|
| KJ763 1052 1097 65 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | 10 A974 K653 K984 | | A82 Q83 QJ842 72 | 1+3 by S Lead 6 par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 6 | E | 4 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 6 | W | 4 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q954 KJ6 A AQJ103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 7 | J | A | | | | | | | | 4 | T | K | A | | | | 3 | 6 | A | 2 | | | 7 | 5 | Q | K | | | | | | | | T | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | J | K | 6 | 7 | | 9 | T | 8 | J | | | | | | | | A | 8 | 9 | 2 | | | | | Q | 9 | T | 2 | | | | | Q | 3 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 5 | K | J | 8 | | | 7 | Q | 3 | 4 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
170 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
2+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
170 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
12 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
170 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
3+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
18 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
170 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
3+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
1 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
140 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3= by N Lead 7 |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
140 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
2+1 by S Lead T |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
1+3 by S Lead T |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
1+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
110 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
2+1 by S Lead T |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
110 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
1+2 by S Lead T |
|
17 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
14 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
110 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
1+2 by S Lead T |
|
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
15 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
110 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
1+2 by S Lead T |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
70 |
|
29.41 |
70.59 |
1= by S Lead T |
|
16 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
50 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2-1 by S Lead T |
|
13 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
1-2 by S Lead T |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
140 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
2+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
18 Lizzie Keane - Sulan Goodwin |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
150 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
2NT-3 by S Lead 4 |
|
5 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
150 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
4-3 by N Lead Q |
|
9 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| K94 J863 J2 AK75 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | QJ102 KQ5 93 10982 | | A876 A4 KQ865 J4 | 3= by W Lead A par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | E | 7 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 8 | W | 7 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 53 10972 A1074 Q63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 4 | 3 | 8 | | | | | K | J | 6 | 9 | | | | | 3 | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 6 | 3 | T | K | | | | 6 | 4 | T | Q | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 5 | | | | | J | 9 | 8 | 7 | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | A | | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 5 | A | | | | K | 4 | 9 | J | | | | | 6 | T | 2 | J | | | T | 7 | 8 | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
50 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
17 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
14 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
50 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
18 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
50 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
110 |
79.41 |
20.59 |
2+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
110 |
79.41 |
20.59 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
140 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
8 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
140 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
12 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
140 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
3= by W Lead J |
|
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
15 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
140 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
1 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
150 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
1NT+2 by W Lead A |
|
18 Lizzie Keane - Sulan Goodwin |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
170 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
170 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
16 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
170 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
180 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
1NT+3 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
200 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
9 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 762 Q83 K5 96532 | | | Anne Dyckhoff |
| | Sue Whittle |
| | | A85 K109765 97 K4 | | Q9 A42 AJ632 J108 | 3-1 by W Lead 6 par:-500.4X-3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 3 | E | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 9 | W | 5 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ1043 J Q1084 AQ7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | 9 | J | A | | | | 5 | 3 | A | J | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | K | 8 | | | 6 | Q | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 6 | 8 | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | Q | | | | | T | 8 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | | K | 3 | T | 7 | | | | | 7 | 5 | A | 8 | | | | | | | J | Q | 9 | 5 | | | T | 9 | 6 | T | | | | | 9 | K | J | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
12 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
110 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2= by S Lead 4 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
1 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
100 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
3-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
100 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
8 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
3-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
17 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
50 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
2-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
15 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
3-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
18 Lizzie Keane - Sulan Goodwin |
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
2X-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
100 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
2-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
140 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
5 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3= by W Lead 7 |
|
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
140 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3= by W Lead 6 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
140 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3= by W Lead 6 |
|
9 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
2+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
140 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
140 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
18 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
140 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3= by W Lead 6 |
|
16 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| 109 54 K862 AJ1032 | | | Anne Dyckhoff |
| | Sue Whittle |
| | | A5 KJ92 AJ97 Q98 | | J7642 Q86 54 K65 | 1NT-1 by W Lead J par:90.1NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | E | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | W | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ83 A1073 Q103 74 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | 5 | 4 | Q | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 3 | J | 5 | 6 | | K | 2 | 8 | 7 | | | | | J | K | 4 | 3 | | | | | | A | 6 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 2 | K | 3 | 9 | | | | | | J | Q | 5 | 9 | | | | | | T | 9 | 6 | 2 | | | | | Q | A | 8 | 5 | | A | T | 4 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 3 | 6 | T | | | | | | | | K | 7 | T | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
200 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
1NT-2 by W Lead T |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
200 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2-2 by W Lead J |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
2-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
16 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
100 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
17 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
100 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
1NT-1 by W Lead T |
|
9 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
2-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
100 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
1NT-1 by W Lead J |
|
13 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
2-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
100 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
2-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
12 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
100 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
1NT-1 by W Lead J |
|
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
80 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
1= by W Lead T |
|
18 Lizzie Keane - Sulan Goodwin |
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
90 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
1NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
15 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
90 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
1NT= by W Lead A |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
18 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
110 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
2= by W Lead 5 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
1 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
120 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| J6 AQ83 Q10 KQ1083 | | | Barbara Stafford |
| | John Clark |
| | | K7 95 AK85 J6542 | | Q542 642 432 A97 | 3+1 by S Lead A par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | E | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | W | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10983 KJ107 J976 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | T | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | Q | 3 | 7 | | | | | 6 | K | 7 | 9 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 5 | | | | | | | J | 9 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 3 | K | 6 | 2 | | 7 | J | Q | A | | | | | | | | J | 5 | Q | 4 | | | A | 6 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 9 | T | 2 | | | | | | | T | 4 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 5 | T | 5 | | | | | 8 | J | Q | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
620 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
620 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
18 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
620 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
180 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 7 |
|
17 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
170 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
170 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
18 Lizzie Keane - Sulan Goodwin |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
170 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
170 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
140 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
140 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
16 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
140 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
8 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
140 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
3= by N Lead 2 |
|
13 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
14 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
140 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
12 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
4-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
2-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
100 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
4-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
200 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
4-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
1 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by S Lead A |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| K102 KQJ106 J10 AJ4 | | | Barbara Stafford |
| | John Clark |
| | | 7 852 Q9643 K1086 | | QJ8654 4 K72 753 | 4+1 by S Lead 7 par:460.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 11 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 11 | E | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | W | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A93 A973 A85 Q92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 2 | J | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 4 | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 3 | A | 8 | | | | | | | Q | K | A | 5 | | | T | 2 | 5 | Q | | | | 6 | J | 7 | 2 | | | | | | J | 7 | 8 | 3 | | | | | K | 5 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 4 | 6 | 9 | T | | | | 8 | T | K | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
480 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
450 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
450 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
450 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
450 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
5= by S Lead 7 |
|
5 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
450 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
18 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
450 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
16 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
420 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
13 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
14 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
420 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
8 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
400 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
200 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
3+2 by N Lead Q |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
200 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
3+2 by N Lead Q |
|
18 Lizzie Keane - Sulan Goodwin |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
200 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
3+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
170 |
|
17.65 |
82.35 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
170 |
|
17.65 |
82.35 |
3+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
17 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
170 |
|
17.65 |
82.35 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
12 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
1 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by N Lead 4 |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| KQ543 109 42 KJ32 | | | Jenny Etheridge |
| | Pauline Wakeman |
| | | 87 432 Q9875 764 | | J1062 AKQ AKJ6 A9 | 2NT+1 by E Lead 6 par:-500.4X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | E | 5 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 9 | W | 5 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A9 J8765 103 Q1085 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 2 | 9 | Q | | | | A | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | K | T | 7 | 4 | | | | | J | 5 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 5 | Q | 2 | | | 9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 3 | T | K | 7 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 5 | | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 6 | A | 7 | Q | | | | | | J | 6 | J | 9 | | | | | Q | 7 | K | T | | | K | J | T | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
150 |
82.35 |
17.65 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
150 |
82.35 |
17.65 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
150 |
82.35 |
17.65 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
150 |
82.35 |
17.65 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
150 |
82.35 |
17.65 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
150 |
82.35 |
17.65 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
18 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
150 |
82.35 |
17.65 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
180 |
50 |
50 |
2NT+2 by E Lead A |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
180 |
50 |
50 |
2NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
16 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
180 |
50 |
50 |
2NT+2 by E Lead A |
|
18 Lizzie Keane - Sulan Goodwin |
14 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
180 |
50 |
50 |
2NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
17 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
210 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
2NT+3 by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
600 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
3NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
600 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
3NT= by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
600 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
3NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
600 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
3NT= by E Lead 5 |
|
12 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
1 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
630 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
3NT+1 by E Lead A |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
630 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
3NT+1 by E Lead A |
|
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| 954 AKQJ10 KQ76 A | | | Jenny Etheridge |
| | Pauline Wakeman |
| | | KJ3 65 98 J98542 | | 106 8432 AJ52 Q106 | 3NT+1 by N Lead 2 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | E | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | W | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ872 97 1043 K73 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | T | 8 | 6 | | | | | | 7 | 5 | A | 2 | | | T | 3 | 9 | 6 | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | Q | 8 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | A | 3 | 9 | | | | | | 6 | 7 | J | A | | | | 4 | 6 | Q | K | | | | 4 | 5 | T | K | | | | | | | | 4 | 8 | Q | 5 | | | J | T | 7 | 9 | | | | | 9 | J | A | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | J | 7 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
450 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
430 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
420 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
13 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
420 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
420 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
16 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
420 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
18 Lizzie Keane - Sulan Goodwin |
14 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
420 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
420 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
12 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
1 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
400 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
400 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT= by S Lead 8 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
400 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
400 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
400 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
400 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT= by N Lead T |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
18 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
400 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT= by S Lead 9 |
|
17 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
170 |
|
11.76 |
88.24 |
3+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
50 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3-1 by N Lead T |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead T |
|
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| A94 AKJ42 AJ854 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | Q8764 J8 976 K93 | | 10532 KQ1076 1053 6 | 3NT= by N Lead 6 par:1520.7NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 13 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 13 |
| S | 13 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 13 | E | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | W | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKJ9 532 Q8 Q1072 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 2 | J | 4 | | | 8 | 9 | T | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 9 | A | | | | 2 | 3 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | 3 | | | | | Q | 3 | A | 6 | | | A | 5 | 8 | 6 | | | | | K | T | 2 | 9 | | | | | J | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 5 | J | 7 | | | | | 8 | T | 7 | K | | | | Q | J | K | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
520 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
3NT+4 by S Lead 6 |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
18 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
520 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
3NT+4 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
490 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
3NT+3 by N Lead K |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
460 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
3NT+2 by N Lead K |
|
16 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
14 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
460 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
440 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
5+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
430 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
12 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
420 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
5+1 by N Lead K |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
15 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
420 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
5+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
400 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
5= by N Lead K |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
400 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
18 Lizzie Keane - Sulan Goodwin |
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
400 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
5= by N Lead K |
|
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
400 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT= by N Lead K |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
400 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
190 |
|
17.65 |
82.35 |
4+3 by N Lead Q |
|
17 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
8.82 |
91.18 |
3+2 by N Lead K |
|
13 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
150 |
|
8.82 |
91.18 |
3+2 by N Lead K |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
1 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-1 by N Lead K |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| 65 10432 J75 KQJ5 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | A97 AKJ76 6 9863 | | Q2 985 AK10943 A2 | 3= by W Lead K par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | E | 7 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 8 | W | 7 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ10843 Q Q82 1074 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 5 | Q | K | 2 | | | A | 3 | 8 | 3 | | | | | J | 4 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 6 | T | 3 | 8 | | | | | | Q | 2 | 7 | 6 | | | | | J | 4 | T | 8 | | | | | 6 | 2 | T | A | | | | 6 | 5 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 7 | 7 | | | | | 9 | Q | 7 | J | | | 9 | 5 | T | J | | | | | 9 | 5 | Q | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
200 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
200 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
12 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
200 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
5 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
200 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
18 Lizzie Keane - Sulan Goodwin |
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
100 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
16 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
14 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
100 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
18 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
100 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
3NT-1 by W Lead K |
|
9 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
140 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
15 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
150 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
3+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
170 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
1 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
600 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
5= by E Lead Q |
|
17 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
620 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
620 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
620 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
13 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
620 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
620 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
650 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| AJ965 1064 KQ1095 | | | Janet Davis |
| | Val Thomas |
| | | Q10 J852 A6 QJ1086 | | K7 KQ73 J4 A9743 | 3= by W Lead A par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 7 | E | 8 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 6 | W | 8 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8432 A9 8732 K52 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 7 | 2 | Q | | | | | Q | 4 | 2 | A | | | | J | 4 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 2 | T | Q | A | | | | | | | | 3 | T | 5 | K | | | | K | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 3 | K | 8 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 6 | K | J | | | 9 | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
18 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
200 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2+3 by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
170 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
18 Lizzie Keane - Sulan Goodwin |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
170 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
2+2 by N Lead J |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
170 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
2+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
14 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
170 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
15 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
170 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
2+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
140 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
5-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
5-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
4-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
100 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
5-2 by E Lead A |
|
8 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
1 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
50 |
|
20.59 |
79.41 |
4-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
20.59 |
79.41 |
4-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
13 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
50 |
|
20.59 |
79.41 |
3-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
16 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
50 |
|
20.59 |
79.41 |
4-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
110 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
17 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| K10 Q10972 A6 KJ109 | | | Janet Davis |
| | Val Thomas |
| | | 2 J864 K985 8764 | | J954 A3 QJ432 A3 | 3+1 by S Lead K par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 7 | E | 4 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 5 | W | 4 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ8763 K5 107 Q52 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | A | 2 | 7 | | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | T | 5 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | 9 | A | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 3 | K | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 5 | 7 | T | 3 | | | Q | 3 | T | 8 | | | | | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | K | 9 | | | | J | 7 | 9 | 9 | | | | | | A | 8 | T | J | | | | | 8 | J | J | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
170 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
2+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
170 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
14 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
170 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
17 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
170 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
13 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
140 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
2+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
140 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
140 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
1 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
110 |
|
52.94 |
47.06 |
2= by S Lead 5 |
|
5 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
3-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
18 Lizzie Keane - Sulan Goodwin |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
100 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
100 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
18 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
100 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
200 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
12 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
15 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
200 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
3-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| J3 AQ1076 AQ53 95 | | | Les Barns |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | Q10652 K32 J4 1032 | | AK97 J84 10982 64 | 3+3 by S Lead J par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 11 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 8 | E | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | W | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 84 95 K76 AKQJ87 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | 3 | 2 | K | | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | 4 | | | A | 8 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 6 | J | 7 | K | | | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | K | 3 | 9 | 6 | | | | | Q | T | 3 | 7 | | | | | J | 2 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 4 | A | 8 | | | T | 9 | 8 | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | Q | T | | | 5 | K | 4 | T | | | | | J | A | 8 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
620 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
620 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
620 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
13 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
600 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
5= by S Lead J |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
600 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
5= by S Lead 6 |
|
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
600 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
5= by S Lead 5 |
|
5 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
1 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
170 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
3+3 by S Lead J |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
170 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
170 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
3+3 by S Lead J |
|
18 Lizzie Keane - Sulan Goodwin |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
150 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
3+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
12 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
150 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
3+2 by S Lead J |
|
16 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
150 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
3+2 by S Lead J |
|
17 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
150 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
3+2 by S Lead T |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
15 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
150 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
9 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
100 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
3NT-1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
100 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
14 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
100 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
3NT-1 by N Lead A |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
18 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
100 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
5-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| QJ73 98643 K108 J | | | Les Barns |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | K42 A7 32 KQ8643 | | A1095 KJ102 6 A1075 | 5-3 by S Lead A par:-800.6X-4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | E | 12 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 6 | W | 12 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 86 Q5 AQJ9754 92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 4 | K | Q | | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | J | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 8 | K | 7 | | | 4 | Q | 9 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-1 by E Lead A |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
50 |
94.12 |
5.88 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
14 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
100 |
88.24 |
11.76 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
17 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
150 |
76.47 |
23.53 |
4-3 by S Lead A |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
150 |
76.47 |
23.53 |
5-3 by S Lead A |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
18 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
150 |
76.47 |
23.53 |
5-3 by S Lead K |
|
8 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
170 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
5 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
1 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
400 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
5= by E Lead A |
|
9 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
400 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
5= by E Lead A |
|
18 Lizzie Keane - Sulan Goodwin |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
420 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
5+1 by E Lead A |
|
12 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
420 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
5+1 by W Lead K |
|
16 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
420 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
5+1 by E Lead A |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
420 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
5+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
15 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
420 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
5+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
500 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
5X-3 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
500 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
5X-3 by S Lead A |
|
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
500 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
5X-3 by S Lead A |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
6X-4 by S Lead A |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| K73 J973 AK86 A2 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Doug Holford |
| | | Q104 62 QJ94 J743 | | 652 K8 105 KQ10865 | 4+1 by S Lead 7 par:660.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| S | 7 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | E | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | W | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ98 AQ1054 732 9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | A | 5 | 9 | | | | | | 3 | 8 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | K | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 5 | | | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | K | T | | | 3 | 5 | J | Q | | | | J | 6 | 8 | 7 | | | | | Q | 8 | T | 5 | | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | K | 2 | | | 7 | 6 | A | T | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | 9 | Q | | | J | K | T | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
680 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
650 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
4+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
650 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
650 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
18 Lizzie Keane - Sulan Goodwin |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
650 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
9 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
650 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
4+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
650 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
650 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
650 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
4+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
650 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
4+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
13 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
650 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
12 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
18 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
650 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
16 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
620 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
620 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
8 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
15 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
620 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
5 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
200 |
|
8.82 |
91.18 |
2+3 by N Lead K |
|
17 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
200 |
|
8.82 |
91.18 |
3+2 by S Lead Q |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
6-1 by S Lead J |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| AJ1095 A7 A942 104 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Doug Holford |
| | | Q73 Q108532 K8 93 | | 82 KJ9 J1073 KJ72 | 3+2 by N Lead K par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 9 | E | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | W | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K64 64 Q65 AQ865 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 4 | 2 | A | | | | 4 | 7 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | A | 2 | | | T | J | A | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | 9 | 2 | | | 5 | 8 | K | Q | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | T | K | | | A | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 7 | 6 | K | | | | Q | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | | | T | J | J | 8 | | | | | | 4 | T | Q | 5 | | | | | | | 6 | 8 | 9 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
420 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
420 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
8 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
15 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
400 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4-4 by W Lead J |
|
13 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
200 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
3+2 by N Lead K |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
170 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
2+2 by N Lead J |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
170 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
2+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
170 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
3+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
170 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
17 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
170 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
3+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
140 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
2+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
50 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
4-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
18 Lizzie Keane - Sulan Goodwin |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
16 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
50 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
9 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
50 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
5 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
50 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
3-1 by N Lead J |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
50 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
4-1 by N Lead K |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
50 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
4-1 by N Lead K |
|
12 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
18 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
50 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
4-1 by N Lead K |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| KQ10653 A64 102 KQ | | | Lizzie Keane |
| | Sulan Goodwin |
| | | 87 Q982 AQJ65 83 | | J42 J73 K98 A1076 | 2+1 by N Lead K par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 7 | E | 4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | W | 4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A9 K105 743 J9542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 4 | A | T | | | 8 | Q | A | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | 3 | K | | | | K | 2 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 4 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 7 | J | 5 | 9 | | | Q | J | 5 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 3 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | Q | 6 | 7 | | | A | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 6 | J | T | Q | | | | 9 | T | T | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
170 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
2+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
170 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
2+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
170 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
2+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
170 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
2+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
170 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
2+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
5 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
15 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
170 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
3+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
17 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
3= by N Lead 7 |
|
16 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
140 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
2+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
140 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
8 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
140 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
3= by N Lead 6 |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
140 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
2+1 by N Lead J |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
140 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
14 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
140 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
3= by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
140 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
2+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
18 Lizzie Keane - Sulan Goodwin |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
140 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
18 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
140 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
2+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
100 |
|
0 |
100 |
3-2 by W Lead K |
|
12 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| A9532 Q102 62 J104 | | | Lizzie Keane |
| | Sulan Goodwin |
| | | J6 A3 K1074 AQ832 | | 108 K96 AQJ983 K6 | 5+2 by E Lead 9 par:-400.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| S | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | E | 11 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 8 | W | 11 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ74 J8754 5 975 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | 2 | 4 | K | | | | 3 | 5 | K | 2 | | | T | 6 | 8 | 4 | | | | | A | T | 6 | 5 | | | | | Q | J | 8 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 2 | T | 4 | | | | | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | | | | | A | 2 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 3 | T | K | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
50 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
150 |
79.41 |
20.59 |
3+2 by E Lead K |
|
5 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
15 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
150 |
79.41 |
20.59 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
16 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
150 |
79.41 |
20.59 |
3+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
18 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
150 |
79.41 |
20.59 |
3+2 by E Lead K |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
400 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
5= by E Lead K |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
400 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
5= by E Lead K |
|
16 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
400 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
5= by E Lead 4 |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
400 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
5= by E Lead K |
|
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
8 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
400 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
5= by E Lead K |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
400 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
5= by E Lead Q |
|
3 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
400 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
5= by E Lead K |
|
13 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
400 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
5= by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
14 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
400 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
5= by E Lead K |
|
10 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
420 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
5+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
17 Janet Davis - Val Thomas |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
440 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
5+2 by E Lead J |
|
18 Lizzie Keane - Sulan Goodwin |
17 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
440 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
5+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
12 Susan Offord - Tracy Main |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|