|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | 9 | 7 | 4 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | 7 | J | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 3 | T | 4 | J | | | | 9 | 4 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | Q | A | 5 | | | T | 6 | 4 | 6 | | | | | K | Q | 5 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | J | T | A | 2 | | | K | 8 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 7 | T | J | 9 | | | | | 3 | A | Q | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Ian Edwards - Veronica Petrie |
17 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
160 |
|
100 |
0 |
1X= by N |
|
8 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
14 Hugh Bishop - Jacqui Harte |
100 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2-2 by W |
|
18 Rona Egan - Wendy Bentwood |
8 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
80 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
1= by N |
|
1 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
16 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
50 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
3NT-1 by W |
|
3 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
10 Charles Nixon - John Gordon |
50 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
2-1 by W |
|
13 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
15 Jean Howarth - Val Wallace |
50 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
3NT-1 by W |
|
14 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
11 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
|
50 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
2-1 by N |
|
5 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
12 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
|
100 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
2X-1 by N |
|
9 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
4 David Reilly - John Johnson |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2= by W |
|
12 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
6 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2= by E |
|
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
13 Andrew Petrie - Andrew Woodcock |
|
120 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
4 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
1 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
120 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2NT= by W |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Wilson |
18 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
140 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
3= by W |
|
15 Fred Hall - Lesley Willacy |
3 Neil Draper - Sue Woodcock |
|
150 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
1NT+2 by W |
|
16 Jill Brown - Ken Rigg |
2 Catherine Draper - Michael Fay |
|
150 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
1NT-3 by S |
|
17 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
9 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
|
180 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
1NT+3 by W |
|
11 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
7 Brian Ripley - John Wilson |
|
300 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
2X-2 by N |
|
2 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
|
| 3 KJ5 K7643 J963 | | | Neil Kenyon |
| | Vinay Bhushan |
| | | J8 A107 1098 108742 | | KQ10952 Q942 5 K5 | 2= by E par:1100.6X-5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 10 |
| S | 9 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 10 | E | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 3 | W | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A764 863 AQJ2 AQ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 7 | K | 2 | | | J | 4 | 3 | A | | | | J | 3 | 2 | A | | | | | | | | 6 | T | 5 | Q | | | | K | 4 | 8 | 4 | | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | 3 | | | | | T | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 5 | J | 9 | 7 | | | | | | Q | T | K | 5 | | | | 9 | A | 7 | 6 | | | | | 5 | Q | 8 | 9 | | | | | | A | T | J | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
11 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
630 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
13 Andrew Petrie - Andrew Woodcock |
630 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
7 Ian Edwards - Veronica Petrie |
17 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
630 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
11 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
7 Brian Ripley - John Wilson |
600 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
3NT= by S |
|
2 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
600 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
3NT= by S |
|
1 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
16 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
500 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
3X-3 by E |
|
4 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
1 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
300 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
4X-2 by E |
|
8 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
14 Hugh Bishop - Jacqui Harte |
210 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
1NT+4 by N |
|
12 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
6 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
180 |
|
52.94 |
47.06 |
2NT+2 by S |
|
3 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
10 Charles Nixon - John Gordon |
150 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
3+2 by S |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Wilson |
18 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
150 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
2NT+1 by S |
|
13 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
15 Jean Howarth - Val Wallace |
150 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
3+2 by N |
|
5 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
12 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
150 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
3+2 by S |
|
16 Jill Brown - Ken Rigg |
2 Catherine Draper - Michael Fay |
150 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
2+3 by N |
|
9 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
4 David Reilly - John Johnson |
130 |
|
17.65 |
82.35 |
3+1 by N |
|
15 Fred Hall - Lesley Willacy |
3 Neil Draper - Sue Woodcock |
|
100 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
5-1 by N |
|
17 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
9 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
|
110 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
2= by E |
|
18 Rona Egan - Wendy Bentwood |
8 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | K | 6 | 2 | | J | 2 | 5 | K | | | | | | | | A | 4 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 3 | | | Q | 9 | 5 | 2 | | | | | T | J | J | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | T | 7 | 6 | | 8 | 7 | A | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | | A | 6 | 9 | Q | | | | | K | T | 6 | 9 | | | | | T | K | Q | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
7 Brian Ripley - John Wilson |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-2 by E |
|
9 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
140 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3= by N |
|
4 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
10 Charles Nixon - John Gordon |
140 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
2+1 by N |
|
15 Fred Hall - Lesley Willacy |
13 Andrew Petrie - Andrew Woodcock |
140 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
2+1 by N |
|
5 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
16 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
140 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3= by N |
|
3 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
3 Neil Draper - Sue Woodcock |
110 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
2= by N |
|
1 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
17 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
110 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
2= by N |
|
11 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
1 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
100 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3-1 by E |
|
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
12 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
100 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
1NT-1 by E |
|
12 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
15 Jean Howarth - Val Wallace |
|
90 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
2= by E |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Wilson |
11 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
|
90 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
1NT= by E |
|
2 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
9 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
|
90 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
1NT= by E |
|
18 Rona Egan - Wendy Bentwood |
14 Hugh Bishop - Jacqui Harte |
|
90 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
2= by E |
|
17 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
6 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
|
90 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
1NT= by E |
|
14 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
8 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
90 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
1NT= by E |
|
16 Jill Brown - Ken Rigg |
18 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
120 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
1NT+1 by E |
|
8 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
4 David Reilly - John Johnson |
|
120 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
1NT+1 by E |
|
7 Ian Edwards - Veronica Petrie |
2 Catherine Draper - Michael Fay |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
1NTX-4 by S |
|
|
| K6543 2 J85 A852 | | | Dagmar Fazackerley |
| | Don Hilton |
| | | 2 AQ76543 Q10974 | | AQJ10987 K109 K63 | 5+1 by W par:200.6X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| S | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 4 | E | 12 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 2 | W | 11 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J8 AKQ10976432 J | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 3 | Q | 3 | | | | A | 2 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 3 | K | J | | | | | | | 6 | J | Q | 2 | | | 4 | A | K | 3 | | | | | | J | T | 2 | 7 | | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 4 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
1540 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
6X= by S |
|
15 Fred Hall - Lesley Willacy |
13 Andrew Petrie - Andrew Woodcock |
1540 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
6X= by S |
|
2 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
9 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
1370 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
6= by S |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Wilson |
11 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
1370 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
6= by S |
|
16 Jill Brown - Ken Rigg |
18 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
1370 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
6= by S |
|
1 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
17 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
1370 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
6= by S |
|
5 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
16 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
620 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
5+1 by S |
|
4 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
10 Charles Nixon - John Gordon |
620 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
5+1 by S |
|
3 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
3 Neil Draper - Sue Woodcock |
200 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
6X-1 by W |
|
11 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
1 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
200 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
6X-1 by W |
|
8 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
4 David Reilly - John Johnson |
200 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
6X-1 by E |
|
13 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
7 Brian Ripley - John Wilson |
|
650 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
5= by W |
|
18 Rona Egan - Wendy Bentwood |
14 Hugh Bishop - Jacqui Harte |
|
650 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
4+1 by W |
|
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
12 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
|
650 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
5= by W |
|
12 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
15 Jean Howarth - Val Wallace |
|
680 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
5+1 by W |
|
14 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
8 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
680 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
5+1 by W |
|
7 Ian Edwards - Veronica Petrie |
2 Catherine Draper - Michael Fay |
|
680 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
5+1 by W |
|
17 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
6 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
|
680 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
5+1 by W |
|
|
|
| 976 10 K9843 KQ97 | | | Jean Howarth |
| | Val Wallace |
| | | K10 AKJ854 J2 A53 | | 8542 Q97 765 864 | 2-1 by W par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 6 | E | 3 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 6 | W | 3 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ3 632 AQ10 J102 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 4 | 2 | A | | | | 4 | T | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | 3 | A | 4 | | | K | 3 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 9 | 8 | T | | | | | | | | J | 5 | 7 | 6 | | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 5 | | | | | T | J | K | 6 | | | Q | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | T | 6 | 4 | J | | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 9 | 7 | | J | 7 | 5 | Q | | | | | K | 9 | 8 | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
6 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+2 by S |
|
11 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
10 Charles Nixon - John Gordon |
140 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2+1 by S |
|
5 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
17 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
50 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
3-1 by W |
|
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
16 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
50 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
2-1 by W |
|
14 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
14 Hugh Bishop - Jacqui Harte |
50 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
3-1 by W |
|
7 Ian Edwards - Veronica Petrie |
18 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
50 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
3-1 by W |
|
17 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
15 Jean Howarth - Val Wallace |
50 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
2-1 by W |
|
3 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
13 Andrew Petrie - Andrew Woodcock |
|
100 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
3-1 by S |
|
4 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
3 Neil Draper - Sue Woodcock |
|
100 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
1NT-1 by S |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Wilson |
8 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2= by W |
|
15 Fred Hall - Lesley Willacy |
12 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2= by W |
|
12 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
7 Brian Ripley - John Wilson |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2= by E |
|
9 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
9 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2= by W |
|
18 Rona Egan - Wendy Bentwood |
4 David Reilly - John Johnson |
|
140 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2+1 by W |
|
8 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
200 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
1NTX-1 by S |
|
13 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
1 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
200 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
1NT-2 by S |
|
1 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
2 Catherine Draper - Michael Fay |
|
200 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
1NTX-1 by S |
|
16 Jill Brown - Ken Rigg |
11 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
|
200 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
1NTX-1 by S |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | Q | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | 5 | 9 | 2 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 7 | Q | | | | | 4 | 8 | K | 8 | | | J | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | T | 3 | 6 | 8 | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 3 | | | | | A | Q | 3 | T | | | | | 4 | K | 7 | J | | | | | | A | T | 5 | 2 | | | | | J | A | 7 | 5 | | | | | | T | 9 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 9 | Q | K | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X-2 by E |
|
9 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
9 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
400 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
3NT= by S |
|
15 Fred Hall - Lesley Willacy |
12 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
400 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
3NT= by S |
|
1 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
2 Catherine Draper - Michael Fay |
400 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
3NT= by N |
|
3 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
13 Andrew Petrie - Andrew Woodcock |
300 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
2-3 by E |
|
17 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
15 Jean Howarth - Val Wallace |
210 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
1NT+4 by S |
|
12 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
7 Brian Ripley - John Wilson |
150 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
2NT+1 by S |
|
7 Ian Edwards - Veronica Petrie |
18 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
150 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
1NT+2 by N |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Wilson |
8 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N |
|
14 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
14 Hugh Bishop - Jacqui Harte |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N |
|
2 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
6 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
120 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
2NT= by S |
|
4 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
3 Neil Draper - Sue Woodcock |
110 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
2+1 by N |
|
5 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
17 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
110 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
3= by N |
|
13 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
1 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
100 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
1NT-1 by E |
|
18 Rona Egan - Wendy Bentwood |
4 David Reilly - John Johnson |
90 |
|
17.65 |
82.35 |
2= by N |
|
16 Jill Brown - Ken Rigg |
11 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
|
50 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
3-1 by N |
|
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
16 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
|
50 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
2NT-1 by S |
|
11 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
10 Charles Nixon - John Gordon |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-4 by S |
|
|
|
| 98 Q2 K98763 1052 | | | Brian Ripley |
| | John Wilson |
| | | KJ1043 K106 AQ54 6 | | A65 A73 2 AQ9843 | 4+1 by W par:-2210.7 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | E | 10 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 10 | W | 11 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q72 J9854 J10 KJ7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | 2 | J | Q | | | | A | 3 | 3 | T | | | | | 6 | 2 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | K | Q | | | T | 8 | A | 5 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 3 | J | 3 | 5 | | | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | | | | | J | 4 | 8 | 6 | | | | 4 | K | J | T | | | K | 9 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 9 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | 9 | T | K | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
6 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
100 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4-1 by W |
|
7 Ian Edwards - Veronica Petrie |
11 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
100 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4-1 by W |
|
12 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
1 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
100 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4-1 by W |
|
15 Fred Hall - Lesley Willacy |
16 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
100 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
3NT-1 by E |
|
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
17 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
100 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4-1 by W |
|
1 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
18 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
100 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4-1 by W |
|
3 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
12 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
100 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4-1 by W |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Wilson |
14 Hugh Bishop - Jacqui Harte |
100 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4-1 by W |
|
8 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
9 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
|
620 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
4= by W |
|
2 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
15 Jean Howarth - Val Wallace |
|
620 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
4= by W |
|
16 Jill Brown - Ken Rigg |
8 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
620 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
4= by W |
|
11 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
3 Neil Draper - Sue Woodcock |
|
620 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
4= by W |
|
5 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
2 Catherine Draper - Michael Fay |
|
620 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
4= by W |
|
14 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
4 David Reilly - John Johnson |
|
650 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
4+1 by W |
|
18 Rona Egan - Wendy Bentwood |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
650 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
4+1 by W |
|
17 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
7 Brian Ripley - John Wilson |
|
650 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
4+1 by W |
|
4 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
13 Andrew Petrie - Andrew Woodcock |
|
680 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
4+2 by W |
|
13 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
10 Charles Nixon - John Gordon |
|
710 |
0 |
100 |
4+3 by W |
|
|
| J63 6 AQJ963 863 | | | Brian Ripley |
| | John Wilson |
| | | AQ5 AK874 K108 K2 | | K1087 QJ92 752 95 | 4= by W par:-430.4NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | E | 4 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 10 | W | 4 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 942 1053 4 AQJ1074 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | Q | 5 | 3 | T | | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | T | K | 6 | 9 | | A | 6 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | 6 | 9 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
9 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
50 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
4-1 by W |
|
7 Ian Edwards - Veronica Petrie |
11 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
50 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
4-1 by W |
|
2 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
15 Jean Howarth - Val Wallace |
50 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
4-1 by W |
|
16 Jill Brown - Ken Rigg |
8 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
50 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
4-1 by W |
|
1 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
18 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
50 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
4-1 by W |
|
5 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
2 Catherine Draper - Michael Fay |
50 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
4-1 by W |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Wilson |
14 Hugh Bishop - Jacqui Harte |
50 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
4-1 by W |
|
4 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
13 Andrew Petrie - Andrew Woodcock |
|
420 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4= by W |
|
3 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
12 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
|
420 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4= by W |
|
15 Fred Hall - Lesley Willacy |
16 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
|
420 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4= by W |
|
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
17 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
|
420 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4= by W |
|
9 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
6 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
|
420 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4= by W |
|
13 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
10 Charles Nixon - John Gordon |
|
420 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4= by W |
|
17 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
7 Brian Ripley - John Wilson |
|
420 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4= by W |
|
18 Rona Egan - Wendy Bentwood |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
420 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4= by W |
|
12 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
1 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
420 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4= by W |
|
14 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
4 David Reilly - John Johnson |
|
420 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4= by W |
|
11 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
3 Neil Draper - Sue Woodcock |
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
|
|
| A975 94 54 K7642 | | | John Roberts |
| | Rosanna Roberts |
| | | 832 7653 92 QJ98 | | KJ1064 KQJ10 A107 A | 4-1 by E par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | E | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | W | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q A82 KQJ863 1053 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 2 | A | 4 | | | 5 | T | 2 | 3 | | | | | | | K | 2 | 5 | A | | | | K | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 8 | K | A | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | 9 | | | | | T | J | 7 | 2 | | | Q | 4 | 6 | 5 | | | | | J | 6 | J | T | | | | | 8 | 7 | K | 3 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
2 Catherine Draper - Michael Fay |
200 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
3-2 by W |
|
12 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
10 Charles Nixon - John Gordon |
200 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
3-2 by E |
|
2 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
7 Brian Ripley - John Wilson |
100 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
3-1 by E |
|
18 Rona Egan - Wendy Bentwood |
9 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
100 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
3-1 by E |
|
17 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
1 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
100 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
4-1 by E |
|
4 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
12 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
|
50 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
4-1 by S |
|
5 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
18 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
50 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
3-1 by S |
|
15 Fred Hall - Lesley Willacy |
17 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
|
100 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
3-2 by S |
|
8 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
6 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
|
100 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
3-2 by S |
|
13 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
3 Neil Draper - Sue Woodcock |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2= by E |
|
9 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
15 Jean Howarth - Val Wallace |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2= by E |
|
7 Ian Edwards - Veronica Petrie |
8 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2= by E |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Wilson |
4 David Reilly - John Johnson |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2= by E |
|
1 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
11 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
|
140 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
2+1 by E |
|
3 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
16 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
|
140 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
2+1 by E |
|
11 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
13 Andrew Petrie - Andrew Woodcock |
|
140 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
3= by E |
|
16 Jill Brown - Ken Rigg |
14 Hugh Bishop - Jacqui Harte |
|
140 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
3= by E |
|
14 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E |
|
|
| 109 1098 A643 AQJ2 | | | John Roberts |
| | Rosanna Roberts |
| | | AKJ76 J74 8 7543 | | Q542 KQ65 K9752 | 4+1 by W par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | E | 5 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 6 | W | 5 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 83 A32 QJ10 K10986 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | 6 | 5 | | | | | | 5 | 2 | J | 8 | | | 8 | 3 | K | T | | | | | | | 2 | J | 6 | 4 | | | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | Q | 7 | 6 | | | 4 | Q | 5 | 9 | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | J | A | | | 7 | J | Q | T | | | | | | | K | A | 4 | 9 | | | | | | K | K | T | 6 | | A | 9 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 7 | T | Q | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
6 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
|
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
PASS |
|
1 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
11 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
|
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
PASS |
|
3 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
16 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
|
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
PASS |
|
7 Ian Edwards - Veronica Petrie |
8 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
PASS |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Wilson |
4 David Reilly - John Johnson |
|
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
PASS |
|
9 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
15 Jean Howarth - Val Wallace |
|
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
PASS |
|
5 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
18 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
PASS |
|
13 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
3 Neil Draper - Sue Woodcock |
|
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
PASS |
|
4 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
12 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
|
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
PASS |
|
2 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
7 Brian Ripley - John Wilson |
|
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
PASS |
|
18 Rona Egan - Wendy Bentwood |
9 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
|
100 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
3-1 by S |
|
12 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
10 Charles Nixon - John Gordon |
|
100 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
3NT-1 by N |
|
16 Jill Brown - Ken Rigg |
14 Hugh Bishop - Jacqui Harte |
|
200 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3-2 by N |
|
14 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
200 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
4-2 by N |
|
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
2 Catherine Draper - Michael Fay |
|
230 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
2+4 by W |
|
17 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
1 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
650 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
4+1 by W |
|
11 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
13 Andrew Petrie - Andrew Woodcock |
|
650 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
4+1 by W |
|
15 Fred Hall - Lesley Willacy |
17 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
|
680 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by W |
|
|
|
| 104 A64 AQ10432 109 | | | Charles Nixon |
| | John Gordon |
| | | Q763 KQ1095 K8 AQ | | K952 87 J7 KJ843 | 2= by W par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 8 | E | 8 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 5 | W | 8 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ8 J32 965 7652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 2 | 8 | Q | | | | K | A | 7 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | 9 | J | 3 | | | | | | | J | Q | 4 | 8 | | 6 | 2 | 5 | A | | | | | | | | 9 | 8 | Q | 7 | | | A | J | 5 | K | | | | | T | 3 | 2 | A | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | 5 | | | | | T | 6 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 3 | J | 6 | | | | | 5 | 4 | K | 6 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 7 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
17 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
100 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4-2 by E |
|
11 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
12 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
100 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4-2 by W |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Wilson |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
100 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4-2 by W |
|
7 Ian Edwards - Veronica Petrie |
14 Hugh Bishop - Jacqui Harte |
100 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
3-2 by W |
|
1 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
8 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
50 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3-1 by W |
|
9 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
7 Brian Ripley - John Wilson |
50 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3-1 by E |
|
13 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
13 Andrew Petrie - Andrew Woodcock |
50 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
4-1 by W |
|
4 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
16 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
50 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3-1 by E |
|
8 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
15 Jean Howarth - Val Wallace |
|
50 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
3-1 by N |
|
2 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
1 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
100 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
3-2 by N |
|
16 Jill Brown - Ken Rigg |
4 David Reilly - John Johnson |
|
110 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
2= by W |
|
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
18 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
110 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
3= by E |
|
14 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
9 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
|
110 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
2= by W |
|
17 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
10 Charles Nixon - John Gordon |
|
110 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
2= by W |
|
18 Rona Egan - Wendy Bentwood |
6 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
|
140 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
3= by W |
|
5 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
11 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
|
140 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
3= by W |
|
12 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
3 Neil Draper - Sue Woodcock |
|
200 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
2+3 by W |
|
15 Fred Hall - Lesley Willacy |
2 Catherine Draper - Michael Fay |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by N |
|
|
| Q J954 AQ74 AQ94 | | | Charles Nixon |
| | John Gordon |
| | | 2 AK873 863 J875 | | KJ865 Q10 KJ9 1062 | 2-1 by S par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | E | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | W | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A109743 62 1052 K3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 4 | T | 2 | | | | | 3 | 9 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | K | A | 2 | Q | | | | | | T | 7 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 3 | Q | K | | | | 6 | 7 | 8 | J | | | | | | T | 6 | 4 | J | | | | 9 | 5 | 8 | A | | | | 4 | 2 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | 7 | A | T | | | 7 | 6 | 3 | K | | | | | | | 9 | 8 | 9 | J | | | | 8 | 4 | J | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
9 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N |
|
5 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
11 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
500 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2X-3 by W |
|
8 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
15 Jean Howarth - Val Wallace |
150 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
1-3 by E |
|
1 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
8 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
140 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
2+1 by S |
|
13 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
13 Andrew Petrie - Andrew Woodcock |
130 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
2+2 by N |
|
3 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
17 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
120 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
1NT+1 by S |
|
11 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
12 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
120 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
1NT+1 by S |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Wilson |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
120 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
1NT+1 by S |
|
2 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
1 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
110 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
2+1 by N |
|
4 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
16 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
110 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
2= by S |
|
12 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
3 Neil Draper - Sue Woodcock |
110 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
2= by S |
|
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
18 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
100 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
2-2 by W |
|
7 Ian Edwards - Veronica Petrie |
14 Hugh Bishop - Jacqui Harte |
50 |
|
29.41 |
70.59 |
2-1 by W |
|
16 Jill Brown - Ken Rigg |
4 David Reilly - John Johnson |
|
90 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
1NT= by W |
|
9 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
7 Brian Ripley - John Wilson |
|
100 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
1NT-1 by S |
|
17 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
10 Charles Nixon - John Gordon |
|
100 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
2-1 by S |
|
15 Fred Hall - Lesley Willacy |
2 Catherine Draper - Michael Fay |
|
100 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
2NT-1 by N |
|
18 Rona Egan - Wendy Bentwood |
6 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by N |
|
|
|
| K8654 K7 K64 K75 | | | Neil Draper |
| | Sue Woodcock |
| | | QJ9 AJ4 1085 J986 | | 3 Q9532 A932 1042 | 4= by N par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 8 | E | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | W | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1072 1086 QJ7 AQ3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 6 | A | 7 | | | 4 | K | 5 | 8 | | | | | | 4 | 3 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 2 | J | K | 2 | | | 4 | 3 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 6 | A | | | | Q | T | J | 5 | | | | 5 | 2 | A | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 9 | K | T | | | K | 9 | 7 | T | | | | | 6 | 2 | T | Q | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
7 Brian Ripley - John Wilson |
620 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by N |
|
18 Rona Egan - Wendy Bentwood |
15 Jean Howarth - Val Wallace |
620 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by N |
|
1 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
14 Hugh Bishop - Jacqui Harte |
620 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by N |
|
15 Fred Hall - Lesley Willacy |
18 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
620 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by N |
|
4 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
17 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
620 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by N |
|
2 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
10 Charles Nixon - John Gordon |
620 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by N |
|
17 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
3 Neil Draper - Sue Woodcock |
620 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by N |
|
13 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
12 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
620 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by N |
|
7 Ian Edwards - Veronica Petrie |
4 David Reilly - John Johnson |
620 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by N |
|
14 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
6 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
620 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by N |
|
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
11 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
620 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by N |
|
5 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
8 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
620 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by N |
|
16 Jill Brown - Ken Rigg |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
620 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by N |
|
11 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
16 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
620 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by N |
|
12 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
13 Andrew Petrie - Andrew Woodcock |
620 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by N |
|
9 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
1 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
620 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by N |
|
3 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
2 Catherine Draper - Michael Fay |
170 |
|
5.88 |
94.12 |
3+1 by N |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Wilson |
9 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by N |
|
|
| 932 K8753 864 AK | | | Neil Draper |
| | Sue Woodcock |
| | | AQJ75 J K107 Q1082 | | 104 AQ64 J93 J654 | 2+2 by W par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | E | 10 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | W | 10 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K86 1092 AQ52 973 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 4 | T | J | | | | T | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 8 | Q | 2 | 5 | | | | | | T | 6 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 4 | K | A | 3 | | | 2 | K | 5 | 7 | | | | | | 8 | 3 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 2 | K | 4 | 9 | | Q | 3 | 6 | 9 | | | | | Q | 9 | J | 8 | | | | | J | 6 | 6 | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Fred Hall - Lesley Willacy |
18 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
50 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
3-1 by W |
|
1 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
14 Hugh Bishop - Jacqui Harte |
50 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
3-1 by W |
|
18 Rona Egan - Wendy Bentwood |
15 Jean Howarth - Val Wallace |
|
50 |
88.24 |
11.76 |
2-1 by N |
|
4 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
17 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
|
90 |
79.41 |
20.59 |
2= by W |
|
11 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
16 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
|
90 |
79.41 |
20.59 |
2= by W |
|
3 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
2 Catherine Draper - Michael Fay |
|
110 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
2+1 by W |
|
2 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
10 Charles Nixon - John Gordon |
|
110 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
2= by W |
|
13 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
12 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
|
110 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
2+1 by W |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Wilson |
9 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
|
130 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
2+2 by W |
|
8 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
7 Brian Ripley - John Wilson |
|
130 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
2+2 by W |
|
17 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
3 Neil Draper - Sue Woodcock |
|
130 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
2+2 by W |
|
9 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
1 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
150 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
2-3 by N |
|
7 Ian Edwards - Veronica Petrie |
4 David Reilly - John Johnson |
|
150 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
3-3 by N |
|
5 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
8 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
180 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
1NT+3 by E |
|
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
11 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
|
180 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
1NT+3 by E |
|
14 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
6 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
|
300 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
2X-2 by N |
|
12 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
13 Andrew Petrie - Andrew Woodcock |
|
300 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
2X-2 by N |
|
16 Jill Brown - Ken Rigg |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
300 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
2X-2 by N |
|
|
|
| J2 J87 AQ104 AK109 | | | Andrew Petrie |
| | Andrew Woodcock |
| | | AQ109 Q 865 85432 | | K543 1064 J932 J6 | 4+3 by S par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 9 | E | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | W | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 876 AK9532 K7 Q7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 4 | 9 | K | | | | | | | | A | Q | 7 | 6 | | | | | 2 | T | J | 4 | | | 8 | T | K | 8 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 3 | A | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
12 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
1460 |
|
100 |
0 |
6+1 by S |
|
3 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
18 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
710 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
4+3 by S |
|
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
8 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
710 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
4+3 by S |
|
17 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
13 Andrew Petrie - Andrew Woodcock |
710 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
4+3 by S |
|
2 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
3 Neil Draper - Sue Woodcock |
710 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
4+3 by S |
|
4 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
2 Catherine Draper - Michael Fay |
710 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
4+3 by S |
|
9 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
10 Charles Nixon - John Gordon |
710 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
4+3 by S |
|
1 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
4 David Reilly - John Johnson |
710 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
4+3 by S |
|
11 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
17 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
710 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
4+3 by S |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Wilson |
6 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
710 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
4+3 by S |
|
16 Jill Brown - Ken Rigg |
9 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
710 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
4+3 by S |
|
8 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
1 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
680 |
|
26.47 |
73.53 |
4+2 by S |
|
18 Rona Egan - Wendy Bentwood |
7 Brian Ripley - John Wilson |
680 |
|
26.47 |
73.53 |
4+2 by S |
|
13 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
16 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
680 |
|
26.47 |
73.53 |
4+2 by S |
|
7 Ian Edwards - Veronica Petrie |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
680 |
|
26.47 |
73.53 |
4+2 by S |
|
15 Fred Hall - Lesley Willacy |
11 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
650 |
|
5.88 |
94.12 |
4+1 by S |
|
14 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
15 Jean Howarth - Val Wallace |
650 |
|
5.88 |
94.12 |
4+1 by S |
|
5 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
14 Hugh Bishop - Jacqui Harte |
650 |
|
5.88 |
94.12 |
4+1 by S |
|
|
| A1094 KJ932 108 AJ | | | Andrew Petrie |
| | Andrew Woodcock |
| | | Q A104 J64 K97654 | | K53 Q75 A75 Q1083 | 3= by S par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 5 | E | 9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | W | 9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J8762 86 KQ932 2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | A | T | 2 | | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | Q | | | | | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | J | Q | | | | K | 7 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 5 | Q | 6 | 8 | | | | | | 8 | A | 2 | 7 | | K | J | 3 | 8 | | | | | | | | 2 | J | T | 7 | | T | K | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 8 | J | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | T | A | | | 9 | Q | K | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
3 Neil Draper - Sue Woodcock |
420 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4= by S |
|
3 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
18 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
420 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4= by S |
|
4 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
2 Catherine Draper - Michael Fay |
420 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4= by S |
|
1 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
4 David Reilly - John Johnson |
420 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4= by S |
|
14 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
15 Jean Howarth - Val Wallace |
420 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4= by S |
|
13 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
16 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
200 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
5-2 by W |
|
5 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
14 Hugh Bishop - Jacqui Harte |
200 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
4-2 by W |
|
15 Fred Hall - Lesley Willacy |
11 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S |
|
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
8 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S |
|
11 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
17 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+2 by S |
|
16 Jill Brown - Ken Rigg |
9 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+2 by S |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Wilson |
6 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
140 |
|
26.47 |
73.53 |
2+1 by S |
|
17 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
13 Andrew Petrie - Andrew Woodcock |
140 |
|
26.47 |
73.53 |
3= by S |
|
9 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
10 Charles Nixon - John Gordon |
140 |
|
26.47 |
73.53 |
2+1 by S |
|
7 Ian Edwards - Veronica Petrie |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
140 |
|
26.47 |
73.53 |
2+1 by S |
|
18 Rona Egan - Wendy Bentwood |
7 Brian Ripley - John Wilson |
|
50 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
4-1 by S |
|
12 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
12 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
|
50 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
4-1 by S |
|
8 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
1 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
3= by W |
|
|
|
| 5 952 A8 KJ107543 | | | Geraldine Standring |
| | Maxine Whalley |
| | | KJ32 8 KJ752 Q62 | | AQ97 K64 Q10964 9 | 3+1 by W par:800.6X-4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 9 |
| S | 12 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 9 | E | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | W | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10864 AQJ1073 3 A8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 7 | T | K | | | | 2 | 8 | 9 | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | T | J | A | | | | 9 | 6 | J | 8 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 9 | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 4 | | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 6 | J | 5 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
13 Andrew Petrie - Andrew Woodcock |
610 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X+1 by N |
|
12 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
16 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
480 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
4+2 by S |
|
4 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
18 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
450 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
4+1 by S |
|
16 Jill Brown - Ken Rigg |
6 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
450 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
4+1 by S |
|
5 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
4 David Reilly - John Johnson |
440 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
5+2 by N |
|
1 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
420 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
4= by S |
|
14 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
7 Brian Ripley - John Wilson |
420 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
4= by S |
|
3 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
11 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
150 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
3+2 by N |
|
13 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
17 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
150 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
4+1 by N |
|
15 Fred Hall - Lesley Willacy |
8 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
150 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
3+2 by N |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Wilson |
15 Jean Howarth - Val Wallace |
150 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
3+2 by N |
|
7 Ian Edwards - Veronica Petrie |
9 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
150 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
3+2 by N |
|
9 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
3 Neil Draper - Sue Woodcock |
150 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
3+2 by N |
|
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
14 Hugh Bishop - Jacqui Harte |
100 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
5-2 by W |
|
8 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
10 Charles Nixon - John Gordon |
50 |
|
14.71 |
85.29 |
4-1 by W |
|
11 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
2 Catherine Draper - Michael Fay |
50 |
|
14.71 |
85.29 |
4-1 by W |
|
17 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
12 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
|
130 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3+1 by W |
|
18 Rona Egan - Wendy Bentwood |
1 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by E |
|
|
| J1092 AK9 K987 J10 | | | Geraldine Standring |
| | Maxine Whalley |
| | | AQ4 852 AQJ3 AQ9 | | 8765 7 1054 87642 | 3-1 by S par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | E | 9 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 5 | W | 9 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K3 QJ10643 62 K53 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 9 | 7 | 3 | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 8 | | | | | J | 6 | 3 | Q | | | | A | T | 7 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 8 | K | | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | K | 4 | | | 2 | 5 | K | A | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | 3 | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | 6 | | | | | J | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
14 Hugh Bishop - Jacqui Harte |
730 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X= by N |
|
2 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
13 Andrew Petrie - Andrew Woodcock |
150 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
4-3 by E |
|
8 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
10 Charles Nixon - John Gordon |
140 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
3= by S |
|
16 Jill Brown - Ken Rigg |
6 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
140 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
2+1 by S |
|
11 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
2 Catherine Draper - Michael Fay |
140 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
3= by S |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Wilson |
15 Jean Howarth - Val Wallace |
140 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
3= by S |
|
5 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
4 David Reilly - John Johnson |
140 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
2+1 by N |
|
3 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
11 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
100 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
2NT-2 by W |
|
14 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
7 Brian Ripley - John Wilson |
50 |
|
52.94 |
47.06 |
2-1 by E |
|
15 Fred Hall - Lesley Willacy |
8 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
100 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3-1 by S |
|
12 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
16 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
|
100 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3-1 by S |
|
1 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
100 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3-1 by S |
|
18 Rona Egan - Wendy Bentwood |
1 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
100 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3-1 by S |
|
4 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
18 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
100 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3-1 by S |
|
17 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
12 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
|
100 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3-1 by S |
|
7 Ian Edwards - Veronica Petrie |
9 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
|
100 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3-1 by S |
|
9 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
3 Neil Draper - Sue Woodcock |
|
100 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
4-1 by S |
|
13 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
17 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4X-1 by S |
|
|