|
| AQ9732 K7 743 A4 | | | Alan Geraghty |
| | Tony Dodson |
| | | J10843 AQJ92 QJ9 | | J108654 Q92 K5 76 | 2-1 by N Lead K par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | E | 4 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 6 | W | 4 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K A65 1086 K108532 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 6 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 8 | J | 4 | | | A | 7 | 6 | T | | | | | 9 | 9 | T | K | | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | K | 2 | | | 7 | 9 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 8 | 2 | Q | | | A | 4 | 2 | Q | | | | | A | 7 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 5 | 5 | J | | | | | | 8 | 8 | T | Q | | | | 3 | 6 | T | J | | | | | | J | K | Q | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
110 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
2= by N Lead 2 |
|
18 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
110 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
2= by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
26 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
25 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
21 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
19 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
2-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
22 Ed Hage - Raja27 |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
11 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
5 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3-2 by N Lead K |
|
17 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
16 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3-2 by N Lead K |
|
24 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
140 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| Q65 KQJ42 AQ8 63 | | | Alan Geraghty |
| | Tony Dodson |
| | | J974 KJ97432 A4 | | AK 853 106 QJ9875 | 4-1 by N Lead A par:-400.5 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 8 | E | 7 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 5 | W | 7 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10832 A10976 5 K102 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | 7 | 5 | | | | | K | 3 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 6 | 5 | K | A | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | K | 5 | | | Q | 8 | 7 | 4 | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 9 | | | | | Q | T | 2 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | | | | | | | T | J | 4 | 8 | | | 3 | J | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
22 Ed Hage - Raja27 |
140 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3= by N Lead T |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
26 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
140 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
5-1 by W Lead K |
|
24 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
11 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
5 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
4-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
17 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
16 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
3-1 by N Lead T |
|
18 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
110 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
25 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
21 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
130 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
19 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
130 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
200 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
200 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
5-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| 863 972 5 KQ7543 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | J52 AJ10 Q108642 J | | 1074 543 AJ9 10986 | 3NT-1 by S Lead 2 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 8 | E | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4 | W | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ9 KQ86 K73 A2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 5 | A | 3 | | | | | | | J | K | 4 | 2 | | | | | | A | J | 3 | 6 | | | | | 2 | J | K | 9 | | | Q | T | 7 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 4 | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | J | 6 | 7 | | | | | Q | T | 8 | T | | | | | 9 | 6 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | A | 7 | 4 | | Q | 5 | 9 | 6 | | | | | T | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 8 | 9 | 8 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
21 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
140 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1+2 by S Lead J |
|
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
22 Ed Hage - Raja27 |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
18 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
16 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
24 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by S Lead T |
|
17 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by S Lead T |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
11 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
26 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
19 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
25 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-4 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
| KJ93 Q QJ84 J986 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | 1084 A1054 106 AKQ7 | | AQ52 K82 A953 105 | 3NT+2 by W Lead 3 par:-630.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | E | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | W | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 76 J9763 K72 432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | | | | T | J | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | A | 6 | | | K | 8 | T | 3 | | | | | Q | 9 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 4 | Q | K | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 9 | | | 6 | J | A | 2 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 4 | K | | | | | 5 | K | T | 4 | | | | | | J | 5 | 8 | 8 | | | | | 9 | T | J | 5 | | 7 | Q | 9 | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
26 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
21 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
150 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
600 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by W Lead Q |
|
18 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
16 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
600 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
600 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
600 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
19 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
600 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
25 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
630 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
17 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
630 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
22 Ed Hage - Raja27 |
|
630 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
6 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
660 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
24 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
660 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
660 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| A1053 K102 A K10865 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | 94 A763 J1054 972 | | Q6 J94 KQ962 QJ4 | 4+1 by S Lead J par:1430.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 8 |
| S | 11 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 8 | E | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | W | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ872 Q85 873 A3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 3 | Q | K | 4 | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | 2 | 4 | Q | A | | | | 5 | T | 9 | 7 | | | | | | 5 | J | A | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | 7 | K | 4 | | | 6 | Q | 7 | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | K | 9 | | | 8 | Q | 8 | T | | | | | | | 8 | 6 | T | J | | | | K | J | 7 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
19 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
680 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+2 by S Lead J |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
680 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+2 by S Lead J |
|
6 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
26 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
680 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
21 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
680 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
5+1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
680 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+2 by S Lead J |
|
18 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
650 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
5 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
650 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
650 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
24 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
22 Ed Hage - Raja27 |
230 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
2+4 by S Lead J |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
16 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
230 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
2+4 by S Lead J |
|
17 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
230 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
2+4 by S Lead J |
|
25 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
230 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
2+4 by S Lead J |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
200 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+2 by S Lead J |
|
|
| KJ96 106 J7652 K9 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | A107 J932 AQ Q763 | | 5432 A5 K109 J1042 | 1NT-2 by W Lead 6 par:-90.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | E | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | W | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q8 KQ874 843 A85 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | 2 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | 8 | T | J | 3 | | | K | 4 | 7 | A | | | | 3 | K | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 5 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | T | A | | | | 9 | 4 | A | 2 | | | Q | 5 | T | 3 | | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | A | | | | | | | | K | J | 6 | J | | | | | 8 | 6 | 7 | T | | | | | 8 | 7 | J | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
5 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
16 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
140 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
19 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
110 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2= by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
6 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
26 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
50 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
24 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
22 Ed Hage - Raja27 |
|
80 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
1= by E Lead 8 |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
90 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
25 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
90 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
17 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
90 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
21 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
90 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
90 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
18 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
120 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| Q85 1053 AK932 85 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | 1076 AQJ96 Q8 A93 | | K942 82 54 J10742 | 2-1 by E Lead J par:120.2NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | E | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | W | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ3 K74 J1076 KQ6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | Q | A | 4 | | | K | 5 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 8 | J | Q | A | | | | 3 | 5 | 7 | K | | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | 8 | T | | | 9 | 2 | 7 | 7 | | | | T | Q | K | A | | | | | | | | T | 6 | 2 | 2 | | | | 8 | 4 | Q | 3 | | | A | 5 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 9 | T | 4 | K | | | | | | | 2 | J | J | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
19 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by W Lead A |
|
17 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
21 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
150 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
25 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
130 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
120 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT+1 by S Lead Q |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
120 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
24 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
120 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
26 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
2-1 by E Lead J |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
16 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
90 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
1NT= by S Lead Q |
|
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
22 Ed Hage - Raja27 |
90 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
1NT= by S Lead Q |
|
11 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
18 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| 10987 9654 4 Q1082 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | KQ32 A83 KJ10 K73 | | AJ5 K10 A53 A9654 | 6NT-1 by W Lead 6 par:-990.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | E | 12 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 12 | W | 12 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 64 QJ72 Q98762 J | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | T | J | A | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | 8 | | | 3 | 9 | J | 7 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | T | 4 | | | K | 2 | 5 | 6 | | | | | J | T | A | 8 | | | | | | | K | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 4 | J | K | 8 | | | K | 5 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 3 | T | A | 9 | | | | | | | 6 | Q | 7 | Q | | | | 9 | 9 | Q | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
50 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
6NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
26 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
50 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
6NT-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
17 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
21 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
200 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
11 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
430 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
18 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
430 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
4NT= by W Lead T |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
450 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
460 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
460 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
6 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
19 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
460 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
22 Ed Hage - Raja27 |
|
490 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 9 |
|
25 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
990 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
6NT= by W Lead T |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
16 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
990 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
6NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
24 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
990 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
6NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| 975 62 A104 Q9542 | | | Declan Mulroney |
| | Patricia Roberts |
| | | KQ10 QJ8 Q982 A83 | | J832 743 KJ65 107 | 1NT-2 by N Lead 2 par:130.2+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | E | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | W | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A64 AK1095 73 KJ6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | A | T | 5 | | | | | | A | 8 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | Q | 6 | 4 | | | | | T | J | 7 | 7 | | K | 9 | 3 | 4 | | | | | Q | 2 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 2 | A | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 4 | 7 | J | A | | | | 8 | T | J | 7 | | | | | | | J | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | | | K | 5 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 6 | K | Q | 9 | | | 8 | Q | T | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
210 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+4 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
22 Ed Hage - Raja27 |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
16 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
24 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
25 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
110 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
17 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-1 by E Lead K |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
26 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-1 by E Lead K |
|
18 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
21 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
90 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT= by S Lead 9 |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
6 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
90 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
11 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
90 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
5 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
19 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| QJ8753 K5 98 A106 | | | Declan Mulroney |
| | Patricia Roberts |
| | | 64 6 AJ7653 Q843 | | K Q10983 Q104 KJ97 | 4= by N Lead Q par:500.6X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 7 |
| S | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 10 | E | 10 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | W | 10 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1092 AJ742 K2 52 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | K | A | 8 | | | J | 9 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 3 | A | 7 | 2 | | | | | | J | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | 9 | | | K | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 5 | Q | A | 3 | | | | | | | J | 5 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 6 | T | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
22 Ed Hage - Raja27 |
620 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
16 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
620 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
6 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
620 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
620 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
19 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
620 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
26 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
500 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
6X-2 by W Lead K |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+2 by N Lead Q |
|
24 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
25 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
170 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
2+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
170 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
11 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
170 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
3+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
17 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
170 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
18 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
21 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
140 |
|
4.17 |
95.83 |
3= by N Lead 4 |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
140 |
|
4.17 |
95.83 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| 5 AKJ10 A10 AQ9742 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | KJ96 Q93 Q987 83 | | AQ872 8754 K K105 | 4= by N Lead K par:130.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 10 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | E | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | W | 3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1043 62 J65432 J6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 2 | 7 | A | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 9 | | | | | J | 8 | 6 | Q | | | | | | | J | 3 | 2 | K | | | | 2 | 3 | K | 5 | | | 6 | 9 | 7 | 4 | | | | | | A | 5 | T | 8 | | | | | Q | T | 3 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 4 | J | | | | | T | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 4 | Q | 6 | 9 | | | | | T | A | J | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by E Lead J |
|
17 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
300 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4X-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
130 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
18 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
130 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-2 by W Lead K |
|
26 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
19 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3X-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
25 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
50 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-1 by E Lead J |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
21 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
50 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-1 by E Lead J |
|
11 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
22 Ed Hage - Raja27 |
50 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-1 by E Lead J |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
24 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
50 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
16 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
50 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
5-2 by N Lead K |
|
6 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by E Lead J |
|
|
| 42 QJ3 9872 A642 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | AJ98 A952 653 J8 | | Q73 K108 AKJ4 975 | 2= by W Lead 8 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | E | 6 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | W | 6 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1065 764 Q10 KQ103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | J | Q | 3 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 2 | 5 | | | | | Q | J | 4 | 7 | | | | | T | 5 | 2 | A | | | | 3 | 5 | J | 2 | | | 2 | 3 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | | | 6 | 7 | K | T | | | | | | | | 7 | 5 | Q | 8 | | | 9 | 4 | K | A | | | | A | J | T | 6 | | | | | 9 | 6 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | T | 9 | A | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
24 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
50 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
26 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
19 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
50 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
50 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2NT-1 by E Lead K |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
90 |
75 |
25 |
1NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
22 Ed Hage - Raja27 |
|
110 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2= by W Lead 7 |
|
5 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
110 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2= by W Lead 8 |
|
17 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
120 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
18 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
120 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT+1 by E Lead K |
|
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
25 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
120 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
21 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
120 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT+1 by E Lead K |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
140 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
140 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
16 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| J862 A54 A8 Q1083 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | AK1054 J1073 QJ5 K | | 3 Q62 K9763 9642 | 2-1 by W Lead 3 par:90.1NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | E | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | W | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q97 K98 1042 AJ75 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 2 | A | K | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | | J | 8 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 5 | A | 6 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 7 | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 7 | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 9 | | | | | Q | 4 | 9 | T | | | | | | T | 9 | J | T | | | | T | J | 2 | Q | | | | | | | K | 8 | J | A | | | | 5 | 6 | 9 | 4 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
11 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
22 Ed Hage - Raja27 |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1-1 by W Lead A |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
25 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
18 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
16 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
21 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
24 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
80 |
25 |
75 |
1= by W Lead 3 |
|
17 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
110 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2= by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
19 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
120 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
26 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
|
| 3 J42 QJ873 K1054 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | KQJ74 AK986 5 Q8 | | 6 Q753 A106 AJ763 | 2X-4 by S Lead A par:-980.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | E | 10 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 8 | W | 10 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A109852 10 K942 92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 3 | T | | | | | K | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | A | | | | Q | 5 | 6 | J | | | | | | 8 | 4 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 9 | K | 4 | 3 | | Q | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | | | Q | 3 | 7 | T | | | | | 9 | T | 7 | A | | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | J | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
100 |
100 |
0 |
2-2 by S Lead A |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
25 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
150 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
2-3 by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
400 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
5= by E Lead T |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
24 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
450 |
75 |
25 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
19 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
480 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
17 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
480 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
480 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
16 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
21 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
480 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
18 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
480 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
26 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
480 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
22 Ed Hage - Raja27 |
|
480 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
5 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
800 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2X-4 by S Lead A |
|
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
1400 |
0 |
100 |
4X-6 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| 2 K QJ9862 K10832 | | | ed hage |
| | raja27 |
| | | 987543 Q42 3 976 | | Q6 J1097 K1074 Q54 | 3NT+2 by S Lead 3 par:2140.7 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 13 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 12 |
| S | 13 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 12 | E | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | W | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKJ10 A8653 A5 AJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 2 | Q | A | | | | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | K | | | | 6 | T | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 7 | | | J | 7 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 9 | T | 6 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | K | 7 | 8 | 4 | | | | | J | 8 | T | T | | | | | J | 9 | K | 5 | | | 8 | J | A | 9 | | | | | 6 | Q | 8 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
690 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 8 |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
690 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
18 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
690 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
17 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
24 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
660 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
19 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
660 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
11 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
25 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
660 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
660 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
5 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
22 Ed Hage - Raja27 |
660 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
21 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
660 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
660 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
630 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
26 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
600 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT= by N Lead J |
|
16 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
6NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
| 976 K43 J954 J106 | | | ed hage |
| | raja27 |
| | | 853 A75 3 AQ8732 | | QJ4 J1086 AKQ82 5 | 2= by E Lead A par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | E | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | W | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK102 Q92 1076 K94 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | Q | | | | | T | 8 | 9 | J | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | 6 | | | A | T | 6 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 4 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 2 | 5 | | | | | A | T | 3 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 9 | A | 3 | | | 7 | J | 2 | K | | | | | | | T | 2 | 5 | K | | | | J | 8 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 4 | J | Q | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
17 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
24 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-1 by E Lead T |
|
5 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
22 Ed Hage - Raja27 |
|
90 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
16 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
90 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by W Lead 9 |
|
6 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
90 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
19 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
130 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
130 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+1 by W Lead J |
|
26 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
2-4 by N Lead A |
|
11 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
25 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
600 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
18 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
630 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
21 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
630 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| 54 Q10852 Q1064 96 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | Q63 976 932 J752 | | J8 AK43 J85 AK104 | 2+1 by S Lead 9 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | E | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | W | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK10972 J AK7 Q83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | 2 | A | J | | | | | | | K | 2 | 7 | 5 | | | | | | A | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | J | | | | | T | Q | 8 | 3 | | 7 | 6 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 4 | Q | 5 | T | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | K | 3 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 9 | Q | J | | | T | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | J | Q | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
25 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
570 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
26 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
22 Ed Hage - Raja27 |
170 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
21 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead J |
|
19 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
17 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S Lead 7 |
|
18 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
24 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
1+2 by S Lead J |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
11 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
16 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
50 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
50 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
| A8432 106 96 J754 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | K975 J73 K853 96 | | J AKQ542 AQ7 AQ10 | 4+1 by E Lead 9 par:-980.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| S | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | E | 7 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 11 | W | 7 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q106 98 J1042 K832 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | J | 6 | 2 | | 3 | T | A | 8 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | Q | J | 5 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 4 | K | 3 | | | 6 | 7 | Q | K | | | | | | | | T | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | A | 2 | 9 | 4 | | | | | T | 3 | 7 | 5 | | | K | A | J | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
450 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
5 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
450 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
18 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
24 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
450 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
6 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
25 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
450 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
17 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
19 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
16 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
26 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
22 Ed Hage - Raja27 |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by E Lead J |
|
11 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
490 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
21 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
490 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 2 |
|
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
510 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+3 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
980 |
0 |
100 |
6= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| A2 1084 A632 AJ109 | | | Andrew Mundy |
| | Chris Chorley |
| | | J9532 Q9854 Q42 | | KJ10843 AK KJ K85 | 2-1 by E Lead T par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | E | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 | W | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q9765 Q76 107 763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | 4 | A | K | | | 2 | J | 7 | 5 | | | | | | T | 5 | 2 | A | | | | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | A | 8 | | | 3 | 3 | 7 | 9 | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | 9 | K | | | | K | 9 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 8 | Q | 5 | T | | | | | | 6 | 9 | T | K | | | | J | 3 | Q | J | | | | | 4 | 7 | J | 4 | | | | | A | Q | Q | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by E Lead T |
|
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-1 by E Lead T |
|
5 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
25 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-1 by E Lead T |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
24 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-1 by E Lead T |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
21 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
80 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1= by E Lead 6 |
|
19 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
22 Ed Hage - Raja27 |
|
80 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1= by E Lead T |
|
16 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
2-2 by N Lead A |
|
11 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
2-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
110 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
1+1 by E Lead T |
|
18 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
2= by E Lead 3 |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-3 by S Lead 8 |
|
17 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
300 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3X-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
26 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
1100 |
0 |
100 |
6X-5 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
| AJ742 96 J82 K75 | | | Andrew Mundy |
| | Chris Chorley |
| | | K9 10 KQ7654 J943 | | 85 KJ87542 9 Q62 | 3NT+1 by S Lead K par:660.3NT+2 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 10 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 11 | E | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | W | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1063 AQ3 A103 A108 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 2 | 9 | 3 | | | | | T | 6 | 2 | Q | | | | | | | | Q | K | A | 5 | | | 2 | 8 | T | 9 | | | | | | | 3 | 4 | J | 5 | | | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | | | | | K | 2 | T | 3 | | | | | 5 | 6 | A | 4 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 9 | 8 | | | | | A | 7 | 8 | J | | | | | T | Q | J | K | | J | 7 | Q | 3 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
650 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
21 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
650 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
5 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
25 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
630 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT+1 by S Lead K |
|
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
620 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
18 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
620 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
24 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
620 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
16 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
620 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
17 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
2 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
620 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
19 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
22 Ed Hage - Raja27 |
200 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+3 by N Lead 9 |
|
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
3 John Goodwin - John Shade |
170 |
|
25 |
75 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
140 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
6 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
26 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
|