|
| 54 Q743 A943 J72 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | | KQJ1097 A5 K107 Q8 | | 6 K10962 Q865 K103 | 2+1 by W Lead 7 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | E | 7 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | W | 7 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A832 J8 J2 A9654 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | T | A | 8 | | | | | | | 4 | Q | 2 | 3 | | K | 4 | 6 | A | | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | J | K | | | | 5 | J | K | A | | | | 4 | 2 | J | A | | | | Q | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 3 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | 7 | 7 | | | J | 3 | 8 | 3 | | | | | T | 4 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | | 9 | 9 | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
7 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
140 |
90 |
10 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
140 |
90 |
10 |
2+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
140 |
90 |
10 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by W Lead J |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
8 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
300 |
20 |
80 |
3-6 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
430 |
10 |
90 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
450 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| A63 K8765 K65 J10 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | | KQ87 J43 A874 AQ | | 10942 102 QJ1032 53 | 3+1 by S Lead K par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | E | 3 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 6 | W | 4 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J5 AQ9 9 K987642 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | J | 3 | 2 | Q | | | | A | T | 5 | 4 | | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | J | | | | | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | | | K | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | A | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | T | | | | | 9 | J | K | 3 | | | 8 | T | 9 | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-6 by W Lead J |
|
4 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
140 |
|
90 |
10 |
3= by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
7 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
130 |
|
80 |
20 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
110 |
|
60 |
40 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
110 |
|
60 |
40 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
110 |
|
60 |
40 |
1+1 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
8 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
40 |
60 |
2-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
3= by E Lead J |
|
11 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead J |
|
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
140 |
10 |
90 |
1+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| Q 8764 Q874 9862 | | | Patricia Reeves |
| | Steve Abbott |
| | | KJ4 KQ103 95 K1053 | | A86 A5 AKJ1032 QJ | 3NT+3 by W Lead 6 par:-1440.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| S | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | E | 11 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 12 | W | 11 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1097532 J92 6 A74 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | J | A | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | 2 | Q | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 4 | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 9 | K | 6 | | | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | 7 | | | | | T | 8 | T | 3 | | | | | Q | 7 | J | J | | | | | T | 8 | 6 | 5 | | | | | K | Q | 8 | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-2 by E Lead T |
|
4 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
8 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
6NT-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
150 |
80 |
20 |
3+2 by E Lead T |
|
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
170 |
70 |
30 |
4+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
600 |
60 |
40 |
5= by E Lead 9 |
|
11 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
5 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
620 |
50 |
50 |
5+1 by E Lead J |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
660 |
35 |
65 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
7 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
660 |
35 |
65 |
3NT+2 by W Lead Q |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
690 |
15 |
85 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
690 |
15 |
85 |
4NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
1440 |
0 |
100 |
6NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| Q98532 Q98 9853 | | | Patricia Reeves |
| | Steve Abbott |
| | | A76 J74 AK105 K62 | | Q98542 106 J3 A74 | 4-1 by W Lead 8 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | E | 6 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 6 | W | 6 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ103 AK 7642 QJ10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | A | T | 2 | | | | | | 2 | T | A | 2 | | | A | 8 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | 9 | J | 4 | | | | | 5 | Q | 4 | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | J | K | 3 | | | T | 3 | 7 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 9 | 5 | Q | | | | | | | T | A | 4 | 5 | | | | | | K | 7 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | | | | Q | K | 7 | 9 | | | | | | J | J | Q | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
200 |
|
85 |
15 |
2-2 by E Lead A |
|
4 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
8 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
85 |
15 |
2-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
200 |
|
85 |
15 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
200 |
|
85 |
15 |
3-2 by E Lead Q |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
100 |
|
55 |
45 |
4-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
55 |
45 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
100 |
40 |
60 |
3-1 by N Lead J |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
110 |
15 |
85 |
2= by W Lead 9 |
|
11 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
5 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
110 |
15 |
85 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
15 |
85 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
7 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
110 |
15 |
85 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 953 Q98743 K8 105 | | | Bernie Hunt |
| | Petra Bromfield |
| | | K10 A102 AJ1073 A43 | | QJ764 J65 Q5 K96 | 3NT= by W Lead 3 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | E | 7 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 | W | 7 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A82 K 9642 QJ872 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 5 | K | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | K | | | | Q | 6 | 3 | K | | | | T | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 6 | 4 | T | | | | K | 3 | 4 | A | | | | | | | | J | A | 4 | 9 | | T | 5 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 5 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
5 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
2-1 by N Lead Q |
|
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
2-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
4 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
110 |
60 |
40 |
2= by E Lead K |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by E Lead K |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
400 |
40 |
60 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
430 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
7 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
430 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
460 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+2 by W Lead Q |
|
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
460 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| AQ532 K6 8532 108 | | | Bernie Hunt |
| | Petra Bromfield |
| | | KJ7 109754 Q J953 | | 1084 82 J1064 AK64 | 3NT-1 by S Lead T par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 7 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | E | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | W | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 96 AQJ3 AK97 Q72 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | K | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | Q | | | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 6 | 7 | Q | 4 | | | A | 8 | 9 | J | | | | | 6 | 2 | A | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | J | 7 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
430 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
7 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
430 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
430 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
400 |
|
65 |
35 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
400 |
|
65 |
35 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
45 |
55 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
150 |
|
45 |
55 |
3+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
3NT-1 by S Lead T |
|
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
3NT-1 by S Lead T |
|
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
5 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 1052 QJ Q982 6543 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | AK987 K8754 103 7 | | J4 A109 J65 AJ982 | 3= by E Lead A par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | E | 7 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 8 | W | 7 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q63 632 AK74 KQ10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 3 | 8 | 5 | | | | | K | T | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | 7 | 3 | A | | | | A | 2 | 4 | Q | | | | | 9 | 3 | 5 | J | | | | 6 | 2 | T | 7 | | | | K | 9 | T | 6 | | | | | 7 | T | J | Q | | | | | | | | 3 | A | 2 | 4 | | K | 5 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 5 | J | 7 | | | | | 8 | Q | J | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
90 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
90 |
90 |
10 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
110 |
80 |
20 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
140 |
65 |
35 |
2+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
140 |
65 |
35 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
11 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
170 |
40 |
60 |
2+2 by E Lead A |
|
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
170 |
40 |
60 |
2+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
8 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
40 |
60 |
2+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
200 |
15 |
85 |
1NTX-1 by S Lead A |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
7 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
200 |
15 |
85 |
3+2 by E Lead A |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
230 |
0 |
100 |
2+4 by E Lead K |
|
4 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| K1084 J8 J5 A8652 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | QJ KQ752 843 1097 | | 6 A963 AQ1062 QJ3 | 4= by W Lead 4 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 7 | E | 4 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 5 | W | 4 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A97532 104 K97 K4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 6 | A | Q | | | | | | | 4 | Q | 8 | 3 | | 3 | 5 | Q | K | | | | | | | | T | K | J | 6 | | 4 | J | A | 7 | | | | | | | T | 9 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 2 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 3 | K | T | 6 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | 8 | J | | J | K | 9 | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | A | | | 7 | T | A | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
480 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
420 |
|
90 |
10 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
230 |
|
75 |
25 |
3+3 by S Lead 4 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
230 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+4 by S Lead 8 |
|
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
8 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
170 |
|
55 |
45 |
2+2 by S Lead K |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
170 |
|
55 |
45 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
150 |
|
40 |
60 |
5-3 by W Lead K |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
7 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
5-2 by E Lead A |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
5-2 by W Lead K |
|
11 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
170 |
10 |
90 |
2+2 by W Lead J |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| AQ1062 A7 J109 J96 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | KJ53 J10943 A2 K5 | | 97 Q5 K873 107432 | 2-2 by W Lead J par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | E | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | W | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 84 K862 Q654 AQ8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | K | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | 5 | A | 9 | | | 3 | 7 | Q | K | | | | | | | | Q | 4 | T | 7 | | 3 | T | 7 | 4 | | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 7 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | K | 9 | 2 | | J | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | T | 6 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 5 | Q | 9 | 8 | | | | | | A | 8 | 6 | J | | | | | J | T | Q | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by W Lead J |
|
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
150 |
|
90 |
10 |
2NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
11 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
140 |
|
80 |
20 |
2+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
4 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
2NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
5 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by S Lead J |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
2-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
8 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
2-2 by S Lead A |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
2NT-2 by S Lead J |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
3NT-2 by S Lead J |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| J9 A2 AK1076 7532 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | KQ8 10843 J943 J9 | | A76 KJ765 5 10864 | 3NT+1 by N Lead 6 par:500.4X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 9 | E | 4 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 4 | W | 4 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 105432 Q9 Q82 AKQ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | Q | 3 | 2 | | | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | J | 3 | 4 | | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | T | | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 9 | K | 6 | | | A | 7 | 2 | J | | | | | T | K | 9 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 7 | 2 | 8 | | | | | A | 5 | 3 | T | | | | | 7 | 8 | 4 | 8 | | | | | | J | 5 | Q | 9 | | | | | A | T | K | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
660 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
630 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
5 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
8 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
150 |
|
45 |
55 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
150 |
|
45 |
55 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
11 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
4 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
4-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by S Lead 8 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| KQ1083 876 65 J83 | | | Pat Walter |
| | Rose Simpson |
| | | 7654 AKQ10 KJ3 72 | | J 3 AQ10972 KQ1064 | 3+3 by E Lead 4 par:-400.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | E | 11 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 7 | W | 11 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A92 J9542 84 A95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | | | | 2 | 8 | J | 6 | | | A | 8 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | 6 | J | 4 | | | | | Q | 7 | 4 | 5 | | | | | T | 3 | 9 | 9 | | | | | | | K | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 8 | T | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 9 | K | J | | | 4 | T | Q | 2 | | | | | | | A | A | 6 | Q | | | | | T | J | 7 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
100 |
|
95 |
5 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
8 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
95 |
5 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
120 |
80 |
20 |
2NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
170 |
60 |
40 |
3+3 by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
170 |
60 |
40 |
3+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
170 |
60 |
40 |
3+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
11 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
400 |
30 |
70 |
3NT= by W Lead K |
|
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
7 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
400 |
30 |
70 |
5= by E Lead A |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
400 |
30 |
70 |
5= by W Lead K |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
430 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
5 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
430 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| 3 KQ10965 KQ75 Q2 | | | Pat Walter |
| | Rose Simpson |
| | | K1052 A2 AJ108 A74 | | Q7 J874 432 K965 | 3-1 by N Lead 4 par:-120.1NT+1 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | E | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | W | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ9864 3 96 J1083 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 9 | A | 5 | | | 8 | Q | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 7 | 2 | 3 | T | | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 3 | A | 2 | 5 | | K | 5 | Q | 4 | | | | | | Q | K | 8 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | T | 4 | K | | | | | | J | A | 6 | 6 | | J | T | J | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | 8 | 2 | 9 | | | | Q | 4 | 9 | 5 | | | | | K | 7 | J | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
8 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
2NT-1 by W Lead Q |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
100 |
55 |
45 |
3-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
5 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
55 |
45 |
3-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
7 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
100 |
55 |
45 |
2-1 by S Lead T |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
100 |
55 |
45 |
3-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
55 |
45 |
3-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
100 |
55 |
45 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
11 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
120 |
20 |
80 |
2NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
300 |
10 |
90 |
3-3 by N Lead Q |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 3 KQJ754 KJ2 A108 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | A54 98632 53 764 | | KJ108762 10 764 K2 | 4X-2 by E Lead A par:500.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 11 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 6 | E | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | W | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q9 A AQ1098 QJ953 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 2 | 4 | T | | | | | Q | 4 | A | 2 | | | K | T | Q | 3 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | J | 6 | 8 | K | | | | 2 | 9 | A | 3 | | | 9 | Q | 6 | 8 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 5 | J | | | | T | 7 | 5 | 7 | | | | | | 6 | T | 5 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
680 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by N Lead K |
|
4 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
5 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
650 |
|
80 |
20 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
7 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
650 |
|
80 |
20 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
650 |
|
80 |
20 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
600 |
|
30 |
70 |
5= by S Lead A |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
8 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
500 |
|
20 |
80 |
4X-2 by E Lead A |
|
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
200 |
|
10 |
90 |
3X-1 by E Lead Q |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
730 |
0 |
100 |
3X= by E Lead A |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| AK1072 102 A43 842 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | Q8 J8654 Q8 K1065 | | 954 Q973 K9762 3 | 4+2 by S Lead 5 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 10 | E | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | W | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J63 AK J105 AQJ97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 2 | 3 | 9 | | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | A | 4 | | | 2 | 7 | K | 4 | | | | | | | J | Q | K | 5 | | | T | 9 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 7 | J | K | | | | 8 | A | 6 | 5 | | | | | | 8 | 2 | A | 6 | | | | | | | Q | T | 3 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 6 | 4 | 9 | | | | | A | 8 | T | 9 | | | | | T | Q | 2 | K | | | 7 | Q | J | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
8 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
480 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
460 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
450 |
|
80 |
20 |
4+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
4 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
5 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
430 |
|
60 |
40 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
430 |
|
60 |
40 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
430 |
|
60 |
40 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
420 |
|
40 |
60 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
400 |
|
30 |
70 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
200 |
|
20 |
80 |
4-4 by W Lead A |
|
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
7 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
170 |
|
10 |
90 |
1+5 by S Lead 8 |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| K3 Q1097 KJ2 K986 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | Q5 J542 A109753 10 | | J964 AK863 64 Q5 | 3NT+1 by N Lead 6 par:1100.6X-5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 12 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 10 | E | 1 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | W | 1 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10872 Q8 AJ7432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 2 | J | Q | | | | K | 5 | 2 | T | | | | | 9 | Q | A | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | | | 6 | 6 | J | 3 | | | | | | | Q | A | 2 | 4 | | 5 | 9 | K | 8 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 8 | 7 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
690 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
630 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
630 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
11 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
630 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
5+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
5+1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
7 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
5+1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
600 |
|
30 |
70 |
3NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
180 |
|
20 |
80 |
2NT+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
170 |
|
10 |
90 |
3+3 by S Lead A |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| QJ7 109872 J KQJ9 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | 1042 A653 1064 1072 | | 983 KQJ4 K832 53 | 3NT+1 by S Lead T par:1440.7 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 13 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 9 |
| S | 13 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 9 | E | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | W | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK65 AQ975 A864 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | J | 5 | 4 | | | | | | J | 2 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 7 | K | 3 | | | Q | 3 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 3 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | 9 | | | J | 8 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 8 | A | T | | | | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 9 | T | 7 | K | | | | K | 5 | 5 | 8 | | | | | Q | 7 | A | 9 | | | 6 | T | J | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
430 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
430 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
4 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
7 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
430 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
430 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
420 |
|
60 |
40 |
5+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
400 |
|
35 |
65 |
3NT= by S Lead A |
|
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
400 |
|
35 |
65 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
400 |
|
35 |
65 |
3NT= by N Lead K |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
400 |
|
35 |
65 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
170 |
|
10 |
90 |
1+3 by S Lead A |
|
11 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
150 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+2 by N Lead K |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
450 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
450 |
|
90 |
10 |
5= by N Lead 9 |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
450 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
420 |
|
55 |
45 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
5 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
420 |
|
55 |
45 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
11 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
8 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
420 |
|
55 |
45 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
420 |
|
55 |
45 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
4 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
170 |
|
30 |
70 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
20 |
80 |
5-2 by W Lead K |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
5X-1 by N Lead K |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-4 by N Lead 7 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
90 |
10 |
3+3 by N Lead J |
|
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
5 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
150 |
|
75 |
25 |
3+2 by N Lead K |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
150 |
|
75 |
25 |
3+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
130 |
|
55 |
45 |
3+1 by N Lead J |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
130 |
|
55 |
45 |
3+1 by N Lead J |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
110 |
|
40 |
60 |
2+1 by S Lead J |
|
11 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
8 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
30 |
70 |
2-2 by E Lead T |
|
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
3NT-1 by S Lead J |
|
4 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
3NT-1 by S Lead J |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| J4 AQ Q109854 Q107 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | Q983 1087654 AKJ | | K7652 K3 73 9852 | 4-1 by S Lead A par:-300.4NTX-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 8 | E | 3 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 4 | W | 4 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10 J92 62 AKJ643 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 4 | Q | K | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | A | 5 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 6 | Q | 5 | | | A | 3 | 9 | 7 | | | | | T | 8 | K | J | | | | | | | J | 8 | J | 9 | | | | | 6 | K | 5 | 3 | | T | 8 | 5 | J | | | | | | | | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 9 | T | 7 | | | | | T | Q | Q | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
7 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
430 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
5 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
400 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT= by S Lead A |
|
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
400 |
|
85 |
15 |
5= by S Lead A |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
8 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
110 |
|
65 |
35 |
3= by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
110 |
|
65 |
35 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
5-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| J84 KQ1097 A32 86 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | 102 J8 KQJ754 QJ4 | | AKQ73 6543 109 K10 | 2-1 by E Lead A par:-110.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | E | 5 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 6 | W | 5 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 965 A2 86 A97532 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 8 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 2 | J | Q | 3 | | | 8 | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | J | 6 | T | | 2 | 4 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 6 | 6 | T | 9 | | | Q | 8 | 5 | 3 | | | | | | K | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | J | Q | | | | K | 9 | 7 | 2 | | | | | T | 8 | K | A | | | | T | 7 | 5 | J | | | | | | 9 | 7 | Q | 3 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
1NT-1 by W Lead K |
|
8 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
11 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
7 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
100 |
55 |
45 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
55 |
45 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
1 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
5 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
8 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
11 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
6 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
9 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|