|
| A8 10985 Q32 K963 | | | Julie Lake |
| | Victoria Anfilogoff |
| | | 9 764 A974 Q10854 | | KQJ1074 KQ K105 J7 | 3+1 by E Lead 8 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | E | 7 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 7 | W | 7 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 6532 AJ32 J86 A2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 9 | Q | K | | | | 4 | 2 | 9 | A | | | | 3 | T | J | A | | | | 4 | 5 | K | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | 8 | Q | | | | K | 3 | 7 | 8 | | | | | Q | 5 | 4 | 9 | | | | | J | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 6 | 7 | 2 | | | 4 | 6 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 9 | J | A | | | | | | | | 2 | T | K | 7 | | | | T | J | Q | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead J |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
110 |
61.36 |
38.64 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
110 |
61.36 |
38.64 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
8 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
110 |
61.36 |
38.64 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
21 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
|
110 |
61.36 |
38.64 |
2= by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
61.36 |
38.64 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
110 |
61.36 |
38.64 |
2= by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
19 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
110 |
61.36 |
38.64 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
61.36 |
38.64 |
2= by E Lead J |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
21 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
110 |
61.36 |
38.64 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
22 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
110 |
61.36 |
38.64 |
1+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
2 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
6 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
15 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
10 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
23 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
14 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
1 Anne Segal - Linda Barker |
|
170 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
16 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
|
170 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
2+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
16 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
170 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
|
| AK109532 98 K102 10 | | | Julie Lake |
| | Victoria Anfilogoff |
| | | J A10752 A8654 A5 | | Q8764 QJ3 J Q764 | 4-2 by N Lead J par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | E | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | W | 6 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K64 Q973 KJ9832 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 3 | A | 2 | | | A | T | 4 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 8 | Q | K | | | | | | | | J | J | 9 | 6 | | A | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | | Q | K | 5 | T | | | | | | 6 | T | 3 | J | | | K | 7 | 8 | 5 | | | | | T | Q | 9 | 6 | | | | | | 7 | 9 | 8 | 5 | | | | 9 | 8 | Q | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
16 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
|
100 |
97.73 |
2.27 |
3-1 by N Lead J |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
97.73 |
2.27 |
2-1 by N Lead J |
|
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
140 |
86.36 |
13.64 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
8 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
19 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
140 |
86.36 |
13.64 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
21 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
140 |
86.36 |
13.64 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
14 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
1 Anne Segal - Linda Barker |
|
200 |
56.82 |
43.18 |
3-2 by N Lead Q |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
6 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
200 |
56.82 |
43.18 |
2-2 by N Lead Q |
|
5 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
200 |
56.82 |
43.18 |
3-2 by N Lead J |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
8 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
200 |
56.82 |
43.18 |
3-2 by N Lead Q |
|
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
200 |
56.82 |
43.18 |
3-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
200 |
56.82 |
43.18 |
3-2 by N Lead J |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
200 |
56.82 |
43.18 |
3-2 by N Lead J |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
56.82 |
43.18 |
3-2 by N Lead J |
|
16 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
200 |
56.82 |
43.18 |
4-2 by N Lead J |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
22 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
200 |
56.82 |
43.18 |
3+2 by W Lead A |
|
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
2 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
300 |
25 |
75 |
3-3 by N Lead J |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
300 |
25 |
75 |
3-3 by N Lead J |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
300 |
25 |
75 |
3-3 by N Lead J |
|
21 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
|
300 |
25 |
75 |
3-3 by N Lead Q |
|
15 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
10 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
400 |
11.36 |
88.64 |
4-4 by N Lead J |
|
23 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
400 |
11.36 |
88.64 |
4-4 by N Lead Q |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
500 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3X-2 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
1100 |
0 |
100 |
4X-4 by N Lead J |
|
|
|
| AQ85 QJ832 6432 | | | Clive Bayard |
| | Ruth Bayard |
| | | 4 754 AKJ9 KQJ95 | | KJ10762 K10 A10764 | 4-1 by E Lead A par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 6 | E | 10 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | W | 10 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 93 A96 Q10875 832 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 4 | 2 | T | | | | | 6 | 5 | J | K | | | | T | 3 | 4 | Q | | | | 8 | 2 | 9 | 7 | | | | | | K | 9 | 9 | A | | | | 3 | 6 | 2 | J | | | | | | J | 3 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | | | | 2 | 4 | 5 | A | | | | K | 3 | 6 | 7 | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | | | J | Q | A | T | | | | | | | T | Q | K | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-4 by E Lead A |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
200 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
9 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
5 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
10 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
5-1 by W Lead Q |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
18 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
15 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
21 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
2-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
130 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
130 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
3+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
130 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
16 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
|
130 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
3+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
19 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
130 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
14 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
130 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
3+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
130 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
8 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
21 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
23 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
1 Anne Segal - Linda Barker |
|
600 |
15.91 |
84.09 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
22 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
600 |
15.91 |
84.09 |
5= by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
6 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
620 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
630 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
1100 |
0 |
100 |
5X-5 by N Lead A |
|
|
| J73 KQ63 96 AJ102 | | | Clive Bayard |
| | Ruth Bayard |
| | | AK8 1098 KQ7 8643 | | 952 AJ742 J42 95 | 2= by E Lead K par:110.1+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 | E | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | W | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1064 5 A10853 KQ7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | Q | 4 | T | 9 | | | | | 7 | 8 | J | 2 | | | | 2 | T | A | 3 | | | 8 | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | | | | | T | Q | A | 5 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 8 | K | | | | 9 | 2 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | K | 7 | 5 | | K | 6 | 4 | T | | | | | Q | J | J | 6 | | | | | 6 | A | 9 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
21 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-4 by E Lead A |
|
6 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
8 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
200 |
|
93.18 |
6.82 |
2-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
15 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
21 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
200 |
|
93.18 |
6.82 |
2X-1 by E Lead K |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
100 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
100 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
2-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
100 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
2-1 by E Lead T |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
2-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
2-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
16 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
100 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
22 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
2-1 by E Lead K |
|
8 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
6 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
90 |
52.27 |
47.73 |
1NT= by W Lead A |
|
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
19 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
90 |
52.27 |
47.73 |
1NT= by W Lead J |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
100 |
43.18 |
56.82 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
43.18 |
56.82 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
23 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
1 Anne Segal - Linda Barker |
|
110 |
20.45 |
79.55 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
110 |
20.45 |
79.55 |
2= by W Lead 9 |
|
5 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
10 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
110 |
20.45 |
79.55 |
2= by W Lead 9 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
20.45 |
79.55 |
2= by W Lead 9 |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
110 |
20.45 |
79.55 |
2= by W Lead 9 |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
110 |
20.45 |
79.55 |
2= by E Lead K |
|
16 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
18 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
110 |
20.45 |
79.55 |
2= by E Lead K |
|
14 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
20.45 |
79.55 |
2= by W Lead 9 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by S Lead T |
|
|
|
| QJ J10543 AJ3 Q104 | | | Alan Jeffreys |
| | Christine Rose-Mccoy |
| | | 1098 AK987 Q1042 K | | A65 6 9875 AJ762 | 3-1 by W Lead Q par:-90.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | E | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | W | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K7432 Q2 K6 9853 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | A | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 2 | 8 | K | 4 | | | A | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 7 | T | 5 | Q | | | | | | | A | 5 | 9 | T | | | | | 6 | 9 | 2 | Q | | | K | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | | | | | | 7 | T | J | 6 | | | 5 | 7 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | J | 7 | | | J | J | 3 | 4 | | | | Q | A | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 9 | K | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
97.73 |
2.27 |
2-2 by W Lead J |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
97.73 |
2.27 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
79.55 |
20.45 |
3-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
6 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
50 |
|
79.55 |
20.45 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
50 |
|
79.55 |
20.45 |
3-1 by W Lead Q |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
79.55 |
20.45 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
50 |
|
79.55 |
20.45 |
3-1 by W Lead Q |
|
5 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
21 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
50 |
|
79.55 |
20.45 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
21 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
90 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2= by W Lead 4 |
|
6 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
90 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2= by W Lead 4 |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
90 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2= by W Lead J |
|
14 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
|
90 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
1NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
16 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
22 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
90 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
1 Anne Segal - Linda Barker |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
9 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
10 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
8 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
15 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
16 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
18 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
19 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
180 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
2X= by W Lead Q |
|
23 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| AK10 AK1082 J2 AK6 | | | Alan Jeffreys |
| | Christine Rose-Mccoy |
| | | J95 Q53 A764 1053 | | 632 J97 K10985 J8 | 4= by N Lead K par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 11 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 8 | E | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | W | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q874 64 Q3 Q9742 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 5 | Q | A | J | | | 3 | A | 8 | 2 | | | | | | A | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | 5 | | | | | T | J | 4 | Q | | | | 9 | T | 2 | Q | | | | | | | | 7 | 5 | K | 3 | | | A | 6 | 8 | J | | | | | 6 | J | Q | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | T | K | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
480 |
|
97.73 |
2.27 |
4+2 by N Lead J |
|
5 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
21 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
480 |
|
97.73 |
2.27 |
4+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
6 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
460 |
|
88.64 |
11.36 |
3NT+2 by N Lead J |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
460 |
|
88.64 |
11.36 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
14 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
440 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
5+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
16 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
430 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
420 |
|
70.45 |
29.55 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
16 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
22 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
420 |
|
70.45 |
29.55 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
400 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
5= by N Lead 3 |
|
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
170 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
2+2 by N Lead T |
|
23 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
120 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
2NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
1 Anne Segal - Linda Barker |
|
50 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT-1 by N Lead T |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3-1 by N Lead J |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
50 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
21 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
50 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT-1 by N Lead T |
|
6 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
50 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
9 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
10 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
50 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
50 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
15 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
18 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
50 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
19 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
50 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4NT-2 by N Lead T |
|
|
|
| 10943 J985 K10 J54 | | | Declan Mulroney |
| | Patricia Roberts |
| | | A82 AQ432 2 K863 | | 75 K76 A9743 A97 | 3= by W Lead 3 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | E | 9 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 8 | W | 9 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQJ6 10 QJ865 Q102 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 7 | K | A | | | | 8 | 9 | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 4 | 9 | Q | K | | | | 2 | 4 | 6 | J | | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | T | | | | | 7 | T | 8 | J | | | | K | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | 6 | T | 7 | T | | | | | | | | Q | Q | 5 | 4 | | 3 | 8 | K | Q | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 4 | 9 | | | | J | 9 | J | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
84.09 |
15.91 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
100 |
|
84.09 |
15.91 |
4-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
23 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
100 |
|
84.09 |
15.91 |
4-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
16 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
100 |
|
84.09 |
15.91 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
18 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
100 |
|
84.09 |
15.91 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
84.09 |
15.91 |
4-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
22 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
84.09 |
15.91 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
16 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
84.09 |
15.91 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
6 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
2 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
140 |
47.73 |
52.27 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
6 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
140 |
47.73 |
52.27 |
3= by W Lead T |
|
14 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
47.73 |
52.27 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
10 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
140 |
47.73 |
52.27 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
47.73 |
52.27 |
3= by W Lead 5 |
|
5 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
47.73 |
52.27 |
3= by W Lead T |
|
8 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
140 |
47.73 |
52.27 |
3= by W Lead 3 |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
19 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
140 |
47.73 |
52.27 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
3+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
21 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
2+2 by W Lead T |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
200 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
3-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
600 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Anne Segal - Linda Barker |
|
620 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
15 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
620 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
4= by W Lead 9 |
|
21 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
8 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
620 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
|
| KQ7 J8642 K43 AQ | | | Declan Mulroney |
| | Patricia Roberts |
| | | J108652 Q10 52 854 | | 9 953 Q1097 J7632 | 6NT+1 by N Lead 2 par:1520.7NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 13 |
| S | 11 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 13 | E | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | W | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A43 AK7 AJ86 K109 | | |
Show play |
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1510 |
|
100 |
0 |
7= by N Lead 9 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Anne Segal - Linda Barker |
1020 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
6NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
1020 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
6NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
10 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
1020 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
6NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1020 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
6NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
8 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
1020 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
6NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
18 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
1020 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
6NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
9 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
21 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
1020 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
6NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
6 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
2 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
1010 |
|
61.36 |
38.64 |
6+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
1010 |
|
61.36 |
38.64 |
6+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
990 |
|
47.73 |
52.27 |
6NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
6 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
990 |
|
47.73 |
52.27 |
6NT= by N Lead 7 |
|
14 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
990 |
|
47.73 |
52.27 |
6NT= by N Lead 9 |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
19 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
990 |
|
47.73 |
52.27 |
6NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
16 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
520 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
3NT+4 by S Lead 5 |
|
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
510 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
4+3 by N Lead 9 |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
490 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
5NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
23 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
480 |
|
20.45 |
79.55 |
4+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
480 |
|
20.45 |
79.55 |
4+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
22 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
460 |
|
13.64 |
86.36 |
5NT= by S Lead 8 |
|
5 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
450 |
|
9.09 |
90.91 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
430 |
|
4.55 |
95.45 |
4NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
21 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
8 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
6NT-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| 93 K10 AK9763 542 | | | Ashley Sawyer |
| | David Patten |
| | | AKJ102 AQ92 AKQ6 | | Q87 J874 1054 1087 | 2X-1 by S Lead A par:-1400.7X-6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| S | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | E | 10 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 7 | W | 10 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 654 653 QJ82 J93 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | | K | 4 | 8 | 9 | | | | | Q | 5 | T | J | | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | K | 9 | 8 | 5 | | | | | A | T | 4 | 3 | | | | | 2 | K | 7 | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
16 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
100 |
95.45 |
4.55 |
2X-1 by S Lead A |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
230 |
88.64 |
11.36 |
3+3 by E Lead Q |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
230 |
88.64 |
11.36 |
2+4 by W Lead A |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
620 |
77.27 |
22.73 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
14 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
620 |
77.27 |
22.73 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
620 |
77.27 |
22.73 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
21 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
650 |
65.91 |
34.09 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
22 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
650 |
65.91 |
34.09 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
6 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
680 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
4+2 by W Lead A |
|
23 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
680 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
4+2 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
10 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
680 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
4+2 by E Lead Q |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
|
680 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
4+2 by W Lead A |
|
9 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
680 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
4+2 by W Lead A |
|
8 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
18 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
680 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
4+2 by E Lead Q |
|
15 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
19 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
680 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
4+2 by W Lead A |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
680 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
4+2 by W Lead K |
|
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
21 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
680 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
4+2 by W Lead A |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
710 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
4+3 by W Lead K |
|
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
800 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
5X-4 by N Lead 7 |
|
16 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
1 Anne Segal - Linda Barker |
|
1430 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
6= by W Lead A |
|
5 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
1430 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
6= by W Lead A |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
8 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
1430 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
6= by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| QJ83 10954 63 K53 | | | Ashley Sawyer |
| | David Patten |
| | | K6 83 KJ74 Q8762 | | A974 76 A10985 A9 | 2-2 by S Lead 2 par:-130.1+3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | E | 9 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 8 | W | 9 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1052 AKQJ2 Q2 J104 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | J | Q | 3 | | | 8 | 5 | 7 | T | | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | T | Q | K | 6 | | | 7 | T | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | 6 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | 5 | | | | | Q | 6 | 9 | 8 | | | | | T | 6 | 3 | A | | | | 9 | 2 | 7 | 8 | | | | | | J | J | Q | 7 | | | | | 5 | K | J | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
16 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
200 |
|
97.73 |
2.27 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
200 |
|
97.73 |
2.27 |
2-2 by E Lead A |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
110 |
|
88.64 |
11.36 |
2= by S Lead 7 |
|
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
21 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
110 |
|
88.64 |
11.36 |
2= by S Lead 8 |
|
5 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
100 |
70.45 |
29.55 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
10 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
100 |
70.45 |
29.55 |
3-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
70.45 |
29.55 |
4-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
70.45 |
29.55 |
3-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
70.45 |
29.55 |
3-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
22 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
100 |
70.45 |
29.55 |
3-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
14 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
110 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
130 |
38.64 |
61.36 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
21 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
130 |
38.64 |
61.36 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
6 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
130 |
38.64 |
61.36 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
8 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
130 |
38.64 |
61.36 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
130 |
38.64 |
61.36 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
15 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
19 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
130 |
38.64 |
61.36 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
1 Anne Segal - Linda Barker |
|
150 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3+2 by E Lead A |
|
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
200 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
3-2 by S Lead K |
|
23 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
3-2 by S Lead K |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
|
200 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
2-2 by S Lead K |
|
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
200 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
2-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
18 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
200 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
2-2 by S Lead K |
|
|
|
| A7 Q K542 AQ9873 | | | Bernie Hunt |
| | Petra Bromfield |
| | | K9654 K8 Q987 J2 | | Q A107653 AJ103 K5 | 2-3 by S Lead K par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | E | 4 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | W | 4 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J10832 J942 6 1064 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | Q | 3 | 2 | | | | | J | A | 5 | 4 | | | | | | A | Q | 2 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 3 | T | K | | | | 2 | 3 | K | 6 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 9 | 5 | 4 | | | 9 | K | A | 6 | | | | | | | T | J | 6 | 5 | | | Q | 7 | T | 3 | | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | 8 | J | | 8 | 9 | 6 | J | | | | | | | | T | 7 | Q | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
8 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
110 |
|
97.73 |
2.27 |
3= by N Lead Q |
|
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
18 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
110 |
|
97.73 |
2.27 |
3= by N Lead Q |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
88.64 |
11.36 |
4-2 by E Lead T |
|
8 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
22 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
88.64 |
11.36 |
4-2 by E Lead T |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
50 |
|
70.45 |
29.55 |
3-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
70.45 |
29.55 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
16 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
50 |
|
70.45 |
29.55 |
4-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
19 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
50 |
|
70.45 |
29.55 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
16 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
50 |
|
70.45 |
29.55 |
4-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
70.45 |
29.55 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
|
90 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2= by E Lead 4 |
|
21 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
2 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4-2 by N Lead Q |
|
9 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
110 |
38.64 |
61.36 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
23 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
110 |
38.64 |
61.36 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
10 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
110 |
38.64 |
61.36 |
3= by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
38.64 |
61.36 |
2= by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
21 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
130 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
2+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
1 Anne Segal - Linda Barker |
|
140 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
3= by E Lead T |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
140 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
2+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
2+1 by E Lead T |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
150 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
2-3 by S Lead K |
|
6 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
170 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
5X-2 by N Lead Q |
|
|
| 96432 A5 3 J8753 | | | Bernie Hunt |
| | Petra Bromfield |
| | | AQ7 1097 108642 K6 | | KJ105 KQ84 AK AQ9 | 4+1 by E Lead 8 par:-460.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | E | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | W | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8 J632 QJ975 1042 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | A | 2 | 5 | | 7 | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | K | 3 | 9 | 5 | | | | | Q | 6 | T | 6 | | | | | 8 | J | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 2 | K | 5 | 9 | | Q | 3 | K | 7 | | | | | | | J | T | 7 | 4 | | | | | T | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | | | A | 9 | 6 | 3 | | | | | Q | J | 8 | 8 | | | | | K | Q | T | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
10 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
400 |
95.45 |
4.55 |
3NT= by E Lead 5 |
|
16 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
400 |
95.45 |
4.55 |
3NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
22 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
400 |
95.45 |
4.55 |
3NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
430 |
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
430 |
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
430 |
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
18 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
430 |
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
5 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
19 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
430 |
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
21 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
430 |
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
21 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
2 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
450 |
56.82 |
43.18 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
450 |
56.82 |
43.18 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
1 Anne Segal - Linda Barker |
|
460 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
15 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
460 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
3NT+2 by E Lead Q |
|
14 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
8 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
460 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
3NT+2 by E Lead Q |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
|
460 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
3NT+2 by E Lead Q |
|
6 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
460 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
3NT+2 by E Lead Q |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
460 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
460 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
3NT+2 by E Lead Q |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
16 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
|
460 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
460 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
3NT+2 by E Lead Q |
|
23 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
490 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
490 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3NT+3 by E Lead J |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
490 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| A AKJ10 A1072 K732 | | | Anthony Slotnick |
| | Sandy Slotnick |
| | | 932 74 KQ98 QJ54 | | 8654 932 J543 96 | 6+1 by N Lead 9 par:2210.7 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 12 |
| S | 12 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 12 | E | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | W | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQJ107 Q865 6 A108 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | T | Q | K | | | | T | 2 | 5 | 7 | | | | | J | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | A | 9 | 8 | 5 | | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 6 | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 3 | 5 | | | | | Q | 9 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 8 | J | K | 8 | | | 2 | 4 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | J | Q | 7 | 5 | | | | | T | K | T | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1470 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
14 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
1460 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
6+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
1460 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
6+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
18 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
1460 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
6+1 by S Lead K |
|
15 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1430 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
6= by N Lead 9 |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
720 |
|
65.91 |
34.09 |
3NT+4 by N Lead J |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
720 |
|
65.91 |
34.09 |
3NT+4 by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
720 |
|
65.91 |
34.09 |
3NT+4 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
19 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
720 |
|
65.91 |
34.09 |
3NT+4 by N Lead 8 |
|
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
22 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
720 |
|
65.91 |
34.09 |
3NT+4 by N Lead 3 |
|
8 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
720 |
|
65.91 |
34.09 |
3NT+4 by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
1 Anne Segal - Linda Barker |
710 |
|
38.64 |
61.36 |
4+3 by N Lead 3 |
|
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
710 |
|
38.64 |
61.36 |
4+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
710 |
|
38.64 |
61.36 |
4+3 by N Lead 9 |
|
21 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
16 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
710 |
|
38.64 |
61.36 |
4+3 by S Lead 5 |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
710 |
|
38.64 |
61.36 |
4+3 by S Lead 5 |
|
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
21 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
710 |
|
38.64 |
61.36 |
4+3 by S Lead K |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
690 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
6 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
680 |
|
15.91 |
84.09 |
5+1 by S Lead K |
|
23 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
8 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
680 |
|
15.91 |
84.09 |
4+2 by S Lead K |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
10 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
600 |
|
9.09 |
90.91 |
5= by N Lead 3 |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
2 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
2.27 |
97.73 |
6NT-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
16 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
|
100 |
2.27 |
97.73 |
6-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
| Q983 9732 1075 73 | | | Anthony Slotnick |
| | Sandy Slotnick |
| | | A765 J108 A9 K962 | | K10 654 J843 A1085 | 1NT+1 by E Lead K par:-90.1NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | E | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | W | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J42 AKQ KQ62 QJ4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | A | 5 | 3 | | 2 | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | T | Q | K | 7 | | | 6 | 7 | 8 | J | | | | | | | | A | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | T | 3 | 5 | | | | | Q | J | 7 | 6 | | | | | Q | 9 | T | 4 | | | | | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | | | | 5 | 2 | 9 | 9 | | | A | 8 | T | 2 | | | | | 6 | 9 | K | 4 | | | | | | | J | J | 7 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
120 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
15 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
93.18 |
6.82 |
2-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
8 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
93.18 |
6.82 |
1NT-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
5 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
6 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
90 |
|
84.09 |
15.91 |
1NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
19 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
90 |
|
84.09 |
15.91 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
70 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
1= by S Lead T |
|
16 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
50 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
1NT-1 by E Lead A |
|
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
22 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
50 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
2 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
47.73 |
52.27 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
23 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
8 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
50 |
47.73 |
52.27 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
47.73 |
52.27 |
1-1 by S Lead J |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
47.73 |
52.27 |
1-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
18 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
50 |
47.73 |
52.27 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
21 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
50 |
47.73 |
52.27 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
90 |
29.55 |
70.45 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
21 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
16 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
|
90 |
29.55 |
70.45 |
1NT= by E Lead A |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
10 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
100 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
1NT-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
1 Anne Segal - Linda Barker |
|
120 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
1NT+1 by E Lead A |
|
14 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
120 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
1NT+1 by E Lead A |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
120 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
1NT+1 by E Lead K |
|
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
150 |
2.27 |
97.73 |
2-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
150 |
2.27 |
97.73 |
2NT-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| Q8754 Q8642 Q84 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | J10762 103 103 K1075 | | KQ98543 J6 KJ 92 | 5X-3 by E Lead K par:500.5X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 8 | E | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | W | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A AK92 A975 AJ63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 3 | 4 | 6 | | | | | A | T | 5 | J | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | J | | | | | 5 | T | Q | K | | | | 3 | A | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 7 | 6 | 6 | 2 | | 7 | 7 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | A | 5 | 4 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
1 Anne Segal - Linda Barker |
650 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
650 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
5= by S Lead J |
|
9 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
6 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
650 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
5= by N Lead K |
|
6 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
650 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
5= by N Lead J |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
8 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
650 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
650 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
5 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
650 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
650 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
5= by S Lead J |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
650 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
5= by N Lead 9 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
22 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
650 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
5= by N Lead 9 |
|
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
650 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
5= by N Lead 9 |
|
23 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
600 |
|
47.73 |
52.27 |
5= by S Lead J |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
600 |
|
47.73 |
52.27 |
5= by S Lead 3 |
|
16 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
500 |
|
34.09 |
65.91 |
5X-3 by E Lead A |
|
15 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
500 |
|
34.09 |
65.91 |
5X-3 by E Lead K |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
18 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
500 |
|
34.09 |
65.91 |
5X-3 by E Lead A |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
21 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
500 |
|
34.09 |
65.91 |
4X-3 by E Lead K |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
300 |
|
18.18 |
81.82 |
4X-2 by E Lead A |
|
21 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
300 |
|
18.18 |
81.82 |
4X-2 by E Lead A |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
16 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
300 |
|
18.18 |
81.82 |
4X-2 by E Lead A |
|
14 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
2 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
6.82 |
93.18 |
5-1 by S Lead T |
|
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
19 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
100 |
6.82 |
93.18 |
6-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
|
| QJ5432 K75 106 K10 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | A76 J AQJ9853 J4 | | K1098 A9 K4 AQ965 | 4-3 by S Lead A par:-2220.7NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| S | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | E | 12 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 13 | W | 12 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 13 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1086432 72 8732 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 6 | 4 | 2 | | | | | Q | T | K | 7 | | | | | | | A | 2 | J | 5 | | | | | 9 | 3 | 7 | K | | | | 2 | 9 | 4 | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | J | K | A | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | T | | | | | 8 | 6 | A | 3 | | | | | | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | | | Q | K | 8 | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 4 | T | | | | | T | 9 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 8 | J | J | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
150 |
100 |
0 |
4-3 by S Lead A |
|
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
19 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
170 |
93.18 |
6.82 |
4+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
22 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
170 |
93.18 |
6.82 |
3+3 by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
620 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
5+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
16 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
620 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
5+1 by W Lead K |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
620 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
5+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
|
620 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
5+1 by W Lead K |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
18 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
620 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
5+1 by W Lead Q |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
620 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
5+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
21 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
620 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
5+1 by W Lead J |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
16 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
|
640 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
5+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
8 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
1 Anne Segal - Linda Barker |
|
660 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
660 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
6 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
660 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3NT+2 by E Lead T |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
660 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
660 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
23 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
720 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
3NT+4 by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
6 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
720 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
4NT+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
8 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
720 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
3NT+4 by E Lead 6 |
|
21 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
720 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
3NT+4 by E Lead 4 |
|
5 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
720 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
3NT+4 by E Lead 6 |
|
14 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
2 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
1390 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
6+1 by W Lead K |
|
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
1470 |
0 |
100 |
6NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| A108 A32 A9873 J7 | | | Jean Jennings |
| | Valerie Kingshott |
| | | 97632 10 QJ65 Q108 | | 5 Q987 K102 A9543 | 4+1 by S Lead 8 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 9 | E | 7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | W | 7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQJ4 KJ654 4 K62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | 7 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | 4 | 9 | T | | | | A | 7 | 4 | T | | | | | 2 | 8 | J | 5 | | | | | | | K | 2 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 6 | A | 2 | | | A | Q | J | 3 | | | | | | 3 | K | T | J | | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | 4 | | | | | Q | 7 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 6 | J | 7 | 9 | | | | | 5 | Q | 8 | T | | | | | 6 | Q | 9 | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
6 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
450 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
450 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
450 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
21 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
450 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
5 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
450 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
15 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
18 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
430 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
19 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
430 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
420 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
10 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
420 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
420 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
420 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
21 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
420 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
22 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
420 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
420 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
1 Anne Segal - Linda Barker |
400 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
16 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
400 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
8 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
400 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
3NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
23 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
2 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
3= by S Lead 7 |
|
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
50 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
50 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
9 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
50 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
2.27 |
97.73 |
4-2 by S Lead Q |
|
14 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
16 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
|
100 |
2.27 |
97.73 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
| KQ1083 Q10832 AKJ | | | Jean Jennings |
| | Valerie Kingshott |
| | | 98762 AK96 Q864 | | J64 QJ1054 74 973 | 4+1 by S Lead A par:650.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 10 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 10 | E | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | W | 4 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A9752 AK3 J5 1052 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 7 | 5 | | | | | K | 3 | 4 | J | | | | | 6 | T | J | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | K | 4 | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 2 | | | | | Q | 4 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 8 | T | | | | | K | 9 | J | J | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 3 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
1 Anne Segal - Linda Barker |
650 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
650 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
650 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
650 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
6 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
10 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
650 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
5= by S Lead A |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
650 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
650 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
650 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
14 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
16 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
650 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
650 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
19 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
650 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
650 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
21 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
650 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
22 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
650 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
650 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
620 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
500 |
|
25 |
75 |
5X-3 by E Lead A |
|
15 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
18 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
500 |
|
25 |
75 |
5X-3 by W Lead K |
|
23 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
2 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
200 |
|
18.18 |
81.82 |
3+2 by S Lead A |
|
16 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
6.82 |
93.18 |
6-1 by S Lead A |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
100 |
6.82 |
93.18 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
6 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
100 |
6.82 |
93.18 |
6-1 by S Lead A |
|
21 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
6.82 |
93.18 |
6-1 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| J43 A65 KJ73 A93 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Susan Taylor |
| | | K97 943 A986 K72 | | Q865 Q8 10542 Q86 | 3+1 by S Lead 4 par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 10 | E | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | W | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A102 KJ1072 Q J1054 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 5 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 8 | | | 6 | 5 | T | 9 | | | | | | | Q | A | 3 | 2 | | 7 | 3 | Q | A | | | | | | | | T | K | 4 | 6 | | 9 | K | 4 | 4 | | | | | | J | 5 | 5 | 6 | | | | | A | 6 | T | 2 | | | | | J | 8 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 7 | T | 7 | 8 | | | | | | | J | 7 | 3 | 8 | | | | | J | K | 9 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
1 Anne Segal - Linda Barker |
450 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
430 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
18 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
420 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
420 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
420 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
19 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
180 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
16 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
8 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
170 |
|
52.27 |
47.73 |
3+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
170 |
|
52.27 |
47.73 |
2+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
14 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
170 |
|
52.27 |
47.73 |
3+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
23 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
16 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
170 |
|
52.27 |
47.73 |
1+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
170 |
|
52.27 |
47.73 |
3+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
21 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
170 |
|
52.27 |
47.73 |
2+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
150 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
2 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
20.45 |
79.55 |
3= by N Lead 8 |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
140 |
|
20.45 |
79.55 |
2+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
6 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
140 |
|
20.45 |
79.55 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
21 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
140 |
|
20.45 |
79.55 |
3= by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
140 |
|
20.45 |
79.55 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
15 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
22 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
140 |
|
20.45 |
79.55 |
3= by N Lead Q |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
50 |
2.27 |
97.73 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
50 |
2.27 |
97.73 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
|
| Q863 KJ96 AQ6 87 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Susan Taylor |
| | | A1092 Q103 5 KJ953 | | J A84 108743 AQ64 | 2-2 by S Lead 5 par:-130.2+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | E | 10 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | W | 10 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K754 752 KJ92 102 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | J | K | A | | | | 3 | 7 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | 2 | 6 | | | K | 8 | 4 | T | | | | | Q | K | A | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | J | 9 | Q | | | 3 | J | 4 | 5 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 4 | T | | | | | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | T | | | | | 5 | J | 8 | Q | | | 9 | 8 | 7 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
12 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by E Lead T |
|
17 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
19 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
100 |
|
93.18 |
6.82 |
2-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
93.18 |
6.82 |
4-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
18 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
90 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
1NT= by N Lead J |
|
20 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
2 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
2-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
12 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
6 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
100 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
21 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
7 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
100 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
2 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
15 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
2-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
110 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
2+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
130 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
3+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
1 Anne Segal - Linda Barker |
|
150 |
47.73 |
52.27 |
2+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
15 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
22 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
150 |
47.73 |
52.27 |
2+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
200 |
29.55 |
70.45 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
8 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
11 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
|
200 |
29.55 |
70.45 |
2-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
23 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
16 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
|
200 |
29.55 |
70.45 |
2-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
200 |
29.55 |
70.45 |
2-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
21 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
200 |
29.55 |
70.45 |
2-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
23 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
200 |
29.55 |
70.45 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
300 |
11.36 |
88.64 |
2-3 by S Lead 3 |
|
18 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
300 |
11.36 |
88.64 |
2-3 by N Lead J |
|
19 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
400 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
4-4 by S Lead 5 |
|
16 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
8 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4-5 by S Lead 5 |
|
|