|
| Q10872 K4 9854 QJ | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | A95 863 A10 AK543 | | K Q1097 KQJ63 1086 | 3-2 by N par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | E | 9 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 10 | W | 9 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J643 AJ52 72 972 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 2 | T | 8 | | | | | Q | 7 | A | 4 | | | A | J | 8 | 2 | | | | | K | Q | 6 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 7 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | J | 8 | 4 | | | | | | 4 | 9 | T | 3 | | | K | 9 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 6 | J | A | | | | 5 | 8 | T | 9 | | | | | | 5 | J | 6 | 6 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 9 | T | | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
12 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-2 by W |
|
2 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
50 |
94.74 |
5.26 |
2-1 by N |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
100 |
86.84 |
13.16 |
3-2 by N |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
86.84 |
13.16 |
3-2 by N |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
130 |
78.95 |
21.05 |
2+2 by W |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
180 |
73.68 |
26.32 |
2NT+2 by W |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
6 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
400 |
63.16 |
36.84 |
3NT= by W |
|
20 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
17 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
400 |
63.16 |
36.84 |
5= by E |
|
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
18 Advanced Robot - Alan Jeffreys |
|
400 |
63.16 |
36.84 |
3NT= by W |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Maureen Vede |
4 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
430 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
430 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
3 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
430 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
430 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
16 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
13 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
430 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
2 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
460 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
3NT+2 by W |
|
21 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
460 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
3NT+2 by W |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
460 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
3NT+2 by W |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
490 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
3NT+3 by W |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
490 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
3NT+3 by W |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
520 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+4 by W |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| 10 KQ109643 J87 Q3 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | KJ764 7 K6532 K7 | | A98532 AJ2 Q 842 | 4+1 by E par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 4 | E | 4 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 8 | W | 4 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q 85 A1094 AJ10965 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 7 | Q | A | | | | 2 | Q | K | T | | | 2 | 7 | Q | A | | | | | | | | A | 7 | 3 | 2 | | | | | J | K | Q | 4 | | K | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 3 | J | 3 | 9 | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | 4 | 3 | | | 5 | 4 | 5 | T | | | | | | | J | 5 | 6 | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Advanced Robot - Maureen Vede |
4 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
200 |
94.74 |
5.26 |
4-2 by N |
|
20 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
17 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
200 |
94.74 |
5.26 |
3+2 by E |
|
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
18 Advanced Robot - Alan Jeffreys |
|
200 |
94.74 |
5.26 |
3+2 by E |
|
16 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
13 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
400 |
84.21 |
15.79 |
4-4 by S |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
450 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
4+1 by E |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
2 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
450 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
4+1 by E |
|
21 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
450 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
4+1 by E |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
450 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
4+1 by E |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
6 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
450 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
4+1 by E |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
450 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
4+1 by E |
|
3 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
450 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
4+1 by E |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
450 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
4+1 by W |
|
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
450 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
4+1 by E |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
450 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
4+1 by E |
|
4 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
12 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
450 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
4+1 by E |
|
2 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
450 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
4+1 by E |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
450 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
4+1 by W |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
450 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
4+1 by E |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
450 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
4+1 by W |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
690 |
0 |
100 |
4X+1 by W |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | 2 | 8 | J | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 9 | T | 7 | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | Q | 3 | | | K | 3 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 6 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | 5 | K | 9 | | | 4 | A | K | 8 | | | | | | Q | 7 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 6 | T | 5 | | | J | A | 6 | 9 | | | | | Q | A | 3 | T | | | | | | A | 4 | J | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
520 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
3NT+4 by N |
|
4 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
520 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
3NT+4 by N |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
17 John Goodwin - John Shade |
500 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
3X-2 by E |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
18 Advanced Robot - Alan Jeffreys |
480 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
4+2 by S |
|
2 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
450 |
|
76.32 |
23.68 |
4+1 by S |
|
21 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
15 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
450 |
|
76.32 |
23.68 |
4+1 by S |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
7 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
420 |
|
57.89 |
42.11 |
5+1 by N |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
420 |
|
57.89 |
42.11 |
5+1 by N |
|
3 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
13 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
420 |
|
57.89 |
42.11 |
5+1 by S |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
420 |
|
57.89 |
42.11 |
5+1 by N |
|
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
420 |
|
57.89 |
42.11 |
5+1 by N |
|
16 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
400 |
|
36.84 |
63.16 |
5= by S |
|
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
400 |
|
36.84 |
63.16 |
5= by N |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
400 |
|
36.84 |
63.16 |
3NT= by N |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
170 |
|
23.68 |
76.32 |
3+3 by S |
|
20 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
170 |
|
23.68 |
76.32 |
3+3 by N |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
130 |
|
15.79 |
84.21 |
3+1 by N |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Maureen Vede |
2 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
100 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
3NT-2 by S |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
6 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
4-2 by S |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by S |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| K10 K943 A8543 Q3 | | | Jo Voak |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | 3 A10876 KJ7 J1042 | | J765 J2 Q1092 985 | 2+3 by S par:1430.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 10 | E | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | W | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ9842 Q5 6 AK76 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | 3 | 9 | A | | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | Q | 5 | | | K | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | T | 6 | 4 | 6 | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 9 | 8 | J | | | | | | | 5 | A | 4 | 2 | | T | 3 | 8 | K | | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 3 | J | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 8 | 8 | J | | | | T | Q | K | 9 | | | | | | 7 | T | K | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
680 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
4+2 by S |
|
4 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
680 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
4+2 by S |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
660 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
3NT+2 by N |
|
21 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
15 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
660 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
650 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
4+1 by S |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Maureen Vede |
2 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
650 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
4+1 by S |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
6 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
650 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
4+1 by S |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
7 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
650 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
4+1 by S |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
650 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
4+1 by N |
|
3 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
13 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
650 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
4+1 by S |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
630 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
20 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
620 |
|
30.56 |
69.44 |
4= by S |
|
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
620 |
|
30.56 |
69.44 |
4= by S |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
620 |
|
30.56 |
69.44 |
4= by S |
|
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
620 |
|
30.56 |
69.44 |
4= by S |
|
2 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
230 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+4 by S |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
200 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
2+3 by S |
|
16 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT-1 by S |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
18 Advanced Robot - Alan Jeffreys |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
6NT-4 by N |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
17 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| AQJ10 KQ52 K86 Q10 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 98 1074 AJ965432 | | 765 AJ3 AQ9532 K | 3+1 by W par:-130.2+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | E | 10 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | W | 10 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K432 986 J1074 87 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | A | 6 | 4 | | | | | | K | 7 | 2 | T | | | | | A | 4 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 7 | 3 | 8 | | | A | Q | 5 | 8 | | | | | J | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 9 | Q | 7 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 5 | 3 | T | | | | | 5 | J | 3 | J | | | | | 4 | K | 5 | 2 | | | | | 7 | Q | J | 9 | | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | 9 | | | | | T | Q | K | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-4 by E |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
150 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
3-3 by E |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
6 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
150 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
3-3 by E |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
150 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
3-3 by E |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
3-2 by E |
|
16 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
15 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
50 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
3-1 by E |
|
20 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
130 |
63.16 |
36.84 |
3+1 by W |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
130 |
63.16 |
36.84 |
3+1 by W |
|
4 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
18 Advanced Robot - Alan Jeffreys |
|
130 |
63.16 |
36.84 |
3+1 by W |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
150 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
4+1 by W |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
150 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
3+2 by W |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
150 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
4+1 by W |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
150 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
3+2 by W |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
170 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
3+3 by W |
|
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
17 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
200 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
4-2 by S |
|
3 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
300 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
2-3 by N |
|
2 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
300 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
3-3 by N |
|
21 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
300 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
4-3 by N |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Maureen Vede |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
550 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
5X= by W |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
550 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
5X= by W |
|
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
6 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
2-2 by W |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
150 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
2NT+1 by S |
|
21 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
110 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
2+1 by N |
|
4 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
18 Advanced Robot - Alan Jeffreys |
110 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
1+2 by N |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
110 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
3= by N |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Maureen Vede |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
PASS |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
PASS |
|
3 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
PASS |
|
2 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
PASS |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
PASS |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
PASS |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
PASS |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
PASS |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
PASS |
|
20 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
PASS |
|
16 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
15 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
PASS |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
PASS |
|
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
17 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
PASS |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
PASS |
|
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 1072 Q104 9853 852 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | 53 A65 AKQJ74 64 | | K84 872 62 AQJ107 | 3+1 by W par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 4 |
| S | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 4 | E | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 8 | W | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ96 KJ93 10 K93 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | K | A | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | | | J | 7 | T | 8 | | A | 3 | 2 | T | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 3 | | | | | Q | 9 | 2 | 3 | | | | | J | 8 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 2 | J | K | | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | 8 | 7 | | 6 | 5 | A | 9 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 4 | | | | | T | J | 6 | T | | | | | 8 | K | A | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-3 by W |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
200 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
3-2 by W |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
140 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
2+1 by S |
|
3 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
15 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
140 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
3= by S |
|
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
110 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
2= by S |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
17 John Goodwin - John Shade |
100 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
3-1 by W |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
18 Advanced Robot - Alan Jeffreys |
|
90 |
68.42 |
31.58 |
2= by W |
|
2 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
100 |
63.16 |
36.84 |
2-1 by S |
|
21 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
110 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
3= by W |
|
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
7 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
110 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
3= by W |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
110 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
3= by W |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
13 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
110 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
3= by W |
|
16 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
110 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
3= by W |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
110 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
3= by W |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
120 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Maureen Vede |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
130 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
3+1 by W |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
130 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
3+1 by W |
|
20 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
200 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
2-2 by S |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
200 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
4-2 by S |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by E |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| AJ1043 Q5 Q109 J75 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | K A10963 A6432 106 | | 9865 KJ82 J7 AQ2 | 3-1 by W par:-300.4X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 6 | E | 5 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 7 | W | 5 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q72 74 K85 K9843 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | J | K | A | | | | 3 | 5 | K | 4 | | | | | | | J | 7 | 6 | Q | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 5 | Q | K | 6 | | | | | | | Q | K | A | 5 | | | J | 6 | 7 | 9 | | | | T | 7 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | 2 | T | 3 | | | 3 | T | 2 | 8 | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | A | 4 | | | 4 | T | 8 | 8 | | | | | | | 2 | 9 | 6 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
50 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
3-1 by W |
|
16 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
50 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
4-1 by W |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
50 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
3-1 by W |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
50 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
4-1 by W |
|
4 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
4-1 by W |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Maureen Vede |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
PASS |
|
3 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
15 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
PASS |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
17 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
PASS |
|
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
7 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
50 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
2-1 by N |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
13 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
50 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
3-1 by N |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
3-2 by N |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
140 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
3= by W |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
140 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
3= by W |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
170 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
3+1 by W |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
18 Advanced Robot - Alan Jeffreys |
|
170 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
3+1 by W |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
420 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
4= by W |
|
20 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
420 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
4= by W |
|
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
420 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
4= by W |
|
21 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
450 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
4+1 by W |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
450 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
4+1 by W |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| Q95 KQ974 942 52 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | 10742 5 73 AKQJ93 | | AJ86 86 AKQJ6 87 | 4= by E par:-1100.6X-5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | E | 12 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 8 | W | 12 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K3 AJ1032 1085 1064 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 5 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 4 | J | 5 | 7 | | 3 | 2 | J | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | | | 4 | 5 | J | K | | | | | | | | 6 | A | 2 | 8 | | 7 | 9 | A | 3 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 4 | | | | | K | T | 3 | 9 | | | | | Q | T | 9 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 3 | Q | Q | | | | K | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-1 by E |
|
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
13 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
100 |
94.74 |
5.26 |
3-2 by S |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
7 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
170 |
78.95 |
21.05 |
2+4 by E |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
170 |
78.95 |
21.05 |
4+2 by W |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
170 |
78.95 |
21.05 |
3+1 by W |
|
3 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
170 |
78.95 |
21.05 |
4+2 by E |
|
20 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
15 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
170 |
78.95 |
21.05 |
4+2 by E |
|
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
6 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
200 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
3+2 by W |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
17 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
200 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
3+2 by E |
|
2 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
620 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
4= by W |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
620 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
4= by W |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
620 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
4= by E |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Maureen Vede |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
620 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
4= by E |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
620 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
4= by E |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
620 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
5+1 by W |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
18 Advanced Robot - Alan Jeffreys |
|
640 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
5+2 by W |
|
21 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
4 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
650 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
4+1 by E |
|
16 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
650 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
4+1 by E |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
650 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
5= by E |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
650 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
4+1 by E |
|
4 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| 32 KJ2 AKJ62 762 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | KQ76 A95 954 KJ10 | | 85 874 Q1083 A843 | 2-1 by N par:-90.1NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | E | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | W | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ1094 Q1063 7 Q95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | 3 | A | 2 | | | 9 | K | 4 | 6 | | | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | K | 8 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 6 | T | 9 | 9 | | | | | | A | 5 | T | 2 | | | | | 5 | A | 6 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 5 | J | 7 | | | | | T | 7 | 3 | Q | | | | 8 | T | Q | 2 | | | | 6 | 3 | 9 | J | | | | K | 7 | 4 | Q | | | | | K | J | 8 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by E |
|
2 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
110 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
2= by S |
|
16 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
110 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
1+1 by S |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
17 John Goodwin - John Shade |
110 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
2= by S |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
100 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
1NT-1 by W |
|
3 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
100 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
1NT-1 by W |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
1NT-1 by W |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
90 |
63.16 |
36.84 |
1NT= by W |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
100 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
2-1 by S |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
100 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
2-1 by S |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
2-1 by N |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Maureen Vede |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
100 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
2-1 by N |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
18 Advanced Robot - Alan Jeffreys |
|
100 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
2-1 by S |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
110 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
3= by W |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
7 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
120 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
20 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
15 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
120 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
21 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
4 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
150 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
1NT+2 by W |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
200 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
2-2 by N |
|
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
13 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
200 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
2-2 by S |
|
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
6 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by S |
|
4 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 4 | J | K | | | | | | | | J | Q | A | 5 | | | 3 | T | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 7 | 3 | 9 | 8 | | | Q | 3 | 3 | 6 | | | | | T | 4 | 5 | A | | | | | | | | T | 4 | 7 | K | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 7 | | | | | Q | A | 2 | 7 | | | | | | 2 | Q | A | 6 | | | 9 | T | 8 | 5 | | | | | 8 | J | 9 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 9 | J | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
120 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
1NT+1 by S |
|
3 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
120 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
1NT+1 by S |
|
2 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
120 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
1NT+1 by S |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
120 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
1NT+1 by S |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Maureen Vede |
12 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
120 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
1NT+1 by S |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
120 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
1NT+1 by S |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Advanced Robot - Alan Jeffreys |
120 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
1NT+1 by S |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
120 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
1NT+1 by S |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
110 |
|
57.89 |
42.11 |
2= by S |
|
21 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
2 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
90 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
1NT= by S |
|
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
90 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
1NT= by S |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
6 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
90 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
1NT= by N |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
90 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
1NT= by S |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
13 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
90 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
1NT= by S |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
17 John Goodwin - John Shade |
90 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
1NT= by S |
|
20 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
50 |
|
21.05 |
78.95 |
2-1 by W |
|
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
1-1 by S |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
50 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
1NT-1 by S |
|
16 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
4 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
100 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
1NT-2 by S |
|
4 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
7 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by W |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| 4 K1097 A102 AKQ82 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | KJ653 Q3 94 9653 | | AQ8 A64 KQ863 74 | 2-1 by W par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 6 | E | 4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 6 | W | 4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10972 J852 J75 J10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 4 | J | 3 | | | | | K | 7 | T | 5 | | | | | 2 | 8 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | | J | Q | K | A | | | | K | 5 | 4 | A | | | | T | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | 9 | Q | Q | 7 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | Q | J | 9 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 8 | J | T | | | K | 8 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 8 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Advanced Robot - Alan Jeffreys |
170 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
1+3 by N |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
170 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
2+2 by S |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
110 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
3= by N |
|
2 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
110 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
3= by N |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
13 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
110 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
2= by N |
|
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
3-2 by E |
|
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
50 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4-1 by W |
|
16 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
4 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
50 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
2-1 by E |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
50 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
2-1 by W |
|
3 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
80 |
50 |
50 |
1= by W |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
6 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
80 |
50 |
50 |
1= by W |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
90 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
2= by E |
|
21 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
2 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
110 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
2= by W |
|
4 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
7 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
110 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
2= by W |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
110 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
2= by W |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Maureen Vede |
12 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
110 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
2= by W |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
17 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
110 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
2= by W |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
140 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
3= by W |
|
20 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
140 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
2+1 by W |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
140 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
2+1 by W |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | T | 7 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 9 | 6 | J | | | | | | | | 3 | 4 | 9 | A | | | | 4 | Q | K | 5 | | | 8 | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 6 | 3 | Q | | | | | 4 | 8 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 5 | J | T | Q | | | | K | 9 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 9 | T | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 7 | Q | 5 | | | J | K | T | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by E |
|
3 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
4 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
150 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
1NT+2 by S |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
17 John Goodwin - John Shade |
150 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
1NT+2 by S |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Maureen Vede |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
150 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
1NT+2 by S |
|
20 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
140 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
2+1 by S |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
140 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
2+1 by S |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
140 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
3= by S |
|
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
140 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
3= by S |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
140 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
2+1 by S |
|
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
15 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
140 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
2+1 by S |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
18 Advanced Robot - Alan Jeffreys |
140 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
3= by S |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
120 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
1NT+1 by S |
|
2 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
90 |
|
36.84 |
63.16 |
1NT= by S |
|
21 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4-1 by S |
|
16 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
2 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
100 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
3-1 by S |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
100 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
1NT-1 by S |
|
4 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
6 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4-1 by S |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4-1 by S |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
110 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
3= by E |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
110 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
2= by E |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 4 | J | Q | | | | Q | K | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 3 | K | 2 | 5 | | 9 | J | 6 | 5 | | | | | | 6 | A | 7 | 7 | | | | | | J | 3 | 8 | A | | | | T | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 2 | 5 | J | | | | | 4 | Q | A | 4 | | | | | | | T | T | K | 8 | | | 9 | 4 | 9 | Q | | | | | 6 | K | T | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-4 by E |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
140 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
2+1 by N |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
18 Advanced Robot - Alan Jeffreys |
110 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
2= by N |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
3-1 by W |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
78.95 |
21.05 |
3-1 by N |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
100 |
73.68 |
26.32 |
3X-1 by S |
|
3 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
4 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
110 |
57.89 |
42.11 |
3= by W |
|
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
110 |
57.89 |
42.11 |
3= by E |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
110 |
57.89 |
42.11 |
3= by W |
|
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
15 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
110 |
57.89 |
42.11 |
3= by W |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Maureen Vede |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
110 |
57.89 |
42.11 |
3= by W |
|
21 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
120 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
2NT= by E |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
150 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
1NT+2 by W |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
150 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
1NT+2 by W |
|
20 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
180 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
1NT+3 by W |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
180 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
1NT+3 by E |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
17 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
180 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
1NT+3 by E |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
430 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
16 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
2 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
460 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
3NT+2 by W |
|
4 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
6 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
460 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
3NT+2 by E |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| QJ876 109 A8 K876 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | 5 KQJ4 QJ A109432 | | AK4 A76 10643 QJ5 | 5-2 by W par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 3 | E | 10 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 10 | W | 10 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10932 8532 K9752 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 3 | 2 | J | | | | | 8 | 4 | K | Q | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | 6 | 6 | | | 9 | A | 2 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 3 | K | | | | T | 6 | 5 | J | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 8 | J | 9 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 6 | | | | | K | 3 | Q | 7 | | | | | 7 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-2 by W |
|
20 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
4 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
50 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
2-1 by W |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
13 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
110 |
89.47 |
10.53 |
3= by W |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
130 |
81.58 |
18.42 |
3+1 by W |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Maureen Vede |
18 Advanced Robot - Alan Jeffreys |
|
130 |
81.58 |
18.42 |
4= by W |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
400 |
73.68 |
26.32 |
3NT= by E |
|
3 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
2 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
430 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
430 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
7 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
430 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
430 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
2 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
430 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
15 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
430 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
17 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
430 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
430 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
16 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
460 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
3NT+2 by E |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
460 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
3NT+2 by E |
|
21 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
460 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
3NT+2 by E |
|
4 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
460 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
3NT+2 by E |
|
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
460 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
3NT+2 by E |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
550 |
0 |
100 |
5X= by W |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| KJ854 5432 84 AK | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | 1062 KJ8 9632 Q83 | | AQ97 A109 A5 9652 | 2-1 by N par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | E | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | W | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 3 Q76 KQJ107 J1074 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | 4 | 3 | K | | | | A | 6 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 4 | A | 7 | 6 | | | | | | 5 | T | Q | 4 | | | | 8 | 5 | T | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 2 | T | | | | 7 | 3 | T | J | | | | 3 | 9 | 6 | J | | | | K | 4 | A | Q | | | | | | | 2 | J | 6 | 8 | | | | 5 | 9 | J | 3 | | | | | | A | Q | 2 | 5 | | | | | Q | K | 9 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
120 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+1 by S |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
1NT-1 by E |
|
4 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
90 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
2= by S |
|
16 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
50 |
65.79 |
34.21 |
2NT-1 by S |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
50 |
65.79 |
34.21 |
3-1 by S |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
7 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
50 |
65.79 |
34.21 |
2NT-1 by S |
|
2 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
50 |
65.79 |
34.21 |
2-1 by N |
|
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
50 |
65.79 |
34.21 |
2-1 by S |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
50 |
65.79 |
34.21 |
2-1 by N |
|
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
17 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
65.79 |
34.21 |
2-1 by S |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
65.79 |
34.21 |
1NT-1 by S |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
90 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
1NT= by E |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
15 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
90 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
1NT= by E |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
100 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
1NT-2 by S |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
13 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
100 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
3NT-2 by S |
|
20 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
4 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
150 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
2-3 by N |
|
21 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
150 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
3NT-3 by S |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Maureen Vede |
18 Advanced Robot - Alan Jeffreys |
|
150 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
2NT-3 by S |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
200 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
1NT-4 by S |
|
3 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
2 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
250 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-5 by S |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | K | A | 2 | | | Q | 3 | 4 | 3 | | | | | J | 5 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | | T | 4 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 8 | T | J | | | | 2 | 5 | T | A | | | | 3 | A | 7 | Q | | | | | | K | 7 | 7 | 4 | | | | | J | 6 | K | 4 | | | Q | 5 | 9 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 5 | J | T | | | | | Q | 8 | A | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
150 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
3NT-3 by E |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
150 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
4-3 by E |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
150 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
5-3 by W |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
15 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
150 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
3NT-3 by E |
|
3 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT-2 by W |
|
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT-2 by E |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
100 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT-2 by W |
|
21 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
100 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT-2 by E |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
17 John Goodwin - John Shade |
100 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT-2 by E |
|
16 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
50 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
3NT-1 by W |
|
4 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
50 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
3-1 by W |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Maureen Vede |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
3-1 by W |
|
20 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
110 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
3= by W |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
4 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
110 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
3= by W |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
18 Advanced Robot - Alan Jeffreys |
|
110 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
3= by W |
|
2 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
110 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
2+1 by W |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
130 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3+1 by W |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
130 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3+1 by W |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
2+1 by E |
|
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3+2 by W |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | A | 5 | 4 | | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 7 | | | | | J | 6 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 7 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 9 | | | | | T | 6 | 5 | Q | | | | 2 | K | 6 | 8 | | | | | | 8 | 7 | 8 | 3 | | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 5 | J | Q | | | | Q | K | T | T | | | | | | J | 9 | 9 | 9 | | | | | T | J | K | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
4 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
690 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
3NT+3 by S |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
690 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
3NT+3 by S |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
18 Advanced Robot - Alan Jeffreys |
690 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
3NT+3 by S |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
680 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
4+2 by N |
|
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
660 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
660 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
660 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
2 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
660 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Maureen Vede |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
660 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
630 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
630 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
16 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
630 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
15 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
630 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
17 John Goodwin - John Shade |
630 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
4 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
620 |
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
4= by N |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
600 |
|
21.05 |
78.95 |
3NT= by S |
|
3 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
6NT-1 by S |
|
20 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
100 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3NT-1 by S |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
200 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
6-2 by S |
|
21 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
200 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
6NT-2 by S |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 3 | A | 9 | | | 6 | K | 5 | 7 | | | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | 4 | | | | | J | 8 | T | 3 | | | | | T | Q | 2 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | 9 | J | K | | | | J | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | | A | 5 | T | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
920 |
|
100 |
0 |
6= by N |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
2 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
460 |
|
76.32 |
23.68 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
460 |
|
76.32 |
23.68 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
460 |
|
76.32 |
23.68 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
7 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
460 |
|
76.32 |
23.68 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
21 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
12 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
460 |
|
76.32 |
23.68 |
4NT+1 by N |
|
16 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
460 |
|
76.32 |
23.68 |
3NT+2 by N |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
460 |
|
76.32 |
23.68 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
460 |
|
76.32 |
23.68 |
3NT+2 by N |
|
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
4 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
430 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
430 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
420 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
4= by S |
|
20 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
400 |
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
3NT= by S |
|
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
13 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
400 |
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
3NT= by S |
|
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
15 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
400 |
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
3NT= by S |
|
4 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
17 John Goodwin - John Shade |
400 |
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
3NT= by N |
|
2 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
18 Advanced Robot - Alan Jeffreys |
400 |
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
3NT= by S |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
6-2 by S |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
5-2 by N |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
5-4 by S |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Maureen Vede |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| Q108 Q10764 K5 Q85 | | | Jean Birch |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | A72 AK3 AJ8643 A | | KJ J85 Q1072 KJ32 | 5+1 by W par:-1440.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| S | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | E | 9 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 12 | W | 9 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 96543 92 9 109764 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | J | 2 | 3 | | | | | | Q | 9 | A | 5 | | | 3 | K | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 5 | 2 | T | A | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 9 | | | | | K | 7 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 8 | K | 3 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 7 | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
15 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT-1 by E |
|
10 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
13 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
620 |
89.47 |
10.53 |
5+1 by W |
|
16 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
16 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
620 |
89.47 |
10.53 |
5+1 by W |
|
4 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
17 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
620 |
89.47 |
10.53 |
5+1 by W |
|
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
660 |
76.32 |
23.68 |
5NT= by W |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
660 |
76.32 |
23.68 |
3NT+2 by W |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
|
690 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
3NT+3 by W |
|
15 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
690 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
3NT+3 by W |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
8 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
690 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
3NT+3 by E |
|
3 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
9 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
690 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
3NT+3 by W |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
690 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
3NT+3 by W |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
11 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
690 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
4NT+2 by W |
|
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
14 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
690 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
3NT+3 by W |
|
2 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
18 Advanced Robot - Alan Jeffreys |
|
690 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
3NT+3 by W |
|
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
690 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
3NT+3 by W |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
2 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
1370 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
6= by W |
|
19 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
4 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
1370 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
6= by W |
|
9 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
7 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
1370 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
6= by W |
|
21 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
12 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
1370 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
6= by W |
|
20 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
1440 |
0 |
100 |
6NT= by W |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Maureen Vede |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|