|
| QJ A1075 K953 Q98 | | | Emi Yokoyama |
| | Kitty McEvoy |
| | | 109742 KQ9 A742 7 | | 5 J42 QJ6 KJ10654 | 3NT-2 by S Lead 2 par:120.2NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | E | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | W | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK863 863 108 A32 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 3 | J | 8 | | | | | | | Q | T | 4 | K | | | | Q | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | J | 4 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 8 | T | A | 7 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 5 | | | | | K | T | 7 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 9 | T | 2 | | 9 | A | J | 3 | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 2 | A | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 6 | | | | | Q | 9 | J | 8 | | | | | 7 | Q | K | 3 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Caroline Powell - David Powell |
8 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
490 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NTX= by N Lead J |
|
4 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
400 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT= by N Lead J |
|
11 Helene Hooff - Martin Hooff |
9 Anne Speller - Graham Bourne |
140 |
|
80 |
20 |
2+1 by N Lead J |
|
6 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
120 |
|
65 |
35 |
2NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
7 David Flute - Sheila Flute |
120 |
|
65 |
35 |
2NT= by N Lead J |
|
3 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
11 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
|
50 |
35 |
65 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
1 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
50 |
35 |
65 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
9 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
3 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
50 |
35 |
65 |
2NT-1 by N Lead J |
|
7 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
6 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
50 |
35 |
65 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
|
100 |
5 |
95 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
2 Advanced Robot - Ymerroro |
|
100 |
5 |
95 |
3-2 by N Lead Q |
|
|
| AJ86542 Q QJ J108 | | | Emi Yokoyama |
| | Kitty McEvoy |
| | | K97 AK5 A92 AK92 | | 3 8762 K10653 Q74 | 3NT+2 by W Lead 2 par:-920.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
| S | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | E | 12 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 11 | W | 12 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q10 J10943 874 653 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 3 | Q | K | | | | 2 | 8 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | A | T | | | K | J | 7 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 3 | 4 | | | | | A | Q | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | | A | J | 5 | 7 | | | | | 2 | Q | K | 8 | | | | | | | T | T | 9 | 6 | | | | | 6 | 9 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 8 | T | 7 | J | | | | | | J | 9 | A | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
7 David Flute - Sheila Flute |
|
150 |
100 |
0 |
3+2 by W Lead Q |
|
7 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
6 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
180 |
90 |
10 |
2NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Helene Hooff - Martin Hooff |
9 Anne Speller - Graham Bourne |
|
200 |
80 |
20 |
3-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
6 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
|
460 |
65 |
35 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
|
460 |
65 |
35 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
490 |
35 |
65 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
2 Advanced Robot - Ymerroro |
|
490 |
35 |
65 |
3NT+3 by W Lead J |
|
10 Caroline Powell - David Powell |
8 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
|
490 |
35 |
65 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
8 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
1 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
490 |
35 |
65 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
3 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
11 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
|
800 |
5 |
95 |
3X-3 by N Lead T |
|
9 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
3 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
800 |
5 |
95 |
3X-3 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| QJ5 AQ10753 104 A3 | | | Carol Letts |
| | David Rothberg |
| | | 107 982 Q32 Q10972 | | AK982 J4 6 KJ654 | 4= by N Lead A par:200.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 9 |
| S | 4 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 9 | E | 9 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | W | 9 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 643 K6 AKJ9875 8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 3 | T | Q | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 6 | A | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 8 | 2 | A | 4 | | | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | | | | | K | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 8 | J | 2 | | T | 5 | 6 | 5 | | | | | | A | J | 7 | 9 | | | | | Q | 8 | 8 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
3 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
420 |
|
85 |
15 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
9 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
420 |
|
85 |
15 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
8 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
2 Advanced Robot - Ymerroro |
420 |
|
85 |
15 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
7 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
9 Anne Speller - Graham Bourne |
420 |
|
85 |
15 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
400 |
|
60 |
40 |
3NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
11 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
3 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
7 David Flute - Sheila Flute |
140 |
|
40 |
60 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Helene Hooff - Martin Hooff |
1 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Caroline Powell - David Powell |
6 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
4-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
8 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
5-2 by S Lead T |
|
|
| QJ109843 K8 AQ42 | | | Carol Letts |
| | David Rothberg |
| | | KQ109854 A94 KJ8 | | A5 AJ763 Q6532 6 | 5-1 by N Lead 3 par:-200.5X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 3 |
| S | 9 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2 | E | 3 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 9 | W | 4 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K762 2 J107 109753 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 2 | Q | 3 | | | | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | Q | 6 | | | Q | A | 2 | T | | | | | | 2 | T | A | 8 | | | 9 | K | 3 | 7 | | | | | | A | 6 | 5 | J | | | | | 2 | 7 | 9 | K | | | | 4 | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
11 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
6X-2 by W Lead Q |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
200 |
|
90 |
10 |
6X-1 by W Lead Q |
|
11 Helene Hooff - Martin Hooff |
1 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
6-1 by W Lead Q |
|
7 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
9 Anne Speller - Graham Bourne |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
6-1 by W Lead A |
|
3 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
7 David Flute - Sheila Flute |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
6-1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
3 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
6-1 by W Lead A |
|
4 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
8 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
6-1 by W Lead Q |
|
9 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
|
100 |
30 |
70 |
5-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
650 |
20 |
80 |
5= by W Lead 8 |
|
8 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
2 Advanced Robot - Ymerroro |
|
680 |
5 |
95 |
5+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Caroline Powell - David Powell |
6 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
680 |
5 |
95 |
5+1 by W Lead Q |
|
|
|
| Q743 76 AQ95 A107 | | | Adrian Attard |
| | Marthese Attard |
| | | J8 AJ K1076 65432 | | AK109 83 J42 QJ98 | 2+2 by N Lead A par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | E | 9 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | W | 9 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 652 KQ109542 83 K | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | J | 3 | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 8 | K | 6 | 7 | | | | | | K | A | 6 | 3 | | 6 | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 7 | 8 | Q | J | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | Q | 9 | | | A | 9 | 8 | 2 | | | | | T | J | 9 | 3 | | | | | | | T | 7 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 4 | 7 | J | | | | | 4 | T | 9 | T | | | | | 2 | K | Q | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
8 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
170 |
|
85 |
15 |
2+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
6 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
170 |
|
85 |
15 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
9 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
140 |
|
60 |
40 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
3 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
140 |
|
60 |
40 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
7 David Flute - Sheila Flute |
140 |
|
60 |
40 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
8 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
11 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
|
100 |
35 |
65 |
4-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
4 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
6 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
100 |
35 |
65 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Caroline Powell - David Powell |
9 Anne Speller - Graham Bourne |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
1 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
11 Helene Hooff - Martin Hooff |
2 Advanced Robot - Ymerroro |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
| K964 A10 987 Q542 | | | Adrian Attard |
| | Marthese Attard |
| | | Q73 K8754 J4 A97 | | J82 Q63 K52 10863 | 3NT= by S Lead 7 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 7 | E | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | W | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A105 J92 AQ1063 KJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 2 | T | J | | | | | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 3 | J | 8 | 5 | | 3 | K | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | K | 6 | 8 | | | | | | 8 | K | A | 4 | | | 4 | T | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | T | 9 | Q | | | | A | 3 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 8 | A | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | 3 | | | | | T | K | 5 | 6 | | | | | J | Q | 9 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
6 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
140 |
|
90 |
10 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
3 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
130 |
|
80 |
20 |
3+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
8 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
120 |
|
70 |
30 |
2NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Helene Hooff - Martin Hooff |
2 Advanced Robot - Ymerroro |
110 |
|
55 |
45 |
2= by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Caroline Powell - David Powell |
9 Anne Speller - Graham Bourne |
110 |
|
55 |
45 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
3 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
1-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
8 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
11 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
90 |
|
30 |
70 |
1NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
50 |
15 |
85 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
7 David Flute - Sheila Flute |
|
50 |
15 |
85 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
1 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| A97 Q32 A1085 1096 | | | Bob McMahon |
| | Nigel Marks |
| | | KJ4 A108 Q72 8752 | | 863 KJ97654 3 43 | 3NT-3 by N Lead 7 par:1100.6X-4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 6 |
| S | 11 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 6 | E | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | W | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1052 KJ964 AKQJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | 2 | A | 2 | | | T | Q | K | 5 | | | | | | | J | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 9 | T | 8 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 6 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 9 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 4 | J | 2 | 8 | | | | | 8 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Helene Hooff - Martin Hooff |
11 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
5+1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
6 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
5= by S Lead A |
|
8 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
7 David Flute - Sheila Flute |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
5= by S Lead 7 |
|
10 Caroline Powell - David Powell |
1 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
5= by S Lead 8 |
|
4 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
9 Anne Speller - Graham Bourne |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
5= by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
5= by S Lead A |
|
7 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
2 Advanced Robot - Ymerroro |
200 |
|
40 |
60 |
3X-1 by E Lead A |
|
9 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
8 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
130 |
|
30 |
70 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
3 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
3 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
100 |
15 |
85 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
6 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
100 |
15 |
85 |
6-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
| AJ953 2 J1086 QJ3 | | | Bob McMahon |
| | Nigel Marks |
| | | KQ2 K73 KQ43 1065 | | 1064 AQJ9654 52 4 | 4= by E Lead A par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 10 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 6 | E | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 5 | W | 2 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 87 108 A97 AK9872 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 5 | 3 | 4 | | | | | K | 6 | J | 4 | | | | 5 | 8 | K | 2 | | | T | Q | 9 | 2 | | | | | | | A | T | 3 | 3 | | | | | 2 | A | 3 | 8 | | | | | | 8 | Q | A | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
3 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
4 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
9 Anne Speller - Graham Bourne |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
9 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
8 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
6 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
140 |
70 |
30 |
2+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
7 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
2 Advanced Robot - Ymerroro |
|
170 |
60 |
40 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
11 Helene Hooff - Martin Hooff |
11 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
6 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
8 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
7 David Flute - Sheila Flute |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
10 Caroline Powell - David Powell |
1 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
|
|
| 73 QJ763 K76 KQJ | | | John Hyde |
| | Ray Rook |
| | | Q104 AK5 832 10872 | | J82 984 AQJ4 A96 | 2= by N Lead A par:-120.2NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | E | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | W | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK965 102 1095 543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 5 | 8 | 6 | | | | | Q | 9 | 2 | K | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 4 | | | | | | | T | 5 | 3 | 4 | | | | | K | T | 7 | 8 | | | | | 2 | K | 6 | 8 | | 3 | 7 | J | T | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | 8 | 7 | | | | J | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 9 | 4 | 7 | Q | | | | J | 9 | 6 | A | | | | Q | Q | J | 9 | | | | | | K | 6 | 5 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
110 |
|
85 |
15 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
9 Anne Speller - Graham Bourne |
110 |
|
85 |
15 |
2= by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Helene Hooff - Martin Hooff |
7 David Flute - Sheila Flute |
110 |
|
85 |
15 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
110 |
|
85 |
15 |
2= by N Lead 8 |
|
7 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
11 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
100 |
|
55 |
45 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
4 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
1 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
100 |
|
55 |
45 |
3NT-1 by E Lead T |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
3 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
2-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
9 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
6 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
8 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Caroline Powell - David Powell |
2 Advanced Robot - Ymerroro |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
| 842 J9 AQJ95 964 | | | John Hyde |
| | Ray Rook |
| | | QJ3 AQ87 K873 A10 | | AK10975 K103 106 Q3 | 4+1 by E Lead 6 par:-660.4NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | E | 4 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 11 | W | 5 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 6 6542 42 KJ8752 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 7 | 9 | T | | | | 5 | 6 | Q | 2 | | | J | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 8 | 9 | 4 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | J | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 5 | | | Q | 9 | 6 | 2 | | | | | K | A | T | 4 | | | | | | 4 | Q | K | A | | | | 8 | J | T | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | J | T | 6 | | | | | | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
9 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
6 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
620 |
90 |
10 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
3 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
|
650 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
3 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
650 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
11 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
|
650 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Helene Hooff - Martin Hooff |
7 David Flute - Sheila Flute |
|
650 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
1 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
650 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Caroline Powell - David Powell |
2 Advanced Robot - Ymerroro |
|
650 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
650 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
8 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
|
650 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
9 Anne Speller - Graham Bourne |
|
680 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by E Lead J |
|
|
|
| 52 53 AK1062 K1042 | | | Steve Goldman |
| | Terry Mitchell |
| | | J9876 QJ974 95 J | | K103 K10862 87 A75 | 4+2 by S Lead Q par:920.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 12 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 8 | E | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | W | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ4 A QJ43 Q9863 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 3 | 2 | A | | | | | | | | Q | J | 2 | A | | | | K | 8 | 4 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 9 | K | 5 | | | T | 7 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 8 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | J | 9 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 9 | A | 6 | | | K | 3 | 4 | 6 | | | | | T | 8 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 2 | T | Q | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
3 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
920 |
|
100 |
0 |
6= by N Lead 2 |
|
4 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
2 Advanced Robot - Ymerroro |
420 |
|
90 |
10 |
5+1 by S Lead Q |
|
10 Caroline Powell - David Powell |
11 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
400 |
|
80 |
20 |
5= by N Lead A |
|
3 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
210 |
|
70 |
30 |
2NT+3 by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
170 |
|
45 |
55 |
4+2 by S Lead Q |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
1 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
170 |
|
45 |
55 |
4+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
9 Anne Speller - Graham Bourne |
170 |
|
45 |
55 |
4+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
11 Helene Hooff - Martin Hooff |
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
170 |
|
45 |
55 |
3+3 by S Lead Q |
|
7 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
7 David Flute - Sheila Flute |
150 |
|
20 |
80 |
4-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
8 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
|
50 |
5 |
95 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
6 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
6 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
50 |
5 |
95 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
| J109752 K4 1062 A8 | | | Steve Goldman |
| | Terry Mitchell |
| | | AQ63 Q1096 Q3 932 | | 8 AJ8532 J4 Q1064 | 3+1 by N Lead 4 par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 5 | E | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | W | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K4 7 AK9875 KJ75 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | J | 3 | 8 | | | | | | 7 | 6 | K | A | | | | T | 5 | 9 | A | | | | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | | | | | | | K | A | 2 | 8 | | Q | 5 | 2 | 5 | | | | | Q | 7 | 3 | 7 | | | | | | J | 8 | 7 | 3 | | | | | T | 6 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 9 | Q | 9 | 2 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
170 |
|
95 |
5 |
3+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
7 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
7 David Flute - Sheila Flute |
170 |
|
95 |
5 |
2+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
8 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
150 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-3 by E Lead A |
|
9 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
9 Anne Speller - Graham Bourne |
150 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-3 by W Lead J |
|
4 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
2 Advanced Robot - Ymerroro |
130 |
|
60 |
40 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
10 Caroline Powell - David Powell |
11 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
100 |
|
45 |
55 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
8 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
3 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
100 |
|
45 |
55 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
1 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
50 |
|
25 |
75 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
6 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
6 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
50 |
|
25 |
75 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
11 Helene Hooff - Martin Hooff |
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
4-1 by N Lead J |
|
3 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| J87 J6 J1052 7632 | | | Mike Aynsley |
| | Miki Aynsley |
| | | K64 10985 K73 1095 | | Q32 AKQ74 96 AK4 | 2+3 by E Lead 3 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3 | E | 7 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 9 | W | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1095 32 AQ84 QJ8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 8 | J | Q | | | | 4 | 2 | T | 6 | | | 5 | 2 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | A | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 5 | 6 | J | Q | | | | 6 | 8 | K | 2 | | | K | 8 | 3 | T | | | | | T | 3 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 9 | Q | 3 | 5 | | | | | | Q | 5 | 6 | A | | | | 7 | A | 9 | 7 | | | 7 | T | A | J | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | 9 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
6 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
7 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
|
120 |
90 |
10 |
2NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
140 |
75 |
25 |
2+1 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
11 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
|
140 |
75 |
25 |
3= by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Caroline Powell - David Powell |
7 David Flute - Sheila Flute |
|
170 |
60 |
40 |
2+2 by E Lead Q |
|
8 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
2+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Helene Hooff - Martin Hooff |
3 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
620 |
20 |
80 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
2 Advanced Robot - Ymerroro |
|
620 |
20 |
80 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
9 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
1 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
620 |
20 |
80 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
3 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
8 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
|
620 |
20 |
80 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
6 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
9 Anne Speller - Graham Bourne |
|
620 |
20 |
80 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
|
| J64 982 K10742 J7 | | | Mike Aynsley |
| | Miki Aynsley |
| | | 9 KJ73 95 A98653 | | AQ1072 A105 AQ83 4 | 3+1 by E Lead J par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | E | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 9 | W | 10 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K853 Q64 J6 KQ102 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 5 | 2 | Q | | | | T | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 6 | K | 8 | | | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | A | 7 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 9 | J | 7 | K | | | | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 6 | | | | | A | Q | 7 | 9 | | | | | A | 6 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 8 | T | 5 | T | | | | K | 3 | Q | 6 | | | | | 7 | T | K | 8 | | | | | | | 8 | J | J | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
8 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
11 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT-2 by E Lead K |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
2NT-2 by E Lead K |
|
7 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
50 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
6 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
120 |
60 |
40 |
2NT= by W Lead 9 |
|
10 Caroline Powell - David Powell |
7 David Flute - Sheila Flute |
|
130 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
6 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
9 Anne Speller - Graham Bourne |
|
140 |
40 |
60 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
8 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
|
170 |
30 |
70 |
3+1 by E Lead J |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
2 Advanced Robot - Ymerroro |
|
200 |
15 |
85 |
2+3 by W Lead J |
|
9 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
1 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
200 |
15 |
85 |
2+3 by W Lead J |
|
11 Helene Hooff - Martin Hooff |
3 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| KJ6 AQJ106 4 9864 | | | Helene Hooff |
| | Martin Hooff |
| | | AQ1042 87 J652 53 | | 985 42 AQ103 AKQ2 | 2+1 by W Lead 4 par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | E | 6 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 | W | 6 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 73 K953 K987 J107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | A | 7 | 2 | | | | | | A | 7 | 3 | 4 | | | | | K | T | 5 | 6 | | | | | Q | J | 7 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 3 | Q | K | | | | 9 | 2 | 7 | T | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 6 | Q | K | | | | | | | | K | 8 | A | 2 | | | Q | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | J | T | 3 | 8 | | | | | 6 | J | T | 9 | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | 4 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
11 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-4 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
8 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
110 |
|
80 |
20 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
3 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
6 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
110 |
|
80 |
20 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
4 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
7 David Flute - Sheila Flute |
110 |
|
80 |
20 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
9 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
2 Advanced Robot - Ymerroro |
100 |
|
55 |
45 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
9 Anne Speller - Graham Bourne |
100 |
|
55 |
45 |
4-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
3 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
50 |
|
40 |
60 |
3-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
10 Caroline Powell - David Powell |
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
|
100 |
30 |
70 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Helene Hooff - Martin Hooff |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
|
140 |
10 |
90 |
2+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
140 |
10 |
90 |
1+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
6 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
1 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
140 |
10 |
90 |
2+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
| KQ64 Q Q9753 874 | | | Helene Hooff |
| | Martin Hooff |
| | | A97532 A732 AQ5 | | 10 J854 J10 KJ10932 | 2+1 by W Lead 3 par:-300.5X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 1 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 5 | E | 11 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 7 | W | 11 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J8 K1096 AK8642 6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | T | A | 2 | | | | A | 4 | T | 8 | | | | | 2 | 6 | 4 | J | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | A | 4 | | | 3 | K | 5 | 6 | | | | | | | | K | 7 | 5 | J | | Q | 7 | 3 | 9 | | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | | | | K | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | | 6 | 7 | 9 | J | | | | J | K | A | Q | | | 9 | Q | 9 | 2 | | | | | 3 | Q | T | 4 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Caroline Powell - David Powell |
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
1400 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-5 by W Lead Q |
|
3 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
6 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
130 |
|
85 |
15 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
11 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
130 |
|
85 |
15 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
9 Anne Speller - Graham Bourne |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
4-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
8 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
|
50 |
55 |
45 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
8 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
50 |
55 |
45 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
2 Advanced Robot - Ymerroro |
|
100 |
40 |
60 |
5X-1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Helene Hooff - Martin Hooff |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
|
140 |
30 |
70 |
2+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
7 David Flute - Sheila Flute |
|
300 |
20 |
80 |
5X-2 by N Lead T |
|
7 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
3 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
620 |
5 |
95 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
1 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
620 |
5 |
95 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
|
|
| KQ5 KQJ8 2 J10974 | | | Ingrid Doherty |
| | Jan Campion |
| | | J1086 763 76 A832 | | 9432 A10954 J98 Q | 5= by S Lead J par:460.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 11 |
| S | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 11 | E | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | W | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A7 2 AKQ10543 K65 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | 5 | 9 | A | | | | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 8 | | | | | K | 7 | 4 | 9 | | | | | Q | 2 | 7 | J | | | | | 7 | 6 | K | 4 | | | Q | 3 | 2 | 8 | | | | | K | A | 3 | 7 | | | | | | | 5 | A | 9 | Q | | T | T | 2 | 4 | | | | | | | | K | 3 | J | 4 | | | | | T | 6 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 5 | 3 | J | 9 | | | | | 6 | 8 | Q | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
6 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
920 |
|
95 |
5 |
6= by S Lead A |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
7 David Flute - Sheila Flute |
920 |
|
95 |
5 |
6= by S Lead J |
|
9 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
11 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
490 |
|
80 |
20 |
4NT+2 by N Lead A |
|
6 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
2 Advanced Robot - Ymerroro |
460 |
|
60 |
40 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
8 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
460 |
|
60 |
40 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
1 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
460 |
|
60 |
40 |
3NT+2 by N Lead T |
|
3 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
9 Anne Speller - Graham Bourne |
430 |
|
35 |
65 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Helene Hooff - Martin Hooff |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
430 |
|
35 |
65 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
7 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
400 |
|
20 |
80 |
5= by S Lead J |
|
10 Caroline Powell - David Powell |
3 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
50 |
10 |
90 |
5-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
4 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
6-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
| A76432 KJ983 Q6 | | | Ingrid Doherty |
| | Jan Campion |
| | | 1098 Q102 AK74 642 | | QJ A65 J1093 J873 | 4-1 by N Lead J par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 | E | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | W | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K5 74 852 AKQ1095 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 2 | K | 6 | | | A | Q | 3 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 2 | 9 | 8 | | | | | | A | J | 5 | 8 | | | | | 3 | Q | K | 9 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 3 | | | | | K | 4 | 8 | 7 | | | | | Q | 6 | 9 | 8 | | | | | T | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
2 Advanced Robot - Ymerroro |
140 |
|
95 |
5 |
3= by N Lead J |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
1 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
140 |
|
95 |
5 |
2+1 by N Lead J |
|
3 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
9 Anne Speller - Graham Bourne |
110 |
|
80 |
20 |
3= by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
8 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
90 |
|
70 |
30 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
10 Caroline Powell - David Powell |
3 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
7 David Flute - Sheila Flute |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by N Lead J |
|
7 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by N Lead J |
|
11 Helene Hooff - Martin Hooff |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
200 |
20 |
80 |
4-2 by N Lead J |
|
9 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
11 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
|
200 |
20 |
80 |
4-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
6 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
200 |
20 |
80 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
4 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| 83 7 AK87 AKJ932 | | | Caroline Powell |
| | David Powell |
| | | K1075 Q964 1092 65 | | J AK10532 QJ63 84 | 4-1 by S Lead 4 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 10 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 7 | E | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | W | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ9642 J8 54 Q107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 7 | K | J | | | | | | | 8 | 7 | 6 | 9 | | | | 3 | J | Q | K | | | | 5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 6 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 7 | J | 4 | T | | | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 9 | T | 8 | 5 | | 6 | 3 | A | 8 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
7 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
300 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-3 by E Lead A |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
9 Anne Speller - Graham Bourne |
200 |
|
80 |
20 |
3-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
11 Helene Hooff - Martin Hooff |
8 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
140 |
|
70 |
30 |
3= by S Lead 4 |
|
4 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
3 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
130 |
|
55 |
45 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
3 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
1 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
130 |
|
55 |
45 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
6 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
11 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
4-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Caroline Powell - David Powell |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
|
50 |
15 |
85 |
4-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
2 Advanced Robot - Ymerroro |
|
50 |
15 |
85 |
4-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
8 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
6 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
50 |
15 |
85 |
4-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
7 David Flute - Sheila Flute |
|
50 |
15 |
85 |
3-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
| A8543 983 1074 J8 | | | Caroline Powell |
| | David Powell |
| | | KJ72 102 KQ52 K102 | | 109 AK4 A9863 A54 | 3NT+3 by W Lead 4 par:-1370.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| S | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | E | 8 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 11 | W | 8 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q6 QJ765 J Q9763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 9 | Q | K | | | | 2 | A | T | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | | | | J | 5 | 4 | 6 | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | J | | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 2 | T | A | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
10 Mary Hearn - Yvonne Taylor |
|
170 |
100 |
0 |
3+3 by E Lead Q |
|
6 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
11 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
|
600 |
90 |
10 |
5= by E Lead Q |
|
8 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
6 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
630 |
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
3 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
1 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
630 |
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Brenda Goodwin - Dick Goodwin |
3 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
|
660 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
2 Advanced Robot - Ymerroro |
|
660 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by E Lead J |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
9 Anne Speller - Graham Bourne |
|
660 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
10 Caroline Powell - David Powell |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
|
690 |
15 |
85 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
690 |
15 |
85 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
7 David Flute - Sheila Flute |
|
690 |
15 |
85 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Helene Hooff - Martin Hooff |
8 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
|
690 |
15 |
85 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 3 |
|
|