|
| K1097 J872 AQ4 105 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | 5 10 8632 KQJ9842 | | QJ84 AQ9543 9 A3 | 3-1 by E Lead 2 par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | E | 9 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | W | 9 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A632 K6 KJ1075 76 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 5 | K | 4 | | | A | 9 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3 | | | | | | 8 | 3 | T | 7 | | | 6 | Q | 4 | T | | | | | | | Q | K | 2 | 2 | | | | | | 6 | 4 | T | A | | | | A | 6 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 7 | K | 5 | | | Q | J | J | J | | | | | | 9 | Q | A | 8 | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | T | 5 | | | | 9 | K | J | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
15 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-3 by W Lead 7 |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
200 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-4 by E Lead 7 |
|
12 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
14 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3-1 by E Lead J |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
6 Mary Perkin - Patricia Roberts |
50 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3-1 by S Lead T |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
4 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2= by E Lead 5 |
|
13 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
150 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-3 by S Lead T |
|
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by N Lead A |
|
|
| 74 QJ1076 743 K64 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | AKJ83 842 Q92 83 | | 109 9 KJ108 AJ9752 | 3= by S Lead 8 par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | E | 9 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 6 | W | 9 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q652 AK53 A65 Q10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | 4 | A | T | | | | | | | T | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 9 | Q | A | 7 | | | 9 | 3 | K | A | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 8 | T | 2 | | | 7 | 5 | K | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 8 | J | 8 | | | K | 9 | 5 | J | | | | | 4 | J | 6 | 2 | | | | | | T | 5 | Q | 7 | | | | | | 5 | K | Q | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
6 Mary Perkin - Patricia Roberts |
140 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3= by S Lead 8 |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
15 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
140 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3= by N Lead T |
|
13 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
140 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
4 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
4-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
110 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
12 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
14 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
110 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
1+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| 98 975 AQ4 98752 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | AJ4 A6432 K6 KQ3 | | 1052 KJ8 1097532 10 | 4= by E Lead Q par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | E | 5 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | W | 5 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ763 Q10 J8 AJ64 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 2 | 5 | K | | | | J | T | 6 | 7 | | | | | T | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 7 | A | 8 | 2 | | K | 5 | 5 | 4 | | | | | Q | 7 | T | 6 | | | | | 4 | 9 | 2 | 3 | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | K | A | | | | Q | 5 | J | 6 | | | | | 8 | 9 | J | 3 | | | | | | T | 6 | 4 | 4 | | | | | 8 | Q | A | 9 | | | J | 9 | 7 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by E Lead K |
|
12 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
100 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
2-2 by S Lead A |
|
13 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
14 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
3X-1 by S Lead K |
|
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2= by W Lead 9 |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
15 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
110 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
120 |
25 |
75 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Patricia Roberts |
4 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
|
130 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
|
| AK2 AKJ1072 Q6 83 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | 97654 Q86 J104 QJ | | 83 953 K953 AK107 | 2+2 by N Lead K par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 9 | E | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | W | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ10 4 A872 96542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 2 | Q | 3 | | | | | A | 4 | J | 8 | | | | | 3 | Q | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | 6 | T | 5 | | | A | 3 | J | 8 | | | | | K | 9 | T | Q | | | | | A | 8 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 6 | | | | | Q | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | 6 | T | | | | 9 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
210 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT+4 by N Lead A |
|
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
170 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Patricia Roberts |
4 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
170 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
13 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
14 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
170 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
15 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
170 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
140 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
12 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
140 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
140 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| Q8 Q865 K43 A832 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Jo Voak |
| | | A76 K94 AJ86 Q105 | | KJ953 J2 Q1092 J4 | 2= by W Lead 5 par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | E | 5 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 7 | W | 5 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1042 A1073 75 K976 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 2 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | K | 6 | J | | 9 | 8 | 3 | 7 | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | J | K | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 2 | J | K | T | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | 3 | Q | | | | 5 | 2 | A | 8 | | | 6 | Q | K | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | T | 8 | 4 | | | | | | 9 | Q | 3 | T | | A | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | | | | J | T | 7 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
100 |
0 |
3-1 by N Lead J |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
4 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
|
110 |
81.25 |
18.75 |
2+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Patricia Roberts |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
110 |
81.25 |
18.75 |
2= by W Lead 5 |
|
13 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
14 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by W Lead 3 |
|
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
12 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
2+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
|
| KQJ103 Q108 A3 A62 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Jo Voak |
| | | 9862 J764 954 J8 | | A74 9532 KQJ8 104 | 3NT+3 by S Lead 2 par:920.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 10 |
| S | 12 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 10 | E | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | W | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 5 AK 10762 KQ9753 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | T | 7 | 5 | | | | | | J | A | 2 | 6 | | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | A | | | | 8 | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | 6 | T | 5 | | | | | 3 | 8 | A | 4 | | | Q | 2 | 7 | 7 | | | | | K | 4 | T | 8 | | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 2 | T | K | J | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 3 | J | | | | | 7 | J | 3 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Mary Perkin - Patricia Roberts |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
490 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
460 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+2 by N Lead K |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
460 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+2 by N Lead K |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
14 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
460 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+2 by N Lead K |
|
12 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
430 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
430 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
400 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
400 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT= by N Lead K |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
4 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
180 |
|
0 |
100 |
2NT+2 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| AKJ52 4 J97 Q872 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | 874 A103 A82 KJ54 | | 1093 J982 1063 A109 | 3NT-1 by S Lead 4 par:110.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | E | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | W | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q6 KQ765 KQ54 63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 2 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | K | A | 4 | | | K | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 8 | T | 5 | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | A | 7 | | | J | Q | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 7 | A | 9 | | | K | T | 7 | 8 | | | | | J | T | 5 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 2 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
140 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
2+1 by N Lead T |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
12 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
120 |
|
75 |
25 |
2NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
110 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2= by N Lead T |
|
13 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3NT-1 by N Lead T |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Patricia Roberts |
14 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
15 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
| KJ9 Q86 Q10874 107 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | 3 K1072 A32 98532 | | A1064 543 K965 KJ | 2= by S Lead 8 par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 7 | E | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | W | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q8752 AJ9 J AQ64 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | T | K | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | J | A | | | | J | Q | 3 | 7 | | | | | | J | 2 | 4 | K | | | | 5 | J | K | 6 | | | 2 | Q | 3 | 9 | | | | | | K | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 4 | A | 7 | | | | | | | Q | T | 7 | T | | | | | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | | A | T | 6 | 8 | | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | Q | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
140 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
15 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
140 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by S Lead 8 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Patricia Roberts |
14 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by S Lead 8 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
12 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| K97 J10764 Q9654 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | A832 85 J103 10963 | | J AQ3 A87 AKQ752 | 3+2 by E Lead 6 par:-300.5X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 3 | E | 11 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | W | 11 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q10654 K92 K2 J84 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | A | 7 | J | | 3 | 4 | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | 4 | | | | | Q | J | 9 | 5 | | | | | 7 | K | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | T | Q | A | | | | 8 | 4 | J | 9 | | | 5 | 6 | Q | K | | | | | | | | T | 2 | K | 2 | | | | A | 2 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
100 |
100 |
0 |
4X-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
110 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
130 |
75 |
25 |
2+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Patricia Roberts |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
150 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
3+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
14 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
150 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
3+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
170 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
4+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
170 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
1+5 by E Lead 2 |
|
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
12 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
600 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT= by E Lead 5 |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
690 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| K105 Q964 Q952 93 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | AQJ762 83 A106 105 | | 93 KJ52 K843 AJ8 | 4-3 by W Lead 9 par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | E | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 9 | W | 5 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 84 A107 J7 KQ7642 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | A | 6 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | 4 | J | K | | | | 3 | 8 | K | T | | | | | | | Q | Q | 2 | J | | A | 5 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 7 | T | 2 | T | | | | | | 5 | 3 | J | A | | | | T | Q | K | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | | | | 4 | K | A | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | 6 | 8 | | 6 | 9 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 8 | Q | J | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Mary Perkin - Patricia Roberts |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by W Lead 9 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
14 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
200 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
13 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
12 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
140 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3= by W Lead 9 |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
600 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| KQJ10 742 AK108 Q10 | | | Chris Taylor |
| | Simon Moorman |
| | | A432 853 43 9752 | | 976 AKJ96 76 K64 | 5-2 by N Lead K par:130.2+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 7 | E | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | W | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 85 Q10 QJ952 AJ83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | T | 3 | 2 | | | | | A | Q | 8 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 9 | 5 | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | T | 6 | | | Q | K | A | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | T | 4 | | | T | 6 | J | 3 | | | | | | | J | 7 | J | 6 | | | | | 8 | 9 | K | 7 | | A | Q | 9 | 8 | | | | | 4 | K | J | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
13 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
130 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
15 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
130 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
2+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
90 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT= by N Lead J |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
90 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT= by N Lead A |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
14 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
90 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT= by N Lead K |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Patricia Roberts |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
100 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
5-2 by N Lead K |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT-2 by N Lead A |
|
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
12 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by N Lead A |
|
|
| A96 AQ76 Q4 AK84 | | | Chris Taylor |
| | Simon Moorman |
| | | KQ3 4 AKJ10753 J5 | | J10754 K95 8 7632 | 4X-1 by E Lead 9 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 6 | E | 4 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 7 | W | 4 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 82 J10832 962 Q109 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | A | 4 | 8 | | 4 | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | A | 2 | 9 | 5 | | | | | K | 3 | T | J | | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | K | | | | J | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 6 | T | 2 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 9 | T | Q | 7 | | | K | A | 4 | 8 | | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 5 | | | | | | J | J | 7 | 9 | | | | | 7 | Q | T | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
12 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
15 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
170 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Patricia Roberts |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
4X-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
4X-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
4X-1 by W Lead A |
|
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
13 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
5X-1 by W Lead K |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
14 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
4X-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
110 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
110 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
15 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by E Lead 9 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
200 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
100 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Patricia Roberts |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
PASS |
|
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
PASS |
|
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
13 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
PASS |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
110 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2= by W Lead 3 |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
14 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
110 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
| J97 76 K32 A8752 | | | John Goodwin |
| | Richard Glasby |
| | | AK863 K92 Q854 K | | Q10 AQ103 J1096 Q63 | 3NT= by E Lead J par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | E | 6 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | W | 6 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 542 J854 A7 J1094 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | K | A | 3 | | | 8 | Q | 4 | 4 | | | | | | 3 | 8 | K | 6 | | | 2 | 7 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 9 | 2 | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | 7 | | | | | T | 4 | A | 9 | | | K | J | 6 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 2 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 5 | 9 | J | | | | | 5 | 3 | T | A | | | | | | | | T | 8 | 7 | J | | | | | 9 | Q | K | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
130 |
100 |
0 |
3+1 by E Lead J |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
150 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
3+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Patricia Roberts |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
400 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by E Lead J |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
14 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
400 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
15 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
400 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
430 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
430 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
430 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
13 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
430 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT+1 by E Lead J |
|
|
|
| 74 10962 AJ4 Q762 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | KQ83 AJ75 K1076 A | | J106 KQ43 Q32 J105 | 4-1 by W Lead 7 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | E | 5 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | W | 5 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A952 8 985 K9843 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | 6 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | 8 | 4 | T | | | | K | 8 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 3 | A | 6 | | | A | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 4 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | J | 5 | Q | 9 | | | | 6 | T | K | 7 | | | | J | T | 4 | 8 | | | | | K | 7 | J | 9 | | | | | T | J | 2 | 8 | | | | | | A | 3 | 9 | 7 | | | | | Q | Q | 9 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Patricia Roberts |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
140 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by E Lead 9 |
|
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
3+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
14 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
15 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
450 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
|
| J982 A873 86 QJ7 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | 103 Q2 A1042 85432 | | AQ4 KJ9 KJ953 K6 | 3= by E Lead T par:-130.3+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | E | 9 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 8 | W | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K765 10654 Q7 A109 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | 2 | A | 9 | | | 3 | K | 4 | Q | | | | | | 3 | Q | A | 6 | | | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | | | | J | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 5 | T | 8 | | | T | 2 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | | 2 | 7 | K | A | | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | J | A | | | | K | 7 | 4 | 9 | | | | | J | 9 | 5 | J | | | | | 6 | T | 8 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
110 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
3= by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Patricia Roberts |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
110 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
3= by E Lead T |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
120 |
75 |
25 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
130 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3+1 by E Lead T |
|
14 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
150 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
150 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
15 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
150 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
180 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
1NT+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
180 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
1NT+3 by E Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| A 9764 J8654 K65 | | | Patricia Reeves |
| | Steve Abbott |
| | | J842 J82 972 J72 | | 763 AQ105 AQ3 AQ3 | 3-1 by S Lead 2 par:-90.1NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | E | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | W | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ1095 K3 K10 10984 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 9 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 5 | K | 8 | 4 | | | | | | 5 | 2 | A | 3 | | | 4 | A | T | 7 | | | | | | Q | 9 | J | 6 | | | | | | K | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | | | Q | 8 | 7 | 7 | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 2 | 5 | Q | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | Q | T | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 9 | J | K | 3 | | | J | T | T | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
90 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
2= by N Lead 7 |
|
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
90 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
2= by S Lead 2 |
|
15 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
50 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT-1 by E Lead T |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
12 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Patricia Roberts |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
14 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
90 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
2-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
120 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
1NT+1 by W Lead A |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
120 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
1NT+1 by E Lead K |
|
|
| Q9832 64 Q85 Q74 | | | Patricia Reeves |
| | Steve Abbott |
| | | AK5 AJ87 73 A986 | | J764 95 AK1064 J5 | 2NT+3 by W Lead 6 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | E | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | W | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10 KQ1032 J92 K1032 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | 9 | K | A | | | | 7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 8 | 2 | 5 | | 3 | 8 | K | 2 | | | | | | | A | J | 6 | Q | | | | | T | 2 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 3 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 4 | T | A | 9 | | | K | Q | 6 | 3 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
15 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
120 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
|
180 |
50 |
50 |
2NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Patricia Roberts |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
210 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2NT+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
12 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
400 |
25 |
75 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
14 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
430 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| A1054 Q654 J9 K106 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | KQ97 32 KQ76 872 | | J63 A107 108 QJ953 | 2+1 by S Lead K par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | E | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | W | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 82 KJ98 A5432 A4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 9 | 8 | A | | | | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | A | | | | T | 2 | Q | J | | | K | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 6 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | K | 5 | | | T | Q | 8 | 8 | | | | | | | 8 | Q | 4 | 6 | | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | | | | | | | J | 9 | 7 | 5 | | | | | | J | 3 | 6 | T | | | | | 4 | 7 | Q | 9 | | | T | J | 5 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
170 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
170 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
170 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+2 by N Lead Q |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Mary Perkin - Patricia Roberts |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
14 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4-2 by N Lead Q |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
100 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4-2 by N Lead Q |
|
15 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-4 by N Lead T |
|
|
| 8 AQ9742 86 K985 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | Q10 J3 KQ532 AQ64 | | AJ763 AJ109 J732 | 5X-1 by W Lead A par:-500.5X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 3 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 6 | E | 10 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 7 | W | 10 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K9542 K10865 74 10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | T | 3 | | | | | | 3 | T | Q | K | | | | 8 | 3 | K | T | | | | | | | 2 | Q | 5 | 6 | | | 8 | A | 7 | 2 | | | | | | J | 5 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 6 | A | 8 | | | 3 | 6 | J | 4 | | | | | | | A | 4 | J | 2 | | | | | T | 8 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 9 | K | K | 7 | | | Q | 9 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 6 | Q | J | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Peter Sullivan - Susan Taylor |
790 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X= by N Lead A |
|
15 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
400 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-4 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
200 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
5-2 by W Lead A |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Mary Perkin - Patricia Roberts |
200 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
5X-1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
200 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
5-2 by W Lead A |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
140 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
14 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
130 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4X-1 by N Lead A |
|
|