|
| 982 QJ976 7542 4 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | AJ74 A10 98 AKQ72 | | K1065 3 KJ3 J10963 | 4-1 by W Lead 4 par:-450.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 3 | E | 11 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 10 | W | 11 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q3 K8542 AQ106 85 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 9 | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 2 | | | 4 | 9 | T | Q | | | | | | | | 8 | 7 | 8 | 3 | | | Q | 3 | 2 | A | | | | 7 | 2 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | Q | 6 | | | K | 7 | T | 8 | | | | | A | 9 | J | 6 | | | | | T | J | 6 | K | | | | | | | 3 | Q | 8 | 4 | | | | | | A | 9 | 5 | J | | | | | T | J | 7 | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
150 |
80 |
20 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
2 Advanced Robot - Gary Howchen |
|
150 |
80 |
20 |
3+2 by W Lead Q |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
150 |
80 |
20 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
7 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
300 |
60 |
40 |
4X-2 by S Lead A |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
15 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
400 |
45 |
55 |
5= by W Lead 2 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
400 |
45 |
55 |
5= by W Lead Q |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
450 |
20 |
80 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
450 |
20 |
80 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
450 |
20 |
80 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
480 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
|
| KJ97 62 A84 Q874 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | Q63 J954 KQ3 AJ9 | | A1054 Q1073 J102 103 | 1NT-2 by W Lead 4 par:90.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | E | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | W | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 82 AK8 9765 K652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 3 | K | 9 | | | | | | | 2 | J | Q | T | | | 8 | 3 | 5 | A | | | | 3 | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 8 | T | 6 | Q | | | | 5 | 6 | T | K | | | | | | | | 7 | K | 4 | J | | 9 | 2 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 9 | 3 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 8 | J | 9 | 7 | | Q | K | A | 2 | | | | | | | T | 8 | 6 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
15 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
90 |
50 |
50 |
1NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
110 |
35 |
65 |
2= by W Lead 4 |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
2 Advanced Robot - Gary Howchen |
|
110 |
35 |
65 |
2= by E Lead 2 |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
120 |
15 |
85 |
1NT+1 by E Lead A |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
120 |
15 |
85 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
7 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| 983 Q76 K84 QJ83 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | QJ1074 52 A10953 6 | | 6 AKJ9843 J6 A52 | 4= by E Lead A par:-650.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | E | 5 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 9 | W | 5 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK52 10 Q72 K10974 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 4 | 3 | 6 | | | | | K | 6 | 3 | A | | | | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | 7 | 9 | 3 | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | 5 | Q | | | Q | 8 | 4 | 5 | | | | | | | A | T | 3 | 6 | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 7 | A | 4 | | | T | 8 | 8 | K | | | | | | | J | Q | 9 | K | | | | Q | 9 | 2 | T | | | | | J | J | T | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
140 |
100 |
0 |
3= by E Lead T |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
170 |
90 |
10 |
3+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
200 |
65 |
35 |
3-4 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
200 |
65 |
35 |
3+2 by E Lead A |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
65 |
35 |
2+3 by E Lead A |
|
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
200 |
65 |
35 |
3+2 by E Lead A |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Advanced Robot - Gary Howchen |
|
230 |
40 |
60 |
2+4 by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
620 |
25 |
75 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
620 |
25 |
75 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
7 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
650 |
10 |
90 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
15 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
680 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
|
| 10842 AK10 Q82 Q72 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | J53 Q9875 J109 96 | | A976 J6432 6 KJ5 | 3= by S Lead 9 par:630.4NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 10 |
| S | 11 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 10 | E | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | W | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ AK7543 A10843 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | K | 2 | Q | | | | | | A | 3 | K | 8 | | | | | T | J | 3 | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | Q | 6 | | | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | Q | K | | | | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | | | | | | K | T | 2 | 4 | | | | | A | J | 8 | 9 | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 7 | 7 | J | | | | A | 8 | J | 8 | | | | | 6 | T | Q | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
690 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by N Lead J |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
660 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Advanced Robot - Gary Howchen |
600 |
|
75 |
25 |
5= by S Lead J |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
600 |
|
75 |
25 |
5= by S Lead 9 |
|
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
150 |
|
55 |
45 |
2+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
15 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
150 |
|
55 |
45 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
130 |
|
30 |
70 |
2+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
130 |
|
30 |
70 |
2+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
7 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
130 |
|
30 |
70 |
3+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
110 |
|
10 |
90 |
3= by S Lead 9 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
5-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| QJ6 Q65 AQ843 75 | | | Jo Voak |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | 82 92 J7 AKJ10963 | | AK953 J7 K102 Q42 | 5-1 by W Lead 5 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 1 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | E | 10 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 6 | W | 10 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1074 AK10843 965 8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | J | K | 2 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 6 | J | A | 2 | | | 5 | Q | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 7 | | | K | 3 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 4 | K | 3 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
8 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
5-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
5-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
130 |
55 |
45 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
130 |
55 |
45 |
3+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
15 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
130 |
55 |
45 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
130 |
55 |
45 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
140 |
30 |
70 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
2 Advanced Robot - Gary Howchen |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
3-2 by N Lead K |
|
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
3-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
| K763 1075 Q4 J962 | | | Jo Voak |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | A AKQ AKJ9632 A8 | | Q10852 J96 875 103 | 6NT= by E Lead 2 par:-1440.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| S | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | E | 7 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 12 | W | 7 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J94 8432 10 KQ754 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | Q | 5 | 6 | | A | 4 | 5 | T | | | | | K | Q | 7 | 3 | | | | | J | 3 | 8 | 4 | | | | | A | 7 | 9 | 8 | | | | | K | T | J | 4 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 2 | T | J | | | | | 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 9 | 5 | 5 | | | | | A | J | 8 | 7 | | | | | A | 7 | T | Q | | | | | 8 | K | Q | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
620 |
95 |
5 |
5+1 by E Lead K |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
620 |
95 |
5 |
5+1 by E Lead K |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
690 |
75 |
25 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 2 |
|
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
690 |
75 |
25 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
1370 |
50 |
50 |
6= by E Lead K |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
1370 |
50 |
50 |
6= by E Lead K |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
1370 |
50 |
50 |
6= by E Lead K |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
8 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
1440 |
20 |
80 |
6NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
1440 |
20 |
80 |
6NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
15 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
1440 |
20 |
80 |
6NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
2 Advanced Robot - Gary Howchen |
|
1740 |
0 |
100 |
6X+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| A32 72 98 AKQ984 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | J965 AK4 Q3 7532 | | 104 986 KJ10752 J10 | 4= by S Lead 9 par:630.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 10 | E | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | W | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ87 QJ1053 A64 6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | A | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 2 | 6 | T | K | | | | 5 | 2 | T | K | | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 7 | A | J | | | K | T | 4 | 2 | | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 8 | J | 5 | | | | | | | 5 | A | 3 | 5 | | Q | 8 | 7 | A | | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 4 | T | | | | | 3 | 3 | 9 | J | | | | | 8 | J | 8 | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
660 |
|
95 |
5 |
4NT+1 by S Lead Q |
|
15 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
660 |
|
95 |
5 |
3NT+2 by S Lead Q |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
630 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
7 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
630 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
630 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
620 |
|
45 |
55 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
620 |
|
45 |
55 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
130 |
|
15 |
85 |
3+1 by N Lead J |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
6 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
130 |
|
15 |
85 |
3+1 by N Lead T |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Advanced Robot - Gary Howchen |
130 |
|
15 |
85 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
130 |
|
15 |
85 |
3+1 by N Lead T |
|
|
| A6 AJ85 AQJ7 753 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | K98532 1072 J1062 | | 74 K4 986542 984 | 4+2 by N Lead 7 par:990.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 12 |
| S | 10 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 12 | E | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | W | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ10 Q963 K103 AKQ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | T | K | A | | | | 3 | 4 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | J | K | | | | 4 | Q | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 6 | 7 | A | 4 | | | 5 | 8 | Q | T | | | | | | | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
980 |
|
95 |
5 |
6= by S Lead 3 |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
980 |
|
95 |
5 |
6= by N Lead 7 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
490 |
|
80 |
20 |
4NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
480 |
|
65 |
35 |
4+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
480 |
|
65 |
35 |
4+2 by S Lead J |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
6 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
460 |
|
45 |
55 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
15 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
460 |
|
45 |
55 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Advanced Robot - Gary Howchen |
420 |
|
30 |
70 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
300 |
|
20 |
80 |
2X-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
7 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
10 |
90 |
2-2 by W Lead A |
|
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| J84 Q32 KQ105 AK6 | | | Pat Walter |
| | Rose Simpson |
| | | KQ6 K4 8642 8754 | | A1093 AJ986 A97 3 | 2+1 by E Lead J par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | E | 7 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 8 | W | 7 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 752 1075 J3 QJ1092 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 2 | 5 | A | | | | 6 | 5 | K | 2 | | | 4 | 3 | J | 7 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 4 | | | Q | 8 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 6 | J | A | 7 | | | | | | | T | T | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 4 | T | 7 | | | Q | 9 | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | 9 | 9 | 8 | | | | | | A | T | 5 | Q | | | | | 3 | J | 7 | K | | | | A | 8 | Q | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
100 |
100 |
0 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
110 |
90 |
10 |
2= by E Lead J |
|
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
8 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
140 |
75 |
25 |
2+1 by E Lead J |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
7 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
75 |
25 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
15 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
170 |
30 |
70 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
170 |
30 |
70 |
2+2 by E Lead J |
|
6 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
2 Advanced Robot - Gary Howchen |
|
170 |
30 |
70 |
1+3 by E Lead J |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
170 |
30 |
70 |
1+3 by E Lead J |
|
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
170 |
30 |
70 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
170 |
30 |
70 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
170 |
30 |
70 |
1+3 by E Lead J |
|
|
| Q3 107 A64 KQ10742 | | | Pat Walter |
| | Rose Simpson |
| | | J104 Q985 J32 J98 | | AK652 AJ62 Q A65 | 2+2 by W Lead 3 par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | E | 5 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 7 | W | 5 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 987 K43 K109875 3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | K | 7 | 4 | | | | | | A | 3 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | T | | | 8 | 2 | J | K | | | | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | Q | | | | | T | J | A | 6 | | | | A | 8 | T | Q | | | | | 2 | 9 | J | 4 | | | 8 | T | A | 3 | | | | | | | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 8 | J | Q | | | | K | 6 | 9 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
2 Advanced Robot - Gary Howchen |
200 |
|
95 |
5 |
4-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
200 |
|
95 |
5 |
4-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
15 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
140 |
55 |
45 |
2+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
7 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
55 |
45 |
3= by E Lead 3 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
170 |
30 |
70 |
2+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
170 |
30 |
70 |
2+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
8 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
170 |
30 |
70 |
2+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
3X-1 by N Lead A |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| A4 KJ AJ98542 AJ | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | KJ865 A7432 KQ 6 | | 10973 96 1073 Q1092 | 3NT-2 by N Lead T par:430.4NT (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 10 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 10 | E | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 2 | W | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q2 Q1085 6 K87543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | Q | K | A | | | | K | 6 | 5 | A | | | | J | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 2 | 9 | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | | | | | T | 6 | K | A | | | | J | 2 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | 2 | J | 9 | | | J | 3 | 7 | Q | | | | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | T | | | 9 | Q | T | 4 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
150 |
|
95 |
5 |
3+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
150 |
|
95 |
5 |
3+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
15 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
130 |
|
80 |
20 |
3+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
6 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
110 |
|
70 |
30 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
55 |
45 |
4X-1 by W Lead A |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Advanced Robot - Gary Howchen |
100 |
|
55 |
45 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
50 |
|
40 |
60 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
8 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
3NT-2 by N Lead T |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
4-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
4-2 by N Lead T |
|
|
| A10 107 AJ64 Q10632 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | J87542 Q9 KQ85 5 | | 9 K8543 107 K9874 | 2-2 by W Lead T par:630.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 10 | E | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | W | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ63 AJ62 932 AJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 3 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 2 | Q | 7 | 4 | | K | A | 7 | 2 | | | | | | 6 | 9 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | T | 5 | | | J | T | 3 | Q | | | | 8 | 6 | 9 | 9 | | | | | | | 8 | J | 7 | A | | | | 3 | 8 | J | 2 | | | | 8 | 2 | 4 | Q | | | | | | | | K | 4 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 6 | J | Q | K | | 5 | T | K | 3 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
630 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
630 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
630 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
630 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
600 |
|
60 |
40 |
3NT= by S Lead 8 |
|
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
15 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
110 |
|
40 |
60 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
100 |
|
15 |
85 |
2-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Advanced Robot - Gary Howchen |
100 |
|
15 |
85 |
2-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
8 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
100 |
|
15 |
85 |
2-2 by W Lead T |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
15 |
85 |
2-2 by W Lead T |
|
|
|
| AJ963 KJ9 87 Q98 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | Q5 842 Q96543 104 | | 1072 Q7 J2 AKJ762 | 4+1 by S Lead T par:660.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 11 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 7 | E | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | W | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K84 A10653 AK10 53 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | 8 | J | 5 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 9 | | | | | J | K | 3 | 8 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 7 | | | 9 | Q | A | 4 | | | | | | | 5 | 8 | J | 2 | | | 3 | 2 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | Q | A | 7 | | | J | T | 8 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 2 | T | 5 | | | | | 7 | 6 | A | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
680 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
660 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
8 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
650 |
|
80 |
20 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Gary Howchen |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
620 |
|
65 |
35 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
620 |
|
65 |
35 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+3 by S Lead T |
|
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
170 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+2 by S Lead T |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
170 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+2 by S Lead T |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
170 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+2 by S Lead T |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
170 |
|
25 |
75 |
3+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
15 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
7 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
140 |
|
0 |
100 |
2+1 by S Lead T |
|
|
| J63 QJ97 A54 952 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | K954 6 K8732 J86 | | A102 AK1043 9 KQ73 | 2= by E Lead 8 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | E | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | W | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q87 852 QJ106 A104 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 4 | J | A | | | | 3 | A | 6 | 2 | | | | | | T | 2 | 4 | 9 | | | | | J | K | A | 3 | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 7 | | | | | K | 5 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 7 | K | 3 | | | J | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 9 | Q | T | | | | | | | K | 8 | 7 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 5 | J | T | | | Q | 4 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 5 | T | Q | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Gary Howchen |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
90 |
90 |
10 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
6 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by E Lead Q |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by E Lead Q |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
8 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by E Lead Q |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by E Lead Q |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
15 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
7 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
10 |
90 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| J1098 AK9 432 K72 | | | Derek Burt |
| | Virginia2r |
| | | A7632 Q2 10965 106 | | KQ4 8763 AQJ Q94 | 2-1 by E Lead 5 par:500.4X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 9 | E | 3 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | W | 3 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 5 J1054 K87 AJ853 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | 7 | 8 | Q | | | | K | 8 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 3 | A | T | | | 5 | 4 | J | K | | | | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 5 | T | K | 9 | | | A | 3 | T | 2 | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | Q | | | | | 9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | | | | 6 | 2 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 8 | J | 6 | 7 | | | T | J | Q | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
7 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
120 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
110 |
|
90 |
10 |
3= by S Lead Q |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Gary Howchen |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
2-2 by E Lead J |
|
6 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
1X-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
2-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
2-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
2-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
15 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
8 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
50 |
|
20 |
80 |
2-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
50 |
|
20 |
80 |
2-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
20 |
80 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
80 |
0 |
100 |
1= by W Lead A |
|
|
| Q82 AKJ94 J95 J8 | | | Derek Burt |
| | Virginia2r |
| | | K943 76 Q6 Q9752 | | AJ75 Q8532 K4 104 | 3-3 by N Lead T par:130.3+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 8 | E | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | W | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 106 10 A108732 AK63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | K | 2 | 8 | | | | | | T | 6 | 4 | Q | | | | 4 | A | 5 | J | | | | | | 2 | Q | 5 | 4 | | 9 | 9 | K | 3 | | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 7 | | | | | K | 3 | 6 | 6 | | | | | J | 5 | T | 3 | | | | | J | 8 | 3 | 4 | | | | | | A | 7 | 9 | 2 | | | | | J | 8 | K | 8 | | | Q | 9 | 5 | T | | | | | 7 | Q | 7 | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
430 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
400 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
7 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
400 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Gary Howchen |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
150 |
|
65 |
35 |
4+1 by N Lead T |
|
6 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
150 |
|
65 |
35 |
2+3 by S Lead 7 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
130 |
|
40 |
60 |
3+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
130 |
|
40 |
60 |
2+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
130 |
|
40 |
60 |
3+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
110 |
|
20 |
80 |
3= by S Lead 3 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
10 |
90 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
15 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
8 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by N Lead T |
|
|
|
| J1093 74 J1087 1072 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | Q654 KQ2 5 AQJ98 | | A872 95 K9643 K4 | 2= by S Lead 5 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | E | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | W | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K AJ10863 AQ2 653 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | J | K | A | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | J | Q | 7 | 9 | | A | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | J | 7 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | Q | 8 | 7 | | | | | | 2 | 9 | T | 3 | | | 8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | | | | | T | 2 | K | Q | | | | K | 3 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 5 | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
8 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by S Lead 5 |
|
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
15 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
110 |
60 |
40 |
3= by W Lead 7 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
130 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by W Lead 7 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Gary Howchen |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
7 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
1+2 by E Lead A |
|
6 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by W Lead 7 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by S Lead A |
|
|
| J4 108 Q1052 106542 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | AK1065 QJ5 AJ8 KQ | | 73 A972 K9 J9873 | 3NT= by W Lead T par:-430.3NT+1 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | E | 9 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 9 | W | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q982 K643 7643 A | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 3 | A | Q | | | | | | | 7 | A | 2 | 9 | | K | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 5 | K | 4 | | | | | | | J | 3 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 4 | T | 6 | | | | | 3 | 8 | A | 4 | | | K | J | 7 | 2 | | | | | 5 | T | A | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | K | J | 8 | | | | | | Q | J | T | 7 | | | | | 9 | Q | Q | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Advanced Robot - Gary Howchen |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
95 |
5 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
95 |
5 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
400 |
55 |
45 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
8 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
400 |
55 |
45 |
3NT= by W Lead T |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
400 |
55 |
45 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
400 |
55 |
45 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
400 |
55 |
45 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
7 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
400 |
55 |
45 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
430 |
15 |
85 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
430 |
15 |
85 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
15 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
|
|
| AJ654 KQ4 J42 96 | | | Clive Bayard |
| | Ruth Bayard |
| | | KQ973 AJ83 95 AJ | | 82 7 AK1083 K7532 | 3NT= by W Lead 5 par:-620.4 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | E | 10 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 9 | W | 10 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10 109652 Q76 Q1084 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 8 | T | Q | | | | J | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | A | 9 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 2 | K | 6 | | | | | | | K | T | 3 | 4 | | | | | 7 | Q | 7 | 4 | | | | | | 2 | J | Q | 7 | | | A | 2 | 5 | 9 | | | | | J | 3 | 6 | K | | | | A | K | 8 | 9 | | | | | 9 | 4 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 5 | T | 3 | 6 | | | | | T | Q | 8 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
6 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
300 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 5 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Gary Howchen |
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
3NT-1 by E Lead T |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
7 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
3NT-1 by E Lead T |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
15 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
3NT-1 by E Lead T |
|
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
150 |
30 |
70 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
170 |
20 |
80 |
2+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
600 |
5 |
95 |
3NT= by W Lead K |
|
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
8 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
600 |
5 |
95 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
|
| K9 95 109764 Q652 | | | Clive Bayard |
| | Ruth Bayard |
| | | AJ10 A876 J83 AK8 | | Q654 10432 AK 1097 | 4-2 by E Lead 8 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | E | 7 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 8 | W | 7 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8732 KQJ Q52 J43 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | T | K | 4 | | | 9 | 5 | 2 | J | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | | K | 5 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 4 | K | 2 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 6 | 3 | A | 5 | | | | Q | T | J | 8 | | | | | 9 | T | Q | J | | | | | | 2 | J | A | 9 | | | 6 | 6 | 3 | K | | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 7 | T | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Advanced Robot - Gary Howchen |
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
300 |
|
95 |
5 |
4-3 by W Lead T |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
300 |
|
95 |
5 |
4-3 by W Lead 9 |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-2 by W Lead T |
|
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
8 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
100 |
|
55 |
45 |
3-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
6 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
55 |
45 |
4-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
7 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
40 |
60 |
2+1 by W Lead T |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
2+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
3+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
15 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
620 |
5 |
95 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
620 |
5 |
95 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
|