|
| K875 1083 QJ9843 | | | John Pingree |
| | Ralph Jones |
| | | Q962 A65 5 KJ962 | | J3 KJ97 AK Q8753 | 3+1 by E Lead 2 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 3 | E | 10 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 10 | W | 10 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A104 Q42 10762 A104 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 5 | T | J | | | | 3 | 4 | J | 3 | | | 2 | 3 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | K | | | | 5 | T | K | 4 | | | A | 8 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 5 | K | Q | | | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 3 | T | Q | K | | | | 8 | J | A | 9 | | | | | | | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Gillian Armstrong - Les Hood |
12 David Reilly - Pamela Rothwell |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-6 by E Lead T |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Sirima Subramaniam |
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
5X-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Aidan Pickering - Melba Southwood |
3 Cathy Widdows - David Askew |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Gerard Gaffey - Sheila Fisher |
13 Brian Perry - Rona Egan |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
5-2 by E Lead A |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
9 Abdul Thabet - Advanced Robot |
50 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
15 Michael Wilson - Robert Riding |
50 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3NT-1 by E Lead T |
|
1 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
10 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
50 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
5-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
2 Andrew Cafferky - Jackie O'hanlon |
11 Rita Bradbury - Stella Beswick |
50 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
5-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
7 Cath Ashworth - Val Wallace |
50 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
5-1 by E Lead T |
|
11 Archana Garg - Neil Draper |
1 Corinne Cragg - Ingrid Watkinson |
|
100 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
5-2 by N Lead J |
|
7 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
|
110 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3= by E Lead 2 |
|
10 Anthony Hedley - Cilla Prescott |
14 Pamela Houghton - Sharman Fanning |
|
120 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Brian Frew - Hugh Searson |
6 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
|
130 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
3+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
4 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
2 David Thomson - Jean Howarth |
|
130 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
3+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
4 Christine Burgess - Joyce Truffas |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-6 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
| AJ83 A97 743 K54 | | | John Pingree |
| | Ralph Jones |
| | | Q94 KQ86 1086 Q102 | | 72 542 KJ5 J9876 | 4= by S Lead 6 par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 |
| S | 8 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | E | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | W | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1065 J103 AQ92 A3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 3 | K | A | | | | | | | | 5 | 4 | A | 2 | | | 3 | 7 | K | 9 | | | | | | | J | Q | A | 2 | | | 7 | 4 | T | K | | | | Q | 8 | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 4 | J | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | 9 | 5 | | | K | 7 | 3 | T | | | | | 5 | 8 | T | Q | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 2 | T | 7 | J | | | | 9 | 9 | 8 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Andrew Cafferky - Jackie O'hanlon |
11 Rita Bradbury - Stella Beswick |
690 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by S Lead T |
|
1 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
10 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
650 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
4+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
12 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
15 Michael Wilson - Robert Riding |
650 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
4+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Gillian Armstrong - Les Hood |
12 David Reilly - Pamela Rothwell |
650 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
4+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
650 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
6 Brian Frew - Hugh Searson |
6 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
630 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Archana Garg - Neil Draper |
1 Corinne Cragg - Ingrid Watkinson |
620 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
9 Abdul Thabet - Advanced Robot |
620 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Sirima Subramaniam |
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
620 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
10 Anthony Hedley - Cilla Prescott |
14 Pamela Houghton - Sharman Fanning |
620 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
8 Gerard Gaffey - Sheila Fisher |
13 Brian Perry - Rona Egan |
620 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
4 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
2 David Thomson - Jean Howarth |
620 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
3 Aidan Pickering - Melba Southwood |
3 Cathy Widdows - David Askew |
600 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
7 Cath Ashworth - Val Wallace |
|
100 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
14 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
4 Christine Burgess - Joyce Truffas |
|
100 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
4-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| 96 AQJ10975 8 J43 | | | Pauline Neve |
| | Sandra Robinson |
| | | 107 K6 QJ106 Q9752 | | J5432 32 9742 108 | 4+2 by N Lead T par:1520.7NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 13 |
| S | 10 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 13 | E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | W | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ8 84 AK53 AK6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | A | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 8 | 6 | A | 2 | | | 9 | 3 | 4 | K | | | | Q | 8 | 2 | A | | | | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 4 | | | | | 3 | T | 5 | 7 | | | Q | 2 | 5 | 2 | | | | | J | 8 | 6 | 7 | | | | | T | 3 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 7 | 4 | K | 9 | | | | | 6 | 5 | A | T | | | | | | | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Aidan Pickering - Melba Southwood |
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
1520 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
7NT= by S Lead Q |
|
8 Gerard Gaffey - Sheila Fisher |
4 Christine Burgess - Joyce Truffas |
1520 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
7NT= by N Lead 9 |
|
1 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
11 Rita Bradbury - Stella Beswick |
1020 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
6NT+1 by S Lead Q |
|
5 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
3 Cathy Widdows - David Askew |
1020 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
6NT+1 by S Lead Q |
|
4 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
15 Michael Wilson - Robert Riding |
1010 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
6+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
6 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
1010 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
6+1 by N Lead T |
|
10 Anthony Hedley - Cilla Prescott |
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
1010 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
6+1 by N Lead T |
|
9 Gillian Armstrong - Les Hood |
9 Abdul Thabet - Advanced Robot |
1010 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
6+1 by N Lead T |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Sirima Subramaniam |
10 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
980 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
6= by N Lead T |
|
11 Archana Garg - Neil Draper |
7 Cath Ashworth - Val Wallace |
510 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
6 Brian Frew - Hugh Searson |
13 Brian Perry - Rona Egan |
510 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Andrew Cafferky - Jackie O'hanlon |
12 David Reilly - Pamela Rothwell |
510 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+3 by N Lead T |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
1 Corinne Cragg - Ingrid Watkinson |
510 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+3 by N Lead T |
|
12 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
14 Pamela Houghton - Sharman Fanning |
510 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+3 by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
2 David Thomson - Jean Howarth |
480 |
|
0 |
100 |
4+2 by N Lead T |
|
|
| 98 Q76 K74 KJ542 | | | Pauline Neve |
| | Sandra Robinson |
| | | KQ103 A109852 8 Q10 | | AJ75 4 96532 963 | 2-1 by E Lead 8 par:-500.4NTX-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | E | 2 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 4 | W | 2 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 642 KJ3 AQJ10 A87 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | Q | K | 3 | | | 2 | 6 | A | T | | | | | | | 3 | A | 6 | 4 | | 2 | 7 | 5 | J | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | K | 8 | | | 3 | 9 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | T | 4 | | | 8 | 4 | 2 | T | | | | | | | | K | 5 | Q | J | | | | 3 | J | Q | 7 | | | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | | | | | | | | A | 9 | K | 6 | | | | | Q | T | J | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
1 Corinne Cragg - Ingrid Watkinson |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by E Lead A |
|
4 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
15 Michael Wilson - Robert Riding |
200 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
14 Pamela Houghton - Sharman Fanning |
200 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
8 Gerard Gaffey - Sheila Fisher |
4 Christine Burgess - Joyce Truffas |
180 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 8 |
|
2 Andrew Cafferky - Jackie O'hanlon |
12 David Reilly - Pamela Rothwell |
180 |
|
75 |
25 |
2NT+2 by S Lead T |
|
11 Archana Garg - Neil Draper |
7 Cath Ashworth - Val Wallace |
120 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
2NT= by S Lead K |
|
1 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
11 Rita Bradbury - Stella Beswick |
110 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3= by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Gillian Armstrong - Les Hood |
9 Abdul Thabet - Advanced Robot |
100 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
2-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Sirima Subramaniam |
10 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
100 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
14 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
2 David Thomson - Jean Howarth |
100 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
2-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
7 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
6 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
100 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
6 Brian Frew - Hugh Searson |
13 Brian Perry - Rona Egan |
|
80 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
1= by W Lead 9 |
|
5 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
3 Cathy Widdows - David Askew |
|
100 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Aidan Pickering - Melba Southwood |
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
|
110 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
10 Anthony Hedley - Cilla Prescott |
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| AJ5 532 K8632 AJ | | | Gerard Gaffey |
| | Sheila Fisher |
| | | K10632 A108 K9763 | | 98 KJ964 QJ107 82 | 3NT-1 by N Lead 6 par:110.3 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 7 | E | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | W | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q74 Q7 A954 Q1054 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 7 | A | 2 | | | 8 | 3 | K | Q | | | | | | | J | 4 | T | 5 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 5 | 7 | J | 2 | | | 8 | T | A | 2 | | | | | | | Q | K | A | 8 | | | K | J | 4 | 6 | | | | | A | 8 | T | 9 | | | | | J | 9 | 7 | T | | | | | 5 | Q | Q | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
12 David Reilly - Pamela Rothwell |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Anthony Hedley - Cilla Prescott |
10 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
90 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
1NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
2 Andrew Cafferky - Jackie O'hanlon |
9 Abdul Thabet - Advanced Robot |
50 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
7 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
13 Brian Perry - Rona Egan |
50 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
2-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
11 Archana Garg - Neil Draper |
3 Cathy Widdows - David Askew |
|
100 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
6 Brian Frew - Hugh Searson |
4 Christine Burgess - Joyce Truffas |
|
100 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
4-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Gerard Gaffey - Sheila Fisher |
2 David Thomson - Jean Howarth |
|
100 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
14 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
15 Michael Wilson - Robert Riding |
|
100 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Sirima Subramaniam |
11 Rita Bradbury - Stella Beswick |
|
100 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
4 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
14 Pamela Houghton - Sharman Fanning |
|
100 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
7 Cath Ashworth - Val Wallace |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2= by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Aidan Pickering - Melba Southwood |
6 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
|
200 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
2NT-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
12 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
200 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4X-1 by N Lead K |
|
9 Gillian Armstrong - Les Hood |
1 Corinne Cragg - Ingrid Watkinson |
|
200 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
| K96 K93 983 Q1083 | | | Gerard Gaffey |
| | Sheila Fisher |
| | | 1082 8654 K104 J94 | | A74 AQJ102 J762 A | 3-1 by N Lead A par:-500.5X-3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | E | 5 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 8 | W | 5 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ53 7 AQ5 K7652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 5 | T | K | | | | Q | A | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 2 | Q | K | 3 | | | 8 | 9 | 4 | J | | | | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 5 | J | 8 | 6 | | T | 8 | 7 | A | | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 9 | T | | | | | 5 | 4 | T | J | | | K | J | 6 | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 9 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Anthony Hedley - Cilla Prescott |
10 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
100 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
6 Brian Frew - Hugh Searson |
4 Christine Burgess - Joyce Truffas |
100 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
7 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
13 Brian Perry - Rona Egan |
100 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
2 Andrew Cafferky - Jackie O'hanlon |
9 Abdul Thabet - Advanced Robot |
|
50 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
2-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Aidan Pickering - Melba Southwood |
6 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
|
50 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
12 David Reilly - Pamela Rothwell |
|
50 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
1NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Gerard Gaffey - Sheila Fisher |
2 David Thomson - Jean Howarth |
|
50 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Archana Garg - Neil Draper |
3 Cathy Widdows - David Askew |
|
50 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
3-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
4 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
14 Pamela Houghton - Sharman Fanning |
|
50 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
2-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
5 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
7 Cath Ashworth - Val Wallace |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
14 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
15 Michael Wilson - Robert Riding |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Sirima Subramaniam |
11 Rita Bradbury - Stella Beswick |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
9 Gillian Armstrong - Les Hood |
1 Corinne Cragg - Ingrid Watkinson |
|
140 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
2+1 by E Lead Q |
|
12 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-3 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| Q 1093 5 AKJ108432 | | | Brian Frew |
| | Hugh Searson |
| | | AK1096 K86 K97 Q7 | | J754 AQ542 Q1082 | 4+1 by W Lead 5 par:-500.6X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| S | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | E | 3 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 4 | W | 3 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 832 J7 AJ643 965 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 2 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | Q | 8 | | | T | 2 | 7 | K | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 3 | 5 | 3 | | | | | T | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | | | K | 8 | T | 4 | | | | | 7 | T | J | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | Q | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
14 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
14 Pamela Houghton - Sharman Fanning |
|
100 |
92.86 |
7.14 |
5-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Aidan Pickering - Melba Southwood |
13 Brian Perry - Rona Egan |
|
620 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
1 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
9 Abdul Thabet - Advanced Robot |
|
650 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
6 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
|
650 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
9 Gillian Armstrong - Les Hood |
7 Cath Ashworth - Val Wallace |
|
650 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
3 Cathy Widdows - David Askew |
|
650 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Brian Frew - Hugh Searson |
2 David Thomson - Jean Howarth |
|
650 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
10 Anthony Hedley - Cilla Prescott |
11 Rita Bradbury - Stella Beswick |
|
650 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
11 Archana Garg - Neil Draper |
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by W Lead A |
|
2 Andrew Cafferky - Jackie O'hanlon |
1 Corinne Cragg - Ingrid Watkinson |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by W Lead A |
|
7 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
4 Christine Burgess - Joyce Truffas |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by W Lead A |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Sirima Subramaniam |
12 David Reilly - Pamela Rothwell |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by W Lead A |
|
8 Gerard Gaffey - Sheila Fisher |
15 Michael Wilson - Robert Riding |
|
710 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
5+2 by W Lead A |
|
12 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
10 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
|
710 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
4+3 by W Lead A |
|
|
| 73 KQJ106 54 KQJ2 | | | Brian Frew |
| | Hugh Searson |
| | | Q98 543 QJ63 986 | | AJ10542 A92 AK107 | 4= by E Lead 8 par:-400.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | E | 4 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 6 | W | 4 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K6 87 982 A107543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 3 | K | A | | | | 2 | K | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 7 | 4 | Q | 2 | | | J | 9 | 7 | 5 | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 5 | 6 | Q | 7 | | | 9 | 4 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | Q | 5 | | | 8 | J | T | 5 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | 6 | | | | | T | T | J | T | | | 9 | Q | J | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
130 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
6 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
|
50 |
92.86 |
7.14 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Andrew Cafferky - Jackie O'hanlon |
1 Corinne Cragg - Ingrid Watkinson |
|
100 |
82.14 |
17.86 |
5-2 by N Lead A |
|
8 Gerard Gaffey - Sheila Fisher |
15 Michael Wilson - Robert Riding |
|
100 |
82.14 |
17.86 |
4X-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
1 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
9 Abdul Thabet - Advanced Robot |
|
130 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
3 Aidan Pickering - Melba Southwood |
13 Brian Perry - Rona Egan |
|
170 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
12 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
10 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
|
170 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
14 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
14 Pamela Houghton - Sharman Fanning |
|
170 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
2+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Anthony Hedley - Cilla Prescott |
11 Rita Bradbury - Stella Beswick |
|
170 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Gillian Armstrong - Les Hood |
7 Cath Ashworth - Val Wallace |
|
170 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
1+3 by E Lead 8 |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
3 Cathy Widdows - David Askew |
|
170 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
1+3 by E Lead 8 |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Sirima Subramaniam |
12 David Reilly - Pamela Rothwell |
|
300 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
5X-2 by N Lead A |
|
11 Archana Garg - Neil Draper |
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
|
420 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
6 Brian Frew - Hugh Searson |
2 David Thomson - Jean Howarth |
|
420 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
7 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
4 Christine Burgess - Joyce Truffas |
|
420 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Andrew Cafferky - Jackie O'hanlon |
7 Cath Ashworth - Val Wallace |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
4 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
10 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
|
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
PASS |
|
12 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
11 Rita Bradbury - Stella Beswick |
|
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
PASS |
|
6 Brian Frew - Hugh Searson |
15 Michael Wilson - Robert Riding |
|
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
PASS |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
|
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
PASS |
|
7 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
2 David Thomson - Jean Howarth |
|
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
PASS |
|
14 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
PASS |
|
10 Anthony Hedley - Cilla Prescott |
12 David Reilly - Pamela Rothwell |
|
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
PASS |
|
3 Aidan Pickering - Melba Southwood |
4 Christine Burgess - Joyce Truffas |
|
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
PASS |
|
8 Gerard Gaffey - Sheila Fisher |
14 Pamela Houghton - Sharman Fanning |
|
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
PASS |
|
5 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
13 Brian Perry - Rona Egan |
|
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
PASS |
|
11 Archana Garg - Neil Draper |
6 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
|
50 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
1NT-1 by N Lead T |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Sirima Subramaniam |
9 Abdul Thabet - Advanced Robot |
|
110 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
1+1 by E Lead J |
|
9 Gillian Armstrong - Les Hood |
3 Cathy Widdows - David Askew |
|
110 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
2= by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
1 Corinne Cragg - Ingrid Watkinson |
|
110 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
2= by E Lead 4 |
|
|
| 98532 K98 K1092 A | | | David Harris |
| | Joyce Butterfield |
| | | 107 QJ6 8763 9642 | | AQJ64 7 5 KJ10853 | 4+1 by S Lead 9 par:650.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 3 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 7 | E | 9 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | W | 9 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K A105432 AQJ4 Q7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | A | 3 | 7 | | | | | | K | 7 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 4 | A | J | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 9 | 5 | | | 2 | A | K | 7 | | | | | | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | | | | | | T | Q | 5 | T | | 6 | 8 | K | 4 | | | | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | Q | 6 | 9 | 6 | | | | | J | 7 | T | J | | | | | 4 | 8 | K | J | | | 9 | Q | 5 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Archana Garg - Neil Draper |
6 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
650 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
2 Andrew Cafferky - Jackie O'hanlon |
7 Cath Ashworth - Val Wallace |
650 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
4 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
10 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
650 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
12 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
11 Rita Bradbury - Stella Beswick |
650 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
10 Anthony Hedley - Cilla Prescott |
12 David Reilly - Pamela Rothwell |
650 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
5= by S Lead 9 |
|
7 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
2 David Thomson - Jean Howarth |
650 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
3 Aidan Pickering - Melba Southwood |
4 Christine Burgess - Joyce Truffas |
650 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
6 Brian Frew - Hugh Searson |
15 Michael Wilson - Robert Riding |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
1 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
1 Corinne Cragg - Ingrid Watkinson |
200 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
9 Gillian Armstrong - Les Hood |
3 Cathy Widdows - David Askew |
200 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+2 by S Lead T |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
200 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Sirima Subramaniam |
9 Abdul Thabet - Advanced Robot |
170 |
|
17.86 |
82.14 |
3+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
14 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
170 |
|
17.86 |
82.14 |
3+1 by S Lead T |
|
5 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
13 Brian Perry - Rona Egan |
100 |
|
7.14 |
92.86 |
5-1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Gerard Gaffey - Sheila Fisher |
14 Pamela Houghton - Sharman Fanning |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| AK103 87 A9643 64 | | | Aidan Pickering |
| | Melba Southwood |
| | | J875 AKQ3 J10 1097 | | 64 J106 KQ52 KJ82 | 3NT-2 by E Lead 2 par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | E | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | W | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q92 9542 87 AQ53 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 3 | 7 | T | | | | 2 | 7 | J | A | | | | 3 | K | 8 | T | | | | | | 6 | 4 | A | 8 | | | K | 4 | J | 5 | | | | | Q | 6 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 3 | 2 | Q | | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | K | 6 | | | 6 | Q | 3 | 7 | | | | | | 8 | A | 9 | 4 | | | | | | 9 | J | A | 5 | | | T | J | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | T | 9 | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Anthony Hedley - Cilla Prescott |
9 Abdul Thabet - Advanced Robot |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-4 by W Lead A |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Sirima Subramaniam |
1 Corinne Cragg - Ingrid Watkinson |
110 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2= by N Lead J |
|
1 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
7 Cath Ashworth - Val Wallace |
100 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
2-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
3 Aidan Pickering - Melba Southwood |
2 David Thomson - Jean Howarth |
100 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
6 Brian Frew - Hugh Searson |
14 Pamela Houghton - Sharman Fanning |
90 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
2= by N Lead 2 |
|
12 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
12 David Reilly - Pamela Rothwell |
90 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
1NT= by S Lead A |
|
7 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
15 Michael Wilson - Robert Riding |
90 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
2= by N Lead J |
|
11 Archana Garg - Neil Draper |
13 Brian Perry - Rona Egan |
80 |
|
50 |
50 |
1= by N Lead 6 |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
6 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
|
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
PASS |
|
9 Gillian Armstrong - Les Hood |
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
|
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
PASS |
|
5 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
4 Christine Burgess - Joyce Truffas |
|
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
PASS |
|
14 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
10 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
|
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
PASS |
|
8 Gerard Gaffey - Sheila Fisher |
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
50 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
2-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Andrew Cafferky - Jackie O'hanlon |
3 Cathy Widdows - David Askew |
|
50 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
2-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
4 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
11 Rita Bradbury - Stella Beswick |
|
50 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
2-1 by N Lead J |
|
|
| K1082 Q843 3 KJ97 | | | Aidan Pickering |
| | Melba Southwood |
| | | AQ9543 A6 Q7 A85 | | 7 K2 KJ108652 642 | 3-1 by W Lead 3 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 7 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 3 | E | 6 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 9 | W | 6 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J6 J10975 A94 Q103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | T | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 7 | 6 | Q | 2 | | | A | 8 | 2 | J | | | | | 5 | T | 4 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 3 | A | | | | 4 | K | 2 | 7 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | 9 | A | | | | Q | 4 | K | A | | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 7 | 5 | | | | | T | 5 | J | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Brian Frew - Hugh Searson |
14 Pamela Houghton - Sharman Fanning |
150 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT-3 by W Lead 7 |
|
8 Gerard Gaffey - Sheila Fisher |
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
150 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4-3 by W Lead 7 |
|
9 Gillian Armstrong - Les Hood |
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
150 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4-3 by W Lead 7 |
|
1 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
7 Cath Ashworth - Val Wallace |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
15 Michael Wilson - Robert Riding |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
12 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
12 David Reilly - Pamela Rothwell |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
14 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
10 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
6NT-2 by E Lead J |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Sirima Subramaniam |
1 Corinne Cragg - Ingrid Watkinson |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
11 Archana Garg - Neil Draper |
13 Brian Perry - Rona Egan |
50 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
3-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
2 Andrew Cafferky - Jackie O'hanlon |
3 Cathy Widdows - David Askew |
50 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
5-1 by E Lead J |
|
3 Aidan Pickering - Melba Southwood |
2 David Thomson - Jean Howarth |
50 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
3-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
4 Christine Burgess - Joyce Truffas |
50 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
4-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Anthony Hedley - Cilla Prescott |
9 Abdul Thabet - Advanced Robot |
|
110 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
1+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
11 Rita Bradbury - Stella Beswick |
|
130 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3+1 by E Lead J |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
6 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
|
490 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| 92 Q975 9 Q109876 | | | Elaine Baker |
| | Terry Potter |
| | | K863 432 843 KJ3 | | AJ74 J106 KQ10 A42 | 4-3 by E Lead A par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | E | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | W | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q105 AK8 AJ7652 5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 2 | 5 | 6 | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | T | | | | | A | 3 | 9 | T | | | | | 5 | 4 | 2 | Q | | | Q | J | 8 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 2 | 5 | J | | | | K | 9 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 7 | A | T | | | | | | | A | Q | 3 | 8 | | | | | | J | 8 | 9 | K | | | | J | 2 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 6 | 8 | T | | | K | Q | 4 | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
2 David Thomson - Jean Howarth |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by E Lead A |
|
9 Gillian Armstrong - Les Hood |
6 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
200 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
6 Brian Frew - Hugh Searson |
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
200 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
3 Cathy Widdows - David Askew |
200 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
13 Brian Perry - Rona Egan |
200 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
2 Andrew Cafferky - Jackie O'hanlon |
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
200 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
11 Archana Garg - Neil Draper |
4 Christine Burgess - Joyce Truffas |
130 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Aidan Pickering - Melba Southwood |
15 Michael Wilson - Robert Riding |
110 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
3= by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
9 Abdul Thabet - Advanced Robot |
110 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
2+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Gerard Gaffey - Sheila Fisher |
10 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
100 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
2-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
14 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
11 Rita Bradbury - Stella Beswick |
100 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
3-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
4 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
12 David Reilly - Pamela Rothwell |
100 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
2-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Anthony Hedley - Cilla Prescott |
1 Corinne Cragg - Ingrid Watkinson |
90 |
|
10.71 |
89.29 |
1+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
7 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
14 Pamela Houghton - Sharman Fanning |
90 |
|
10.71 |
89.29 |
2= by S Lead 3 |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Sirima Subramaniam |
7 Cath Ashworth - Val Wallace |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
|
| Q942 J7 K1098642 | | | Elaine Baker |
| | Terry Potter |
| | | AK63 6 J987 AJ73 | | J85 AK854 AKQ104 | 3NT+2 by W Lead T par:-1440.7 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | E | 7 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 11 | W | 7 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 107 Q10932 6532 Q5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 5 | Q | A | | | | J | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 9 | J | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 2 | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 2 | | | | | T | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | J | 7 | 3 | Q | | | | K | 4 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 3 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Derek Nuttall - Sirima Subramaniam |
7 Cath Ashworth - Val Wallace |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-2 by E Lead Q |
|
7 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
14 Pamela Houghton - Sharman Fanning |
50 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
5-1 by E Lead Q |
|
1 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
3 Cathy Widdows - David Askew |
|
430 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
4 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
12 David Reilly - Pamela Rothwell |
|
430 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
13 Brian Perry - Rona Egan |
|
430 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Anthony Hedley - Cilla Prescott |
1 Corinne Cragg - Ingrid Watkinson |
|
460 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
5 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
2 David Thomson - Jean Howarth |
|
460 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
9 Gillian Armstrong - Les Hood |
6 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
|
460 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Brian Frew - Hugh Searson |
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
460 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
11 Archana Garg - Neil Draper |
4 Christine Burgess - Joyce Truffas |
|
460 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
3 Aidan Pickering - Melba Southwood |
15 Michael Wilson - Robert Riding |
|
460 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
8 Gerard Gaffey - Sheila Fisher |
10 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
|
460 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
14 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
11 Rita Bradbury - Stella Beswick |
|
460 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Andrew Cafferky - Jackie O'hanlon |
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
|
460 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
12 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
9 Abdul Thabet - Advanced Robot |
|
940 |
0 |
100 |
6+1 by E Lead T |
|
|
|
| AQ93 AK107 1096 96 | | | Archana Garg |
| | Neil Draper |
| | | 5 Q96542 Q3 AJ42 | | KJ10742 8 72 KQ83 | 3-4 by E Lead A par:600.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 9 |
| S | 5 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 9 | E | 7 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | W | 7 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 86 J3 AKJ854 1075 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | K | Q | 9 | 7 | | | | | 7 | 2 | 9 | Q | | | | 8 | 3 | Q | K | | | | A | 2 | J | 2 | | | | | | J | 6 | 5 | Q | | | | 6 | 3 | 5 | J | | | | 4 | 7 | 4 | 8 | | | | | | | | J | 5 | T | 7 | | | | 8 | T | A | 3 | | | | T | T | 4 | 6 | | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | A | | | | 9 | K | 8 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
15 Michael Wilson - Robert Riding |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
11 Archana Garg - Neil Draper |
2 David Thomson - Jean Howarth |
200 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
3-4 by E Lead A |
|
3 Aidan Pickering - Melba Southwood |
14 Pamela Houghton - Sharman Fanning |
200 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
3-4 by E Lead A |
|
1 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
200 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
4-4 by W Lead T |
|
2 Andrew Cafferky - Jackie O'hanlon |
6 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
200 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
4-4 by W Lead 9 |
|
8 Gerard Gaffey - Sheila Fisher |
11 Rita Bradbury - Stella Beswick |
150 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3-3 by W Lead A |
|
14 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
12 David Reilly - Pamela Rothwell |
150 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3-3 by E Lead T |
|
4 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
9 Abdul Thabet - Advanced Robot |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Brian Frew - Hugh Searson |
10 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
100 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
4 Christine Burgess - Joyce Truffas |
100 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
7 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
100 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
2-2 by E Lead A |
|
9 Gillian Armstrong - Les Hood |
13 Brian Perry - Rona Egan |
100 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
2-2 by E Lead A |
|
10 Anthony Hedley - Cilla Prescott |
7 Cath Ashworth - Val Wallace |
|
100 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
5-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Sirima Subramaniam |
3 Cathy Widdows - David Askew |
|
100 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
12 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
1 Corinne Cragg - Ingrid Watkinson |
|
100 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
| 42 AKJ96 Q103 K102 | | | Archana Garg |
| | Neil Draper |
| | | AK75 Q83 AJ752 9 | | J83 10542 K AJ875 | 2-3 by N Lead K par:-140.2+1 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | E | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | W | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1096 7 9864 Q643 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 9 | A | 2 | | | 7 | T | 2 | 6 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 4 | 3 | T | | | J | Q | 4 | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | 8 | K | | | A | A | 3 | 9 | | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
15 Michael Wilson - Robert Riding |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by W Lead A |
|
12 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
1 Corinne Cragg - Ingrid Watkinson |
100 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
1 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
100 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
4 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
9 Abdul Thabet - Advanced Robot |
|
90 |
67.86 |
32.14 |
1NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Gillian Armstrong - Les Hood |
13 Brian Perry - Rona Egan |
|
90 |
67.86 |
32.14 |
1NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
3 Aidan Pickering - Melba Southwood |
14 Pamela Houghton - Sharman Fanning |
|
90 |
67.86 |
32.14 |
1NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Anthony Hedley - Cilla Prescott |
7 Cath Ashworth - Val Wallace |
|
90 |
67.86 |
32.14 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
8 Gerard Gaffey - Sheila Fisher |
11 Rita Bradbury - Stella Beswick |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
6 Brian Frew - Hugh Searson |
10 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
|
140 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
4 Christine Burgess - Joyce Truffas |
|
140 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Sirima Subramaniam |
3 Cathy Widdows - David Askew |
|
140 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
1+2 by W Lead A |
|
11 Archana Garg - Neil Draper |
2 David Thomson - Jean Howarth |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2-3 by N Lead K |
|
2 Andrew Cafferky - Jackie O'hanlon |
6 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3-3 by S Lead 3 |
|
14 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
12 David Reilly - Pamela Rothwell |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2-3 by N Lead K |
|
7 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-4 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| KQ10854 K K10932 5 | | | Dave Parkin |
| | David Kelly |
| | | AJ6 Q8732 A6 1096 | | 732 A1096 J4 K732 | 3= by W Lead Q par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 6 | E | 6 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 7 | W | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9 J54 Q875 AQJ84 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 3 | 9 | A | | | | 2 | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 6 | J | Q | 2 | | | A | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 6 | K | J | 7 | | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 5 | 3 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Brian Frew - Hugh Searson |
11 Rita Bradbury - Stella Beswick |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Archana Garg - Neil Draper |
15 Michael Wilson - Robert Riding |
150 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2+3 by N Lead T |
|
5 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
14 Pamela Houghton - Sharman Fanning |
140 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Anthony Hedley - Cilla Prescott |
3 Cathy Widdows - David Askew |
140 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
2 Andrew Cafferky - Jackie O'hanlon |
13 Brian Perry - Rona Egan |
140 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
4 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
1 Corinne Cragg - Ingrid Watkinson |
130 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Aidan Pickering - Melba Southwood |
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
130 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
7 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
10 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
130 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Gillian Armstrong - Les Hood |
4 Christine Burgess - Joyce Truffas |
110 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
9 Abdul Thabet - Advanced Robot |
110 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
2+1 by N Lead J |
|
8 Gerard Gaffey - Sheila Fisher |
12 David Reilly - Pamela Rothwell |
50 |
|
25 |
75 |
3-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Sirima Subramaniam |
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
50 |
|
25 |
75 |
3-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
6 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
|
50 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
5-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
2 David Thomson - Jean Howarth |
|
140 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
12 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
7 Cath Ashworth - Val Wallace |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by N Lead A |
|
|
| AKJ63 AKQJ10943 | | | Dave Parkin |
| | David Kelly |
| | | Q964 Q105 86 10954 | | A108532 972 52 73 | 5+1 by N Lead A par:2000.7X-8 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 11 |
| S | 12 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 11 | E | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | W | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ7 84 7 AKQJ862 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 6 | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 8 | | | | | Q | 2 | J | 6 | | | | | J | 3 | 6 | 9 | | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 5 | | | | | K | 7 | 4 | T | | | | | 6 | 9 | 8 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
6 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
1440 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
6NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
3 Aidan Pickering - Melba Southwood |
8 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
1440 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
6NT= by S Lead Q |
|
5 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
14 Pamela Houghton - Sharman Fanning |
1440 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
6NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
14 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
9 Abdul Thabet - Advanced Robot |
1440 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
6NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
11 Archana Garg - Neil Draper |
15 Michael Wilson - Robert Riding |
1390 |
|
50 |
50 |
6+1 by N Lead A |
|
7 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
10 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
1390 |
|
50 |
50 |
6+1 by N Lead A |
|
4 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
1 Corinne Cragg - Ingrid Watkinson |
1390 |
|
50 |
50 |
6+1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
7 Cath Ashworth - Val Wallace |
1390 |
|
50 |
50 |
6+1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Gillian Armstrong - Les Hood |
4 Christine Burgess - Joyce Truffas |
1390 |
|
50 |
50 |
6+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
6 Brian Frew - Hugh Searson |
11 Rita Bradbury - Stella Beswick |
1390 |
|
50 |
50 |
6+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Andrew Cafferky - Jackie O'hanlon |
13 Brian Perry - Rona Egan |
1390 |
|
50 |
50 |
6+1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Gerard Gaffey - Sheila Fisher |
12 David Reilly - Pamela Rothwell |
1370 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
6= by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
2 David Thomson - Jean Howarth |
620 |
|
10.71 |
89.29 |
5+1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Derek Nuttall - Sirima Subramaniam |
5 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
620 |
|
10.71 |
89.29 |
5+1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Anthony Hedley - Cilla Prescott |
3 Cathy Widdows - David Askew |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
6-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
|