|
| A Q32 10872 KQ984 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | 763 A1096 AQ4 AJ5 | | QJ10 KJ74 K96 632 | 2-3 by S Lead 7 par:-400.3NT (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | E | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | W | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K98542 85 J53 107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | A | T | 2 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | T | J | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | 7 | J | | | | 6 | 3 | Q | 8 | | | A | T | 9 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 2 | K | J | | | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 8 | A | Q | | | T | 8 | J | 5 | | | | | | | | 7 | A | 9 | 3 | | 9 | Q | 7 | 8 | | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | K | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
32 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
33 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
30 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
26 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
4-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
23 Karacayli9 - Sturand |
100 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
25 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
50 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
16 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
24 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
50 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
50 |
65.62 |
34.38 |
1-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
19 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
50 |
65.62 |
34.38 |
2-1 by S Lead T |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
2-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
2-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
20 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
10 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
100 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
2-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
2-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
22 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
27 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
|
140 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
3= by E Lead T |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
15 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
140 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
34 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
150 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
31 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
150 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
2-3 by S Lead 7 |
|
3 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
300 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2X-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
29 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
|
| J5 AQ64 K KQ10852 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | 87632 32 AJ95 63 | | A109 KJ98 Q84 J94 | 2+1 by N Lead 4 par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 7 | E | 4 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | W | 4 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ4 1075 107632 A7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | K | | | | 9 | A | 6 | 5 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | J | A | | | | T | K | 3 | 5 | | | | | | Q | 6 | K | 9 | | | | | T | 3 | 4 | J | | | | 9 | 7 | 5 | A | | | | K | J | 2 | 9 | | | | | Q | 4 | 3 | 7 | | | | | T | 8 | 6 | J | | | | | 8 | Q | 7 | A | | | | | 6 | 8 | T | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
32 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
33 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
180 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
2NT+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
16 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
24 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
170 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+4 by N Lead 8 |
|
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
150 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
150 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
15 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
150 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
30 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
26 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
130 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
22 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
27 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
120 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
23 Karacayli9 - Sturand |
110 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
29 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
110 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2= by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
19 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
110 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
31 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
110 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
110 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
100 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
2-2 by E Lead A |
|
34 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
90 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
2= by N Lead 4 |
|
25 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
80 |
|
6.25 |
93.75 |
1= by N Lead 9 |
|
20 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
10 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
50 |
|
0 |
100 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
|
|
| Q9 KQ1054 75 K964 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | 1042 AJ8 KJ1043 J2 | | AJ83 97632 Q92 8 | 3+1 by S Lead 4 par:400.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 11 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | E | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | W | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K765 A86 AQ10753 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | Q | A | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | K | T | 9 | | | | | | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | 6 | 8 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | 9 | J | | | K | 2 | 3 | J | | | | | K | 2 | 6 | A | | | | K | 5 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 7 | Q | A | | | | | | | | Q | T | 4 | 3 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
22 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
26 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
5+1 by S Lead A |
|
32 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
400 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
5= by S Lead J |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
33 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
400 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
5= by S Lead T |
|
3 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
400 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
5= by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
19 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
400 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
5= by S Lead T |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
10 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
170 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3+3 by S Lead 4 |
|
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
150 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
2+3 by S Lead J |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
150 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
3+2 by S Lead T |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
24 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
130 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
3+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
130 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
3+1 by S Lead J |
|
34 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
16 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
130 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
31 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
130 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
3+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
25 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
15 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
130 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
3+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
27 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
130 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
3+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
29 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
5-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
30 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
100 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
20 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
23 Karacayli9 - Sturand |
|
100 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
3NT-2 by S Lead J |
|
|
| K10843 K63 A10 Q72 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | AQ J974 K75 AK104 | | J962 Q8 QJ932 J6 | 2+1 by E Lead 7 par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | E | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | W | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 75 A1052 864 9853 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | Q | K | 2 | | | 3 | Q | A | 4 | | | | | | | 5 | A | 8 | 6 | | 5 | T | J | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | A | 7 | | | 7 | A | 2 | 6 | | | | | | T | J | 8 | K | | | | K | 2 | J | 5 | | | | | T | Q | 3 | 8 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 8 | T | J | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
90 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
2= by E Lead 7 |
|
3 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
90 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
2= by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
27 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
|
90 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
1NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
32 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
81.25 |
18.75 |
1-1 by N Lead Q |
|
31 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
110 |
71.88 |
28.12 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
22 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
26 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
71.88 |
28.12 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
19 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
120 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
33 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
150 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
29 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
150 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
25 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
15 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
150 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
10 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
150 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
150 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
24 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
150 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
180 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
1NT+3 by W Lead 3 |
|
34 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
16 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
180 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
1NT+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
30 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
210 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
1NT+4 by W Lead 4 |
|
20 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
23 Karacayli9 - Sturand |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| K1086 A AQ1075 963 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Hope |
| | | 2 K109872 942 J52 | | J43 6543 J3 A874 | 5+1 by S Lead 2 par:1400.7X-6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 11 |
| S | 8 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 11 | E | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | W | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ975 QJ K86 KQ10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 3 | A | T | | | | | | | 4 | K | 5 | 9 | | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | | Q | 7 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 2 | K | J | | | 5 | J | K | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | A | 3 | | | Q | 6 | 6 | 9 | | | | | T | 4 | J | 8 | | | | | 7 | 5 | Q | 9 | | | | | A | 3 | Q | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
33 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
1440 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT= by N Lead 7 |
|
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
16 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
1430 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
6= by S Lead 2 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
23 Karacayli9 - Sturand |
1430 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
6= by S Lead 2 |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
710 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
25 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
24 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
680 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
4+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
27 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
680 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
4+2 by S Lead T |
|
22 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
680 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
4+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
26 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
680 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
4+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
29 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
680 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
5+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
34 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
680 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
4+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
30 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
680 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
4+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
15 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
680 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
4+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
31 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
680 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
5+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
20 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
19 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
680 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
4+2 by S Lead J |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
680 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
5+1 by S Lead T |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
680 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
4+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
32 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
10 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
650 |
|
0 |
100 |
4+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
| Q105 Q74 Q7632 J9 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Hope |
| | | KJ74 A5 J104 10864 | | 62 J1062 AK85 AK5 | 3NT= by E Lead 3 par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | E | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | W | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A983 K983 9 Q732 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 6 | 9 | A | | | | A | 9 | T | 3 | | | | | 6 | 3 | J | Q | | | | J | K | 7 | 4 | | | | | | 5 | Q | T | 7 | | | | | | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | | 4 | 5 | 2 | 8 | | | | | | | | A | 7 | T | 6 | | | | | 9 | K | 4 | T | | J | Q | K | 3 | | | | | | | J | 8 | A | 7 | | | 4 | 6 | 8 | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | K | 5 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
26 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
110 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
3= by E Lead 2 |
|
22 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
120 |
71.88 |
28.12 |
2NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
33 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
120 |
71.88 |
28.12 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
34 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
120 |
71.88 |
28.12 |
2NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
29 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
120 |
71.88 |
28.12 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
16 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
120 |
71.88 |
28.12 |
2NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
27 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
|
120 |
71.88 |
28.12 |
2NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
15 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
32 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
10 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
150 |
34.38 |
65.62 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
150 |
34.38 |
65.62 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
150 |
34.38 |
65.62 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
20 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
19 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
150 |
34.38 |
65.62 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
25 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
24 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
600 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
30 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
600 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
31 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
600 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
23 Karacayli9 - Sturand |
|
600 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| K2 KJ9632 AJ752 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | QJ9643 5 9765 93 | | 8 AQ74 AK1032 Q108 | 3X= by E Lead T par:500.4X-2 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 8 | E | 3 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 4 | W | 3 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1075 108 QJ84 K64 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | 5 | K | A | | | | Q | 8 | 3 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 5 | J | K | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | T | 6 | 6 | 5 | | | 4 | 9 | 3 | T | | | | | | | Q | K | 7 | 7 | | | 6 | 2 | T | A | | | | | | | 4 | J | 9 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 9 | J | K | | | | 7 | 8 | Q | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
930 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X+1 by N Lead A |
|
25 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
34 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
790 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
4X= by N Lead 8 |
|
29 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
16 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
790 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
4X= by N Lead 8 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
24 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
620 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
3 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
27 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
600 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
3NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
19 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
600 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
3NT= by S Lead Q |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
15 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
500 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
5X-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
10 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
200 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
4X-1 by E Lead T |
|
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
26 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
3+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
33 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
170 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
30 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
170 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
3+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
22 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
140 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
3= by N Lead 8 |
|
20 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
120 |
|
25 |
75 |
2NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
110 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
32 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
23 Karacayli9 - Sturand |
|
100 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
3-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
100 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
31 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
670 |
0 |
100 |
3X= by E Lead T |
|
|
| KQ3 AJ83 J4 A976 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | 10982 K62 82 QJ53 | | J764 Q10 Q1096 1082 | 4+2 by N Lead 6 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 9 | E | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | W | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A5 9754 AK753 K4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 3 | 8 | J | | | | 6 | 2 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | 8 | T | | | | T | 4 | Q | A | | | | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | K | A | Q | | | J | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 6 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | 8 | K | 7 | | | Q | J | 5 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 9 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | J | 9 | T | | | | | 7 | T | 3 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
31 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
480 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
10 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
450 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
4+1 by N Lead T |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
15 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
450 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
32 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
23 Karacayli9 - Sturand |
450 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
20 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
450 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
5= by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
24 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
430 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
3NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
29 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
16 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
430 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
420 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
3 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
27 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
420 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
22 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
420 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
420 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
420 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
33 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
400 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
26 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
400 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
19 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
400 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT= by N Lead J |
|
25 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
34 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
50 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
4NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
30 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
50 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| K973 1083 J9 7543 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | AQJ8 KJ2 AQ4 AK8 | | 6 Q95 1086532 J62 | 3NT= by W Lead 3 par:-1370.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| S | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | E | 10 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 10 | W | 10 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10542 A764 K7 Q109 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 6 | T | J | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 7 | | | | | Q | J | 3 | K | | | | | | | | 2 | A | 7 | 2 | | 4 | 4 | T | 7 | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 4 | J | 8 | | | | | 5 | A | K | T | | | | | | 5 | 8 | 9 | 9 | | | K | 6 | 9 | Q | | | | | 5 | J | Q | K | | | | A | 3 | Q | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
34 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
100 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
24 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
100 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT-1 by W Lead J |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT-1 by W Lead T |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
150 |
81.25 |
18.75 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
180 |
75 |
25 |
2NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
30 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
600 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
31 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
600 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
600 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
26 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
600 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
33 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
10 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
630 |
34.38 |
65.62 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
20 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
15 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
630 |
34.38 |
65.62 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
22 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
630 |
34.38 |
65.62 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
23 Karacayli9 - Sturand |
|
630 |
34.38 |
65.62 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
29 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
660 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
32 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
19 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
660 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
25 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
660 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
3NT+2 by W Lead J |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
660 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
3NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
|
| 104 108764 AJ2 763 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | AK82 K9 10943 KQ10 | | 76 Q52 8765 AJ95 | 2-2 by S Lead A par:-110.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | E | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 | W | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ953 AJ3 KQ 842 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | K | T | 6 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 2 | 5 | Q | | | | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 3 | K | 6 | 5 | | K | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | Q | 6 | 9 | 4 | | | | | T | 7 | A | 8 | | | | | | | J | J | 3 | J | | | | | | K | 4 | A | 6 | | | T | Q | 9 | T | | | | | | 7 | J | 2 | 7 | | | | 8 | 8 | Q | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
30 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
120 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
110 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
1+1 by S Lead K |
|
3 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
110 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
1+1 by S Lead K |
|
20 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
15 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
100 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2NT-1 by W Lead T |
|
29 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
80 |
|
75 |
25 |
1= by S Lead K |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
23 Karacayli9 - Sturand |
|
90 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
1NT= by W Lead T |
|
25 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
90 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
1NT= by W Lead T |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
34 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
90 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
2= by E Lead K |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
90 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
24 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
32 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
19 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
120 |
25 |
75 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
120 |
25 |
75 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
33 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
10 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
120 |
25 |
75 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
26 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
160 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1X= by W Lead 3 |
|
22 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
200 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
2X-1 by S Lead T |
|
31 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
2-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| 643 1065 KJ9 QJ108 | | | Declan Mulroney |
| | Patricia Roberts |
| | | K9 98 108762 K764 | | AJ72 AQ743 A43 9 | 2+1 by E Lead Q par:-110.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | E | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | W | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1085 KJ2 Q5 A532 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 2 | 9 | A | | | | 9 | 2 | K | 8 | | | K | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 6 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 7 | T | 8 | 3 | | | 4 | T | 3 | 3 | | | | | | | J | Q | 9 | T | | | | K | 3 | 5 | 6 | | | | | J | 4 | 5 | 7 | | | | | Q | 4 | A | 6 | | | | | | 7 | 2 | 7 | 6 | | | | | A | J | 8 | 5 | | | | | Q | K | T | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
34 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
280 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NTX+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
19 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
120 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
26 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3X-1 by E Lead Q |
|
20 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
24 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
100 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2-2 by W Lead Q |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
100 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2-2 by W Lead Q |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
50 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
2-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
33 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
23 Karacayli9 - Sturand |
50 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
100 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
1NTX-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
110 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
110 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2= by E Lead 5 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
110 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2= by W Lead T |
|
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
140 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
31 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
16 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
140 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2+1 by E Lead Q |
|
22 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
140 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
30 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
140 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
29 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
25 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
140 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
32 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
5X-4 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
| K932 A103 763 A94 | | | Declan Mulroney |
| | Patricia Roberts |
| | | AQ74 K42 KJ10765 | | 85 Q9742 J108 832 | 3NT-2 by E Lead 5 par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | E | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | W | 8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J106 KJ865 AQ95 Q | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | | | | 2 | Q | K | 4 | | | J | 9 | 3 | 5 | | | | | T | A | 8 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 9 | J | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 7 | A | 2 | | | T | 4 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 7 | J | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | Q | 3 | 7 | | | | | 9 | K | 3 | T | | A | 2 | 5 | T | | | | | 7 | 9 | 8 | J | | | | | 6 | K | Q | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
34 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-3 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
140 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
3= by S Lead 7 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
140 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
3= by S Lead J |
|
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
140 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
3= by S Lead 2 |
|
30 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
140 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
2+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
29 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
25 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
110 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
31 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
16 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
100 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
22 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
3-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
19 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
50 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
26 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
50 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
3-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
20 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
24 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
50 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
3-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
90 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
1NT= by E Lead 5 |
|
32 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
100 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
33 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
23 Karacayli9 - Sturand |
|
100 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
100 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
200 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
4-2 by S Lead J |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
200 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
4-2 by S Lead J |
|
|
|
| A976 AJ10 5 AK865 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Viv Mcfadden |
| | | 53 52 AQ42 Q10973 | | Q10842 KQ9763 7 2 | 3NT-2 by N Lead K par:130.2+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 8 | E | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 3 | W | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ 84 KJ109863 J4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 4 | 5 | A | | | | 5 | 7 | J | Q | | | | 2 | J | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 3 | 3 | 7 | T | | | | 6 | 2 | K | 5 | | | | | | | J | Q | A | 2 | | | K | 4 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 8 | 6 | T | | | | 9 | 5 | 6 | 8 | | | | | A | 7 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 3 | A | T | J | | | | | | 6 | 9 | T | 2 | | | | | 9 | Q | K | 4 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
10 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
950 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NTX+1 by N Lead K |
|
33 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
19 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
630 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
23 Karacayli9 - Sturand |
630 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
24 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
630 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
30 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
16 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
600 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
29 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
500 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4X-2 by E Lead K |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
25 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
150 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+3 by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
130 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
20 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
34 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
100 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
3NT-1 by N Lead K |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
3NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
31 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
200 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
3NT-2 by N Lead K |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
200 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
5X-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
26 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
200 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
3NT-2 by N Lead K |
|
22 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
32 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
15 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
300 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3NT-3 by N Lead K |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
| K95 AKJ1096 62 J10 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Viv Mcfadden |
| | | AQJ4 532 87 A864 | | 1087 Q84 K105 K953 | 2= by N Lead 8 par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 9 | E | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | W | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 632 7 AQJ943 Q72 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | 2 | A | 5 | | | Q | K | 7 | 3 | | | | | | 6 | 5 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | J | Q | | | | T | 6 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | J | | | J | 9 | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | T | A | 7 | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | T | K | | | | 9 | Q | 6 | 6 | | | | A | 4 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 8 | 9 | 5 | | | | | T | K | J | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
10 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by W Lead K |
|
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
23 Karacayli9 - Sturand |
140 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
2+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
24 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
140 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
2+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
26 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
130 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
29 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
110 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
2= by N Lead 5 |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
110 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
3= by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
110 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
20 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
34 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
110 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
2= by N Lead 8 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
110 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
2= by N Lead 3 |
|
31 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
110 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
2= by N Lead 8 |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
25 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
110 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
2= by N Lead 7 |
|
30 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
16 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
110 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
2= by N Lead 8 |
|
33 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
19 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
110 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
2= by N Lead T |
|
22 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
110 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
3= by S Lead 3 |
|
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
50 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
32 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
15 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
50 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
50 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| Q2 6532 96 KQ1074 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | AJ973 KQ AQ 8652 | | K854 A104 KJ102 A9 | 4+2 by W Lead K par:-1520.7NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | E | 9 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 13 | W | 9 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 13 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 106 J987 87543 J3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | A | J | 2 | | | | | | 4 | 6 | A | 2 | | | 3 | Q | K | T | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | Q | 2 | | | K | 3 | T | 8 | | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | 3 | | | | | A | 9 | T | 4 | | | | | 5 | T | 9 | 3 | | | | | | 5 | A | 9 | 6 | | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 7 | | | | | J | 7 | 7 | 4 | | | 9 | 6 | 5 | 8 | | | | | J | Q | 8 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
19 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
450 |
100 |
0 |
4+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
26 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
480 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+2 by W Lead K |
|
10 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
23 Karacayli9 - Sturand |
|
480 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+2 by W Lead K |
|
31 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
25 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
480 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+2 by W Lead K |
|
20 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
510 |
50 |
50 |
5+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
3 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
510 |
50 |
50 |
4+3 by W Lead K |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
510 |
50 |
50 |
4+3 by W Lead 9 |
|
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
510 |
50 |
50 |
4+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
22 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
16 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
510 |
50 |
50 |
4+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
29 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
510 |
50 |
50 |
4+3 by W Lead K |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
15 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
510 |
50 |
50 |
4+3 by W Lead K |
|
33 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
510 |
50 |
50 |
4+3 by W Lead K |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
34 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
510 |
50 |
50 |
4+3 by W Lead K |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
1010 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
6+1 by W Lead K |
|
30 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
1010 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
6+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
32 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
24 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
1010 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
6+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
1010 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
6+1 by W Lead K |
|
|
| A64 K43 K KQJ632 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | KJ5 10 1098753 1085 | | Q108 Q9862 A42 74 | 3NT+2 by S Lead T par:460.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 11 |
| S | 11 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 11 | E | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | W | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9732 AJ75 QJ6 A9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | 3 | 9 | J | | | | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 8 | K | 4 | | | Q | 2 | 2 | T | | | | | J | 8 | 3 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 2 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 3 | T | 6 | 7 | | | | | K | 4 | J | 8 | | | | | K | 6 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 4 | Q | A | 9 | | | | | | | 9 | J | A | Q | | | 6 | 8 | 7 | K | | | | T | 4 | A | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
27 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
490 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
3NT+3 by S Lead T |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
15 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
490 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
3NT+3 by S Lead T |
|
20 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
490 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
3NT+3 by S Lead T |
|
33 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
490 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
3NT+3 by S Lead T |
|
31 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
25 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
460 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
3NT+2 by S Lead T |
|
10 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
23 Karacayli9 - Sturand |
460 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
3NT+2 by S Lead T |
|
30 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
460 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
460 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
32 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
24 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
430 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
34 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
420 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
3 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
420 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
22 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
16 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
400 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
5= by N Lead A |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
29 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
170 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+4 by N Lead 2 |
|
26 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
150 |
|
15.62 |
84.38 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
150 |
|
15.62 |
84.38 |
2+3 by N Lead 9 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
19 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead T |
|
|
|
| KQ763 J43 A3 975 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | J92 Q97 J7 KQJ62 | | AK108652 KQ94 A3 | 5+1 by E Lead A par:-500.6X-3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 1 |
| S | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 1 | E | 11 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 7 | W | 10 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10854 108652 1084 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 2 | 3 | 2 | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | K | 5 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | J | | | J | A | 4 | 6 | | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | 9 | | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 3 | | | | | Q | 8 | J | 7 | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 8 | K | 7 | | | Q | 9 | 9 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
20 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
29 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
450 |
96.88 |
3.12 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
450 |
96.88 |
3.12 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
31 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
480 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
5+1 by E Lead A |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
480 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
5+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
3 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
23 Karacayli9 - Sturand |
|
480 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
480 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
10 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
19 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
480 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
16 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
480 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
480 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
32 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
34 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
480 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
22 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
480 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
980 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
6= by E Lead A |
|
33 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
15 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
980 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
6= by E Lead A |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
24 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
980 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
6= by E Lead A |
|
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
980 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
6= by E Lead A |
|
26 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
980 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
6= by E Lead A |
|
30 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
25 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
1210 |
0 |
100 |
6X= by E Lead A |
|
|
| J9862 AQ5 Q103 K9 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | 10 987 9742 QJ876 | | AQ54 J43 J5 5432 | 3NT= by S Lead 7 par:1440.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 |
| S | 7 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | E | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | W | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K73 K1062 AK86 A10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | K | 5 | T | | | | | | Q | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | | | T | J | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 3 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 4 | | | Q | J | 6 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 4 | K | 9 | | | | | | | T | 6 | 2 | 2 | | | | | A | 8 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 3 | T | J | Q | | | | 4 | 8 | Q | 6 | | | J | 8 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 9 | A | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
23 Karacayli9 - Sturand |
690 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by S Lead T |
|
20 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
29 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
660 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
660 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT+2 by S Lead Q |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
660 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
19 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
650 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
650 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
650 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
630 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
3NT+1 by S Lead Q |
|
30 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
25 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
630 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
16 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
630 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
22 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
630 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
3NT+1 by S Lead Q |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
24 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
620 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
26 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
600 |
|
15.62 |
84.38 |
3NT= by S Lead Q |
|
31 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
600 |
|
15.62 |
84.38 |
3NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
33 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
15 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
600 |
|
15.62 |
84.38 |
3NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
32 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
34 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
600 |
|
15.62 |
84.38 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
|
|
| 72 AK85 1084 10952 | | | ekersmj |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | A1054 J102 KJ7 KJ4 | | KQ8 Q74 AQ95 A83 | 5NT= by W Lead A par:-660.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | E | 9 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | W | 9 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J963 963 632 Q76 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | | | K | 7 | 3 | T | | | | | 4 | 5 | 6 | K | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 7 | T | Q | 3 | | | | | | | A | 9 | J | 2 | | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 2 | | | J | 5 | A | 7 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 7 | | | | | Q | 9 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 8 | J | A | 9 | | | T | T | 8 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
22 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
25 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NTX-1 by W Lead A |
|
26 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
5NT-1 by W Lead A |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
34 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
600 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
|
630 |
71.88 |
28.12 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
29 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
630 |
71.88 |
28.12 |
3NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
630 |
71.88 |
28.12 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
630 |
71.88 |
28.12 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
16 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
660 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
660 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
20 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
660 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
23 Karacayli9 - Sturand |
19 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
660 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
10 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
660 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
3NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
33 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
24 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
660 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
660 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
3NT+2 by W Lead A |
|
31 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
660 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
5NT= by W Lead A |
|
30 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
660 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
32 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
660 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
3NT+2 by W Lead A |
|
|
| Q65 A3 K1054 K872 | | | ekersmj |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | 874 QJ654 A3 Q94 | | AK2 9872 Q86 653 | 2NT-1 by N Lead K par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 | E | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | W | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J1093 K10 J972 AJ10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 3 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 9 | T | J | A | | | | Q | 2 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 6 | A | T | 8 | | | | | | 2 | K | 4 | 3 | | | | | | J | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | A | 9 | 7 | 5 | | | | | T | Q | K | 6 | | | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 4 | Q | 7 | A | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 6 | T | 6 | J | | | | | 5 | K | 8 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
33 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
24 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
28 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
16 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
150 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
1NT+2 by N Lead A |
|
8 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
34 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
150 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
120 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
9 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
120 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
23 Karacayli9 - Sturand |
19 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
120 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
2NT= by S Lead Q |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
29 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
120 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
32 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
110 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2= by N Lead 6 |
|
10 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
14 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
26 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
90 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT= by N Lead 9 |
|
27 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
4 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
90 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
90 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
20 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
17 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
|
21.88 |
78.12 |
PASS |
|
3 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
|
21.88 |
78.12 |
PASS |
|
30 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
31 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
6 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
2NT-1 by N Lead K |
|
22 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
25 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
|