|
| J103 AJ9 QJ542 Q2 | | | Jenny Etheridge |
| | Pauline Wakeman |
| | | 76 K854 3 AKJ985 | | 854 632 AK876 104 | 2+1 by S Lead 3 par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 5 | E | 8 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | W | 8 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ92 Q107 109 763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 2 | A | 9 | | | | | | | T | 3 | A | 2 | | | K | Q | 4 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 9 | 2 | 7 | | | | | | J | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 5 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | T | 3 | | | 4 | 7 | T | 5 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 8 | | | | | Q | 4 | A | 6 | | | Q | K | 9 | 8 | | | | | | | Q | J | J | 6 | | | | | T | K | J | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
8 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
150 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2NT-3 by E Lead A |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
140 |
|
69.44 |
30.56 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
12 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
140 |
|
69.44 |
30.56 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
140 |
|
69.44 |
30.56 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
6 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
140 |
|
69.44 |
30.56 |
3= by S Lead 3 |
|
1 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
140 |
|
69.44 |
30.56 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
140 |
|
69.44 |
30.56 |
2+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
140 |
|
69.44 |
30.56 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
140 |
|
69.44 |
30.56 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
19 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
110 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
110 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
110 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
5 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
11 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
50 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
3-1 by W Lead J |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
3 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
20 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
6 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
100 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
3-2 by S Lead K |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| 972 Q984 J1082 Q5 | | | Jenny Etheridge |
| | Pauline Wakeman |
| | | J64 1062 Q3 AK862 | | KQ3 AK7 AK765 J10 | 3NT+2 by E Lead 3 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | E | 11 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | W | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1085 J53 94 9743 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 2 | Q | T | | | 5 | J | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | 2 | | | A | 4 | 7 | 7 | | | | | K | 2 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 7 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | Q | A | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 8 | | | | | A | 5 | 3 | T | | | | | K | 8 | T | J | | | | | K | T | 6 | 9 | | | | | 3 | J | J | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
100 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
6NT-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
4NT-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
19 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
|
210 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
2NT+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
400 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
400 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT= by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
3 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
400 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
400 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT= by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
11 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
400 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
20 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
6 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
430 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
12 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
430 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
430 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
6 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
430 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
460 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+2 by E Lead T |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
460 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
460 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
8 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
460 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
460 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
11 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
460 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
460 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 106 AKQ62 K KJ964 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Mike Wares |
| | | J97532 J5 42 Q85 | | AQ84 1084 QJ1087 10 | 3+2 by S Lead 7 par:980.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 12 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 7 | E | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 | W | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K 973 A9653 A732 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 6 | A | K | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 2 | T | | | | | | 3 | 5 | K | T | | | 4 | 7 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 3 | 4 | K | 8 | | | 6 | 4 | 7 | Q | | | | 2 | 2 | T | A | | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | 9 | J | | | A | 8 | 3 | 5 | | | | | K | T | 7 | J | | | | | Q | 4 | 9 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | | | | | J | Q | 9 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
480 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
6 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
480 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+2 by N Lead T |
|
11 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
12 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
480 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+2 by N Lead T |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
480 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+2 by N Lead T |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
480 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+2 by N Lead T |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
480 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+2 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
480 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
450 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
450 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
1 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
420 |
|
47.22 |
52.78 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
420 |
|
47.22 |
52.78 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
3 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
230 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3+3 by N Lead A |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
200 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
20 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
170 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
150 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
5 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
8 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
150 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3+2 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
150 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
100 |
|
5.56 |
94.44 |
3-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
19 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| Q105 A97543 Q2 98 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Mike Wares |
| | | AK Q82 10763 10732 | | 76432 J AK94 AJ5 | 3-1 by N Lead K par:-130.2+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 7 | E | 8 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 6 | W | 8 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J98 K106 J85 KQ64 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 8 | K | 5 | | | A | T | 6 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 8 | A | 4 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 6 | Q | | | | | 4 | J | 2 | Q | | | | 3 | J | K | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | Q | A | 5 | | | 4 | 2 | T | 8 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 9 | J | | | | | 6 | T | 5 | 4 | | | 9 | 9 | J | 7 | | | | | 7 | 3 | Q | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
3 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
20 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by E Lead Q |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
80 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1= by N Lead A |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
PASS |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
100 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
|
100 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
6 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
100 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
11 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
12 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
110 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
130 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
2+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
140 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3-2 by N Lead K |
|
5 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
8 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
1 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
19 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
1 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
6 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
200 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
170 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+1 by N Lead T |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
170 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+2 by N Lead T |
|
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
12 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3= by N Lead 7 |
|
11 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by N Lead T |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
130 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
2+2 by S Lead K |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
130 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
2+2 by S Lead K |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
110 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
110 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
100 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
20 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
3 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
100 |
19.44 |
80.56 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
100 |
19.44 |
80.56 |
3-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
19.44 |
80.56 |
2-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
19.44 |
80.56 |
2-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
200 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
19 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-3 by N Lead A |
|
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1NT-2 by E Lead J |
|
5 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2NT-2 by E Lead J |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1NT-2 by E Lead J |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
100 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
1NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
20 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
3 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
70 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
1= by E Lead 8 |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
80 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
1= by E Lead 8 |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
80 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
1= by E Lead J |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
80 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
1= by E Lead 6 |
|
19 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
90 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
1+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
12 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
90 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
1NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
1 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
6 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
90 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
1NT= by E Lead J |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
90 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
1NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
90 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
1NT= by E Lead J |
|
6 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
|
90 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
1NT= by E Lead J |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
90 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
1NT= by E Lead J |
|
11 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
90 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
1+1 by E Lead J |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
110 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
2= by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2X-2 by S Lead A |
|
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 87 KQ876 62 K1063 | | | Ged Youlden |
| | Sue Chart |
| | | AK10 AJ10 KQ8 J987 | | QJ542 3 1075 AQ54 | 4= by E Lead 9 par:-1430.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | E | 11 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 11 | W | 11 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 963 9542 AJ943 2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | A | 6 | 3 | | 7 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 7 | | | T | Q | 4 | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | A | 8 | 2 | | | | | | 6 | T | 8 | 5 | | K | 6 | 7 | 3 | | | | | Q | 6 | T | 4 | | | | | J | K | 4 | 4 | | | | | | T | Q | 9 | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | J | K | J | | | | Q | 9 | K | 7 | | | 9 | 8 | 5 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
3 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
170 |
94.44 |
5.56 |
3+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
620 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
|
620 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
620 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
620 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
620 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
630 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
19 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
630 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
11 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
630 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
11 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
650 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
650 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
20 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
680 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
12 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
680 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
4+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
6 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
680 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
4+2 by W Lead K |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
690 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 3 |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
690 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
690 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 7 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
690 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 7 |
|
6 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| J1092 AJ 103 A9832 | | | Ged Youlden |
| | Sue Chart |
| | | K876 K109632 75 6 | | AQ 75 KQ8642 J54 | 2= by W Lead 2 par:300.4X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 9 | E | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | W | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 543 Q84 AJ9 KQ107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | Q | 3 | 6 | | | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 4 | 9 | J | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 5 | K | 2 | | | | 5 | 3 | Q | A | | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 3 | J | | K | T | 2 | 5 | | | | | 7 | T | K | 9 | | | | | | | 4 | J | 3 | 8 | | | 8 | J | 7 | 8 | | | | | | | | T | T | 9 | 6 | | K | A | 8 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-2 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
130 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3-2 by E Lead K |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
50 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
2-1 by E Lead K |
|
11 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
50 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
2-1 by E Lead K |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
11 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
50 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
2-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
12 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
1 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
50 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3-1 by W Lead J |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
19 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
3NT-1 by S Lead T |
|
5 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
90 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2= by E Lead K |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
110 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
20 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
110 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3= by E Lead 7 |
|
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
110 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
110 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2= by W Lead T |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
110 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2= by W Lead T |
|
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
110 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
3 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
110 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3= by E Lead 7 |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
6 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by W Lead T |
|
6 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| J874 104 QJ1062 K2 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | Q873 A9853 J843 | | AQ3 AKJ6 K74 A109 | 4+1 by E Lead 5 par:-1100.6X-5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 2 | E | 11 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 11 | W | 10 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K109652 952 Q765 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | 3 | K | A | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | T | | | | | 3 | 2 | 8 | 4 | | | 3 | 2 | K | 9 | | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 8 | 8 | T | | | | Q | 5 | Q | 7 | | | A | 6 | 4 | 6 | | | | | J | J | 7 | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
2000 |
|
100 |
0 |
6X-7 by E Lead 9 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
5-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
5-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
170 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+1 by E Lead T |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
600 |
75 |
25 |
3NT= by E Lead 5 |
|
11 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
11 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
600 |
75 |
25 |
3NT= by E Lead T |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
620 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
620 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by E Lead 6 |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
8 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
620 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
6 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
620 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
630 |
36.11 |
63.89 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
630 |
36.11 |
63.89 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
630 |
36.11 |
63.89 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
6 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
630 |
36.11 |
63.89 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
650 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
3 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
650 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
650 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
20 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
650 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
19 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
650 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| KQ982 1084 A8 KJ9 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | 543 QJ65 Q73 765 | | J106 A973 J109 A43 | 3NT-1 by N Lead 3 par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 9 |
| S | 11 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 9 | E | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | W | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A7 K2 K6542 Q1082 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | K | 5 | 4 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 9 | | | 2 | 6 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | Q | T | | | K | J | 2 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 3 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 8 | T | K | 7 | | | | | | | 8 | 6 | K | A | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 8 | | | | | J | 6 | Q | 9 | | | Q | T | 9 | T | | | | | J | J | 4 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
660 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
660 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
3 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
650 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
650 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
20 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
630 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
630 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
6 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
600 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
600 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
6 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
600 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
200 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
2+3 by N Lead J |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
200 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
2+3 by N Lead A |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
200 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3+2 by N Lead J |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
200 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
2+3 by N Lead J |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
8 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
200 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
2+3 by N Lead A |
|
11 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
11 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
170 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
3+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
5 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
130 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3+1 by S Lead Q |
|
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
5-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
19 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| Q5 8 98654 J9832 | | | John Goodwin |
| | Richard Glasby |
| | | 8 KQ1074 KJ732 76 | | 109432 J9653 K104 | 2NT= by S Lead 7 par:300.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 11 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 8 | E | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 3 | W | 1 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKJ76 A2 AQ10 AQ5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 8 | J | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | A | 4 | 4 | | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | Q | 7 | 3 | K | | | | 9 | T | T | 5 | | | Q | 6 | 6 | Q | | | | | K | 8 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 2 | A | | | | | | | | 6 | 8 | Q | 3 | | | J | T | 7 | 2 | | | | | 5 | T | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | J | 8 | 4 | | | | | J | K | 9 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-4 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
420 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
6 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
420 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
400 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
3NT= by S Lead K |
|
11 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
8 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
400 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
3NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
300 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
4X-2 by W Lead Q |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
170 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+2 by S Lead K |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
120 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
2NT= by S Lead T |
|
20 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
120 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
2NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
120 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
2NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
3NT-1 by S Lead Q |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
3 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
50 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
6-1 by S Lead T |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
12 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
50 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
6 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
3NT-1 by S Lead K |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
4-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
1 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
50 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
4-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
19 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
5-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
11 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
200 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
5NT-4 by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
350 |
0 |
100 |
5-7 by S Lead 8 |
|
5 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| K9 65 Q1075 QJ543 | | | John Goodwin |
| | Richard Glasby |
| | | A75 J432 A843 K2 | | J863 KQ9 62 10986 | 1NT-1 by W Lead 3 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | E | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | W | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1042 A1087 KJ9 A7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 8 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | K | 4 | 6 | | 2 | 5 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 9 | A | 4 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | 3 | 7 | 2 | | | | | K | 4 | T | 6 | | | | | J | A | Q | 3 | | J | 5 | 6 | T | | | | | 5 | K | 8 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | 7 | | | | | J | T | T | 8 | | | | | 9 | J | Q | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-3 by W Lead 4 |
|
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
11 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
120 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
12 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
110 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
100 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
1NT-2 by E Lead A |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
100 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
2NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT-1 by W Lead Q |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
20 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
19 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT-1 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
6 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
80 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
1= by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
8 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
80 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
1= by W Lead 9 |
|
6 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
100 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by S Lead K |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
3 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
5 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| QJ6 Q7642 A72 K10 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | K95 85 QJ986 A86 | | 1042 J109 K10543 72 | 3+3 by S Lead Q par:1370.6 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 12 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 8 | E | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | W | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A873 AK3 QJ9543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | A | 3 | 3 | | | | | | T | 2 | 3 | A | | | | 6 | K | 7 | 4 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 7 | 5 | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 9 | | | | | K | 8 | 4 | T | | | | | 3 | 8 | Q | J | | | 7 | T | 7 | 9 | | | | | 6 | K | 8 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 2 | A | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
680 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
4+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
680 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
4+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
1 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
680 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
4+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
680 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
4+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
680 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
4+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
6 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
680 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
4+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
12 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
650 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
650 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
650 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
620 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
11 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
620 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
3 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
620 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
620 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
170 |
|
25 |
75 |
3+3 by S Lead Q |
|
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
170 |
|
25 |
75 |
3+3 by S Lead Q |
|
5 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
150 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
8 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
20 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
19 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
6 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| AQ72 3 A93 K9872 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 1098 64 Q872 AQ104 | | 53 Q1087 KJ64 J53 | 3NT-1 by N Lead 4 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 9 | E | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | W | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ64 AKJ952 105 6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 5 | Q | A | | | | 3 | 8 | A | 6 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 7 | | | | | J | 4 | 2 | Q | | | | K | T | 7 | 3 | | | | | J | 6 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 2 | 8 | 7 | | | A | 8 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 8 | Q | 3 | 4 | | | | | | K | 5 | 9 | T | | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 7 | J | K | T | | | | | | | J | Q | 9 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
480 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
1 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
450 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
450 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
4+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
450 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
450 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
4+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
11 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
420 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
11 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
420 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
420 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
400 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
12 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
50 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
50 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
4-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
20 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
4-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
50 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
3 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
50 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
6-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
5-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
19 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
6 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
50 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
8 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
6-4 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| KJ82 A7653 K9 A10 | | | Les Allen |
| | Roy Allen |
| | | 1063 2 AQJ1054 J87 | | AQ94 QJ104 8632 3 | 4-3 by N Lead 3 par:100.5X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 9 | E | 3 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 3 | W | 3 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 75 K98 7 KQ96542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 2 | J | A | | | | 3 | 4 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | A | T | | | 2 | 9 | 5 | 3 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 9 | | | T | K | A | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 5 | 7 | J | | | | K | 3 | 6 | Q | | | | | 7 | J | 9 | 8 | | | | | | 6 | Q | J | 6 | | | | T | 8 | K | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
660 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
600 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
3NT= by N Lead Q |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
600 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
3NT= by N Lead Q |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
11 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
600 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
3NT= by N Lead Q |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
600 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
3NT= by N Lead Q |
|
5 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
11 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
100 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
8 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
100 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
5-1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
110 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
130 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
19 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
200 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
3 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
200 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5X-1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
200 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
200 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
|
300 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-3 by N Lead 3 |
|
20 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
12 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
300 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-3 by N Lead 2 |
|
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
6 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
300 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-3 by N Lead 3 |
|
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
300 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| K10952 A 1076532 A | | | Les Allen |
| | Roy Allen |
| | | AJ 9432 AJ9 K843 | | 76 K1086 KQ8 QJ97 | 3X+1 by N Lead 6 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 6 | E | 7 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 7 | W | 7 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q843 QJ75 4 10652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 5 | 9 | A | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | A | | | | 2 | 2 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | K | A | | | | K | 7 | 3 | J | | | | | T | K | 4 | 9 | | | | | | Q | 5 | 3 | T | | | | 3 | 8 | 4 | J | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | | J | 4 | 6 | T | | | | | 6 | 8 | 5 | 9 | | | 7 | Q | 8 | A | | | | | | | T | 4 | 9 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
6 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
590 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4X= by N Lead K |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
11 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
420 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
1 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
300 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4-3 by W Lead 7 |
|
5 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
300 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4-3 by W Lead 2 |
|
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
300 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
200 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2+3 by N Lead 7 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
200 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
200 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
200 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3+2 by N Lead K |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
140 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
19 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
140 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
110 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3= by N Lead Q |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
8 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
3 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
20 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
12 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
50 |
13.89 |
86.11 |
2-1 by N Lead Q |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
50 |
13.89 |
86.11 |
4-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4X-1 by N Lead Q |
|
11 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| AK4 Q9832 874 84 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | Q10 J105 QJ109 K1032 | | 83 A74 AK6 AQJ65 | 3NT-2 by E Lead 6 par:-130.3+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | E | 10 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 7 | W | 10 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J97652 K6 532 97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | Q | K | 3 | | | A | 8 | 2 | T | | | | | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | | | | | | | J | T | 2 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 9 | 4 | A | | | | K | 3 | T | 7 | | | | | A | 6 | J | 3 | | | | | 6 | 7 | K | 4 | | | T | 8 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
100 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
6-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
100 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
3NT-2 by W Lead A |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
100 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
20 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
5-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
19 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
3 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
130 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
11 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
130 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
130 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
130 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
1+3 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
6 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
150 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
5 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
150 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+2 by E Lead J |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
150 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+2 by E Lead K |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
300 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3X-2 by S Lead Q |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
400 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5= by E Lead K |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
12 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
430 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
430 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
430 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| 643 762 AK654 A7 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | J9 KQJ1094 32 K64 | | K10852 A53 Q97 Q9 | 4-1 by W Lead A par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | E | 4 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 7 | W | 4 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ7 8 J108 J108532 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 7 | 8 | 2 | | | | | K | 9 | T | 3 | | | | | 6 | 2 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | A | J | 3 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 4 | 8 | | K | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 7 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | J | 4 | 4 | | | | | T | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | | | Q | 8 | K | 5 | | | | | 9 | T | T | A | | | J | 6 | Q | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
150 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
4-3 by W Lead A |
|
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
150 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
4-3 by W Lead A |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
12 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
50 |
|
69.44 |
30.56 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
69.44 |
30.56 |
4-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
6 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
110 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
2= by W Lead 4 |
|
19 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
3 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
110 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
1 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
110 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
110 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
110 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
11 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
110 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
5 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
110 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
110 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
20 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
110 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
140 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
140 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
140 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| KJ1053 J85 Q8 532 | | | Brian Chart |
| | Pat Youlden |
| | | 642 K1032 AJ109 106 | | A AQ74 653 KQJ94 | 4+2 by W Lead 5 par:-650.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | E | 10 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 8 | W | 10 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q987 96 K742 A87 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 4 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | A | 8 | 3 | | 2 | 5 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | K | 8 | | | 3 | J | A | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | T | 2 | | | 2 | 3 | A | 7 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 9 | 3 | | | | | Q | 4 | T | 5 | | | | | J | 8 | J | T | | | | | 5 | K | T | Q | | | 4 | J | 7 | 9 | | | | | | | 6 | Q | 6 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
6 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
100 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
8 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
50 |
86.11 |
13.89 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
1 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
12 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
50 |
86.11 |
13.89 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
3-2 by N Lead K |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
3-2 by N Lead K |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
140 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3= by W Lead 5 |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
170 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
3+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
11 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
200 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
230 |
50 |
50 |
2+4 by W Lead 5 |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
620 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
20 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
19 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
3 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
680 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
4+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
680 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
4+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| 872 Q4 A64 QJ765 | | | Brian Chart |
| | Pat Youlden |
| | | K106 KJ732 1092 84 | | 9543 A986 KJ753 | 4-1 by S Lead 2 par:-500.4NTX-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | E | 4 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 5 | W | 4 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ 105 Q8 AK10932 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 4 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 6 | T | K | Q | | | T | 2 | 5 | J | | | | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 8 | Q | 3 | | | A | 5 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 4 | K | Q | 9 | | | | | | J | 3 | T | 6 | | | | | | 9 | 3 | J | 7 | | | 7 | 9 | Q | K | | | | 7 | 8 | 8 | T | | | | | | | | K | 6 | 6 | 4 | | | | | A | J | 7 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
18 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
130 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
11 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
130 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
12 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
130 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+1 by S Lead T |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
8 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
130 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
5 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
130 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
110 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3= by S Lead 8 |
|
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
110 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3= by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
6 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
110 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3= by S Lead 2 |
|
19 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
100 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
4-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
3 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
100 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
100 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
4-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
10 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
140 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3= by W Lead 5 |
|
20 Josephine Readings - Mary Putt |
9 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
5-2 by S Lead T |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
5-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
5-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
5-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|