|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | 3 | Q | K | | | | 2 | 4 | J | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | K | 7 | 8 | | | | | | J | A | 2 | 4 | | 5 | T | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | J | A | | | | 4 | 3 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | T | 8 | | | 7 | 9 | 2 | J | | | | | | 6 | 8 | Q | 2 | | | A | 8 | 9 | 9 | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | T | | | | | 7 | T | Q | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
15 Ruth Masri - Sami Masri |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-1 by W |
|
12 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
18 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
50 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
1NT-1 by S |
|
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
8 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
90 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
2= by W |
|
10 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
20 Larkascend - Stevedaler |
|
100 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NTX-1 by S |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Egle De Richemont |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
120 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
17 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
|
120 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2NT= by W |
|
1 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
2 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
120 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2NT= by W |
|
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
4 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT+2 by W |
|
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT+2 by W |
|
13 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
5 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by W |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 2 | Q | K | | | | 7 | J | A | 3 | | | 2 | 5 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 8 | 3 | 4 | J | | | | T | J | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 9 | 7 | 6 | A | | | | 8 | 2 | 4 | T | | | | J | K | T | 3 | | | | | | 5 | Q | 6 | 3 | | | | | | T | 9 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 5 | Q | 8 | | | | | A | 9 | K | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
2 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
200 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3NT-4 by E |
|
13 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
5 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
200 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3NT-4 by E |
|
10 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
20 Larkascend - Stevedaler |
170 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
2+2 by N |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
15 Ruth Masri - Sami Masri |
150 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT-3 by E |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Egle De Richemont |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
90 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
1+1 by E |
|
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
17 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
|
100 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3-1 by N |
|
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
120 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2NT= by E |
|
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
8 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-2 by N |
|
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
4 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-2 by S |
|
12 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
18 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3-6 by S |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | | | | 3 | Q | K | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | T | A | | | | 6 | J | 7 | 2 | | | | | | 9 | 4 | Q | K | | | | 8 | 2 | T | 4 | | | 9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 5 | 9 | 5 | | | | | A | T | 7 | 6 | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | 7 | | | | | Q | Q | 4 | T | | | | | J | J | 9 | 5 | | | | | 6 | K | J | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-1 by E |
|
12 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
20 Larkascend - Stevedaler |
|
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
PASS |
|
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
17 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
|
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
PASS |
|
1 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
2-1 by N |
|
18 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
2-1 by S |
|
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
4 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
2-1 by N |
|
10 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
15 Ruth Masri - Sami Masri |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
1NT-1 by S |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Egle De Richemont |
2 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
90 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2= by W |
|
13 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
8 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
120 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2NT= by E |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
5 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
|
180 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+3 by W |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | 5 | K | | | | | 4 | 9 | 8 | A | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | T | 3 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 4 | J | 9 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 8 | 5 | | | | | K | 8 | Q | 7 | | | | | Q | 6 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 9 | | | J | K | J | 3 | | | | | | K | 7 | 5 | 2 | | | | | T | 8 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | J | T | 7 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
5 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT-4 by W |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Egle De Richemont |
2 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-2 by W |
|
12 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
20 Larkascend - Stevedaler |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-2 by W |
|
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-2 by W |
|
10 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
15 Ruth Masri - Sami Masri |
100 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT-1 by W |
|
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
17 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
100 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT-1 by W |
|
13 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
8 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
130 |
25 |
75 |
2+2 by W |
|
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
4 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
600 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
5= by W |
|
18 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
600 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
5= by W |
|
1 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 2 QJ643 J74 AJ74 | | | Anne Parker |
| | Hilary Vowles |
| | | 10653 A75 K K10952 | | QJ7 82 109862 Q83 | 4= by N par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 10 |
| S | 7 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 10 | E | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | W | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK984 K109 AQ53 6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | 3 | K | 4 | | | 2 | A | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 4 | 8 | 9 | 5 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 7 | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | J | | | | | 4 | 6 | 3 | Q | | | J | Q | T | 9 | | | | | | | K | A | 4 | 2 | | K | J | 2 | 8 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 9 | 5 | | | | | J | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | T | 6 | 8 | Q | | | | | | 7 | 9 | A | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
17 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N |
|
13 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
4 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
630 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
630 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
12 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
630 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
10 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
5 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
620 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
4= by N |
|
20 Larkascend - Stevedaler |
15 Ruth Masri - Sami Masri |
200 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
3-4 by E |
|
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
140 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3= by N |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
8 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT-1 by N |
|
18 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
2 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-1 by N |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Egle De Richemont |
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by N |
|
|
| AK107532 A5 J87 9 | | | Anne Parker |
| | Hilary Vowles |
| | | J4 KQ932 KQ962 A | | 986 J108 1043 KQJ7 | 3= by N par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 9 | E | 4 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 4 | W | 4 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q 764 A5 10865432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 4 | 9 | A | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | A | 9 | 7 | | K | 5 | 8 | 6 | | | | | K | 7 | 3 | A | | | | | | | | 7 | Q | 7 | T | | | A | 8 | 3 | J | | | | | K | 9 | 4 | 2 | | | | | T | J | 5 | 2 | | | | | 8 | T | 5 | 6 | | | | | | K | 6 | 9 | 3 | | | | 5 | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | | J | Q | T | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N |
|
1 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
17 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
170 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3+1 by N |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Egle De Richemont |
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
140 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3= by N |
|
10 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
5 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
140 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3= by N |
|
20 Larkascend - Stevedaler |
15 Ruth Masri - Sami Masri |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by W |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
8 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by W |
|
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4-1 by N |
|
18 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
2 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4-1 by N |
|
12 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3-1 by N |
|
13 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
4 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4X-1 by N |
|
|
|
| 2 1082 743 KQJ763 | | | Larkascend |
| | StevedaleR |
| | | KQ J943 K10 A10942 | | J10754 KQ5 AQJ52 | 4= by E par:-630.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | E | 6 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | W | 7 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A9863 A76 986 85 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | Q | 2 | 4 | | K | 3 | 5 | A | | | | | | | | 8 | A | 6 | 5 | | 3 | 2 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 5 | T | J | 7 | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 6 | K | 3 | | | J | T | 5 | 7 | | | | | T | 4 | J | 8 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 7 | | | | | Q | 6 | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 8 | 9 | Q | T | | | | J | 9 | 9 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
4 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
5-1 by E |
|
1 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3NT-1 by W |
|
13 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4-1 by E |
|
18 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
600 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by W |
|
20 Larkascend - Stevedaler |
5 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
|
620 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
4= by E |
|
10 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
8 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
630 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
630 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
12 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
15 Ruth Masri - Sami Masri |
|
630 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Egle De Richemont |
17 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
|
660 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3NT+2 by E |
|
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
2 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
690 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by E |
|
|
| 108632 J AJ9 Q952 | | | Larkascend |
| | StevedaleR |
| | | Q7 AK10643 852 J4 | | AJ954 875 Q10764 | 5X= by S par:100.5X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 11 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | E | 2 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 4 | W | 2 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K Q92 K3 AK108763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | J | 5 | 2 | | | | | Q | 2 | A | K | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | 7 | 3 | | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 7 | | | | | K | J | 5 | 8 | | | | | K | 2 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 5 | A | 6 | | | 6 | 9 | 3 | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | T | 9 | 7 | | | J | Q | 6 | 8 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | Q | 5 | | | 8 | J | 8 | 6 | | | | | | | T | K | T | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X+1 by S |
|
20 Larkascend - Stevedaler |
5 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
550 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
5X= by S |
|
13 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
400 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
5= by S |
|
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
2 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
400 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
5= by S |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Egle De Richemont |
17 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
400 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
5= by S |
|
10 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
8 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
300 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
4X-2 by W |
|
1 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
150 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
4+1 by S |
|
12 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
15 Ruth Masri - Sami Masri |
150 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
4+1 by S |
|
18 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
100 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
4-2 by W |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
4 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
50 |
|
0 |
100 |
4-1 by W |
|
|
|
| AKQ9 9832 KQ3 K7 | | | Ruth Masri |
| | Sami Masri |
| | | AQJ106 A107 109653 | | 108732 5 9862 AJ2 | 4-2 by S par:-130.3+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | E | 10 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | W | 10 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J654 K74 J54 Q84 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 7 | J | Q | | | | | | | | 4 | T | Q | 2 | | | 3 | 2 | J | A | | | | 5 | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 8 | 9 | 9 | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 7 | | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | T | | | | | A | 3 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 5 | 7 | J | | | | A | 3 | 9 | 4 | | | | | Q | 8 | 7 | K | | | | | | | 8 | 6 | 6 | K | | | | 9 | T | J | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by E |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Egle De Richemont |
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
2-1 by W |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
50 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
2-1 by N |
|
20 Larkascend - Stevedaler |
8 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4X-1 by S |
|
10 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
4 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2NT-2 by N |
|
12 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
2 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-2 by S |
|
13 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT-2 by N |
|
15 Ruth Masri - Sami Masri |
5 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-2 by S |
|
18 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
17 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-2 by N |
|
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-2 by S |
|
|
| Q985432 6 Q432 7 | | | Ruth Masri |
| | Sami Masri |
| | | KJ107 97 A975 J42 | | A6 AJ10432 KJ Q65 | 3-2 by E par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | E | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | W | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ85 1086 AK10983 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 2 | 7 | 5 | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | Q | | | | | 3 | J | 6 | 6 | | | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | | | | 8 | A | 2 | J | | 9 | 4 | 2 | Q | | | | | | | | T | 5 | Q | K | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 3 | | | | | J | K | 7 | 5 | | | | | | T | 9 | 4 | 3 | | | | T | 6 | T | 8 | | | | | A | 8 | J | 9 | | | | | 4 | 9 | K | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
4 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by E |
|
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
500 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4X-2 by E |
|
13 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
300 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
4-3 by E |
|
1 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
300 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
4-3 by E |
|
15 Ruth Masri - Sami Masri |
5 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
200 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3-2 by E |
|
20 Larkascend - Stevedaler |
8 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
200 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3-2 by E |
|
18 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
17 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
200 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3-2 by E |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Egle De Richemont |
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
200 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3-2 by E |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
100 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
2-1 by E |
|
12 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
2 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S |
|
|
|
| A82 Q1084 AKQ9 98 | | | Ian Galletti |
| | Pascal Ricketts |
| | | Q6 K965 53 AQ532 | | KJ107543 J7 72 KJ | 4= by S par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 7 | E | 6 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 4 | W | 6 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9 A32 J10864 10764 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | A | 3 | 9 | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 8 | J | 4 | 5 | | | | | | K | J | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 6 | Q | 9 | K | | | | J | 8 | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 7 | 3 | 9 | 4 | | | 4 | 7 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | K | 8 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
130 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4= by N |
|
12 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
5 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
130 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4= by S |
|
10 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
100 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4-2 by E |
|
1 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
13 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
50 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4-1 by E |
|
20 Larkascend - Stevedaler |
4 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
50 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4-1 by E |
|
18 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
5-1 by N |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Egle De Richemont |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
140 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3= by E |
|
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
17 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
|
140 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3= by E |
|
15 Ruth Masri - Sami Masri |
8 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
170 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
2+2 by E |
|
2 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
170 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3+1 by E |
|
|
| Q5 10986432 10652 | | | Ian Galletti |
| | Pascal Ricketts |
| | | AKJ962 J5 AQJ9 A | | 8743 K 8743 KQ87 | 6X-4 by N par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 7 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | E | 6 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 6 | W | 6 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10 AQ7 K J10965432 | | |
Show play |
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
17 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
|
420 |
100 |
0 |
4= by W |
|
15 Ruth Masri - Sami Masri |
8 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
450 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
4+1 by W |
|
1 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
13 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
|
450 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
5= by W |
|
18 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
|
450 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
5= by E |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by W |
|
2 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by W |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Egle De Richemont |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
650 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5X= by E |
|
20 Larkascend - Stevedaler |
4 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
800 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
5X-3 by S |
|
10 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
980 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
6= by W |
|
12 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
5 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
|
1100 |
0 |
100 |
6X-4 by N |
|
|
|
| 4 9764 972 J10962 | | | John Eger |
| | Selina Hamilton |
| | | K875 KQ10 KQJ103 8 | | AJ102 J8 65 KQ543 | 4X-1 by E par:-630.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | E | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 10 | W | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q963 A532 A84 A7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 8 | 2 | 3 | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | A | T | 4 | 8 | | | | | 2 | Q | 6 | J | | 5 | 4 | A | 3 | | | | | | | J | Q | K | 7 | | | 7 | 7 | T | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | 9 | 8 | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
200 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4X-1 by W |
|
5 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
8 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
200 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4X-1 by E |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
1 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT-1 by W |
|
12 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4-1 by E |
|
20 Larkascend - Stevedaler |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4-1 by E |
|
2 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
17 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4-1 by W |
|
15 Ruth Masri - Sami Masri |
4 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by N |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Egle De Richemont |
13 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by E |
|
10 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3= by E |
|
18 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by E |
|
|
| AK9875 Q32 Q94 10 | | | John Eger |
| | Selina Hamilton |
| | | 106 AKJ98 KJ3 Q54 | | QJ3 54 10752 A632 | 3= by N par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | E | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | W | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 42 1076 A86 KJ987 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 6 | K | 2 | | | A | 3 | 4 | 7 | | | | | J | Q | 2 | T | | | | | | T | 3 | J | Q | | | | 8 | 4 | J | 6 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 5 | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | Q | 4 | T | | | | | 9 | 2 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 5 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 9 | Q | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
17 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-3 by E |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Egle De Richemont |
13 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+1 by N |
|
5 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
8 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by N |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
1 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
110 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by N |
|
18 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-2 by W |
|
12 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT-2 by E |
|
15 Ruth Masri - Sami Masri |
4 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
80 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
1= by N |
|
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2-2 by N |
|
20 Larkascend - Stevedaler |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
150 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3-3 by N |
|
10 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
150 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3-3 by N |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 2 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 3 | K | T | 7 | | Q | 6 | 3 | K | | | | | | | | J | 9 | 7 | Q | | | | 3 | A | 4 | 9 | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 4 | 2 | T | 7 | | | | | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
13 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-3 by E |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Egle De Richemont |
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
100 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
2NT-2 by W |
|
5 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
4 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
100 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT-2 by E |
|
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
100 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3-2 by E |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
17 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
50 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3-1 by W |
|
10 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
1 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
100 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
2-1 by S |
|
12 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
8 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
100 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
2-1 by S |
|
20 Larkascend - Stevedaler |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
110 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3= by E |
|
2 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
|
120 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
15 Ruth Masri - Sami Masri |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by S |
|
|
| Q1098 KQ65 976 Q4 | | | Pralab Barua |
| | Shiv Datt |
| | | A53 AJ7 AKQ1085 K | | J74 92 J32 J8752 | 1+2 by E par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 5 | E | 5 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 8 | W | 5 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K62 10843 4 A10963 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 7 | Q | 2 | | | 8 | 4 | 2 | A | | | | 5 | 6 | J | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | A | 5 | | | J | K | 2 | 8 | | | | | | | 3 | 3 | A | 7 | | | K | 9 | 2 | 6 | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 9 | J | K | | | | | | | | A | K | 4 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 5 | Q | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
8 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-2 by W |
|
15 Ruth Masri - Sami Masri |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-1 by W |
|
2 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT-1 by W |
|
5 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
4 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
110 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
1+2 by E |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Egle De Richemont |
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
110 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
2+1 by W |
|
10 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
1 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
120 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2NT= by W |
|
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
130 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by W |
|
18 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
13 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
|
150 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2NT+1 by W |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
17 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
|
660 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT+2 by E |
|
20 Larkascend - Stevedaler |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
660 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT+2 by E |
|
|
|
| KJ62 5 QJ952 AK10 | | | Kiki Greenwood |
| | Martha De Richemont |
| | | 85 KQJ974 43 Q98 | | A9 A108632 AK6 73 | 4= by E par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 4 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 4 | E | 4 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 9 | W | 4 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q10743 1087 J6542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 3 | J | K | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 4 | K | 2 | | | 4 | 5 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 6 | T | 7 | 9 | | | 5 | 2 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | 9 | T | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 8 | | | | | K | 3 | 5 | Q | | | | | | 6 | 6 | Q | 6 | | | J | Q | 8 | J | | | | | 9 | J | T | T | | | | | | | 9 | Q | 8 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
100 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
6-2 by E |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
100 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
6X-1 by W |
|
15 Ruth Masri - Sami Masri |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
50 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
5-1 by E |
|
10 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
14 Advanced Robot - Egle De Richemont |
|
50 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-1 by S |
|
12 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
17 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
5X-1 by N |
|
8 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
4 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
5X-1 by N |
|
18 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
420 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4= by E |
|
20 Larkascend - Stevedaler |
1 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
420 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4= by E |
|
5 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
420 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4= by E |
|
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
13 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
|
450 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by W |
|
|
| Q7 75 Q642 AQ982 | | | Kiki Greenwood |
| | Martha De Richemont |
| | | AKJ96 Q6 A1098 J10 | | 103 AJ9843 J3 754 | 4-2 by W par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | E | 5 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | W | 5 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8542 K102 K75 K63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | 3 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 3 | J | Q | 4 | | | A | 5 | 6 | T | | | | | 9 | 7 | K | 6 | | | | A | 7 | 3 | 2 | | | | | Q | 5 | A | 2 | | | | | | | J | T | 8 | Q | | | | 2 | J | K | A | | | | K | 2 | T | 4 | | | | | J | 8 | 3 | 5 | | | | | T | Q | 4 | 5 | | | | | | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | | | | 9 | 4 | 9 | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
14 Advanced Robot - Egle De Richemont |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by E |
|
5 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-2 by W |
|
18 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-2 by E |
|
12 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
17 Giles Clarke - Paula Wills |
50 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3-1 by E |
|
8 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
4 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
50 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3-1 by W |
|
2 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
16 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
140 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3= by E |
|
15 Ruth Masri - Sami Masri |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
170 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by E |
|
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
13 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
|
420 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by E |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
|
420 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by E |
|
20 Larkascend - Stevedaler |
1 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
450 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by E |
|
|