|
| AK54 A542 84 1083 | | | Brian Chart |
| | Pat Youlden |
| | | QJ98 Q AJ32 Q965 | | 10762 K9763 KQ76 | 2-1 by E Lead A par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | E | 4 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | W | 4 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 3 J108 1095 AKJ742 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 5 | 8 | 6 | | | | 3 | 8 | Q | A | | | | 4 | 7 | 9 | J | | | | 6 | 3 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | K | T | 9 | 2 | | | | | 6 | J | 2 | 4 | | | Q | T | K | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | J | K | | | | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 8 | 6 | | | A | 7 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 5 | T | T | Q | | | | | | | J | A | 4 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
21 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
90 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
2= by S Lead Q |
|
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
20 Ijsklont - Tony Schutz |
90 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
2= by S Lead Q |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
50 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
50 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
23 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
28 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
50 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
3-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
PASS |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
24 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
12 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
25 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
90 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
4-2 by S Lead Q |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
150 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3-3 by N Lead Q |
|
18 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
1+3 by W Lead A |
|
|
| Q74 76543 J10432 | | | Brian Chart |
| | Pat Youlden |
| | | K7543 9865 J10 76 | | 862 K2 KQ98 AQ95 | 3= by N Lead 5 par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | E | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | W | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ109 AJ103 A2 K8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X-2 by E Lead A |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
170 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
20 Ijsklont - Tony Schutz |
140 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
140 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
120 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
21 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
110 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2= by S Lead J |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
100 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
12 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
25 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
2-1 by S Lead J |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
200 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-2 by S Lead J |
|
18 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
300 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 3 |
|
23 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
28 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
300 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
2-3 by S Lead T |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
500 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4X-2 by S Lead J |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
1100 |
0 |
100 |
6X-4 by N Lead 6 |
|
24 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 875 962 KQ9 AQ103 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | A4 A103 A74 J7652 | | KQJ1032 KJ754 103 | 3+3 by E Lead 9 par:-1400.7X-6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 6 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 9 | W | 6 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 96 Q8 J8652 K984 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | A | 5 | 2 | | 3 | 2 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 4 | Q | A | 6 | | | T | 9 | 5 | 8 | | | | | A | 9 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 7 | K | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 4 | 8 | | | | | J | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | T | 6 | 2 | T | | | | | 3 | 8 | 5 | Q | | | | | J | J | 6 | Q | | | | | 7 | 9 | 7 | A | | | | | T | K | J | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
10 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
230 |
88.46 |
11.54 |
2+4 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
230 |
88.46 |
11.54 |
3+3 by E Lead 9 |
|
23 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
20 Ijsklont - Tony Schutz |
|
230 |
88.46 |
11.54 |
2+4 by E Lead 4 |
|
24 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
28 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
230 |
88.46 |
11.54 |
1+5 by E Lead 4 |
|
18 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
25 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
240 |
69.23 |
30.77 |
2NT+4 by W Lead K |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
620 |
61.54 |
38.46 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
650 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
4+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
650 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
4+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
650 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
4+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
650 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
4+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
660 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
12 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
680 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
4+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
21 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
680 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
4+2 by E Lead Q |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
710 |
0 |
100 |
4+3 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| A76 10763 K952 A2 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | 1052 KJ84 A1074 J10 | | J84 Q92 J86 K985 | 2NT+1 by N Lead 5 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | E | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | W | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ93 A5 Q3 Q7643 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 6 | T | A | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | 5 | | | | | | | Q | T | 7 | J | | | | | 9 | 7 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 4 | K | 6 | | | 2 | K | 3 | J | | | | | | 8 | Q | A | 5 | | | T | 9 | J | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 7 | J | 7 | 9 | | | | | 5 | K | T | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
150 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
150 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
150 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
150 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
150 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
21 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
150 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
18 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
25 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
150 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
10 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
140 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
2+1 by S Lead J |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
120 |
|
23.08 |
76.92 |
2NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
12 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
120 |
|
23.08 |
76.92 |
2NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
120 |
|
23.08 |
76.92 |
2NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
120 |
|
23.08 |
76.92 |
2NT= by S Lead T |
|
24 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
28 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
120 |
|
23.08 |
76.92 |
2NT= by N Lead 9 |
|
23 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
20 Ijsklont - Tony Schutz |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-1 by S Lead J |
|
|
|
| K84 1097 109853 84 | | | Jenny Etheridge |
| | Pauline Wakeman |
| | | 96 A8 KJ2 AKJ532 | | A10732 Q642 AQ6 7 | 3NT-2 by W Lead 5 par:-460.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | E | 11 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | W | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ5 KJ53 74 Q1096 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 6 | 7 | K | | | | J | 4 | 7 | Q | | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | 3 | Q | | | | 2 | 5 | 9 | K | | | | 8 | A | 3 | J | | | | | | 2 | J | A | 7 | | | A | 8 | 4 | 6 | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 8 | 7 | T | | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 9 | T | | | | | J | 8 | T | A | | | | Q | K | 3 | 9 | | | | | | 5 | 5 | T | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
50 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
2NT-1 by W Lead T |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
25 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
50 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
5NT-1 by W Lead T |
|
12 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
28 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
110 |
76.92 |
23.08 |
3= by W Lead T |
|
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
400 |
65.38 |
34.62 |
3NT= by W Lead T |
|
24 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
20 Ijsklont - Tony Schutz |
|
400 |
65.38 |
34.62 |
3NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
18 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
430 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
23 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
430 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
430 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
430 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
21 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
430 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
460 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
460 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
460 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
|
| 1096 QJ10 A764 A43 | | | Jenny Etheridge |
| | Pauline Wakeman |
| | | AK742 K9652 1053 | | Q853 74 K92 J1097 | 3= by S Lead A par:-300.5X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | E | 4 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 6 | W | 4 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J A83 QJ8 KQ8652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 6 | 3 | J | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 2 | | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | A | 7 | | | 3 | J | Q | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | K | | | | 7 | 3 | K | T | | | 5 | J | 4 | 8 | | | | | | 4 | T | K | 4 | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | T | 9 | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 6 | | | | | | A | 6 | Q | 8 | | | | | 8 | T | A | 2 | | | 7 | 9 | J | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
28 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+2 by S Lead A |
|
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
110 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
24 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
20 Ijsklont - Tony Schutz |
110 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
21 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
110 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
18 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
50 |
53.85 |
46.15 |
3-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
53.85 |
46.15 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
25 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
50 |
53.85 |
46.15 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
100 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
5-2 by S Lead A |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
5-2 by S Lead A |
|
23 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
150 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 3 |
|
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
150 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 3 |
|
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
500 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
5X-3 by S Lead A |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
790 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by W Lead Q |
|
|
|
| K KQ107654 KJ87 4 | | | Andrew Mundy |
| | Chris Chorley |
| | | A9 32 10965 K10973 | | J1076532 A Q AQJ8 | 4+2 by E Lead J par:-500.6X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 4 |
| S | 2 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 4 | E | 11 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 7 | W | 11 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q84 J98 A432 652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 2 | 4 | A | | | | 2 | 4 | A | K | | | 9 | 6 | 3 | Q | | | | | | | | 9 | 3 | K | 5 | | | | J | 8 | 5 | 5 | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 7 | | | | | J | 6 | K | T | | | T | Q | 8 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 7 | Q | 2 | | | | | 6 | J | 6 | 3 | | | | | | | T | 8 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 7 | A | T | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
5= by N Lead J |
|
23 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
620 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
620 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
18 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
28 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
620 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
170 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
3+1 by N Lead J |
|
24 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
10 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
100 |
57.69 |
42.31 |
5-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
21 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
100 |
57.69 |
42.31 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
200 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
5X-1 by N Lead A |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
25 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
230 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3+3 by E Lead 8 |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
620 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
620 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
680 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
4+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
680 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
4+2 by E Lead J |
|
12 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
20 Ijsklont - Tony Schutz |
|
680 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
4+2 by E Lead J |
|
|
| 10986 QJ8 A54 1063 | | | Andrew Mundy |
| | Chris Chorley |
| | | QJ4 K10 10862 K972 | | 7532 964 Q3 AQJ5 | 2+2 by S Lead 7 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 8 | E | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | W | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK A7532 KJ97 84 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 2 | 6 | | | | | J | 5 | 9 | T | | | | | | 7 | 6 | A | 3 | | | Q | 4 | 2 | K | | | | 8 | 4 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 3 | T | J | 6 | | | 8 | 9 | A | K | | | | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | K | J | 8 | 2 | | | | | J | 2 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 7 | T | 9 | 5 | | | | | 9 | Q | T | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
25 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
2+3 by S Lead 7 |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
170 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
2+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
170 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
2+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
170 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
2+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
20 Ijsklont - Tony Schutz |
170 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
2+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
18 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
28 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
170 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
2+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
140 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
2+1 by S Lead Q |
|
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
120 |
|
23.08 |
76.92 |
1NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
120 |
|
23.08 |
76.92 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
21 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
120 |
|
23.08 |
76.92 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
24 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
10 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
110 |
|
7.69 |
92.31 |
2= by S Lead 8 |
|
23 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
2-1 by S Lead Q |
|
|
|
| 4 10743 AQJ86 K102 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | 6 KQ965 K1095 AQJ | | AK10985 J 72 9763 | 3-2 by E Lead 4 par:-90.1+1 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | E | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | W | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ732 A82 43 854 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | T | J | 2 | | | 4 | A | 2 | 6 | | | | | | J | A | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 9 | Q | 7 | | | 4 | 3 | 8 | 9 | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 2 | | | | | Q | T | 7 | 3 | | | | | | | | 8 | A | 2 | 9 | | Q | K | 5 | 5 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 5 | T | | | | | T | J | K | 6 | | | | | | Q | J | 8 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 6 | A | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
23 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
400 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
4-4 by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
300 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
2NT-3 by W Lead Q |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
21 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
300 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
4-3 by E Lead 5 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
28 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
300 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
2NT-3 by W Lead 4 |
|
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
200 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
3-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
100 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
3NT-1 by W Lead J |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
3-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
100 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
2-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
18 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
20 Ijsklont - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
2NT-1 by W Lead A |
|
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
110 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
12 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
10 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
120 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
2NT= by W Lead J |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
25 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
200 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3-4 by N Lead A |
|
24 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
8 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by W Lead J |
|
|
| A1032 10 109743 K102 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | J98765 76 A2 986 | | KQ KJ952 KQ8 Q54 | 1NT= by E Lead 4 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | E | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | W | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 4 AQ843 J65 AJ73 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 6 | T | J | | | | Q | 4 | 5 | A | | | | 3 | Q | 5 | 2 | | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 6 | A | 4 | | | J | 3 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 7 | T | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 9 | K | J | 7 | | | | | | 4 | J | 6 | 2 | | | | | | A | 8 | T | 5 | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 9 | | | | | Q | 9 | T | K | | | | Q | 8 | 9 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
28 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-4 by E Lead 4 |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
200 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
2NT-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
200 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
200 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
23 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
1-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
10 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
120 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
2NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
38.46 |
61.54 |
2-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
24 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
8 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
38.46 |
61.54 |
2-1 by W Lead T |
|
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
100 |
|
38.46 |
61.54 |
2-1 by E Lead J |
|
18 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
20 Ijsklont - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
38.46 |
61.54 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
25 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
100 |
|
38.46 |
61.54 |
1-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
90 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
1NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
110 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
2= by W Lead T |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
21 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| 9742 J7 K96 AJ104 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | 65 Q954 AJ4 K985 | | Q83 K86 10752 632 | 4+1 by N Lead 3 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 10 | E | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | W | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKJ10 A1032 Q83 Q7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | Q | K | A | | | | 2 | 3 | T | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | T | 6 | | | 4 | 8 | J | 5 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 7 | Q | | | | | 2 | 5 | J | K | | | | 2 | 3 | 9 | J | | | | 4 | 6 | K | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 8 | A | 9 | 5 | | J | K | 7 | 3 | | | | | | 7 | 8 | A | 9 | | | | | | | T | Q | 9 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
21 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
460 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
450 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
450 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
20 Ijsklont - Tony Schutz |
450 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
25 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
450 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
28 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
450 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
12 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
8 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
430 |
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
420 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
420 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
18 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
10 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
170 |
|
23.08 |
76.92 |
2+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
170 |
|
23.08 |
76.92 |
2+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
23 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
170 |
|
23.08 |
76.92 |
3+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
24 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
150 |
|
7.69 |
92.31 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
140 |
|
0 |
100 |
2+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
| QJ9 Q82 KQ842 43 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | 86 76 AJ103 J10975 | | AK732 KJ104 9 AK2 | 4= by E Lead 4 par:-400.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | E | 11 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | W | 11 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1054 A953 765 Q86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 6 | J | A | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 7 | T | 6 | Q | | | | 4 | A | 6 | 5 | | | | | | K | 8 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 2 | Q | 9 | 2 | | | | | | 7 | A | 4 | 9 | | J | 8 | 4 | 9 | | | | | T | Q | T | 3 | | | | | J | K | 2 | 5 | | | | | | | J | A | 7 | 2 | | | | | | 5 | 3 | Q | K | | | | 3 | 6 | T | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
8 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3NT-2 by W Lead Q |
|
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
21 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
100 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3NT-2 by W Lead K |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
23 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
4-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
50 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
4-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
50 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
4-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
20 Ijsklont - Tony Schutz |
50 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
25 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
50 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
3-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
28 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
50 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
2NT-1 by W Lead Q |
|
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
140 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
1+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
3= by E Lead 7 |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
140 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
1+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
24 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
170 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
2+2 by E Lead A |
|
18 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
10 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
170 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
2+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| 6 K1052 AQ63 A875 | | | Declan Mulroney |
| | Patricia Roberts |
| | | 107 A9876 J54 K63 | | AK8432 4 K10 QJ102 | 2X+1 by E Lead 9 par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 6 | E | 7 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | W | 7 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ95 QJ3 9872 94 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | 4 | A | T | | | 3 | K | 8 | 5 | | | | | | 4 | 3 | A | 2 | | | 7 | 6 | 2 | 9 | | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | A | 5 | T | 5 | | | | | Q | 4 | 3 | A | | | | Q | 4 | 2 | J | | | | | | 2 | 9 | K | 7 | | | 6 | 8 | J | J | | | | | | | | J | 7 | K | 8 | | | | K | Q | 8 | T | | | | | T | 7 | 9 | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
90 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT= by S Lead T |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
25 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
92.31 |
7.69 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
110 |
84.62 |
15.38 |
2= by E Lead 9 |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
140 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
2+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
1+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
1+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
18 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
8 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
140 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
2+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
10 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
140 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
3= by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
140 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
2+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
23 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
140 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
2+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
24 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
140 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
2+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
28 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
140 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
2+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
20 Ijsklont - Tony Schutz |
|
670 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
2X= by E Lead 9 |
|
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
21 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
870 |
0 |
100 |
2X+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
|
| Q64 109742 109 653 | | | Declan Mulroney |
| | Patricia Roberts |
| | | AJ9852 A3 KJ1042 | | K7 QJ86 8732 Q97 | 5-3 by S Lead A par:-800.6NTX-4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 8 |
| S | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 5 | E | 12 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 5 | W | 12 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 103 K5 AKQJ654 A8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 2 | Q | K | T | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | T | 3 | | | K | 5 | 9 | A | | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | T | 2 | | | T | J | K | A | | | | J | 6 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 9 | 3 | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 7 | | | | | Q | 8 | 2 | 8 | | | | | J | 3 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 5 | J | 4 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
80.77 |
19.23 |
4-1 by S Lead J |
|
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
50 |
80.77 |
19.23 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
20 Ijsklont - Tony Schutz |
|
50 |
80.77 |
19.23 |
3-1 by S Lead J |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
24 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
50 |
80.77 |
19.23 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
25 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
50 |
80.77 |
19.23 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
28 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
50 |
80.77 |
19.23 |
3-1 by S Lead J |
|
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
4-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
12 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
4X-1 by S Lead A |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
10 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
100 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
5-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
21 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
150 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
5-3 by S Lead A |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
170 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
3+1 by W Lead T |
|
18 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
8 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
200 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
3+2 by W Lead T |
|
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
200 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
4-4 by N Lead 7 |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
23 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
450 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by W Lead T |
|
|
|
| 2 K1087 A108 98532 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | J964 AJ642 93 J7 | | KQ3 93 J6542 KQ4 | 1NT+3 by N Lead 4 par:130.2+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | E | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | W | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10875 Q5 KQ7 A106 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 6 | J | 2 | | | 2 | 7 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | A | 7 | 3 | Q | | | | | T | 3 | 5 | K | | | | 3 | 5 | A | 8 | | | 4 | T | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | 4 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 | | | | | K | 6 | T | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
23 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X-3 by E Lead K |
|
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
180 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
2NT+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
180 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
180 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
180 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
20 Ijsklont - Tony Schutz |
180 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
8 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
120 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
21 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
120 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
28 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
120 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
25 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
90 |
|
26.92 |
73.08 |
1NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
24 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
90 |
|
26.92 |
73.08 |
1NT= by S Lead A |
|
18 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
2-1 by S Lead J |
|
12 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
1-1 by S Lead J |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
| K65 AK962 J964 4 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | Q93 QJ753 K8 J85 | | 87 108 107 KQ109763 | 4+1 by S Lead Q par:980.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 9 | E | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | W | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ1042 4 AQ532 A2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | A | 8 | 4 | | | | | | K | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 8 | T | Q | | | | J | 4 | 3 | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 8 | 5 | 6 | | | K | T | 2 | 3 | | | | | J | 7 | Q | K | | | | 8 | 9 | T | A | | | | | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 7 | | | | | J | 5 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 5 | 6 | T | | | 4 | Q | 5 | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | J | 9 | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
480 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
20 Ijsklont - Tony Schutz |
460 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3NT+2 by S Lead Q |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
8 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
450 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
4+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
18 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
450 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
4+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
450 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
450 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
21 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
450 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
23 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
450 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
4+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
24 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
450 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
4+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
420 |
|
30.77 |
69.23 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
28 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
230 |
|
23.08 |
76.92 |
3+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
25 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
15.38 |
84.62 |
3+2 by S Lead J |
|
12 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
6-1 by N Lead K |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by S Lead J |
|
|
|
| 7653 82 KJ72 K42 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | KQJ8 9764 109 J96 | | A2 AQ10 86543 A105 | 1NT-1 by E Lead 3 par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | E | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | W | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1094 KJ53 AQ Q873 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 4 | 8 | T | | | | 3 | Q | 9 | 2 | | | | | | T | 8 | 3 | A | | | | 4 | A | T | 7 | | | | | | 3 | 6 | K | A | | | | 8 | 4 | 6 | J | | | | 2 | Q | K | 7 | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | 5 | A | | | | 5 | 9 | 9 | K | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | J | | | | | | | J | J | 6 | 2 | | | | | 8 | Q | 4 | T | | | | 6 | 7 | K | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
23 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
25 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
28 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
50 |
84.62 |
15.38 |
2-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
10 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
90 |
65.38 |
34.62 |
1NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
18 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
90 |
65.38 |
34.62 |
1NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
21 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
90 |
65.38 |
34.62 |
1NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
24 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
90 |
65.38 |
34.62 |
1NT= by E Lead T |
|
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
3-2 by S Lead K |
|
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
110 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
120 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
120 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
120 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
12 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
120 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
20 Ijsklont - Tony Schutz |
|
120 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
| 104 Q76 743 A9763 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | AK93 842 QJ9 854 | | QJ865 AK AK62 J2 | 4+1 by E Lead J par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | E | 7 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 8 | W | 7 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 72 J10953 1085 KQ10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 2 | 6 | A | | | | 5 | 2 | A | 4 | | | K | T | 6 | 7 | | | | | Q | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | J | 4 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 7 | A | T | | | | | | | K | 3 | 4 | 7 | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 9 | 9 | 3 | | | 5 | A | 2 | T | | | | | | Q | J | T | 8 | | | | | | J | K | 8 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 9 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
6-1 by E Lead K |
|
18 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
50 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
6-1 by E Lead K |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
10 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
200 |
84.62 |
15.38 |
1+4 by E Lead J |
|
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
450 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
450 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
450 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
450 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
22 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
12 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
450 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
450 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
20 Ijsklont - Tony Schutz |
|
450 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
21 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
450 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
23 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
450 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
24 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
450 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
25 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
28 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
450 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
|
|
| 1092 QJ2 A1093 A85 | | | Ged Youlden |
| | Sue Chart |
| | | 73 AK9743 KQ 1093 | | AKQ 1085 J52 Q642 | 3= by W Lead T par:-120.2NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | E | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | W | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J8654 6 8764 KJ7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | Q | 4 | 3 | | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 9 | | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 6 | K | 2 | | | A | J | 8 | 4 | | | | | 3 | Q | T | 8 | | | | | | T | 2 | 6 | Q | | | | 9 | 5 | 2 | J | | | | | | | | J | 4 | 3 | 5 | | T | 8 | 4 | K | | | | | | | | 7 | 7 | A | 6 | | 9 | 9 | J | 7 | | | | | K | A | Q | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
200 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
4-2 by W Lead T |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
200 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
4-2 by W Lead T |
|
25 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
20 Ijsklont - Tony Schutz |
200 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
4-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
21 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
200 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
10 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
100 |
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
100 |
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
28 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
12 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
140 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
2+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
18 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
22 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
|
140 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
2+1 by W Lead T |
|
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
24 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
140 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
3= by W Lead T |
|
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
23 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
150 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
|
| J10542 A983 QJ93 | | | Ged Youlden |
| | Sue Chart |
| | | A987 A754 5 A764 | | Q K32 KQJ2 K10852 | 4-4 by W Lead Q par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | E | 10 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 9 | W | 10 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K63 QJ10986 10764 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 2 | K | | | | Q | K | A | 4 | | | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | | | | | | | J | 4 | 5 | A | | | | J | 5 | 6 | 8 | | | | | T | 2 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 3 | K | T | 6 | | | | | | | J | A | 9 | 8 | | 7 | J | T | Q | | | | | | | | 7 | A | 8 | Q | | | | K | T | 7 | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
24 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-4 by W Lead Q |
|
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
28 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
300 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3-3 by W Lead J |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
200 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
6-2 by W Lead A |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
200 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
21 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
200 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
18 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
22 Advanced Robot - Allan Cole |
100 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
3NT-1 by W Lead J |
|
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by W Lead J |
|
16 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
3= by W Lead J |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
600 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
5= by W Lead J |
|
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
23 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
600 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
5= by E Lead T |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
10 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
630 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
3NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
12 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
630 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
3NT+1 by W Lead Q |
|
25 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
20 Ijsklont - Tony Schutz |
|
630 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
1400 |
0 |
100 |
4X-5 by S Lead 5 |
|
|