|
| Q105 Q74 7 AK10953 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | AJ93 J9532 942 J | | K7642 A10 KQ863 7 | 2+1 by E Lead 6 par:400.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 9 |
| S | 11 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 9 | E | 2 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 4 | W | 2 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8 K86 AJ105 Q8642 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | J | A | 7 | | | 7 | K | A | 2 | | | | | | | J | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | 4 | A | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 8 | A | T | | | 3 | Q | K | 8 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 8 | T | 9 | 5 | | | 3 | 7 | T | K | | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | Q | 4 | | | | 6 | 2 | J | 9 | | | 9 | T | 7 | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | Q | J | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
21 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
550 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X= by N Lead K |
|
13 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
|
500 |
|
90 |
10 |
5X-3 by E Lead Q |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
400 |
|
75 |
25 |
5= by N Lead A |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
400 |
|
75 |
25 |
5= by N Lead K |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
22 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
150 |
|
60 |
40 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
50 |
|
40 |
60 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
6 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
40 |
60 |
4-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
50 |
|
40 |
60 |
4-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
17 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
1 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
5-1 by N Lead K |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
18 Dave Westall - Ian Piper |
|
110 |
10 |
90 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
5 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
| A73 10832 9643 72 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | Q2 975 K10 KQ10953 | | J10864 AJ A852 A4 | 4= by E Lead K par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | E | 10 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 9 | W | 10 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K95 KQ64 QJ7 J86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 5 | 2 | A | | | | 4 | 5 | Q | A | | | | 3 | J | Q | 7 | | | | | | | Q | T | 6 | A | | | | T | 9 | 2 | 3 | | | | | J | K | 9 | 7 | | | | | | J | 3 | 7 | A | | | | 4 | 6 | K | 2 | | | Q | 3 | 2 | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
1 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
18 Dave Westall - Ian Piper |
|
110 |
85 |
15 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
22 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
110 |
85 |
15 |
3= by W Lead 7 |
|
12 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
130 |
70 |
30 |
3+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
6 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
|
170 |
55 |
45 |
3+1 by E Lead K |
|
21 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
|
170 |
55 |
45 |
2+2 by E Lead Q |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
200 |
40 |
60 |
3+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
210 |
30 |
70 |
1NT+4 by W Lead 2 |
|
13 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
|
|
400 |
15 |
85 |
3NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
400 |
15 |
85 |
3NT= by E Lead K |
|
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
5 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
|
|
| 952 AK762 7 9862 | | | Pralab Barua |
| | Shiv Datt |
| | | Q103 93 J1042 KQJ3 | | 84 J1084 AK853 A10 | 3-1 by S Lead K par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | E | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | W | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKJ76 Q5 Q96 754 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 2 | A | 4 | | | | | | | T | 5 | Q | 6 | | | J | 8 | 3 | 7 | | | | | J | 7 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 9 | 2 | 5 | 5 | | | 2 | 4 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | A | 8 | | | K | T | Q | 3 | | | | | 9 | 8 | K | T | | | | | | | J | Q | 9 | 8 | | 4 | 6 | A | 6 | | | | | | | | 7 | T | 7 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
110 |
|
90 |
10 |
2= by S Lead 9 |
|
13 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
18 Dave Westall - Ian Piper |
110 |
|
90 |
10 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
110 |
|
90 |
10 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
65 |
35 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
22 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
100 |
|
65 |
35 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
2-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
21 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
1 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
2-1 by S Lead K |
|
17 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
1NT-1 by S Lead K |
|
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
3-1 by S Lead J |
|
12 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
5 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by S Lead T |
|
|
| 10743 10 KQ864 AQ5 | | | Pralab Barua |
| | Shiv Datt |
| | | Q85 A9432 75 862 | | AJ96 KQ65 J2 943 | 4+1 by S Lead 7 par:600.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 11 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 7 | E | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | W | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K2 J87 A1093 KJ107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 4 | J | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | K | 2 | | | T | Q | 7 | 2 | | | | | | 6 | K | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | | | 5 | 3 | T | 2 | | | | | | | J | 4 | 8 | 6 | | | A | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | Q | 9 | K | 8 | | | | | | | J | 9 | 4 | 9 | | | | | T | A | Q | J | | | 7 | A | 2 | 8 | | | | | | K | 9 | Q | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
5= by N Lead K |
|
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
200 |
|
90 |
10 |
3-2 by W Lead K |
|
13 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
18 Dave Westall - Ian Piper |
170 |
|
80 |
20 |
3+3 by S Lead 8 |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
150 |
|
45 |
55 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
150 |
|
45 |
55 |
3+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
12 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
5 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
150 |
|
45 |
55 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
150 |
|
45 |
55 |
2+3 by S Lead 7 |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
150 |
|
45 |
55 |
3+2 by N Lead K |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
22 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
150 |
|
45 |
55 |
1+4 by N Lead 5 |
|
21 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
1 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
100 |
|
10 |
90 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by W Lead T |
|
|
|
| Q874 AJ A642 Q95 | | | Brian Chart |
| | Pat Youlden |
| | | 632 9543 KQ75 K7 | | AKJ K87 10983 J84 | 1NT-1 by N Lead A par:-90.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | E | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | W | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1095 Q1062 J A10632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | | K | 9 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 8 | J | Q | 2 | | | 5 | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | J | K | 6 | 4 | | | | | | 9 | 3 | K | 4 | | | 7 | 6 | T | T | | | | | | | 8 | 6 | K | 5 | | | 3 | Q | J | T | | | | | | 9 | 4 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
90 |
|
90 |
10 |
1NT= by N Lead T |
|
13 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
6 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
90 |
|
90 |
10 |
1NT= by N Lead T |
|
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
90 |
|
90 |
10 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
1NT-1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
5 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
1NT-1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Dave Westall - Ian Piper |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
2-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
22 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
1NT-1 by N Lead T |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
17 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
110 |
20 |
80 |
3= by E Lead J |
|
21 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
200 |
5 |
95 |
1NT-2 by N Lead A |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
|
200 |
5 |
95 |
1NT-2 by N Lead K |
|
|
| QJ5 Q86 Q975 983 | | | Brian Chart |
| | Pat Youlden |
| | | A4 A103 J64 K10642 | | 9863 J42 A1083 Q5 | 1NT-1 by S Lead 2 par:-90.1NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | E | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | W | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1072 K975 K2 AJ7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 3 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | 5 | J | K | 8 | | | 4 | 9 | 3 | A | | | | | | | | 2 | A | 5 | 6 | | T | 5 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 3 | Q | J | K | | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | Q | 8 | | | J | 9 | K | T | | | | | | | T | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | A | | | | T | K | J | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
17 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
120 |
|
80 |
20 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
120 |
|
80 |
20 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
22 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
120 |
|
80 |
20 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
90 |
|
55 |
45 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Dave Westall - Ian Piper |
90 |
|
55 |
45 |
1NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
21 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
5 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
|
90 |
10 |
90 |
2= by E Lead 7 |
|
13 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
6 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
1NT-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| K85 J 1075 1065432 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | Q9 AK964 K92 AQ9 | | 432 Q1083 A84 KJ7 | 3NT+1 by W Lead 4 par:-500.4X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 3 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 3 | E | 7 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 8 | W | 7 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ1076 752 QJ63 8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 7 | 8 | A | | | | 4 | J | Q | 2 | | | | | | | T | 5 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 9 | 2 | | | A | 7 | 3 | 6 | | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 7 | | | | | K | T | 4 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 6 | | | | | | | K | T | 9 | 5 | | | | | J | J | Q | 6 | | | 9 | 8 | 8 | J | | | | | | | | Q | 9 | T | 3 | | | | | A | Q | K | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
5-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
6-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
18 Dave Westall - Ian Piper |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
22 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
500 |
70 |
30 |
3X-2 by N Lead Q |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
1 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
|
620 |
35 |
65 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
620 |
35 |
65 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
21 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
620 |
35 |
65 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
12 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
620 |
35 |
65 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
13 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
17 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
620 |
35 |
65 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
|
620 |
35 |
65 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
5 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
630 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
| J QJ8 A109742 K85 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | KQ75 53 KJ863 74 | | A1092 K104 Q AJ1092 | 2-2 by N Lead A par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | E | 7 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 | W | 7 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8643 A9762 5 Q63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 3 | 7 | 5 | | | | | J | 6 | 4 | K | | | | A | Q | 5 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | 7 | J | A | 4 | | | | | | | T | 6 | Q | 4 | | | | Q | K | A | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | J | 4 | | | 8 | T | 6 | 5 | | | | | | 2 | Q | 8 | 8 | | | K | 7 | 9 | 8 | | | | | J | 9 | 9 | 7 | | | | | K | T | T | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
22 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
50 |
|
65 |
35 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
12 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
50 |
|
65 |
35 |
3-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
13 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
17 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
50 |
|
65 |
35 |
3-1 by W Lead Q |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
18 Dave Westall - Ian Piper |
50 |
|
65 |
35 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
|
100 |
30 |
70 |
2-2 by N Lead Q |
|
21 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
30 |
70 |
4-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
5 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
30 |
70 |
2-2 by N Lead A |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
1 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
|
110 |
5 |
95 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
|
110 |
5 |
95 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
|
|
| QJ7 K3 Q874 10854 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Mike Wares |
| | | A65 AJ1052 952 Q3 | | K82 987 K103 KJ62 | 2-2 by W Lead Q par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | E | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | W | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10943 Q64 AJ6 A97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 2 | 3 | A | | | | Q | 4 | J | 7 | | | | | 2 | 4 | T | J | | | | | | | | T | 5 | 7 | K | | | | 7 | 4 | J | K | | | | J | 8 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 5 | K | A | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | 2 | 8 | 2 | | 5 | 7 | K | A | | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | Q | 3 | | | T | 6 | 9 | 5 | | | | A | 3 | 8 | 6 | | | | | T | 8 | 9 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
200 |
|
95 |
5 |
2-2 by W Lead Q |
|
13 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
21 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
200 |
|
95 |
5 |
2-2 by W Lead Q |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
6 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
|
|
80 |
20 |
PASS |
|
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
18 Dave Westall - Ian Piper |
|
50 |
70 |
30 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
|
110 |
45 |
55 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
110 |
45 |
55 |
2= by W Lead 4 |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
110 |
45 |
55 |
2= by W Lead 4 |
|
12 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
22 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
110 |
45 |
55 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
17 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
120 |
20 |
80 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
1 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
|
140 |
10 |
90 |
2+1 by W Lead T |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
790 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by W Lead 5 |
|
|
| 3 A1064 K92 AJ542 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Mike Wares |
| | | Q864 K9873 1087 9 | | KJ972 J52 AQJ6 Q | 4= by S Lead 9 par:600.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | E | 2 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | W | 2 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A105 Q 543 K108763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | A | 2 | Q | | | | | | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 8 | 2 | 9 | | | 6 | J | 6 | 7 | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | A | Q | | | 4 | 6 | T | 7 | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | 9 | J | | | | K | T | 6 | 5 | | | | T | J | 8 | 8 | | | | | | | 4 | T | K | A | | | | Q | 5 | Q | 2 | | | | | 7 | K | K | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
1 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
750 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X= by N Lead Q |
|
12 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
22 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
620 |
|
90 |
10 |
5+1 by S Lead Q |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
17 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
5= by N Lead 7 |
|
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
18 Dave Westall - Ian Piper |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
5= by S Lead 4 |
|
13 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
21 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
5= by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
6 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-2 by E Lead Q |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
10 Flipflop2 - Kimetra |
150 |
|
40 |
60 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
130 |
|
20 |
80 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
130 |
|
20 |
80 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
5 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
130 |
|
20 |
80 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
5-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| 1094 Q10852 653 85 | | | Laurie Platt |
| | Peter Bailey |
| | | K5 K94 KQ104 A1097 | | J872 AJ3 J872 Q6 | 2NT+1 by W Lead 5 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | E | 8 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 9 | W | 8 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ63 76 A9 KJ432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | J | 6 | 4 | | | | | | 2 | 9 | T | 3 | | | K | 5 | 7 | A | | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | T | A | | | | 8 | 3 | Q | 6 | | | 4 | 2 | J | 3 | | | | | | | Q | K | A | 5 | | | T | 8 | 6 | 2 | | | | | K | 8 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 2 | J | | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | 9 | 7 | | 5 | T | J | Q | | | | | | | | A | K | Q | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-1 by W Lead T |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
|
110 |
90 |
10 |
2+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
17 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
120 |
80 |
20 |
2NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
5 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
1 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
6 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
22 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
10 Flipflop2 - Kimetra |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
12 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
2-3 by S Lead K |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
18 Dave Westall - Ian Piper |
|
400 |
15 |
85 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
21 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
400 |
15 |
85 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
| K2 A108752 96 Q105 | | | Laurie Platt |
| | Peter Bailey |
| | | Q9643 94 Q1053 A2 | | J108 KQ3 8742 J74 | 4-1 by N Lead 2 par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 11 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 9 | E | 2 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | W | 2 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A75 J6 AKJ K9863 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | A | 3 | 6 | | | | | | J | 4 | 2 | K | | | | 4 | K | 5 | 9 | | | | | | 6 | 9 | T | Q | | | | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | K | 8 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 2 | J | A | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | Q | 7 | T | | | 5 | 4 | K | A | | | | Q | 8 | 7 | J | | | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | 2 | | | | | T | J | 8 | T | | | | | | 8 | 9 | 9 | A | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
620 |
|
95 |
5 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
21 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
620 |
|
95 |
5 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
6 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
600 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
600 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
170 |
|
60 |
40 |
2+2 by N Lead J |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-2 by W Lead A |
|
5 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
1 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
4-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
4-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
22 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
10 Flipflop2 - Kimetra |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
4-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
17 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
4-1 by N Lead J |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
18 Dave Westall - Ian Piper |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
4-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| A753 986 KQ108 A4 | | | Brenda Benton |
| | Freda Brown |
| | | QJ6 AK74 75 Q953 | | K982 32 J62 K872 | 1NT= by N Lead 2 par:110.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | E | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | W | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 104 QJ105 A943 J106 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 4 | J | 3 | | | Q | 5 | 8 | T | | | | | 6 | A | 9 | 3 | | | | | | 8 | 2 | 5 | A | | | | 3 | 4 | K | 6 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 2 | T | Q | A | | | | 6 | 3 | T | K | | | | 5 | 8 | 7 | J | | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 9 | 8 | | | | | A | 7 | T | 2 | | | | | 9 | 9 | Q | 6 | | | K | J | J | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
1 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
120 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
120 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT+1 by S Lead A |
|
12 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
10 Flipflop2 - Kimetra |
120 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
120 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
5 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
90 |
|
45 |
55 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
17 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
90 |
|
45 |
55 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
21 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
90 |
30 |
70 |
2= by W Lead 8 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
6 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
13 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
22 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
18 Dave Westall - Ian Piper |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| 10 AQJ42 543 A1085 | | | Brenda Benton |
| | Freda Brown |
| | | AQ63 K9753 AK9 4 | | K7542 86 QJ8 K92 | 3+1 by E Lead T par:-420.4 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | E | 5 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | W | 5 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J98 10 10762 QJ763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | 3 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 4 | A | 2 | | | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | A | 3 | 8 | | A | T | 2 | 9 | | | | | Q | 4 | 4 | J | | | | | K | 5 | J | 6 | | | | | 9 | J | Q | 7 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 9 | J | 3 | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
1 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
6 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
13 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
17 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
22 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
18 Dave Westall - Ian Piper |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
5 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
170 |
40 |
60 |
3+1 by E Lead T |
|
12 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
10 Flipflop2 - Kimetra |
|
420 |
15 |
85 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
420 |
15 |
85 |
4= by E Lead T |
|
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
|
420 |
15 |
85 |
4= by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
21 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
420 |
15 |
85 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
|
|
| AJ532 Q9743 6 AJ | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | Q987 102 AJ942 K7 | | K106 K85 KQ103 832 | 2+2 by N Lead 8 par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 8 | E | 1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | W | 1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 4 AJ6 875 Q109654 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | 4 | K | A | | | | 3 | 5 | J | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | A | 6 | | | 2 | T | 6 | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | J | 3 | | | 3 | K | A | 9 | | | | | | | Q | T | Q | 2 | | | 6 | T | 5 | 2 | | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 4 | | | | | K | 7 | 9 | 7 | | | | J | 8 | 9 | Q | | | | | | 3 | 8 | A | 9 | | | | 5 | Q | T | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
230 |
|
95 |
5 |
2+4 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
17 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
230 |
|
95 |
5 |
2+4 by N Lead 8 |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+3 by N Lead K |
|
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
13 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+3 by N Lead K |
|
5 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
170 |
|
55 |
45 |
2+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
10 Flipflop2 - Kimetra |
18 Dave Westall - Ian Piper |
170 |
|
55 |
45 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
140 |
|
30 |
70 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
22 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
6 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
140 |
|
30 |
70 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
12 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
140 |
|
30 |
70 |
2+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
1 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
100 |
|
5 |
95 |
2NT-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
21 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
5 |
95 |
3-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
| J9 Q973 952 Q762 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | Q43 AJ2 843 KJ108 | | AK86 K105 KQ106 A3 | 3NT= by E Lead 5 par:-660.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | E | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | W | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10752 864 AJ7 954 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | Q | 9 | 6 | | 3 | 2 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 6 | J | Q | | | | J | K | 2 | 3 | | | | | | A | 4 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 5 | T | Q | | | | 9 | T | J | 4 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 9 | K | 6 | 8 | | A | 7 | T | 8 | | | | | 4 | 7 | A | 7 | | | | | | | K | T | J | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
21 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
5NT-3 by E Lead 7 |
|
10 Flipflop2 - Kimetra |
18 Dave Westall - Ian Piper |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
5NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
600 |
65 |
35 |
3NT= by E Lead 5 |
|
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
13 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
|
600 |
65 |
35 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
17 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
600 |
65 |
35 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
|
600 |
65 |
35 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
620 |
40 |
60 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
630 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
630 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
1 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
|
660 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
22 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
6 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
|
660 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| KQ5 Q92 1072 10963 | | | Alan Geraghty |
| | Mary Dowson |
| | | 7 10853 KJ854 AJ5 | | A10864 AK4 A3 K72 | 3NT+2 by W Lead 3 par:-980.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| S | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | E | 11 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 11 | W | 11 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J932 J76 Q96 Q84 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 2 | Q | A | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | J | 7 | | | K | T | 4 | Q | | | | | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 9 | 8 | 8 | | | | | J | T | 7 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 5 | K | 3 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | 7 | 5 | 9 | | | | | A | 9 | 7 | Q | | | | | T | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
430 |
95 |
5 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
21 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
430 |
95 |
5 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
460 |
55 |
45 |
3NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
460 |
55 |
45 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
5 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
13 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
|
460 |
55 |
45 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
460 |
55 |
45 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
22 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
17 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
460 |
55 |
45 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
18 Dave Westall - Ian Piper |
|
460 |
55 |
45 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
1 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
|
490 |
15 |
85 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 2 |
|
10 Flipflop2 - Kimetra |
6 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
|
490 |
15 |
85 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 3 |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
520 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+4 by W Lead 9 |
|
|
| 32 KQ74 Q54 J1084 | | | Alan Geraghty |
| | Mary Dowson |
| | | J84 108 K987 K932 | | KQ105 AJ63 J63 75 | 2-2 by E Lead 2 par:-80.1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | E | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | W | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A976 952 A102 AQ6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | T | Q | 3 | | | 3 | 5 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | J | 2 | T | | 8 | 4 | Q | 7 | | | | | | 7 | J | 5 | 8 | | | | | | K | 9 | 2 | K | | | | 4 | 3 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 2 | K | 5 | 6 | | 3 | 8 | 5 | Q | | | | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 6 | K | T | J | | 8 | Q | 6 | T | | | | | | | A | 9 | 9 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
120 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
5 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
13 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
2-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
90 |
|
70 |
30 |
1NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
22 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
17 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
90 |
|
70 |
30 |
1NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
21 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
90 |
|
70 |
30 |
1NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
80 |
|
50 |
50 |
1= by N Lead T |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
40 |
60 |
1NT-1 by S Lead T |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
1 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
|
200 |
20 |
80 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
200 |
20 |
80 |
2-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
12 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
18 Dave Westall - Ian Piper |
|
200 |
20 |
80 |
1NT-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
10 Flipflop2 - Kimetra |
6 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by N Lead J |
|
|
|
| A8532 Q102 4 K1032 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | KJ64 J8 A103 Q854 | | 97 954 K8765 J96 | 4= by S Lead 8 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 9 | E | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 | W | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q10 AK763 QJ92 A7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | 2 | 4 | A | | | | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 5 | K | 9 | | | 3 | J | 3 | 8 | | | | | | | J | A | 4 | 5 | | J | Q | 5 | 6 | | | | | | T | 6 | 7 | Q | | | | | | | 2 | T | T | 7 | | | 2 | 7 | T | J | | | | 3 | 3 | K | 9 | | | | | | | 8 | Q | 4 | 5 | | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | 9 | | | | | Q | K | A | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
480 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by S Lead T |
|
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
9 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
450 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
12 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
1 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
420 |
|
55 |
45 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
420 |
|
55 |
45 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
5 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
420 |
|
55 |
45 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
13 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
420 |
|
55 |
45 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Flipflop2 - Kimetra |
17 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
420 |
|
55 |
45 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
22 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
21 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
420 |
|
55 |
45 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
18 Dave Westall - Ian Piper |
6 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
200 |
|
20 |
80 |
2+3 by S Lead 4 |
|
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
170 |
|
10 |
90 |
2+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
140 |
|
0 |
100 |
3= by S Lead 4 |
|
|
| Q7 Q10843 J93 1062 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 109 KJ9 Q106 KJ753 | | A653 A AK875 984 | 3-1 by N Lead A par:-600.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | E | 10 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 8 | W | 10 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ842 7652 42 AQ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | 9 | 7 | | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | K | 2 | T | 9 | | | | | 3 | 4 | T | Q | | | | 3 | A | 2 | 9 | | | | | | 5 | K | J | Q | | | | J | 5 | 5 | Q | | | | | | | J | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | | A | 7 | T | 8 | | | | | 6 | K | 4 | 9 | | K | 8 | 7 | Q | | | | | | T | 8 | 7 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Graham Meldrum - Linda Barker |
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
100 |
0 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
9 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
130 |
70 |
30 |
2+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
13 Alan Geraghty - Mary Dowson |
|
130 |
70 |
30 |
3+1 by E Lead J |
|
10 Flipflop2 - Kimetra |
17 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
130 |
70 |
30 |
3+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
130 |
70 |
30 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
22 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
21 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
130 |
70 |
30 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
18 Dave Westall - Ian Piper |
6 Antonio Cabral - Renee Flanagan |
|
170 |
35 |
65 |
2+4 by E Lead A |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
15 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
170 |
35 |
65 |
3+3 by E Lead 6 |
|
12 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
1 Laurie Platt - Peter Bailey |
|
600 |
20 |
80 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
660 |
10 |
90 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
2 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
690 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
|