|
| K9864 105 K1076 103 | | | Petra Bromfield |
| | Ray Clarke |
| | | J103 KQ843 J4 A94 | | Q2 9 Q8532 KQJ82 | 1NT+1 by W Lead T par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | E | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | W | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A75 AJ762 A9 765 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 9 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | K | 2 | | | 5 | 3 | J | Q | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 9 | T | J | 6 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 4 | 4 | | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 5 | A | J | 6 | | | | | | 7 | 3 | K | 2 | | | 8 | Q | A | T | | | | | | | 6 | K | 7 | 8 | | J | T | Q | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
1+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
16 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
80 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
1= by N Lead K |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
3 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by W Lead T |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
110 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
120 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
1NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
13 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2X-2 by S Lead J |
|
|
| AJ9654 A74 75 65 | | | Petra Bromfield |
| | Ray Clarke |
| | | K K5 AKQJ AKQJ108 | | 1032 J8632 9632 4 | 6-1 by W Lead A par:-400.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 | E | 10 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 5 | W | 10 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q87 Q109 1084 9732 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | 7 | K | | | | | 9 | T | Q | J | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | 7 | 3 | 8 | | | | | Q | 6 | 6 | T | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 6 | 2 | 3 | | | | | Q | 4 | 3 | 7 | | | | | J | 5 | 3 | 9 | | | | | T | 4 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 5 | A | J | T | | | | | | J | 9 | Q | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
3 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
50 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
5-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
16 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
50 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
6-1 by W Lead A |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
50 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
6-1 by W Lead A |
|
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
150 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
150 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+2 by W Lead A |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
400 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
400 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
5= by W Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| AKJ8 K AK104 A853 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 975 AJ86532 Q K9 | | 1064 Q7 J9875 Q72 | 3X-2 by E Lead 4 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 8 | E | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | W | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q32 1094 632 J1064 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 9 | 8 | 2 | | 2 | K | 7 | 4 | | | | | | A | 7 | 6 | K | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 7 | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | Q | | | | | 8 | T | Q | 9 | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | 4 | 7 | | 3 | 5 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | 8 | 6 | 5 | T | | | A | 3 | 9 | T | | | | | J | J | J | T | | | | | 6 | A | Q | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
400 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
5= by S Lead Q |
|
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
400 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT= by N Lead Q |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
5-1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
5-1 by S Lead A |
|
13 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
16 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
150 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4-3 by S Lead A |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
200 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-4 by S Lead Q |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
730 |
0 |
100 |
3X= by W Lead K |
|
|
| QJ54 Q3 K9 AK1032 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 108 K9852 J43 J98 | | K96 A1076 A7 Q654 | 2-1 by N Lead A par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 5 | E | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | W | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A732 J4 Q108652 7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 5 | 3 | K | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 6 | 2 | J | | | | | | | J | 2 | 3 | A | | | | Q | 7 | 8 | 3 | | | J | Q | 6 | 6 | | | | | | | T | 8 | 5 | 4 | | | | T | 6 | 3 | T | | | | K | 5 | 7 | T | | | | | | J | 9 | A | 8 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | Q | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
16 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
140 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
140 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
1+1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
100 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| KQ42 Q962 85 AQ7 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | J10963 AJ854 9 93 | | 75 3 J764 KJ10864 | 4NT-1 by N Lead 7 par:1440.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 12 |
| S | 7 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 11 | E | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | W | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A8 K107 AKQ1032 52 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | 8 | 9 | Q | | | | 7 | 6 | 2 | 9 | | | | 3 | Q | K | 5 | | | | | | | J | 7 | 4 | A | | | | 8 | 7 | A | 9 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 5 | 6 | | | | | Q | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 5 | | | | | T | J | Q | 3 | | | K | T | 2 | T | | | | | 4 | 8 | 3 | J | | | | A | 6 | 4 | K | | | | | 8 | 9 | J | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
660 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
660 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
630 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
16 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
630 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
13 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
630 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
630 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
630 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4NT-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
| AQ96532 AK8 Q10 A | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | 7 743 J532 Q7632 | | K8 Q65 AK76 KJ108 | 4= by N Lead K par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 4 | E | 9 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | W | 9 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J104 J1092 984 954 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 4 | 2 | T | | | | | A | 8 | 3 | Q | | | | | 7 | 9 | J | 2 | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 3 | K | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 8 | T | 3 | 5 | | | | | | J | 5 | A | 6 | | | Q | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 9 | J | 5 | 7 | | | | | 6 | T | 9 | 3 | | | | | A | 6 | T | 6 | | | | | K | Q | 9 | 7 | | | | | 8 | K | J | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
16 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
700 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-7 by E Lead J |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
420 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
420 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
1+3 by N Lead A |
|
13 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
140 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
140 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
0 |
100 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
|
|
| 1075 KJ76 86 K984 | | | Jo Voak |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | K9 AQ85 QJ1097 A7 | | A2 1093 A52 QJ1063 | 3NT= by E Lead 8 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | E | 9 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 8 | W | 10 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ8643 42 K43 52 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | K | 5 | 2 | | 9 | 6 | 2 | K | | | | | | | | J | 9 | 7 | A | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | 4 | | | J | 6 | 3 | 3 | | | | | T | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | | A | J | 3 | 2 | | | | | 5 | K | T | 4 | | | | | | T | T | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 2 | A | 9 | J | | Q | K | Q | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
200 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT-2 by W Lead T |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
16 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
110 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3= by E Lead 3 |
|
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
150 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
4+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
200 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3X-1 by S Lead Q |
|
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
8 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
600 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
13 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
660 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
|
| K103 108 KQ76 AK83 | | | Jo Voak |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | Q875 Q5 J109432 5 | | A9642 K92 A5 Q104 | 4-2 by E Lead 2 par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 7 | E | 4 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 4 | W | 4 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J AJ7643 8 J9762 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 5 | A | 4 | | | 8 | 2 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | Q | A | | | | 9 | 3 | Q | T | | | 5 | 3 | A | J | | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | T | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 2 | 7 | 4 | | | | | | T | J | 7 | 3 | | | T | 7 | 6 | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 8 | 8 | | | J | K | 9 | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | J | Q | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
110 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
8 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
50 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
16 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
140 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3= by E Lead 8 |
|
13 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
5-3 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| KQ3 109742 Q76 63 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | 4 KQJ5 A4 AK8742 | | AJ98752 A 52 QJ9 | 3NT+3 by W Lead T par:-2000.7X-8 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | E | 13 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 12 | W | 13 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 106 863 KJ10983 105 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | A | 6 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | 5 | K | 6 | | | 2 | 3 | J | T | | | | | | | Q | 3 | A | 2 | | | 8 | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 9 | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | 6 | | | | | Q | 3 | 8 | T | | | | | J | Q | 9 | T | | | | | 4 | Q | A | J | | | | | | | J | K | 4 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-2 by E Lead J |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
16 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
620 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
13 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
640 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
5+2 by W Lead T |
|
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
650 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
5= by E Lead 8 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
680 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
5+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
680 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4+2 by E Lead J |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
690 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT+3 by W Lead T |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
1390 |
0 |
100 |
6+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
|
| J854 2 J954 9762 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | AQ97 QJ1073 106 Q10 | | K32 A96 K732 K85 | 2NT+1 by E Lead 3 par:-500.4X-2 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | E | 5 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | W | 5 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 106 K854 AQ8 AJ43 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | Q | 6 | 5 | | 3 | 2 | 9 | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | K | 7 | 4 | | | | | | 4 | T | 2 | 8 | | T | 5 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | 4 | | | Q | 7 | 2 | 8 | | | | | J | 9 | 3 | J | | | | | 7 | 8 | K | T | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | A | 5 | | | 6 | J | K | A | | | | | | | | Q | T | 9 | 7 | | | | | A | 9 | J | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
110 |
100 |
0 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
140 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
3= by W Lead 9 |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
150 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
150 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
16 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
150 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
180 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
630 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
1960 |
0 |
100 |
1NTXX+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| Q8 J109 K1043 10743 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | K1063 K85 A9 J952 | | AJ9752 73 Q752 K | 2= by S Lead 2 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 4 | E | 5 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 8 | W | 5 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 4 AQ642 J86 AQ86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 3 | K | A | | | | | | | | 2 | K | 9 | 7 | | A | 3 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 9 | K | 2 | 8 | | | | | | T | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | J | 5 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 9 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | K | 8 | 2 | | J | 7 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 9 | T | 7 | 8 | | | | | | Q | A | Q | 3 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 4 | J | | | | | J | T | T | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
8 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
170 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
170 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
170 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
170 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+2 by E Lead A |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
170 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
420 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4= by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
420 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
|
| J972 A10 AJ107 J94 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | K8 Q8732 95 A832 | | 105 K5 Q8643 K765 | 3-1 by S Lead 5 par:500.4X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | E | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | W | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ643 J964 K2 Q10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 7 | 8 | K | | | | | | | | 2 | 9 | A | 6 | | | 2 | 5 | Q | K | | | | 2 | A | 5 | 4 | | | | | | T | 4 | 3 | 8 | | | | Q | T | K | 6 | | | | | | | 6 | T | A | 4 | | | 2 | 9 | K | Q | | | | | | | 3 | A | 3 | J | | | | | | 4 | 7 | J | T | | | 9 | 7 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 5 | 9 | 8 | | | | | J | Q | J | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
170 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
2+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S Lead 9 |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S Lead 3 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S Lead 9 |
|
13 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S Lead 9 |
|
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
8 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
100 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| K53 109 108 J107643 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | 10 KJ863 AJ4 KQ95 | | QJ97 752 K9732 2 | 4-3 by W Lead 5 par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | E | 6 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 8 | W | 6 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A8642 AQ4 Q65 A8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 7 | A | T | | | | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | | A | 8 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 4 | T | K | 6 | | | | | | | J | 4 | J | K | | | | 4 | 3 | 8 | 9 | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | Q | | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | T | 9 | 6 | K | | | | K | T | 2 | A | | | | | | | | 8 | J | 7 | Q | | 6 | J | 5 | 4 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by W Lead 5 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
200 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2-2 by W Lead J |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
200 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3-2 by W Lead K |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
110 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
2= by W Lead 3 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
140 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+1 by W Lead J |
|
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
200 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2-2 by S Lead K |
|
16 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-4 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
| 8754 KQ9 10765 AQ | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | A109 AJ3 2 J109732 | | Q63 1064 AKJ9 K65 | 3NT= by E Lead 8 par:-430.3NT+1 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | E | 10 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | W | 10 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ2 8752 Q843 84 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 3 | Q | 4 | | | 5 | K | 3 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 2 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 3 | J | A | 5 | | | 9 | A | 5 | 4 | | | | | | 6 | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | K | 8 | 3 | Q | | | | | 6 | 2 | J | 7 | | | T | 7 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | | | | | A | 9 | 6 | 8 | | | | | J | K | T | K | | | | | | T | J | Q | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
110 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
3= by E Lead 5 |
|
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
110 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
3= by E Lead 8 |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
120 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
130 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
16 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
130 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| J10764 95 J9 10986 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | 952 KJ76 A105 A42 | | AKQ83 Q4 K86432 | 4-2 by E Lead K par:-920.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| S | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | E | 4 | 12 | 8 | 11 | 11 | W | 4 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10832 Q7 KQJ753 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | A | 6 | 2 | | 2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | | | | | | | 3 | 7 | A | 9 | | | 4 | 9 | 8 | 5 | | | | | | | K | Q | 5 | J | | | | | A | 2 | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | 3 | 5 | 6 | | | | | Q | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | | Q | A | 6 | 5 | | | | | | Q | 7 | T | 4 | | | | | J | T | 9 | 6 | | | | | 7 | J | T | 4 | | | J | 8 | T | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
100 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3-2 by W Lead T |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
8 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4-2 by E Lead K |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
420 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
420 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
13 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
450 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
| K108 Q965 3 QJ752 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | J54 8743 5 AK1098 | | A97632 K102 A8 43 | 5-2 by S Lead A par:-100.3NTX-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 8 | E | 7 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 4 | W | 7 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q AJ KQJ1097642 6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 8 | A | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 9 | 3 | 5 | | | | | | K | 4 | T | 2 | | | | | Q | 7 | 7 | 2 | | | | | A | 8 | 6 | T | | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 3 | | | | | T | 9 | J | 9 | | | | | 7 | T | Q | 7 | | | | | 6 | 5 | Q | 6 | | | | | J | J | K | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
130 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
13 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
130 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
130 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
5-1 by S Lead K |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
50 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
5-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
16 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
5X-1 by S Lead A |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
8 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
5-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| 8762 10862 982 J10 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Viv Mcfadden |
| | | KQ93 K7 KJ104 743 | | 1054 AJ943 A3 K95 | 4-2 by W Lead J par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | E | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 8 | W | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ Q5 Q765 AQ862 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | K | A | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | T | 5 | | | | | 2 | 7 | 2 | 9 | | | 9 | A | 5 | 4 | | | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 2 | | | K | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 6 | A | Q | | | | | | | J | 6 | 9 | 8 | | | T | 8 | 4 | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | J | Q | T | | | J | 6 | T | Q | | | | | | | 9 | 8 | 3 | 7 | | | | 8 | 5 | A | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
8 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4-2 by W Lead J |
|
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
3 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
100 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
50 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
120 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
2NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
140 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3= by E Lead 7 |
|
16 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
140 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
2+1 by W Lead J |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
3X-4 by S Lead K |
|
|
| K105 642 KQ8432 A | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Viv Mcfadden |
| | | 3 AQJ98 965 K975 | | QJ86 53 A107 Q1063 | 3NT-1 by S Lead 5 par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 4 | E | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | W | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A9742 K107 J J842 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | A | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 7 | J | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | T | J | | | | T | J | K | 2 | | | J | 4 | 5 | K | | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | K | 6 | | | 5 | 8 | 9 | 9 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 6 | Q | | | | | 7 | 7 | 3 | T | | | | | 4 | 9 | 4 | Q | | | | A | 7 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 8 | Q | Q | | | | | | T | A | K | 3 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by E Lead J |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
3 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
8 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
16 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| AQ 62 AKQJ J9753 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | 10986543 J5 4 KQ2 | | AQ1098743 10932 10 | 2-2 by W Lead A par:130.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 5 | E | 3 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 4 | W | 3 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ72 K 8765 A864 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | 3 | | | | Q | 3 | T | A | | | | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | A | | | | 9 | 5 | 4 | J | | | K | 5 | 3 | 6 | | | | | J | 2 | 4 | 2 | | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | Q | T | | 6 | Q | 7 | 7 | | | | | | J | 8 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | | | | 9 | A | T | J | | | | | | 7 | Q | K | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
8 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
200 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2-2 by W Lead A |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
200 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4X-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
|
100 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
5-2 by N Lead A |
|
16 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
650 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
650 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
|
| J 864 Q762 AK964 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | A86 K10732 1093 J2 | | Q1092 Q5 KJ5 Q853 | 1NT-3 by S Lead 3 par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | E | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | W | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K7543 AJ9 A84 107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 2 | J | A | | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | K | 5 | | | A | 3 | T | J | | | | | 4 | 8 | 9 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 3 | 6 | | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | J | | | | | 9 | 5 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 2 | K | A | 6 | | | K | 8 | 5 | A | | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | Q | K | | | | T | 7 | 7 | 6 | | | | | Q | J | T | 7 | | | | | 5 | 8 | T | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-4 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
120 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
16 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
200 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
2NT-2 by S Lead T |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
8 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
300 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
1NT-3 by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
300 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
2-3 by S Lead J |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Advanced Robot - Maureen Killey |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
2-4 by S Lead J |
|
|