|
| J3 AK10954 Q94 108 | | | Jo Voak |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | A875 Q6 1072 AQJ3 | | KQ642 32 K86 K94 | 2+2 by E Lead A par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 4 | E | 9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 5 | W | 9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 109 J87 AJ53 7652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 2 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 7 | Q | K | | | | 4 | 2 | J | T | | | 3 | 8 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | 9 | A | 3 | | | 5 | J | Q | T | | | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 7 | A | 4 | | | Q | 9 | 2 | 3 | | | | | Q | A | 3 | 7 | | | | | | K | 4 | 8 | 6 | | | | | | 8 | J | T | 9 | | | | | | J | 8 | T | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
50 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
50 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
4 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
50 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
17 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
140 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3= by E Lead 7 |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
20 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
|
140 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3= by E Lead 7 |
|
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3= by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
170 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+2 by E Lead A |
|
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
170 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
19 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
|
| AQ864 Q986 3 K53 | | | Jo Voak |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | KJ1092 J107 KJ2 J9 | | 53 AK543 A4 Q1074 | 3NT-5 by E Lead 8 par:-400.3NT (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | E | 6 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 8 | W | 6 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 7 2 Q1098765 A862 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 2 | 3 | A | | | | 4 | 5 | K | 4 | | | J | 6 | 4 | Q | | | | | | | | T | 9 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 7 | Q | 4 | | | | | 6 | 9 | 6 | 3 | | | | | A | J | 5 | T | | | | | 2 | T | Q | K | | | | A | 7 | J | 8 | | | | | Q | 2 | T | K | | | | A | 5 | 6 | J | | | | | 9 | 5 | 8 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
250 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-5 by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
4 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-3 by E Lead 7 |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-3 by E Lead 7 |
|
19 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
4X-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
20 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
17 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
50 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
50 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-3 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| QJ3 K1075 Q762 72 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | 10 AQJ94 43 A10543 | | 8765 6 J10985 Q86 | 4-1 by S Lead 4 par:430.3NT+1 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | E | 8 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | W | 8 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK942 832 AK KJ9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 2 | 8 | K | | | | | | | | 2 | T | J | 5 | | | 3 | 6 | A | 5 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 3 | Q | 7 | | | Q | 9 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 6 | J | A | | | | 4 | 7 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 3 | A | 5 | 6 | | T | 7 | 8 | 9 | | | | | J | K | 8 | 8 | | | | | | | J | 9 | 9 | 7 | | | | | | K | Q | T | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
20 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
17 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+3 by S Lead A |
|
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
19 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
170 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
140 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3= by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3= by S Lead 4 |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
| A108 Q7 K1063 AQJ4 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | KJ75 A5 AJ5 K1073 | | Q9 J109643 Q972 9 | 1NT-1 by N Lead 6 par:-140.1+2 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | E | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | W | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 6432 K82 84 8652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 2 | A | 7 | | | 5 | Q | 3 | 8 | | | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 3 | | | | | Q | 4 | 5 | K | | | | 7 | T | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | K | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 8 | 7 | J | 2 | | | A | 9 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 8 | T | 4 | J | | | | K | 4 | J | 6 | | | | | A | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | T | T | 9 | 6 | | | | | J | K | Q | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
20 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
100 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2-1 by W Lead Q |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
100 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
1NT-1 by N Lead J |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
17 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
110 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
1+1 by W Lead Q |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
140 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
170 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
19 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| 108 AK98 K932 AQ9 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | QJ75 64 Q84 J1065 | | 6432 107532 105 K3 | 3NT+2 by N Lead 3 par:1440.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 12 |
| S | 11 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 12 | E | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | W | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK9 QJ AJ76 8742 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | Q | 4 | 8 | | | | | | J | 6 | 9 | 2 | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | T | | | 9 | 2 | 7 | Q | | | | 5 | 9 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | 4 | T | Q | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 6 | | | | | A | 5 | 8 | J | | | | | K | 7 | 9 | 5 | | | | | T | 4 | A | 7 | | | | | | | K | J | 8 | 6 | | | | | J | Q | 3 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
660 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+2 by N Lead T |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
660 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
660 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
660 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
20 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
660 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
660 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
660 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
630 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
17 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
6-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
19 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
5NT-1 by S Lead J |
|
|
| Q84 K83 K86542 3 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | K952 A7 3 KQJ1064 | | 763 J4 AJ109 9752 | 2+2 by S Lead 3 par:420.4 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 6 | E | 9 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | W | 9 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ10 Q109652 Q7 A8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 2 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 9 | Q | 7 | 8 | | | 9 | Q | 3 | T | | | | | | 3 | 4 | Q | A | | | | T | 3 | 2 | A | | | | | | | | 5 | 4 | K | J | | | K | T | 8 | 6 | | | | | 6 | J | 6 | J | | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 5 | 8 | 5 | | | 5 | 7 | J | Q | | | | | 4 | 9 | 9 | K | | | | | | | T | K | 8 | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
450 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
420 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
20 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
420 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
420 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
170 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
2+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
4-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
17 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
50 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
19 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| Q97652 KJ 42 A32 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | A4 10874 J10 109876 | | 83 AQ62 Q875 QJ5 | 4= by N Lead 8 par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 8 | E | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | W | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ10 953 AK963 K4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | T | A | 2 | | | 4 | 5 | 3 | J | | | | | | | | A | J | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | T | 4 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 8 | 6 | 8 | | | 2 | 5 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | J | Q | | | | A | 3 | 8 | K | | | | | 2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | | | | A | J | 4 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 6 | K | 9 | | | | | | | 6 | T | 3 | Q | | | | | 9 | T | Q | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
620 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
620 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
19 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
20 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
600 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
170 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+2 by N Lead J |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
170 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by S Lead J |
|
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
5 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
170 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+2 by S Lead T |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
170 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+2 by N Lead Q |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
110 |
|
0 |
100 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
|
| KJ5 10842 K74 J84 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | Q73 J753 Q95 532 | | A9842 KQ J832 AK | 2= by E Lead A par:-100.2NTX-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | E | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | W | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 106 A96 A106 Q10976 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 3 | 4 | Q | | | | | 6 | 5 | T | K | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 2 | T | Q | K | | | | J | 4 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 4 | K | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | A | 5 | 7 | | | | | | 7 | 3 | J | A | | | | J | 6 | 9 | K | | | | 8 | 8 | 9 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | T | Q | 4 | | | J | 2 | 8 | T | | | | | 7 | 8 | 9 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
5 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
100 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3-2 by E Lead T |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4-2 by E Lead T |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
50 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
50 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
2-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
50 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
110 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
19 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
20 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
|
110 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
17 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
1+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| AK1053 Q4 63 J975 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | 76 KJ10753 AQ42 Q | | J4 A92 K875 K1086 | 4+1 by W Lead A par:-500.4X-3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 |
| S | 6 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | E | 7 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 7 | W | 7 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q982 86 J109 A432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | J | 8 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 2 | 9 | Q | | | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 8 | K | Q | | | J | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 3 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 6 | K | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | J | A | 5 | | | Q | T | 7 | T | | | | | 4 | 7 | 8 | 4 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
50 |
100 |
0 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
150 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3-3 by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
150 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-3 by N Lead A |
|
17 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
150 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3-3 by N Lead J |
|
19 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
300 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4X-2 by N Lead A |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
620 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
20 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
620 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
8 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
650 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
650 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
|
| J82 AJ54 10972 64 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | Q3 762 Q865 QJ107 | | AK765 KQ AJ4 852 | 1NT= by E Lead 3 par:-110.1+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | E | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | W | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1094 10983 K3 AK93 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 2 | A | Q | | | 4 | K | 8 | 6 | | | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | 2 | | | Q | 2 | 4 | K | | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | J | 2 | | | 5 | 5 | T | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | J | A | | | | A | 3 | 8 | T | | | | | J | 3 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 8 | A | 7 | 4 | | | | | | K | T | 6 | 6 | | | | | T | J | 8 | K | | | | 7 | 9 | Q | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-1 by E Lead T |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT-1 by W Lead T |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-1 by E Lead T |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
8 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
90 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
90 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
20 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
90 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
17 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
150 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
180 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
2NT+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
19 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
180 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
2NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| K96 J8 8754 A976 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | J75 A65 AKQJ62 5 | | Q43 KQ10942 3 J43 | 4= by E Lead K par:-300.4X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 |
| S | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | E | 5 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 6 | W | 5 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1082 73 109 KQ1082 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 5 | 6 | 3 | | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 7 | K | 4 | | | 9 | Q | 8 | J | | | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 8 | | | 6 | J | K | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
19 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
130 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
3+1 by W Lead J |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
170 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
3+3 by W Lead J |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
420 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
420 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
420 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
20 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
5 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
420 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
17 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
420 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
450 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
480 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by E Lead T |
|
|
| KQ52 7 KQJ2 QJ84 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | 864 AQ9843 753 A | | 10 J652 864 97632 | 4+1 by S Lead A par:500.6X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 10 | E | 4 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | W | 4 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ973 K10 A109 K105 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | T | | | | | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | | | | | | | | 3 | 4 | K | T | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 8 | A | 8 | | | | | | | J | 3 | 5 | 5 | | | | | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
19 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
850 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X= by N Lead J |
|
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
680 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
650 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
650 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
17 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
650 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
650 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
650 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
650 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
5= by S Lead A |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
650 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
20 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
5 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
50 |
|
0 |
100 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
|
|
| 73 AK2 J742 K942 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | 102 J10765 10 QJ1076 | | Q984 Q983 986 83 | 6NT= by S Lead Q par:2140.7 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 12 |
| S | 10 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 12 | E | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | W | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKJ65 4 AKQ53 A5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 2 | 3 | A | | | | | | | | 3 | T | J | 6 | | | 2 | 8 | A | 6 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 9 | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 7 | K | 8 | | | 3 | 4 | J | T | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | K | 9 | | | A | Q | 5 | J | | | | | 7 | 8 | K | T | | | | | | | A | J | 4 | 9 | | | | | 6 | T | 9 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1470 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
1440 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
6NT= by S Lead Q |
|
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
5 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
1440 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
6NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1440 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
6NT= by N Lead 9 |
|
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
8 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
1440 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
6NT= by S Lead Q |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1430 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
6= by S Lead T |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
1370 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
6= by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
17 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
720 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
3NT+4 by N Lead 3 |
|
19 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
680 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
4+2 by S Lead T |
|
20 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
5-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
| Q84 AKJ5 A104 863 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | K653 74 KJ72 J52 | | J9 109 Q953 AKQ97 | 5-2 by E Lead 3 par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 7 | E | 9 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6 | W | 9 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1072 Q8632 86 104 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 7 | K | T | | | A | 9 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 4 | J | A | 3 | | | | | | | T | J | 3 | 7 | | K | A | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 8 | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 2 | J | T | | | 5 | 6 | K | 6 | | | | | | | Q | Q | 5 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 2 | 6 | J | | | | | 9 | 7 | K | 8 | | | 7 | Q | 9 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
17 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
8 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
100 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
5-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
19 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
50 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
20 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3= by E Lead T |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
110 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
5 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
110 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| KJ1062 75 AQ76 53 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | 74 KQJ10 J108 AJ108 | | A A64 K5432 KQ74 | 5+1 by W Lead 7 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| S | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | E | 11 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 9 | W | 11 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q9853 9832 9 962 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | 4 | 3 | T | | | | 8 | 3 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 5 | | | T | 5 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 5 | | | | | | | A | 8 | J | 6 | | | | | 6 | 9 | Q | 7 | | | K | 6 | 2 | 2 | | | | | J | A | 3 | 9 | | | | | | T | Q | 3 | 7 | | | | | | K | 8 | 8 | Q | | | | | 4 | 9 | T | J | | | J | K | 5 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
17 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
670 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X= by N Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
19 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
6-2 by W Lead A |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
5-1 by E Lead Q |
|
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3= by E Lead 3 |
|
20 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
150 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
400 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
8 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
420 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
5+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
460 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3NT+2 by W Lead J |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
| 87 J984 10632 J103 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | A105 K1052 J98 Q65 | | KQJ9 A KQ54 AK98 | 3NT+3 by E Lead 4 par:-1440.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | E | 12 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 12 | W | 12 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 6432 Q763 A7 742 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 5 | 7 | K | | | | 4 | 7 | J | 6 | | | Q | 3 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 6 | T | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 5 | J | | | | | 9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | | | | | K | A | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 5 | 8 | A | | | | Q | 3 | 9 | T | | | | | Q | 2 | T | 8 | | | | | 5 | 6 | T | 4 | | | | | 9 | 7 | A | 9 | | | K | J | J | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
620 |
100 |
0 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
680 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
4+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
20 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
690 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
690 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
8 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
690 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
690 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
690 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
19 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
1370 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
6= by E Lead A |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
1440 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
6NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
17 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
1440 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
6NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| J5 1063 KJ109 10763 | | | Alan Jeffreys |
| | Allan Cole |
| | | 108732 J9754 54 A | | Q Q8 AQ632 QJ985 | 3X-2 by E Lead A par:90.1NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | E | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | W | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK964 AK2 87 K42 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 4 | 3 | 8 | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | Q | | | | | A | 2 | J | Q | | | | | K | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | 5 | 2 | A | 3 | | | 7 | 9 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 4 | 6 | | | 8 | T | A | 6 | | | | | | | J | K | 5 | 7 | | | 7 | T | 3 | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | T | T | | | | | | 9 | 9 | K | 8 | | | J | 6 | 8 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
300 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3X-2 by E Lead A |
|
20 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
8 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
300 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3X-2 by E Lead A |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
17 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
50 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
50 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
180 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2X= by E Lead A |
|
19 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3-4 by S Lead A |
|
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3X-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
| AJ J52 AJ54 5432 | | | Alan Jeffreys |
| | Allan Cole |
| | | Q654 K10 1063 AKJ7 | | 832 764 872 Q1096 | 2+2 by S Lead A par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 8 | E | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | W | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1097 AQ983 KQ9 8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 6 | 8 | | | | | K | 3 | 9 | 3 | | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | A | 3 | | | J | 8 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | 3 | A | 2 | | | 4 | T | 8 | 7 | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 5 | 2 | | | J | 4 | 9 | K | | | | J | 5 | Q | T | | | | | | | 8 | Q | 6 | 4 | | | | | | A | T | 2 | 6 | | | | | Q | T | 5 | 7 | | | | | K | Q | J | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
650 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
650 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
17 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
650 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
650 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
19 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
620 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
620 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
620 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
200 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
2+3 by S Lead A |
|
20 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
8 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
170 |
|
5.56 |
94.44 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
170 |
|
5.56 |
94.44 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| 4 K9852 4 AKQ1098 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | 10982 73 KQJ8 J62 | | AJ6 64 A1097632 5 | 4+1 by N Lead A par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 11 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 5 | E | 2 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | W | 2 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ753 AQJ10 5 743 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 5 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 3 | J | Q | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | 6 | | | | | J | 2 | 8 | T | | | | | 4 | 6 | A | 2 | | | K | 3 | 7 | T | | | | | T | 6 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 4 | A | K | K | | | | | | J | Q | Q | 9 | | | | K | 9 | T | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
480 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4+2 by S Lead K |
|
20 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
17 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
450 |
|
50 |
50 |
5= by S Lead K |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
450 |
|
50 |
50 |
5= by S Lead K |
|
19 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
450 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
8 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
450 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
450 |
|
50 |
50 |
5= by S Lead K |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
450 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
6X-1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
870 |
0 |
100 |
3X+1 by E Lead Q |
|
|
| 5 109432 J762 632 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | A87643 KJ 3 QJ109 | | KQJ A865 A854 K5 | 4+2 by W Lead 7 par:-1430.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | E | 9 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 10 | W | 9 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1092 Q7 KQ109 A874 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | A | T | 3 | | | | | | K | 2 | 6 | 5 | | | | | Q | 9 | 7 | 2 | | | | | J | T | 8 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 7 | K | 3 | | | J | 4 | A | Q | | | | | | | 5 | Q | A | 2 | | | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | | | | | Q | 3 | K | A | | | | | | | | K | 4 | J | 8 | | J | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | | | | | T | T | 5 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
20 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
17 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
680 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
680 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
680 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
19 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
680 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
680 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
680 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
680 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
5 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
680 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
8 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
680 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
680 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
|