|
| K863 Q92 74 A643 | | | Jean Birch |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | A97 J107 8652 QJ2 | | 542 6543 QJ109 K10 | 3NT+1 by S Lead Q par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | E | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | W | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ10 AK8 AK3 9875 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 3 | T | 5 | | | | | J | 4 | K | 7 | | | | | | | Q | A | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 8 | 2 | A | 5 | | | 6 | 4 | 9 | 7 | | | | | | | 8 | 7 | Q | 3 | | | 3 | 2 | T | A | | | | 5 | 7 | J | K | | | | | | | | A | T | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | J | 9 | 5 | | | | | J | 9 | 6 | 9 | | | | | Q | 6 | K | T | | | 8 | 6 | 3 | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
4 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
430 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S Lead Q |
|
2 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
420 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
6 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
400 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT= by S Lead 8 |
|
5 Bob Blower - Ivan Walker |
11 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
400 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
10 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
140 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3= by N Lead Q |
|
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
14 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
140 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
15 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
12 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
130 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
13 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
1 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead Q |
|
|
| AJ652 52 76 9852 | | | Jean Birch |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | QJ10863 AKQ984 4 | | 10843 AK74 53 QJ6 | 4+2 by W Lead 2 par:-500.6X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| S | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | E | 3 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | W | 2 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ97 9 J102 AK1073 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 6 | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 5 | J | | 6 | 2 | A | 9 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 6 | | | K | 7 | 5 | T | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | J | | | | | 9 | 8 | 4 | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
1 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
|
230 |
92.86 |
7.14 |
3+3 by E Lead A |
|
5 Bob Blower - Ivan Walker |
11 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
|
230 |
92.86 |
7.14 |
2+4 by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
4 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
5+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
15 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
12 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
14 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
10 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
510 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
5+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
2 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
750 |
0 |
100 |
5X+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| K83 K1092 K8 Q763 | | | Alan Hale |
| | Wilf White |
| | | Q1075 AQ863 Q3 A10 | | J962 54 A974 K98 | 2= by E Lead J par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | E | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | W | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A4 J7 J10652 J542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | Q | K | 4 | | | T | 5 | 7 | A | | | | A | 3 | 8 | 2 | | | | | T | 6 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 5 | 7 | | | 8 | 2 | 9 | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | Q | K | | | | 8 | A | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 9 | T | T | 9 | | | 6 | Q | J | A | | | | | | | | J | 3 | 8 | 7 | | | K | 2 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 6 | J | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
14 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
1 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
100 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
6 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
10 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
100 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
110 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
2= by E Lead J |
|
4 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
110 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
2= by E Lead J |
|
2 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
11 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
|
110 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
2= by E Lead J |
|
15 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
5 Bob Blower - Ivan Walker |
|
140 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3= by E Lead J |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
12 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
|
140 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
2+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
|
| 109 A865 QJ92 953 | | | Alan Hale |
| | Wilf White |
| | | AQ7653 Q7 K65 62 | | 84 K10932 A107 KQ8 | 1+2 by W Lead 5 par:-620.4 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | E | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | W | 7 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ2 J4 843 AJ1074 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | K | A | 2 | | | | | | | J | Q | A | 2 | | | 5 | K | 4 | 7 | | | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 8 | J | 3 | 9 | | | K | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 5 | J | A | 4 | | | | | | | T | 8 | 6 | Q | | | | 9 | 4 | K | A | | | | Q | T | 8 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 3 | J | | | | | | | | T | 5 | 6 | 9 | | 6 | 8 | T | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
11 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-1 by W Lead Q |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
12 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
|
120 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
2NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
4 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
140 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
1+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
10 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
180 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
200 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
2+3 by W Lead Q |
|
13 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
14 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
600 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
9 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
1 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
|
620 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4= by W Lead 9 |
|
15 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
5 Bob Blower - Ivan Walker |
|
630 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| AKQ4 3 J643 10652 | | | Chris Martin |
| | Pascaline Mower |
| | | J92 J1075 A2 AK43 | | 10875 AQ42 KQ10 98 | 3= by W Lead A par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | E | 6 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | W | 6 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 63 K986 9875 QJ7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 9 | | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | J | | | | | 3 | T | 7 | A | | | | 5 | 3 | Q | K | | | | | | | | Q | K | 2 | 8 | | J | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | T | 6 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | 6 | | | | | A | 9 | 7 | 4 | | | | | T | 7 | 4 | J | | | | | 9 | J | A | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
11 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by W Lead A |
|
6 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
12 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
50 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
14 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT-1 by W Lead K |
|
2 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
15 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
110 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
13 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
140 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
5 Bob Blower - Ivan Walker |
|
140 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
4 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
10 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
140 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
9 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
|
| KQ Q1073 A1092 875 | | | Chris Martin |
| | Pascaline Mower |
| | | 108763 65 Q7 J932 | | 94 J2 K864 AKQ106 | 4+1 by N Lead K par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 8 | E | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | W | 7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ52 AK984 J53 4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 4 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 2 | 3 | K | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | Q | J | | | Q | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 7 | T | 8 | 2 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 4 | | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 7 | A | 6 | | | 8 | Q | 9 | 3 | | | | | | | 5 | Q | T | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
450 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
5 Bob Blower - Ivan Walker |
450 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
450 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
4 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
10 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
450 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
14 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
450 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
2 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
15 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
450 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
12 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
420 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
11 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
200 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| AQJ94 AQ87 2 Q95 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Graham Wale |
| | | 1032 J96 K9753 K2 | | K6 K42 AQ8 A8763 | 2NT-1 by E Lead 5 par:-130.1+3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | E | 9 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 7 | W | 9 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 875 1053 J1064 J104 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | 2 | 9 | K | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 8 | T | K | 8 | | | 2 | 5 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | T | K | 9 | | | 6 | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | A | 6 | 7 | 3 | | | | | Q | 6 | 8 | T | | | | | J | 7 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 8 | T | 9 | | | | | Q | 4 | J | 9 | | | | | Q | K | J | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
12 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
100 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
9 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
14 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
2 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
|
100 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
110 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
10 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
130 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
5 Bob Blower - Ivan Walker |
|
150 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
15 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
200 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
13 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
11 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by N Lead A |
|
|
| 1083 KJ85 AK103 AK | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Graham Wale |
| | | 65 42 8 QJ1087654 | | AK A963 J96542 9 | 3NT+1 by N Lead 9 par:300.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | E | 9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | W | 9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ9742 Q107 Q7 32 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | 2 | 4 | K | | | | 5 | 3 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | T | 4 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 8 | J | A | | | | 5 | Q | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 6 | 8 | K | | | | 9 | 7 | 5 | T | | | | T | A | 4 | 6 | | | | | | J | 3 | 7 | K | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 8 | | | | | A | 4 | 9 | T | | | | | K | 9 | J | J | | | | | 3 | 6 | Q | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
5 Bob Blower - Ivan Walker |
430 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
10 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
430 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
13 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
11 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
430 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
4 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
12 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
430 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
2 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
300 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
5X-2 by W Lead A |
|
9 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
14 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
300 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
5X-2 by W Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
50 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
15 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
50 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| J105 AQ10986 Q63 5 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | AQ6 743 52 KQJ92 | | K87 J K10974 10863 | 2+1 by N Lead 8 par:200.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 9 | E | 9 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | W | 9 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9432 K52 AJ8 A74 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | K | 3 | 6 | J | | | | | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | | | A | 3 | 5 | 7 | | | | | Q | K | A | 2 | | | | | | | J | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 6 | J | K | | | | T | 8 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 4 | J | 9 | | | | T | 8 | 3 | Q | | | | Q | T | 6 | 7 | | | | | | 5 | 7 | 9 | A | | | | K | Q | T | 4 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
11 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
170 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
12 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
170 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
14 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
140 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
4 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
5 Bob Blower - Ivan Walker |
140 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
140 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3= by N Lead 7 |
|
9 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
10 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
140 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
13 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
15 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
140 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3= by N Lead T |
|
6 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
2 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
|
| K6 1098 973 QJ1085 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | AQJ82 QJ2 104 732 | | 74 K743 K86 AK64 | 2NT-2 by E Lead Q par:-110.1+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | E | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | W | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10953 A65 AQJ52 9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 4 | 7 | K | | | | 4 | 3 | J | K | | | | 9 | 6 | J | T | | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 8 | A | | | | 7 | 5 | Q | 6 | | | A | 9 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 2 | T | K | A | | | | | | | | T | 8 | T | 4 | | | | | 5 | Q | J | 7 | | J | Q | K | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
5 Bob Blower - Ivan Walker |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-2 by E Lead Q |
|
6 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
2 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
100 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT-1 by E Lead A |
|
13 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
15 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
100 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
9 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
10 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
2-1 by S Lead Q |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
11 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
12 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
|
110 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2= by E Lead 9 |
|
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
|
140 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
14 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by S Lead Q |
|
|
|
| AJ742 A72 A104 82 | | | John Shade |
| | Richard Glasby |
| | | 963 KJ106 J93 AJ4 | | KQ1085 Q5 Q2 K975 | 1NT-3 by S Lead J par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | E | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | W | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9843 K8765 Q1063 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 7 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | 5 | T | J | 2 | | | K | A | 5 | 8 | | | | | | 4 | Q | K | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | T | 8 | 2 | | A | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 4 | K | 6 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 3 | A | | | | A | 8 | 6 | 9 | | | | | T | 9 | 7 | J | | | | 6 | J | Q | 8 | | | | | | | T | Q | 9 | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
12 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
90 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
6 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
50 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
2-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
15 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
50 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
13 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
5 Bob Blower - Ivan Walker |
|
110 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
2= by E Lead 9 |
|
4 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
2 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
1NT-3 by S Lead J |
|
9 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2-3 by N Lead Q |
|
14 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
11 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
1NT-3 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
| J2 KQ942 Q42 Q32 | | | John Shade |
| | Richard Glasby |
| | | 95 AJ875 A3 9875 | | AKQ876 63 6 KJ106 | 4+1 by E Lead T par:-920.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | E | 12 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 8 | W | 12 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1043 10 KJ109875 A4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | A | 2 | 3 | | 5 | 2 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 9 | J | | | | | Q | T | 3 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 5 | A | 2 | | | 9 | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 8 | Q | K | A | | | | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 6 | | | | J | 7 | 5 | 3 | | | | | T | 8 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 9 | 7 | Q | | | | | 7 | T | 8 | Q | | | | | 6 | J | J | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
15 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by E Lead T |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
5 Bob Blower - Ivan Walker |
|
140 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
3= by E Lead T |
|
9 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
170 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3+1 by E Lead T |
|
14 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
11 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
|
200 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+3 by E Lead A |
|
6 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
420 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
4 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
2 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
|
450 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
10 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
12 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
|
450 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
13 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| A1085 3 1094 AK1085 | | | Brian Smith |
| | Janet Smith |
| | | J64 KJ96 AK8 974 | | KQ973 Q872 Q765 | 2+1 by N Lead K par:-200.5X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 10 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | E | 3 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 6 | W | 3 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 2 A1054 J32 QJ632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 2 | 4 | A | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | K | 5 | 7 | | | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | 8 | 8 | | | 8 | 9 | 3 | J | | | | | | | T | J | T | Q | | | T | Q | 6 | 7 | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 8 | T | Q | J | | | | | | | 7 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
15 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
130 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
4 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
110 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
2 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
9 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
12 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
6 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
|
100 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
5-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
5 Bob Blower - Ivan Walker |
|
140 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
|
300 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
5-3 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
11 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
|
| K107 J1095 K53 J109 | | | Brian Smith |
| | Janet Smith |
| | | Q A8 AQ10862 AK63 | | J9432 643 J 7542 | 4-2 by E Lead Q par:-400.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | E | 11 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | W | 11 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A865 KQ72 974 Q8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | K | 9 | 7 | | A | 3 | J | 4 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | A | 5 | | | 8 | 9 | 4 | K | | | | | | | | 8 | A | J | 2 | | T | K | 3 | 9 | | | | | | | 3 | 7 | Q | T | | | 6 | T | 5 | 5 | | | | | | | | Q | 3 | J | 4 | | | | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | | | | T | J | A | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | Q | K | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead Q |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
2 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
|
110 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3= by W Lead J |
|
10 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
5 Bob Blower - Ivan Walker |
|
110 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+1 by W Lead J |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
|
110 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
1+2 by W Lead J |
|
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
11 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
|
110 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+1 by W Lead J |
|
9 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
12 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
|
110 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3= by W Lead J |
|
13 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
6 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
|
130 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
1+3 by W Lead J |
|
14 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
15 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
130 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
1+3 by W Lead J |
|
|
|
| KQ6 KJ765 106 985 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Peter Phipps |
| | | A109 Q K432 KQJ43 | | J8732 3 AQ975 A2 | 4= by E Lead A par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | E | 11 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 7 | W | 11 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 54 A109842 J8 1076 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | Q | 5 | 3 | | | | | 8 | K | 6 | 5 | | 3 | 9 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | J | 5 | | | 2 | T | Q | J | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | 9 | Q | | | | 8 | 7 | T | Q | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 5 | | | | | K | 6 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 7 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | T | K | | | | K | J | 9 | 4 | | | | | | 8 | T | 4 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
6 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
|
130 |
100 |
0 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
12 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
5 Bob Blower - Ivan Walker |
|
170 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
2 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
|
420 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
14 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
|
420 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
5+1 by W Lead K |
|
9 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
11 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
|
420 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
4 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
13 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
420 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
15 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
420 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
420 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
|
| 1092 J7 AK76 AKJ10 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Peter Phipps |
| | | Q A85 J953 87632 | | A6 K1096432 Q82 9 | 4+1 by S Lead Q par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 5 | E | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 7 | W | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ87543 Q 104 Q54 | | |
Show play |
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
450 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
5= by S Lead A |
|
4 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
13 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
450 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
15 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
450 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
2 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
420 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
12 Barbara Holford - Graham Wale |
5 Bob Blower - Ivan Walker |
420 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
6 Jenny Murphy - Pat Murphy |
420 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
9 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
11 Patricia Reeves - Tony Dodson |
420 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
170 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
|