|
| 432 K107432 J62 9 | | | Les Allen |
| | Roy Allen |
| | | 9875 965 73 J652 | | KQ6 AQ K985 Q743 | 1NT-1 by E Lead J par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 7 | E | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | W | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ10 J8 AQ104 AK108 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 5 | K | A | | | | Q | A | 2 | 9 | | | | | | 8 | 6 | 2 | Q | | | | Q | A | 5 | 4 | | | | | | J | 7 | 3 | K | | | | 6 | T | 8 | 2 | | | | | | K | 5 | 3 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 3 | J | K | | | | 4 | 8 | J | 4 | | | 9 | 7 | 5 | T | | | | | 6 | 2 | 7 | T | | | | | | | | A | 7 | 6 | 8 | | | | | Q | 9 | T | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NTXX-2 by E Lead J |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
450 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
450 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
430 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
420 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
200 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
2+3 by N Lead 3 |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
200 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
2+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
200 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
2+3 by S Lead J |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
170 |
|
52.94 |
47.06 |
2+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
150 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
1NT-3 by E Lead J |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
100 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
1NTX-1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
50 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
1NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
50 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
2-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
50 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
4-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
90 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
1NT= by E Lead A |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| AJ85 Q Q9862 1096 | | | Les Allen |
| | Roy Allen |
| | | K103 KJ109852 A K2 | | Q9762 63 53 J753 | 5= by S Lead A par:300.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 6 | E | 4 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 6 | W | 4 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 4 A74 KJ1074 AQ84 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | K | Q | 3 | A | | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | Q | 5 | | | T | 3 | Q | K | | | | J | 6 | 6 | 4 | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | J | | | | | 4 | 3 | A | 2 | | | 8 | 9 | T | T | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | 9 | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
600 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
5= by S Lead J |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
600 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
5= by S Lead 3 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
600 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
5= by S Lead A |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
600 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
5= by S Lead T |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
600 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
5= by S Lead 8 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
600 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
5= by S Lead 3 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
150 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
150 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
150 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
130 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
29.41 |
70.59 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
29.41 |
70.59 |
5-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
29.41 |
70.59 |
3X-1 by W Lead T |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
140 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
140 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
170 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
5-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| A86 QJ10854 A10 QJ | | | Alan Geraghty |
| | Tony Dodson |
| | | QJ1052 2 KJ82 962 | | 4 96 Q96543 AK85 | 4= by N Lead A par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 9 | E | 7 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 4 | W | 7 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K973 AK73 7 10743 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 3 | 6 | J | | | | | 4 | 9 | T | A | | | | 4 | 6 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | 9 | | | A | 3 | 7 | 2 | | | | | T | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | | | | | K | 2 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 3 | Q | 8 | 5 | | 9 | Q | K | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | K | J | 5 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
5= by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
420 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
420 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
420 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
420 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
420 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
200 |
|
2.94 |
97.06 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
200 |
|
2.94 |
97.06 |
2+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| K983 A94 KJ96 109 | | | Alan Geraghty |
| | Tony Dodson |
| | | A10 KJ102 743 KQ52 | | J52 Q85 Q1085 AJ4 | 1NT= by E Lead 4 par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | E | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | W | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q764 763 A2 8763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | T | K | 2 | | | 3 | 5 | 6 | A | | | | 2 | T | J | 3 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 7 | K | 9 | | | Q | 6 | J | 8 | | | | | K | A | 5 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | 8 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 8 | Q | Q | 4 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 2 | K | 8 | | | J | Q | 3 | T | | | | | | T | 6 | J | 4 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
PASS |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
90 |
76.47 |
23.53 |
1NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
90 |
76.47 |
23.53 |
1NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
90 |
76.47 |
23.53 |
1NT= by W Lead T |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
90 |
76.47 |
23.53 |
1NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
90 |
76.47 |
23.53 |
1NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
110 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
2= by W Lead T |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
120 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
120 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
120 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
120 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
150 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
150 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
180 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
1NT+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
180 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
1NT+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
200 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by W Lead T |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| K102 K95 Q8763 Q8 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | A983 Q1087 A52 A5 | | 75 J432 J KJ10972 | 1NT+1 by W Lead 3 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 5 | E | 9 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 8 | W | 9 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ64 A6 K1094 643 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | J | K | 2 | | | | | | | T | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 9 | A | 7 | 3 | | A | 8 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 5 | Q | K | 4 | | | | | | | J | 6 | 7 | 5 | | | | | T | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 5 | J | A | T | | | 8 | K | 4 | A | | | | | | | | 4 | T | Q | 7 | | | K | J | Q | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
130 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
50 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
3-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
90 |
88.24 |
11.76 |
1NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
110 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
2= by W Lead 3 |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
110 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
3= by W Lead 3 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
110 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
110 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
110 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
110 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
2= by W Lead 6 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
110 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
120 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
120 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
130 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
130 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
150 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
180 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
1NT+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2+3 by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| A1096 9762 105 AK9 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | KJ AJ3 K9732 Q76 | | 42 Q8 J864 J8532 | 3+1 by S Lead 3 par:420.4 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 8 | E | 9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 5 | W | 9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q8753 K1054 AQ 104 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | T | J | Q | | | | | | | | 3 | J | A | 2 | | | 6 | 4 | 5 | K | | | | 9 | 5 | 4 | A | | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | A | 2 | | | 2 | 8 | T | J | | | | 7 | 9 | 6 | 4 | | | | | | 9 | Q | K | A | | | | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | | | | | | K | 5 | T | 7 | | | | | T | 8 | Q | 2 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
420 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
420 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
420 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
420 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
420 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
200 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
3+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
140 |
|
26.47 |
73.53 |
2+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
140 |
|
26.47 |
73.53 |
3= by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
120 |
|
17.65 |
82.35 |
2NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
110 |
|
11.76 |
88.24 |
1+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
2-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
50 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
3-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| J10654 8654 A6 A10 | | | Derek Burt |
| | Virginia2r |
| | | A932 A103 1092 853 | | 8 K97 QJ74 K9742 | 2+1 by N Lead Q par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | E | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | W | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ7 QJ2 K853 QJ6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 3 | 9 | A | | | | J | 8 | 7 | A | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | | | T | 6 | 4 | K | | | | | | | | Q | 3 | T | K | | | | K | J | 3 | 5 | | | | | 9 | Q | T | 6 | | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | 2 | | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 8 | A | 7 | | | T | 9 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 8 | J | J | 5 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
170 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
2+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
170 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
2+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
170 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
2+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
150 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
1NT+2 by S Lead T |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
150 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
140 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
2+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
140 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
120 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
120 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
120 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
110 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
110 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
110 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
2= by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
100 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by S Lead T |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| AKQ J43 106 Q9742 | | | Derek Burt |
| | Virginia2r |
| | | 97643 AQ9 872 A5 | | 1052 K875 A94 K103 | 2-2 by S Lead A par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | E | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | W | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J8 1062 KQJ53 J86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 4 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 2 | 8 | 9 | A | | | | T | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | T | J | 7 | 7 | | | A | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 9 | J | K | T | | | | | | | 5 | J | 7 | Q | | | | 6 | 4 | J | 8 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 9 | 9 | | | | | Q | 4 | Q | T | | | | | 5 | 6 | K | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
120 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
50 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
50 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
2-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
50 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
3-1 by W Lead T |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
50 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
2-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
50 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
50 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
100 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
1NT-2 by N Lead T |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
100 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
1NT-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
3-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
100 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2-2 by S Lead A |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
100 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
110 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
2= by W Lead T |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
1+2 by W Lead K |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
150 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
1NT-3 by N Lead 5 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
150 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
2NT-3 by N Lead T |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| AK8 J A7652 QJ64 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | Q9652 Q103 J9 532 | | 104 AK754 K4 A1098 | 2= by E Lead K par:130.2+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 6 | E | 7 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 7 | W | 7 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J73 9862 Q1083 K7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 2 | 4 | A | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | J | | | T | 5 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 8 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 8 | | | | | T | 3 | 5 | K | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 9 | | | | | Q | 8 | 7 | 3 | | | | | J | 9 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 6 | T | 7 | J | | | | | | K | T | 6 | 6 | | | | | 4 | J | Q | A | | | | 7 | 7 | Q | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
180 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
3+1 by N Lead T |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
130 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
110 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
100 |
|
17.65 |
82.35 |
2-1 by E Lead K |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
5X-1 by N Lead K |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
110 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
2= by E Lead K |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
110 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
2= by E Lead 3 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| Q K7 K109843 AKJ3 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | J876 AJ43 J7 Q104 | | AK94 862 AQ 9876 | 1NT= by E Lead 5 par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | E | 7 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 7 | W | 8 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10532 Q1095 652 52 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | 3 | K | 2 | | | 3 | Q | 2 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | 2 | 4 | J | | | | K | A | 6 | J | | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | Q | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 4 | T | J | 7 | | | A | 8 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 9 | 8 | T | | | | | | | | Q | J | K | 6 | | | | | 5 | T | T | 7 | | | A | 8 | 5 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-4 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
180 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2X= by N Lead A |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
110 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
110 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
110 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
110 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
110 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
110 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
2+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
52.94 |
47.06 |
3-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
90 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
1NT= by E Lead 5 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
2= by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
140 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
1+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
140 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
2+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
200 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
200 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
2-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
200 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-2 by N Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 53 AKJ963 K765 9 | | | Andrew Mundy |
| | Chris Chorley |
| | | Q87 AJ10432 A854 | | AKQ1098 105 Q98 J3 | 4-3 by N Lead A par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 10 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | E | 3 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 6 | W | 3 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J7642 42 KQ10762 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | K | 4 | 4 | 5 | | | | | J | Q | A | 9 | | | 8 | 5 | 3 | T | | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | K | 5 | | | 6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | T | | | | Q | 2 | A | K | | | J | 3 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 8 | | | | | J | 9 | 6 | Q | | | | T | 6 | T | 7 | | | | | | 9 | Q | J | 4 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
500 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
4X-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
500 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
4X-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
300 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
5X-2 by W Lead A |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
150 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
4-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
150 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
4-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
3-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
150 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
4-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
150 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
3NT-3 by W Lead K |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
150 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
4-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
150 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
4-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
150 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
3-3 by E Lead K |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
150 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
4-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
3-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
100 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
3-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
100 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
5-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
50 |
|
11.76 |
88.24 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
50 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by N Lead A |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| 87543 82 32 AK83 | | | Andrew Mundy |
| | Chris Chorley |
| | | AQ AQ94 Q65 Q1052 | | KJ63 AK10984 964 | 3NT+3 by W Lead 4 par:-460.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| S | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | E | 10 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 11 | W | 10 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ10962 1075 J7 J7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 4 | 9 | Q | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 2 | A | J | | | | | | | K | T | 5 | 2 | | | | | T | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 5 | T | 5 | | | | | K | J | 4 | 8 | | | | | J | 7 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 6 | Q | 7 | | | A | 8 | 3 | T | | | | | A | K | 6 | J | | | | | Q | A | 9 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
150 |
94.12 |
5.88 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
420 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
420 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
420 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
420 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
420 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
420 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
420 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
450 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
460 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
3NT+2 by W Lead K |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
460 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
480 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
5+1 by E Lead K |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
480 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
5+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
490 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 7 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
490 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
520 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3NT+4 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by N Lead A |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 9 A42 5432 AKQJ8 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | Q74 K973 AKQ8 32 | | A1086 QJ105 107 965 | 2NT-1 by N Lead Q par:-110.1+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | E | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | W | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ532 86 J96 1074 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 8 | 3 | 2 | | | | | J | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 2 | K | A | | | | 8 | 5 | T | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | A | 6 | | | K | 9 | 4 | 8 | | | | | Q | 7 | 3 | 9 | | | | | J | 6 | 6 | Q | | | | | 9 | 8 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | 2 | T | | | | T | 9 | Q | 3 | | | | | A | J | K | 4 | | | | | T | J | A | 5 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
90 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
90 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
100 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
100 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
1NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
100 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
3-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
100 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
2NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
100 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
2NT-1 by N Lead T |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
110 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
2= by E Lead 4 |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
2= by E Lead 4 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
110 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
2= by E Lead T |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
2+1 by E Lead T |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
140 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
170 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
2+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
200 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
1NT-2 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by S Lead K |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| K1053 532 A8 K1063 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | Q974 KQJ6 54 Q97 | | J86 A107 QJ93 A54 | 2NT-1 by E Lead 2 par:90.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | E | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | W | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A2 984 K10762 J82 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 5 | A | 3 | | | 8 | J | K | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 7 | 3 | 9 | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 8 | K | 3 | | | Q | 5 | T | 9 | | | | | J | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 5 | J | A | | | | | | | | T | 9 | 6 | Q | | | | 6 | 2 | 9 | T | | | | K | 8 | 7 | 7 | | | | | K | A | 8 | Q | | | | | | 5 | J | Q | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2-2 by W Lead A |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
50 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
50 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
50 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
50 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
50 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
50 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
50 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
90 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
1NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
90 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
1NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
90 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
1NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
90 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
1NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
90 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
1NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
100 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
2-2 by S Lead K |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
120 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| Q65 A986 Q32 J109 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | J102 QJ72 64 Q732 | | A98743 K4 A107 AK | 1+4 by E Lead 6 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | E | 8 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 9 | W | 8 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K 1053 KJ985 8654 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 2 | J | A | | | | A | K | 2 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 5 | T | 6 | | | 3 | T | K | 4 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 2 | A | | | | Q | 4 | 5 | J | | | | | Q | A | 8 | 4 | | | | | | 4 | T | Q | 6 | | | J | 8 | 7 | 9 | | | | | Q | 9 | T | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
4-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
110 |
85.29 |
14.71 |
2= by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
110 |
85.29 |
14.71 |
1+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
140 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
3= by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
140 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
1+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
140 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
2+1 by E Lead T |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
140 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
2+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
170 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
1+3 by E Lead 8 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
170 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
3+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
170 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
3+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
170 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
2+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
170 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
2+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
200 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
1+4 by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
200 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
2+3 by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
200 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
1+4 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
420 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
450 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| K943 J982 J AQ108 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | Q1073 K762 KJ754 | | J108765 AK54 A10 9 | 2NT-1 by W Lead 2 par:120.2NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | E | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | W | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ2 6 Q98543 632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | A | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 9 | 2 | J | Q | | | | 8 | 4 | 3 | T | | | | 7 | 8 | 5 | 3 | | | | | | J | T | 4 | K | | | | 5 | T | 6 | 6 | | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 9 | K | 8 | 7 | | | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | J | | | K | 4 | 8 | Q | | | | | 6 | 9 | T | Q | | | | | | | | A | 7 | K | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
300 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
3-3 by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
300 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
300 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
200 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
2-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
200 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
2-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
100 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
4-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2NT-2 by N Lead J |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
140 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
2+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
140 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
2+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
140 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
3= by E Lead 5 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
140 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
140 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
2+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| Q3 J94 Q10863 Q96 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | J10965 AK82 K K105 | | K42 1076 9 AJ8732 | 4-1 by S Lead A par:-450.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| S | 2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | E | 11 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 6 | W | 11 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A87 Q53 AJ7542 4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | K | 9 | T | 5 | | | | | 2 | J | 6 | Q | | | | | | | | A | K | 3 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 9 | Q | K | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 2 | T | 9 | | | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 8 | J | 6 | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
100 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4-2 by W Lead Q |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
100 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
50 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
50 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3-1 by W Lead Q |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
50 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3-1 by W Lead Q |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
50 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
50 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
50 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
5-1 by S Lead K |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
50 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
50 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
100 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
5-2 by S Lead J |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
130 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
140 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
200 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
2+3 by W Lead Q |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| 2 KJ54 K873 Q1052 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | AJ65 Q A1062 J973 | | K10843 1062 QJ5 A4 | 1+3 by E Lead A par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 6 | E | 5 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 7 | W | 5 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q97 A9873 94 K86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | Q | 4 | 2 | | | | | 9 | A | 3 | 5 | | 5 | 2 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | A | 7 | | | 2 | K | Q | 4 | | | | | | 2 | A | 6 | 3 | | | | | | J | 3 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | | | T | J | 4 | Q | | | | | | | | K | 7 | 5 | 4 | | | | T | 8 | J | K | | | 9 | T | 8 | 8 | | | | | | | T | 9 | J | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
PASS |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
PASS |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
110 |
79.41 |
20.59 |
2= by E Lead 9 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
110 |
79.41 |
20.59 |
2= by E Lead 9 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
140 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
140 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
1+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
140 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
3= by E Lead 9 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
|
140 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
2+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
140 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
140 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
3= by E Lead 9 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
170 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
2+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
170 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
1+3 by E Lead 9 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
170 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
3+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
170 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
1+3 by E Lead A |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
170 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
1+3 by E Lead 9 |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
2+2 by E Lead A |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| KQ10 102 Q8 KJ9742 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | A9743 953 10 Q1086 | | 62 AQ84 J9732 53 | 3NT-1 by S Lead 3 par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | E | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | W | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J85 KJ76 AK654 A | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | T | 6 | J | | | | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 4 | T | Q | 2 | | | 8 | 9 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | T | Q | | | | 2 | 5 | A | Q | | | 4 | K | 5 | 8 | | | | | | K | 4 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 8 | J | 3 | | | | | | | K | T | 4 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | | | | A | 7 | 9 | 9 | | | | | J | K | Q | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
430 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
430 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
430 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
430 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
400 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
400 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
400 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
400 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
400 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
400 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
400 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
400 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
110 |
|
29.41 |
70.59 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
50 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
50 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
50 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| AKQ98 A1097 AQJ4 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 652 K32 J984 K92 | | J43 Q865 AK763 8 | 1+3 by N Lead 8 par:1370.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 9 |
| S | 12 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 9 | E | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | W | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 107 J4 Q1052 107653 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | T | K | A | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 6 | J | K | | | | 6 | A | 3 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | 8 | T | 3 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | J | 4 | | | | K | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | K | J | 5 | 2 | | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | 5 | | | | | Q | 6 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 7 | 7 | 8 | | | | | | | T | J | 9 | A | | | T | Q | Q | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
680 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Mike Rand - Susan Taylor |
680 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
4+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
14 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
640 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
5+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
620 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
10 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
620 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
620 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
10 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
600 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
230 |
|
52.94 |
47.06 |
1+5 by N Lead K |
|
9 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
17 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
230 |
|
52.94 |
47.06 |
2+4 by N Lead A |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
18 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
230 |
|
52.94 |
47.06 |
3+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
16 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
170 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
1+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
170 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
170 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
1+3 by N Lead A |
|
15 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
16 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
150 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
18 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
140 |
|
14.71 |
85.29 |
1+2 by N Lead A |
|
12 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
140 |
|
14.71 |
85.29 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
17 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
1 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
120 |
|
5.88 |
94.12 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
19 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|