|
| 4 A954 KJ9764 42 | | | Andrew Petrie |
| | Gwen Beattie |
| | | KQ85 1032 A KJ965 | | AJ762 KJ876 Q32 | 4-2 by E par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | E | 6 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 10 | W | 6 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1093 Q 1085 AQ10873 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | | K | 7 | 6 | 9 | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | 8 | 6 | | | 6 | 2 | J | 3 | | | | | | | Q | T | Q | 9 | | | T | 5 | 6 | Q | | | | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | 7 | | | | | T | 2 | 9 | A | | | | J | 7 | 3 | A | | | | K | 8 | T | J | | | | | J | K | Q | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
100 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4-2 by E |
|
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
100 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
5-2 by E |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by W |
|
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
6-1 by E |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by E |
|
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
420 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by W |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E |
|
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E |
|
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E |
|
|
| A542 K76542 1094 | | | Andrew Petrie |
| | Gwen Beattie |
| | | A1054 J873 3 7652 | | J32 KQ10 AQ108 AQ3 | 2X-2 by S par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | E | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | W | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ9876 96 J9 KJ8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 2 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | A | J | 2 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | 7 | 4 | A | 8 | | | | | | | T | 9 | T | 6 | | | 5 | 9 | Q | K | | | | | | | | Q | A | 2 | 2 | | 6 | T | 3 | J | | | | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 3 | 7 | J | | | | K | 9 | 7 | A | | | | 5 | Q | 7 | 8 | | | | | | | 8 | J | K | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by W |
|
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
50 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2NT-1 by E |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
50 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2NT-1 by E |
|
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
50 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3-1 by W |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
50 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3NT-1 by W |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
100 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
2-1 by S |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
120 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
120 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT+1 by E |
|
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
120 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2NT= by E |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
180 |
25 |
75 |
1NT+3 by E |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-2 by S |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
300 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2-3 by S |
|
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
2X-2 by S |
|
|
|
| 2 AKJ104 9763 A104 | | | Janet Speed |
| | Zaga Mansour |
| | | Q65 9632 84 K653 | | K10984 Q75 AQJ Q2 | 2-1 by E par:130.2+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 7 | E | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | W | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ73 8 K1052 J987 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 2 | K | 5 | | | A | 7 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 4 | Q | 3 | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | 9 | J | | | | A | T | 8 | 3 | | | | | Q | K | 5 | 6 | | | 6 | 2 | K | A | | | | | | | | 7 | Q | 4 | 4 | | 3 | T | Q | 7 | | | | | | | T | J | 5 | T | | | | | | 8 | K | A | 2 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X-2 by E |
|
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2-2 by E |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
130 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+1 by N |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
110 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3= by N |
|
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
110 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
2= by N |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
100 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
2-1 by E |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
100 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
2-1 by E |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
100 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
1-1 by E |
|
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
100 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
2-1 by E |
|
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
90 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT= by S |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
90 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT= by S |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
90 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT= by S |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by E |
|
|
| K10 1063 J102 K10763 | | | Janet Speed |
| | Zaga Mansour |
| | | A7 AJ9872 Q765 5 | | J82 KQ54 A3 J982 | 4+1 by W par:-200.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 4 | E | 4 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 8 | W | 4 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q96543 K984 AQ4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | A | 8 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | K | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 5 | A | T | 2 | | 2 | 3 | K | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 4 | A | T | | | Q | T | 8 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 7 | J | 6 | | | | | 7 | K | 5 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-1 by W |
|
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-1 by W |
|
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
|
170 |
75 |
25 |
3+1 by W |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
620 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
620 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
620 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
620 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
620 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
620 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
620 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
650 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4+1 by W |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
650 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4+1 by W |
|
|
|
| 875 AJ932 J7 J54 | | | Leslie Hoy |
| | Linda Smith |
| | | 109 54 Q10952 AQ108 | | AKJ6432 K A8 K93 | 4+2 by E par:-980.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | E | 12 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 8 | W | 12 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q Q10876 K643 762 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 4 | A | K | | | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5 | | | | | | A | Q | 9 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 6 | T | 7 | | | 2 | J | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 8 | | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 2 | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 7 | A | 5 | | | Q | J | 9 | 4 | | | | | T | 9 | 8 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
200 |
100 |
0 |
3+2 by E |
|
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
230 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
3+3 by E |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
|
260 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
1+6 by E |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
420 |
75 |
25 |
4= by E |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
450 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by E |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
450 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by E |
|
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
450 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by E |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
480 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E |
|
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
480 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
480 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
480 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
480 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
980 |
0 |
100 |
6= by E |
|
|
| J8 KJ10765 Q5 AK7 | | | Leslie Hoy |
| | Linda Smith |
| | | Q962 Q982 K J432 | | K54 4 AJ107643 Q5 | 3= by N par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 9 | E | 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | W | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1073 A3 982 10986 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | K | 5 | | | | | 3 | 8 | 2 | Q | | | 2 | A | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 5 | 4 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | J | 4 | | | K | 6 | 9 | Q | | | | | J | 4 | 3 | Q | | | | 3 | K | Q | 8 | | | | | | 8 | 5 | A | 2 | | | | | | | T | 6 | 6 | K | | | T | 7 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 7 | T | T | 9 | | | | | 7 | J | 7 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S |
|
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3-2 by E |
|
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
170 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+1 by N |
|
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by N |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by N |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by N |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by N |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-1 by N |
|
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-1 by N |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+1 by E |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+1 by E |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+1 by E |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+1 by E |
|
|
|
| K85 1042 7632 J92 | | | Dagmar Fazackerley |
| | Veronica Petrie |
| | | 62 A653 AJ108 Q83 | | QJ94 J7 K54 K654 | 2-1 by W par:-80.1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | E | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | W | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1073 KQ98 Q9 A107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | J | Q | A | | | | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | | | | | | 9 | T | 2 | 4 | | 5 | T | 5 | 9 | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | Q | 2 | | | 2 | 5 | J | A | | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 3 | K | | | | 5 | T | 3 | 9 | | | | | | K | 6 | J | 4 | | | | | A | 8 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 9 | | | 6 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by E |
|
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1+1 by S |
|
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
100 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
2NT-1 by W |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
100 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3-1 by W |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
100 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
2-1 by W |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
100 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
2NT-1 by W |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT= by S |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
80 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
1= by S |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
90 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT= by W |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
1-1 by S |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
1-1 by S |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
200 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
2-2 by S |
|
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
200 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
2-2 by S |
|
|
| K83 K9 Q10752 A83 | | | Dagmar Fazackerley |
| | Veronica Petrie |
| | | 976 Q1052 A8 KJ72 | | 105 A763 KJ6 10654 | 2= by N par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 6 | E | 9 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | W | 9 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ42 J84 943 Q9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | Q | K | A | | | | 3 | T | 9 | 2 | | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 8 | T | K | | | | 3 | 5 | J | 6 | | | | | | | J | Q | 8 | 6 | | | K | T | 2 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 8 | T | J | | | | 6 | 4 | A | 5 | | | J | 7 | 6 | Q | | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | Q | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
470 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X= by N |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
170 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2+2 by N |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by N |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by N |
|
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by N |
|
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
50 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
2-1 by N |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
50 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
2-1 by N |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
50 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
2-1 by N |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
50 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
1NT-1 by N |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-2 by N |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-2 by N |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-2 by N |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-2 by N |
|
|
|
| K1054 108 K963 Q32 | | | Joan Cann |
| | Joyce Truffas |
| | | 96 A7654 A5 KJ65 | | AQJ3 KQ92 874 A7 | 6+1 by E par:-2210.7 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 11 | 9 | 13 | 10 | 12 | W | 11 | 9 | 13 | 10 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 872 J3 QJ102 10984 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | A | 3 | 4 | | 4 | 8 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | J | A | T | | | 6 | 4 | J | 2 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 8 | K | 3 | | | 9 | T | Q | 7 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 2 | 5 | K | | | 6 | Q | 9 | T | | | | | | | 7 | J | 6 | 6 | | | J | 9 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | 8 | T | 7 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
630 |
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
650 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+1 by E |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
650 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+1 by E |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
680 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+2 by W |
|
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
680 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+2 by E |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
680 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+2 by E |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
710 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+3 by E |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
710 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+3 by E |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
710 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+3 by E |
|
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
710 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+3 by E |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
|
710 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+3 by E |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
710 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+3 by E |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
1460 |
0 |
100 |
6+1 by E |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 8 | J | A | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 4 | | | K | 2 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 3 | T | Q | 4 | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | K | A | | | | J | 5 | 6 | Q | | | | T | 2 | 5 | Q | | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | | | | 7 | 3 | A | 8 | | | K | J | 6 | 7 | | | | | T | 3 | T | 9 | | | | | 2 | 7 | 6 | K | | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 9 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT-2 by W |
|
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT-2 by W |
|
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT-2 by W |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT-1 by W |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT-1 by W |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-1 by E |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT-1 by W |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
600 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT= by E |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
600 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT= by E |
|
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
600 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT= by E |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
630 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
630 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
630 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
|
|
| 1084 J98 1062 8763 | | | Jeff Smith |
| | Marianne Farr |
| | | QJ65 KQ1063 9 942 | | AK932 A7542 54 K | 5+1 by N par:100.6X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 12 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | E | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | W | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 7 AKQJ873 AQJ105 | | |
Show play |
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
1090 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
6X= by S |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
1090 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
6X= by S |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
1090 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
6X= by S |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
920 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
6= by S |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
920 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
6= by S |
|
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
420 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
5+1 by S |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
420 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
5+1 by N |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
420 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
5+1 by S |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
420 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
5+1 by S |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
400 |
|
25 |
75 |
5= by N |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
170 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3+3 by N |
|
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
170 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+2 by S |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
100 |
|
0 |
100 |
6X-1 by W |
|
|
| A9 K85 K65 J10852 | | | Jeff Smith |
| | Marianne Farr |
| | | K6 AQJ6 A1083 A63 | | Q10532 10732 J42 7 | 1+2 by W par:-420.4 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | E | 5 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | W | 5 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J874 94 Q97 KQ94 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | 7 | 9 | A | | | | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | K | A | | | | 9 | Q | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 5 | | | 6 | 2 | 3 | Q | | | | | | | J | Q | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 4 | 6 | K | 7 | | | K | 4 | 9 | 8 | | | | | T | T | K | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
150 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4-3 by W |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
150 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
3NT-3 by W |
|
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
110 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by N |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-2 by W |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
5-2 by W |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-2 by W |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
50 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4-1 by W |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
50 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4-1 by W |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by N |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
1+2 by W |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1+2 by W |
|
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
|
170 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
1+3 by W |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W |
|
|
|
| AQ764 108 K82 Q75 | | | Neil Draper |
| | Sirima Subramaniam |
| | | KJ932 A976 A K96 | | 108 KJ54 QJ10763 J | 4-2 by W par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | E | 5 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | W | 5 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 5 Q32 954 A108432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | J | Q | A | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 6 | K | | | | 5 | J | A | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | 8 | | | A | T | 2 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 6 | 3 | 9 | | | | | | | 3 | K | 7 | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-5 by W |
|
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-2 by W |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-2 by W |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-2 by W |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-2 by W |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-2 by E |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by W |
|
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
90 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT= by S |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
110 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+1 by E |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
120 |
25 |
75 |
2NT= by W |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
|
500 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-5 by N |
|
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
600 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT= by W |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | J | 2 | 7 | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 8 | | | | | T | 8 | 5 | Q | | | | K | T | 4 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 9 | A | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | 7 | | | | | J | 2 | 8 | 9 | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | Q | 4 | T | 6 | | | | | 3 | 8 | K | 9 | | | J | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 6 | K | A | | | | | | | | T | 9 | Q | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-2 by W |
|
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
140 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
3= by W |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
|
140 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+1 by W |
|
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
400 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT= by W |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
400 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT= by W |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
|
450 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+1 by W |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
450 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+1 by E |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
450 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+1 by E |
|
|
|
| J75 1082 K6 KQJ97 | | | Glenn Oliver |
| | Raj Subramaniam |
| | | K1063 A653 A A1042 | | AQ98 J974 QJ742 | 4-2 by W par:-980.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | E | 7 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 9 | W | 7 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 42 KQ 109853 8653 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 4 | 3 | A | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 7 | 8 | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 4 | K | | | | 8 | 9 | Q | A | | | | T | J | 9 | 6 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 3 | 5 | | | | T | J | K | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | 2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | | | | | | | T | K | 9 | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by W |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by W |
|
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by W |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
140 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by W |
|
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
|
400 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT= by W |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
420 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by W |
|
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
420 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by E |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
420 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by E |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
420 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by W |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
420 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by W |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
|
450 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4+1 by W |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
450 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4+1 by W |
|
|
| 1096 AK8763 K10 42 | | | Glenn Oliver |
| | Raj Subramaniam |
| | | A872 QJ74 AQ986 | | KQJ3 J42 A532 75 | 4+1 by E par:-1100.6X-5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | E | 9 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 7 | W | 9 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 54 Q1095 986 KJ103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | 2 | 8 | 2 | | Q | K | A | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | 7 | 3 | | | 8 | 9 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | Q | 4 | | | A | 2 | 7 | T | | | | | 6 | 7 | 3 | J | | | | | | | J | Q | A | 6 | | | J | T | 2 | 8 | | | | | 8 | K | 3 | K | | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | T | 5 | | | A | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
6-1 by W |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-1 by E |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-1 by E |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
3-2 by N |
|
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
200 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-4 by N |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
620 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4= by E |
|
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
|
620 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4= by W |
|
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
|
620 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4= by W |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
620 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4= by E |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
650 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+1 by W |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
650 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+1 by W |
|
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
650 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+1 by E |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
5X-4 by N |
|
|
|
| J32 J1085 AK73 87 | | | Pauline Neve |
| | Sandra Robinson |
| | | AKQ54 K76 85 542 | | 9876 Q9 J642 J96 | 3-2 by W par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 9 |
| S | 11 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 9 | E | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | W | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10 A432 Q109 AKQ103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | 6 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 9 | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | J | | | | | Q | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | T | 8 | A | 4 | | | K | 6 | 9 | 4 | | | | A | 2 | 6 | T | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | Q | J | 8 | 2 | | | | | 6 | T | Q | A | | | | | | | | 3 | K | 5 | 9 | | 7 | 8 | 9 | 3 | | | | | | | J | T | 5 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
450 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
450 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
450 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
450 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
450 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
200 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
3+2 by S |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
200 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
4-4 by W |
|
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
170 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3+1 by S |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
150 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-3 by W |
|
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
100 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
3-2 by W |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
100 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
3-2 by W |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
50 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3-1 by S |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
50 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4-1 by N |
|
|
| Q9 A843 84 K9654 | | | Pauline Neve |
| | Sandra Robinson |
| | | KJ10854 K10 QJ10 87 | | 7632 762 K93 AJ2 | 2-1 by W par:650.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 10 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 7 | E | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | W | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A QJ95 A7652 Q103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | 3 | A | T | | | | | | | Q | K | A | 2 | | | 3 | 6 | J | T | | | | | | | 7 | J | 4 | K | | | | 2 | A | 4 | 9 | | | | | | 2 | Q | Q | 9 | | | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 3 | | | | | J | 4 | 6 | 5 | | | | | T | 5 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 6 | J | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
17 Advanced Robot - Crevette1 |
620 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4= by N |
|
13 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
26 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
620 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4= by S |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
19 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
200 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+2 by S |
|
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
25 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
170 |
|
75 |
25 |
3+1 by S |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
22 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
150 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-3 by W |
|
14 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
23 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
150 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-3 by W |
|
12 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
1 Andrew Petrie - Gwen Beattie |
100 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4-2 by W |
|
15 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
100 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4-2 by W |
|
11 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
3 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
50 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
3-1 by W |
|
18 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
4 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
50 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
3-1 by W |
|
20 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
8 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
50 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
2-1 by W |
|
24 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
10 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
50 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
3-1 by W |
|
21 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
9 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by W |
|
|