|
| J963 543 K1072 93 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Hope |
| | | K87 A876 53 A1086 | | Q42 K1092 AJ98 K4 | 3+1 by E Lead Q par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | E | 9 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 10 | W | 9 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A105 QJ Q64 QJ752 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 6 | 3 | K | | | | 9 | J | A | 3 | | | 8 | 4 | 2 | Q | | | | | | | | 2 | T | 9 | 4 | | 3 | 7 | 8 | Q | | | | | | | | 5 | 8 | 5 | K | | | | 2 | A | 7 | 3 | | | | | | 6 | 5 | K | A | | | | 4 | 5 | K | 6 | | | A | 9 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 8 | J | Q | T | | | | | | | J | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | 6 | T | T | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
170 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+1 by E Lead Q |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
4 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
3+2 by E Lead Q |
|
2 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
3+2 by E Lead A |
|
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
3+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
400 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1 Alffiina - Timoc |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
|
| A2 95 J8642 K1063 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Hope |
| | | KQ765 K8763 95 4 | | 983 Q10 AQ1073 QJ2 | 4-1 by S Lead K par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | E | 4 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | W | 4 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J104 AJ42 K A9875 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 2 | 8 | T | Q | | | | 4 | T | J | A | | | | | | | | J | 5 | 5 | 9 | | | | | A | 3 | 9 | T | | | | | 2 | 6 | 3 | Q | | | 2 | A | K | 5 | | | | | | 2 | 9 | 6 | 6 | | | | | | 4 | 7 | K | 7 | | | 4 | T | 5 | 9 | | | | | | | J | K | 6 | 3 | | 7 | 8 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 8 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-6 by E Lead J |
|
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 7 |
|
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1 Alffiina - Timoc |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
4 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
2 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| K2 10986 AJ AQJ53 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | A65 J7543 2 K984 | | QJ10984 A2 109843 | 4= by N Lead A par:130.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 10 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 7 | E | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 3 | W | 3 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 73 KQ KQ765 10762 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | K | 3 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 3 | A | 2 | | | 5 | K | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 8 | 2 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | T | 4 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 8 | J | T | | | 9 | 3 | 6 | 5 | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | A | 4 | | | T | J | 7 | 7 | | | | | | | K | 9 | J | 8 | | 6 | 5 | Q | 6 | | | | | | A | 9 | 7 | K | | | | | Q | T | Q | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
4 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N Lead Q |
|
2 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
1 Alffiina - Timoc |
130 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
130 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
130 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
110 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3= by N Lead Q |
|
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
5-2 by N Lead Q |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
| J8743 K1083 J Q53 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | Q2 KQ1098632 874 | | 95 AQ754 A KJ962 | 2+2 by E Lead A par:-130.3+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 7 | E | 8 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 4 | W | 7 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK106 J962 754 A10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | T | 7 | Q | K | | | | A | 4 | 2 | J | | | | | 5 | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | K | Q | 4 | 9 | | | | | 5 | K | 5 | 4 | | Q | 3 | 5 | 7 | | | | | T | 8 | 7 | T | | | | | 8 | 7 | J | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-5 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
5-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
2 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
1 Alffiina - Timoc |
|
130 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
4 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
130 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
130 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+2 by E Lead A |
|
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| 864 A962 96 J962 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | 10 J753 7543 K1074 | | AK95 Q104 KQJ10 83 | 2-1 by S Lead 7 par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | E | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | W | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ732 K8 A82 AQ5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 6 | T | A | | | | | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 5 | A | T | | | 6 | Q | 2 | 7 | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | 9 | J | | | | K | 8 | 4 | 4 | | | | 2 | 3 | Q | K | | | | J | 9 | 8 | 3 | | | | | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 5 | | | | A | 7 | T | 6 | | | | | K | J | 7 | 8 | | | | | Q | Q | 5 | 9 | | | | | | 5 | T | J | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
180 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
1 Alffiina - Timoc |
|
120 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
120 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
150 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
150 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| Q942 KQ974 K 1064 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | 107 J 1085432 KJ95 | | KJ853 A8652 Q6 2 | 3-1 by S Lead T par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 9 | E | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | W | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A6 103 AJ97 AQ873 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | Q | K | A | | | | | | | | 3 | J | K | A | | | | 6 | 7 | 2 | K | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | K | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | A | | | | | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 3 | J | T | 5 | | 7 | 9 | J | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | 7 | 9 | 4 | | | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | | | | | | | | J | 5 | 7 | 2 | | | | | T | 8 | Q | 6 | | | 9 | 8 | 8 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
90 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
2 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
90 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
1 Alffiina - Timoc |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by S Lead T |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by S Lead T |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| K10 Q754 A104 J875 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | A942 108 K8732 96 | | J73 K96 QJ KQ1032 | 1= by W Lead 8 par:110.1+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | E | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | W | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q865 AJ32 965 A4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | K | A | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | J | Q | | | | T | 5 | 9 | 5 | | | 2 | 4 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | J | 6 | 3 | A | | | | T | 6 | 9 | K | | | | 8 | 4 | K | A | | | | | | | | 2 | T | Q | 9 | | | 5 | 2 | J | 2 | | | | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | 7 | 7 | | | | 3 | 8 | 4 | T | | | | K | J | Q | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-2 by W Lead J |
|
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
PASS |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
2 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
80 |
50 |
50 |
1= by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
90 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT= by E Lead 5 |
|
4 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
120 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1 Alffiina - Timoc |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead K |
|
|
| 754 96543 K85 104 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | A2 AQJ J1043 AQ85 | | Q108 K87 96 KJ973 | 3+1 by W Lead 7 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | E | 10 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | W | 10 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ963 102 AQ72 62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | T | J | A | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 5 | T | K | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | 2 | 4 | | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | Q | | J | 3 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | T | A | 4 | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 5 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | A | 4 | 8 | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
2 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
130 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
3+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
130 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
3+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
150 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
400 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1 Alffiina - Timoc |
|
430 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
430 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
430 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| 74 QJ2 1053 A10864 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | Q8532 K4 KJ62 K3 | | AJ10 976 987 9752 | 2+1 by S Lead 3 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 8 | E | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | W | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K96 A10853 AQ4 QJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 4 | A | 6 | | | | | | | J | K | 2 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 2 | T | | | Q | 6 | 3 | K | | | | 4 | J | 7 | 5 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | K | | | | Q | 3 | 9 | T | | | | | | | | J | 3 | A | 5 | | | T | 7 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | | A | J | T | 8 | | | | | Q | K | 6 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
170 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
1 Alffiina - Timoc |
150 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
120 |
|
25 |
75 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
120 |
|
25 |
75 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
110 |
|
0 |
100 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
|
| 7 QJ1082 95 AKQ98 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | AJ985 K65 76 752 | | K106 A94 QJ83 J43 | 2+2 by N Lead Q par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 | E | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | W | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q432 73 AK1042 106 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | K | 6 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 5 | T | A | | | | 3 | A | 7 | 9 | | | | | | 7 | 6 | J | 4 | | | Q | 9 | 2 | K | | | | 2 | A | 3 | 6 | | | | | | K | 4 | T | 5 | | | | | Q | J | 4 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 8 | T | 5 | | | | | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 8 | J | 3 | 9 | | | | | 2 | T | 4 | J | | | | | 7 | K | Q | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
170 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
170 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+2 by N Lead Q |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
170 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
4 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
1 Alffiina - Timoc |
|
120 |
50 |
50 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
2NT-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-3 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| AQ32 AQ2 J7 K862 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | 964 864 8 AJ10754 | | J875 K3 AK1062 Q3 | 1NT+3 by N Lead 2 par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | E | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | W | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K10 J10975 Q9543 9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 5 | 8 | J | | | | Q | K | 5 | 4 | | | | | | 5 | T | 4 | 2 | | | | | | K | 6 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 7 | 6 | A | 3 | | | A | 8 | 3 | 9 | | | | | Q | J | 4 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 6 | J | 4 | | | | | | | T | 5 | 2 | T | | | | | 9 | 7 | 6 | K | | | | | Q | T | 7 | A | | | | Q | 9 | A | 8 | | | J | K | 3 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X-3 by E Lead 9 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
180 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
140 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
140 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
110 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2= by S Lead 8 |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
2 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
100 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Alffiina - Timoc |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
| A843 2 AK83 Q532 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | KJ975 76 92 8764 | | Q10 AQJ1053 Q105 J9 | 3X-3 by E Lead A par:130.2+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 8 | E | 4 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | W | 4 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 62 K984 J764 AK10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 4 | 5 | 9 | | | | | K | 6 | 3 | J | | | | | T | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | T | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | | | Q | 2 | 5 | A | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | Q | J | K | 8 | | | | | | | 6 | K | 3 | T | | J | 8 | T | 8 | | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | 3 | A | | | | Q | 6 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | | | | | Q | J | 9 | A | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X-3 by E Lead A |
|
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
2 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
130 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
130 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Alffiina - Timoc |
110 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
3-2 by E Lead K |
|
4 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
2X-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| 873 J9653 J94 A2 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | 542 Q10872 1086 Q3 | | AQ96 AK4 K752 K9 | 3NT-5 by E Lead J par:130.2+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 10 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | E | 3 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | W | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ10 AQ3 J1087654 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | Q | A | 9 | | | 2 | K | 4 | 3 | | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 6 | T | 2 | 3 | | | | | | T | 4 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 6 | 6 | Q | | | | | 5 | 5 | 9 | 4 | | | | | J | 8 | J | A | | | | K | Q | Q | 4 | | | | | 7 | A | T | 9 | | | | | | K | T | J | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-5 by E Lead J |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
300 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-3 by W Lead A |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
200 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-2 by E Lead J |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
2 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
130 |
|
25 |
75 |
3+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
130 |
|
25 |
75 |
3+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Alffiina - Timoc |
100 |
|
0 |
100 |
1-1 by E Lead J |
|
|
| QJ95 KJ10976 76 8 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | A108 Q5 Q105 K10965 | | K43 A2 A942 AQ74 | 3NT= by E Lead 8 par:-460.3NT+2 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | E | 11 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 9 | W | 11 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 762 843 KJ83 J32 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 5 | J | A | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 8 | | | | | Q | 3 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 4 | J | K | 6 | | | T | 7 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | | | | | A | 9 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 8 | J | K | 7 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 4 | K | T | 9 | | | | | | 3 | Q | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
150 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Alffiina - Timoc |
|
400 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
2 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
400 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
400 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
420 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| 10984 KQ102 6 K1075 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | A AJ84 10973 J942 | | Q53 976 AKJ52 Q3 | 1NT-1 by E Lead 6 par:500.5X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 7 | E | 5 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 6 | W | 5 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ762 53 Q84 A86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | A | T | 3 | | 7 | 6 | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 2 | Q | T | 2 | | | | | | 6 | 2 | K | 3 | | | 9 | 5 | J | 4 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 8 | Q | | | | | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 2 | J | T | 7 | | | | | A | 9 | 7 | Q | | | | | 8 | J | T | 9 | | A | Q | 5 | 3 | | | | | 9 | K | J | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by S Lead T |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
2 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
50 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
50 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
50 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Alffiina - Timoc |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
50 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
90 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
1NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
90 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
1NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| 1054 104 A5 AKQ1094 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | A963 J63 J86 862 | | KQJ8 AK985 KQ32 | 5-1 by E Lead 7 par:-650.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | E | 5 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 6 | W | 5 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 72 Q72 10974 J753 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 3 | T | K | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | T | | | | | 5 | Q | J | 5 | | | | | | J | 2 | 4 | 9 | | | | 2 | 4 | J | A | | | | A | 8 | 3 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | | J | 7 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 5 | A | 9 | | | 8 | T | K | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | Q | | | | | 3 | T | 8 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-2 by W Lead K |
|
1 Alffiina - Timoc |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2NT-2 by W Lead A |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
5-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
2 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
4 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| 10742 J KQ982 Q96 | | | alffiina |
| | timoc |
| | | K5 K107 AJ106 A1073 | | A863 A96 43 KJ52 | 3NT+1 by E Lead 4 par:-920.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| S | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | E | 12 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | W | 12 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ9 Q85432 75 84 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 7 | J | A | | | | 2 | 4 | T | Q | | | | K | 3 | 7 | A | | | | J | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 9 | J | 2 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 5 | T | 4 | | | K | 7 | 9 | Q | | | | | K | T | 3 | Q | | | | | 5 | 8 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 6 | J | 6 | 9 | | | | | | 8 | T | Q | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT-1 by W Lead J |
|
4 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3-1 by W Lead J |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
430 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Alffiina - Timoc |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
430 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
2 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
|
| J7653 AJ74 Q42 10 | | | alffiina |
| | timoc |
| | | 1084 10863 A98 A97 | | KQ K952 65 KQJ54 | 2+2 by E Lead Q par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 5 | E | 8 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | W | 8 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A92 Q KJ1073 8632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 3 | A | 2 | | | J | K | 2 | 6 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | Q | | | | | 2 | 8 | J | K | | | | K | 3 | 7 | T | | | | | 4 | 6 | A | 6 | | | 9 | 4 | 5 | 8 | | | | | T | 5 | 5 | 9 | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | | | T | 7 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 9 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-3 by W Lead T |
|
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
2 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3-1 by E Lead J |
|
4 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
90 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
90 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
110 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
1 Alffiina - Timoc |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
130 |
0 |
100 |
2+2 by E Lead Q |
|
|
|
| 9872 A764 52 AJ3 | | | Jo Voak |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | K53 98 8763 K1086 | | 106 KQ1052 94 Q754 | 4-2 by S Lead 6 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 9 | E | 7 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | W | 7 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ4 J3 AKQJ10 92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 9 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 5 | 4 | | | | | T | 7 | 2 | 6 | | | | K | 3 | 8 | A | | | | 7 | T | Q | K | | | | K | 3 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 9 | 4 | Q | J | | | | | | | Q | J | 8 | J | | | | | | J | 8 | 8 | 2 | | | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | | | | T | 6 | 7 | A | | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 9 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
460 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
1 Alffiina - Timoc |
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
460 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
430 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
420 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
4 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
420 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
420 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
| 432 10643 9874 73 | | | Jo Voak |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | KJ1098765 QJ975 | | AQ 8 AQJ62 KQ1082 | 5= by W Lead 9 par:-1430.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | E | 6 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 10 | W | 6 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK2 K1053 AJ9654 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | A | 3 | 5 | | | | | | K | A | 5 | 3 | | | Q | 3 | 8 | K | | | | | | | | 6 | 7 | 7 | T | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 2 | T | 7 | 4 | | | J | 4 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 9 | 3 | | | | 7 | Q | K | 8 | | | | K | 4 | 6 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
620 |
100 |
0 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
650 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
5= by W Lead 7 |
|
14 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
650 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
5= by W Lead 9 |
|
1 Alffiina - Timoc |
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
650 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
650 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
1050 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5X+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
4 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
1660 |
0 |
100 |
6X= by W Lead 7 |
|
|