|
| J6532 Q7 72 KQ93 | | | Brian Smith |
| | Janet Smith |
| | | K1084 AK AK643 J4 | | 7 J1096542 8 10852 | 4= by E Lead Q par:-100.3NTX-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | E | 6 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 5 | W | 6 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ9 83 QJ1095 A76 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | A | 7 | 8 | | A | 7 | 2 | 8 | | | | | K | Q | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 2 | 7 | 5 | | | | | J | Q | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 8 | A | 4 | | | | | | | J | 3 | 6 | 5 | | | | J | 9 | 4 | 9 | | | | | T | 9 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 6 | 3 | | | | | T | T | 8 | K | | | | 5 | 6 | A | T | | | | | | 5 | Q | K | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
760 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NTXX+1 by S Lead A |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4-1 by E Lead Q |
|
5 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Mary Perkin - Susan Ryles |
|
50 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
150 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3-3 by N Lead 8 |
|
6 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by E Lead Q |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by E Lead Q |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
200 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-4 by N Lead 8 |
|
9 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
420 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
|
420 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
10 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
420 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
|
| J10876 KQ86 J92 9 | | | Brian Smith |
| | Janet Smith |
| | | 952 3 AK1075 Q653 | | 4 A1097 863 AJ1074 | 4= by E Lead A par:-130.2+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | E | 10 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | W | 10 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ3 J542 Q4 K82 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 2 | T | 4 | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 4 | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | 9 | 7 | 7 | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | 5 | Q | | | Q | 9 | T | K | | | | | | | | J | 6 | K | T | | A | 9 | 3 | Q | | | | | K | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | | T | J | 8 | Q | | | | | | J | J | 2 | 5 | | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT+1 by S Lead K |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
100 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
5 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Mary Perkin - Susan Ryles |
|
100 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
9 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
100 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
110 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
10 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
130 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
6 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by S Lead K |
|
|
|
| 10 J654 Q98753 93 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Doug Holford |
| | | J875 K7 KJ10 KQJ2 | | AK93 9832 A4 1076 | 2+2 by W Lead 3 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | E | 9 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 9 | W | 9 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q642 AQ10 62 A854 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 4 | 6 | T | | | | 5 | T | A | 2 | | | | | | | T | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 6 | A | J | 9 | | | | | | T | K | 4 | 2 | | J | 5 | 3 | Q | | | | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 3 | | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | 8 | | J | 7 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | Q | 8 | | | K | 9 | 9 | 5 | | | | | K | Q | 9 | 4 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
9 Mary Perkin - Susan Ryles |
|
50 |
94.44 |
5.56 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
94.44 |
5.56 |
2-1 by N Lead T |
|
6 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
1NT-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
3-2 by N Lead K |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
150 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3-3 by N Lead A |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
150 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
1-3 by S Lead K |
|
5 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
150 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT-3 by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
170 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
200 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
1-4 by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
|
200 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3-4 by N Lead K |
|
|
| J9 KQJ Q5 A98743 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Doug Holford |
| | | 108632 9654 AJ43 | | Q7 3 K98762 QJ52 | 4-2 by S Lead A par:500.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 10 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 7 | E | 2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | W | 2 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK54 A10872 10 K106 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 5 | 2 | T | | | | | 3 | Q | K | 2 | | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | K | 3 | | | Q | 6 | 8 | 5 | | | | | J | 7 | T | 6 | | | | | 3 | 5 | K | 9 | | | | T | J | Q | K | | | | | | | | 6 | J | A | 2 | | | 9 | 7 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | 4 | J | | 4 | 7 | 9 | A | | | | | | | | 5 | 8 | 8 | Q | | 3 | 9 | 8 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
620 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
6 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
620 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
620 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
9 Mary Perkin - Susan Ryles |
500 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
5X-2 by E Lead A |
|
4 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
100 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
100 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
9 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
10 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
|
200 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| J74 J873 1053 A75 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | K98 AK9 A97 J843 | | 1032 10542 KJ62 K9 | 1NTX-1 by S Lead 3 par:-110.1+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | E | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | W | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ65 Q6 Q84 Q1062 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 5 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 4 | A | | | | 7 | 2 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | 8 | J | 2 | | | 3 | 4 | Q | K | | | | J | 3 | T | T | | | | | 7 | 5 | J | Q | | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | J | 2 | | | 4 | 3 | Q | K | | | | A | T | 6 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 7 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | A | 7 | | | 9 | 8 | T | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
90 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
1NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
90 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
1NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
90 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
1NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
100 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Mary Perkin - Susan Ryles |
|
100 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
1NT-1 by S Lead J |
|
6 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
110 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2= by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
150 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
150 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
5 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
1NTX-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
10 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
1NT-3 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
| J84 974 AQJ10 K85 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | AQ7 J 87654 AJ93 | | 10652 K1063 9 Q1074 | 2= by S Lead 8 par:120.2NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | E | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | W | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K93 AQ852 K32 62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | T | 9 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | 3 | Q | J | | | | | | | A | 7 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 4 | 9 | T | | | | 5 | 3 | Q | 4 | | | A | 8 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 7 | J | 6 | K | | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | 5 | K | | | | T | 2 | A | 8 | | | 3 | K | 4 | 6 | | | | | | J | 7 | 3 | 6 | | | | | A | T | K | 9 | | | | | Q | Q | 5 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
110 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2= by S Lead 8 |
|
5 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
110 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2= by S Lead 8 |
|
10 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
90 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
1NT= by S Lead 8 |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Mary Perkin - Susan Ryles |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by S Lead J |
|
9 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| A 10753 64 765432 | | | John Goodwin |
| | Richard Glasby |
| | | 963 962 83 AQJ108 | | J875 AKQ4 AKJ10 K | 3NT-2 by E Lead 4 par:-630.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2 | E | 10 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 10 | W | 10 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ1042 J8 Q9752 9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 3 | A | 5 | | | 4 | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | K | 9 | A | 2 | | | Q | 3 | 7 | 5 | | | | | J | 4 | T | 7 | | | | | 8 | 6 | J | Q | | | | | | | | K | 6 | 5 | 8 | | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | J | | | | | T | 8 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 2 | 3 | Q | | | | | 9 | T | 5 | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by E Lead 9 |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
200 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
150 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
2NT+1 by E Lead K |
|
5 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
|
200 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
1-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
210 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
1NT+4 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
300 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
2-3 by S Lead Q |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
300 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
1-3 by S Lead 3 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Mary Perkin - Susan Ryles |
|
600 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3NT= by E Lead K |
|
4 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
650 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
690 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by E Lead K |
|
|
| A2 108 QJ97 A10853 | | | John Goodwin |
| | Richard Glasby |
| | | J8743 63 43 Q642 | | 1065 QJ742 K52 J9 | 3NT+2 by S Lead 8 par:1440.7 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 12 |
| S | 12 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 12 | E | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | W | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ9 AK95 A1086 K7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | A | 5 | 9 | | | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | | | J | 5 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 9 | K | A | 6 | | | | | | | T | 3 | 7 | 2 | | | | | K | 2 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 4 | A | J | | | 8 | J | K | 6 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | Q | 4 | T | T | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 5 | Q | 8 | 7 | | | | Q | 9 | J | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
990 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Mary Perkin - Susan Ryles |
460 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
460 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
460 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
460 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
5 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
460 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
460 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+2 by N Lead T |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
460 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
9 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
430 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
210 |
|
0 |
100 |
2NT+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| 102 63 KQ KQ98654 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | A96 QJ J8542 J72 | | 853 109752 A763 10 | 3+2 by N Lead 5 par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
| S | 11 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 10 | E | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | W | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQJ74 AK84 109 A3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | A | Q | 3 | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | T | | | | | 3 | 7 | Q | 3 | | | K | 6 | 4 | J | | | | | T | 3 | 7 | A | | | | 2 | K | A | T | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | J | Q | | | | 2 | 5 | K | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
480 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by S Lead Q |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
460 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3NT+2 by N Lead T |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
450 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
9 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
450 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
4+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
5 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
430 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
430 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
400 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
5= by N Lead A |
|
10 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
170 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
3+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
4 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
9 Mary Perkin - Susan Ryles |
150 |
|
5.56 |
94.44 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
150 |
|
5.56 |
94.44 |
3+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
650 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
650 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
620 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
4 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
9 Mary Perkin - Susan Ryles |
620 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
6 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+2 by S Lead Q |
|
5 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
170 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
2+2 by N Lead T |
|
9 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
170 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
|
5.56 |
94.44 |
PASS |
|
10 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
|
5.56 |
94.44 |
PASS |
|
|
|
| AJ5 AJ54 A92 AJ6 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 943 K1092 1076 1094 | | KQ762 87 Q84 Q75 | 3NT+2 by N Lead K par:460.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 |
| S | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 10 | E | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | W | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 108 Q63 KJ53 K832 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 8 | 4 | A | | | | 2 | 8 | J | 7 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | J | 7 | | | A | 4 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 9 | Q | K | T | | | | | | | 2 | 9 | J | Q | | | | Q | T | 9 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 6 | 3 | J | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 7 | K | T | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 8 | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | Q | K | A | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
460 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT+2 by N Lead K |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
460 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT+2 by N Lead K |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
460 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT+2 by N Lead K |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
460 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
460 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
430 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
6 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
9 Mary Perkin - Susan Ryles |
430 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
9 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
400 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT= by N Lead Q |
|
5 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
400 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT= by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
150 |
|
0 |
100 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| A32 AKQJ6 Q105 K3 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 9765 3 432 AQJ65 | | KJ10 82 A98 109842 | 4= by N Lead 8 par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 8 | E | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | W | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q84 109754 KJ76 7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | 7 | A | 3 | | | 9 | 2 | K | 4 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 5 | A | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 5 | 8 | J | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | T | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
9 Mary Perkin - Susan Ryles |
1100 |
|
100 |
0 |
6X-5 by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
620 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
620 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
620 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
620 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
4 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
620 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
620 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
10 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
170 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
3+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
5-1 by N Lead T |
|
5 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
5-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| AKJ92 864 843 Q6 | | | Peter Sullivan |
| | Susan Taylor |
| | | Q853 K1095 KJ A105 | | 10764 A7 AQ92 K42 | 3NT= by E Lead 3 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | E | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | W | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ32 10765 J9873 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 5 | Q | 2 | | | 6 | 4 | J | A | | | | 5 | 4 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | 9 | 6 | | | K | 8 | 4 | J | | | | | T | 3 | 6 | Q | | | | | | | | 5 | K | 8 | 2 | | J | 4 | 9 | 6 | | | | | T | 2 | K | 7 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 3 | 9 | | | | | Q | T | 5 | J | | | | | T | 8 | 8 | K | | | | A | 7 | 9 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
200 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
9 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
200 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
6 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
200 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
1-2 by N Lead A |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
9 Mary Perkin - Susan Ryles |
|
600 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by E Lead Q |
|
4 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
600 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
|
600 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by W Lead K |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
600 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
630 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
630 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+1 by W Lead A |
|
10 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
1400 |
0 |
100 |
3X-5 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
| 7542 K8 AK952 98 | | | Peter Sullivan |
| | Susan Taylor |
| | | 983 A10762 10 AJ75 | | AKJ106 Q54 3 KQ106 | 5X-2 by N Lead A par:-450.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | E | 11 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 7 | W | 11 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q J93 QJ8764 432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | Q | 8 | 2 | | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 8 | | | | | Q | 3 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 4 | A | 2 | | | | 5 | 3 | J | T | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | K | 6 | | | 4 | T | 6 | 3 | | | | | | | 3 | A | 8 | 4 | | 6 | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
50 |
100 |
0 |
4-1 by N Lead K |
|
4 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
300 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
5X-2 by N Lead A |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
9 Mary Perkin - Susan Ryles |
|
420 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5= by E Lead 9 |
|
10 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
9 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| QJ4 8764 9643 A2 | | | Ann Scott |
| | Lisa Marston |
| | | K1095 A KJ QJ10864 | | 62 QJ1052 52 9753 | 4= by S Lead A par:130.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 4 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 8 | E | 9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | W | 9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A873 K93 AQ1087 K | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 5 | J | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 5 | Q | K | | | | Q | 2 | 5 | K | | | | | | | | A | J | 4 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 4 | 9 | 5 | | | A | 3 | 9 | 6 | | | | | Q | 2 | 7 | K | | | | T | 4 | T | A | | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | | | 6 | J | K | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
130 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3+1 by S Lead Q |
|
6 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
130 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
130 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
120 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
1NT+1 by N Lead Q |
|
4 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
110 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
3= by N Lead Q |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
9 Mary Perkin - Susan Ryles |
100 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
5X-1 by W Lead A |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
4-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
9 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
50 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
5-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
|
| Q765 AQ108 73 874 | | | Ann Scott |
| | Lisa Marston |
| | | J J KJ10862 A9632 | | AK943 K5 A94 KQ10 | 3NT+4 by E Lead 4 par:-1440.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| S | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | E | 12 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 12 | W | 12 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1082 976432 Q5 J5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | J | Q | K | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | Q | J | 3 | 7 | | | | | T | 2 | 6 | 8 | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 9 | Q | K | 7 | | | J | 8 | 4 | 3 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
190 |
100 |
0 |
2+5 by E Lead 8 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
640 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
5+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
9 Mary Perkin - Susan Ryles |
|
690 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
690 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
690 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
720 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT+4 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
720 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT+4 by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
720 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT+4 by E Lead T |
|
4 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
|
1370 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
6= by W Lead A |
|
9 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
1470 |
0 |
100 |
6NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| K108742 10743 K93 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | Q6 Q8 A52 AK9653 | | 5 KJ52 J10874 874 | 4X-2 by W Lead 7 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 9 | E | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | W | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ93 A96 Q6 QJ102 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | 2 | A | 8 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 9 | Q | 3 | 5 | | A | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | Q | K | 7 | 3 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | J | T | K | T | | | A | 9 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 4 | 8 | J | | | | | | | | Q | 5 | K | 7 | | | T | 8 | 9 | 5 | | | | 9 | 7 | T | Q | | | | | | | | J | 6 | 8 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
450 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
450 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
5= by N Lead 7 |
|
5 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
450 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
420 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
10 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
9 Mary Perkin - Susan Ryles |
300 |
|
50 |
50 |
5X-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
300 |
|
50 |
50 |
4X-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
200 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
3+2 by N Lead J |
|
6 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
200 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
2+3 by S Lead K |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
170 |
|
5.56 |
94.44 |
3+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
9 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
170 |
|
5.56 |
94.44 |
3+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
| 862 32 KQ9654 J2 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | A95 J10987 A87 98 | | Q10 KQ6 103 AKQ743 | 4+1 by W Lead 8 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | E | 11 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 10 | W | 11 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ743 A54 J2 1065 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | Q | K | A | | | | J | 2 | 6 | A | | | | | | | | J | 5 | 6 | T | | | | | J | A | 4 | 3 | | 7 | 3 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 5 | | | | | A | 6 | 8 | 2 | | | | | K | T | 9 | J | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
4 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
170 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
2+4 by E Lead J |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
3+2 by E Lead J |
|
10 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
9 Mary Perkin - Susan Ryles |
|
430 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
450 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
5 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
450 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
450 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
450 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
480 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
|
490 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| A64 AQ K9752 KQJ | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | 9 K97 A43 A108752 | | KJ7 J1086543 8 64 | 4= by S Lead A par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 7 | E | 7 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 3 | W | 7 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q108532 2 QJ106 93 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | J | 6 | 3 | | | | | 2 | Q | 4 | 9 | | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 6 | J | Q | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | 3 | 4 | K | | | | 3 | 2 | 7 | Q | | | | K | 8 | 6 | A | | | | 9 | A | 4 | T | | | | | | 9 | 5 | Q | 4 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
500 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
5X-2 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
500 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
5X-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
420 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
6 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
420 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
420 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
9 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
9 Mary Perkin - Susan Ryles |
420 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
140 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
4-1 by E Lead Q |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
50 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT-1 by N Lead J |
|
5 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
50 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
|
| J1097 A9 AJ92 AK10 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | 542 K8763 105 J52 | | K86 Q4 KQ843 943 | 3NT+2 by N Lead 4 par:660.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 |
| S | 11 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | E | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | W | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ3 J1052 76 Q876 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 7 | T | J | | | | 9 | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | | | J | K | A | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 5 | K | 3 | | | T | 3 | 2 | 3 | | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | | | T | 9 | Q | J | | | | | | | 8 | 6 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 5 | A | 8 | | | A | Q | 5 | 7 | | | | | 2 | K | T | 8 | | | | | | Q | J | K | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
660 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3NT+2 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
660 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
1 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
660 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3NT+2 by N Lead K |
|
4 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
630 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
630 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
630 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
10 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
600 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
180 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
2NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
8 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
150 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
9 Mary Perkin - Susan Ryles |
140 |
|
0 |
100 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
|