
110 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3= by N |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
100 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
2-2 by W |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
5 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
100 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
2-2 by W |
|
10 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
11 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
100 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
2-2 by W |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
18 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
100 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
2-2 by W |
|
22 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
19 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
100 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
2-2 by E |
|
8 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
26 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
100 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
2-2 by E |
|
25 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
50 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by E |
|
21 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
6 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
50 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by W |
|
14 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
23 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
50 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by E |
|
20 Diana Whittaker - Norma Seddon |
|
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3-1 by S |
|
|