|
| AQ6 KJ10965 J84 10 | | | Alan Geraghty |
| | Mary Dowson |
| | | 8532 432 A63 K53 | | J97 AQ87 KQ92 62 | 4-1 by N Lead 6 par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | E | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | W | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K104 1075 AQJ9874 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | A | 3 | T | | | | | | Q | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | J | K | 8 | 2 | | 8 | A | 7 | 4 | | | | | | J | 7 | 5 | 2 | | | | | T | Q | 7 | 3 | | | | | | K | T | 3 | J | | | | | J | T | 2 | Q | | | | K | 8 | 4 | 4 | | | | | 9 | A | 7 | 3 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 6 | 5 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
140 |
|
95 |
5 |
3= by N Lead 7 |
|
8 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
140 |
|
95 |
5 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
7 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
130 |
|
80 |
20 |
3+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Pat Youlden |
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
110 |
|
65 |
35 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
10 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
110 |
|
65 |
35 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
50 |
40 |
60 |
4-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
|
50 |
40 |
60 |
4-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
50 |
40 |
60 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
15 |
85 |
4-2 by N Lead K |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
15 |
85 |
3NT-2 by N Lead K |
|
10 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
2 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-4 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| QJ8 AJ65 K87 AJ3 | | | Alan Geraghty |
| | Mary Dowson |
| | | 97 KQ10743 932 84 | | AK6432 QJ5 KQ95 | 3-2 by E Lead 8 par:-90.1NT (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | E | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | W | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 105 982 A1064 10762 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | T | J | 2 | | | | A | 5 | 7 | 8 | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | A | | | | J | K | T | 9 | | | | | | Q | 6 | 8 | 3 | | | | | Q | 4 | 2 | K | | | | 7 | 5 | T | 3 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 8 | J | | | | | T | 3 | J | 5 | | | Q | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | A | 4 | 9 | 7 | | | | | | 6 | 6 | Q | 5 | | | | | 9 | 7 | K | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
100 |
|
95 |
5 |
3-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
7 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
100 |
|
95 |
5 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
50 |
|
70 |
30 |
4-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
70 |
30 |
3-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
50 |
|
70 |
30 |
3-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
110 |
40 |
60 |
2= by E Lead 9 |
|
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
110 |
40 |
60 |
2= by E Lead 4 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
10 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
110 |
40 |
60 |
2= by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Pat Youlden |
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
3= by E Lead 7 |
|
10 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
2 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
|
170 |
10 |
90 |
2+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| AKQJ 5 9 AKQ9874 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Sandy Meredith |
| | | 8742 AQ1076 54 103 | | 1096 83 KQJ10862 2 | 6= by N Lead K par:990.6NT (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 11 |
| S | 12 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 12 | E | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | W | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 53 KJ942 A73 J65 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | A | 5 | 9 | | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 2 | | | K | 2 | 6 | T | | | | | 5 | 3 | K | A | | | | 4 | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
2 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
990 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT= by N Lead K |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
920 |
|
75 |
25 |
6= by N Lead K |
|
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
920 |
|
75 |
25 |
6= by N Lead K |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
920 |
|
75 |
25 |
6= by N Lead K |
|
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
920 |
|
75 |
25 |
6= by N Lead K |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Pat Youlden |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
420 |
|
25 |
75 |
5+1 by N Lead K |
|
7 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
420 |
|
25 |
75 |
5+1 by N Lead K |
|
10 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
420 |
|
25 |
75 |
5+1 by N Lead K |
|
8 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
420 |
|
25 |
75 |
5+1 by N Lead K |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
10 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
420 |
|
25 |
75 |
5+1 by N Lead T |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
420 |
|
25 |
75 |
5+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
| 7 J1032 10 J986532 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Sandy Meredith |
| | | Q852 AQ65 653 A10 | | J10 K974 J984 K74 | 1NTX= by W Lead 6 par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | E | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | W | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK9643 8 AKQ72 Q | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | 4 | Q | T | | | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | T | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | J | | | | | 6 | 8 | T | 4 | | Q | 3 | 8 | 3 | | | | | A | 5 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 2 | K | 8 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 4 | A | 3 | | | Q | T | 7 | Q | | | | | 6 | J | 9 | K | | | | | | J | 9 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 9 | J | A | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
140 |
|
90 |
10 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
10 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
140 |
|
90 |
10 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
140 |
|
90 |
10 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
7 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
110 |
|
60 |
40 |
2= by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
110 |
|
60 |
40 |
2= by S Lead 5 |
|
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
110 |
|
60 |
40 |
2= by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Pat Youlden |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
100 |
35 |
65 |
3-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
35 |
65 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
180 |
20 |
80 |
1NTX= by W Lead 6 |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
2 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
8 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| K10543 AJ1043 AQ5 | | | Bernie Hunt |
| | Petra Bromfield |
| | | Q2 AQJ87 765 J43 | | A6 K932 98 K8762 | 2+1 by W Lead A par:1100.7X-5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 6 | E | 7 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 6 | W | 7 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J987 10654 KQ2 109 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 9 | 2 | 5 | | | | | T | 6 | 7 | Q | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 4 | 8 | K | | | | | | | | T | J | A | 2 | | | 3 | A | 8 | 2 | | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 6 | J | 5 | | | 6 | T | 9 | Q | | | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 9 | 4 | Q | | | | K | 6 | J | 8 | | | | Q | J | 7 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
1430 |
|
100 |
0 |
6= by N Lead A |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
680 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
8 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
650 |
|
80 |
20 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
620 |
|
70 |
30 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
230 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
230 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+4 by N Lead 9 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
230 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
2 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
200 |
|
30 |
70 |
1+4 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
50 |
|
20 |
80 |
3-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Pat Youlden |
10 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
| KJ974 A74 Q106 98 | | | Bernie Hunt |
| | Petra Bromfield |
| | | 102 J10852 J432 AQ | | 85 963 K98 107643 | 4+1 by N Lead 5 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 10 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 10 | E | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | W | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ63 KQ A75 KJ52 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | | | | K | 8 | 6 | T | | | | | 4 | 3 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 7 | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Q | 8 | 3 | | 2 | T | K | A | | | | | | | | J | A | 9 | 4 | | 3 | Q | 8 | 5 | | | | | | A | 9 | 7 | J | | | | | 6 | 9 | Q | 4 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
450 |
|
95 |
5 |
4+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
450 |
|
95 |
5 |
4+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
430 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
7 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
2 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
420 |
|
55 |
45 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
420 |
|
55 |
45 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
420 |
|
55 |
45 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
420 |
|
55 |
45 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
400 |
|
25 |
75 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
8 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
400 |
|
25 |
75 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Pat Youlden |
10 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
210 |
|
10 |
90 |
2NT+3 by S Lead T |
|
10 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
250 |
0 |
100 |
6-5 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| 652 Q8 J832 Q1053 | | | Ged Youlden |
| | Sue Chart |
| | | AQ1098 A2 AKQ4 J4 | | 73 J109763 65 AK9 | 3NT+1 by W Lead 3 par:-1430.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | E | 10 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 11 | W | 10 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ4 K54 1097 8762 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 9 | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | | | J | 5 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | A | 8 | | | Q | 2 | 5 | 7 | | | | | K | 3 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 7 | J | | | | | | | | T | A | 8 | 3 | | A | 6 | 6 | K | | | | | Q | T | 7 | 5 | | | | | T | Q | T | 7 | | | | | 4 | J | J | 8 | | | | | | Q | A | K | 2 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
170 |
100 |
0 |
3+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
|
600 |
90 |
10 |
3NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
620 |
80 |
20 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
630 |
60 |
40 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
630 |
60 |
40 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
10 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
630 |
60 |
40 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
2 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
|
650 |
30 |
70 |
4+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
650 |
30 |
70 |
5= by E Lead 8 |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
650 |
30 |
70 |
4+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
660 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+2 by E Lead T |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Pat Youlden |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
660 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
|
| K1096 84 Q104 AK84 | | | Ged Youlden |
| | Sue Chart |
| | | J2 953 962 Q7632 | | Q7 AJ1062 AKJ75 10 | 3+1 by S Lead 5 par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 7 | E | 4 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | W | 4 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A8543 KQ7 83 J95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 4 | A | 7 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | T | | | | | 2 | K | 3 | 8 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 7 | | | T | Q | A | J | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | A | T | | | K | 6 | 9 | 3 | | | | | Q | 5 | J | 9 | | | | | 4 | T | 4 | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-4 by E Lead 9 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
450 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
420 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
8 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
420 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
2 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
10 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
140 |
|
25 |
75 |
3= by S Lead 9 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
140 |
|
25 |
75 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
100 |
|
10 |
90 |
4-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Pat Youlden |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
250 |
0 |
100 |
2-5 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| KQ KJ875 A52 762 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | AJ9853 A K96 A53 | | 1076 Q1096 QJ108 J8 | 2+2 by W Lead 2 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | E | 6 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 8 | W | 6 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 42 432 743 KQ1094 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | J | Q | A | | | | 3 | 6 | 8 | 9 | | | | | | | | 2 | A | 5 | 6 | | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | 3 | K | | | | K | 9 | 3 | 5 | | | | A | Q | T | 4 | | | | | K | 2 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 9 | A | T | 4 | | | | | | 5 | J | 7 | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
140 |
95 |
5 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
140 |
95 |
5 |
3= by W Lead 6 |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
150 |
80 |
20 |
3-3 by N Lead Q |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
170 |
45 |
55 |
3+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
2 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
|
170 |
45 |
55 |
3+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
170 |
45 |
55 |
3+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
170 |
45 |
55 |
2+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
|
170 |
45 |
55 |
2+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
170 |
45 |
55 |
2+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
10 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
10 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
2+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Pat Youlden |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
|
| K87 9843 J8 10954 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 4 KQJ72 AK9642 2 | | A1052 A106 Q1075 J6 | 5+1 by E Lead 5 par:-1100.6X-4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 |
| S | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | E | 3 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 7 | W | 3 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ963 5 3 AKQ873 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | 2 | 9 | T | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 7 | J | 4 | | | K | 8 | 2 | 8 | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 2 | J | Q | 3 | | | | | | | T | 6 | K | 4 | | | 9 | 5 | 7 | Q | | | | | 6 | 7 | 5 | K | | | | | 4 | 9 | 6 | 9 | | | | | Q | T | J | J | | | | | 4 | 8 | A | Q | | | | | | | T | A | 2 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Advanced Robot - Pat Youlden |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
170 |
95 |
5 |
4+2 by E Lead Q |
|
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
170 |
95 |
5 |
3+3 by W Lead T |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
190 |
80 |
20 |
4+3 by W Lead K |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
620 |
65 |
35 |
5+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
10 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
10 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
620 |
65 |
35 |
5+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
640 |
50 |
50 |
5+2 by W Lead K |
|
8 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
680 |
30 |
70 |
4+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
680 |
30 |
70 |
5+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
|
680 |
30 |
70 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
2 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
|
800 |
10 |
90 |
4X-3 by S Lead K |
|
7 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
2000 |
0 |
100 |
5X-7 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| J6 A96 8 J1098532 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | A1084 KQJ KQ765 4 | | Q953 1042 1094 AQ7 | 4-2 by E Lead 3 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | E | 5 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | W | 5 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K72 8753 AJ32 K6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | J | A | 2 | | | 6 | 4 | 5 | Q | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | 8 | J | | | | 9 | T | 7 | K | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | | K | 8 | 4 | A | | | | | | | | 2 | Q | 3 | 9 | | 5 | 5 | T | J | | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | | 6 | 9 | Q | 3 | | | | | 7 | T | 9 | K | | | | | | | | K | T | J | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 7 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
10 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
50 |
|
45 |
55 |
4-1 by W Lead J |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
50 |
|
45 |
55 |
5-1 by E Lead A |
|
7 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
140 |
30 |
70 |
2+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Pat Youlden |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
170 |
20 |
80 |
3+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
420 |
10 |
90 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
8 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
2 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-3 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
| 10 J1074 K1086 AK82 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | KJ975 Q2 QJ953 4 | | AQ32 8653 74 J107 | 4-3 by W Lead K par:1100.6X-5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 8 |
| S | 12 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 8 | E | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 2 | W | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 864 AK9 A2 Q9653 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 7 | 3 | 4 | | | | | A | T | 5 | 5 | | | | 7 | T | A | 4 | | | | | | | 4 | A | 3 | 6 | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | Q | 7 | 5 | | | | | 2 | J | K | 7 | | | J | 6 | 9 | 9 | | | | K | 2 | 2 | 6 | | | | | J | 8 | 3 | 8 | | | | | Q | 8 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 9 | T | Q | 9 | | | | | | | J | Q | 5 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
10 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
5+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
170 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+2 by S Lead K |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
150 |
|
65 |
35 |
3-3 by W Lead A |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Pat Youlden |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
150 |
|
65 |
35 |
3-3 by W Lead A |
|
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
150 |
|
65 |
35 |
4-3 by W Lead K |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
150 |
|
65 |
35 |
3+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
8 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
2 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
130 |
|
40 |
60 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
7 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
100 |
|
20 |
80 |
2-2 by W Lead A |
|
10 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
100 |
|
20 |
80 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
20 |
80 |
3X-1 by W Lead T |
|
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| 75 432 AJ98 AKQJ | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | 1096 Q6 Q765 8432 | | A8432 AJ108 K103 9 | 3+1 by N Lead 9 par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | E | 3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | W | 3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQJ K975 42 10765 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | 5 | 2 | J | | | | 5 | A | J | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | A | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 3 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | J | K | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | | | T | K | Q | 3 | | | | | | K | T | 4 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 8 | Q | 8 | | | 8 | T | T | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | K | J | | | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
130 |
|
90 |
10 |
3+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
120 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
120 |
|
75 |
25 |
2NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
2 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
110 |
|
60 |
40 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
8 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
100 |
|
45 |
55 |
2-1 by W Lead K |
|
7 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
10 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
45 |
55 |
3-1 by E Lead T |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Pat Youlden |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
2-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
200 |
5 |
95 |
2NT-2 by N Lead J |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
200 |
5 |
95 |
4-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
| 86532 KQJ7 109 96 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | Q97 A4 87432 J84 | | KJ10 1032 KQ65 AQ10 | 1NT+1 by E Lead 3 par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 5 | E | 6 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 7 | W | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A4 9865 AJ K7532 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 4 | 9 | T | | | | Q | A | 2 | 9 | | | | | | 5 | 4 | J | 2 | | | 7 | 3 | 6 | A | | | | 3 | T | K | J | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | 7 | 2 | | | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 5 | T | 4 | | | | | Q | 6 | J | A | | | | | | | | 9 | 8 | Q | Q | | | K | T | 8 | 7 | | | | | 6 | A | 7 | J | | | | | | K | K | 9 | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-4 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
5-2 by E Lead A |
|
7 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
10 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
50 |
|
80 |
20 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Pat Youlden |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
70 |
30 |
2-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
2 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
|
100 |
60 |
40 |
3-2 by N Lead K |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
120 |
40 |
60 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
180 |
20 |
80 |
1NT+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
180 |
20 |
80 |
1NT+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
180 |
20 |
80 |
2NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| J8 KJ42 KQJ105 83 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | KQ72 Q109863 9 97 | | A43 A75 8643 KJ2 | 4X-2 by W Lead 8 par:500.5X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 9 | E | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | W | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10965 A72 AQ10654 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | K | A | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 9 | 2 | J | | | K | 3 | 2 | 3 | | | | 2 | 8 | A | 5 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | | | Q | K | 5 | 6 | | | | | | J | 7 | 6 | 9 | | | | | Q | 6 | A | T | | | | K | J | 3 | 9 | | | | | Q | T | 4 | T | | | | | 7 | J | 8 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
690 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by N Lead A |
|
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
300 |
|
90 |
10 |
4X-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
3-2 by W Lead K |
|
8 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
4X-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
3-2 by W Lead K |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Pat Youlden |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by S Lead 2 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
2 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
50 |
|
40 |
60 |
2-1 by W Lead K |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
110 |
30 |
70 |
2= by W Lead 8 |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
10 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
10 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
5-3 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
| J73 K8654 64 J95 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | K654 Q3 AJ832 103 | | 1082 10972 K10 K876 | 3NT-2 by S Lead 8 par:110.1+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | E | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | W | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ9 AJ Q975 AQ42 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | 4 | K | 5 | | | | | | | T | Q | A | 6 | | | J | 5 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 9 | K | | | | 8 | 9 | K | 7 | | | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 4 | J | T | Q | | | | | | | | 4 | T | J | 7 | | | K | 7 | J | 3 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
120 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
10 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
110 |
|
90 |
10 |
2= by N Lead T |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
2 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
90 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by S Lead Q |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
90 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
70 |
|
60 |
40 |
1= by S Lead 4 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
50 |
40 |
60 |
2NT-1 by S Lead T |
|
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
|
50 |
40 |
60 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
8 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
50 |
40 |
60 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
100 |
15 |
85 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
15 |
85 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Pat Youlden |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
1100 |
0 |
100 |
5X-5 by N Lead T |
|
|
|
| Q83 QJ7 K532 A82 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Peter Phipps |
| | | 75 K1098 A97 Q1074 | | AKJ102 42 86 KJ93 | 2+1 by E Lead 6 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | E | 10 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 8 | W | 10 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 964 A653 QJ104 65 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 4 | A | 3 | | | 2 | 9 | 5 | 7 | | | | | | J | 4 | T | 8 | | | | | | T | A | 2 | 6 | | 5 | 3 | T | 6 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 7 | 8 | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | Q | | | | | K | 5 | Q | 3 | | | | | 2 | A | 8 | 7 | | | | | | Q | 9 | 5 | 8 | | | | | J | 9 | K | 2 | | | | 4 | 6 | K | J | | | T | Q | J | 4 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
10 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by E Lead Q |
|
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
90 |
|
90 |
10 |
1NT= by N Lead A |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
50 |
80 |
20 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
70 |
30 |
2-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
7 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
110 |
60 |
40 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
2+2 by E Lead Q |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
2 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
2+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
2+2 by E Lead Q |
|
10 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
3+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Pat Youlden |
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2+3 by E Lead A |
|
|
| 10542 K763 AK7 Q4 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Peter Phipps |
| | | KQ93 Q98 Q102 953 | | 876 1054 985 AJ106 | 3NT= by N Lead 6 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | E | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | W | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ AJ2 J643 K872 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 2 | 9 | Q | | | | 3 | 4 | J | Q | | | | 5 | 4 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | T | K | | | | 6 | 5 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 2 | 9 | K | T | | | 7 | 6 | 8 | 3 | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 6 | Q | | | | Q | 2 | 8 | A | | | | | | | | J | 3 | 4 | 7 | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | T | | | | | J | K | T | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
630 |
|
95 |
5 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
630 |
|
95 |
5 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
10 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT= by S Lead 9 |
|
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
150 |
|
45 |
55 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
10 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
150 |
|
45 |
55 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
90 |
|
30 |
70 |
1NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
2 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Pat Youlden |
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
3-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
7 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| J987 4 9875 K1092 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | Q1052 K987 4 QJ65 | | K64 AQ53 J32 843 | 1+2 by S Lead 2 par:400.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 8 | E | 5 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 5 | W | 5 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A3 J1062 AKQ106 A7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 7 | K | A | | | | | | | | 7 | 5 | K | 4 | | | 4 | 3 | J | K | | | | Q | 2 | 8 | A | | | | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | K | 8 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 7 | 8 | 5 | | | 9 | J | Q | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | Q | 8 | 6 | | 9 | 9 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | A | T | T | 9 | | | | | 4 | 6 | 6 | J | | | | | | T | J | T | 3 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
430 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Pat Youlden |
2 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
400 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
400 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
150 |
|
60 |
40 |
3+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
150 |
|
60 |
40 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
10 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
150 |
|
60 |
40 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
7 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
130 |
|
35 |
65 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
130 |
|
35 |
65 |
2+2 by S Lead Q |
|
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
110 |
|
15 |
85 |
1+2 by S Lead Q |
|
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
110 |
|
15 |
85 |
1+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
5-2 by S Lead J |
|
|
| K1092 953 2 KQ753 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | AQ AKQ 9875 A1098 | | 854 J7 AJ1064 J62 | 3NT= by W Lead K par:-120.1NT+1 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | E | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 | W | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J763 108642 KQ3 4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 2 | 4 | A | | | | 5 | 2 | A | 3 | | | | | | | J | Q | 9 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | Q | 3 | 7 | | 8 | 5 | 4 | K | | | | | | | | 3 | Q | K | 4 | | | Q | J | 4 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 6 | 6 | T | | | | 9 | 3 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 9 | T | 8 | | | | | | | J | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
200 |
|
95 |
5 |
3NT-2 by W Lead K |
|
10 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
200 |
|
95 |
5 |
5-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
6 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
10 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
110 |
60 |
40 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
6 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
120 |
50 |
50 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Pat Youlden |
2 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
|
600 |
20 |
80 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
600 |
20 |
80 |
3NT= by W Lead K |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
600 |
20 |
80 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
5 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
|
600 |
20 |
80 |
3NT= by W Lead T |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
600 |
20 |
80 |
3NT= by W Lead K |
|
|