|
| KQJ 1043 AJ4 Q643 | | | merrymen |
| | permarius |
| | | 4 AKJ85 753 K982 | | 753 72 K10982 J75 | 4-1 by S Lead A par:400.3NT (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 9 | E | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | W | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A109862 Q96 Q6 A10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 5 | T | 7 | Q | | | | | | | 7 | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | K | 3 | | | Q | 5 | 6 | 8 | | | | | J | 2 | 8 | J | | | | | 4 | T | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | A | 8 | | | J | K | 9 | 7 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 9 | | | | | T | 9 | 6 | 5 | | | | | T | K | Q | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
9 Merrymen - Permarius |
|
50 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4-2 by S Lead K |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
14 David Hope - Monica Watters |
12 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
100 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
| AK107 Q10965 85 K7 | | | merrymen |
| | permarius |
| | | J65 AJ84 AKQ4 J10 | | 9842 K7 J96 5432 | 1NT-2 by W Lead A par:110.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | E | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | W | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q3 32 10732 AQ986 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 4 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | 5 | J | | | | 6 | 2 | A | 8 | | | K | 5 | 9 | 3 | | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | T | | | | | 4 | 9 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | J | Q | | | | K | 8 | 9 | J | | | | | T | 9 | 6 | T | | | | | K | 3 | A | J | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 8 | A | T | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1-3 by W Lead K |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
110 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
1+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
110 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2= by N Lead J |
|
14 David Hope - Monica Watters |
12 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
110 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
1-2 by W Lead A |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
1-2 by W Lead A |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
9 Merrymen - Permarius |
100 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
1NT-2 by W Lead A |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
90 |
|
0 |
100 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| A4 A42 QJ95 A432 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Peter Phipps |
| | | KJ10872 5 1074 Q97 | | 93 J109763 K82 J8 | 3NT+1 by S Lead 5 par:460.3NT+2 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 10 |
| S | 11 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 11 | E | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | W | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q65 KQ8 A63 K1065 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | A | 3 | 8 | | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | J | 8 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 5 | K | A | T | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | A | 8 | | | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 9 | Q | K | | | | 7 | A | 6 | 5 | | | | | | 4 | 7 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | K | T | 2 | 9 | | | | | K | 9 | 2 | J | | | | | T | Q | 3 | T | | J | 4 | J | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
490 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
14 David Hope - Monica Watters |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
490 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT+3 by S Lead T |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
430 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
430 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
12 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
430 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
9 Merrymen - Permarius |
430 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
300 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
2-3 by W Lead Q |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-4 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
| K J2 Q87543 K1074 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Peter Phipps |
| | | J10 A9764 K92 653 | | 874 KQ1083 A6 AQ9 | 4= by E Lead A par:-500.4X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 4 | E | 6 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 6 | W | 6 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ96532 5 J10 J82 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | T | K | 4 | | | | | Q | J | 7 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 3 | K | A | | | | 3 | 5 | A | 2 | | | 4 | J | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | 6 | 3 | | | 5 | 4 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | A | T | 2 | 4 | | | | | 6 | J | K | 5 | | | 9 | Q | 8 | 2 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | 7 | | | | | T | 5 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 9 | J | 6 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
9 Merrymen - Permarius |
|
100 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
170 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
14 David Hope - Monica Watters |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
3-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
620 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
12 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
620 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
620 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
|
|
| A1083 AQ5 KJ103 J9 | | | Brian Smith |
| | Janet Smith |
| | | 7654 K1093 8 A543 | | K92 74 97654 1087 | 3NT+2 by N Lead 9 par:660.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
| S | 10 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 11 | E | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | W | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ J862 AQ2 KQ62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | A | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | T | Q | 7 | | | J | 7 | 2 | A | | | | 7 | 3 | K | Q | | | | | | | 9 | J | 6 | 8 | | | | | | K | 5 | 9 | 8 | | | | | Q | 4 | 5 | T | | | | | Q | 3 | K | 7 | | | J | 6 | 2 | 3 | | | | | T | 5 | 6 | 5 | | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 4 | | | | | T | 4 | J | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 David Hope - Monica Watters |
690 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 7 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
12 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
660 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
660 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
660 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
660 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
9 Merrymen - Permarius |
630 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
630 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
630 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
| AKJ2 743 72 A953 | | | Brian Smith |
| | Janet Smith |
| | | Q10 K85 J65 QJ764 | | 8753 J1096 93 K102 | 3NT+3 by N Lead 9 par:920.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 12 | 8 | 11 | 11 |
| S | 7 | 12 | 8 | 11 | 11 | E | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | W | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 964 AQ2 AKQ1084 8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 3 | | | | | Q | J | 3 | 2 | | | | | T | 4 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 4 | T | J | 3 | | | 4 | 6 | Q | K | | | | Q | A | 9 | 6 | | | | | | K | T | 9 | 8 | | | | | 2 | J | 2 | 7 | | | | | A | T | 8 | J | | | | | 7 | K | A | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
520 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+4 by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
490 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 9 |
|
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
9 Merrymen - Permarius |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 David Hope - Monica Watters |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by N Lead K |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
420 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
5+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
12 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| J842 K2 KJ72 KJ2 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | A1095 AQJ7 AQ94 8 | | K76 109863 83 A107 | 4+1 by E Lead Q par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | E | 5 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 8 | W | 5 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q3 54 1065 Q96543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 5 | 2 | K | | | | 8 | 4 | 7 | K | | | | 2 | 3 | 5 | J | | | | 8 | 2 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | T | J | | | | 4 | 6 | 5 | 9 | | | | A | 8 | 3 | 4 | | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 Merrymen - Permarius |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
14 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
170 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
2+2 by E Lead Q |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
620 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
650 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
650 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
650 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
650 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
|
| J3 AJ82 K105 KQ92 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | Q108752 Q64 Q 853 | | A96 K1075 82 10764 | 5= by S Lead 4 par:990.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 12 |
| S | 12 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 12 | E | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | W | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K4 93 AJ97643 AJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | A | 5 | 3 | | | | | | K | 2 | 3 | Q | | | | | T | 8 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 3 | | | | | | | J | 5 | K | 6 | | | Q | 7 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 9 | T | 6 | 5 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 6 | | | | | J | 8 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 9 | T | J | T | | | | | 7 | Q | 2 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 6 | 8 | A | | | | K | K | Q | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 Merrymen - Permarius |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by W Lead 5 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
420 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
5+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
400 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
5= by S Lead 4 |
|
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
170 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+3 by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
170 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
4+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
170 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+3 by S Lead 7 |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
14 David Hope - Monica Watters |
170 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
4+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
5-3 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| A532 K9 AQ10876 10 | | | John Goodwin |
| | Richard Glasby |
| | | 10 A10732 95432 A3 | | K984 Q84 K KQJ52 | 3-2 by N Lead K par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 5 | E | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | W | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ76 J65 J 98764 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 4 | 3 | T | | | | | 4 | 5 | A | 9 | | | A | 2 | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 6 | K | J | 4 | | | | | | J | 7 | T | 7 | | | 2 | K | 8 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 4 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | J | 3 | 5 | Q | | | A | 8 | J | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | A | 5 | | | Q | 9 | 9 | 9 | | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 8 | | | | | Q | 7 | T | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
200 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3-2 by W Lead T |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
200 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2-2 by E Lead J |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by W Lead T |
|
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
100 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3-2 by N Lead K |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
14 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
110 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2= by W Lead T |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
9 Merrymen - Permarius |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by S Lead A |
|
|
| KQ103 1043 653 Q72 | | | John Goodwin |
| | Richard Glasby |
| | | J5 K982 Q9 A10984 | | A9762 A6 AJ42 53 | 2+1 by E Lead 5 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | E | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | W | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 84 QJ75 K1087 KJ6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | 8 | T | A | | | | 2 | K | 9 | 6 | | | | | | 8 | J | Q | A | | | | 9 | 4 | 5 | T | | | | 3 | 4 | 7 | Q | | | | K | 3 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 4 | 2 | J | | | | | | | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 3 | J | A | 2 | | | 9 | 7 | 7 | Q | | | | | | | A | 8 | 8 | 5 | | | | | J | T | 9 | K | | | | Q | 5 | K | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
9 Merrymen - Permarius |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
14 David Hope - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
110 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
2= by E Lead 5 |
|
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
120 |
50 |
50 |
2NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
120 |
50 |
50 |
2NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
140 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
2+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
140 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
2+2 by E Lead Q |
|
|
|
| K75 J8763 QJ9 J3 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | AQ K542 K54 KQ108 | | J963 Q10 1063 9742 | 1+2 by N Lead 7 par:-90.1NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | E | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | W | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10842 A9 A872 A65 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | 5 | Q | 3 | | | A | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | | | Q | K | 3 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 2 | K | | | | 8 | J | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | T | A | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | K | 6 | Q | | T | 7 | 4 | A | | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | J | 6 | | | J | T | 8 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 9 | A | 5 | | | | | | | T | 5 | 7 | 9 | | | 8 | J | 8 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
1+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
110 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
110 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
1+1 by S Lead K |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
90 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2= by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Merrymen - Permarius |
12 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
50 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
1NT-1 by S Lead K |
|
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
14 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
120 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
| AQ109632 K8 Q3 K5 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | J4 A1076 K754 J97 | | 875 943 10962 Q104 | 4+2 by N Lead 7 par:1440.6NT (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 |
| S | 10 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 12 | E | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | W | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K QJ52 AJ8 A8632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | K | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 7 | K | 4 | | | A | 5 | 3 | J | | | | | Q | 8 | 6 | 5 | | | | | Q | 2 | 8 | K | | | | 9 | 5 | T | A | | | | | | | | 8 | J | 3 | Q | | | 3 | 6 | J | 4 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 6 | K | 3 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Merrymen - Permarius |
12 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
690 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 4 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
680 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4+2 by N Lead T |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
680 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4+2 by N Lead T |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
680 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
680 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
14 David Hope - Monica Watters |
650 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
4+1 by N Lead T |
|
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
650 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
650 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| 6 QJ98763 A872 9 | | | Jenny Etheridge |
| | Pauline Wakeman |
| | | Q874 K542 QJ94 6 | | AKJ52 A 1065 AK83 | 4+1 by W Lead A par:-660.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | E | 6 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 11 | W | 6 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1093 10 K3 QJ107542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 5 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 6 | K | 9 | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | 9 | A | | | | 2 | 3 | Q | 6 | | | 4 | 3 | J | 9 | | | | | | | A | T | 7 | 6 | | | | | T | 4 | J | 7 | | | 4 | 7 | A | T | | | | | | | 3 | T | 8 | 8 | | | K | 9 | 8 | 5 | | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | 7 | | | | | | | K | J | 2 | J | | | | | K | Q | 5 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
170 |
100 |
0 |
3+1 by E Lead T |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
620 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
4= by E Lead T |
|
9 Merrymen - Permarius |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
620 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
4= by E Lead T |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
12 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
620 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
4= by W Lead 9 |
|
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
650 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
650 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
650 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
650 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
|
| KQ1072 106 AKJ106 A | | | Jenny Etheridge |
| | Pauline Wakeman |
| | | A986 KJ53 43 1085 | | J4 942 975 QJ974 | 3NT+1 by N Lead 9 par:920.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 11 |
| S | 7 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 11 | E | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | W | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 53 AQ87 Q82 K632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | Q | K | 6 | | | 6 | Q | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 6 | 7 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | 8 | 3 | A | 5 | | | A | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | 9 | 2 | 8 | | | | | J | 4 | 3 | 9 | | | | | T | 2 | 6 | 8 | | | | | T | 7 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | T | 2 | 9 | | | | | 5 | A | 7 | J | | J | T | J | 7 | | | | | 5 | K | Q | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 David Hope - Monica Watters |
460 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Merrymen - Permarius |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
460 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
460 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
460 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
12 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
450 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
430 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
400 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT= by N Lead 9 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by N Lead Q |
|
|
|
| K32 QJ1084 AK6 95 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | AJ1094 AK32 10 AQ8 | | 8765 6 J8753 1064 | 4= by W Lead K par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 5 | E | 7 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 8 | W | 7 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q 975 Q942 KJ732 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 3 | 4 | T | | | | | 9 | T | K | A | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 8 | 5 | 7 | | | | | | | 8 | Q | A | 2 | | | 3 | T | 6 | 9 | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | 9 | K | | | | A | 5 | 9 | 4 | | | | K | J | 7 | Q | | | | | J | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | Q | 5 | 6 | 3 | | | | | T | 6 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 8 | Q | J | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
14 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
100 |
0 |
2-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Merrymen - Permarius |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
170 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
2+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
200 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
3+2 by W Lead A |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
200 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
2-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
420 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
12 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
420 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
450 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
590 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by W Lead A |
|
|
| K1075 642 J83 QJ9 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | Q986 A K1092 A1087 | | A42 KQJ1097 Q4 K4 | 3NT+2 by E Lead 5 par:-660.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| S | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | E | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 | W | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J3 853 A765 6532 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | 9 | J | Q | | | | 7 | 3 | A | 2 | | | T | 3 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 9 | K | 2 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | | Q | 8 | 8 | 6 | | | | | J | 7 | 8 | 5 | | | | | T | 3 | T | 7 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 9 | J | | | | | 4 | 6 | A | Q | | | Q | K | A | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | J | 2 | T | | | | | | A | K | 8 | 2 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
170 |
100 |
0 |
3+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Merrymen - Permarius |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
630 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT+1 by W Lead Q |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
650 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
650 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
14 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
650 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
660 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
660 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
12 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
680 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| A83 1032 K104 Q1075 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | Q107 AQ864 J72 63 | | KJ54 K95 Q963 K9 | 2= by W Lead 4 par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | E | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 5 | W | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 962 J7 A85 AJ842 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | J | K | 6 | | | 5 | K | A | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | T | 9 | | | 8 | 4 | 2 | T | | | | 4 | T | K | 7 | | | | | | | 5 | J | Q | 2 | | | A | 3 | 9 | 4 | | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 7 | A | J | 9 | | | | | | Q | 9 | 8 | 6 | | | | 8 | T | K | 8 | | | | | 7 | 7 | Q | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
14 David Hope - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
110 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
2= by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
110 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
2= by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
140 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Merrymen - Permarius |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
140 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
2+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
140 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
2+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
170 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
2+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
2+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
| K107 A76 J63 AQ108 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | 92 K8542 AQ10 K62 | | AJ43 J K9754 743 | 2+1 by S Lead 9 par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | E | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | W | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q865 Q1093 82 J95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | T | A | 5 | | | | | | | J | Q | K | A | | | | K | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 4 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | T | 2 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 6 | J | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | 3 | | | A | 6 | 7 | 8 | | | | | T | J | K | 8 | | | | | | | | 9 | 2 | 8 | 3 | | | | | J | K | A | 4 | | | Q | 7 | 5 | 6 | | | | | T | 9 | 3 | 5 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
14 David Hope - Monica Watters |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-3 by E Lead 5 |
|
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
140 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
2+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
50 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
12 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
90 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
1NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
9 Merrymen - Permarius |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
90 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
1NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
90 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
1NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
120 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
120 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
2NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| Q104 KJ AJ84 AQ86 | | | ekersmj |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | A32 Q84 Q1053 J107 | | K9865 7632 K K52 | 3NT-2 by N Lead 5 par:110.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | E | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | W | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J7 A1095 9762 943 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 7 | A | 4 | | | 3 | T | K | J | | | | | | | 9 | 2 | 2 | Q | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | J | 3 | 9 | Q | | | | 3 | 4 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | 3 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 7 | A | 7 | Q | | | | | | T | T | 8 | 6 | | | | | 7 | Q | A | 2 | | | A | 5 | 9 | J | | | | | J | K | 9 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
90 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2= by N Lead 5 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
14 David Hope - Monica Watters |
90 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
1NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
100 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
12 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
100 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2NT-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Merrymen - Permarius |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2NT-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by S Lead A |
|
|
| 763 K3 AJ732 954 | | | ekersmj |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | Q9 Q104 KQ54 KJ73 | | 84 A987652 6 1086 | 3+1 by S Lead 4 par:500.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 6 | E | 7 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 5 | W | 7 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKJ1052 J 1098 AQ2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 3 | A | J | | | | | | | T | Q | K | 4 | | | 3 | 9 | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | 4 | K | 9 | | | | | | | A | Q | 6 | 8 | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | | J | Q | 7 | 2 | | | | | T | T | 2 | 5 | | | | | T | Q | A | 6 | | | K | 6 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 7 | 9 | K | | | | J | 7 | 8 | 2 | | | | | | | | 5 | 5 | J | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
14 David Hope - Monica Watters |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
12 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
620 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
620 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Merrymen - Permarius |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
200 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+3 by S Lead 4 |
|
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
170 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
170 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
|