|
| AJ A98 KQ984 963 | | | Neil Draper |
| | Sirima Subramaniam |
| | | Q72 65 J52 K8754 | | K8543 Q102 103 AQ2 | 2+1 by N Lead 4 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 8 | E | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | W | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1096 KJ743 A76 J10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 6 | Q | A | | | | 4 | T | A | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | Q | 3 | | | 8 | 2 | J | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | A | T | | | K | Q | 7 | J | | | | | | K | 9 | 2 | J | | | | | A | T | 8 | 3 | | | | | 2 | J | K | 6 | | | 7 | 9 | 3 | T | | | | | | 9 | Q | 7 | 4 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 7 | 9 | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
10 Linda Smith - Michael Tomlinson |
230 |
|
90 |
10 |
2+4 by N Lead T |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
2 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
230 |
|
90 |
10 |
2+4 by N Lead 3 |
|
7 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
12 Basin Mama - Genots |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S Lead Q |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
5 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
100 |
|
10 |
90 |
3-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
100 |
|
10 |
90 |
3-2 by E Lead J |
|
|
| AKJ 96 QJ8 AQ1054 | | | Neil Draper |
| | Sirima Subramaniam |
| | | 3 QJ752 K107 KJ76 | | 10762 K108 543 832 | 2+2 by S Lead Q par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 10 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 10 | E | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | W | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q9854 A43 A962 9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 6 | T | A | | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | J | 2 | | | A | 6 | 5 | 2 | | | | | Q | 3 | 2 | K | | | | J | 9 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | 5 | K | | | | 8 | 4 | A | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 6 | Q | 2 | | | A | 3 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 8 | 8 | J | | | | | | | 9 | T | J | 5 | | | T | T | 9 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
2 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
620 |
|
80 |
20 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
9 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
12 Basin Mama - Genots |
620 |
|
80 |
20 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
5 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
620 |
|
80 |
20 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
10 Linda Smith - Michael Tomlinson |
170 |
|
30 |
70 |
3+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
170 |
|
30 |
70 |
2+2 by S Lead Q |
|
4 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
|
|
| J53 KQ KJ976 K32 | | | Linda Smith |
| | Michael Tomlinson |
| | | 97 AJ8643 Q3 Q104 | | K102 52 A842 J865 | 2-1 by E Lead T par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 | E | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | W | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ864 1097 105 A97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | Q | K | A | | | | 2 | 7 | 8 | Q | | | | J | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | T | K | 6 | | | 3 | K | A | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 9 | Q | 3 | 8 | | A | K | 5 | 9 | | | | | J | 6 | 4 | T | | | | | 6 | 7 | 8 | 4 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
2 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
12 Basin Mama - Genots |
230 |
|
80 |
20 |
2+4 by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
5 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
4 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
140 |
|
20 |
80 |
3= by S Lead 4 |
|
7 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
10 Linda Smith - Michael Tomlinson |
100 |
|
0 |
100 |
2-1 by E Lead T |
|
|
| J82 Q8 J642 AQJ4 | | | Linda Smith |
| | Michael Tomlinson |
| | | K9653 A5 A1095 K8 | | A107 106 KQ8 106532 | 4-1 by W Lead Q par:-500.4X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | E | 9 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 9 | W | 9 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q4 KJ97432 73 97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 6 | 2 | A | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | Q | K | 8 | | | 5 | 2 | K | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 3 | A | 6 | | | T | J | T | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | K | A | | | | 8 | T | J | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | 8 | J | 3 | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 5 | | | | 9 | J | 6 | 9 | | | | | | 4 | T | K | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
12 Basin Mama - Genots |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by S Lead 6 |
|
7 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
10 Linda Smith - Michael Tomlinson |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
110 |
60 |
40 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
4 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
9 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
5 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
|
|
| 1093 864 KQJ9 AJ6 | | | Jeff Smith |
| | Marianne Farr |
| | | 6 J32 10654 Q8432 | | 85 AK95 A873 975 | 4= by S Lead 3 par:630.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | E | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | W | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQJ742 Q107 2 K10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 6 | 9 | T | | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | T | 8 | | | J | 7 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 4 | 9 | 5 | | | J | A | 2 | 6 | | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | T | 3 | 6 | | | | | 5 | Q | J | 8 | | | | | | A | 8 | 3 | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
10 Linda Smith - Michael Tomlinson |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
12 Basin Mama - Genots |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
2 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
5 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
4 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
6X-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
| KQ9532 J Q32 J94 | | | Jeff Smith |
| | Marianne Farr |
| | | 74 8732 9864 Q102 | | AJ AK95 KJ7 A853 | 3-2 by E Lead T par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | E | 7 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | W | 7 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1086 Q1064 A105 K76 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | 4 | Q | A | | | | A | 4 | 2 | J | | | | | J | 6 | 7 | K | | | | 4 | 3 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | Q | 9 | 5 | | 4 | 2 | J | A | | | | | | | | 7 | T | J | A | | | | K | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 6 | 3 | | | | | K | T | 8 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 9 | Q | | | | 5 | 5 | T | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 9 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
12 Basin Mama - Genots |
500 |
|
90 |
10 |
2NT-5 by E Lead 4 |
|
9 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
4 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
500 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT-5 by E Lead 8 |
|
2 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
5 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
300 |
|
60 |
40 |
4-3 by E Lead T |
|
7 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
200 |
|
40 |
60 |
3-2 by E Lead T |
|
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
120 |
10 |
90 |
2NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
10 Linda Smith - Michael Tomlinson |
|
120 |
10 |
90 |
2NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| J6 52 9753 AKJ84 | | | Glenn Oliver |
| | Raj Subramaniam |
| | | 9854 J10963 104 Q7 | | A732 874 862 1053 | 3NT+4 by S Lead J par:1440.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 12 |
| S | 12 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 12 | E | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | W | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ10 AKQ AKQJ 962 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | 2 | 4 | Q | | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 3 | | | 6 | 2 | T | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | Q | K | 5 | | | J | T | 9 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 2 | Q | 5 | | | | | 4 | 6 | K | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
1440 |
|
90 |
10 |
6NT= by S Lead J |
|
2 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
4 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
1440 |
|
90 |
10 |
6NT= by S Lead J |
|
7 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
720 |
|
60 |
40 |
3NT+4 by S Lead J |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
10 Linda Smith - Michael Tomlinson |
690 |
|
30 |
70 |
3NT+3 by S Lead J |
|
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
690 |
|
30 |
70 |
3NT+3 by S Lead J |
|
12 Basin Mama - Genots |
5 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
660 |
|
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| 6 AQJ1093 Q9 AJ32 | | | Glenn Oliver |
| | Raj Subramaniam |
| | | Q1075 6 J432 K974 | | AKJ9842 85 K7 106 | 5-1 by N Lead A par:300.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 6 | E | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 4 | W | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 3 K742 A10865 Q85 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 3 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 2 | 6 | 9 | | | | 3 | 8 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 5 | 4 | J | 6 | | | 9 | 7 | A | 2 | | | | | | | Q | K | A | T | | | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | | | | 3 | Q | K | 5 | | | | | | | K | 4 | T | 3 | | | | | | 7 | 4 | T | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
450 |
|
90 |
10 |
5= by N Lead A |
|
9 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
450 |
|
90 |
10 |
5= by N Lead A |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
10 Linda Smith - Michael Tomlinson |
300 |
|
50 |
50 |
5X-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
4 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
300 |
|
50 |
50 |
5X-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Basin Mama - Genots |
5 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
|
|
| J75 AKQ932 64 98 | | | Arthur Southwood |
| | Melba Southwood |
| | | K2 AK10872 AK732 | | AQ1098 J84 QJ Q105 | 5+2 by W Lead A par:-2210.7 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | E | 13 | 13 | 7 | 13 | 7 | W | 13 | 13 | 7 | 13 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 643 10765 953 J64 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | 7 | 4 | J | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 8 | T | T | 2 | | | A | 3 | J | 9 | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
640 |
90 |
10 |
5+2 by W Lead A |
|
7 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
9 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
640 |
90 |
10 |
5+2 by W Lead A |
|
12 Basin Mama - Genots |
4 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
710 |
60 |
40 |
4+3 by E Lead T |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
5 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
|
1100 |
40 |
60 |
5X-5 by S Lead A |
|
10 Linda Smith - Michael Tomlinson |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
1390 |
20 |
80 |
6+1 by W Lead K |
|
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
1400 |
0 |
100 |
5X-6 by N Lead Q |
|
|
| Q7 A10963 K73 J43 | | | Arthur Southwood |
| | Melba Southwood |
| | | J98 Q8754 J K1095 | | 106532 K2 AQ9 A72 | 3= by S Lead 5 par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | E | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | W | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK4 J 1086542 Q86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 3 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | Q | K | 4 | | | 8 | Q | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 7 | 3 | A | 9 | | | | | | | K | J | J | 5 | | | | | J | Q | A | 2 | | | T | K | 2 | 4 | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | 7 | 2 | | | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | | | | 5 | J | K | A | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 3 | | | | | T | 8 | 8 | 6 | | | | | | T | T | 9 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by E Lead A |
|
7 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
9 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
110 |
|
80 |
20 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
2 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Linda Smith - Michael Tomlinson |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-1 by E Lead K |
|
12 Basin Mama - Genots |
4 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
110 |
20 |
80 |
2= by E Lead J |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
5 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by E Lead J |
|
|
|
| K6 AKJ642 J10 754 | | | Anthony Hedley |
| | Terry Potter |
| | | 7542 Q7 K972 Q108 | | AQ103 108 Q85 AK93 | 3-1 by N Lead A par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | E | 9 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 6 | W | 9 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J98 953 A643 J62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | 8 | 4 | | | | | K | 6 | T | 5 | | | | | 3 | J | Q | 7 | | | 2 | 6 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | K | | | | | 3 | J | 5 | T | | | | | | 3 | 7 | A | 8 | | | K | T | 9 | Q | | | | | J | 5 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | J | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
7 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
|
50 |
100 |
0 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Linda Smith - Michael Tomlinson |
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
100 |
80 |
20 |
3-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
12 Basin Mama - Genots |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
110 |
60 |
40 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
9 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
5 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
4 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
| A9862 853 J1062 8 | | | Anthony Hedley |
| | Terry Potter |
| | | 107 AQ10764 KQ97 10 | | KQ53 92 54 76543 | 3NT-1 by S Lead T par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | E | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | W | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J4 KJ A83 AKQJ92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 8 | 3 | A | T | | | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 4 | | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | 5 | | | | | J | 7 | 6 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 2 | T | 5 | 5 | | | | | J | 7 | 6 | Q | | | | K | 3 | 9 | 9 | | | | | 9 | J | Q | 8 | | | Q | T | 4 | A | | | | | | | | 8 | K | J | 5 | | A | 8 | 2 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
7 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
|
100 |
90 |
10 |
3NT-1 by S Lead T |
|
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
9 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
100 |
90 |
10 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
12 Basin Mama - Genots |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
110 |
60 |
40 |
2= by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Linda Smith - Michael Tomlinson |
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
140 |
40 |
60 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
5 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
4 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
300 |
20 |
80 |
5-3 by S Lead 7 |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3-4 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| KQ102 A1074 Q83 Q3 | | | Basin Mama |
| | genots |
| | | A86 9863 K96 K74 | | 975 J52 J42 J1086 | 3NT+1 by S Lead 3 par:650.4+1 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | E | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | W | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J43 KQ A1075 A952 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 4 | J | K | | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 5 | | | 2 | 7 | J | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | K | 3 | 2 | | 6 | Q | 4 | 7 | | | | | | T | 9 | 4 | A | | | | 9 | 8 | J | A | | | | | | | | 2 | K | 3 | 6 | | 4 | Q | 8 | 5 | | | | | | A | 5 | 9 | 8 | | | | | Q | T | T | 7 | | | | | T | J | A | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Linda Smith - Michael Tomlinson |
9 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
660 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
12 Basin Mama - Genots |
7 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
630 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
2 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
630 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
4 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
630 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
630 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
5 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
120 |
|
0 |
100 |
2NT= by N Lead T |
|
|
| J103 93 QJ10852 Q3 | | | Basin Mama |
| | genots |
| | | K85 KJ865 64 K87 | | A9764 A10 K3 A652 | 4+1 by E Lead A par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | E | 9 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 8 | W | 8 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q2 Q742 A97 J1094 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 6 | Q | K | | | | 4 | 2 | K | 3 | | | 5 | T | A | Q | | | | | | | T | 2 | K | 3 | | | 5 | 9 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | K | 3 | | | 6 | J | 5 | 7 | | | | | | J | 6 | 9 | 8 | | | | 7 | Q | A | 9 | | | | | | | 9 | J | 8 | 5 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
50 |
|
80 |
20 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
2 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
50 |
|
80 |
20 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
5 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
50 |
|
80 |
20 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
4 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
170 |
40 |
60 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Linda Smith - Michael Tomlinson |
9 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
200 |
20 |
80 |
3+2 by E Lead A |
|
12 Basin Mama - Genots |
7 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
|
450 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| 8 K9874 AK7 QJ54 | | | Ray Emanuel |
| | Robin Hartley |
| | | A106542 A2 82 873 | | KQ9 QJ63 Q105 K109 | 2= by W Lead Q par:-120.2NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | E | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 8 | W | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J73 105 J9643 A62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | K | A | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | 8 | J | T | | | 5 | 9 | 6 | 7 | | | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 8 | | | | | Q | 5 | 2 | K | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | T | 4 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 3 | J | A | | | | 4 | 4 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 5 | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
4 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
9 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
7 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
|
110 |
40 |
60 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
12 Basin Mama - Genots |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
140 |
10 |
90 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
10 Linda Smith - Michael Tomlinson |
2 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
|
140 |
10 |
90 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
|
| AKJ842 6 AQ82 64 | | | Ray Emanuel |
| | Robin Hartley |
| | | 105 AK3 109543 A73 | | 7 QJ10972 7 Q9852 | 4= by N Lead 7 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 6 | E | 9 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 3 | W | 9 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q963 854 KJ6 KJ10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | 6 | 9 | Q | | | | A | 7 | 3 | 5 | | | | | K | 2 | 6 | T | | | | | 4 | 2 | T | A | | | | A | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | K | 2 | 9 | 5 | | | | | | 6 | 5 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | 3 | 4 | T | | | A | 8 | J | 3 | | | | | 2 | J | K | 4 | | | | | | | J | 7 | 8 | Q | | | | 9 | 9 | 5 | 8 | | | | | | Q | T | J | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Linda Smith - Michael Tomlinson |
2 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
450 |
|
70 |
30 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
4 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
450 |
|
70 |
30 |
4+1 by N Lead T |
|
12 Basin Mama - Genots |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
450 |
|
70 |
30 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
450 |
|
70 |
30 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
5 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
7 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
420 |
|
10 |
90 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
9 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
420 |
|
10 |
90 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
|
|
| 1096 K109 K98753 5 | | | Cath Ashworth |
| | Judith Jury |
| | | KQ2 AQ643 A10 863 | | A53 87 4 AK109742 | 3NT-2 by W Lead 3 par:-990.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | E | 12 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 12 | W | 12 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J874 J52 QJ62 QJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 4 | Q | T | | | | | | | J | A | 5 | 3 | | 3 | 5 | K | J | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | Q | K | | | | K | 2 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 7 | Q | 6 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 8 | J | A | | | | 2 | 6 | A | 4 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
7 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
9 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
420 |
80 |
20 |
5+1 by E Lead Q |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
2 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
|
450 |
60 |
40 |
4+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
10 Linda Smith - Michael Tomlinson |
12 Basin Mama - Genots |
|
490 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
490 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 7 |
|
5 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
520 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+4 by W Lead 7 |
|
|
| KQ1093 1043 106 752 | | | Cath Ashworth |
| | Judith Jury |
| | | 5 Q8 AJ742 K9863 | | AJ642 A752 K3 AQ | 3NT+2 by W Lead 3 par:-920.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | E | 12 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 11 | W | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 87 KJ96 Q985 J104 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | | | | | | | J | 3 | 2 | Q | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 9 | Q | 3 | | | 2 | 6 | K | 5 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 8 | J | T | | | K | 7 | 5 | T | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 9 | T | 7 | 6 | | | | | 8 | T | 4 | J | | | | | 8 | Q | A | K | | | | | | | J | Q | 7 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
2 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
9 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
400 |
70 |
30 |
3NT= by W Lead K |
|
5 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
400 |
70 |
30 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
430 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
10 Linda Smith - Michael Tomlinson |
12 Basin Mama - Genots |
|
460 |
10 |
90 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
7 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
|
460 |
10 |
90 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
|