|
| 73 QJ9865 9532 8 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | K9864 K1072 J7 73 | | AQJ102 A AKQ AQJ9 | 6NT= by E Lead 2 par:-1510.7 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| S | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | E | 10 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 12 | W | 9 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 5 43 10864 K106542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 3 | | | | | Q | 6 | 6 | 7 | | | | | J | 4 | 8 | 2 | | | | | T | 3 | K | 3 | | | 7 | 9 | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | 8 | J | 5 | | | | | Q | T | 7 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 5 | 9 | 8 | | | K | 9 | J | 6 | | | | | 7 | J | A | T | | | | | | | Q | K | T | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
510 |
100 |
0 |
5+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
990 |
75 |
25 |
6NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
990 |
75 |
25 |
6NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
1010 |
25 |
75 |
6+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
1010 |
25 |
75 |
6+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
1010 |
25 |
75 |
6+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
1010 |
25 |
75 |
6+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
| J74 9842 Q98 AJ9 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | A96 AQ106 42 Q852 | | KQ1085 J73 J107 K7 | 3+1 by E Lead A par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4 | E | 7 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 7 | W | 7 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 32 K5 AK653 10643 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 2 | 8 | 7 | | | | | K | 4 | 9 | T | | | | | 6 | 2 | J | K | | | | J | K | A | 2 | | | A | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 7 | K | 2 | | | | | | | J | 5 | 9 | Q | | | 5 | A | 7 | 3 | | | | | | 9 | T | 4 | 8 | | | | | | Q | 3 | Q | J | | | | | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 5 | Q | 8 | | | T | 9 | 3 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
140 |
100 |
0 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by E Lead K |
|
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
180 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| 10974 AK5 K96 A96 | | | Jo Voak |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | AKJ3 Q643 10 J872 | | 2 102 AQJ875432 K | 3NT-4 by W Lead T par:-100.3X-1 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 7 | E | 4 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 6 | W | 4 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q865 J987 Q10543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 2 | 5 | J | | | | Q | K | 2 | 7 | | | | | | 6 | 2 | 6 | T | | | | 2 | A | K | 3 | | | | | | 9 | 3 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | J | 6 | 4 | | A | 4 | 5 | 8 | | | | | K | 7 | 7 | Q | | | | | 3 | 9 | 8 | 5 | | | | | | A | T | 8 | 3 | | | | | 5 | J | J | 4 | | | | | | | T | 8 | 9 | Q | | | | | 9 | 6 | K | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1400 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NTX-5 by W Lead A |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
400 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT-4 by W Lead T |
|
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
300 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT-3 by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
200 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
5-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
200 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
5X-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
130 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
130 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
|
| Q875 J106 Q2 7632 | | | Jo Voak |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | AJ 98752 AJ7 Q84 | | 932 AQ3 K103 J1095 | 1NT= by W Lead 7 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | E | 8 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 7 | W | 8 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1064 K4 98654 AK | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | 5 | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 2 | 9 | | | | | T | A | 5 | 2 | | Q | 3 | T | 4 | | | | | 7 | 2 | K | 5 | | | | | | | J | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 8 | A | Q | | | 5 | 6 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 6 | J | 7 | T | | 7 | T | A | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | 8 | J | | | | 8 | 3 | K | J | | | | | | | 9 | 9 | Q | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-3 by W Lead 5 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
90 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
120 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
120 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
|
|
| QJ2 987 654 9543 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | A9875 A64 QJ8 AQ | | 6 KJ5 1073 KJ10862 | 1NT+4 by W Lead 6 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | E | 11 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 10 | W | 11 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1043 Q1032 AK92 7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | 3 | A | 8 | | | | | | | K | J | 5 | 7 | | | | | 2 | Q | 4 | T | | A | 3 | 2 | 7 | | | | | Q | 4 | K | 2 | | | | | | | J | 3 | 5 | 5 | | | | | T | 4 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 3 | 8 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 6 | T | A | 2 | | | A | 9 | 5 | T | | | | | 6 | J | K | Q | | | | | | | J | K | 4 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
110 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
1+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
130 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
2+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
210 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT+4 by W Lead 6 |
|
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
400 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
7 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
400 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
5= by E Lead A |
|
|
| A873 Q742 KJ105 J | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | K104 A1093 64 6432 | | J62 KJ5 A732 A97 | 1NT+1 by E Lead K par:90.1NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | E | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | W | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q95 86 Q98 KQ1085 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 2 | J | 7 | | | | | 5 | 3 | 3 | 9 | | | | 5 | 8 | A | 2 | | | 3 | 4 | J | 6 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 2 | Q | K | A | | | | Q | 2 | 9 | T | | | | | J | A | 8 | 4 | | | | | | J | 8 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 9 | T | 8 | | | 4 | 5 | A | T | | | | | | | 3 | Q | 6 | T | | | | | | Q | 6 | K | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-4 by E Lead 5 |
|
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
7 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
300 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT-3 by E Lead 8 |
|
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
200 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
90 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT= by E Lead 5 |
|
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
90 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
120 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT+1 by E Lead K |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-3 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| 732 Q87 AKJ85 76 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | A106 AK10653 Q6 K4 | | J9854 942 92 AJ8 | 4-1 by W Lead A par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 6 | E | 4 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 7 | W | 4 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ J 10743 Q109532 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | K | 9 | 4 | Q | | | | | 7 | J | Q | K | | | | A | 7 | 2 | J | | | | | 4 | 6 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | 3 | 3 | Q | | | | 8 | 4 | 5 | T | | | | T | 2 | 4 | K | | | | | | | | T | 5 | 5 | 5 | | A | 3 | 8 | Q | | | | | 6 | 7 | J | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
140 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
140 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
7 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
140 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
| Q764 4 K9876 AKJ | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | J53 A982 32 10953 | | 92 107653 A4 Q862 | 4+1 by S Lead 3 par:460.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 11 |
| S | 7 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 11 | E | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | W | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK108 KQJ QJ105 74 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 6 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | T | 2 | 7 | | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 8 | J | Q | 3 | | | 4 | 7 | J | A | | | | 5 | K | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 8 | 5 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 6 | | | | | K | 9 | J | T | | | | | Q | 3 | 7 | 6 | | | A | 8 | 7 | 9 | | | | | K | Q | T | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
450 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
450 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
5= by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
450 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
450 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
5= by S Lead A |
|
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
7 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
450 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
450 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
430 |
|
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
|
|
| AJ4 J105 A9732 64 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | 872 A76432 K932 | | Q1095 Q KJ54 AQJ5 | 1+1 by E Lead 7 par:-140.2+1 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | E | 10 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | W | 10 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K63 K98 Q1086 1087 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 2 | 6 | J | | | | Q | K | A | 5 | | | 2 | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | | | 3 | J | 9 | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | 8 | 7 | 3 | | | 3 | 4 | A | 8 | | | | | | | J | T | 8 | 7 | | | 4 | 9 | T | K | | | | | | | | Q | 6 | A | K | | | A | Q | 3 | 7 | | | | | J | 5 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 4 | Q | T | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
80 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
1= by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
110 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
110 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
2+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
|
| 8764 92 107 AKJ62 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | Q932 A54 AK53 83 | | AJ5 KQJ10863 864 | 4X+1 by E Lead Q par:-1100.7X-4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| S | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | E | 4 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 7 | W | 4 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K10 7 QJ92 Q109754 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | A | 7 | 4 | | 4 | 2 | K | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 9 | K | T | | | 3 | 2 | 8 | J | | | | | | | | T | 3 | K | 3 | | | | 5 | K | 3 | 4 | | | | | | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
650 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
5= by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
650 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
680 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
5+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
680 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+2 by E Lead Q |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
680 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+2 by E Lead Q |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
680 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
990 |
0 |
100 |
4X+1 by E Lead Q |
|
|
|
| Q4 KQ10765 J2 Q97 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | A1052 J2 Q9763 52 | | J96 A4 10854 K1084 | 4= by S Lead 6 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 9 | E | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | W | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K873 983 AK AJ63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | J | 4 | K | | | | | | | | 8 | 2 | T | A | | | | 5 | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 9 | J | K | 4 | | | Q | 6 | 3 | A | | | | 5 | Q | K | A | | | | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 5 | 5 | J | | | 9 | T | J | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | T | 6 | 4 | | | Q | 8 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 7 | T | 3 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 6 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
450 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
450 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
450 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
450 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
420 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
400 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
180 |
|
0 |
100 |
2NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
| Q8 Q Q10643 98763 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | 10652 87 KJ975 Q5 | | J74 J10432 A J1042 | 3NT= by S Lead 7 par:600.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | E | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | W | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK93 AK965 82 AK | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | 7 | Q | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | K | 4 | 4 | | 2 | Q | 7 | 3 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 8 | J | K | 5 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 6 | 4 | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 4 | | | | | K | 9 | 8 | J | | | | | A | Q | 9 | T | | | | | 9 | J | 6 | T | | | | J | 6 | T | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
630 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
630 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
600 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
600 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| K7632 K A10874 42 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | Q985 76542 Q KJ7 | | AJ J98 6532 AQ95 | 4-3 by N Lead 2 par:110.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 7 | E | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | W | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 104 AQ103 KJ9 10863 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | J | Q | A | | | | K | 8 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 3 | K | 5 | | | | 9 | 2 | J | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | | | Q | K | A | T | | | | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 5 | T | K | 4 | | | J | 6 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | T | 5 | T | 5 | | | | | 8 | 9 | Q | 4 | | | | | 7 | J | 8 | 6 | | | | | 3 | Q | A | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
200 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2NT-2 by E Lead T |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
110 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2= by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
110 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| 7 QJ85 76532 Q32 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | A65 A63 J109 K754 | | KJ9843 109 A8 AJ6 | 4= by E Lead 4 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | E | 10 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 9 | W | 10 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q102 K742 KQ4 1098 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 9 | 2 | 8 | | 5 | 7 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | T | A | 3 | | | A | 5 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 3 | J | T | 4 | | | | | | 5 | A | Q | T | | | | | | 6 | 9 | K | 2 | | | J | 6 | 4 | K | | | | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 3 | | | | | J | T | 5 | Q | | | | Q | 8 | 7 | 6 | | | | | | 9 | Q | 6 | 7 | | | | | | K | 7 | 8 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
170 |
100 |
0 |
2+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
75 |
25 |
3+2 by E Lead K |
|
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
200 |
75 |
25 |
2+3 by E Lead 9 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
450 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
450 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
|
|
| A1075 1094 864 K95 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | K3 AQ763 AKQJ A8 | | Q62 K 7532 QJ1073 | 3NT+3 by W Lead 5 par:-920.6 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | E | 11 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 9 | W | 11 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J984 J852 109 642 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | Q | 4 | 3 | | | | | | K | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | Q | 2 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 9 | A | 4 | | | K | 6 | 3 | T | | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | 8 | | | | | J | 7 | 7 | 5 | | | | | A | T | 3 | 8 | | | | | Q | 9 | 7 | J | | | | | A | 9 | T | 4 | | | | | 7 | T | 2 | 6 | | | | | 6 | K | 6 | 9 | | | | | K | A | J | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
6-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
400 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
430 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
430 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
490 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
| 987 KQ87 10973 A4 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | Q105 J43 AJ6 10875 | | 32 A952 Q54 K932 | 1NT+1 by N Lead 2 par:110.1+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | E | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | W | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKJ64 106 K82 QJ6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 6 | J | Q | | | | 9 | 3 | J | Q | | | | 4 | 7 | A | T | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | 3 | K | | | | 7 | 2 | K | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 4 | K | | | | 5 | 2 | T | 8 | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 3 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 6 | J | 3 | 9 | | | | | J | 8 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 8 | A | 9 | 5 | | T | T | Q | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-3 by W Lead A |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
120 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
120 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
90 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| KQ3 KQ10653 J 752 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 64 9 AQ9765 Q983 | | J1095 J8742 4 A106 | 3NT-1 by S Lead 3 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | E | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | W | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A872 A K10832 KJ4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 2 | A | 4 | | | | | | | T | J | Q | 5 | | | 8 | 7 | 6 | K | | | | | | | | A | 9 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 2 | 6 | K | 5 | | | K | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | J | 4 | 3 | Q | | | | 9 | 5 | 7 | 8 | | | | | A | 6 | 9 | T | | | | | 4 | Q | T | 7 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 3 | J | A | 7 | | | | | | | K | 9 | T | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
400 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
400 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
50 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4NT-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
| AJ1054 AJ52 AK109 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 832 Q4 Q43 97432 | | 97 K1087 J87 AK108 | 4-1 by N Lead A par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | E | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | W | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ6 963 652 QJ65 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 5 | 2 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 3 | Q | A | | | | 4 | 7 | K | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | K | | | | K | 6 | 4 | J | | | | | T | 9 | 4 | T | | | | A | 9 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 8 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | J | 7 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 4 | T | J | | | | T | 6 | 9 | J | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 3 | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
620 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
620 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
620 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
7 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
620 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| QJ9 Q82 J542 AK7 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | 10753 J95 AQ109 Q3 | | 42 K1074 K876 952 | 2+2 by S Lead J par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 9 | E | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | W | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK86 A63 3 J10864 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | Q | K | A | | | | | | | | 4 | Q | A | 2 | | | K | 5 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 9 | J | 9 | | | | | | | 6 | T | Q | 4 | | | J | 2 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 6 | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 3 | Q | 2 | 8 | | 9 | 8 | T | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 4 | 8 | T | 5 | | | | | | T | A | J | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
460 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
460 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
460 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
430 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
430 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3NT+1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
170 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
130 |
|
0 |
100 |
2+2 by S Lead J |
|
|
| J A4 KQJ108543 63 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | 42 852 97 AQJ987 | | AQ763 KQ93 A K105 | 4X-2 by N Lead 5 par:-600.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | E | 11 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 8 | W | 11 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K10985 J1076 62 42 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 2 | A | 3 | | | Q | 6 | T | 4 | | | | | 4 | J | A | 5 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | K | 3 | 6 | 9 | | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 2 | | | | | J | 3 | T | 8 | | | | | T | 9 | 8 | 2 | | | | | A | Q | J | 5 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | | | | | 5 | Q | T | J | | | | | 4 | K | K | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
300 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
300 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
300 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-2 by W Lead J |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5-1 by N Lead K |
|
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
|