|
| KQJ2 93 QJ962 105 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | A10765 J642 K 963 | | 8 Q108 A8543 J742 | 2NT= by S Lead 5 par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | E | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | W | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 943 AK75 107 AKQ8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | K | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | T | K | | | | 2 | 9 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | Q | A | | | | T | 5 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 8 | K | 6 | 5 | | | | | | A | 6 | T | 2 | | | | | K | 9 | 2 | 4 | | | | | Q | 6 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 4 | A | J | 4 | | J | 9 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 7 | Q | 8 | 9 | | | | | | J | J | 8 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
430 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
13 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
400 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
400 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
20 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
400 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT= by S Lead 9 |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
400 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
210 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT+4 by S Lead K |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
180 |
|
60 |
40 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
19 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
180 |
|
60 |
40 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 5 |
|
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
13 Georgina Penketh - Martyn Addison-smith |
180 |
|
60 |
40 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
180 |
|
60 |
40 |
2NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
15 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
180 |
|
60 |
40 |
2NT+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
18 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
150 |
|
42.5 |
57.5 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
150 |
|
42.5 |
57.5 |
1-3 by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
11 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
120 |
|
35 |
65 |
2NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
110 |
|
30 |
70 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
9 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
15 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
50 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
21 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
50 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
3-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
8 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
100 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
2-2 by S Lead K |
|
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
16 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
100 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
2-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
| 8 KQ986 7652 962 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | 10762 73 KJ108754 | | AK5 1052 AK10983 A | 3+1 by E Lead Q par:-400.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 |
| S | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | E | 11 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | W | 11 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ943 AJ4 QJ4 Q3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 4 | 2 | A | | | | 2 | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | K | 9 | T | 4 | | | | | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 3 | | | | A | Q | 5 | 2 | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 8 | | | | | K | J | 8 | 5 | | | | | T | 4 | 6 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | | | | | 8 | J | T | 9 | | | | | K | Q | T | Q | | | | | 5 | J | J | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
21 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by E Lead A |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
3-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
9 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
3-2 by E Lead Q |
|
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
13 Georgina Penketh - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
3-2 by E Lead Q |
|
13 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-1 by E Lead Q |
|
8 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
5-1 by E Lead Q |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
15 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
90 |
65 |
35 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
60 |
40 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
18 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
120 |
50 |
50 |
1NT+1 by E Lead J |
|
4 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
8 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
120 |
50 |
50 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
19 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
120 |
50 |
50 |
2NT= by E Lead Q |
|
2 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
11 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
130 |
35 |
65 |
3+1 by E Lead Q |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
130 |
35 |
65 |
3+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
15 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
130 |
35 |
65 |
3+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
190 |
25 |
75 |
2+5 by W Lead 8 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
200 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
2-2 by N Lead A |
|
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
16 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
200 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
2-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
400 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
5= by W Lead 8 |
|
20 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
400 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
3NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
490 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| QJ8 K82 J7642 K9 | | | Pat Walter |
| | Rose Simpson |
| | | 9765 96 KQ105 Q108 | | 102 AJ4 8 A765432 | 3= by N Lead 2 par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 3 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 5 | E | 9 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | W | 9 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK43 Q10753 A93 J | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | J | Q | K | | | | 9 | 3 | 3 | 8 | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | Q | 2 | | | 2 | 8 | 9 | T | | | | T | 4 | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | A | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 4 | T | 9 | 8 | | | | | | A | 6 | 8 | T | | | | | 7 | 7 | K | J | | | J | 5 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 6 | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | Q | 7 | 7 | | K | J | A | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-3 by E Lead A |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
420 |
|
85 |
15 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
420 |
|
85 |
15 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
11 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
420 |
|
85 |
15 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
420 |
|
85 |
15 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
18 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
420 |
|
85 |
15 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
21 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
200 |
|
70 |
30 |
2+3 by S Lead K |
|
4 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
16 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
20 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
110 |
|
52.5 |
47.5 |
2= by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
110 |
|
52.5 |
47.5 |
3= by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
4-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
19 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
13 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
4-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
3-1 by S Lead T |
|
15 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
100 |
5 |
95 |
4-2 by S Lead Q |
|
8 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
13 Georgina Penketh - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
5 |
95 |
3NT-2 by N Lead A |
|
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
100 |
5 |
95 |
4-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
| AQ1083 AJ93 10 973 | | | Pat Walter |
| | Rose Simpson |
| | | K94 KQ8 Q7632 84 | | 5 652 AKJ85 AK65 | 5-1 by E Lead Q par:-130.2+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | E | 6 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 7 | W | 7 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J762 1074 94 QJ102 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 4 | 3 | K | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | T | | | 2 | 3 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | A | | | | 7 | A | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 5 | T | 3 | 9 | | | K | 3 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 9 | Q | 5 | 2 | | | | | | A | 6 | 6 | 4 | | | | | J | 8 | T | 8 | | | | | | 6 | J | 6 | 8 | | | K | T | J | 7 | | | | | | | K | J | 7 | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
200 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
3NT-2 by E Lead J |
|
18 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
200 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
5X-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
100 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
5-1 by E Lead Q |
|
2 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
5-1 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
16 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
100 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
5-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
15 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
5-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
19 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
130 |
55 |
45 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
130 |
55 |
45 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
11 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
130 |
55 |
45 |
3+1 by E Lead J |
|
10 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
130 |
55 |
45 |
3+1 by E Lead J |
|
20 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
130 |
55 |
45 |
3+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
130 |
55 |
45 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
21 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
130 |
55 |
45 |
3+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
150 |
25 |
75 |
3+2 by W Lead A |
|
13 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
150 |
25 |
75 |
3+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
13 Georgina Penketh - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
150 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
150 |
25 |
75 |
2+3 by W Lead Q |
|
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
150 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
600 |
5 |
95 |
3NT= by W Lead A |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
600 |
5 |
95 |
3NT= by W Lead T |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
600 |
5 |
95 |
5= by E Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| 943 5 AJ84 QJ965 | | | Harry Gower |
| | Ralph Graham |
| | | AK752 QJ942 K 43 | | J106 AK106 3 A10872 | 4+1 by W Lead A par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | E | 9 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 6 | W | 9 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q8 873 Q1097652 K | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 3 | 2 | K | | | | | 3 | T | Q | K | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | 7 | Q | 5 | | | 4 | 4 | T | 8 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 5 | A | 9 | | | 7 | 8 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 5 | J | 7 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 6 | A | K | | | | | | | T | 9 | 4 | J | | | | Q | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-3 by E Lead 8 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
16 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
50 |
|
95 |
5 |
4-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
200 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
4X-1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
200 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
3+2 by E Lead T |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
21 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
230 |
80 |
20 |
3+3 by W Lead A |
|
8 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
420 |
72.5 |
27.5 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
18 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
420 |
72.5 |
27.5 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
20 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
450 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
19 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
450 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
10 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
450 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
450 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
9 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
450 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
450 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
15 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
450 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
2 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
450 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
450 |
45 |
55 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
480 |
10 |
90 |
4+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
15 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
480 |
10 |
90 |
4+2 by W Lead Q |
|
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
8 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
480 |
10 |
90 |
4+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
480 |
10 |
90 |
4+2 by E Lead K |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
13 Georgina Penketh - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
480 |
10 |
90 |
4+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
|
| K7654 Q1086 962 10 | | | Harry Gower |
| | Ralph Graham |
| | | Q98 A K85 AJ8742 | | A103 K74 AQ KQ953 | 3NT+3 by E Lead J par:-1440.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | E | 12 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 12 | W | 12 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J2 J9532 J10743 6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 5 | 2 | Q | | | | 3 | 6 | A | T | | | 2 | 4 | K | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | | | 8 | 6 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | J | 8 | | | 8 | 9 | 4 | T | | | | | K | T | 3 | 2 | | | | | A | Q | 7 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 6 | A | J | | | | | | | K | 9 | 9 | 7 | | | | | T | J | Q | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
620 |
92.5 |
7.5 |
5+1 by E Lead J |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
13 Georgina Penketh - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
620 |
92.5 |
7.5 |
5+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
15 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
620 |
92.5 |
7.5 |
5+1 by W Lead T |
|
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
620 |
92.5 |
7.5 |
5+1 by E Lead J |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
9 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
630 |
80 |
20 |
3NT+1 by E Lead J |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
640 |
72.5 |
27.5 |
5+2 by E Lead J |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
21 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
640 |
72.5 |
27.5 |
5+2 by E Lead J |
|
10 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
690 |
55 |
45 |
3NT+3 by E Lead J |
|
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
8 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
690 |
55 |
45 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
690 |
55 |
45 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
16 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
690 |
55 |
45 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
690 |
55 |
45 |
3NT+3 by E Lead J |
|
15 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
720 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+4 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
1370 |
35 |
65 |
6= by E Lead J |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
1440 |
20 |
80 |
6NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
4 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
1440 |
20 |
80 |
6NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
1440 |
20 |
80 |
6NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
1440 |
20 |
80 |
6NT= by W Lead Q |
|
18 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
1440 |
20 |
80 |
6NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
20 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
1470 |
5 |
95 |
6NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
19 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
2140 |
0 |
100 |
7= by E Lead J |
|
|
|
| 6 1032 J872 KJ952 | | | Georgina Penketh |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | KQ KJ875 AQ A1087 | | J752 6 K109653 64 | 2-1 by S Lead A par:110.2 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | E | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | W | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A109843 AQ94 4 Q3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 4 | Q | | | | | 7 | K | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 6 | 2 | 8 | Q | | | | 5 | T | 6 | 9 | | | | | | J | 5 | 9 | 8 | | | | | | | A | K | 2 | 7 | | | | | 4 | Q | 7 | 3 | | T | 5 | 5 | 3 | | | | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | J | | | | K | 4 | A | 8 | | | | | | 4 | 8 | 3 | 6 | | K | 9 | 9 | Q | | | | | J | J | T | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
20 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
15 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-5 by W Lead 6 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
400 |
|
90 |
10 |
3-4 by W Lead 6 |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
400 |
|
90 |
10 |
3-4 by W Lead 6 |
|
19 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
21 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
400 |
|
90 |
10 |
3-4 by W Lead 6 |
|
18 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
300 |
|
65 |
35 |
2-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
300 |
|
65 |
35 |
3-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
11 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
300 |
|
65 |
35 |
2-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
300 |
|
65 |
35 |
2-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
16 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
300 |
|
65 |
35 |
2-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
300 |
|
65 |
35 |
2-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
4 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
300 |
|
65 |
35 |
2-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
15 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
9 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
110 |
|
45 |
55 |
2= by S Lead 7 |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
2 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
13 Georgina Penketh - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
100 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
110 |
22.5 |
77.5 |
3= by E Lead T |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
110 |
22.5 |
77.5 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
10 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3X-1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-2 by S Lead A |
|
8 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
8 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
500 |
5 |
95 |
3X-2 by S Lead A |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
|
| 8754 108753 7 Q96 | | | Georgina Penketh |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | 3 AJ2 QJ943 7432 | | AQ1062 964 K5 A85 | 2-1 by W Lead 6 par:-120.2NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | E | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | W | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ9 KQ A10862 KJ10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | 5 | K | 2 | | | | | | | K | A | 3 | 4 | | 3 | 7 | K | A | | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 5 | 6 | | | | | J | 3 | 9 | A | | | | 5 | 2 | J | 7 | | | 3 | 4 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 2 | J | 4 | 5 | | | J | 8 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | | | T | 4 | Q | 8 | | | T | 6 | K | 9 | | | | Q | 7 | T | 8 | | | | | 7 | 8 | Q | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X-3 by E Lead K |
|
15 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
9 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
120 |
|
95 |
5 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
110 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2= by N Lead 6 |
|
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
110 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2= by N Lead 5 |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
11 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
72.5 |
27.5 |
2-2 by E Lead K |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
100 |
|
72.5 |
27.5 |
2-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
16 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
100 |
|
72.5 |
27.5 |
2-2 by E Lead K |
|
4 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
100 |
|
72.5 |
27.5 |
2-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
2 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
13 Georgina Penketh - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
2-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
50 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
2-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
19 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
21 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
50 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
100 |
35 |
65 |
2-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
35 |
65 |
2-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
35 |
65 |
1NT-2 by S Lead Q |
|
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
35 |
65 |
2-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
20 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
15 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
100 |
35 |
65 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
18 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
150 |
10 |
90 |
2-3 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
150 |
10 |
90 |
1NT-3 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
8 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
150 |
10 |
90 |
2-3 by S Lead 3 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
150 |
10 |
90 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
150 |
10 |
90 |
2-3 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| J KQJ1073 AQ8 952 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Jo Voak |
| | | KQ1064 4 653 AJ84 | | 5 A952 K107 KQ1073 | 4X-4 by E Lead A par:-130.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | E | 10 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | W | 10 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A98732 86 J942 6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 4 | J | 5 | | | | | 6 | J | 2 | 3 | | K | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 8 | 3 | K | | | | Q | 9 | 3 | 4 | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 5 | | | | | J | 7 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 8 | T | J | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | 8 | Q | K | | | | K | 8 | A | 5 | | | Q | T | Q | 9 | | | | | | 9 | T | 9 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
1100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-4 by E Lead A |
|
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
200 |
|
95 |
5 |
3-2 by W Lead K |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
140 |
|
90 |
10 |
2+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
8 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
110 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
2= by N Lead 5 |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
13 Georgina Penketh - Martyn Addison-smith |
110 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
2= by N Lead 7 |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
4 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
4-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
4-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
8 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
16 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
50 |
60 |
40 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
15 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
55 |
45 |
4X-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
19 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
130 |
40 |
60 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
13 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
130 |
40 |
60 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
130 |
40 |
60 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
130 |
40 |
60 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
21 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
130 |
40 |
60 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
150 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
150 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
150 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
18 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
9 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
150 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
20 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
11 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
300 |
5 |
95 |
3X-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
5= by E Lead 8 |
|
|
| KJ986 10 AK72 854 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Jo Voak |
| | | 53 K72 J93 AKQ103 | | AQ1042 AQJ5 8 J92 | 3-1 by E Lead 4 par:-1370.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | E | 12 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 8 | W | 12 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 7 98643 Q10654 76 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | J | A | 8 | | | K | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 5 | 3 | K | T | | | 3 | 6 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 6 | T | 4 | | | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | | | | | | | J | 7 | 3 | 5 | | | | | A | 6 | 7 | 9 | | | | K | T | T | Q | | | | | 7 | J | Q | K | | | | | | | 8 | 2 | 8 | Q | | | | 9 | 9 | A | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
21 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by E Lead 7 |
|
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
200 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
200 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-2 by E Lead Q |
|
8 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
16 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
200 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
13 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
100 |
|
65 |
35 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
15 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
65 |
35 |
3NT-1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
13 Georgina Penketh - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
65 |
35 |
3NT-1 by W Lead A |
|
2 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
100 |
|
65 |
35 |
3-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
65 |
35 |
4-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
100 |
|
65 |
35 |
2-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
100 |
|
65 |
35 |
2-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
120 |
45 |
55 |
2NT= by W Lead A |
|
4 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
130 |
40 |
60 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
20 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
11 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
170 |
35 |
65 |
3+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
600 |
25 |
75 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
19 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
600 |
25 |
75 |
5= by W Lead K |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
600 |
25 |
75 |
3NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
630 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
8 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
630 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
18 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
9 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
660 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
660 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
3NT+2 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| KQJ42 AK63 97 62 | | | Chris Martin |
| | Pascaline Mower |
| | | A653 97 K8 A10843 | | 1087 8 AQ1052 QJ95 | 2+1 by S Lead 7 par:-400.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 4 | E | 11 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 7 | W | 11 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9 QJ10542 J643 K7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 3 | 8 | T | | | | | | | | J | 9 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 9 | A | 2 | T | | A | 2 | 9 | 7 | | | | | K | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 9 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | Q | K | 3 | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Georgina Penketh - Martyn Addison-smith |
450 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
15 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
420 |
|
95 |
5 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
200 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
13 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
21 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
200 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3+2 by S Lead A |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
170 |
|
80 |
20 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
140 |
|
65 |
35 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
8 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
140 |
|
65 |
35 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
2 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
8 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
140 |
|
65 |
35 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
20 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
140 |
|
65 |
35 |
3= by S Lead 8 |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
140 |
|
65 |
35 |
3= by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
5-2 by W Lead A |
|
10 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
15 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
18 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
100 |
15 |
85 |
4-2 by S Lead K |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
100 |
15 |
85 |
4-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
9 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
15 |
85 |
4-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
16 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
100 |
15 |
85 |
4-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
100 |
15 |
85 |
4X-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
19 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
5= by W Lead K |
|
|
| K97 9653 974 K64 | | | Chris Martin |
| | Pascaline Mower |
| | | J82 AK AKQJ2 853 | | 104 Q107 10863 AQ72 | 3NT-1 by W Lead 7 par:-400.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 | E | 10 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 8 | W | 10 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ653 J842 5 J109 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | 4 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | K | T | | | 9 | 3 | Q | J | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 5 | A | 4 | 6 | | A | 6 | 7 | 2 | | | | | K | 9 | T | 4 | | | | | 8 | 4 | A | J | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 9 | J | 9 | | | Q | 6 | T | T | | | | | K | K | Q | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
50 |
|
92.5 |
7.5 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
50 |
|
92.5 |
7.5 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
8 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
50 |
|
92.5 |
7.5 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
50 |
|
92.5 |
7.5 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
110 |
80 |
20 |
2+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
9 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
130 |
72.5 |
27.5 |
3+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
15 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
130 |
72.5 |
27.5 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
18 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
150 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Georgina Penketh - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
150 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
3+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
16 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
150 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
2+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
150 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
150 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
3+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
21 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
150 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
3+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
20 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
170 |
35 |
65 |
3+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
200 |
30 |
70 |
1X-1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
400 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
19 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
400 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
3NT= by W Lead 9 |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
400 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
5= by W Lead 3 |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
400 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
3NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
430 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
15 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
430 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
3NT+1 by E Lead J |
|
|
|
| AJ QJ1097 K109 853 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | KQ97 A 7532 Q742 | | 10865432 K832 4 J | 4= by N Lead 4 par:-200.5X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 8 | E | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 3 | W | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 654 AQJ86 AK1096 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 6 | 7 | 9 | | | | 9 | 2 | 4 | A | | | | 5 | T | 3 | 8 | | | | | | | J | K | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 5 | 2 | T | K | | | | 8 | 6 | 3 | J | | | | K | 2 | A | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 5 | 3 | | | | | J | 4 | J | 4 | | | | | A | 7 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 6 | Q | 7 | 6 | | | Q | 8 | 9 | Q | | | | | A | T | T | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
13 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
620 |
|
90 |
10 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
2 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
16 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
620 |
|
90 |
10 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
19 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
620 |
|
90 |
10 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
170 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
3+1 by N Lead J |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
21 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
170 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
3+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
20 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
140 |
|
70 |
30 |
2+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
130 |
|
65 |
35 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
100 |
55 |
45 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
8 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
100 |
55 |
45 |
4-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
55 |
45 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
4 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
9 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
170 |
42.5 |
57.5 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
13 Georgina Penketh - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
170 |
42.5 |
57.5 |
2+2 by E Lead K |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
200 |
35 |
65 |
5X-1 by N Lead J |
|
15 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
620 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
18 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
620 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
10 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
620 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
15 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
620 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
620 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
8 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
620 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
790 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by E Lead A |
|
|
| Q4 AK10 AKQ KQ753 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | AK10832 J10742 106 | | 75 7532 9865 982 | 4+1 by S Lead A par:460.4NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 11 |
| S | 11 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 11 | E | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | W | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J96 QJ9864 3 AJ4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | | | K | Q | 7 | J | | | | | T | 3 | 2 | J | | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | A | 2 | | | K | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | T | 5 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | J | 4 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 3 | T | A | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by W Lead A |
|
8 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
460 |
|
95 |
5 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
450 |
|
55 |
45 |
5= by S Lead K |
|
15 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
450 |
|
55 |
45 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
450 |
|
55 |
45 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
8 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
450 |
|
55 |
45 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
4 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
9 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
450 |
|
55 |
45 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
450 |
|
55 |
45 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
450 |
|
55 |
45 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
450 |
|
55 |
45 |
5= by S Lead A |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
13 Georgina Penketh - Martyn Addison-smith |
450 |
|
55 |
45 |
5= by S Lead K |
|
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
450 |
|
55 |
45 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
15 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
450 |
|
55 |
45 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
2 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
16 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
450 |
|
55 |
45 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
450 |
|
55 |
45 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
19 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
450 |
|
55 |
45 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
20 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
450 |
|
55 |
45 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
420 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
18 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
420 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
13 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
4-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
21 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
50 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
6-1 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| J53 8 10732 KJ875 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | AK1086 QJ1053 8 A10 | | 742 A974 AK6 Q96 | 6-1 by W Lead 5 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | E | 8 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 10 | W | 8 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q9 K62 QJ954 432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 6 | 2 | T | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 9 | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | Q | | | | | Q | 8 | 4 | K | | | | | | | | 3 | A | 7 | 9 | | T | J | 7 | 4 | | | | | | K | Q | 4 | 6 | | | | 8 | 2 | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | 3 | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 6 | J | J | | | T | 7 | 7 | J | | | | | 8 | T | 6 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
5NT-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
2 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
50 |
|
95 |
5 |
6-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
170 |
90 |
10 |
3+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
15 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
21 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
200 |
85 |
15 |
2+3 by W Lead 7 |
|
13 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
400 |
80 |
20 |
3NT= by E Lead Q |
|
4 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
420 |
67.5 |
32.5 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
15 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
420 |
67.5 |
32.5 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
8 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
420 |
67.5 |
32.5 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
10 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
420 |
67.5 |
32.5 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
16 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
430 |
55 |
45 |
3NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
19 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
450 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
5= by W Lead 5 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
450 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
450 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
18 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
450 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
450 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
450 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
450 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
450 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
20 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
13 Georgina Penketh - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
450 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
5= by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
450 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
480 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
| AK97 AQ9 KQ2 QJ4 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | Q3 1054 J109754 85 | | J2 KJ8632 A8 K97 | 4+1 by N Lead 2 par:990.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 12 |
| S | 12 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 11 | E | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | W | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 108654 7 63 A10632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 4 | Q | K | | | | A | J | 5 | 3 | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 3 | 6 | 5 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 5 | J | K | | | | 6 | 8 | T | Q | | | | | | 3 | 5 | Q | 9 | | | 7 | 8 | T | 4 | | | | | | | T | 7 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 9 | Q | J | | | | | 3 | T | K | A | | | | K | 6 | J | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
21 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
1100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-4 by W Lead A |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
890 |
|
95 |
5 |
2NTX+4 by N Lead 8 |
|
8 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
490 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
490 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
480 |
|
57.5 |
42.5 |
4+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
18 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
480 |
|
57.5 |
42.5 |
4+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
480 |
|
57.5 |
42.5 |
4+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
480 |
|
57.5 |
42.5 |
4+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
480 |
|
57.5 |
42.5 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
4 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
480 |
|
57.5 |
42.5 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
480 |
|
57.5 |
42.5 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
15 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
480 |
|
57.5 |
42.5 |
4+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
16 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
480 |
|
57.5 |
42.5 |
4+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
10 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
480 |
|
57.5 |
42.5 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
2 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
450 |
|
25 |
75 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
13 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
450 |
|
25 |
75 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
450 |
|
25 |
75 |
4+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
20 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
13 Georgina Penketh - Martyn Addison-smith |
430 |
|
15 |
85 |
3NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
19 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
230 |
|
7.5 |
92.5 |
3+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
230 |
|
7.5 |
92.5 |
3+3 by N Lead A |
|
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
180 |
|
0 |
100 |
2NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| 62 Q975 32 AKJ94 | | | Brian Chart |
| | Pat Youlden |
| | | A1094 A10863 8 Q102 | | J83 KJ KQ754 876 | 2= by S Lead T par:90.1NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | E | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | W | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ75 42 AJ1096 53 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | 5 | J | 2 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 8 | Q | A | 2 | | | T | A | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 6 | J | K | 4 | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | 2 | 3 | | | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | T | 3 | 4 | | | | Q | A | 8 | 4 | | | | | | 9 | 8 | 9 | K | | | | 8 | 5 | 2 | J | | | | K | 5 | T | Q | | | | | | | J | A | Q | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
9 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
150 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
3-3 by W Lead A |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
150 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
110 |
|
90 |
10 |
3= by N Lead Q |
|
4 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
3-2 by W Lead K |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
2-2 by W Lead K |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
13 Georgina Penketh - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
11 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
90 |
|
65 |
35 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
16 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
90 |
|
65 |
35 |
2= by N Lead J |
|
2 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
90 |
|
65 |
35 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
50 |
|
47.5 |
52.5 |
1NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
47.5 |
52.5 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
50 |
|
47.5 |
52.5 |
1-1 by W Lead A |
|
18 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
21 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
50 |
|
47.5 |
52.5 |
1-1 by W Lead A |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
|
27.5 |
72.5 |
PASS |
|
20 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
|
27.5 |
72.5 |
PASS |
|
19 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
|
|
27.5 |
72.5 |
PASS |
|
13 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
|
27.5 |
72.5 |
PASS |
|
8 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
100 |
15 |
85 |
3-2 by N Lead K |
|
15 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
110 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
110 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
10 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
|
| 873 KQ74 87654 4 | | | Brian Chart |
| | Pat Youlden |
| | | 92 J985 QJ Q8652 | | AQ54 A32 A2 AKJ3 | 3NT= by E Lead T par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 3 | E | 10 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 10 | W | 10 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ106 106 K1093 1097 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | Q | 4 | 3 | | 2 | 4 | J | 7 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 4 | | | | | A | 6 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 3 | J | 5 | | | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 7 | Q | K | | | | | | | | J | 9 | 8 | A | | | | A | 9 | Q | 7 | | | | | A | T | 5 | 7 | | | | | 2 | T | J | K | | | | Q | 3 | K | 8 | | | | | 8 | 5 | T | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by E Lead T |
|
19 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT-1 by E Lead T |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
3-1 by E Lead T |
|
18 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
21 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
120 |
80 |
20 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
400 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
3NT= by E Lead T |
|
8 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
400 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
4 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
400 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
3NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
400 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
3NT= by E Lead T |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
400 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
11 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
400 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
13 Georgina Penketh - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
400 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
3NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
16 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
400 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
3NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
13 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
400 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
400 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
3NT= by E Lead T |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
430 |
20 |
80 |
3NT+1 by E Lead J |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
430 |
20 |
80 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
20 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
430 |
20 |
80 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
460 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
3NT+2 by E Lead T |
|
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
9 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
460 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
10 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
490 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| 84 QJ9 A752 K632 | | | Ged Youlden |
| | Sue Chart |
| | | AKJ102 K85 KQ84 7 | | Q975 10764 63 AJ5 | 3+1 by W Lead 2 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | E | 5 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 7 | W | 5 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 63 A32 J109 Q10984 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | A | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 5 | 8 | 2 | 3 | | | T | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | | J | 8 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | J | Q | K | 6 | | | Q | 2 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 8 | A | 6 | T | | | | | | 9 | 4 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | K | J | 6 | | K | 5 | 7 | J | | | | | 4 | 7 | 7 | 9 | | | | | | | 9 | 3 | A | K | | | 8 | Q | T | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
15 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
100 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
4-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
100 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
13 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
170 |
77.5 |
22.5 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
77.5 |
22.5 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
8 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
9 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
170 |
77.5 |
22.5 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
16 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
170 |
77.5 |
22.5 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
2 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
170 |
77.5 |
22.5 |
3+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
21 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
170 |
77.5 |
22.5 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
200 |
60 |
40 |
3+2 by W Lead Q |
|
18 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
620 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
620 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
620 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
620 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
15 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
620 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
20 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
8 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
620 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
19 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
620 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
620 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
13 Georgina Penketh - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
620 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
620 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
620 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
620 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
|
| 6 K73 Q109543 K63 | | | Ged Youlden |
| | Sue Chart |
| | | Q843 A6 A8 QJ1054 | | A975 108542 6 A97 | 3= by W Lead 3 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4 | E | 10 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 8 | W | 10 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ102 QJ9 KJ72 82 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 2 | 9 | A | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 8 | T | K | | | | K | 4 | Q | 6 | | | | | 7 | 8 | J | 3 | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | K | | | | | | | | J | 4 | 5 | A | | | | T | 2 | 8 | 9 | | | 5 | 6 | 9 | J | | | | | | | 5 | T | J | T | | | | | | K | Q | Q | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
9 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
200 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
3-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
200 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
4X-1 by W Lead Q |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
13 Georgina Penketh - Martyn Addison-smith |
110 |
|
90 |
10 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
4 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
100 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
100 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
10 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
15 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
100 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
4-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
16 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
100 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
4-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
65 |
35 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
110 |
60 |
40 |
3= by W Lead 6 |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
140 |
47.5 |
52.5 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
19 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
140 |
47.5 |
52.5 |
3= by W Lead 5 |
|
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
47.5 |
52.5 |
2+1 by W Lead T |
|
2 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
17 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
140 |
47.5 |
52.5 |
3= by W Lead 3 |
|
18 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
170 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
1+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
21 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
170 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
2+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
200 |
22.5 |
77.5 |
3-2 by N Lead T |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
200 |
22.5 |
77.5 |
4X-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
20 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
8 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
500 |
15 |
85 |
3X-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
620 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
15 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
7 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
620 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
4= by W Lead 9 |
|
13 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by N Lead 8 |
|
|