|
| K54 KQ743 J8 K52 | | | Catherine Rice-Evans |
| | Rex Goad |
| | | A1098 A95 AK 10963 | | 6 J86 Q96542 J74 | 2= by N Lead 5 par:300.4X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 | E | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | W | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ732 102 1073 AQ8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 3 | A | 8 | | | K | J | 2 | 7 | | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 5 | K | 8 | T | | | | | | 4 | 6 | Q | A | | | | 9 | Q | J | T | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 5 | Q | J | 9 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | J | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 9 | K | 9 | | | 4 | 6 | 3 | T | | | | T | 7 | 4 | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
12 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
7 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
110 |
|
60 |
40 |
2= by N Lead 5 |
|
11 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
10 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
110 |
|
60 |
40 |
2= by N Lead 5 |
|
5 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
3 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
110 |
|
60 |
40 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
1 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
|
200 |
20 |
80 |
3-4 by N Lead 6 |
|
6 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
|
560 |
0 |
100 |
2XX= by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| AK106 AQ3 983 A95 | | | Catherine Rice-Evans |
| | Rex Goad |
| | | QJ8542 972 J72 4 | | KJ84 KQ10654 Q102 | 4-1 by E Lead 7 par:1100.7X-5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 12 |
| S | 11 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 12 | E | 1 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | W | 1 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 973 1065 A KJ8763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 4 | A | 2 | | | 3 | K | A | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | Q | K | 4 | | | | T | J | 7 | 5 | | | 2 | A | 4 | 5 | | | | | | 8 | 5 | 6 | J | | | | 7 | 3 | J | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 2 | 9 | | | | | T | 3 | 4 | 6 | | | | | K | T | 9 | Q | | | | | 8 | 8 | 5 | T | | | | | 6 | 9 | 8 | A | | | | | Q | K | J | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
12 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
2000 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-8 by W Lead A |
|
6 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
300 |
|
80 |
20 |
5X-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
1 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
200 |
|
60 |
40 |
2-4 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
10 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
150 |
|
40 |
60 |
3+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
7 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
50 |
|
20 |
80 |
4-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
3 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
90 |
0 |
100 |
2= by E Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| 84 AQJ952 K10983 | | | Geoff Lloyd |
| | Mike Webley |
| | | J1053 K83 Q965 A2 | | Q9 76 AKJ10432 Q6 | 5= by N Lead K par:980.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 5 |
| S | 12 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 5 | E | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 5 | W | 1 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK762 104 87 J754 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 8 | 5 | 3 | | | | 4 | 9 | K | 3 | | | | | | | J | 2 | 8 | Q | | | | 4 | 7 | 9 | 9 | | | | K | 6 | 4 | A | | | | 6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | | | | | | | | T | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 8 | J | 7 | | | A | J | 2 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
11 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
450 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
7 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
400 |
|
80 |
20 |
5= by N Lead K |
|
|
3 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
230 |
|
60 |
40 |
3+3 by N Lead A |
|
9 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
10 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
200 |
|
30 |
70 |
2+3 by N Lead K |
|
6 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
12 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
200 |
|
30 |
70 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
5 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
1 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
100 |
|
0 |
100 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
|
| AJ103 Q865432 Q7 | | | Geoff Lloyd |
| | Mike Webley |
| | | K98654 Q1095 A98 | | A107 J842 KJ10432 | 2-1 by W Lead 5 par:-500.5X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 2 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | E | 10 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | W | 11 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q72 KJ9 AK763 65 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | A | 9 | 5 | | | | | | 2 | 6 | A | 7 | | | K | A | 2 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 7 | K | 4 | | | | 9 | 3 | 3 | Q | | | | | | | | A | 9 | Q | 4 | | | | | K | T | 3 | 8 | | | | | 3 | Q | T | J | | | Q | T | J | 5 | | | | 8 | J | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 8 | T | 7 | 6 | | | | 8 | 6 | J | 5 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 9 | 4 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
10 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
680 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
1 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
200 |
|
70 |
30 |
3-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
11 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
200 |
|
70 |
30 |
5X-1 by E Lead A |
|
6 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
12 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
100 |
|
30 |
70 |
2-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
7 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
100 |
|
30 |
70 |
2-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
3 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| 5 103 KQ753 AQJ104 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Charito Mciver |
| | | 9 AQ75 1082 K7632 | | AQJ84 J9864 A6 8 | 5X-6 by N Lead A par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | E | 6 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 7 | W | 6 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K107632 K2 J94 95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | 9 | 5 | | | | | Q | K | 2 | 4 | | | | A | 8 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 3 | 4 | K | A | | | | Q | T | 6 | 2 | | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | J | 3 | 5 | T | | | | J | 8 | 9 | K | | | | 7 | 5 | J | 9 | | | | | | | 9 | J | 8 | Q | | | | Q | 6 | 6 | T | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | 7 | 7 | 8 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
3 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
140 |
90 |
10 |
3= by E Lead 4 |
|
|
1 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
|
140 |
90 |
10 |
3= by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
4 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
|
170 |
60 |
40 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
5 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
11 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
420 |
30 |
70 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
10 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
|
420 |
30 |
70 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
7 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
|
1700 |
0 |
100 |
5X-6 by N Lead A |
|
|
| A963 10987 A62 109 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Charito Mciver |
| | | 10754 52 KJ1074 KQ | | K J63 Q953 85432 | 4+1 by S Lead 4 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 10 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 10 | E | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | W | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ82 AKQ4 8 AJ76 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | A | K | 2 | | | | | | 7 | 6 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 8 | T | A | 5 | | | 2 | 9 | 4 | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 3 | J | | | | 4 | A | Q | 9 | | | | | | 6 | K | T | 5 | | K | 6 | 3 | A | | | | | | | | J | 7 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 7 | J | 9 | 8 | | | 9 | 3 | J | 7 | | | | | | | 8 | T | T | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
7 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
450 |
|
80 |
20 |
4+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
1 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
450 |
|
80 |
20 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
11 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
450 |
|
80 |
20 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
2 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
10 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
420 |
|
30 |
70 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
3 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
420 |
|
30 |
70 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
9 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
4 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
|
|
| KQ752 42 K3 K1054 | | | Angela Howard |
| | Gill Nathan |
| | | A9 AQ85 J10875 97 | | J3 1073 A962 AJ83 | 2= by N Lead 3 par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | E | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | W | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10864 KJ96 Q4 Q62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | J | Q | 2 | | | A | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 4 | T | K | | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | Q | 3 | | | 3 | A | 4 | 5 | | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 9 | Q | 7 | K | | | | T | 3 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | 6 | A | 2 | J | | 8 | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
7 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
110 |
|
90 |
10 |
2= by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
9 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
110 |
|
90 |
10 |
2= by N Lead 3 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
10 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
2 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
4 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
|
|
40 |
60 |
PASS |
|
3 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
1 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
2-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
11 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
|
| 85 A6 KQ98532 K2 | | | Angela Howard |
| | Gill Nathan |
| | | J109 10852 7 AJ763 | | K6432 KQJ AJ4 109 | 3NT-4 by S Lead 6 par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 6 | E | 7 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 6 | W | 7 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ7 9743 106 Q854 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 2 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | T | 7 | 2 | J | | | | K | 3 | 2 | A | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | K | A | | | | Q | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | | | J | 7 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 6 | A | T | 8 | | | | | | 4 | A | K | T | | T | 5 | 4 | 9 | | | | | J | 8 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 3 | 8 | | | | | | | | 7 | J | Q | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
4 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
10 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
3-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
11 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
3-1 by E Lead T |
|
3 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
1 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
4-1 by N Lead K |
|
5 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
9 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
4-1 by N Lead K |
|
6 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
7 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-4 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| K42 109874 J2 1086 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Michael Pater |
| | | AJ6 6 A986 AKQJ4 | | 109753 AKQ32 753 | 3NT+1 by W Lead J par:-1430.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | E | 12 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 11 | W | 12 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q8 J5 KQ107543 92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | 3 | 3 | A | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 2 | | | | | K | 8 | 7 | 9 | | | | | Q | T | 3 | 4 | | | | | J | 2 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 2 | 7 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 7 | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | J | 6 | T | | | | | Q | T | 8 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 8 | A | 4 | | | 6 | K | T | Q | | | | | | 9 | 2 | Q | J | | | | | 4 | 3 | K | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
1 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-1 by W Lead T |
|
3 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
11 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
630 |
70 |
30 |
3NT+1 by W Lead J |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
10 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
|
630 |
70 |
30 |
3NT+1 by W Lead J |
|
|
9 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
|
680 |
40 |
60 |
4+2 by W Lead J |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
4 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
|
1190 |
20 |
80 |
4X+2 by E Lead Q |
|
2 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
5 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
1430 |
0 |
100 |
6= by W Lead J |
|
|
| 10 8652 A7432 J84 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Michael Pater |
| | | KQJ8 K3 K10985 103 | | A53 AQJ1094 J K96 | 5-1 by E Lead 2 par:-630.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | E | 6 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 10 | W | 6 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 97642 7 Q6 AQ752 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 8 | T | A | | | | 4 | 7 | K | 2 | | | 3 | 8 | 9 | 2 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 5 | | | | | Q | 7 | T | 6 | | | | | 3 | 4 | J | 2 | | | Q | 3 | 5 | 6 | | | | | K | 7 | J | 7 | | | | | K | A | T | 6 | | | | | | | K | A | 5 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 4 | J | | | | 9 | Q | T | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
5 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
10 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
5-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
9 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
|
620 |
60 |
40 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
3 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
11 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
630 |
40 |
60 |
4NT= by W Lead T |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
4 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
|
800 |
20 |
80 |
3X-3 by S Lead K |
|
6 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
1 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
|
1430 |
0 |
100 |
6= by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| Q1094 8764 87 982 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Martin Langdon |
| | | AK32 952 10632 J7 | | J876 AKQ3 J95 K6 | 4-1 by S Lead A par:130.3+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 10 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | E | 3 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | W | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 5 J10 AKQ4 AQ10543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 4 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | T | | | | | | | K | J | 5 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 3 | 2 | 9 | | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 5 | | | | | K | 3 | 8 | 9 | | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | J | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 4 | T | 8 | K | | | | A | T | 9 | 8 | | | | | | Q | J | 9 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 3 | T | 3 | | | | | 4 | K | Q | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
10 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
130 |
|
90 |
10 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
3 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
9 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
130 |
|
90 |
10 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
11 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
5 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Huw - Pierrebay |
2 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
50 |
|
20 |
80 |
2-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
4 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
|
| QJ AQ42 K10972 74 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Martin Langdon |
| | | AK1062 8 AQ4 AQ53 | | 874 K965 J85 1086 | 1+3 by W Lead Q par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | E | 9 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 9 | W | 9 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 953 J1073 63 KJ92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 4 | 3 | A | | | | K | J | 7 | 5 | | | | | T | 4 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 2 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | Q | 7 | | | A | 4 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 2 | T | J | | | | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 4 | K | 5 | | | T | 8 | 6 | Q | | | | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | | | | | A | A | J | T | | | | | 2 | Q | 9 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
11 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W Lead Q |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
5 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
140 |
60 |
40 |
1+2 by W Lead Q |
|
3 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
9 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
|
140 |
60 |
40 |
1+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
6 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
10 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
|
140 |
60 |
40 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
4 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
|
170 |
20 |
80 |
1+3 by W Lead Q |
|
8 Huw - Pierrebay |
2 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
|
|
| KQ4 J82 Q1065 J94 | | | Colin Freeman |
| | Howard Salter |
| | | J109 Q97 J873 653 | | A632 AK A94 AK87 | 3NT+1 by E Lead 4 par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | E | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | W | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 875 106543 K2 Q102 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 7 | 8 | A | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 7 | T | 5 | 9 | | | | | | 3 | 9 | J | K | | | | K | Q | 6 | J | | | | | 8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 5 | 9 | Q | | | | K | A | 7 | T | | | | | | 3 | 8 | J | 4 | | | Q | 2 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 7 | T | A | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | T | 8 | 5 | | | | | 9 | K | J | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
9 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
11 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
150 |
80 |
20 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
2 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
|
600 |
60 |
40 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
5 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
630 |
20 |
80 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
8 Huw - Pierrebay |
|
630 |
20 |
80 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
4 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
|
630 |
20 |
80 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
| J42 762 K9763 Q2 | | | Colin Freeman |
| | Howard Salter |
| | | KQ9765 84 J A1085 | | 83 KQJ1093 AQ105 7 | 4+1 by W Lead Q par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 | E | 7 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 9 | W | 7 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10 A5 842 KJ9643 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 7 | 9 | A | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | A | | | | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 3 | | | | | T | Q | 4 | 8 | | K | J | 5 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 6 | K | 5 | | | | | | | J | 4 | 5 | 7 | | | | | T | 6 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 9 | J | T | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
4 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-1 by W Lead Q |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
9 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
|
420 |
80 |
20 |
4= by E Lead 3 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
5 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
450 |
30 |
70 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
8 Huw - Pierrebay |
|
450 |
30 |
70 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
6 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
11 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
450 |
30 |
70 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
3 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
2 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
|
450 |
30 |
70 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| Q972 KJ8 J105 Q86 | | | Huw |
| | Pierrebay |
| | | A6 109632 98 K1053 | | J1084 Q5 Q763 AJ4 | 1NT+1 by S Lead T par:120.2NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | E | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | W | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K53 A74 AK42 972 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | J | Q | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | Q | 4 | | | J | 7 | 2 | 8 | | | | | T | 3 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 6 | K | 3 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 6 | Q | | | | | 4 | 2 | K | 5 | | | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | | | | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | | | | | A | 7 | J | 5 | | | | | 3 | 8 | J | 7 | | | | | | | A | 9 | T | Q | | | | | T | K | K | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
8 Huw - Pierrebay |
120 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
6 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
4 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
90 |
|
70 |
30 |
1NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
3 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
12 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
90 |
|
70 |
30 |
1NT= by S Lead 9 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
2 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
|
100 |
40 |
60 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
5 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
200 |
20 |
80 |
1NT-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
9 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
2 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-1 by E Lead Q |
|
3 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
12 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-1 by E Lead Q |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
5 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
3= by E Lead 7 |
|
11 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
9 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
3+2 by E Lead Q |
|
6 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
4 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
8 Huw - Pierrebay |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| J1095 842 Q94 K52 | | | John Eger |
| | Selina Hamilton |
| | | 64 J1075 J7 QJ873 | | AK2 AK9 K102 10964 | 2NT+2 by E Lead 3 par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | E | 9 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 7 | W | 9 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q873 Q63 A8653 A | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 7 | 9 | T | | | | T | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | A | J | 4 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | K | | | | 9 | 3 | 7 | K | | | | J | A | 7 | 6 | | | | | | 6 | 6 | Q | 5 | | | J | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 4 | K | 6 | | | | | | | A | Q | 7 | 8 | | | | | K | 8 | T | 9 | | | | | 9 | Q | J | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
12 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W Lead J |
|
11 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
2 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
50 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
9 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
50 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
8 Huw - Pierrebay |
|
50 |
40 |
60 |
2-1 by S Lead Q |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
5 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
120 |
20 |
80 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
3 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
180 |
0 |
100 |
2NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
| Q987 KQ87 Q976 8 | | | John Eger |
| | Selina Hamilton |
| | | K10 10432 5 KJ9652 | | J642 J65 1084 Q74 | 3NT+2 by S Lead 6 par:2140.7 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 11 |
| S | 7 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 11 | E | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | W | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A53 A9 AKJ32 A103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 8 | Q | A | | | | | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | | K | 2 | 7 | 8 | | | | | J | 2 | 9 | T | | | | | 2 | 3 | Q | 4 | | | 7 | 5 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | | | | | 9 | T | K | 6 | | | Q | J | 3 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 2 | 3 | J | | | | | Q | 4 | A | T | | | | | | | 5 | K | 8 | 6 | | K | 9 | J | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - Pralab Barua |
12 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
690 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by S Lead J |
|
6 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
9 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
660 |
|
60 |
40 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Michael Pater |
8 Huw - Pierrebay |
660 |
|
60 |
40 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
3 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
660 |
|
60 |
40 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Martin Langdon |
5 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
630 |
|
10 |
90 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
2 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
630 |
|
10 |
90 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
|