|
| 109 K73 KQ AKQJ97 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | Q543 Q982 98 1054 | | AKJ8762 J 1076 82 | 5+2 by N Lead K par:1100.7X-5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 13 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 13 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 6 | E | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | W | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10654 AJ5432 63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 3 | 3 | 9 | | | | | | 2 | 8 | Q | 6 | | | T | 8 | 6 | 4 | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | K | J | | | A | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | 5 | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | T | | | | | J | 7 | T | 5 | | | | | K | T | 4 | 9 | | | | | 3 | J | A | 8 | | | | | | | A | Q | 7 | A | | | | | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | | | 9 | 7 | J | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bernie Hunt - Ray Clarke |
6 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
500 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
5X-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
500 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
5X-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
500 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
5X-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
500 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
5X-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
450 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
440 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
5+2 by N Lead A |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
440 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
5+2 by N Lead K |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
10 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
440 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
5+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
| K96 1072 J10854 A3 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | AQ8753 93 A 10542 | | J KQJ86 KQ32 QJ9 | 2= by W Lead A par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | E | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | W | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1042 A54 976 K876 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 9 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 3 | J | K | 4 | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | 6 | Q | | | J | 2 | 6 | A | | | | 3 | K | J | 2 | | | | | | 5 | Q | 7 | 3 | | | | | | K | 9 | T | 4 | | | | | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | | | A | 9 | 6 | 4 | | | | | Q | 2 | 8 | T | | | | | 9 | 7 | J | A | | | | | | | | 7 | 7 | T | Q | | 5 | T | K | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bernie Hunt - Ray Clarke |
6 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
10 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
|
90 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
2= by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
110 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
180 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
400 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
400 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
400 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| 74 Q109762 97 AJ9 | | | ekersmj |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | AQ3 A853 K 86542 | | J652 K4 J1086 KQ3 | 3-3 by S Lead 8 par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | E | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | W | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1098 J AQ5432 107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | 9 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | J | A | K | 7 | | | | | | T | 2 | J | K | | | | T | Q | 4 | 9 | | | | | | J | 3 | Q | K | | | | 8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 8 | A | 7 | | | A | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 9 | 2 | T | | | | | | A | 3 | K | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
300 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4-3 by W Lead 9 |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
300 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
2-3 by E Lead T |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Ray Clarke |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
300 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3-3 by E Lead A |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
10 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
200 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
6 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
2-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
100 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2+1 by E Lead J |
|
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
| A32 KQ874 A9854 | | | ekersmj |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | 8654 3 KJ62 Q986 | | KJ109 2 1073 KJ542 | 6+1 by N Lead 2 par:2210.7 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 13 | 7 | 9 | E | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | W | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q7 AJ10965 Q A1073 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 9 | 3 | K | | | | A | 3 | Q | 2 | | | | | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 8 | 4 | 4 | | | 9 | T | 6 | J | | | | | | | 7 | Q | 7 | 5 | | | 8 | J | T | K | | | | | | | T | 9 | 8 | K | | | 5 | 9 | 7 | 4 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1460 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
6+1 by N Lead J |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1460 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
6+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
1460 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
6+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Ray Clarke |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1460 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
6+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
10 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
710 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
4+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
710 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
4+3 by N Lead 9 |
|
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
6 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
680 |
|
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
680 |
|
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| AJ75 1032 4 A9873 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | K1098642 Q7 A53 4 | | Q AJ9654 J1098 65 | 3-2 by S Lead 7 par:600.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 11 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | E | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | W | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 3 K8 KQ762 KQJ102 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 2 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 9 | K | Q | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | Q | | | 5 | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | | | J | 7 | 4 | T | | | | | | T | 6 | A | 5 | | | 4 | 9 | Q | A | | | | T | 7 | 6 | 2 | | | | | | | | K | 3 | 3 | 4 | | 9 | J | 6 | J | | | | | | 7 | 5 | Q | 5 | | | | K | 8 | T | K | | | | | | | | 6 | 8 | 9 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bernie Hunt - Ray Clarke |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
600 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
5= by S Lead Q |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
600 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
5= by S Lead Q |
|
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
300 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4X-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
150 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4-3 by E Lead K |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
50 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
3-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
10 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
50 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
2-1 by E Lead K |
|
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
2-1 by E Lead K |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
| AQ83 AJ Q974 765 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | K962 KQ865 853 8 | | J54 32 AK10 AKJ104 | 4-2 by E Lead 2 par:-140.2+1 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | E | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | W | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 107 10974 J62 Q932 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 8 | 5 | T | | | | 4 | 7 | K | A | | | | 4 | K | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | A | | | | 9 | A | 6 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | T | K | J | | | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | | | | | | | T | J | 8 | Q | | | | 7 | 4 | T | 6 | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | 7 | J | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 6 | | | 6 | Q | J | 9 | | | | | | 8 | K | Q | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
200 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT-2 by E Lead J |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
200 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
200 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
10 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
100 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2-1 by E Lead T |
|
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
90 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
1NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Ray Clarke |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by E Lead J |
|
|
|
| A10976 AK A85 Q76 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | 83 Q95 Q9743 A103 | | KJ54 J87642 K KJ | 3-1 by W Lead A par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | E | 5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | W | 5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q2 103 J1062 98542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | K | 6 | 3 | | | | | 6 | J | 2 | A | | | | 5 | K | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 8 | 4 | T | 4 | | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 7 | | | | | K | 2 | 3 | A | | | | 9 | J | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 9 | T | Q | 6 | | | | 5 | 5 | 9 | 6 | | | Q | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 7 | A | 7 | J | | | | | | T | J | 8 | 9 | | | | | | 8 | T | Q | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
1+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
110 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
2= by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
100 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
80 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
1= by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
1 Bernie Hunt - Ray Clarke |
|
200 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
200 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3+2 by E Lead Q |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3-2 by N Lead K |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-3 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
| K95432 8 Q1085 A6 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | A6 Q107653 973 98 | | Q KJ42 4 KQJ10742 | 4+2 by N Lead 4 par:300.6X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 7 | E | 9 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | W | 9 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J1087 A9 AKJ62 53 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 2 | 9 | T | | | | 8 | 4 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | A | 2 | Q | | T | 3 | 2 | 9 | | | | | | K | 2 | 8 | 6 | | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 4 | A | 7 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 8 | J | | | | | J | 5 | 6 | K | | | | | 3 | 9 | A | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
1 Bernie Hunt - Ray Clarke |
480 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
480 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
480 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
420 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
420 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
400 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
5= by S Lead 9 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
300 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
5X-2 by E Lead K |
|
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
0 |
100 |
5-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| A6 A742 A43 AJ95 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | Q8743 Q96 8 K1086 | | J105 J1053 76 Q732 | 3NT+4 by N Lead 2 par:1440.7 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 12 |
| S | 9 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 12 | E | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | W | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K92 K8 KQJ10952 4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 4 | T | J | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 7 | K | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | J | 4 | 5 | 7 | | | | | T | 8 | 2 | J | | | | | 9 | K | 4 | 5 | | | | | 5 | 6 | 9 | Q | | | | | 8 | 9 | A | 3 | | | A | 3 | 2 | Q | | | | | 7 | T | K | 7 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | T | | | | | 9 | Q | A | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
940 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
6+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
940 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
6+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
1 Bernie Hunt - Ray Clarke |
520 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+4 by N Lead J |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
520 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+4 by N Lead 2 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
520 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+4 by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
520 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+4 by N Lead 3 |
|
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
490 |
|
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
6 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
490 |
|
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| 92 Q62 Q963 Q983 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | A1083 AK10 KJ J542 | | KJ654 983 1082 AK | 4= by W Lead 9 par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | E | 8 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 10 | W | 8 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q7 J754 A754 1076 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | K | 7 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 4 | A | 2 | | | 2 | 3 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | K | 6 | | | 4 | 8 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | Q | A | 2 | | | 5 | 9 | 5 | T | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | J | Q | | | | Q | 9 | 7 | T | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | J | | | | | | 8 | A | K | 3 | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 9 | T | | T | 6 | J | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
6 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
620 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
620 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
4= by W Lead 9 |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
1 Bernie Hunt - Ray Clarke |
|
650 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
4+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
650 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
650 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
660 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
680 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| AKQ2 43 8742 J72 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | 65 J652 J1065 KQ10 | | 983 AKQ109 AQ3 A4 | 3NT+2 by E Lead 5 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | E | 6 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 9 | W | 6 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J1074 87 K9 98653 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | Q | 2 | 4 | | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | | | | | | | T | 7 | J | 4 | | | 5 | 2 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | A | 6 | T | 7 | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | J | | | | | Q | K | 5 | 7 | | | | | | 8 | K | 2 | 3 | | 6 | 8 | A | 9 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 9 | T | Q | | | J | K | 8 | T | | | | | 6 | A | 9 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
400 |
100 |
0 |
3NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
1 Bernie Hunt - Ray Clarke |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
|
| K432 K J874 AQJ8 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | A8 QJ97 Q1062 1075 | | J10 106432 AK9 K32 | 2+1 by S Lead 7 par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 7 | E | 4 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | W | 4 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q9765 A85 53 964 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | J | K | 4 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 5 | Q | 8 | | | | | | 5 | 7 | K | 6 | | | 2 | T | Q | A | | | | 9 | 8 | 2 | A | | | | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | J | | | J | 4 | 6 | T | | | | | A | 2 | 9 | 5 | | | | | Q | 3 | 8 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3= by S Lead Q |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
140 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3= by S Lead 7 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
140 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
140 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+1 by S Lead Q |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
140 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
1 Bernie Hunt - Ray Clarke |
|
100 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by E Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| 9 K3 QJ96 KQ10743 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | J864 AQ10875 105 9 | | AQ7 942 AK8742 8 | 5X-1 by N Lead K par:-200.5X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 10 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 7 | E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 6 | W | 3 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K10532 J6 3 AJ652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 3 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 2 | J | A | 3 | | | T | J | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 8 | A | 9 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 9 | A | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | 9 | 8 | 2 | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | 7 | 7 | | | Q | 7 | 5 | 7 | | | | | | | 5 | J | T | 4 | | | K | 9 | 6 | 8 | | | | | | | T | T | Q | A | | | K | 4 | J | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
150 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
5-1 by S Lead A |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
5-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
200 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
5X-1 by N Lead K |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
200 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
5X-1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
1 Bernie Hunt - Ray Clarke |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
4XX-1 by N Lead K |
|
|
| 108 AQ103 Q742 A105 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | AKQ93 J94 K 9742 | | 54 K752 A8653 J8 | 1NT-1 by E Lead J par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | E | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | W | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J762 86 J109 KQ63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | K | 2 | 3 | | 4 | T | 7 | 6 | | | | | | Q | A | T | 2 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 8 | | | 3 | T | 5 | J | | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | Q | K | | | | 2 | 3 | J | A | | | | A | 8 | 6 | 4 | | | | | T | J | Q | 7 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 6 | Q | 3 | 8 | | K | 7 | 5 | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
50 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
1NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
50 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
50 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
1NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
110 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
140 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
1 Bernie Hunt - Ray Clarke |
|
260 |
0 |
100 |
1X+1 by W Lead T |
|
|
|
| KJ 643 QJ963 A92 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | AQ1097 AJ102 2 K107 | | 8654 Q8 105 QJ853 | 2+1 by W Lead Q par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 7 |
| S | 3 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 7 | E | 10 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 6 | W | 10 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 32 K975 AK874 64 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 5 | K | 2 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 9 | T | | K | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 9 | Q | 6 | T | | | | | | 4 | 2 | 9 | J | | | | 2 | J | 3 | 7 | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | 3 | Q | | | | 8 | 9 | T | 6 | | | A | K | 5 | 4 | | | | | Q | 6 | 6 | 7 | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 7 | | | | | J | 3 | 8 | K | | | | | | | 8 | 8 | T | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Bernie Hunt - Ray Clarke |
|
140 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
140 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
1+2 by W Lead Q |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
140 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
170 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
170 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
420 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
5X-3 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
| J104 KJ106 K842 J5 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | Q2 Q85 A1063 A984 | | 987 A32 QJ97 Q76 | 2NT-2 by W Lead 4 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 8 | E | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | W | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK653 974 5 K1032 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 7 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | Q | J | 8 | | | | | 5 | T | K | 7 | | | T | 9 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 2 | Q | 5 | 3 | | | | | | J | 6 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 4 | A | 4 | | | 8 | J | Q | K | | | | | | | | T | A | 5 | 6 | | 9 | J | 7 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 6 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 2 | 9 | Q | K | | | | T | 3 | 3 | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
170 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
170 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
140 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
110 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
2= by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
110 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
2= by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Bernie Hunt - Ray Clarke |
100 |
|
7.14 |
92.86 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
7.14 |
92.86 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| KQ8653 7654 8 J6 | | | Bernie Hunt |
| | Ray Clarke |
| | | 9 AJ10 QJ953 A984 | | J10742 98 AK2 K53 | 3NT= by W Lead 4 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 3 | E | 9 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 10 | W | 9 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A KQ32 10764 Q1072 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 8 | K | A | | | | 3 | 8 | K | 4 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | T | 5 | 9 | 3 | | | | | J | 3 | 2 | T | | | | | Q | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 6 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 5 | Q | A | J | | | 9 | 7 | 4 | T | | | | | | | | Q | J | 6 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 9 | K | T | | | | | A | 8 | Q | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
100 |
0 |
2-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
110 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
130 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
1 Bernie Hunt - Ray Clarke |
|
400 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
400 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by W Lead K |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
430 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT+1 by E Lead A |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
430 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT+1 by E Lead A |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
2X-3 by N Lead A |
|
|
| Q98 6 Q752 A8743 | | | Bernie Hunt |
| | Ray Clarke |
| | | KJ42 KQJ9 1083 95 | | A1063 74 KJ9 Q1062 | 1NT-3 by N Lead 3 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | E | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | W | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 75 A108532 A64 KJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 5 | K | 8 | | | 2 | 9 | T | 7 | | | | | | | A | 2 | J | Q | | | | | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 2 | K | 9 | 4 | | | | | | 6 | 3 | Q | K | | | | Q | J | 5 | A | | | | 2 | 9 | A | 8 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 6 | 4 | | | | | T | J | 7 | 7 | | K | 5 | 6 | 3 | | | | | Q | 7 | J | 5 | | | | | T | 8 | T | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by E Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
2-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
2-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
2-2 by S Lead K |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
2-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
2-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
3-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
1 Bernie Hunt - Ray Clarke |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
1NT-3 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| Q109843 A1097 J 86 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | 7 Q65 AQ8642 A105 | | AJ6 J842 5 QJ973 | 2X-1 by E Lead 4 par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | E | 9 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 7 | W | 9 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K52 K3 K10973 K42 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | A | 6 | 3 | | A | J | 5 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | | | | | | | 7 | K | 5 | 8 | | | | | | 5 | 7 | Q | A | | | | 6 | 2 | 5 | 9 | | | T | 7 | 9 | 2 | | | | | | T | J | K | 6 | | | | Q | 8 | J | K | | | | | | | | T | 4 | T | J | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | 9 | | | | A | 4 | 3 | Q | | | | | 3 | 8 | K | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
110 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
2= by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
1 Bernie Hunt - Ray Clarke |
90 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
80 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
1= by N Lead Q |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
4X-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
| KJ9 AK K5 J98764 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | A106 QJ54 J7642 2 | | Q82 1098763 A3 K5 | 3NT-4 by N Lead 3 par:630.4NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 10 | E | 2 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 2 | W | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 7543 2 Q1098 AQ103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 2 | Q | K | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 4 | 5 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | J | K | | | | T | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 5 | J | 5 | | | 6 | 9 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | 8 | 8 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 4 | 8 | | | | | A | T | 7 | K | | | | | 8 | T | A | J | | | T | K | 2 | Q | | | | | | 9 | 3 | A | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
600 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
5= by N Lead A |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
500 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4X-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
150 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
140 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
1 Bernie Hunt - Ray Clarke |
110 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
3= by N Lead T |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
5-1 by N Lead T |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-4 by N Lead 3 |
|
|