|
| A653 Q86 73 K843 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | Q7 10432 QJ54 AJ10 | | K984 A97 86 Q762 | 1NT-1 by S Lead 2 par:90.1+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | E | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | W | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J102 KJ5 AK1092 95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 6 | 9 | J | | | | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 8 | | | | | A | 5 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 9 | J | 3 | 9 | | Q | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 5 | K | T | | | | | | | A | K | 3 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 4 | | | 4 | Q | 7 | 5 | | | | | | K | 6 | 9 | T | | | | | 6 | 8 | J | J | | | | | | | T | Q | 8 | 7 | | T | A | Q | 2 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+1 by S Lead Q |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
1 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
6 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
5 Advanced Robot - Penny Blower |
110 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
2= by N Lead 8 |
|
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
90 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2= by S Lead Q |
|
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
90 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
9 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
90 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
7 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
50 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
| KJ10864 J94 98 64 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | 3 Q1072 K753 J975 | | A7 A8653 J42 KQ2 | 3= by N Lead K par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 7 | E | 7 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 6 | W | 7 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q952 K AQ106 A1083 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | A | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | J | A | | | | A | K | 2 | 4 | | | | | Q | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 8 | 9 | 4 | | | | K | 7 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 2 | Q | K | | | | 3 | 8 | J | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
9 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
170 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
140 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
1 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
6 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
140 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
5 Advanced Robot - Penny Blower |
50 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
4-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
50 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
4-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
|
|
| AQ63 AJ9 AJ52 104 | | | Galleydene |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | 8742 652 K7 AJ63 | | KJ1095 K1074 Q6 K5 | 2-2 by E Lead T par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 5 | E | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | W | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q83 109843 Q9872 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | 7 | A | 6 | | | 9 | T | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | T | K | | | | Q | 4 | K | 2 | | | A | 4 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 | | | | | | | J | 3 | 2 | Q | | | | A | 5 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 3 | K | 8 | 7 | | | | | | K | 3 | 5 | A | | | | 6 | T | 8 | 8 | | | | | | 7 | 9 | 6 | J | | | | J | 4 | Q | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by E Lead T |
|
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
110 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by N Lead T |
|
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 Advanced Robot - Penny Blower |
110 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
6 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2-1 by W Lead T |
|
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
90 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
1NT= by N Lead 9 |
|
1 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
3NT-2 by N Lead J |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
1-2 by N Lead Q |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3= by E Lead 9 |
|
7 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
|
150 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
1-3 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
150 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
1-3 by N Lead Q |
|
|
| 97 AK95 K109642 9 | | | Galleydene |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | A2 Q32 AJ3 AK1087 | | KJ53 84 Q75 Q542 | 3NT= by W Lead K par:-600.3NT (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | E | 10 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | W | 10 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q10864 J1076 8 J63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | | | A | 8 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 3 | T | Q | | | | 7 | 9 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | A | 2 | | | K | 4 | 4 | J | | | | | T | 6 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 9 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 7 | K | 8 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | A | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
6 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
150 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
2NT+1 by W Lead A |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
|
600 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3NT= by W Lead K |
|
7 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
|
600 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3NT= by W Lead A |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
600 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 Advanced Robot - Penny Blower |
|
600 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3NT= by W Lead A |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
600 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
1 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
600 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3NT= by W Lead T |
|
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
600 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
630 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| 84 A1085 QJ74 752 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | AKQ75 7 A1062 843 | | 109 KQ93 K3 AQJ109 | 4= by W Lead Q par:-460.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | E | 11 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 11 | W | 11 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J632 J642 985 K6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | K | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 9 | K | 3 | 7 | | | | | | 2 | Q | 4 | 9 | | A | 8 | T | 3 | | | | | K | 5 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 7 | A | 9 | 4 | | | | | | 4 | 3 | 8 | T | | | | 5 | 2 | T | J | | | | | | | | 9 | A | 7 | J | | 4 | 5 | A | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 8 | 8 | | | | | Q | 6 | 6 | T | | | | | K | J | 7 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
420 |
100 |
0 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
430 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
6 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
430 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
430 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
9 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
|
430 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
7 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
450 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
5 Advanced Robot - Penny Blower |
|
460 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
460 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
|
460 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
460 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| 95 87542 AK9543 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | AK762 A107 QJ6 76 | | J10954 K86 K103 Q2 | 4= by W Lead K par:130.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 10 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | E | 3 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 6 | W | 3 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q83 QJ432 A9 J108 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 2 | 8 | 6 | | | | | A | Q | T | 7 | | | | | 8 | 3 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | T | 5 | 6 | | A | 3 | 4 | 3 | | | | | J | 2 | K | 9 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | | T | Q | K | 5 | | | 7 | 9 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | J | A | 4 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
9 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
1 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
140 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
|
140 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
6 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
170 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
620 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
620 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
5 Advanced Robot - Penny Blower |
|
620 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
620 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
|
|
| K54 1095 Q72 A532 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | J62 J86 A9 J10974 | | 1087 742 KJ864 KQ | 2NT-2 by S Lead J par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | E | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | W | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ93 AKQ3 1053 86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | 2 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | A | 6 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 7 | | | T | 4 | 3 | J | | | | T | 3 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | A | 2 | | | 8 | 9 | 7 | Q | | | | | | | | K | 7 | 4 | 6 | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 8 | | | | | Q | J | 5 | T | | | | | 5 | 9 | Q | K | | | | J | T | 4 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 9 | 9 | A | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
5 Advanced Robot - Penny Blower |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+1 by S Lead J |
|
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
9 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
120 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
120 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
1NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
90 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT= by S Lead J |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
100 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
6 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
100 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
1 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
200 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
2NT-2 by S Lead J |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
2NT-2 by S Lead J |
|
|
| AQ1042 A762 107 A5 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | 983 KQ85 QJ2 K64 | | 7 94 8653 Q109832 | 6-2 by N Lead 7 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 9 | E | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | W | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ65 J103 AK94 J7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | 5 | 3 | T | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 3 | K | 9 | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | A | 2 | | | T | 5 | 4 | Q | | | | K | 5 | 8 | J | | | | | K | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 7 | 6 | K | 2 | | | | | | | A | J | 2 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | | | J | 5 | Q | 9 | | | 4 | T | T | 8 | | | | | 7 | Q | J | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
450 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
9 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
450 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4+1 by N Lead T |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
450 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
420 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
420 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
6 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
420 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
1 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
420 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
5 Advanced Robot - Penny Blower |
420 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
420 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
6-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| J6 Q109842 J3 K97 | | | | | | A85 AK3 K1095 A63 | | KQ9743 7 A76 QJ10 | 6= by E Lead 5 par:-1440.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | E | 11 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 12 | W | 11 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 102 J65 Q842 8542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | A | 2 | 7 | | 8 | 6 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | T | A | J | | | 5 | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | K | J | | | K | 4 | 6 | 6 | | | | | T | 8 | 3 | 8 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | K | | | | Q | Q | J | 3 | | | | | | J | 4 | 6 | 7 | | | | | T | 5 | A | 9 | | | 9 | 9 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 5 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
5 Advanced Robot - Penny Blower |
|
680 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
680 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4+2 by E Lead J |
|
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
680 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
680 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
9 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
|
680 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
680 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
1430 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
6= by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
6 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
1430 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
6= by E Lead 5 |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
1430 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
6= by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
|
1430 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
6= by E Lead 5 |
|
|
| K8753 K106 AQ8 93 | | | | | | AQ Q42 J10653 654 | | J1092 J97 K9 AKJ8 | 1NT-1 by W Lead 9 par:-90.1NT (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | E | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | W | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 64 A853 742 Q1072 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | A | 7 | 5 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | K | | | | 3 | J | 6 | A | | | | 5 | A | 9 | 2 | | | | | | 5 | T | 3 | 3 | | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 8 | | | | | J | A | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 7 | J | Q | 8 | | | 7 | 9 | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 2 | T | | | | 8 | J | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | 9 | T | Q | | | | | 3 | K | Q | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
9 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
90 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
1NT= by W Lead 9 |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
5 Advanced Robot - Penny Blower |
|
90 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
1NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
6 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
90 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
1NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
120 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
120 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| 32 Q763 Q10432 K5 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Doug Holford |
| | | Q7 AK1098 975 632 | | K98654 J A6 AJ109 | 2= by E Lead 8 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | E | 8 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 6 | W | 8 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ10 542 KJ8 Q874 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 9 | Q | A | | | | J | 2 | 8 | Q | | | | 5 | 9 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 3 | K | A | | | | K | A | 7 | 2 | | | | | | T | Q | 3 | 5 | | A | 3 | T | 5 | | | | | K | 6 | J | 4 | | | | | T | 7 | 4 | J | | | | | | | | J | 7 | 3 | 6 | | | | 8 | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 8 | 9 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
110 |
94.44 |
5.56 |
2= by E Lead K |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
110 |
94.44 |
5.56 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
9 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
|
120 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
2NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
2+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
7 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
2+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
6 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
140 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
2+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
5 Advanced Robot - Penny Blower |
|
170 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
170 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
170 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
|
170 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
|
| 93 J854 J8754 A6 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Doug Holford |
| | | AQ1052 Q9 AQ3 1095 | | 6 AK73 96 KQJ832 | 3NT+2 by W Lead 4 par:-990.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | E | 12 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 12 | W | 12 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ874 1062 K102 74 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 6 | K | A | | | | 5 | 6 | J | 7 | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | 9 | A | | | | 4 | 3 | T | Q | | | | T | 9 | K | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 7 | T | 3 | | | | | A | 2 | 9 | 5 | | | | | K | 8 | 3 | J | | | | | 6 | J | A | 8 | | | Q | 8 | 9 | T | | | | | Q | J | 7 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
170 |
100 |
0 |
3+3 by E Lead T |
|
1 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
420 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
5+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
6 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
460 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
460 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
5 Advanced Robot - Penny Blower |
|
460 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
460 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
490 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 5 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
9 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
|
490 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
490 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
|
490 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| 93 962 K942 K953 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | AKQ62 QJ853 A7 6 | | J10874 A104 Q853 2 | 4+1 by W Lead 9 par:-500.5X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | E | 4 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 6 | W | 4 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 5 K7 J106 AQJ10874 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | 4 | 5 | A | | | | K | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 2 | T | K | | | | | | | | 6 | A | 2 | 3 | | 5 | 6 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | Q | 9 | | | J | 3 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 5 | T | | | | | 7 | K | 8 | T | | | | | | 4 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
100 |
100 |
0 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+2 by E Lead J |
|
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
|
200 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
5-2 by S Lead K |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
6 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
620 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
|
620 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
4= by W Lead 9 |
|
1 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
620 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Advanced Robot - Penny Blower |
|
650 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
650 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
650 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
5X-3 by S Lead A |
|
|
| AJ1087 J1083 A8 A6 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | Q96 KQ542 9432 K | | K43 A7 5 Q1085432 | 2= by N Lead 5 par:300.4X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 9 | E | 8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | W | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 52 96 KQJ1076 J97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 6 | 9 | A | | | | 3 | 7 | 9 | Q | | | | 2 | 8 | 3 | 7 | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | K | A | | | | 8 | A | 6 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 7 | 4 | 6 | | | | | T | J | 9 | T | | | | T | 5 | 2 | 5 | | | | | | | K | 3 | J | 4 | | | | 2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | | A | K | T | Q | | | | | J | 3 | J | 4 | | | | | 8 | 4 | Q | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
470 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X= by S Lead K |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
110 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Advanced Robot - Penny Blower |
110 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2= by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2-2 by W Lead J |
|
7 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
1 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
6 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
100 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
100 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
|
100 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| AQJ109 762 Q3 742 | | | Anthony Slotnick |
| | Sandy Slotnick |
| | | 8432 KJ4 72 K963 | | K5 9853 A1094 A108 | 1NT= by S Lead 3 par:-90.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | E | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | W | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 76 AQ10 KJ865 QJ5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 2 | A | 5 | | | | | | | T | J | K | 4 | | | 6 | 7 | 8 | Q | | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | 9 | K | | | | 3 | Q | K | 2 | | | 9 | 3 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 2 | Q | A | 6 | | | | | | | T | K | 7 | 6 | | | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 3 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 Advanced Robot - Penny Blower |
140 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
9 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
120 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
110 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
2= by S Lead 7 |
|
7 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
110 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
2= by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
90 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
1NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
1 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
90 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
1NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
1NT-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
| Q1085 3 954 AQ983 | | | Anthony Slotnick |
| | Sandy Slotnick |
| | | AK6 J10875 AJ10 64 | | J72 A9642 K8 J72 | 3= by W Lead 5 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | E | 6 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 7 | W | 6 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 943 KQ Q7632 K105 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 7 | 9 | A | | | | 5 | 3 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | Q | 2 | | | 9 | 8 | Q | A | | | | 7 | 3 | A | K | | | | | | | K | 2 | T | 4 | | | | | J | 3 | K | 8 | | | J | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 4 | Q | 7 | 5 | | | | | | A | J | T | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
1 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
|
110 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
2= by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
140 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
3= by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 Advanced Robot - Penny Blower |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by W Lead T |
|
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
9 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
|
620 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
620 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
620 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4= by W Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| J10 AK109832 92 84 | | | David Hope |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | 42 76 764 AK9652 | | KQ9876 Q KQ10 QJ7 | 4-1 by E Lead 4 par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 7 |
| S | 3 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 7 | E | 10 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 4 | W | 9 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A53 J54 AJ853 103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 7 | K | Q | | | 9 | Q | A | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | T | Q | | | | 9 | 5 | 4 | J | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 6 | | | | | | K | A | 6 | 2 | | | | | | J | 7 | T | 7 | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 2 | | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | 4 | | | | | J | T | 6 | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
450 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
170 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
5-1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
|
50 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
4-1 by N Lead K |
|
7 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
9 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
|
100 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4-2 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
420 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by E Lead T |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
420 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by E Lead T |
|
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Advanced Robot - Penny Blower |
|
420 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
420 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
|
| K102 9754 J982 92 | | | David Hope |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | A6543 KJ Q AK1054 | | 98 Q6 K73 QJ8763 | 5-1 by W Lead 7 par:100.5X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 4 | E | 10 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | W | 10 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ7 A10832 A10654 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | Q | A | J | | | | | | | T | K | 4 | 6 | | A | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 4 | 9 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | A | Q | 9 | | | | | | 6 | 3 | 8 | K | | | | 8 | J | A | 2 | | | 4 | T | 9 | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
6X-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
1 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4X-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
5-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
7 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
9 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
50 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
5-1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
50 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
5-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
5-1 by E Lead A |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
50 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
5-1 by E Lead A |
|
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Advanced Robot - Penny Blower |
|
130 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
|
140 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| 6 A KQJ10853 K1086 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Josephine Readings |
| | | 1087 KQ763 A42 A4 | | KJ32 9842 76 Q32 | 3NT= by N Lead 2 par:130.2+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 10 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 7 | E | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | W | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ954 J105 9 J975 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 5 | K | A | | | | T | 6 | 9 | A | | | | Q | 6 | 4 | T | | | | | 3 | 3 | 8 | J | | | | | | | | J | A | 8 | 2 | | 7 | T | 9 | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | 5 | 2 | 8 | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | Q | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | J | Q | 9 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 3 | 9 | 7 | | | | | K | J | Q | 8 | | | | | 6 | K | A | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NTX-2 by W Lead K |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
400 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
150 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
1 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
5 Advanced Robot - Penny Blower |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
6 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
110 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
3= by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
9 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| 643 J985 Q653 A8 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Josephine Readings |
| | | A987 AK3 K94 763 | | J102 Q642 AJ J952 | 1NT= by W Lead 5 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | E | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | W | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ5 107 10872 KQ104 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 2 | T | K | | | | 7 | 3 | J | Q | | | | | | | | 7 | A | 8 | 4 | | 8 | 4 | 2 | K | | | | | | | | K | 3 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 6 | A | 5 | | | J | Q | 7 | 3 | | | | | | T | 5 | 9 | 6 | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | J | 8 | K | 5 | | | A | 6 | 6 | T | | | | | 9 | Q | 9 | T | | | | | | 9 | J | Q | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
5 Advanced Robot - Penny Blower |
|
90 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
6 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
90 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
90 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
90 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
120 |
50 |
50 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
120 |
50 |
50 |
1NT+1 by E Lead T |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
9 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
|
140 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
|