|
| J1074 1065 965 K54 | | | fantab |
| | straubin |
| | | AQ8652 K9 K104 32 | | K3 432 2 AQJ10987 | 5X-3 by S Lead A par:-460.4NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | E | 11 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | W | 11 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9 AQJ87 AQJ873 6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 4 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 2 | 7 | | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | Q | K | 6 | 8 | | 2 | 5 | 9 | 8 | | | | | | | | A | 9 | 5 | 2 | | | | | Q | K | 6 | 3 | | T | 9 | 4 | 3 | | | | | | | A | J | 5 | K | | | | | | J | 6 | T | Q | | | | | 8 | 8 | J | J | | | | | 7 | Q | T | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
13 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
9 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
11 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
|
50 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
14 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
10 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
420 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
4 Fantab - Straubin |
|
500 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5X-3 by S Lead A |
|
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
2 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
5X-4 by S Lead A |
|
|
| 85 KJ105 A75 QJ97 | | | fantab |
| | straubin |
| | | Q2 Q843 KJ96 1062 | | KJ10943 A92 Q2 A4 | 2= by E Lead 7 par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | E | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | W | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A76 76 10843 K853 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 3 | T | A | | | | 3 | 6 | Q | 5 | | | 6 | 5 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 4 | J | | | | K | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | | Q | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | J | A | | | | J | 4 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 5 | T | A | Q | | | | | | | K | T | 9 | 4 | | | | K | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | | J | T | K | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
2 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
10 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
110 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
4 Fantab - Straubin |
|
110 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
11 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
|
110 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by E Lead 7 |
|
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
13 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
12 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
14 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| KQ7 1098653 K7 KJ | | | David Bowen |
| | Lis Tyers |
| | | 8543 K72 J A10986 | | A62 AJ4 AQ863 Q7 | 2-1 by E Lead Q par:-630.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | E | 9 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 10 | W | 9 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J109 Q 109542 5432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 2 | 3 | A | | | | 3 | 2 | J | K | | | | K | A | 9 | 3 | | | | | | A | 4 | 4 | 7 | | | | | Q | 5 | 5 | 6 | | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | K | | | | Q | 2 | T | 8 | | | | | 7 | 6 | J | 8 | | | | | | | 3 | A | J | 7 | | K | 5 | 4 | 9 | | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | 9 | 6 | | | | 8 | T | 7 | T | | | | | | 5 | T | 8 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
9 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2NT-1 by E Lead Q |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
11 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-1 by E Lead Q |
|
8 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
120 |
50 |
50 |
1NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
4 Fantab - Straubin |
|
150 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
14 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
13 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
|
210 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT+4 by E Lead Q |
|
10 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
2 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
630 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
|
| AKJ652 65 K6 A106 | | | David Bowen |
| | Lis Tyers |
| | | Q93 KQ9 J732 943 | | 874 J108 Q54 QJ75 | 3NT+4 by N Lead 5 par:1430.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 |
| S | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | E | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | W | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10 A7432 A1098 K82 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 2 | 9 | T | | | | 6 | J | K | 3 | | | | | | | T | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | T | 2 | K | 4 | | | A | 7 | 2 | 9 | | | | | K | 8 | 3 | Q | | | | | A | 7 | 8 | 4 | | | | | J | 5 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 8 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 6 | T | 7 | 7 | | | | | 6 | Q | A | J | | | | | | | 9 | Q | 5 | J | | | | | A | K | 6 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
11 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
720 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT+4 by N Lead 5 |
|
14 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
13 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
720 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT+4 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
690 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
680 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+2 by N Lead Q |
|
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
4 Fantab - Straubin |
650 |
|
25 |
75 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
10 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
2 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
650 |
|
25 |
75 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
12 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
200 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| A962 5 KJ93 KQ83 | | | Alex Carine |
| | Mike Piggott |
| | | 10 KQ10732 8 AJ764 | | K87543 A7642 52 | 2-2 by S Lead 8 par:500.4X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 9 | E | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | W | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ AJ9864 Q105 109 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | 9 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | Q | 2 | 3 | | | T | 2 | K | Q | | | | | | | 4 | T | 3 | J | | | A | 3 | 2 | T | | | | | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | | | | | | | | A | T | 8 | 4 | | | | | J | 4 | A | 5 | | | K | 5 | 9 | 6 | | | | | K | 2 | 6 | Q | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 7 | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
11 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
9 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-2 by E Lead T |
|
12 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
13 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
|
100 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
14 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
200 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
|
200 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
8 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
2 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
200 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
4 Fantab - Straubin |
|
1100 |
0 |
100 |
4X-4 by S Lead T |
|
|
| J63 J97 Q43 K976 | | | Alex Carine |
| | Mike Piggott |
| | | AK5 AK2 82 QJ843 | | Q104 854 J9765 52 | 2= by S Lead A par:90.1NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | E | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | W | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9872 Q1063 AK10 A10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 3 | T | 2 | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 5 | J | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | T | J | K | | | | 7 | 4 | T | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | K | 9 | 5 | | A | J | 8 | 6 | | | | | 8 | Q | 5 | T | | | | | | 4 | 6 | K | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 3 | 2 | | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 7 | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 9 | Q | 9 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
11 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
9 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
4 Fantab - Straubin |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
12 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
13 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
110 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
2= by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
110 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
8 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
2 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
100 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
14 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
2X-3 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| A7652 KJ 543 953 | | | Alan Wilson |
| | Willem Wiechers |
| | | J93 Q965 AQJ7 82 | | Q84 1082 K106 Q1064 | 2= by S Lead 5 par:600.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | E | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | W | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K10 A743 982 AKJ7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | J | 2 | 3 | | | | | | K | 8 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 4 | T | J | | | | 2 | 3 | T | J | | | | | | | | K | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | 4 | | | | | K | 9 | 9 | 6 | | A | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | J | 4 | T | 8 | | | | | Q | 5 | K | 9 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 7 | 6 | | | | A | Q | 7 | 9 | | | | | 7 | T | A | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
150 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1NT+2 by S Lead J |
|
13 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
150 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
11 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
8 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
9 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
120 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
14 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
2 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
120 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT+1 by S Lead A |
|
12 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
4 Fantab - Straubin |
120 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
10 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
110 |
|
0 |
100 |
2= by S Lead 5 |
|
|
| AK1072 10 J97 J964 | | | Alan Wilson |
| | Willem Wiechers |
| | | QJ83 AJ4 Q65 Q103 | | 64 9876532 AK4 A | 2+2 by E Lead 9 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 3 | E | 6 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 8 | W | 6 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 95 KQ 10832 K8752 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | J | K | 4 | | | A | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 2 | Q | | | | 3 | 9 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | Q | A | T | | | 4 | 2 | 9 | K | | | | | | | | K | T | 4 | 3 | | | | 5 | 5 | J | 7 | | | 5 | 7 | K | 3 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 6 | J | | | | | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 6 | 8 | Q | T | | | | | 7 | T | Q | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
10 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
|
170 |
100 |
0 |
2+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
8 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
9 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
|
420 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
11 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
|
420 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
|
420 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
12 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
4 Fantab - Straubin |
|
420 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
14 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
2 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
450 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
13 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
450 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| 53 Q97 AK103 8764 | | | Dylan Rees |
| | Pat Mullally |
| | | AQ10 J6 Q9864 K32 | | J98762 K43 J75 9 | 3-1 by S Lead Q par:420.4 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 10 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 7 | E | 3 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5 | W | 3 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K4 A10852 2 AQJ105 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | K | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | 9 | Q | K | | | | 4 | A | 7 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | J | 2 | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | Q | K | | | | 2 | K | A | 3 | | | Q | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 8 | T | 4 | 8 | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | | J | T | T | 7 | | | | 9 | 8 | A | J | | | | | | | T | 3 | 7 | 9 | | | | | J | 9 | 8 | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Fantab - Straubin |
11 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
420 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
420 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
14 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
9 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
170 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
13 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
2 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
6 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
10 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
12 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
|
| 10962 KJ1083 10832 | | | Dylan Rees |
| | Pat Mullally |
| | | AK75 J842 Q6 AQ7 | | QJ84 A7653 A97 5 | 6X-3 by E Lead 3 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | E | 5 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 8 | W | 5 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 3 KQ109 542 KJ964 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 5 | 9 | Q | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 2 | | | | | 5 | Q | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 5 | Q | K | 7 | | | T | A | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 4 | T | 7 | 2 | | | | | | 6 | A | 3 | 5 | | J | 8 | 6 | K | | | | | | | | K | 7 | 8 | 7 | | | | 8 | 4 | A | 6 | | | K | T | J | 9 | | | | | Q | T | 9 | J | | | | | 8 | J | 3 | 4 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
6 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
6X-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
200 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-2 by W Lead T |
|
4 Fantab - Straubin |
11 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
200 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
6-2 by W Lead J |
|
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
10 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
200 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
5-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
13 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
2 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
5-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
12 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
4-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
14 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
9 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
|
650 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
|
|
| Q9 76 975 AQJ1072 | | | Felicity Elphick |
| | Marian Wille |
| | | K7 A109543 KJ8 54 | | A8542 KQ2 A43 K8 | 4+2 by W Lead A par:-990.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | E | 8 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 12 | W | 8 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J1063 J8 Q1062 963 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 8 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 3 | Q | K | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 8 | | | | | | | Q | J | 4 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 6 | K | 9 | | | A | 2 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 7 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 7 | | | | | A | 3 | 7 | Q | | | | | 4 | T | 9 | T | | | T | 9 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 5 | J | 4 | J | | | | | J | Q | 8 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
2 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
170 |
100 |
0 |
3+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
8 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
14 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
6 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by W Lead A |
|
13 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
9 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
12 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
11 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
10 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Fantab - Straubin |
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
|
490 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
| AK8 J10642 53 1076 | | | Felicity Elphick |
| | Marian Wille |
| | | QJ104 87 AQJ AQ53 | | 32 AKQ53 K109 J42 | 3NT= by W Lead 4 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | E | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | W | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9765 9 87642 K98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | Q | 9 | 7 | | | | | | 2 | 8 | Q | 6 | | | 8 | 2 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | T | K | | | | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | | | | | T | K | 6 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 7 | J | A | | | | J | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 4 | 9 | Q | | | | A | 3 | 9 | 7 | | | | | J | 5 | T | 8 | | | | | A | 7 | J | 9 | | | | | Q | T | K | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
9 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT-3 by E Lead 8 |
|
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
10 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
2 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
400 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Fantab - Straubin |
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
|
400 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
8 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
400 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
14 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
6 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
|
400 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
12 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
11 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
|
400 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| 75 K9643 AQ92 Q6 | | | BilRod |
| | ifonlyi |
| | | Q8 A872 J53 J943 | | K10 Q K108764 A875 | 3-1 by N Lead A par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 8 | E | 7 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 4 | W | 7 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ96432 J105 K102 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 8 | T | J | Q | | | | 2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | | | | | | | J | 2 | 3 | Q | | | | 7 | K | 4 | 9 | | | | | | T | 7 | 4 | 4 | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | T | | | | | J | Q | 7 | K | | | | 5 | 2 | 9 | Q | | | J | A | K | 3 | | | | | | K | T | 4 | A | | | | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 9 | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
9 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
170 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
14 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
|
90 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
4 Fantab - Straubin |
10 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
13 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
6 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
8 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
12 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
2 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by N Lead A |
|
|
| J986 762 A875 J5 | | | BilRod |
| | ifonlyi |
| | | Q1075 KQJ10 K6 AK7 | | A32 98 J104 Q8642 | 3NT+1 by W Lead 9 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | E | 10 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | W | 10 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K4 A543 Q932 1093 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | 2 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | T | J | A | | | | 8 | 3 | J | 2 | | | A | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | J | 4 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 5 | Q | T | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 9 | A | T | 7 | | | | | | 2 | 6 | A | 4 | | | 8 | T | Q | K | | | | K | 7 | 3 | 5 | | | | | Q | 6 | 6 | 3 | | | | | Q | 8 | J | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
8 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Fantab - Straubin |
10 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
|
140 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by E Lead 9 |
|
12 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
2 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
150 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
9 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
|
400 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
11 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
|
400 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
6 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
|
430 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
14 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
|
430 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| AK984 KQJ J43 K10 | | | Alun Williams |
| | Judy Jeavons |
| | | Q752 A632 A6 J85 | | J3 10875 K52 AQ63 | 1= by N Lead 5 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | E | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | W | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 106 94 Q10987 9742 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 9 | A | J | | | 2 | Q | 7 | 4 | | | | | | 4 | J | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | T | Q | K | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | T | 4 | 3 | | | | | J | K | 7 | 6 | | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | T | | | | | 3 | 9 | J | K | | | | 8 | 2 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 8 | Q | A | | | | 6 | 4 | Q | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Fantab - Straubin |
8 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
14 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2= by N Lead T |
|
11 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
10 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
80 |
|
50 |
50 |
1= by N Lead 3 |
|
2 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
9 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
80 |
|
50 |
50 |
1= by N Lead 8 |
|
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
6 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
80 |
|
50 |
50 |
1= by N Lead 5 |
|
12 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
50 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
2-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
| K104 QJ98 AK92 A2 | | | Alun Williams |
| | Judy Jeavons |
| | | J73 1075 QJ5 Q874 | | A9852 K4 64 10953 | 3+1 by S Lead 7 par:990.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 12 |
| S | 8 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 12 | E | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | W | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q6 A632 10873 KJ6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 4 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | Q | 3 | T | | | | | | 6 | 4 | A | 5 | | | Q | K | A | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | J | 4 | | | 8 | 5 | 3 | T | | | | 7 | 2 | 9 | J | | | | | | | | K | 8 | 2 | T | | | | | 3 | 5 | A | 6 | | | K | 8 | 7 | J | | | | | K | 4 | 8 | Q | | | | | 9 | 3 | T | J | | | | Q | 9 | 9 | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
14 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
480 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by S Lead J |
|
2 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
9 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
450 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by N Lead T |
|
11 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
10 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
450 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
4 Fantab - Straubin |
8 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
430 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
13 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
420 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
6 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
170 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
12 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| QJ6 Q962 73 AQJ9 | | | Ann Hivey |
| | Mike Claydon |
| | | AK5 A875 Q108 K102 | | 9432 J103 K962 63 | 1NTX= by N Lead 2 par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | E | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | W | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1087 K4 AJ54 8754 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 7 | K | J | | | A | Q | 3 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 6 | 4 | T | | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | J | 6 | | | 3 | 6 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | T | Q | 3 | | | A | 2 | 7 | K | | | | | 9 | 3 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 2 | T | K | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | 8 | 9 | J | | | | 9 | 4 | T | 7 | | | | | 9 | 5 | Q | 6 | | | A | Q | K | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
9 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
380 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NTX+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
8 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
180 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NTX= by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
6 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
180 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NTX= by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-2 by W Lead Q |
|
4 Fantab - Straubin |
14 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
10 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
2-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
13 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by S Lead K |
|
|
| A543 97 J743 1075 | | | Ann Hivey |
| | Mike Claydon |
| | | K1062 AKJ63 10 K82 | | Q7 Q1042 Q985 J63 | 2+1 by W Lead 7 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | E | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | W | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J98 85 AK62 AQ94 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | K | T | 6 | | 3 | 9 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | 8 | A | 7 | | | 2 | A | 7 | 8 | | | | | | 4 | 5 | K | T | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | J | | | | | 9 | 6 | 3 | Q | | | | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | T | 4 | T | J | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | J | 7 | | | K | J | 4 | A | | | | | K | 5 | Q | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Alex Carine - Mike Piggott |
10 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
|
110 |
100 |
0 |
2= by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Fantab - Straubin |
14 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
|
140 |
75 |
25 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
2 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
6 Advanced Robot - Jenny Williams |
|
140 |
75 |
25 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
11 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
8 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
170 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
12 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
9 Martin Thorne - Stephen Thompson |
|
170 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
3 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
|
170 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+2 by E Lead A |
|
13 Bilrod - Ifonlyi |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
|