|
| QJ8532 102 K107 A9 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | 1074 KJ973 A3 QJ4 | | 6 A85 QJ4 K76532 | 2= by N Lead 2 par:-300.4X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 2 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 6 | E | 10 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 6 | W | 10 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK9 Q64 98652 108 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 8 | J | A | | | | 2 | 6 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | A | 7 | 4 | | Q | 9 | 3 | T | | | | | 3 | K | J | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 5 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | T | Q | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 8 | Q | K | T | | | J | 5 | 5 | 6 | | | | | | J | 6 | 9 | T | | | | | Q | 7 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 8 | K | 9 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
110 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
6 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
110 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2= by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
110 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
17 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-2 by W Lead Q |
|
12 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by W Lead Q |
|
14 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
PASS |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
50 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4-1 by N Lead Q |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
15 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
50 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
8 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
230 |
0 |
100 |
3+3 by W Lead 9 |
|
|
| AJ872 74 J6 AQ52 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | Q95 AKQJ1098 A10 9 | | K64 52 853 KJ873 | 4-1 by W Lead J par:-430.3NT+1 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3 | E | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 9 | W | 7 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 103 63 KQ9742 1064 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | 3 | 2 | A | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | 7 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 2 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 5 | K | T | 6 | | | | | | T | Q | A | 4 | | | J | 6 | 4 | 9 | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by W Lead J |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
170 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
3+1 by W Lead J |
|
14 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
170 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
3+1 by W Lead J |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
15 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
170 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
2+2 by W Lead J |
|
12 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
170 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
8 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
17 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
450 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by W Lead J |
|
|
|
| Q1054 J8762 8763 | | | Pat Walter |
| | Rose Simpson |
| | | 9863 53 Q8 QJ542 | | A72 AKQ104 76432 | 2= by S Lead 3 par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | E | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | W | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ 9 AKJ1095 AK109 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | J | Q | 9 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 5 | 2 | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 2 | | | | A | J | 3 | 4 | | | | | 4 | 9 | 8 | 6 | | | Q | 6 | 6 | T | | | | | | | 2 | K | 6 | 5 | | | | | | A | Q | 7 | 3 | | | | | K | 8 | 8 | 4 | | | | | J | 4 | 7 | 7 | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 7 | | | | | T | 9 | T | T | | | | | 9 | J | Q | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
15 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
130 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
17 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
13 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
1+2 by S Lead Q |
|
8 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
6 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
90 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2= by S Lead 3 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
14 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
| J42 K107 KJ8 K543 | | | Pat Walter |
| | Rose Simpson |
| | | AK93 984 A1076 A9 | | Q876 A32 9532 76 | 2= by W Lead 8 par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | E | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | W | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 105 QJ65 Q4 QJ1082 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | 2 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | A | J | 3 | | 3 | 2 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | 6 | T | A | 4 | | | K | J | 7 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 7 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | 8 | 7 | K | | | | K | 2 | 6 | 8 | | | | | T | 3 | J | 9 | | | | | | | Q | A | 3 | 6 | | T | 4 | 5 | T | | | | | 9 | 5 | 8 | Q | | | | | 9 | K | 7 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
12 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
15 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
14 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
90 |
50 |
50 |
1NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
90 |
50 |
50 |
1NT= by W Lead J |
|
17 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
13 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
90 |
50 |
50 |
1NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
8 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
6 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2= by W Lead 8 |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
140 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
140 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3= by W Lead J |
|
|
|
| 953 98643 87543 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | AK87 K7 Q109 J1087 | | Q62 Q10 AK6 AK432 | 3NT= by E Lead 2 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | E | 11 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 10 | W | 11 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J104 AJ52 J2 Q965 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 7 | 8 | T | | | | 6 | 2 | Q | 3 | | | 9 | 4 | K | J | | | | | | | A | 4 | T | 5 | | | | | 2 | T | A | 3 | | | 7 | 9 | Q | J | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | K | 5 | | | 7 | 7 | K | 6 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 2 | Q | T | 4 | | | | | | A | K | 6 | Q | | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 5 | J | 8 | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
13 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
100 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
6NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
15 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
100 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
6-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
9 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
400 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
400 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
5= by E Lead J |
|
17 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
430 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
430 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
460 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
460 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+2 by E Lead J |
|
12 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
460 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
5NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
|
| Q3 K109 1095432 A4 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | KJ84 875 K86 962 | | 965 QJ62 QJ QJ103 | 3+2 by N Lead 6 par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | E | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | W | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1072 A43 A7 K875 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 2 | J | Q | | | | 2 | J | A | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | K | 3 | Q | | 7 | K | 2 | 4 | | | | | | T | 5 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 9 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | K | 4 | 3 | | | T | 6 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | A | T | | | 4 | J | K | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | 5 | Q | | | 9 | J | 3 | 8 | | | | | 9 | Q | T | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
400 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
400 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
17 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
180 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
14 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
15 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
180 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
150 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
150 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
120 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
2NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
13 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| QJ973 Q62 J8 1087 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | 108 AJ753 KQ62 J4 | | K6 10984 A9743 63 | 4-1 by N Lead 8 par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 10 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 7 | E | 2 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | W | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A542 K 105 AKQ952 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | K | A | 2 | | | 6 | J | A | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | A | 4 | 7 | | | | | | A | 8 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 2 | T | J | K | | | | 3 | T | K | 8 | | | J | Q | 4 | 2 | | | | | | T | 6 | K | J | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 8 | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
170 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
8 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
170 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
170 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
15 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
170 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
14 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
130 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
17 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
6 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
|
| 8652 K962 Q1032 5 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | J4 AJ875 J7 J872 | | AK107 103 K965 AQ9 | 2NT= by E Lead 4 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | E | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | W | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q93 Q4 A84 K10643 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 2 | 5 | 9 | | | | Q | 3 | 7 | 2 | | | | | A | 6 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 4 | A | 6 | | | J | 6 | 5 | K | | | | | | | | T | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | Q | 7 | 9 | T | | | | | 9 | 4 | 5 | K | | | | 7 | Q | J | 8 | | | | | | 3 | 7 | 3 | T | | | | A | 4 | 8 | T | | | | | 9 | A | J | Q | | | | | | 8 | J | K | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
15 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
90 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
17 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
6 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
120 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
8 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
120 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
120 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
120 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
14 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| QJ642 942 Q Q842 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Viv Mcfadden |
| | | 95 765 107652 K107 | | A1083 3 843 J9653 | 5+1 by S Lead 9 par:980.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 11 |
| S | 8 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 11 | E | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | W | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K7 AKQJ108 AKJ9 A | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | 2 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 3 | A | 7 | 2 | | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | | Q | 7 | 9 | 3 | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 2 | Q | 4 | | | Q | 8 | J | 5 | | | | | J | T | K | T | | | | | 6 | 8 | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
990 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
9 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
980 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
6= by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
6 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
480 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
5+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
480 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
14 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
8 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
480 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+2 by S Lead T |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
13 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
480 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
15 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
480 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
480 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
17 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
460 |
|
0 |
100 |
4NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
| A7 3 AJ10643 K1085 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Viv Mcfadden |
| | | 943 AQ654 Q7 AQJ | | J5 K10987 82 7432 | 4X+2 by S Lead 9 par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 7 | E | 5 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | W | 5 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ10862 J2 K95 96 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | 7 | 5 | T | | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | A | J | | | 3 | 2 | K | 7 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 5 | Q | A | 8 | | | J | 3 | 9 | 4 | | | | | T | 4 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 7 | 2 | Q | | | | | 3 | 8 | J | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
6 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1190 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
680 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
230 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3+3 by S Lead A |
|
12 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
9 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
230 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3+3 by S Lead 7 |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
13 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
230 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3+3 by S Lead Q |
|
14 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
8 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
200 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
2+3 by S Lead A |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
17 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
170 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+2 by N Lead K |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
15 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| 10752 76 KQJ2 A97 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | AQ963 KJ5 86 K53 | | J Q108432 104 J1084 | 1NT+2 by S Lead 3 par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 7 | E | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | W | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K84 A9 A9753 Q62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 2 | J | K | | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 4 | | | Q | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | J | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 3 | 9 | 5 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 4 | A | 5 | 4 | | K | 6 | 8 | 9 | | | | | J | 7 | T | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 8 | | | 9 | T | Q | K | | | | Q | 7 | J | 8 | | | | | 9 | T | Q | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
6 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
110 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3= by S Lead 8 |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
110 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
14 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
17 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
12 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
1-2 by W Lead K |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
90 |
|
25 |
75 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
15 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
50 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
| KQ9 Q532 J108 1092 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | 6432 K74 Q532 Q7 | | 1085 1086 A9 AK543 | 1NT+1 by S Lead 2 par:-90.1NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | E | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | W | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ7 AJ9 K764 J86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | J | A | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | K | 3 | 8 | | | | | | 6 | Q | T | 3 | | 6 | Q | 5 | 7 | | | | | | Q | 6 | 9 | K | | | | 4 | 9 | T | A | | | | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | J | 7 | 3 | T | | | | | J | 2 | K | 8 | | | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 9 | A | 8 | 7 | | | | | | K | J | Q | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
6 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
120 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
120 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
17 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
12 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
90 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
15 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
90 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
90 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2= by E Lead 9 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
14 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-2 by S Lead Q |
|
|
|
| J102 53 10953 J985 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | 98 A87 AK64 10432 | | K543 K42 J7 KQ76 | 2NT-1 by E Lead 9 par:-90.1NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | E | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | W | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ76 QJ1096 Q82 A | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | 7 | 3 | K | | | | 6 | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | T | A | 5 | 2 | | 3 | 8 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 7 | Q | T | J | | | | J | 3 | A | 8 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 3 | 4 | | | | | J | 4 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 2 | K | 9 | 7 | | A | T | J | 8 | | | | | 9 | T | K | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
12 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-3 by W Lead 5 |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
8 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
200 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2NT-2 by E Lead Q |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
200 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3-2 by E Lead Q |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
6 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
100 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3-2 by N Lead J |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
15 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3-2 by N Lead J |
|
14 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
17 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2X-1 by N Lead K |
|
|
| 73 AJ103 AQJ42 Q4 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | AJ108 K2 1065 AK96 | | K964 64 983 10852 | 3-2 by W Lead Q par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 7 | E | 7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | W | 7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q52 Q9875 K7 J73 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 2 | 3 | A | | | | 8 | 3 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | J | 7 | | | 2 | T | 4 | 5 | | | | | | A | 6 | 7 | K | | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 5 | | | | | Q | 8 | K | 6 | | | | | | | Q | A | 2 | 6 | | K | 4 | 5 | 7 | | | | | T | J | 9 | 8 | | | | | | J | 9 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | T | J | 9 | 4 | | | | | | Q | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
200 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3+2 by S Lead K |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
15 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
200 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
2+3 by S Lead A |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
150 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT-3 by W Lead Q |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
140 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
8 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
140 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
6 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
3-2 by W Lead Q |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
12 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
1NT-2 by W Lead Q |
|
14 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
17 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
3-2 by W Lead Q |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
120 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| K98 KQJ KJ982 J9 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Derek Burt |
| | | 10764 8 Q74 A8762 | | QJ2 7653 A1063 Q4 | 4-1 by S Lead 7 par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 10 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 10 | E | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | W | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A53 A10942 5 K1053 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | K | A | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | 3 | Q | 2 | | | 6 | 8 | J | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 8 | K | 3 | | | Q | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | J | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 8 | T | 9 | 6 | | | | | | | T | 7 | J | 6 | | | 9 | 7 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | A | 9 | 4 | | T | 9 | Q | T | | | | | | | Q | K | 7 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
620 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
620 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
17 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
620 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
9 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
180 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
14 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
120 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
6 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
200 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
200 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
| 102 K10876 K10 K982 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Derek Burt |
| | | AQ8 QJ42 A864 A3 | | K94 A9 QJ975 J54 | 3NT-2 by W Lead T par:-600.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 |
| S | 7 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | E | 6 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 9 | W | 6 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J7653 53 32 Q1076 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 4 | 3 | Q | | | | J | K | A | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | Q | T | | | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | | | | | 6 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
6 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by W Lead T |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
9 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
600 |
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
17 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
600 |
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
630 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
3NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
14 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
630 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
660 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
660 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
15 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
660 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
690 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by W Lead K |
|
|
|
| AKJ74 85 KJ106 J4 | | | Anthony Slotnick |
| | Sandy Slotnick |
| | | Q52 A10 7543 A1085 | | 63 KQJ2 Q8 KQ762 | 3= by E Lead 9 par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 4 | E | 9 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | W | 9 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1098 97643 A92 93 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | 2 | J | 3 | | | A | 6 | T | 5 | | | | | K | 2 | 8 | Q | | | | | | 6 | 3 | A | 4 | | | 5 | J | Q | 9 | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 5 | | | T | 8 | J | 4 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | | | Q | 7 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 9 | 5 | 6 | | | | | | A | 7 | T | Q | | | | | 9 | 8 | J | 7 | | T | K | K | 2 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
140 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
17 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
140 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
1+2 by N Lead K |
|
15 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
8 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
50 |
75 |
25 |
3-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
3= by W Lead J |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
3= by E Lead T |
|
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
6 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
3= by E Lead 9 |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
3= by E Lead T |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
12 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
3= by E Lead 8 |
|
|
| K64 QJ65 86 K1043 | | | Anthony Slotnick |
| | Sandy Slotnick |
| | | Q9732 73 QJ102 QJ | | AK984 A754 A976 | 2= by E Lead 3 par:-400.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | E | 7 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 8 | W | 7 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ1085 102 K93 852 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | T | 6 | 4 | | 2 | 8 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | J | K | | | | K | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | K | T | 7 | 6 | | | | | 5 | K | J | 4 | | | | | | 5 | Q | 3 | A | | | | 7 | 8 | Q | J | | | | T | 7 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 9 | T | 7 | | | | | | 8 | J | 9 | Q | | | | 6 | 9 | A | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
50 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
12 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
50 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
6 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
110 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
2= by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
17 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
110 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
3= by W Lead 4 |
|
15 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
8 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
200 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2X-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
300 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2-3 by S Lead 7 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
300 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2-3 by S Lead 7 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
2X-3 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| A10 A87532 J9 986 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | QJ432 KQ4 K73 A2 | | 875 J10 852 KJ753 | 3-1 by S Lead 4 par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | E | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | W | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K96 96 AQ1064 Q104 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | A | T | 6 | | | | | | 9 | 2 | 4 | K | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 8 | K | T | | | | | | | 5 | Q | 3 | 9 | | | Q | 2 | J | 9 | | | | | K | 3 | 5 | 6 | | | | | | | | T | 7 | J | 8 | | | 8 | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 7 | 9 | 3 | | | | | T | 8 | K | 4 | | | | | | | A | J | 5 | 7 | | | | | Q | Q | A | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
9 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
5 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
140 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
110 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2= by N Lead 8 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
12 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
110 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2= by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
14 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
110 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2= by N Lead 5 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
17 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
50 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
1+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
| 6 AK983 AKJ93 63 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | A10984 J52 Q8 J97 | | KQJ753 76 64 AQ8 | 4+1 by N Lead 5 par:650.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 10 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 6 | E | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | W | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 2 Q104 10752 K10542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 2 | A | 6 | | | Q | K | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | 6 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | T | 5 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 4 | J | A | 3 | | | K | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 7 | T | 8 | | | | | | | 7 | 7 | A | J | | | J | 8 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 9 | Q | 4 | 9 | | | | | 3 | A | 5 | 9 | | | | | | K | T | T | 9 | | | | 6 | Q | K | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-3 by E Lead Q |
|
18 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
650 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
12 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
650 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
600 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
5= by N Lead K |
|
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
200 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
4-2 by E Lead Q |
|
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
200 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
4-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
14 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
200 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
4-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
16 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
17 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
200 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
4-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
15 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
9 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
0 |
100 |
3-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
|