|
| 932 K6 J3 QJ6532 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | A1054 109875 AK10 10 | | QJ7 Q 7642 K9874 | 2= by S Lead T par:-110.2 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | E | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | W | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K86 AJ432 Q985 A | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | Q | K | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | K | Q | | | J | 4 | 6 | 5 | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 5 | | | | | K | J | 4 | 8 | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 3 | J | K | | | | | | | | A | 8 | 6 | 8 | | | | | J | 9 | 2 | 2 | | | | | Q | T | 3 | 7 | | | | | 9 | T | 5 | 7 | | T | 9 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | 6 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
4 Advanced Robot - Anne Dyckhoff |
110 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
6 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
110 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
110 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
110 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
110 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
110 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
5 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
80 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
1= by S Lead A |
|
17 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
16 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
80 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
1= by S Lead A |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2-1 by S Lead T |
|
14 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
50 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
50 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2-1 by S Lead T |
|
13 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
50 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2-1 by S Lead T |
|
6 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
50 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1-1 by S Lead A |
|
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
19 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
|
50 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2-1 by S Lead K |
|
15 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
17 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2-2 by S Lead T |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
150 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
1NT-3 by N Lead Q |
|
12 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
150 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3-3 by N Lead Q |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
3 Gemma Fewster - Steve Abbott |
|
150 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3-3 by S Lead K |
|
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3X-2 by N Lead Q |
|
|
| K973 KQ97643 73 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | 104 J1094 A1082 A102 | | 6 K876 J5 KQJ854 | 5= by S Lead A par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 6 | E | 7 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 6 | W | 7 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ852 AQ532 96 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 3 | 4 | 6 | | | | | T | 7 | K | 9 | | | | | | | J | 2 | 2 | 3 | | | | | | A | 4 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 9 | 3 | 7 | | | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | | | | | | | 3 | J | 7 | 8 | | | 7 | 5 | 8 | T | | | | | | | 5 | T | 9 | K | | | K | 6 | A | 4 | | | | | | | Q | T | 9 | 8 | | | | | J | 2 | Q | J | | | | | Q | A | K | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
19 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
1050 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X+1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
680 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4+2 by S Lead J |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
650 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
650 |
|
75 |
25 |
5= by S Lead A |
|
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
650 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
13 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
650 |
|
75 |
25 |
5= by S Lead A |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
650 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
17 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
650 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
3 Gemma Fewster - Steve Abbott |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
4 Advanced Robot - Anne Dyckhoff |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
14 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
170 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
19.44 |
80.56 |
5-1 by S Lead A |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
6 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
100 |
19.44 |
80.56 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
100 |
19.44 |
80.56 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
19.44 |
80.56 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
19.44 |
80.56 |
5-1 by N Lead K |
|
17 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
16 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
19.44 |
80.56 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
5-2 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| 109854 A74 95 874 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | K732 Q9 KQ AKJ65 | | A6 KJ82 AJ107432 | 3NT+3 by E Lead Q par:-1440.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| S | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | E | 10 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 12 | W | 10 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ 10653 86 Q10932 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 2 | 4 | A | | | | 2 | 3 | Q | A | | | | 5 | 6 | J | K | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | Q | 9 | 3 | 8 | | | | | A | 4 | 8 | 2 | | | | | K | 7 | J | 3 | | | | | 9 | 4 | K | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
4 Advanced Robot - Anne Dyckhoff |
|
620 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
5+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
620 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
5+1 by E Lead T |
|
14 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
620 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
5+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
16 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
620 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
5+1 by E Lead Q |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
17 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
620 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
5+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
12 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
690 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
4NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
6 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
2 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
690 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
690 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 5 |
|
15 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
690 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
3NT+3 by W Lead T |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
690 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
3NT+3 by E Lead Q |
|
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
690 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
3NT+3 by W Lead T |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
690 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
690 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
690 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
3NT+3 by W Lead A |
|
17 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
690 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
13 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
19 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
|
720 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+4 by W Lead 4 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
3 Gemma Fewster - Steve Abbott |
|
1370 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
6= by W Lead 7 |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
1370 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
6= by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
1370 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
6= by E Lead J |
|
|
| AQ10 9742 AQ52 108 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | J98765 KQ6 1093 Q | | K 108 J874 J97632 | 4-1 by N Lead 4 par:660.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 11 |
| S | 8 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 11 | E | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | W | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 432 AJ53 K6 AK54 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | K | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | K | | | | 7 | A | Q | 8 | | | | | | 3 | 6 | T | 8 | | | | 9 | K | 6 | T | | | T | A | 7 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | T | A | K | | | | | | | J | Q | 4 | 2 | | J | A | 8 | 4 | | | | | | 5 | J | 3 | 9 | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | 7 | 3 | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | 9 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
660 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by N Lead K |
|
12 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
650 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
650 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
620 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
620 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
600 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
500 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1X-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
13 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
19 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
300 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
2-3 by W Lead 9 |
|
6 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
2 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
200 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
2-2 by W Lead T |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
17 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
3 Gemma Fewster - Steve Abbott |
|
100 |
36.11 |
63.89 |
4-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
100 |
36.11 |
63.89 |
4-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
14 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
100 |
36.11 |
63.89 |
3-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
16 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
36.11 |
63.89 |
4-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
17 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
5 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
4 Advanced Robot - Anne Dyckhoff |
|
300 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
4-3 by N Lead K |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
300 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
4-3 by S Lead Q |
|
|
|
| AK53 K64 10952 95 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Doug Holford |
| | | 108742 J7 K KJ1086 | | J9 Q8532 Q7 AQ72 | 3+2 by S Lead 7 par:130.3+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 7 | E | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | W | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q6 A109 AJ8643 43 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 4 | Q | A | | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 4 | K | J | | | A | 2 | 3 | 7 | | | | | T | 7 | 3 | K | | | | J | 5 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | | | | A | 8 | 2 | Q | | | | | 6 | 8 | 9 | 3 | | | 5 | 5 | 8 | T | | | | | | | J | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | T | J | K | 7 | | | 6 | Q | 9 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
4 Advanced Robot - Anne Dyckhoff |
150 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
3+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
5 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
150 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
3+2 by S Lead J |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
3+2 by S Lead J |
|
14 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
150 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
5-3 by E Lead A |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
150 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
3+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
16 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
150 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
3+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
17 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
150 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
150 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
3+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
17 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
2 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
130 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
3+1 by S Lead J |
|
13 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
3 Gemma Fewster - Steve Abbott |
130 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
3+1 by S Lead J |
|
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
6 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
130 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
3+1 by S Lead J |
|
15 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
130 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
2+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
19 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
130 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
3+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
4-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
3-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
6 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
50 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
2-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
50 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
50 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
3-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
|
0 |
100 |
PASS |
|
|
| Q32 AK J8764 854 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Doug Holford |
| | | AJ7 Q962 Q10 9763 | | K95 8753 95 KQJ10 | 1NT+1 by S Lead 2 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | E | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | W | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10864 J104 AK32 A2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | K | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 4 | 5 | A | T | | | | | | | K | Q | 6 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 3 | J | 5 | | | 8 | 7 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 5 | T | J | | | | 6 | A | T | T | | | | | | 4 | J | A | 9 | | | | | | | 4 | A | 3 | 9 | | Q | 5 | Q | J | | | | | 9 | 8 | K | 6 | | | | | 7 | Q | K | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
4 Advanced Robot - Anne Dyckhoff |
130 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
130 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
3+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
120 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
1NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
15 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
120 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
1NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
5 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
120 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
1NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
12 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
120 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
1NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
120 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
120 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
16 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
120 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
17 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
120 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
120 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
19 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
120 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
6 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
110 |
|
25 |
75 |
3= by S Lead 7 |
|
17 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
2 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
110 |
|
25 |
75 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
110 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
110 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
13 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
3 Gemma Fewster - Steve Abbott |
|
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
PASS |
|
14 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
6 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
1NT-3 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| 84 1032 Q10852 K84 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | AQ AK85 K764 J109 | | KJ107632 97 A3 A5 | 4+2 by E Lead 3 par:-1440.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | E | 9 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 12 | W | 8 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 95 QJ64 J9 Q7632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | J | K | A | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 4 | | | Q | 8 | K | 9 | | | | | | | J | 2 | 9 | 5 | | | | | T | 6 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 7 | T | 2 | | | | | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 3 | 9 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 3 | J | K | 8 | | | 7 | T | A | Q | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | A | T | | | K | 8 | 9 | Q | | | | | 8 | Q | 5 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Gemma Fewster - Steve Abbott |
|
680 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
4 Advanced Robot - Anne Dyckhoff |
|
680 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
680 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
680 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
680 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
680 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
680 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
680 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
15 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
680 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4+2 by E Lead J |
|
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
680 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
19 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
|
680 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4+2 by E Lead J |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
16 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
690 |
36.11 |
63.89 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 2 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
17 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
690 |
36.11 |
63.89 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
710 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
5+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
12 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
720 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3NT+4 by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
2 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
1430 |
13.89 |
86.11 |
6= by E Lead J |
|
13 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
6 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
1430 |
13.89 |
86.11 |
6= by E Lead 9 |
|
17 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
1460 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
6+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
1470 |
0 |
100 |
6NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
| J32 Q7 KQ62 9854 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | A10 J863 J10743 K7 | | KQ986 42 A85 J62 | 2+1 by S Lead J par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | E | 5 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | W | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 754 AK1095 9 AQ103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | K | A | 9 | | | | | | | K | 4 | T | 2 | | | | | 6 | 5 | A | 3 | | | 3 | Q | 4 | 5 | | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 2 | 3 | K | | | | 7 | 4 | 6 | T | | | | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | J | | | | | A | 6 | 7 | 2 | | | | | K | 8 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 9 | J | 8 | 9 | | | 6 | 8 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | T | T | J | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
6 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3= by S Lead J |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2+1 by S Lead J |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
19 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2+1 by S Lead T |
|
12 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
90 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
2= by S Lead J |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
90 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
2= by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
90 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
2= by S Lead J |
|
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
2 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Gemma Fewster - Steve Abbott |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
14 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
4 Advanced Robot - Anne Dyckhoff |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2-1 by S Lead T |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
15 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3-1 by S Lead T |
|
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
17 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
5 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
110 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
6 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
140 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
16 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
17 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
140 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
2+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| KQ108732 10 K82 K2 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Anne Dyckhoff |
| | | 94 A92 AQ1096 J104 | | AJ5 KJ65 J543 87 | 4-1 by N Lead 8 par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | E | 5 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 6 | W | 5 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 6 Q8743 7 AQ9653 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | 9 | T | K | | | | Q | A | 6 | 4 | | | | | | 7 | Q | 4 | 2 | | | | | | A | J | T | 5 | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 2 | | | | K | J | 3 | 9 | | | | | T | 3 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 2 | J | 7 | 9 | | | | | | 5 | 5 | A | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
17 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
17 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
200 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4-2 by W Lead K |
|
5 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
170 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
3+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
170 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
2+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
2 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
140 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3= by N Lead 7 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Gemma Fewster - Steve Abbott |
140 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
6 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
140 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
2+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
140 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
140 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
140 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
12 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
140 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
2+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
16 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
140 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3= by N Lead 8 |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
19 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
140 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
110 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
2= by N Lead 8 |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
100 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
4 Advanced Robot - Anne Dyckhoff |
|
50 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
6 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
50 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4X-1 by N Lead J |
|
|
| J103 985 KJ7 Q763 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Anne Dyckhoff |
| | | A52 J1074 Q1082 J8 | | 864 K3 96543 K52 | 4-1 by S Lead 2 par:630.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 11 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | E | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | W | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ97 AQ62 A A1094 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 7 | A | T | 4 | | 8 | 3 | K | A | | | | | | | | 4 | J | Q | 2 | | | 9 | 3 | 2 | T | | | | 5 | J | 6 | Q | | | | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | K | | | | | 6 | J | 8 | 4 | | Q | K | 5 | 9 | | | | | | J | 6 | T | 8 | | | | | 6 | 5 | Q | T | | | | | | | K | 7 | 7 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
680 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by S Lead J |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
19 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
660 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3NT+2 by S Lead T |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Gemma Fewster - Steve Abbott |
630 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
630 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
5 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
630 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
630 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
12 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
630 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
16 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
630 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
630 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
600 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
600 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
3NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
6 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
600 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
3NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
13 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
17 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
180 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
2 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
130 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
1+3 by S Lead J |
|
17 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
130 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
1+3 by S Lead T |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
130 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
3+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
14 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
90 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
2= by S Lead 4 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
4 Advanced Robot - Anne Dyckhoff |
|
100 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
100 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| 9432 A85 A943 A7 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Wendy Waterman |
| | | Q76 Q10 86 KQ10653 | | K85 J92 KQ75 842 | 2+1 by N Lead K par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | E | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | W | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ10 K7643 J102 J9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 2 | 8 | A | | | | A | 2 | 3 | T | | | | | 5 | 9 | K | Q | | | | | | | T | 6 | 3 | Q | | | | 7 | J | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 9 | Q | A | 2 | | | 9 | 5 | J | 5 | | | | | 2 | 5 | T | Q | | | | K | 7 | 4 | 4 | | | | | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 8 | | | | | J | 7 | 4 | K | | | | J | 6 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 8 | 7 | T | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
4 Advanced Robot - Anne Dyckhoff |
140 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
140 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
140 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
1+2 by S Lead K |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
140 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
5 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
16 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
140 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
2+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
12 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
19 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
140 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
3= by S Lead T |
|
6 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
120 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
110 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
110 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
17 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
47.22 |
52.78 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
17 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
47.22 |
52.78 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
2 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
90 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
90 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
2= by N Lead 8 |
|
14 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
|
25 |
75 |
PASS |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
|
25 |
75 |
PASS |
|
13 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
50 |
13.89 |
86.11 |
3-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
50 |
13.89 |
86.11 |
2-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
3 Gemma Fewster - Steve Abbott |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
|
| 1076 A9 KQ1098 QJ8 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Wendy Waterman |
| | | Q43 106 A654 A1054 | | K9852 KJ842 7 97 | 2X-1 by W Lead K par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 7 | E | 4 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 4 | W | 5 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ Q753 J32 K632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 7 | 2 | A | | | | 4 | 8 | 2 | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | A | 8 | | | 5 | 9 | 5 | J | | | | | | | 9 | 3 | 4 | J | | | | Q | 8 | J | 6 | | | | | | | 3 | T | A | 2 | | | 9 | K | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | | | | 7 | 9 | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | 5 | Q | K | | | | J | Q | Q | T | | | T | T | 8 | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
3 Gemma Fewster - Steve Abbott |
300 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
3X-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
19 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
300 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
3X-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
6 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
180 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
2NT+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
180 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
2NT+2 by S Lead T |
|
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
150 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
17 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
150 |
|
75 |
25 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
16 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
130 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
120 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
2NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
17 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
110 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
110 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
3= by N Lead 7 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
100 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
2X-1 by W Lead K |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
100 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
2-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
50 |
|
30.56 |
69.44 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
50 |
|
30.56 |
69.44 |
3-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
2 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
14 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
110 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
140 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
200 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
15 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
4 Advanced Robot - Anne Dyckhoff |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
17 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by W Lead A |
|
6 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
19 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
200 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
110 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
2= by S Lead 4 |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
2 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
17 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
100 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
16 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
12 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
3 Gemma Fewster - Steve Abbott |
|
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
PASS |
|
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
PASS |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
6 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
PASS |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
PASS |
|
13 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
PASS |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
PASS |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
PASS |
|
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
PASS |
|
5 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
PASS |
|
15 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
4 Advanced Robot - Anne Dyckhoff |
|
110 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3= by E Lead J |
|
14 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
170 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
| Q109 K1076 10 AKQ42 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | 543 3 A987432 63 | | AK76 AQJ52 KQJ 7 | 4-2 by E Lead J par:-920.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | E | 6 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 8 | W | 6 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J82 984 65 J10985 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 3 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 6 | Q | 6 | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 9 | | | | | K | 8 | 4 | T | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 8 | 5 | 7 | | | 2 | T | K | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | | | J | J | 4 | T | | | | | | T | 7 | K | 7 | | | | Q | 9 | 8 | K | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 9 | | | | | A | J | 9 | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
5NT-3 by E Lead 8 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-2 by E Lead J |
|
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
7-2 by W Lead A |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
50 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
14 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
50 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
17 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
6 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
19 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
50 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
50 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
130 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
16 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2+1 by E Lead J |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
150 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
3+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
170 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+3 by W Lead A |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
6 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
300 |
25 |
75 |
3X-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
17 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
300 |
25 |
75 |
4X-2 by N Lead A |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
4 Advanced Robot - Anne Dyckhoff |
|
400 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5= by E Lead 8 |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
2 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
500 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
5X-3 by N Lead A |
|
12 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
3 Gemma Fewster - Steve Abbott |
|
650 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
5X+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
920 |
0 |
100 |
6= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| AQJ6 K86 4 AJ1064 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | 54 A43 A10852 KQ5 | | 10872 1095 KJ76 92 | 2= by N Lead 2 par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 10 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 6 | E | 3 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | W | 3 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K93 QJ72 Q93 873 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 7 | K | A | | | | 6 | 2 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | J | 7 | | | A | 8 | 9 | 2 | | | | | J | 9 | 3 | Q | | | | 5 | 4 | T | 8 | | | | | | | J | Q | A | 4 | | | T | Q | 6 | 3 | | | | | | T | 5 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 9 | Q | A | | | | 8 | 8 | K | 7 | | | | | | | T | J | 4 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
140 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
14 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
16 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
140 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
140 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
5 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
2 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
130 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
130 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
2+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
130 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
2+2 by N Lead T |
|
6 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
3 Gemma Fewster - Steve Abbott |
110 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
1+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
110 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
2= by N Lead 2 |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
110 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
2= by N Lead 6 |
|
15 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
110 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
13 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
110 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
2+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
17 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
110 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
2= by S Lead Q |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
50 |
|
30.56 |
69.44 |
3-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
12 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
50 |
|
30.56 |
69.44 |
1NT-1 by W Lead J |
|
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
90 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2= by W Lead 4 |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
4 Advanced Robot - Anne Dyckhoff |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
120 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
120 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
1NT+1 by W Lead A |
|
17 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
19 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
| QJ9762 J3 AKQ109 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | AQ765 4 Q986 652 | | KJ10932 10 10742 84 | 5+2 by N Lead 4 par:1400.7X-5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 13 | 6 | 13 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 13 | 6 | 13 | 5 | 7 | E | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | W | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 84 AK853 AK5 J73 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | J | 2 | 9 | | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | T | | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | 8 | J | 4 | | | | | 7 | 5 | A | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
17 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
1310 |
|
100 |
0 |
6X+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1010 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
6+1 by N Lead T |
|
12 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
1010 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
6+1 by N Lead T |
|
15 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1010 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
6+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
800 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
5X-3 by W Lead A |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
510 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
5+2 by N Lead J |
|
5 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
2 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
510 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
5+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
3 Gemma Fewster - Steve Abbott |
510 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
5+2 by N Lead K |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
4 Advanced Robot - Anne Dyckhoff |
510 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
4+3 by N Lead J |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
510 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
4+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
510 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
5+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
510 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
5+2 by N Lead T |
|
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
510 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
4+3 by N Lead T |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
510 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
4+3 by N Lead J |
|
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
510 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
4+3 by N Lead J |
|
13 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
510 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
5+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
14 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
16 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
510 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
5+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
510 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
5+2 by N Lead K |
|
17 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
19 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
510 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
5+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| Q9763 Q9 K AQJ108 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | A85 6 Q10753 9643 | | 102 AKJ1073 A982 5 | 3= by N Lead 5 par:-800.6X-4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 |
| S | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | E | 4 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 8 | W | 4 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ4 8542 J64 K72 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 2 | 9 | A | | | | 3 | 2 | J | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | A | 6 | T | | 6 | 9 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | Q | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | K | | | | | T | 5 | 4 | 7 | | | | 9 | 3 | K | 8 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 7 | 5 | T | 2 | | | Q | 8 | 8 | 7 | | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | T | | | | | J | J | J | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
570 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X+1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
170 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
140 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
140 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
6 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
140 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
140 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
2+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
140 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
13 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
140 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
140 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
140 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
16 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
140 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
14 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
140 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
19 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
140 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
2 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
12 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
17 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
4 Advanced Robot - Anne Dyckhoff |
|
130 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
15 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
170 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
17 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
3 Gemma Fewster - Steve Abbott |
|
230 |
0 |
100 |
3+3 by E Lead K |
|
|
| 1075 Q72 Q9642 K6 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | KJ2 109 K85 87532 | | 8643 643 AJ7 Q94 | 4= by S Lead 2 par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | E | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | W | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ9 AKJ85 103 AJ10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | Q | 3 | | | 2 | 6 | A | T | | | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | | | J | 3 | K | 4 | | | 6 | Q | A | 2 | | | | | | | T | 7 | 2 | 9 | | | | | T | K | 4 | 7 | | 8 | 7 | 3 | 8 | | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | 9 | J | | | | A | J | 8 | 6 | | | | | | A | J | T | 4 | | | | | Q | K | Q | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 David Hope - Monica Watters |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
17 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
3 Gemma Fewster - Steve Abbott |
620 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
16 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
620 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
6 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
600 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
600 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
13 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
600 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
600 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
170 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
12 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
17 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
150 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
140 |
|
47.22 |
52.78 |
1+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
140 |
|
47.22 |
52.78 |
3= by S Lead 8 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
4 Advanced Robot - Anne Dyckhoff |
120 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
2NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
2 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
7 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
19 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3NT-1 by N Lead J |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
4-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
200 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
5-2 by S Lead T |
|
|