|
| A52 983 104 AKQ96 | | | Gary Waller |
| | June Brown |
| | | 1083 KQJ7 A762 54 | | KQJ76 A654 K9 J8 | 2+2 by E Lead T par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | E | 5 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 7 | W | 5 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 94 102 QJ853 10732 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | 7 | 8 | A | | | | 6 | 4 | T | A | | | | K | 8 | 7 | 4 | | | | | A | J | T | 5 | | | | | Q | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | 8 | 2 | K | 9 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 2 | 5 | | | | | J | 3 | 6 | 6 | | | | | 6 | 3 | K | 3 | | | Q | 9 | 5 | 5 | | | | | J | 9 | 9 | 8 | | | | | A | 4 | K | J | | | | | 7 | T | 7 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
50 |
100 |
0 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
170 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
170 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
3+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
170 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
2+2 by E Lead T |
|
2 Gary Waller - June Brown |
4 Advanced Robot - Jean Jennings |
|
170 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
2+2 by E Lead T |
|
17 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
170 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
3+1 by E Lead T |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
2+2 by W Lead T |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
170 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
2+2 by W Lead K |
|
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
170 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
2+2 by E Lead Q |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
11 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
170 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
170 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
170 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
1+3 by E Lead T |
|
13 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
170 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
3+1 by E Lead Q |
|
1 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
17 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
170 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
16 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
170 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
1+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
420 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
420 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Dave Westall - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
420 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| 4 Q76 AK653 A1076 | | | Gary Waller |
| | June Brown |
| | | Q87532 AJ53 8 QJ | | K109 984 Q42 9832 | 3NT-3 by S Lead 5 par:600.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 8 | E | 4 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | W | 4 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ6 K102 J1097 K54 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 4 | K | A | | | | | | | | J | 8 | A | 2 | | | 6 | 2 | K | J | | | | | | | T | 3 | K | 4 | | | 3 | Q | 9 | 5 | | | | | | T | 6 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 9 | J | Q | 7 | | | 8 | T | 4 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 5 | 9 | 4 | | | | | A | Q | 3 | T | | | | | J | 6 | 8 | K | | | | | | | | 5 | Q | A | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
600 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
5= by S Lead 8 |
|
1 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
17 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
600 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
5= by N Lead 8 |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
4-3 by W Lead A |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
150 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
3+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
16 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
150 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
3+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
130 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
130 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
130 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
2+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
100 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
3X-1 by W Lead A |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
4-2 by W Lead K |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
100 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
2-2 by W Lead A |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
100 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
5-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Dave Westall - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
200 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
2 Gary Waller - June Brown |
4 Advanced Robot - Jean Jennings |
|
300 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 5 |
|
17 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
300 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 5 |
|
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
300 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
11 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
300 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 5 |
|
4 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
300 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| J A1085 Q8765 J84 | | | Harry Gower |
| | Ralph Graham |
| | | 98 J43 K43 106532 | | 7652 K6 J1092 A97 | 3= by S Lead 6 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 10 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 10 | E | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | W | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ1043 Q972 A KQ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 4 | A | Q | | | | | | | J | A | 3 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 8 | J | 2 | | | 8 | 9 | K | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | K | | | | 7 | 4 | 3 | J | | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 6 | | | 6 | 2 | T | 4 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 7 | 7 | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 6 | | | | | Q | T | Q | 5 | | | | | 7 | J | 8 | T | | K | T | 9 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
460 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
5= by S Lead 6 |
|
17 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
12 Dave Westall - Martyn Addison-smith |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
5= by S Lead 3 |
|
2 Gary Waller - June Brown |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
17 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
1 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
430 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
420 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
420 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
230 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
2+4 by S Lead 3 |
|
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
170 |
|
14.71 |
85.29 |
3+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
16 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
11 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
170 |
|
14.71 |
85.29 |
1+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
4 Advanced Robot - Jean Jennings |
140 |
|
5.88 |
94.12 |
3= by S Lead 6 |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by S Lead T |
|
|
| Q43 Q75 AKQJ9 82 | | | Harry Gower |
| | Ralph Graham |
| | | 97 AK842 62 KJ97 | | AJ52 963 754 1064 | 2= by S Lead A par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 8 | E | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | W | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1086 J10 1083 AQ53 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 5 | 3 | T | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | J | | | | | 2 | Q | 9 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | Q | A | | | | 4 | Q | K | 2 | | | 9 | 8 | 6 | A | | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | 4 | T | | | A | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 6 | | | | | Q | 7 | T | 4 | | | | | J | 5 | 8 | 8 | | | | | | | T | J | 9 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
2 Gary Waller - June Brown |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
200 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
3-2 by W Lead K |
|
1 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
180 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
1NT+3 by N Lead A |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
150 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
110 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
4 Advanced Robot - Jean Jennings |
110 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
110 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
4 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
110 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
13 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
110 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
2+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
16 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
11 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
110 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3= by N Lead 6 |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
110 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
2+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
17 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
110 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
2+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
29.41 |
70.59 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
4-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
100 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
3NT-1 by N Lead T |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
300 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3-3 by S Lead K |
|
17 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
12 Dave Westall - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
670 |
0 |
100 |
2X= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| 6 AK10 6532 A10876 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | AQ982 96532 KJ 2 | | J10753 Q Q987 QJ3 | 4-5 by S Lead 2 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 7 | E | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 5 | W | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K4 J874 A104 K954 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 6 | Q | K | | | | | | | | J | 2 | T | Q | | | | J | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | T | K | A | K | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 3 | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | Q | 2 | 5 | 7 | | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | 3 | 7 | | 9 | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 8 | 5 | | | | | K | 6 | 9 | A | | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 8 | J | | J | T | Q | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Gary Waller - June Brown |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
PASS |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
PASS |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
100 |
82.35 |
17.65 |
4-1 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
100 |
82.35 |
17.65 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
82.35 |
17.65 |
5-1 by S Lead A |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
140 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
140 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
4 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
140 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
140 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
17 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
140 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
17 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
170 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
170 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
16 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
420 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
420 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
420 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
1 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Advanced Robot - Jean Jennings |
|
500 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
4-5 by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Dave Westall - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
590 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by W Lead A |
|
|
| KJ4 54 742 97543 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | Q10732 J8 AKJ Q62 | | A65 K763 1063 A108 | 4-1 by W Lead 4 par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | E | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | W | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 98 AQ1092 Q985 KJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 3 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | A | J | 5 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | | | 2 | 3 | Q | A | | | | Q | K | A | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | T | J | | | | 4 | 6 | 9 | J | | | | 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | 3 | | | | | A | J | Q | 4 | | | | | T | 8 | K | 5 | | | 3 | 7 | 8 | T | | | | | 7 | 9 | T | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
17 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by W Lead 5 |
|
16 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
200 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
200 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
200 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
3-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Advanced Robot - Jean Jennings |
100 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
4-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Dave Westall - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
2-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
80 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
1= by S Lead A |
|
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
80 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
1= by S Lead A |
|
13 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2= by W Lead 7 |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2= by W Lead 5 |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2= by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2= by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Gary Waller - June Brown |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2= by W Lead 5 |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2= by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
120 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
17 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
140 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
4 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
140 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3= by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
140 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| A984 QJ9 Q1097 87 | | | Julie Lake |
| | Victoria Anfilogoff |
| | | K32 AK7643 KQJ10 | | Q765 1082 K432 95 | 4-2 by S Lead A par:-500.5X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 7 | E | 6 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 6 | W | 6 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J10 5 AJ865 A6432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 9 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | J | 8 | 5 | | | | | | | | T | 2 | A | 5 | | | Q | T | J | 3 | | | | | 7 | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 3 | 8 | 6 | | | | | T | 4 | J | T | | | | | | | 2 | J | 7 | 5 | | 7 | Q | K | A | | | | | | | | A | Q | 8 | 9 | | | | | 6 | K | 4 | 6 | | K | 8 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 3 | 9 | Q | 4 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
110 |
94.12 |
5.88 |
1+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
11 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
140 |
85.29 |
14.71 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
1 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
85.29 |
14.71 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
170 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
3+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
170 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
1+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
2 Gary Waller - June Brown |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
170 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
3+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
12 Dave Westall - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
170 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
3+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
170 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
1+3 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
17 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
170 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
1+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
13 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
170 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
3+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
200 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
4 Advanced Robot - Jean Jennings |
|
200 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
620 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
16 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
620 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
17 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
620 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
620 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
790 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by W Lead 7 |
|
|
| Q2 J8532 963 J64 | | | Julie Lake |
| | Victoria Anfilogoff |
| | | 1065 K964 A8 7532 | | AJ87 A KJ10754 KQ | 1+1 by E Lead Q par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | E | 7 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 10 | W | 7 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K943 Q107 Q2 A1098 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | A | 3 | 4 | | 4 | 2 | A | 7 | | | | | | | K | 2 | 8 | 6 | | | | | K | A | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 3 | 5 | Q | A | | | | Q | 8 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 7 | K | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | T | J | 8 | | | 9 | T | 9 | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | 9 | 3 | J | | | | J | T | K | 5 | | | | | 7 | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | | Q | 7 | J | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
4 Advanced Robot - Jean Jennings |
|
90 |
94.12 |
5.88 |
1+1 by E Lead Q |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
110 |
82.35 |
17.65 |
3= by E Lead T |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
12 Dave Westall - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
110 |
82.35 |
17.65 |
3= by E Lead 3 |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
110 |
82.35 |
17.65 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
130 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
3+1 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
17 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
130 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
3+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
13 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
130 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
3+1 by E Lead T |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
150 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
3+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
16 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
150 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
3+2 by E Lead A |
|
2 Gary Waller - June Brown |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
150 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
3+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
180 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
2NT+2 by E Lead T |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
180 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
2NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
210 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
1NT+4 by E Lead 4 |
|
17 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
300 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
2X-2 by N Lead J |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
420 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
11 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
430 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
1 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| J92 KJ5 K76 AJ107 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 1073 32 J108532 84 | | AKQ85 8764 9 K92 | 2X= by E Lead 3 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | E | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | W | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 64 AQ109 AQ4 Q653 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 4 | A | 2 | | | J | K | 5 | 8 | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 3 | 7 | | | 2 | 6 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 5 | | | | 8 | 9 | 2 | 5 | | | | | | A | 3 | J | 4 | | | | | Q | 7 | T | 7 | | J | K | 8 | 4 | | | | | | | A | 4 | T | 2 | | | | | K | 6 | 5 | 9 | | | | | Q | T | 8 | J | | | | | 6 | Q | T | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by S Lead 7 |
|
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
130 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
130 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
130 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
13 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
11 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
130 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
17 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
130 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
130 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
2-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
50 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT-1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Gary Waller - June Brown |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
50 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
17 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT-1 by N Lead A |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
50 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
5-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
50 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT-1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
50 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT-1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
50 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT-1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
100 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
3NT-2 by N Lead A |
|
16 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
12 Dave Westall - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Advanced Robot - Jean Jennings |
|
670 |
0 |
100 |
2X= by E Lead 3 |
|
|
| 1098 9752 AKQ7 72 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | A532 KQ 854 AQ94 | | 64 AJ6 J1063 10853 | 1NT= by E Lead 3 par:-110.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | E | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | W | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQJ7 10843 92 KJ6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | K | 5 | 6 | | 4 | Q | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | A | 4 | Q | | | | | | 3 | 6 | Q | 2 | | | 5 | K | 6 | 9 | | | | | | 9 | J | 8 | 2 | | | | | | 5 | J | A | 7 | | | 4 | 7 | 8 | K | | | | | | | | T | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | K | A | 8 | 6 | | 9 | 9 | T | 7 | | | | | | | J | J | 8 | A | | | | T | T | Q | 5 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
200 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
1NT-2 by E Lead K |
|
1 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
200 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
1NT-2 by W Lead A |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
200 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
110 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
16 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
12 Dave Westall - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
2-1 by W Lead Q |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
2-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Advanced Robot - Jean Jennings |
|
90 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
1NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
17 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
90 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
1NT= by W Lead A |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
90 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
1NT= by W Lead A |
|
13 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
11 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
90 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
1NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
90 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
1NT= by W Lead A |
|
2 Gary Waller - June Brown |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
2-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
110 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
120 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
1NT+1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
120 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
1NT+1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
120 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
1NT+1 by E Lead K |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
17 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
120 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
1NT+1 by W Lead A |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+2 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| 75 AKJ864 54 J94 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | K10642 107 8762 Q2 | | A3 Q53 93 A108753 | 4-1 by N Lead A par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | E | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | W | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ98 92 AKQJ10 K6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 8 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 9 | T | 7 | | | Q | 4 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 3 | K | 2 | 9 | | | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 3 | | | 4 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | T | J | Q | | | | T | J | 6 | J | | | | K | 5 | Q | 4 | | | | | 8 | 5 | T | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
12 Dave Westall - Martyn Addison-smith |
450 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
17 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
430 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
3NT+1 by S Lead Q |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
400 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
3NT= by S Lead K |
|
17 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
170 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
140 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
4 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
4 Advanced Robot - Jean Jennings |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Gary Waller - June Brown |
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
16 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
150 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
5-3 by S Lead Q |
|
13 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
150 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
5-3 by N Lead A |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
150 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
4-3 by N Lead A |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
250 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-5 by S Lead Q |
|
|
| 75 J9852 10876 A5 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | AK1098 K3 AJ KJ96 | | 32 A4 9432 Q10732 | 5= by W Lead 9 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | E | 11 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 10 | W | 11 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ64 Q1076 KQ5 84 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Gary Waller - June Brown |
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
50 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
5-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
150 |
79.41 |
20.59 |
3+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
17 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
150 |
79.41 |
20.59 |
3+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
12 Dave Westall - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
200 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
4-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
16 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
400 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
400 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
3NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
400 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
3NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
4 Advanced Robot - Jean Jennings |
|
400 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
5= by W Lead 9 |
|
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
400 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
5= by W Lead 8 |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
400 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
3NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
400 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
400 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
3NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
17 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
400 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
3NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
420 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
5+1 by W Lead A |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
430 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| KQJ10743 108 Q2 K5 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | A98 Q93 86 108632 | | 52 AJ754 AJ974 A | 4X-2 by N Lead A par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | E | 6 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 7 | W | 6 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 6 K62 K1053 QJ974 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 4 | K | 9 | T | | | | | | 6 | 8 | T | 5 | | | J | 2 | 3 | A | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | 6 | | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 9 | | | | | Q | J | 5 | 3 | | | | | K | 9 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 7 | T | 6 | | | | | 3 | J | K | 8 | | | | | Q | A | J | 8 | | | | | | 7 | Q | T | 2 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
300 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
5-3 by W Lead K |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
200 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4X-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
12 Dave Westall - Martyn Addison-smith |
140 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
140 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
16 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
100 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
2 Gary Waller - June Brown |
11 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
100 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
100 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
4-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
100 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
100 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
170 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
3+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
200 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
4 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
17 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
200 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
3-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 Advanced Robot - Jean Jennings |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
| QJ4 AQJ53 53 AK9 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | K52 108 A9862 Q63 | | 987 K972 KJ4 1087 | 2NT= by N Lead 7 par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | E | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | W | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1063 64 Q107 J542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | 2 | Q | K | | | | J | 7 | 4 | 8 | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | T | | | | | 4 | 8 | T | K | | | | 6 | 9 | T | J | | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | J | 9 | | | Q | 7 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 5 | 9 | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 8 | 5 | 3 | A | | | | 3 | K | 7 | 6 | | | | | | K | A | 8 | 3 | | | | | 4 | T | A | 5 | | | 9 | Q | J | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Gary Waller - June Brown |
11 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
150 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
150 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
17 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
150 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
4 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
140 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
2+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
120 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 Advanced Robot - Jean Jennings |
120 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
2NT= by N Lead 7 |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
120 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
13 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
110 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
2= by N Lead 4 |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT= by N Lead T |
|
16 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
17 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
50 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
50 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
2-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
12 Dave Westall - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
50 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
50 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
2-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
150 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
2NT-3 by S Lead 6 |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
150 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
4-3 by N Lead J |
|
|
|
| K9653 K84 AJ5 KJ | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | Q10 65 K10973 AQ82 | | 84 AQJ7 Q8 96543 | 2= by N Lead Q par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | E | 9 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | W | 9 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ72 10932 642 107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 2 | 3 | A | | | | 3 | 4 | A | T | | | | | | | 2 | Q | K | 8 | | | 5 | 8 | 4 | 9 | | | | 6 | 4 | J | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | A | J | | | 5 | 8 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | T | Q | K | | | | K | A | 9 | 7 | | | | | | 7 | T | 2 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
120 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
110 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
110 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Advanced Robot - Jean Jennings |
110 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
17 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
110 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
2= by N Lead 8 |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
110 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
2= by N Lead 5 |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
110 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
2= by N Lead 7 |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
17 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
110 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
2= by N Lead 6 |
|
1 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
110 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
1+1 by N Lead Q |
|
16 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
4-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
2 Gary Waller - June Brown |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
90 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
1NT= by N Lead Q |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
11 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
90 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
1NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
50 |
|
20.59 |
79.41 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
50 |
|
20.59 |
79.41 |
4-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
1NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
4 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
100 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
2-1 by N Lead Q |
|
13 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
12 Dave Westall - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
130 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
| AK43 AQ4 J3 J987 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | 109752 J87 A108 65 | | QJ6 K10953 K97 AK | 2= by E Lead 8 par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | E | 4 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 7 | W | 4 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8 62 Q6542 Q10432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 2 | A | J | | | K | Q | 4 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 6 | 2 | 9 | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | J | A | | | | K | 3 | 5 | 7 | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | A | | | | 4 | 5 | 2 | T | | | | | | 9 | 4 | J | Q | | | | 4 | 3 | T | 8 | | | | 8 | 3 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | A | J | | | 7 | 9 | 7 | Q | | | | | T | 8 | T | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
180 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
1NTX= by N Lead 3 |
|
13 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
12 Dave Westall - Martyn Addison-smith |
180 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
1NTX= by N Lead A |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
2-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
100 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
2-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
100 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
3-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
2-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
1 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
2-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
16 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
90 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
1NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
11 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
90 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
1NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
100 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2NT-2 by N Lead T |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
100 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
1NTX-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Advanced Robot - Jean Jennings |
|
110 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
110 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
2 Gary Waller - June Brown |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
120 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
17 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
140 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
2+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
17 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
170 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
2+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-3 by N Lead Q |
|
|
|
| 1094 KQJ4 J5 8543 | | | John Goodwin |
| | Richard Glasby |
| | | AKQJ63 93 K2 K102 | | 5 765 AQ109643 Q9 | 4+1 by W Lead K par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | E | 7 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 8 | W | 7 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 872 A1082 87 AJ76 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | Q | 6 | 8 | 9 | | | | | J | 7 | T | 3 | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | K | 9 | 9 | 7 | | | | | Q | T | Q | 8 | | | | | J | 3 | 3 | 7 | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 2 | J | A | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 2 | 4 | | | | | T | J | T | 4 | | | | | 9 | A | K | 5 | | | | | 6 | A | 6 | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
110 |
94.12 |
5.88 |
3= by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
190 |
85.29 |
14.71 |
3+4 by E Lead 8 |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
190 |
85.29 |
14.71 |
4+3 by E Lead J |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Dave Westall - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
200 |
76.47 |
23.53 |
3+2 by W Lead K |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
260 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
3+4 by W Lead J |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
420 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
440 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
5+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
17 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
17 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
440 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
5+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
450 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
4 Advanced Robot - Jean Jennings |
|
450 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
2 Gary Waller - June Brown |
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
450 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
450 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4+1 by W Lead J |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
450 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
450 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
480 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
4+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
16 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
480 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
4+2 by W Lead J |
|
13 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
510 |
0 |
100 |
4+3 by W Lead J |
|
|
| 86 964 A104 J10753 | | | John Goodwin |
| | Richard Glasby |
| | | AKQ4 AQ107 K7 A92 | | J105 KJ3 Q532 Q84 | 4NT= by E Lead 6 par:-460.3NT+2 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | E | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 10 | W | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9732 852 J986 K6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | K | A | 5 | | | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | | | | | | | 9 | 2 | T | Q | | | | 4 | 6 | A | 3 | | | 4 | 6 | J | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | T | 4 | | | A | 8 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 6 | J | 5 | | | | | | | T | 7 | K | 9 | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 9 | | | | | A | 7 | K | 8 | | | | | Q | T | 3 | J | | | | | 9 | J | Q | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Gary Waller - June Brown |
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
50 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
6NT-1 by W Lead J |
|
3 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
50 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
210 |
88.24 |
11.76 |
2NT+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Dave Westall - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
400 |
79.41 |
20.59 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
400 |
79.41 |
20.59 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
430 |
61.76 |
38.24 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
4 Advanced Robot - Jean Jennings |
|
430 |
61.76 |
38.24 |
4NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
430 |
61.76 |
38.24 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
17 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
17 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
430 |
61.76 |
38.24 |
3NT+1 by W Lead J |
|
13 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
460 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
460 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
15 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
7 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
460 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
460 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
460 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3NT+2 by W Lead J |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
460 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
460 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
16 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
460 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
18 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
490 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 5 |
|
|