|
| AKJ3 1032 10975 A8 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | 5 AQ7654 3 J10943 | | 98764 8 AKQJ4 Q5 | 3= by W Lead T par:-110.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | E | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | W | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q102 KJ9 862 K762 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | K | 6 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 9 | A | 2 | | | 4 | 3 | 5 | J | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | | | 5 | T | Q | K | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 6 | 7 | | | | | J | 2 | 4 | 9 | | | Q | 8 | 4 | T | | | | | | A | 6 | Q | 9 | | | | 7 | J | 7 | 6 | | | | | | | | 7 | T | A | 8 | | | K | 9 | K | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
90 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
1NT= by N Lead A |
|
14 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
50 |
65.62 |
34.38 |
1NT-1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
50 |
65.62 |
34.38 |
1NT-1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
2 Advanced Robot - Patricia Reeves |
|
80 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
1= by E Lead 2 |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
2-2 by N Lead A |
|
12 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 Butchie T - Pebute |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2= by E Lead K |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by W Lead T |
|
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
13 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
140 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
140 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
170 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
200 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
3-4 by N Lead A |
|
6 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
200 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
1NT-4 by N Lead A |
|
|
| AK54 J10862 102 Q8 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | 109863 53 4 J10952 | | J2 AK AJ86 AK743 | 3+2 by E Lead K par:-400.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 2 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | E | 11 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 8 | W | 11 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q7 Q974 KQ9753 6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 4 | T | A | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 8 | | | | | K | 3 | 5 | Q | | | | | 2 | Q | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 7 | 6 | K | J | | | J | K | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 6 | 7 | 9 | 2 | | | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | T | 2 | | | 9 | A | 4 | 7 | | | | | | | J | Q | J | 6 | | | T | 8 | 7 | 9 | | | | | | | A | Q | 5 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
730 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X= by N Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
2 Advanced Robot - Patricia Reeves |
100 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4X-1 by E Lead K |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
120 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
2NT= by E Lead K |
|
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
130 |
81.25 |
18.75 |
2+2 by E Lead Q |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
150 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
150 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3+2 by E Lead K |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
150 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3+2 by E Lead K |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
13 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
150 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2NT+1 by E Lead K |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
150 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
4X-1 by N Lead A |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
200 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
3-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
400 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT= by E Lead K |
|
12 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 Butchie T - Pebute |
|
400 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
5= by E Lead K |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
400 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
400 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
5= by E Lead K |
|
6 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
400 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
5= by E Lead K |
|
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
|
|
| KQ7 K1086 Q953 108 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Patricia Reeves |
| | | A1098642 974 KJ6 | | J QJ3 AKJ10874 72 | 3-2 by S Lead A par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | E | 5 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 6 | W | 5 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 53 A52 62 AQ9543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 7 | J | 5 | | | | | 2 | K | 2 | 3 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 2 | 6 | 5 | | | 6 | Q | 7 | 9 | | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | K | 3 | | | T | 4 | 3 | J | | | | 9 | T | J | A | | | | | | | | A | K | 8 | 7 | | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | J | | | | | 5 | 8 | 8 | T | | | | | 4 | 9 | 9 | A | | | | | 5 | T | Q | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-2 by W Lead T |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
6 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
13 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by W Lead T |
|
14 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Advanced Robot - Patricia Reeves |
|
100 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
110 |
34.38 |
65.62 |
3= by E Lead 5 |
|
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
34.38 |
65.62 |
3= by E Lead 5 |
|
12 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
140 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3= by W Lead T |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3= by W Lead T |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
140 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3= by W Lead T |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
150 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3-3 by N Lead J |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 Butchie T - Pebute |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
|
| KJ32 A865 KQJ64 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Patricia Reeves |
| | | A874 965 K A8732 | | Q1096 J1042 J102 105 | 3NT-1 by N Lead 2 par:600.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 8 | E | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | W | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 5 AKQ873 Q9743 9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | Q | K | A | | | | 8 | T | 3 | 2 | | | | | | T | 5 | A | 2 | | | A | 4 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 3 | K | T | 3 | | | | | | 6 | J | 4 | 9 | | | | | | J | A | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | | | K | 7 | J | 2 | | | | | Q | 8 | J | 4 | | | | | 7 | 7 | Q | T | | | | Q | 8 | 8 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
660 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
660 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
6 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
600 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT= by N Lead J |
|
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
200 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2+3 by S Lead K |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
140 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
13 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
140 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
100 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
100 |
34.38 |
65.62 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Advanced Robot - Patricia Reeves |
|
100 |
34.38 |
65.62 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 Butchie T - Pebute |
|
100 |
34.38 |
65.62 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
34.38 |
65.62 |
5-1 by S Lead A |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
100 |
34.38 |
65.62 |
3NT-1 by N Lead T |
|
14 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
100 |
34.38 |
65.62 |
3NT-1 by N Lead J |
|
12 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
200 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3NT-2 by N Lead J |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
200 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
5-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| 9853 K J9764 Q107 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Viv Mcfadden |
| | | AKQ6 764 3 AJ865 | | 107 J532 AK105 943 | 2= by W Lead K par:-110.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | E | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | W | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J42 AQ1098 Q82 K2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 2 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 9 | T | J | Q | | | | 3 | 4 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 2 | J | Q | | | | 7 | 5 | Q | 5 | | | | A | 7 | 4 | K | | | | | 6 | T | 9 | 4 | | | | | | J | T | 2 | 8 | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 9 | | | | | K | 5 | 3 | T | | | | | 6 | 8 | 5 | Q | | | | | | 9 | J | A | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
120 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+1 by S Lead A |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
50 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
2-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
80 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
1= by W Lead K |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
3 Butchie T - Pebute |
|
90 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
90 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
90 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
90 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
90 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
1NT-1 by S Lead A |
|
14 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
1NT-1 by S Lead A |
|
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
110 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Advanced Robot - Patricia Reeves |
|
110 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
110 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
13 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
110 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
12 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
130 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2+2 by W Lead K |
|
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
1NT-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
| Q982 6 A10652 K83 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Viv Mcfadden |
| | | AJ753 KQ932 83 J | | AJ1074 QJ7 Q10942 | 4= by E Lead 8 par:-300.4X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 7 | E | 7 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 6 | W | 7 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1064 85 K94 A765 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 9 | 6 | 4 | | Q | 5 | 7 | 5 | | | | | A | 2 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 8 | T | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | J | K | | | | A | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 6 | J | K | 8 | | | | | | | 9 | 3 | 2 | Q | | | | Q | A | 2 | 3 | | | 5 | 9 | J | K | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 3 | 8 | | | J | Q | A | T | | | | | | | T | 7 | K | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
170 |
90.62 |
9.38 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
14 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
170 |
90.62 |
9.38 |
3+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
620 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Advanced Robot - Patricia Reeves |
|
620 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
620 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
620 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
620 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
620 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
13 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
620 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
12 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
620 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
620 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
6 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
620 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
3 Butchie T - Pebute |
|
650 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
650 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
650 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
4+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
650 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
4+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| 1097 Q84 K10863 75 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | Q65 106 J92 Q8632 | | AJ2 A9753 Q KJ104 | 3= by S Lead T par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | E | 9 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | W | 9 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K843 KJ2 A754 A9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | 4 | 3 | K | | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | K | Q | | | 3 | 4 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | J | 8 | 5 | | 6 | Q | A | 2 | | | | | | | J | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | J | 3 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 7 | K | | | | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | | | | | | 3 | 5 | T | A | | | | 2 | K | 6 | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
120 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
120 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
110 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3= by S Lead T |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
100 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
6 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
2-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
100 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
14 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
80 |
|
50 |
50 |
1= by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3-1 by S Lead T |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
3 Butchie T - Pebute |
|
110 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2= by E Lead 3 |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2= by E Lead 3 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
110 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2= by E Lead 3 |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Advanced Robot - Patricia Reeves |
|
140 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
13 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead T |
|
|
| 4 K985 65432 Q95 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | Q109863 J4 K K632 | | AK AQ QJ1098 AJ104 | 4+1 by E Lead A par:-990.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | E | 12 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 12 | W | 12 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J752 107632 A7 87 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | K | 6 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 4 | K | A | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | | Q | 2 | J | 5 | | | | | Q | 7 | 2 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 7 | K | 5 | | | Q | 3 | T | 7 | | | | | T | 5 | J | J | | | | | | | | 8 | 3 | Q | A | | | | J | 3 | 6 | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
150 |
100 |
0 |
2+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
420 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
5+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
450 |
65.62 |
34.38 |
5= by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
450 |
65.62 |
34.38 |
5= by W Lead 5 |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
450 |
65.62 |
34.38 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
450 |
65.62 |
34.38 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
450 |
65.62 |
34.38 |
4+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
450 |
65.62 |
34.38 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
450 |
65.62 |
34.38 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
450 |
65.62 |
34.38 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
14 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
460 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Advanced Robot - Patricia Reeves |
|
480 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
3 Butchie T - Pebute |
|
480 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
4+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
480 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
4+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
13 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
480 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
4+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
490 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4NT+2 by E Lead A |
|
6 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
990 |
0 |
100 |
6NT= by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| Q93 K986 A853 A6 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | J1072 AQ4 J9 KJ53 | | K86 753 K76 10874 | 1NT= by N Lead 8 par:400.3NT (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | E | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | W | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A54 J102 Q1042 Q92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | 2 | J | A | | | | 3 | 6 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | T | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 2 | Q | K | 5 | | | 8 | 7 | J | A | | | | 2 | Q | K | A | | | | | | | | 2 | J | A | 7 | | | 9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 5 | K | 4 | 5 | | | | | | 8 | 5 | J | 3 | | | T | 9 | 6 | T | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 8 | T | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
180 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
12 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
180 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
150 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
14 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
120 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
120 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
1NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
90 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
1NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
3 Butchie T - Pebute |
90 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
90 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
1NT= by N Lead 7 |
|
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
90 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
1NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
90 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
1NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
13 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
90 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
1NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
2 Advanced Robot - Patricia Reeves |
|
100 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
100 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
| AKJ A62 AQJ87 52 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | Q6 KQ10943 542 63 | | 1082 J5 109 AKQJ104 | 4= by N Lead A par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 7 | E | 7 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | W | 7 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 97543 87 K63 987 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 7 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | 5 | | | | | Q | 9 | 3 | 7 | | | | A | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 2 | J | 8 | K | | | | 6 | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 6 | T | K | 9 | | | | | | | 4 | Q | K | 8 | | | A | 9 | 3 | 2 | | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | 4 | | | | | J | T | 5 | 5 | | | | | 8 | J | 7 | T | | | | | J | T | 9 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by W Lead K |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
2 Advanced Robot - Patricia Reeves |
650 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
3 Butchie T - Pebute |
650 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
650 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
650 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
650 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
13 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
500 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3X-2 by W Lead K |
|
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
200 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
3-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
200 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
200 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
3-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
12 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
200 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
3+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
200 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
3-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
140 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
130 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
110 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3= by N Lead T |
|
14 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
3-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
100 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
2NT-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| AK2 J82 A1084 K65 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | Q10943 Q75 QJ3 J3 | | J75 K964 9762 Q7 | 3NT+3 by N Lead 4 par:990.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 12 |
| S | 12 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 12 | E | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | W | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 86 A103 K5 A109842 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 3 | Q | 2 | | | 3 | A | 5 | 6 | | | | | | K | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 5 | Q | A | J | | | | | | | T | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 9 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 5 | J | A | 6 | | | 8 | 9 | T | 7 | | | | | | | 8 | T | K | 7 | | | J | K | A | Q | | | | | | | K | Q | T | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
3 Butchie T - Pebute |
490 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
3NT+3 by N Lead J |
|
6 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
490 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
12 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
490 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
490 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
490 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
490 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
13 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
490 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
3NT+3 by N Lead J |
|
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
490 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
490 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
490 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
460 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
430 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
14 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
240 |
|
25 |
75 |
2NT+4 by N Lead 4 |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
2 Advanced Robot - Patricia Reeves |
210 |
|
15.62 |
84.38 |
2NT+3 by N Lead 5 |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
210 |
|
15.62 |
84.38 |
2NT+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
170 |
|
6.25 |
93.75 |
2+4 by S Lead 3 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
130 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
| 6 KQJ8 QJ96 QJ94 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | KQ103 A762 A AK102 | | 74 1094 K10753 876 | 1-1 by W Lead K par:-90.1+1 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | E | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | W | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ9852 53 842 53 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 4 | 5 | A | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | 5 | | | | | Q | 6 | 4 | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | J | 9 | | | Q | 8 | 2 | 2 | | | | | Q | K | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 5 | 8 | T | 9 | | | T | 8 | 7 | J | | | | | | | | 9 | K | J | 7 | | | Q | T | 5 | 6 | | | | | J | T | 8 | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
3NT-2 by W Lead K |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
2NT-2 by W Lead K |
|
6 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
1-1 by W Lead K |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
2 Advanced Robot - Patricia Reeves |
|
70 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
1= by W Lead K |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
90 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
1+1 by W Lead K |
|
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
90 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
1+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
3 Butchie T - Pebute |
|
100 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
1-1 by S Lead A |
|
12 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
120 |
25 |
75 |
2NT= by W Lead K |
|
14 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
120 |
25 |
75 |
2NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
13 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
120 |
25 |
75 |
2NT= by W Lead K |
|
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
150 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
2-2 by S Lead A |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
2-2 by S Lead K |
|
|
|
| Q8 AQ1052 1075 1053 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | J10973 874 Q9 AK6 | | A6 J963 A642 872 | 2-1 by N Lead A par:-90.1NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | E | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | W | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K542 K KJ83 QJ94 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 4 | 9 | Q | | | | 2 | 3 | K | 4 | | | | | | | J | K | 3 | 2 | | J | 5 | 6 | 5 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 7 | Q | A | 5 | | | 7 | T | 9 | K | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | 6 | 5 | | | | A | J | 8 | 7 | | | | | Q | 2 | J | 8 | | | | | T | 4 | 4 | Q | | | | | T | 6 | K | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+2 by S Lead A |
|
6 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
100 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
2-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
2-1 by W Lead T |
|
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
90 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
13 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
90 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT= by S Lead J |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
90 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT= by S Lead A |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
3 Butchie T - Pebute |
|
100 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
14 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
100 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
2NT-1 by S Lead A |
|
12 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
100 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
100 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
1NT-1 by S Lead J |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2= by W Lead T |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
200 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
2NT-2 by S Lead J |
|
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
2 Advanced Robot - Patricia Reeves |
|
200 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
2-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
| J95 QJ10 AJ8 Q543 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | K1062 A53 Q6 AK72 | | Q87 K8 7543 J1098 | 1NT-2 by W Lead Q par:100.2X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | E | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | W | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A43 97642 K1092 6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | K | 2 | 3 | | | | | | J | 6 | 2 | Q | | | | J | 8 | 4 | A | | | | A | 3 | 8 | 2 | | | | | K | 4 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 5 | T | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 6 | 5 | T | 3 | | | 8 | 4 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 7 | T | J | 7 | | | | | T | Q | A | 8 | | | J | Q | 9 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
150 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
2NT-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
150 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
3-3 by W Lead Q |
|
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
1NT-2 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
1NT-2 by W Lead Q |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3-2 by W Lead Q |
|
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
2 Advanced Robot - Patricia Reeves |
|
90 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
1NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
90 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
1NT= by W Lead Q |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
90 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
1NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
90 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
2= by W Lead T |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
13 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
90 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
1NT= by W Lead Q |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
90 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
1+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
1+1 by W Lead T |
|
14 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
3= by W Lead T |
|
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
12 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
120 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
2NT= by W Lead Q |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
120 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
1NT+1 by W Lead Q |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
3 Butchie T - Pebute |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| KJ984 10 1098 Q652 | | | Andrew Mundy |
| | FOURDOGS52 |
| | | A6 K84 KQJ43 AK3 | | 73 AQ62 A752 874 | 3NT+2 by W Lead T par:-460.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | E | 8 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 11 | W | 8 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1052 J9753 6 J109 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 2 | 3 | K | | | | 3 | 8 | A | 6 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 7 | K | 9 | | | Q | T | 5 | 5 | | | | | J | 4 | 7 | J | | | | | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 8 | Q | J | | | | | | | 4 | T | A | 5 | | | K | 6 | 7 | 9 | | | | | A | J | 3 | 2 | | | | | 3 | Q | 8 | T | | | | | | K | 7 | Q | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
400 |
100 |
0 |
5= by W Lead 4 |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
450 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
460 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
6 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
2 Advanced Robot - Patricia Reeves |
|
460 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
3 Butchie T - Pebute |
|
460 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
12 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
460 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
460 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
3NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
460 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
460 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
460 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
460 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
460 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
3NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
490 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
490 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
490 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
490 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
990 |
0 |
100 |
6NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
|
| A7 2 973 AKQ9752 | | | Andrew Mundy |
| | FOURDOGS52 |
| | | 984 J986 A54 J84 | | Q1065 K53 KJ102 103 | 3NT+4 by S Lead 6 par:430.3NT+1 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 10 | E | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | W | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ32 AQ1074 Q86 6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 2 | K | A | | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | A | 3 | | | K | T | 4 | 8 | | | | | Q | 5 | 2 | J | | | | | 9 | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 3 | 8 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | 8 | | | | | A | T | 3 | 9 | | | | | 7 | Q | K | 9 | | | | | | | J | J | 3 | T | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | J | | | | | T | A | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
520 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+4 by S Lead 6 |
|
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
3 Butchie T - Pebute |
490 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 5 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
490 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
14 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
490 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 4 |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
490 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
490 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
460 |
|
53.12 |
46.88 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
460 |
|
53.12 |
46.88 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
460 |
|
53.12 |
46.88 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
460 |
|
53.12 |
46.88 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
12 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
400 |
|
28.12 |
71.88 |
5= by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
400 |
|
28.12 |
71.88 |
3NT= by N Lead J |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
400 |
|
28.12 |
71.88 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
400 |
|
28.12 |
71.88 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
2 Advanced Robot - Patricia Reeves |
150 |
|
9.38 |
90.62 |
3+2 by N Lead T |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
150 |
|
9.38 |
90.62 |
4+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
6-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| 764 AK842 K10 K86 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | AJ982 3 AJ64 1092 | | 5 Q976 98532 AQJ | 2-2 by N Lead 5 par:-130.2+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | E | 8 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 8 | W | 8 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ103 J105 Q7 7543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | K | A | 4 | | | T | K | A | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | J | 5 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 7 | A | T | | | 8 | 6 | 6 | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | Q | 4 | K | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 3 | | | | | K | 9 | T | 2 | | | | | 7 | 2 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | J | 6 | 2 | Q | | | | 5 | 7 | J | 4 | | | | 8 | 3 | T | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
50 |
90.62 |
9.38 |
2-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
90.62 |
9.38 |
2-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
2-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
2-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
2-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
100 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
3-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
2-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
3 Butchie T - Pebute |
|
110 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
3= by E Lead 5 |
|
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
110 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
110 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
14 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
2 Advanced Robot - Patricia Reeves |
|
130 |
25 |
75 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
140 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
150 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-3 by N Lead 9 |
|
12 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
500 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2X-3 by N Lead 5 |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
4X-4 by S Lead T |
|
|
| AQ6 765 Q1075 Q72 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | J985 AK93 KJ965 | | 73 AKQ109432 J86 | 4= by E Lead 4 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | E | 5 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 7 | W | 6 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1042 J8 42 A10843 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | A | 5 | 6 | | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | 5 | | | | | K | J | 8 | 6 | | | | | Q | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | | T | 2 | J | 6 | | | | | J | 2 | 3 | Q | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | Q | 7 | K | 6 | | | | | | | T | J | 7 | 3 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
170 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
3+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
170 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
3+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
170 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
3+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
420 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
3 Butchie T - Pebute |
|
420 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
420 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
420 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
420 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
420 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
420 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
420 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
420 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
14 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
2 Advanced Robot - Patricia Reeves |
|
450 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
450 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
450 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
450 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
450 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| KQ653 K92 92 J52 | | | Butchie T |
| | pebute |
| | | AJ9 AQ6 Q876 K103 | | 74 J843 AK54 986 | 2+2 by W Lead K par:-600.3NT (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | E | 7 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 8 | W | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1082 1075 J103 AQ74 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 4 | 2 | A | | | | 6 | 2 | A | 3 | | | | | | | J | 5 | 6 | K | | | | Q | 7 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 6 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | K | 5 | 8 | | Q | 9 | 4 | J | | | | | 7 | 6 | K | T | | | | | | | 3 | 7 | A | 2 | | | Q | 9 | 4 | T | | | | | J | 3 | 9 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
90 |
96.88 |
3.12 |
1NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
90 |
96.88 |
3.12 |
1NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
81.25 |
18.75 |
2-2 by N Lead A |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
81.25 |
18.75 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
100 |
81.25 |
18.75 |
2-2 by N Lead A |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
12 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
2 Advanced Robot - Patricia Reeves |
|
120 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Butchie T - Pebute |
|
130 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
2+2 by W Lead K |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
130 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
150 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
150 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
150 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
180 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
2NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
180 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
2NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
14 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
600 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
630 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
630 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
|
| A9854 Q52 QJ95 Q | | | Butchie T |
| | pebute |
| | | K732 AK4 1062 K92 | | 97 8743 AJ108753 | 4= by N Lead A par:200.5X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 4 | E | 10 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | W | 10 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ106 J10863 AK 64 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 4 | 9 | Q | | | | | J | 6 | K | 4 | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | J | 3 | 8 | 5 | | | | | T | 7 | 9 | 7 | | | | | K | 6 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 6 | K | A | 8 | | | Q | 7 | 3 | T | | | | | J | 8 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 2 | 7 | J | A | | | | K | Q | 9 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 5 | T | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
2 Advanced Robot - Patricia Reeves |
620 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Butchie T - Pebute |
620 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
620 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
170 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
140 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
14 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
140 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3= by N Lead 8 |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
140 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
5 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
53.12 |
46.88 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
9 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
53.12 |
46.88 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
8 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
110 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
4 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
130 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
13 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
130 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
130 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
180 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
1NT+3 by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
180 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
1NT+3 by W Lead 5 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
600 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
15 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
600 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
|