|
| 53 A7532 AJ984 5 | | | Barbara Heaton |
| | Cath Ashworth |
| | | J104 KJ10 1063 QJ76 | | 9862 9864 52 K98 | 3NT+2 by N Lead 8 par:1440.7 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 10 | E | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | W | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ7 Q KQ7 A10432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | A | J | 5 | | | | | | K | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | Q | 6 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 7 | T | A | 2 | | | J | 6 | Q | 4 | | | | | 9 | 8 | 2 | T | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | T | | | | | 5 | 9 | A | J | | | | | | | K | 6 | 3 | 6 | | | | | Q | J | 2 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 7 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 4 | Q | 5 | K | | | | 9 | T | K | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
11 Agnes Lamont - Dave Stamp |
990 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Bill Wattleworth - Peter Richmond |
12 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
940 |
|
80 |
20 |
6+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
2 Barbara Heaton - Cath Ashworth |
460 |
|
40 |
60 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
3 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
4 Sue Whittam - Wynn Sutherland |
460 |
|
40 |
60 |
3NT+2 by S Lead J |
|
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
460 |
|
40 |
60 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
6 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
430 |
|
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
| 9 A74 K9853 KJ75 | | | Barbara Heaton |
| | Cath Ashworth |
| | | 87642 Q983 J2 108 | | QJ53 J1062 A104 Q2 | 3-4 by W Lead 9 par:660.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 11 |
| S | 11 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 11 | E | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | W | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK10 K5 Q76 A9643 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | J | K | 2 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 3 | T | K | Q | | | 7 | J | K | 3 | | | | | | | 5 | 8 | A | 2 | | | 4 | 6 | 4 | 9 | | | | Q | 3 | T | 6 | | | | | J | K | A | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | 2 | 9 | | | | 5 | T | 9 | 4 | | | | 6 | 8 | 3 | T | | | | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 5 | | | | | Q | 8 | J | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
6 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
660 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
3 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
4 Sue Whittam - Wynn Sutherland |
660 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
7 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
11 Agnes Lamont - Dave Stamp |
660 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
630 |
|
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
2 Barbara Heaton - Cath Ashworth |
200 |
|
20 |
80 |
3-4 by W Lead 9 |
|
9 Bill Wattleworth - Peter Richmond |
12 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
170 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+3 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| J32 43 A875 QJ86 | | | Alan Frost |
| | Joanne Evans |
| | | Q97 Q765 J632 K2 | | A108 KJ2 KQ104 1053 | 2= by S Lead 7 par:-90.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | E | 4 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | W | 4 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K654 A1098 9 A974 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 2 | T | K | | | | | | | | 9 | 2 | A | 4 | | | 3 | 2 | 8 | Q | | | | 3 | 5 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | K | | | | | T | 6 | 3 | J | | | | 5 | 7 | K | 6 | | | 2 | 8 | T | A | | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | J | 8 | | | 7 | T | 9 | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | Q | J | A | | | | 3 | 5 | 9 | Q | | | | 8 | K | 6 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Bill Wattleworth - Peter Richmond |
11 Agnes Lamont - Dave Stamp |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+1 by S Lead Q |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
5 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
90 |
|
60 |
40 |
2= by S Lead 7 |
|
6 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
12 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
|
50 |
40 |
60 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
3 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
2 Barbara Heaton - Cath Ashworth |
|
90 |
20 |
80 |
1NT= by E Lead T |
|
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
4 Sue Whittam - Wynn Sutherland |
|
120 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+1 by E Lead T |
|
|
| J63 852 A2 AQ865 | | | Alan Frost |
| | Joanne Evans |
| | | A8 A7643 K875 109 | | K52 K10 QJ1093 432 | 3+2 by W Lead 3 par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | E | 5 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 7 | W | 5 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q10974 QJ9 64 KJ7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 2 | Q | A | | | | 8 | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 5 | A | 9 | 6 | | | | | | 5 | K | 9 | 3 | | | | | | T | Q | A | 2 | | | 4 | 8 | T | J | | | | | | | K | 4 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 9 | 7 | J | | | 7 | 5 | 2 | J | | | | | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 9 | Q | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 8 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
2 Barbara Heaton - Cath Ashworth |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
3-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Bill Wattleworth - Peter Richmond |
11 Agnes Lamont - Dave Stamp |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT-1 by E Lead T |
|
6 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
12 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
|
|
60 |
40 |
PASS |
|
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
4 Sue Whittam - Wynn Sutherland |
|
130 |
40 |
60 |
3+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
7 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
5 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
150 |
20 |
80 |
3+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| 10652 QJ5 A43 965 | | | Bill Wattleworth |
| | Peter Richmond |
| | | AK7 K10 KJ85 KJ32 | | QJ843 832 96 A107 | 4= by E Lead A par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | E | 10 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 10 | W | 10 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9 A9764 Q1072 Q84 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | T | J | 2 | | | | | 4 | K | 5 | 3 | | 2 | 5 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 8 | 6 | 7 | Q | | | A | 2 | 3 | 9 | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 6 | T | Q | | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 9 | 8 | | | | Q | 8 | 8 | 6 | | | | | J | 2 | J | T | | | | | 7 | 7 | J | 3 | | | K | 4 | 6 | T | | | | | K | A | 9 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
4 Sue Whittam - Wynn Sutherland |
|
420 |
80 |
20 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
9 Bill Wattleworth - Peter Richmond |
5 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
420 |
80 |
20 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
12 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
|
420 |
80 |
20 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
6 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
11 Agnes Lamont - Dave Stamp |
|
430 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+1 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
7 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
|
430 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+1 by W Lead Q |
|
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
2 Barbara Heaton - Cath Ashworth |
|
450 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| 985 J2 AKQ1076 J2 | | | Bill Wattleworth |
| | Peter Richmond |
| | | AQJ AK1074 42 1084 | | 742 Q95 93 KQ653 | 3= by W Lead A par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | E | 10 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 6 | W | 10 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1063 863 J85 A97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 9 | 5 | 4 | | | | | K | 3 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 2 | K | A | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 4 | J | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | 8 | A | 6 | | | 4 | 2 | Q | A | | | | | | | | J | 7 | 7 | 3 | | Q | 5 | 4 | 3 | | | | | J | 9 | 7 | 6 | | | | | T | J | K | 7 | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | 8 | T | | | | | | T | T | Q | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
7 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
|
50 |
100 |
0 |
2-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
2 Barbara Heaton - Cath Ashworth |
|
140 |
70 |
30 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
9 Bill Wattleworth - Peter Richmond |
5 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
140 |
70 |
30 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
12 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
|
170 |
20 |
80 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
6 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
11 Agnes Lamont - Dave Stamp |
|
170 |
20 |
80 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
4 Sue Whittam - Wynn Sutherland |
|
170 |
20 |
80 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
|
|
| KQ742 A10 AJ1087 J | | | Alan Whittam |
| | Paul Evans |
| | | 106 Q86542 63 A82 | | 3 K97 KQ942 Q1095 | 4+2 by N Lead 3 par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 7 | E | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 6 | W | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ985 J3 5 K7643 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 5 | T | Q | | | | J | Q | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 7 | 3 | Q | A | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | A | 7 | 5 | | | 8 | 4 | 9 | 2 | | | | | | | K | 8 | T | 9 | | | | | J | 4 | 2 | K | | | J | Q | J | 5 | | | | | | | 6 | 6 | 4 | T | | | T | K | A | 8 | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | K | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
5 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
680 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Bill Wattleworth - Peter Richmond |
3 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
680 |
|
90 |
10 |
5+1 by S Lead T |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
4 Sue Whittam - Wynn Sutherland |
650 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
12 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
11 Agnes Lamont - Dave Stamp |
650 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
2 Barbara Heaton - Cath Ashworth |
620 |
|
10 |
90 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
7 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
620 |
|
10 |
90 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
7 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
120 |
|
90 |
10 |
1NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
2 Barbara Heaton - Cath Ashworth |
120 |
|
90 |
10 |
2NT= by S Lead 9 |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
4 Sue Whittam - Wynn Sutherland |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
6 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
5 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
12 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
11 Agnes Lamont - Dave Stamp |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Bill Wattleworth - Peter Richmond |
3 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-2 by S Lead K |
|
|
|
| 96543 A62 3 A954 | | | Ray Emanuel |
| | Robin Hartley |
| | | A2 KJ4 AK102 K1072 | | Q10 1098 QJ98764 6 | 4= by W Lead 3 par:-300.4X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 3 |
| S | 8 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 3 | E | 5 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 9 | W | 5 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ87 Q753 5 QJ83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | Q | K | A | | | | 2 | 4 | T | J | | | | | | | | 3 | 4 | A | 8 | | | 2 | 9 | Q | K | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 7 | | | | | J | 6 | T | 5 | | | | | T | 5 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | J | K | A | | | | 9 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
7 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
6X-1 by W Lead A |
|
4 Sue Whittam - Wynn Sutherland |
2 Barbara Heaton - Cath Ashworth |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
9 Bill Wattleworth - Peter Richmond |
|
120 |
60 |
40 |
2NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
12 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
5 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
130 |
40 |
60 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
3 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
|
600 |
20 |
80 |
3NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
11 Agnes Lamont - Dave Stamp |
|
950 |
0 |
100 |
5X+1 by E Lead K |
|
|
| AK8742 K2 K84 A3 | | | Ray Emanuel |
| | Robin Hartley |
| | | 953 QJ854 J76 KJ | | 10 63 Q10932 Q8652 | 6-1 by N Lead 5 par:1430.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 11 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 11 | E | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | W | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ6 A1097 A5 10974 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | T | J | A | | | | 2 | T | Q | 3 | | | | | | | J | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 9 | A | 6 | | | 2 | 6 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | K | 3 | | | 4 | 3 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | K | 9 | | | 7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 8 | 7 | J | | | | | K | T | 9 | Q | | | | | 8 | Q | 9 | J | | | | | | Q | T | K | 3 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
11 Agnes Lamont - Dave Stamp |
1430 |
|
100 |
0 |
6= by N Lead 6 |
|
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
7 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
710 |
|
80 |
20 |
4+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
6 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
3 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
650 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
9 Bill Wattleworth - Peter Richmond |
650 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Sue Whittam - Wynn Sutherland |
2 Barbara Heaton - Cath Ashworth |
620 |
|
20 |
80 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
12 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
5 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
6-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| J9832 K105 1098 J3 | | | Agnes Lamont |
| | Dave Stamp |
| | | KQ106 K7542 KQ86 | | A74 A9872 QJ6 72 | 4-2 by W Lead 5 par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | E | 7 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 8 | W | 7 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 5 QJ643 A3 A10954 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | A | 3 | 6 | | | | | | Q | A | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 3 | 4 | 9 | J | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | 3 | | | 6 | 8 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | A | 8 | J | | | | | | 4 | T | T | 2 | | K | 9 | 7 | 5 | | | | | | T | 6 | 6 | K | | | | K | 2 | 4 | J | | | | | 5 | 3 | 8 | 9 | | | | | | K | 9 | Q | Q | | | | 7 | J | 7 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
9 Bill Wattleworth - Peter Richmond |
470 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X= by S Lead K |
|
11 Agnes Lamont - Dave Stamp |
5 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
4-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
4 Sue Whittam - Wynn Sutherland |
7 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
|
50 |
60 |
40 |
2-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
100 |
40 |
60 |
3X-1 by S Lead K |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
2 Barbara Heaton - Cath Ashworth |
|
130 |
20 |
80 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
12 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
3 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
|
| K6 AK10 1054 AQ432 | | | Agnes Lamont |
| | Dave Stamp |
| | | AQJ Q843 6 KJ875 | | 987432 52 9732 10 | 3NT+1 by N Lead T par:1370.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 11 |
| S | 9 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 11 | E | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | W | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 105 J976 AKQJ8 96 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | 6 | 5 | Q | | | | T | 3 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 9 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | J | 4 | 7 | | | | | Q | 7 | 2 | 2 | | | | | J | 8 | 3 | 9 | | | | | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-4 by E Lead A |
|
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
9 Bill Wattleworth - Peter Richmond |
660 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
11 Agnes Lamont - Dave Stamp |
5 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
630 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
4 Sue Whittam - Wynn Sutherland |
7 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
630 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
2 Barbara Heaton - Cath Ashworth |
210 |
|
20 |
80 |
1NT+4 by N Lead T |
|
12 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
3 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
|
|
| KJ10 AKJ106 J8532 | | | Joan Cann |
| | Joyce Truffas |
| | | 98532 AQ7 Q98 107 | | A76 10963 7542 KQ | 5= by N Lead A par:600.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 11 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 9 | E | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | W | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q4 KJ8542 3 A964 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 4 | 2 | T | | | | | 7 | Q | 3 | J | | | | | | 3 | 8 | A | 7 | | | J | Q | A | 7 | | | | | | | 9 | T | 2 | K | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | K | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | | J | 5 | 5 | 9 | | | | | T | 2 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 6 | T | J | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
5 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
5= by N Lead A |
|
4 Sue Whittam - Wynn Sutherland |
9 Bill Wattleworth - Peter Richmond |
130 |
|
80 |
20 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Barbara Heaton - Cath Ashworth |
7 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
|
100 |
40 |
60 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
6 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
|
100 |
40 |
60 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Agnes Lamont - Dave Stamp |
3 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
|
100 |
40 |
60 |
3-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
12 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by N Lead K |
|
|
| 7 K42 Q843 KQ1072 | | | Joan Cann |
| | Joyce Truffas |
| | | A54 3 K102 J96543 | | QJ8632 AQ75 A7 A | 4+2 by E Lead 8 par:-980.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | E | 9 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 10 | W | 9 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K109 J10986 J965 8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 3 | 2 | A | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | | | 2 | 4 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | 5 | K | | | A | 7 | 2 | 9 | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | 6 | | | | | T | Q | 3 | 9 | | | | | | | J | K | 4 | 8 | | | | | | J | 5 | 7 | 6 | | | | Q | T | 6 | T | | | | | Q | T | 9 | Q | | | | | 8 | J | J | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Agnes Lamont - Dave Stamp |
3 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
|
420 |
90 |
10 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
2 Barbara Heaton - Cath Ashworth |
7 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
|
420 |
90 |
10 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
4 Sue Whittam - Wynn Sutherland |
9 Bill Wattleworth - Peter Richmond |
|
450 |
40 |
60 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
12 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
450 |
40 |
60 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
6 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
|
450 |
40 |
60 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
5 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
480 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| AK1053 AJ32 64 83 | | | Jack Lowe |
| | Terry Potter |
| | | J8762 J875 QJ94 | | 94 K765 K32 AK105 | 4= by S Lead Q par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 8 | E | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | W | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q Q10984 AQ109 762 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 8 | T | 2 | | | | | J | 3 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | J | K | | | | K | A | 5 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | 9 | | | | | Q | 4 | 2 | 7 | | | | | T | 7 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 6 | A | 5 | | | A | 4 | T | 7 | | | | | K | 2 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 5 | A | 9 | J | | | | | | | Q | J | T | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
3 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
620 |
|
90 |
10 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
4 Sue Whittam - Wynn Sutherland |
6 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
620 |
|
90 |
10 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
12 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
2 Barbara Heaton - Cath Ashworth |
9 Bill Wattleworth - Peter Richmond |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
7 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
4-2 by S Lead Q |
|
11 Agnes Lamont - Dave Stamp |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
4-2 by S Lead Q |
|
|
| 9 KQJ5 Q1063 Q865 | | | Jack Lowe |
| | Terry Potter |
| | | K652 1043 KJ42 43 | | Q108743 86 A5 KJ7 | 2= by E Lead 9 par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 6 | E | 4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 5 | W | 4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ A972 987 A1092 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | 2 | 6 | A | | | | 5 | 7 | K | 3 | | | 4 | T | 3 | 8 | | | | | | | 4 | J | K | 9 | | | 2 | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Barbara Heaton - Cath Ashworth |
9 Bill Wattleworth - Peter Richmond |
|
50 |
100 |
0 |
4-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
3 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
|
110 |
80 |
20 |
2= by E Lead 9 |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
7 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
|
140 |
40 |
60 |
2+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
4 Sue Whittam - Wynn Sutherland |
6 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
|
140 |
40 |
60 |
3= by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Agnes Lamont - Dave Stamp |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
140 |
40 |
60 |
2+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
12 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
2+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| K964 KJ9843 643 | | | Monica Cartwright |
| | Sue Woodcock |
| | | J9762 Q53 1065 72 | | KQ84 A72 A7 AJ105 | 1-3 by E Lead J par:130.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 6 | E | 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 7 | W | 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1053 J108 Q2 KQ98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | T | Q | K | A | | | | Q | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | J | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | | | | | | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | | | K | 7 | Q | 6 | | | | | 9 | A | T | T | | | | | | J | Q | 2 | 3 | | | | | | K | 7 | 3 | 5 | | | | | A | 7 | 8 | K | | | | | 8 | 9 | 4 | T | | | | 8 | 9 | J | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Barbara Heaton - Cath Ashworth |
6 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-4 by E Lead Q |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
150 |
|
80 |
20 |
1-3 by E Lead J |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
3 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
130 |
|
60 |
40 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
7 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
9 Bill Wattleworth - Peter Richmond |
50 |
|
40 |
60 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
4 Sue Whittam - Wynn Sutherland |
12 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
1+2 by E Lead Q |
|
11 Agnes Lamont - Dave Stamp |
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-3 by N Lead Q |
|
|
| 10 K KQ432 AJ7652 | | | Monica Cartwright |
| | Sue Woodcock |
| | | 9852 J8763 A108 10 | | KQ743 Q954 J65 3 | 3NT+2 by S Lead 6 par:1370.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 11 |
| S | 12 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 11 | E | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | W | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ6 A102 97 KQ984 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | K | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | K | T | | | | | | | 9 | T | Q | 5 | | | 5 | 4 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | J | 3 | | | 6 | 4 | 8 | 8 | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | 7 | 7 | | | A | 6 | 7 | 3 | | | | | T | Q | A | 8 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 9 | | | | | J | A | 3 | K | | | | Q | T | 8 | 4 | | | | | J | 6 | J | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Alan Frost - Joanne Evans |
9 Bill Wattleworth - Peter Richmond |
690 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
660 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
4 Sue Whittam - Wynn Sutherland |
12 Ray Emanuel - Robin Hartley |
660 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
10 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
3 Jack Lowe - Terry Potter |
630 |
|
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
2 Barbara Heaton - Cath Ashworth |
6 Alan Whittam - Paul Evans |
620 |
|
10 |
90 |
5+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
11 Agnes Lamont - Dave Stamp |
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
620 |
|
10 |
90 |
5+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
|