|
| KJ53 QJ10932 105 6 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | AQ42 7 87643 Q73 | | 1098 64 QJ2 KJ542 | 4+2 by N Lead 2 par:980.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 10 | E | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | W | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 76 AK85 AK9 A1098 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | A | 3 | 5 | | | | | | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | 6 | | | 6 | J | A | 3 | | | | | | | T | 7 | 9 | 2 | | | T | J | K | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | A | 3 | 8 | | 2 | K | 9 | 6 | | | | | | 5 | T | A | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | T | Q | | | J | 4 | K | Q | | | | | | | 9 | Q | J | 5 | | | 3 | K | 8 | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
21 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
480 |
|
65 |
35 |
4+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
14 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
9 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
480 |
|
65 |
35 |
4+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
480 |
|
65 |
35 |
4+2 by N Lead T |
|
5 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
480 |
|
65 |
35 |
4+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
480 |
|
65 |
35 |
4+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
4 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
480 |
|
65 |
35 |
4+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
480 |
|
65 |
35 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
480 |
|
65 |
35 |
4+2 by N Lead T |
|
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
450 |
|
10 |
90 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
450 |
|
10 |
90 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
10 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
450 |
|
10 |
90 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
19 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| A9 93 Q9842 10532 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | J752 AK76 AJ6 84 | | KQ643 QJ10542 K 6 | 4= by E Lead K par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | E | 4 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 6 | W | 4 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 108 8 10753 AKQJ97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | | | A | 8 | 2 | 2 | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 8 | A | 9 | | | 6 | 3 | T | 7 | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | J | A | | | | 9 | Q | T | 2 | | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 5 | J | K | 9 | | | A | 8 | 4 | 3 | | | | | J | Q | 6 | 7 | | | | | | T | J | Q | 7 | | | | | | Q | T | 7 | 3 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
420 |
95 |
5 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
5 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
420 |
95 |
5 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
14 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
9 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
450 |
40 |
60 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
4 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
450 |
40 |
60 |
5= by E Lead A |
|
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
450 |
40 |
60 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
21 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
450 |
40 |
60 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
450 |
40 |
60 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
10 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
450 |
40 |
60 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
450 |
40 |
60 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
450 |
40 |
60 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
450 |
40 |
60 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
19 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
130 |
|
95 |
5 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
5 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
9 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
130 |
|
95 |
5 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
21 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
65 |
35 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
13 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
65 |
35 |
4-1 by N Lead K |
|
14 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
1-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
19 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
10 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
6 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
13 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by W Lead A |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
670 |
|
90 |
10 |
3X= by N Lead 9 |
|
4 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
21 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
400 |
|
80 |
20 |
4-4 by E Lead Q |
|
19 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
10 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
300 |
|
70 |
30 |
2-3 by W Lead Q |
|
14 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
200 |
|
55 |
45 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
200 |
|
55 |
45 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
35 |
65 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
35 |
65 |
1-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
5 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
9 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
3-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
6 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
120 |
10 |
90 |
1NT+1 by W Lead A |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3X-1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
13 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
50 |
|
85 |
15 |
3-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
14 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
50 |
|
85 |
15 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
10 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
5 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
4 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
6 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
21 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
90 |
20 |
80 |
2= by W Lead 6 |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
110 |
5 |
95 |
2+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
19 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
110 |
5 |
95 |
1+2 by E Lead K |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| 103 103 KJ96 J9753 | | | Harry Gower |
| | Ralph Graham |
| | | Q8754 A84 752 104 | | K K765 Q1083 A862 | 1+1 by S Lead 4 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | E | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | W | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ962 QJ92 A4 KQ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 3 | A | K | | | | | | | 2 | Q | T | 5 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | K | 3 | | | T | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 3 | 6 | | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 2 | A | 3 | 5 | | Q | 7 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 9 | T | J | | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | T | K | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 9 | | | | | | J | 8 | J | 7 | | | | | Q | 7 | J | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-4 by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
200 |
|
90 |
10 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
21 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
150 |
|
80 |
20 |
2NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
140 |
|
70 |
30 |
1+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
4 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
6 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
120 |
|
60 |
40 |
2NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
110 |
|
40 |
60 |
1+1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
10 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
110 |
|
40 |
60 |
1+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
110 |
|
40 |
60 |
1+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
13 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
80 |
|
20 |
80 |
1= by S Lead 7 |
|
19 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
5 |
95 |
2-1 by S Lead T |
|
5 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
5 |
95 |
2-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| Q64 AQ62 83 10874 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | K9 KJ10 AK764 AQ3 | | 1085 873 QJ102 K52 | 3NT= by W Lead 4 par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | E | 8 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 9 | W | 8 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ732 954 95 J96 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | K | 6 | 3 | | | | | | Q | 5 | 4 | 3 | | | | | J | 9 | 6 | 8 | | | | | T | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 5 | J | Q | | | | A | 7 | 9 | T | | | | | 2 | 8 | 7 | K | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 9 | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 2 | | | | | K | T | 5 | 3 | | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | J | | | | | 9 | 6 | 8 | J | | | | | | | | A | K | Q | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
5-1 by W Lead Q |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
4-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
21 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
9 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
600 |
40 |
60 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
13 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
600 |
40 |
60 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
600 |
40 |
60 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
600 |
40 |
60 |
3NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
5 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
600 |
40 |
60 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
19 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
630 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
6 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
630 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| 876 KJ104 87 AJ107 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | AKQ 872 KQJ532 Q | | J43 953 9 K98642 | 3-2 by E Lead 5 par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | E | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | W | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10952 AQ6 A1064 53 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | A | 6 | 3 | | K | 7 | 9 | A | | | | | | | | A | 2 | J | 3 | | | | | Q | 7 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | 5 | | | A | 2 | 3 | Q | | | | | 7 | 4 | 2 | K | | | | Q | 8 | 4 | 4 | | | | | | | J | 9 | Q | 8 | | | 2 | T | K | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 3 | J | | | | T | 6 | T | 5 | | | | | | 8 | T | J | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
3-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
19 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
3-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
3-2 by W Lead J |
|
5 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
2-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
70 |
50 |
50 |
1= by W Lead 7 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
70 |
50 |
50 |
1= by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
70 |
50 |
50 |
1= by W Lead J |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
90 |
15 |
85 |
1+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
21 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
9 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
90 |
15 |
85 |
1+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
14 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
13 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
90 |
15 |
85 |
1+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
6 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
90 |
15 |
85 |
1+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| AJ3 AK103 K108 J76 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Peter Phipps |
| | | K982 Q97 J643 Q9 | | 1075 6 AQ72 105432 | 4= by N Lead T par:450.4+1 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 10 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 10 | E | 5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2 | W | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q64 J8542 95 AK8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | 6 | 2 | J | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 7 | T | A | 9 | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | T | 5 | | | K | 2 | J | Q | | | | | 3 | 3 | 5 | Q | | | | | | | 8 | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | K | 4 | J | 5 | | | | | 4 | 8 | A | 7 | | | 3 | 2 | Q | K | | | | J | K | A | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | T | | | | | 7 | 4 | 9 | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
450 |
|
95 |
5 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
450 |
|
95 |
5 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
4 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
420 |
|
65 |
35 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
19 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
420 |
|
65 |
35 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
420 |
|
65 |
35 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
420 |
|
65 |
35 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
5 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
13 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
180 |
|
40 |
60 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 3 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
140 |
|
30 |
70 |
2+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
4-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
21 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
5 |
95 |
4-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
14 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
5 |
95 |
4-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| 872 Q98 1062 QJ76 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Peter Phipps |
| | | K94 A763 AQJ3 K4 | | J10 KJ1042 K7 10532 | 1NT+3 by W Lead 2 par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| S | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | E | 9 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 10 | W | 9 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ653 5 9854 A98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | T | A | 4 | | | | | | | Q | K | 7 | J | | A | 8 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 9 | K | 8 | | | | | | | J | 5 | 6 | Q | | | | 8 | 2 | 3 | 9 | | | | 7 | 7 | T | 9 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 9 | A | T | | | Q | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | J | J | 5 | 6 | | | | | K | Q | T | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
120 |
100 |
0 |
1NT+1 by W Lead Q |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
19 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
170 |
90 |
10 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
180 |
80 |
20 |
1NT+3 by W Lead 2 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
70 |
30 |
2+3 by E Lead 5 |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
400 |
60 |
40 |
2-4 by S Lead A |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
620 |
35 |
65 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
14 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
620 |
35 |
65 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
6 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
620 |
35 |
65 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
5 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
13 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
620 |
35 |
65 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
650 |
5 |
95 |
4+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
21 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
650 |
5 |
95 |
4+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 62 QJ54 AQ87 KJ8 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | AK743 AK98 9 753 | | QJ8 7 K1063 Q10942 | 3= by W Lead 6 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | E | 10 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | W | 10 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1095 10632 J542 A6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | Q | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 7 | 3 | K | 5 | | | A | 4 | 2 | 2 | | | | | 8 | J | 8 | 6 | | | | | | | 3 | 4 | 9 | Q | | | | 2 | J | 9 | 4 | | | | | | T | 2 | 9 | A | | | | Q | 6 | T | 7 | | | | K | 8 | 4 | T | | | | | 3 | K | 9 | 6 | | | | | | 8 | K | 5 | 5 | | | | | | Q | A | 7 | J | | | | | | J | A | 7 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-1 by W Lead Q |
|
5 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
110 |
90 |
10 |
1+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
140 |
55 |
45 |
3= by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
140 |
55 |
45 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
4 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
9 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
140 |
55 |
45 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
14 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
19 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
140 |
55 |
45 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
140 |
55 |
45 |
2+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
21 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
140 |
55 |
45 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
150 |
15 |
85 |
3-3 by S Lead 9 |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
150 |
15 |
85 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2+3 by W Lead A |
|
6 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| AJ94 87 AK AQ964 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | Q2 AJ95 10986 K32 | | K876 4 732 J10875 | 3NT= by N Lead J par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 8 | E | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | W | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1053 KQ10632 QJ54 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 6 | 2 | Q | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | K | 3 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 4 | K | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | 7 | | | | | J | T | 8 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 2 | J | K | | | | 5 | 2 | K | 4 | | | 3 | A | 7 | 3 | | | | | | 9 | T | T | 9 | | | | | | 8 | 5 | J | 4 | | | | | 8 | Q | Q | A | | | | 9 | 7 | T | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
21 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
630 |
|
95 |
5 |
3NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
630 |
|
95 |
5 |
3NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT= by N Lead J |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by N Lead 4 |
|
14 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
19 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
30 |
70 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
30 |
70 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
5 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
30 |
70 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
4-2 by S Lead T |
|
4 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
9 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| Q85 AK1064 A62 A6 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | KJ Q9753 8 KQ832 | | 10764 J2 KQJ4 1097 | 2= by S Lead 8 par:110.1+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | E | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | W | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A932 8 109753 J54 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | A | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 9 | J | Q | | | | 7 | A | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 6 | J | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 7 | 2 | K | 5 | | | 5 | 6 | J | 3 | | | | | | | | 9 | J | 2 | Q | | 3 | T | 6 | 9 | | | | | | | | 5 | 8 | 8 | T | | | 4 | K | A | 9 | | | | | | | 7 | Q | Q | T | | | K | 4 | T | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-3 by W Lead A |
|
4 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
110 |
|
85 |
15 |
1+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
14 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
110 |
|
85 |
15 |
2= by S Lead 8 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
80 |
|
60 |
40 |
1= by N Lead K |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
80 |
|
60 |
40 |
1= by N Lead K |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
80 |
|
60 |
40 |
1= by N Lead K |
|
5 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
19 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
90 |
40 |
60 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
21 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
13 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
30 |
70 |
2NT-1 by N Lead K |
|
9 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
20 |
80 |
3NT-2 by N Lead K |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
300 |
5 |
95 |
2NT-3 by N Lead K |
|
6 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
10 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
300 |
5 |
95 |
3-3 by N Lead 9 |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| K965 4 J763 A1085 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | AQ8 9753 A42 K43 | | J743 AKQ102 KQ8 7 | 4+1 by E Lead T par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | E | 6 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 8 | W | 6 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 102 J86 1095 QJ962 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | 8 | K | 4 | | | 4 | A | 6 | 9 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 7 | 5 | | | | | K | J | 5 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 5 | A | 6 | | | A | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 4 | A | 7 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | K | T | 4 | | | | | | 2 | 6 | 3 | 9 | | | K | 8 | J | 9 | | | | | 2 | 7 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | 7 | J | Q | J | | | 3 | T | T | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
19 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-1 by E Lead T |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
450 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
6 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
10 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
450 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
450 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
450 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
14 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
450 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
450 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
450 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
21 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
13 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
450 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
450 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
9 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
450 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| AKJ9532 102 A QJ7 | | | Ann Scott |
| | Lisa Marston |
| | | Q8763 Q10863 K63 | | 1087 A KJ752 A852 | 5-1 by N Lead A par:-400.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 8 | E | 8 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 4 | W | 8 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q64 KJ954 94 1094 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | A | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 7 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 6 | 6 | K | T | | | T | 7 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 9 | T | 3 | 5 | | | 7 | 5 | T | K | | | | 8 | 5 | K | 4 | | | | | | Q | A | 9 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 5 | 6 | J | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 9 | J | J | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
620 |
|
95 |
5 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
620 |
|
95 |
5 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
6 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
300 |
|
80 |
20 |
6X-2 by W Lead A |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
13 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
65 |
35 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
100 |
65 |
35 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
10 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
200 |
40 |
60 |
5X-1 by N Lead A |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
400 |
30 |
70 |
5= by E Lead Q |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
19 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
500 |
20 |
80 |
5X-2 by N Lead A |
|
4 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
550 |
5 |
95 |
5X= by E Lead Q |
|
21 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
550 |
5 |
95 |
5X= by E Lead Q |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| K8 QJ103 A97 AQ83 | | | Ann Scott |
| | Lisa Marston |
| | | A107 A952 J632 65 | | QJ3 K8 Q10 KJ10742 | 2NT= by N Lead J par:-90.1NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | E | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | W | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 96542 764 K854 9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 9 | 6 | Q | | | | Q | K | 4 | 5 | | | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | K | | | | 7 | T | K | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | 9 | Q | | | | 7 | 5 | 2 | 8 | | | | J | 8 | 6 | A | | | | 9 | T | 2 | 7 | | | | | | A | 3 | 5 | 6 | | | | | A | T | 8 | T | | | | | 3 | 4 | 6 | J | | | | | 8 | J | 9 | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
120 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT= by N Lead J |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
2-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
21 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
90 |
|
60 |
40 |
1NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
19 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
90 |
45 |
55 |
2= by E Lead 4 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
90 |
45 |
55 |
2= by E Lead 4 |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
30 |
70 |
2-2 by N Lead J |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
10 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
150 |
15 |
85 |
3NT-3 by N Lead J |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
13 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
150 |
15 |
85 |
3-3 by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-4 by N Lead J |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 965 64 10976 K842 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | AKJ AK52 J8 QJ95 | | 842 J873 A42 A76 | 4+2 by E Lead 3 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | E | 10 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 9 | W | 10 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1073 Q109 KQ53 103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | A | 5 | 4 | | A | 4 | 3 | 9 | | | | | Q | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | | J | K | A | T | | | | | | | 7 | T | K | 6 | | | 9 | 4 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 8 | J | Q | | | | | | | | 3 | J | 6 | 2 | | 8 | 9 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | T | J | 6 | | | 5 | 9 | 8 | Q | | | | | | | 8 | Q | K | 7 | | | 2 | T | 4 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by E Lead K |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
400 |
90 |
10 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
420 |
70 |
30 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
21 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
19 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
420 |
70 |
30 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
10 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
420 |
70 |
30 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
430 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
9 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
13 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
430 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
430 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
450 |
15 |
85 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
450 |
15 |
85 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
480 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
4 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| J1092 10873 A10874 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | J109763 K86 AK J9 | | KQ854 AQ75 J642 | 4+2 by E Lead 3 par:-980.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 7 | E | 4 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 6 | W | 4 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A2 43 Q95 KQ6532 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 8 | 9 | Q | | | | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | K | A | 6 | 7 | | | | | | Q | 9 | 8 | 5 | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 3 | | | J | T | 8 | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | K | 7 | | | 6 | 2 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | K | T | | | J | 8 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | T | J | | | 9 | A | 4 | Q | | | | | 7 | T | J | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
10 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
450 |
100 |
0 |
4+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
480 |
65 |
35 |
4+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
480 |
65 |
35 |
4+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
480 |
65 |
35 |
5+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
6 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
480 |
65 |
35 |
4+2 by E Lead K |
|
9 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
13 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
480 |
65 |
35 |
4+2 by E Lead K |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
480 |
65 |
35 |
4+2 by E Lead K |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
980 |
15 |
85 |
6= by E Lead 4 |
|
5 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
980 |
15 |
85 |
6= by E Lead K |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
980 |
15 |
85 |
6= by E Lead K |
|
21 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
19 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
980 |
15 |
85 |
6= by E Lead K |
|
4 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| J75 1075 KQ74 982 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Sally Riley |
| | | K8 Q93 A53 AQ1063 | | A964 A2 106 KJ754 | 5= by E Lead 2 par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | E | 11 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 | W | 11 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1032 KJ864 J982 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | A | 4 | 6 | | 3 | 2 | J | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 4 | Q | 8 | | | 6 | 9 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | K | 5 | | | 3 | 7 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | K | 9 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | 5 | Q | T | | | K | 7 | J | 3 | | | | | | 5 | 8 | A | 7 | | | 8 | J | A | T | | | | | | | 6 | Q | T | 7 | | | Q | T | 9 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT-2 by W Lead K |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
6-1 by W Lead K |
|
6 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
600 |
55 |
45 |
3NT= by W Lead K |
|
21 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
600 |
55 |
45 |
5= by E Lead 2 |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
14 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
600 |
55 |
45 |
3NT= by W Lead K |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
600 |
55 |
45 |
3NT= by W Lead K |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
19 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
600 |
55 |
45 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
600 |
55 |
45 |
3NT= by W Lead 9 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
620 |
20 |
80 |
5+1 by W Lead T |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
630 |
10 |
90 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
660 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
10 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| 42 Q7432 1092 KJ2 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Sally Riley |
| | | 7 985 AKQJ3 10843 | | AQJ10963 K 876 Q9 | 2+3 by E Lead 5 par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 7 | E | 4 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5 | W | 4 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K85 AJ106 54 A765 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | A | 9 | 7 | | 7 | 2 | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | J | 8 | 3 | 3 | | | | Q | K | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 4 | K | 2 | 8 | | 9 | Q | 9 | 6 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 4 | T | | | | | 6 | 5 | Q | 4 | | | J | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | T | | | | | T | J | T | 7 | | | | | | | 6 | A | 8 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
140 |
95 |
5 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
20 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
14 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
140 |
95 |
5 |
2+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
21 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
200 |
75 |
25 |
2+3 by E Lead 5 |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
200 |
75 |
25 |
3+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
230 |
55 |
45 |
2+4 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
230 |
55 |
45 |
2+4 by E Lead J |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
19 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
620 |
40 |
60 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
4 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
680 |
5 |
95 |
4+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
680 |
5 |
95 |
4+2 by E Lead J |
|
|
10 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|