|
| K10832 A10 Q4 K632 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | A75 J98543 AJ84 | | 94 KQ7 AJ97652 10 | 3-1 by N Lead T par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | E | 5 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | W | 5 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ6 62 K1083 Q975 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | 5 | A | 2 | | | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 3 | A | | | | 2 | 9 | Q | A | | | | 8 | 3 | 2 | Q | | | | | | | | J | 5 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 7 | T | 6 | | | 4 | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 2 | 5 | T | | | | | 7 | 8 | J | 8 | | | | K | 7 | 9 | J | | | | | Q | 9 | T | 8 | | | | | K | J | K | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Gary Waller - June Brown |
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead T |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
3-2 by E Lead Q |
|
11 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
100 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
3-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
50 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
50 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
6 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
50 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Pat Youlden |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
50 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
4-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
17 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
50 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
3-1 by E Lead J |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
19 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
50 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
3-1 by N Lead T |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
11 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
50 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
50 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
3-1 by N Lead T |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4X-1 by N Lead K |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
2-2 by N Lead A |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
3 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
110 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
3= by E Lead Q |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
16 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
170 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
3+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
|
| J9 874 A10 AKQ1053 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | A108753 A2 J85 J8 | | KQ KQ9653 Q42 62 | 4= by E Lead 7 par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | E | 3 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | W | 3 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 642 J10 K9763 974 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 8 | K | 2 | | | Q | 6 | 9 | J | | | | | 4 | K | T | 2 | | | | | | K | 2 | 3 | J | | | | | 3 | J | A | 7 | | | 5 | T | Q | K | | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | A | 5 | | | | Q | 3 | 8 | 8 | | | | | Q | 4 | A | 9 | | | T | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Gary Waller - June Brown |
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
50 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
3-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
11 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
50 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
50 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
50 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
3-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
19 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
50 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
4-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
3-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
|
110 |
63.16 |
36.84 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
110 |
63.16 |
36.84 |
2= by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
110 |
63.16 |
36.84 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
140 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
16 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
140 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
17 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
140 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
3= by E Lead 3 |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
2+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
6 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
170 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
2+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
3 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
200 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
2+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Pat Youlden |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
200 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
3+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
3+2 by W Lead K |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
11 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
200 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
3+2 by W Lead A |
|
4 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
230 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
3+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| Q762 42 95 AJ1054 | | | Patricia Reeves |
| | Steve Abbott |
| | | J95 AQ3 J10864 86 | | K J1065 AKQ3 Q932 | 2= by S Lead J par:-300.4X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | E | 6 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 9 | W | 6 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10843 K987 72 K7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | 5 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 8 | 9 | | | | | J | 7 | 3 | 2 | | | | | T | K | A | 4 | | | 8 | 4 | 3 | K | | | | | | | | 8 | Q | 2 | 5 | | | 6 | K | A | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | Q | 6 | | | 7 | 2 | T | J | | | | T | 5 | 3 | 4 | | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | A | 9 | | | J | Q | 8 | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | T | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
170 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
11 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
140 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
3= by S Lead 8 |
|
14 Gary Waller - June Brown |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
140 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
19 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
110 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
2= by S Lead J |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
50 |
65.79 |
34.21 |
3-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
50 |
65.79 |
34.21 |
3-1 by S Lead J |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Pat Youlden |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
65.79 |
34.21 |
3-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
50 |
65.79 |
34.21 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
17 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4-2 by S Lead J |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
110 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
|
130 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
4 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
3 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
130 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
130 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
130 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
11 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
130 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
3+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
130 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
16 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
130 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
1+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
| K53 J8 J9864 Q109 | | | Patricia Reeves |
| | Steve Abbott |
| | | A972 107653 Q 875 | | J10864 AQ2 AKJ63 | 5X-2 by S Lead A par:-650.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
| S | 2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 6 | E | 11 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 6 | W | 11 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q K94 AK107532 42 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 3 | 4 | Q | | | | | 7 | 8 | A | 4 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 9 | | | | | K | 4 | 8 | T | | | | | 3 | A | 5 | Q | | | | | | K | Q | 4 | 6 | | | | | K | 3 | J | 2 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 6 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Ged Youlden - Pat Youlden |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
130 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
16 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
130 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
4 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
3 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
110 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
14 Gary Waller - June Brown |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
100 |
71.05 |
28.95 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
100 |
71.05 |
28.95 |
5-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
100 |
71.05 |
28.95 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
100 |
71.05 |
28.95 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
170 |
57.89 |
42.11 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
5-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
200 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
5-2 by S Lead A |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
200 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
5-2 by S Lead A |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
17 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
200 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
3+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
19 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
500 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
5X-2 by S Lead A |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
620 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
620 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
620 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
|
650 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
11 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
650 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
650 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| AJ7 6 KJ QJ108743 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | 1062 KJ542 AQ75 9 | | K8 AQ1098 9843 62 | 4-1 by S Lead 2 par:-200.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 10 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 6 | E | 3 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 5 | W | 3 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q9543 73 1062 AK5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 6 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | A | 9 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | J | K | | | | 2 | K | 6 | 4 | | | A | J | 3 | 2 | | | | | 5 | K | 4 | 6 | | | | | | A | 8 | 4 | T | | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | 4 | | | | | J | 9 | 7 | 5 | | | | | T | 8 | T | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
2 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
620 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
17 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
620 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
11 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
600 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
5= by N Lead A |
|
4 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
200 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
3+2 by S Lead K |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
140 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
3= by S Lead 9 |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
5-2 by E Lead A |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
3 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
50 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
50 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
19 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
50 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
5-1 by E Lead A |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Pat Youlden |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
100 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
5-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
6 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
100 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
100 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
16 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
100 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
140 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
14 Gary Waller - June Brown |
11 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
170 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
200 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
5-2 by N Lead A |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
200 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
5-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
| QJ108752 7 9 K942 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | K943 J10 AKQJ753 | | AQ95432 1082 1073 | 4-1 by N Lead 8 par:-500.7X-3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 9 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | E | 3 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 6 | W | 3 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A6 K86 64 AQJ865 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | 4 | A | 9 | | | K | 7 | T | 6 | | | | | | 2 | 2 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | T | 2 | | | 2 | 3 | A | 4 | | | | J | 7 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 3 | K | T | 4 | | | | | | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | | | Q | 5 | 5 | K | | | | Q | 8 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | K | 7 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 9 | T | Q | 7 | | | | | | | J | J | J | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
500 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
5X-2 by E Lead A |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
500 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
5X-2 by E Lead A |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
420 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
420 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
200 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
5X-1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
3 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
50 |
65.79 |
34.21 |
5-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
65.79 |
34.21 |
5-1 by S Lead A |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Pat Youlden |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
50 |
65.79 |
34.21 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
6 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
50 |
65.79 |
34.21 |
4-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
5-3 by N Lead T |
|
14 Gary Waller - June Brown |
11 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
4 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
300 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
5X-2 by N Lead A |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
500 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
5X-3 by N Lead A |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
620 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
5+1 by W Lead K |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
16 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
620 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
5+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
17 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
620 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
5+1 by W Lead Q |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
19 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
620 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
5+1 by W Lead K |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
680 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
5+1 by E Lead A |
|
11 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
950 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
5X+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
2 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
|
1390 |
0 |
100 |
6+1 by W Lead Q |
|
|
|
| K104 KJ54 QJ75 103 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | 6 Q763 106 AQ8542 | | J7 A10982 A9843 K | 2+2 by S Lead 6 par:200.5X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 8 | E | 9 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 4 | W | 8 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ98532 K2 J976 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 5 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 3 | K | T | 7 | | | | | | 2 | 6 | K | 7 | | | 4 | J | A | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | T | 2 | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 4 | A | 5 | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | T | 8 | | | | | 9 | Q | 5 | 9 | | | | | 8 | Q | J | 9 | | | | | J | A | K | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
6 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
650 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
650 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
650 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
620 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
620 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Pat Youlden |
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
620 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
620 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
16 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
620 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
17 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
620 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
620 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
14 Gary Waller - June Brown |
2 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
200 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
2+3 by S Lead T |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
3 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
200 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
3+2 by S Lead T |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
200 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
3+2 by S Lead T |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
19 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
200 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
3+2 by S Lead T |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
170 |
|
15.79 |
84.21 |
3+1 by S Lead T |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
170 |
|
15.79 |
84.21 |
3+1 by S Lead T |
|
4 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
15.79 |
84.21 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
170 |
|
15.79 |
84.21 |
3+1 by S Lead T |
|
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
170 |
|
15.79 |
84.21 |
2+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
11 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
|
| AJ65 K106 9532 KJ | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | K9743 Q52 A104 A8 | | 82 J84 KJ876 976 | 3+2 by S Lead 4 par:400.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 11 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | E | 2 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | W | 2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q10 A973 Q Q105432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 2 | K | Q | | | | | | | J | 2 | T | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 8 | K | 6 | | | J | 7 | 4 | A | | | | 2 | 6 | J | A | | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | 9 | | | | | T | 4 | 9 | 6 | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | 2 | | | | | T | 9 | A | 8 | | | 6 | 7 | 5 | K | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | T | 4 | | | J | 8 | 7 | Q | | | | | K | 8 | 9 | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
430 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
150 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
6 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
150 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
2+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
17 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
150 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
3+2 by S Lead A |
|
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
150 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
3+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
130 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Pat Youlden |
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
130 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
2+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
130 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
3+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
130 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
3+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
19 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
130 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
44.74 |
55.26 |
1-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
100 |
|
44.74 |
55.26 |
1-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
50 |
|
31.58 |
68.42 |
1-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
11 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
50 |
|
31.58 |
68.42 |
1-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
16 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
50 |
|
31.58 |
68.42 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
50 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
14 Gary Waller - June Brown |
2 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
|
80 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
1= by W Lead 5 |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
3 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
90 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
1NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
120 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| KQJ10 K106 J105 AJ6 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | 765 QJ4 A942 1094 | | A984 A97 73 K873 | 2NT= by S Lead 2 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | E | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | W | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 32 8532 KQ86 Q52 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | J | 7 | 6 | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | Q | 8 | 3 | 5 | | | | | T | 3 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 3 | Q | A | | | | 4 | 6 | K | 2 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | T | | | | | 9 | 3 | 4 | J | | | | A | 8 | 5 | 9 | | | | | J | 7 | Q | T | | | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 5 | J | K | A | | | | 9 | 8 | Q | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
150 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
11 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
150 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
150 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
16 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
150 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
19 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
150 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
120 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
2NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
2 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
120 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
3 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
120 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
120 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
2NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
120 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
2NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
120 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
4 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
120 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Pat Youlden |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
120 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
120 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
120 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
120 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
110 |
|
15.79 |
84.21 |
2= by S Lead 7 |
|
14 Gary Waller - June Brown |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
90 |
|
10.53 |
89.47 |
1NT= by S Lead 9 |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
6 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
50 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
2NT-1 by S Lead Q |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
17 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
50 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
| J3 10986 AKJ AJ54 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | A 743 10964 109762 | | 10974 AKJ52 53 Q3 | 4+1 by S Lead 7 par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 8 | E | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | W | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ8652 Q Q872 K8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 6 | A | Q | | | | | | | K | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | | | 5 | A | 3 | 4 | | 4 | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | J | 7 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 4 | Q | K | 6 | | | | | | | K | 4 | T | 9 | | | | | Q | 6 | 9 | T | | | | | 8 | 7 | A | 3 | | | J | 5 | 7 | T | | | | | K | 3 | 8 | 9 | | | | | J | 2 | Q | T | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | 5 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
650 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
2 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
650 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
650 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
4+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
4 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
650 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
650 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
6 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
620 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
620 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Pat Youlden |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
620 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
16 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
620 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
19 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
620 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
600 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
3NT= by N Lead A |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
600 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
3NT= by N Lead K |
|
14 Gary Waller - June Brown |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
600 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
3NT= by N Lead A |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
200 |
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
3+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
200 |
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
2+3 by S Lead 7 |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
17 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
200 |
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
1+4 by S Lead 7 |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
150 |
|
15.79 |
84.21 |
2NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
3 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
100 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
3NT-1 by N Lead A |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
100 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
11 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| J75 10982 Q865 Q4 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | K1086 Q7 A72 A975 | | A943 AKJ K3 K632 | 6NT-2 by W Lead 5 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | E | 11 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 10 | W | 11 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q2 6543 J1094 J108 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | K | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 5 | | | 6 | 7 | A | Q | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | 8 | J | | | | 6 | 3 | 9 | A | | | | T | 8 | 9 | 3 | | | | | Q | 2 | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 8 | | | | | J | T | 7 | 9 | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 2 | J | A | Q | | | 9 | Q | 3 | T | | | | | | | | J | 7 | T | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
100 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
6NT-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
6NT-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
3 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
50 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
6NT-1 by W Lead T |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
50 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
6-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
16 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
50 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
6NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
19 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
50 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
6-1 by W Lead T |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
6NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
17 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
150 |
63.16 |
36.84 |
2+3 by W Lead T |
|
4 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
200 |
57.89 |
42.11 |
3+2 by W Lead T |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
400 |
52.63 |
47.37 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
430 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
450 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
|
450 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
14 Gary Waller - June Brown |
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
450 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
450 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
4+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Pat Youlden |
11 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
450 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
5= by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
450 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
4+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
450 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
480 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
490 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
|
| J8653 J93 J2 Q73 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | A4 Q42 A853 K1095 | | 97 A85 KQ1096 862 | 1NT= by W Lead 3 par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | E | 9 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 8 | W | 9 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ102 K1076 74 AJ4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 7 | K | A | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 7 | A | J | | | 8 | 9 | K | 4 | | | | | | | T | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 9 | J | 4 | J | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 2 | A | 5 | 7 | | | | | | Q | 9 | 5 | 9 | | | | | T | T | J | 6 | | | 8 | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 5 | T | K | | | | | Q | 8 | K | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
17 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-3 by W Lead J |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
50 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
3-1 by W Lead J |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
50 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
4-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
90 |
73.68 |
26.32 |
1NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Pat Youlden |
11 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
90 |
73.68 |
26.32 |
1NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
90 |
73.68 |
26.32 |
1NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
19 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
90 |
73.68 |
26.32 |
1NT= by E Lead K |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
90 |
73.68 |
26.32 |
1NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
3 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
100 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
100 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
110 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
120 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
120 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
14 Gary Waller - June Brown |
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
120 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
120 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
120 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
16 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
120 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
120 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
130 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
2+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| J1097 A3 732 AQ97 | | | Les Allen |
| | Roy Allen |
| | | KQ42 K1096 A109 65 | | A86 Q874 K864 K2 | 2NT-1 by E Lead J par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | E | 6 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | W | 6 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 53 J52 QJ5 J10843 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 5 | A | 2 | | | Q | K | 3 | 6 | | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 5 | K | 9 | | | Q | T | 8 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 2 | 4 | Q | | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | 9 | 4 | | | 7 | 7 | T | 4 | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | 3 | 8 | | | | | J | A | 7 | 6 | | T | 3 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | 2 | T | J | | | | | Q | J | K | A | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
200 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
4-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
200 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
4 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
100 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
4-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
4-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
16 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
100 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
2NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
14 Gary Waller - June Brown |
17 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
100 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
19 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
100 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
4-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
140 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
3= by E Lead 5 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
140 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
2+1 by E Lead J |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
170 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
3+1 by E Lead J |
|
11 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
11 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
170 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
3+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Pat Youlden |
2 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
|
200 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
200 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
3+2 by E Lead J |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
620 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
3 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
620 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
4= by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
620 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
620 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
620 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
620 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
|
| J AKQ92 A953 853 | | | Les Allen |
| | Roy Allen |
| | | K742 65 KJ8 AQ96 | | AQ95 873 Q1072 K10 | 2NT-1 by W Lead A par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | E | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | W | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10863 J104 64 J742 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | K | 7 | T | 6 | | | | | Q | 8 | J | 6 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | J | | | | | 3 | T | 3 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
3 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
100 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
3NT-2 by W Lead A |
|
11 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
11 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
100 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
3-2 by E Lead J |
|
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
16 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
50 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
2NT-1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
50 |
73.68 |
26.32 |
2-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
100 |
68.42 |
31.58 |
3-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
2+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Pat Youlden |
2 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
|
140 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
140 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
140 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
140 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
4 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
140 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
2+1 by E Lead J |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
140 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
3= by E Lead J |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
2+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
140 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
14 Gary Waller - June Brown |
17 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
140 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
2+1 by E Lead J |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
19 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
140 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
140 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| Q72 J83 AJ95 875 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | K65 10965 Q76 A42 | | A104 74 10832 KQ109 | 1NT+2 by S Lead T par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | E | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | W | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J983 AKQ2 K4 J63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | J | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | J | K | | | | 6 | 3 | 7 | Q | | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | 7 | T | | | | A | 8 | 6 | Q | | | | | 8 | K | 6 | 5 | | | | | | A | 5 | 8 | 9 | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | T | | | | | 9 | 2 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 4 | Q | A | 3 | | | J | T | 3 | 7 | | | | | 9 | Q | 6 | 4 | | | | | 7 | K | J | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+2 by S Lead T |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
120 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
1NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
120 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
11 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
120 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Pat Youlden |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
120 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
1NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
120 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
90 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
1NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
2 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
90 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
1NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
14 Gary Waller - June Brown |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
90 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
1NT= by S Lead T |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
90 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
1NT= by N Lead K |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
90 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
1NT= by N Lead 9 |
|
4 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
90 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
1NT= by N Lead K |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
90 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
1NT= by S Lead T |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
90 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
1NT= by S Lead T |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
16 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
90 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
1NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
17 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
90 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
1NT= by S Lead 9 |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
19 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
90 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
1NT= by N Lead K |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
50 |
|
10.53 |
89.47 |
2-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
6 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
100 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
1NT-1 by S Lead T |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
100 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
| Q10 AJ3 AQJ95 864 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | 8652 Q75 86 AJ75 | | AK9743 K4 1074 K2 | 2+2 by E Lead 2 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | E | 7 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 7 | W | 7 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J 109862 K32 Q1093 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 5 | A | 4 | | | J | K | 6 | 7 | | | | | | A | J | 2 | T | | | | | K | 2 | 8 | Q | | | | | K | 3 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 9 | A | 4 | | | Q | 3 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 3 | T | | | | | | | 7 | K | 6 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 8 | A | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
50 |
97.37 |
2.63 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
4 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
97.37 |
2.63 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
2+2 by E Lead T |
|
14 Gary Waller - June Brown |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
170 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
2+2 by E Lead T |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
170 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
3+1 by E Lead K |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
170 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
3+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
11 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
170 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
3+1 by E Lead K |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
170 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
2+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
170 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
2+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
16 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
170 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
2+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
17 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
170 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
2+2 by E Lead T |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Pat Youlden |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
170 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
19 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
170 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
2+2 by E Lead K |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
170 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
2+2 by E Lead T |
|
11 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
2 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
|
200 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
2+3 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
200 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
3+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
200 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4-4 by N Lead A |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
6 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
620 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
620 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4= by E Lead T |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
620 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4= by E Lead T |
|
|
|
| A107 108752 1082 A8 | | | John Goodwin |
| | Richard Glasby |
| | | 642 Q A75 Q109743 | | QJ95 AK43 943 52 | 3-2 by W Lead 8 par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | E | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | W | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K83 J96 KQJ6 KJ6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | 3 | J | Q | | | | T | 8 | 2 | J | | | | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | Q | A | 8 | 4 | | 7 | A | 5 | 6 | | | | | | T | 9 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 2 | A | 6 | 2 | | | | | | K | 9 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | | | | A | 5 | 8 | 3 | | | | 4 | 7 | 9 | K | | | | | | | | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
6 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
150 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
150 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
3-3 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
11 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
150 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
150 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
3-3 by W Lead 8 |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
16 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
150 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
3-3 by W Lead 5 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
140 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
2+1 by S Lead T |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
140 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
140 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
17 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
140 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
2+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
11 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
140 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
2+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
120 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
120 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
120 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
110 |
|
23.68 |
76.32 |
2= by S Lead 3 |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
110 |
|
23.68 |
76.32 |
2= by S Lead 6 |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Pat Youlden |
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
110 |
|
23.68 |
76.32 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
14 Gary Waller - June Brown |
19 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
110 |
|
23.68 |
76.32 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
3 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
100 |
|
10.53 |
89.47 |
3-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
2-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
| 7 107653 AQ854 J9 | | | John Goodwin |
| | Richard Glasby |
| | | K96 QJ4 6 A108754 | | AJ1052 9 J732 KQ2 | 4= by W Lead 7 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | E | 11 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 8 | W | 11 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q843 AK82 K109 63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | 9 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | A | 2 | | | 4 | 3 | K | 4 | | | | Q | 3 | 2 | 2 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 5 | 9 | | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | J | | | | | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | | | K | 5 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 6 | A | 8 | | | | | | | J | Q | 8 | T | | | A | 5 | 7 | T | | | | | T | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
11 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X-2 by E Lead K |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
4-4 by E Lead K |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
140 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
11 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
110 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
100 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
7 Ged Youlden - Pat Youlden |
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
100 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
4-2 by E Lead K |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
12 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
3X-1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
50 |
|
57.89 |
42.11 |
4-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
9 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
50 |
|
57.89 |
42.11 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
16 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
50 |
|
57.89 |
42.11 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
17 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
110 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
3 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
130 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
2+2 by E Lead K |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
170 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
14 Gary Waller - June Brown |
19 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
170 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
2+2 by E Lead A |
|
17 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
200 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
2+3 by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
200 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
4X-1 by S Lead K |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
|
230 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
2+4 by E Lead A |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
6 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
420 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
5+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
420 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
|