|
| 4 QJ73 AQ10932 54 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | KQ98 1064 A109876 | | AJ7652 A92 K765 | 4= by E Lead K par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 5 | E | 7 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 8 | W | 7 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 103 K85 J84 KQJ32 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | A | 5 | 2 | | K | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 2 | J | T | | | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 8 | 6 | J | | | | 4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 5 | 4 | 9 | 3 | | | 7 | 9 | 6 | J | | | | | | | | K | T | 7 | 6 | | | | 7 | 8 | Q | T | | | T | Q | K | Q | | | | | | | | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
420 |
80 |
20 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
19 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
420 |
80 |
20 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
15 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
420 |
80 |
20 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
420 |
80 |
20 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
22 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
420 |
80 |
20 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
450 |
35 |
65 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
4 Johncui - Shroppie |
|
450 |
35 |
65 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
450 |
35 |
65 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
18 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
450 |
35 |
65 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
480 |
10 |
90 |
4+2 by E Lead K |
|
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-3 by N Lead A |
|
|
| J1097 A8 93 AJ1076 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | A Q97642 KJ42 K4 | | Q832 K1053 Q7 832 | 3+1 by W Lead 9 par:300.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 7 |
| S | 11 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 7 | E | 2 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 3 | W | 2 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K654 J A10865 Q95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | 7 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | 4 | T | 2 | | | 3 | Q | 5 | 4 | | | | | | K | J | 2 | A | | | | 9 | 2 | K | A | | | | Q | 8 | 3 | 4 | | | | | K | 6 | 3 | 6 | | | | | J | 7 | 8 | 8 | | | | | K | A | 5 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
22 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
4 Johncui - Shroppie |
|
110 |
80 |
20 |
2= by W Lead 9 |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
3= by W Lead J |
|
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
3= by W Lead J |
|
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
18 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
3= by W Lead J |
|
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
19 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
3= by W Lead 9 |
|
1 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
170 |
10 |
90 |
3+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
170 |
10 |
90 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
15 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
170 |
10 |
90 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| AJ8 KQ2 K5 109643 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | Q107632 93 6 K872 | | K9 654 AQ10843 AQ | 3= by W Lead T par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | E | 7 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 5 | W | 7 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 54 AJ1087 J972 J5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | A | | | | 6 | Q | J | 7 | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 3 | J | | | | 9 | 4 | 7 | K | | | | 6 | 5 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | 7 | 6 | K | | | 9 | K | 5 | 8 | | | | | | Q | 6 | A | 3 | | | | | | | J | 7 | 2 | 4 | | Q | 8 | 8 | 9 | | | | | T | 4 | T | J | | | | | 8 | 3 | Q | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
22 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by S Lead 6 |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
19 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
110 |
|
85 |
15 |
2= by S Lead 6 |
|
1 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
110 |
|
85 |
15 |
2= by S Lead 6 |
|
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
4-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
55 |
45 |
3-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
18 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
50 |
55 |
45 |
3-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
4 Johncui - Shroppie |
|
100 |
40 |
60 |
3-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
15 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
15 |
85 |
3= by W Lead T |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
140 |
15 |
85 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
140 |
15 |
85 |
3= by W Lead T |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
140 |
15 |
85 |
3= by E Lead J |
|
|
| 10632 Q106 AK98 102 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | A87 A95 Q6 Q9875 | | KQ5 874 J10 KJ643 | 4-2 by W Lead A par:110.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 5 | E | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | W | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J94 KJ32 75432 A | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | T | 4 | 6 | | | | | K | J | 2 | Q | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | A | | | | 5 | 2 | K | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 9 | T | 7 | | | Q | 4 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 3 | K | 4 | 7 | | | | | | J | 3 | 7 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
19 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
110 |
|
90 |
10 |
2+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
2NT-1 by W Lead A |
|
1 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
22 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
4 Johncui - Shroppie |
|
90 |
35 |
65 |
1NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
90 |
35 |
65 |
1NT= by W Lead A |
|
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
120 |
15 |
85 |
1NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
18 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
120 |
15 |
85 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
15 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by S Lead Q |
|
|
|
| 5 AKQ10865 J10842 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | AQ10972 964 97 53 | | K KJ108532 J2 AK7 | 4-1 by E Lead 4 par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 9 | E | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 4 | W | 3 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J8643 AQ7 43 Q96 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 7 | Q | 2 | | | K | J | 3 | 9 | | | | | 2 | K | 6 | 3 | | | | | | K | 3 | A | 5 | | | 4 | 5 | J | Q | | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 4 | A | | | | 7 | Q | 6 | 8 | | | 9 | 6 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | | | | | | | K | A | 7 | T | | | | | | 6 | 9 | J | 5 | | | | T | 8 | T | T | | | | | 8 | J | Q | A | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
130 |
|
90 |
10 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
1 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
18 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
15 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
19 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
22 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by E Lead 4 |
|
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
300 |
10 |
90 |
5-3 by N Lead A |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
4 Johncui - Shroppie |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-2 by N Lead K |
|
|
| 975 107 AJ72 A1085 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | J8632 A3 Q KJ962 | | K104 KJ652 K4 Q74 | 2+1 by W Lead T par:130.3+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 8 | E | 8 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | W | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ Q984 1098653 3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 2 | 4 | A | | | | 2 | 5 | K | A | | | | | | | | 8 | 3 | 7 | J | | | | 4 | 3 | Q | A | | | | 2 | K | 5 | 2 | | | | | | T | Q | 3 | 7 | | | | | | 3 | 6 | A | 4 | | | 5 | Q | 6 | 9 | | | | | | 4 | 8 | J | 9 | | | K | 8 | 7 | 9 | | | | | J | T | 5 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 6 | Q | | | | | 6 | J | K | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-4 by E Lead 8 |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
300 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 8 |
|
15 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
19 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
300 |
|
80 |
20 |
3-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
22 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
300 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT-3 by E Lead T |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
130 |
|
60 |
40 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
45 |
55 |
2-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
45 |
55 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
18 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
2+1 by W Lead T |
|
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
2+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
3= by W Lead T |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
4 Johncui - Shroppie |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| J543 86 K AKQ1042 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Viv Mcfadden |
| | | 109 A5 A106432 J98 | | AQ2 Q10942 J9 653 | 2+1 by N Lead T par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | E | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | W | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K876 KJ73 Q875 7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | J | A | 6 | | | T | J | A | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | K | 5 | 8 | | | | | | 7 | 8 | A | 3 | | | K | 5 | 7 | 9 | | | | | Q | 6 | 3 | J | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | A | | | | 9 | 3 | 2 | K | | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | J | | | | | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | | | T | 4 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 4 | Q | 8 | 6 | | | | | 5 | Q | 8 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X-2 by W Lead A |
|
1 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
19 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
140 |
|
85 |
15 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
15 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
22 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
140 |
|
85 |
15 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
130 |
|
70 |
30 |
3+1 by N Lead J |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
110 |
|
55 |
45 |
2= by N Lead 9 |
|
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
110 |
|
55 |
45 |
2+1 by N Lead T |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
35 |
65 |
2-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
18 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
100 |
35 |
65 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
4 Johncui - Shroppie |
|
200 |
15 |
85 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
200 |
15 |
85 |
3-2 by N Lead J |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by S Lead T |
|
|
| 872 5 72 AJ108653 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Viv Mcfadden |
| | | K10 AQ983 K965 Q9 | | AQ94 J42 AQ84 K4 | 4+1 by W Lead A par:-990.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | E | 7 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | W | 7 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J653 K1076 J103 72 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 4 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 3 | K | 2 | Q | | | | | | J | 6 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 7 | Q | 5 | | | 5 | 2 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | T | A | 7 | | | 8 | 6 | 4 | K | | | | | | | | J | 6 | 8 | Q | | | | 8 | T | K | T | | | K | 2 | 9 | 3 | | | | | T | 7 | A | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 4 | J | 9 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
5NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
420 |
80 |
20 |
5+1 by W Lead A |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
420 |
80 |
20 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
1 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
19 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
420 |
80 |
20 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
15 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
22 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
430 |
60 |
40 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
450 |
30 |
70 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
450 |
30 |
70 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
450 |
30 |
70 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
18 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
450 |
30 |
70 |
4+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
450 |
30 |
70 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
4 Johncui - Shroppie |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| 10963 753 QJ102 K3 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | AKQ74 109 8653 82 | | J8 J64 97 AJ7654 | 1NT+3 by S Lead A par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 7 | E | 7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4 | W | 7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 52 AKQ82 AK4 Q109 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 3 | 8 | 2 | | | | | K | 6 | J | 5 | | | | | Q | 9 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 4 | T | 6 | T | | | | | | 7 | 4 | A | 9 | | | | | | | K | T | 3 | 6 | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | J | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 7 | | | | | K | 5 | T | 9 | | | | | 4 | 6 | Q | 4 | | | J | 7 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 3 | J | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | 8 | K | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
420 |
|
90 |
10 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
4 Johncui - Shroppie |
420 |
|
90 |
10 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
15 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
420 |
|
90 |
10 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
180 |
|
60 |
40 |
1NT+3 by S Lead A |
|
18 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
180 |
|
60 |
40 |
2NT+2 by S Lead A |
|
1 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
22 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
180 |
|
60 |
40 |
2NT+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
170 |
|
30 |
70 |
2+2 by S Lead K |
|
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
170 |
|
30 |
70 |
2+2 by S Lead K |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
19 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
170 |
|
30 |
70 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
140 |
|
10 |
90 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
| J87 K1083 Q98 A92 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | 1095 Q965 654 1076 | | KQ2 A72 J1072 J53 | 3NT+1 by S Lead 6 par:630.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | E | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | W | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A643 J4 AK3 KQ84 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | J | Q | K | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 5 | K | 7 | | | | | | | Q | T | 2 | J | | | | | 8 | 5 | 7 | 2 | | | | | A | 4 | 8 | 2 | | | | | K | 6 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 5 | Q | T | | | T | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 8 | J | 4 | 9 | | | | T | 8 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | J | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
660 |
|
95 |
5 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
22 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
660 |
|
95 |
5 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
630 |
|
45 |
55 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
630 |
|
45 |
55 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
4 Johncui - Shroppie |
630 |
|
45 |
55 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
630 |
|
45 |
55 |
3NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
630 |
|
45 |
55 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
630 |
|
45 |
55 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
19 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
630 |
|
45 |
55 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
18 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
630 |
|
45 |
55 |
3NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| AJ AQ10 Q876 K1085 | | | Ann Scott |
| | Lisa Marston |
| | | KQ5 KJ654 10 7632 | | 98732 AJ5432 A9 | 2NT= by N Lead A par:120.2NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 8 | E | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | W | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1064 98732 K9 QJ4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 9 | T | 6 | | | | | 2 | K | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 2 | 6 | A | 2 | | | Q | 3 | 3 | 5 | | | | | T | 7 | 7 | J | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 8 | | | | | 2 | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | Q | A | | | | T | 9 | J | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 6 | K | J | 5 | | 5 | Q | J | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
120 |
|
95 |
5 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
19 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
120 |
|
95 |
5 |
2NT= by N Lead A |
|
15 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
110 |
|
80 |
20 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
18 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Johncui - Shroppie |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
2-2 by E Lead Q |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
90 |
|
60 |
40 |
1NT= by N Lead 9 |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
1 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
40 |
60 |
3-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3-2 by S Lead T |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
22 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-2 by S Lead T |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
110 |
10 |
90 |
2= by E Lead 9 |
|
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3X-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
| K432 J7 A1072 AQ4 | | | Ann Scott |
| | Lisa Marston |
| | | 105 Q Q6 KJ1098753 | | QJ96 9864 J83 62 | 4X-3 by W Lead J par:1440.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 |
| S | 7 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 | E | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | W | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A87 AK10532 K954 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | 4 | A | Q | | | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | 6 | | K | A | 2 | 7 | | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 8 | K | Q | | | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 9 | T | 7 | J | | | | 6 | 2 | 8 | Q | | | | K | 9 | 8 | 5 | | | | J | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | | T | 3 | 9 | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1100 |
|
95 |
5 |
5X-5 by W Lead A |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
1100 |
|
95 |
5 |
5X-5 by W Lead J |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
660 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
18 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Johncui - Shroppie |
650 |
|
60 |
40 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
14 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
650 |
|
60 |
40 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
22 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
650 |
|
60 |
40 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
1 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
620 |
|
40 |
60 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
500 |
|
25 |
75 |
4X-3 by W Lead 7 |
|
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
19 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
500 |
|
25 |
75 |
4X-3 by W Lead J |
|
15 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
230 |
|
10 |
90 |
3+3 by S Lead T |
|
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
200 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+2 by S Lead Q |
|
|
|
| K954 Q987 J KQ64 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | 82 K1064 653 AJ53 | | A1063 J32 AK2 1082 | 1-1 by W Lead J par:90.1NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | E | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | W | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ7 A5 Q109874 97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | T | 9 | 3 | Q | | | | 4 | T | J | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | 5 | 7 | 2 | | | 9 | A | 7 | 8 | | | | | | 8 | 7 | J | K | | | | K | 3 | Q | 4 | | | | 6 | Q | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 5 | 6 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | 6 | 8 | K | | | 6 | 2 | 9 | A | | | | K | 9 | 3 | T | | | | | T | 4 | J | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
300 |
|
90 |
10 |
1NT-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
300 |
|
90 |
10 |
1NT-3 by E Lead 7 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
300 |
|
90 |
10 |
1NT-3 by E Lead 7 |
|
1 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
200 |
|
60 |
40 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
200 |
|
60 |
40 |
2-2 by W Lead J |
|
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
19 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
200 |
|
60 |
40 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
18 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
30 |
70 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
30 |
70 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
22 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
30 |
70 |
1-1 by W Lead J |
|
4 Johncui - Shroppie |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
5 |
95 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
|
100 |
5 |
95 |
2-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
| Q752 AQ8 A3 10973 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | J863 K103 1076 AQ5 | | A4 J7652 K92 864 | 1NT+2 by S Lead 3 par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 | E | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | W | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K109 94 QJ854 KJ2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 3 | K | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | 3 | | | 7 | A | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 7 | 8 | J | A | | | | 5 | 9 | 6 | K | | | | | | | | J | T | 8 | 9 | | | | | K | 6 | 5 | A | | | | 2 | 4 | 3 | Q | | | | T | 5 | 5 | 8 | | | | | Q | 6 | T | J | | | | | A | 7 | 9 | T | | | | | 7 | J | 8 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
19 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
150 |
|
95 |
5 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
22 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
150 |
|
95 |
5 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
75 |
25 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
15 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
|
50 |
75 |
25 |
2-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
18 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
45 |
55 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Johncui - Shroppie |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
45 |
55 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
45 |
55 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
1 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
45 |
55 |
3-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
110 |
20 |
80 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
150 |
10 |
90 |
2NT-3 by N Lead 5 |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-4 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| Q9874 K54 108 K75 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | J52 Q942 AQ9863 | | AK Q87632 J763 J | 2= by N Lead J par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 8 | E | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | W | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1063 AJ109 AK5 1042 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 2 | A | 5 | | | Q | K | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 8 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | 4 | K | | | | 3 | 9 | 5 | 4 | | | 3 | 7 | A | T | | | | | | | 6 | T | J | 5 | | | 6 | 7 | 7 | 3 | | | | | | Q | 8 | T | 8 | | | | | K | Q | J | 9 | | | | | T | 6 | K | 4 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
15 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X-4 by E Lead T |
|
18 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
500 |
|
90 |
10 |
3X-3 by E Lead A |
|
4 Johncui - Shroppie |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
150 |
|
80 |
20 |
3-3 by E Lead K |
|
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
19 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
140 |
|
70 |
30 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
110 |
|
55 |
45 |
2= by N Lead J |
|
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
110 |
|
55 |
45 |
2= by N Lead J |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
3-2 by E Lead T |
|
1 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
14 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
50 |
|
30 |
70 |
3-1 by W Lead T |
|
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
22 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
2-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
150 |
10 |
90 |
3+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by N Lead J |
|
|
| A1093 AK754 3 K95 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | 75 109632 K652 107 | | KQ84 QJ8 QJ9 AQ6 | 1NT-1 by E Lead 7 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | E | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | W | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J62 A10874 J8432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 2 | 3 | 9 | | | | 8 | 2 | 2 | K | | | | 3 | 4 | J | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | T | K | A | | | | Q | 4 | 3 | 4 | | | | | J | 6 | 6 | A | | | | A | 8 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 9 | Q | 3 | 7 | | | | | | K | T | 5 | T | | | | | Q | 4 | 9 | 9 | | | | | J | A | 6 | 5 | | | | | | J | K | 5 | 6 | | | | | 8 | T | 7 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
22 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
1-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
140 |
|
90 |
10 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
1 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
14 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
110 |
|
80 |
20 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
15 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Johncui - Shroppie |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
40 |
60 |
3-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
19 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
90 |
30 |
70 |
1NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
18 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
2-2 by N Lead Q |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
120 |
5 |
95 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
120 |
5 |
95 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| AK532 KJ32 2 A93 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | J10 AQ95 AQJ93 J6 | | 86 10876 76 108542 | 4+1 by N Lead 7 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 10 | E | 5 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | W | 5 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q974 4 K10854 KQ7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | 4 | 9 | 2 | | | 6 | 3 | 8 | Q | | | | | | | | Q | J | 2 | 6 | | | | | 4 | T | A | 8 | | | A | 2 | 7 | J | | | | | 9 | 4 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | A | 2 | 6 | | 5 | J | 7 | 5 | | | | | | K | 8 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 3 | T | 7 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
450 |
|
60 |
40 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
450 |
|
60 |
40 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
450 |
|
60 |
40 |
4+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Johncui - Shroppie |
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
450 |
|
60 |
40 |
4+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
14 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
450 |
|
60 |
40 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
450 |
|
60 |
40 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
1 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
450 |
|
60 |
40 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
18 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
19 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
450 |
|
60 |
40 |
4+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
22 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
450 |
|
60 |
40 |
4+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
10 |
90 |
3+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
140 |
|
0 |
100 |
3= by N Lead 7 |
|
|
| K9 A984 J1076 A95 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | A10752 KQJ107 Q K6 | | J3 3 985432 J432 | 1NT= by S Lead K par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | E | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | W | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q864 652 AK Q1087 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | Q | 8 | 8 | 5 | | | | | J | 9 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 7 | A | 3 | 7 | | | | | | 6 | 4 | A | Q | | | | | | | K | 2 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 6 | 5 | J | | | | J | 4 | A | 9 | | | T | 9 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 5 | K | 2 | 8 | | | | | | J | 9 | T | 7 | | | | | T | 3 | Q | T | | | | | A | 4 | Q | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Johncui - Shroppie |
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N Lead J |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
2-2 by W Lead J |
|
1 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
2-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
90 |
|
65 |
35 |
1NT= by S Lead K |
|
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
22 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
90 |
|
65 |
35 |
1NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
50 |
|
45 |
55 |
1-1 by W Lead J |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
14 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
50 |
|
45 |
55 |
2-1 by W Lead J |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
80 |
30 |
70 |
1= by W Lead 4 |
|
18 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
19 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
2NT-1 by S Lead K |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
110 |
5 |
95 |
1+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
110 |
5 |
95 |
2= by W Lead J |
|
|
|
| A53 Q82 32 AQ852 | | | Alan Jeffreys |
| | Allan Cole |
| | | 10872 AJ96 AQJ85 | | J4 K54 974 K10763 | 1+1 by S Lead 9 par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | E | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | W | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ96 1073 K106 J94 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | 2 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | A | 8 | | | 6 | Q | 4 | T | | | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 3 | J | Q | 7 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 2 | 3 | | A | 2 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 3 | 9 | T | | | | | | | | K | T | 5 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 8 | A | 6 | | | Q | K | 4 | J | | | | | | T | 9 | Q | 5 | | | | | | K | J | 8 | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
14 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
1+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
19 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
22 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
3-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
90 |
80 |
20 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
15 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
70 |
30 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
18 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
110 |
60 |
40 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Johncui - Shroppie |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
120 |
50 |
50 |
2NT= by E Lead J |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
150 |
30 |
70 |
3-3 by N Lead J |
|
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
150 |
30 |
70 |
3-3 by N Lead 7 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
150 |
30 |
70 |
2-3 by N Lead 9 |
|
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
2NT-4 by S Lead 6 |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
1 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
3X-3 by N Lead K |
|
|
| 86532 KJ1064 A104 | | | Alan Jeffreys |
| | Allan Cole |
| | | A4 Q972 1052 8653 | | KQ A5 AKJ9876 KQ | 3NT+2 by W Lead J par:-200.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 3 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 3 | E | 6 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 9 | W | 6 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J1097 83 Q43 J972 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | 5 | 8 | Q | | | | 2 | 2 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 6 | Q | T | 4 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | A | Q | | | 4 | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | J | 7 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 8 | J | 9 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | | | | | K | 9 | 8 | T | | | | | Q | T | A | T | | | 4 | K | K | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
1 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
5NT-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
5-1 by E Lead J |
|
19 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
22 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
500 |
70 |
30 |
2X-2 by N Lead K |
|
4 Johncui - Shroppie |
5 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
600 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by E Lead J |
|
18 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
600 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by E Lead J |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
600 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
630 |
20 |
80 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
630 |
20 |
80 |
3NT+1 by E Lead J |
|
21 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
15 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
630 |
20 |
80 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
14 Alan Jeffreys - Allan Cole |
|
660 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by W Lead J |
|
|