|
| AK 1084 KJ75 K1095 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | Q4 Q3 Q9832 J762 | | 1097632 A2 A104 Q4 | 2+2 by N Lead 6 par:460.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 11 |
| S | 10 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 10 | E | 3 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 2 | W | 3 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J85 KJ9765 6 A83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 5 | Q | K | | | | 4 | 2 | 9 | Q | | | | 4 | A | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 8 | A | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | J | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 6 | 3 | J | A | | | | T | 3 | 8 | T | | | | K | 4 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 4 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
480 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by S Lead Q |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
450 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
26 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
420 |
|
80 |
20 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
25 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
27 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
420 |
|
80 |
20 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
21 John Goodwin - John Shade |
16 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
420 |
|
80 |
20 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
200 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
2+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
200 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
2+3 by N Lead T |
|
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
200 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
4-4 by E Lead 6 |
|
30 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
17 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
200 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
2+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
31 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
26.67 |
73.33 |
2+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
15 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
170 |
|
26.67 |
73.33 |
3+1 by S Lead Q |
|
28 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
19 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
170 |
|
26.67 |
73.33 |
3+1 by S Lead Q |
|
29 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
170 |
|
26.67 |
73.33 |
2+2 by S Lead Q |
|
20 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
170 |
|
26.67 |
73.33 |
3+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
32 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
24 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
140 |
|
3.33 |
96.67 |
2+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
23 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
140 |
|
3.33 |
96.67 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
|
| A87 Q98 AK43 K86 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | K1094 J103 J85 QJ4 | | Q632 764 Q1096 A7 | 1NT+2 by N Lead 6 par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | E | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | W | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J5 AK52 72 109532 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 7 | J | K | | | | 8 | 4 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | K | A | | | | 9 | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | T | 5 | 8 | A | | | | 8 | 7 | 3 | J | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 9 | A | 3 | J | | | | | | 9 | 6 | K | J | | | | | | | T | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 9 | T | 8 | Q | | | | | 2 | T | Q | 7 | | | 4 | Q | 5 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
180 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
15 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
180 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
31 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
150 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
130 |
|
80 |
20 |
3+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
28 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
19 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
120 |
|
53.33 |
46.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
120 |
|
53.33 |
46.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
120 |
|
53.33 |
46.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
120 |
|
53.33 |
46.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
25 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
27 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
120 |
|
53.33 |
46.67 |
2NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
21 John Goodwin - John Shade |
16 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
120 |
|
53.33 |
46.67 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
23 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
120 |
|
53.33 |
46.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
32 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
24 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
29 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
100 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
30 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
17 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
20 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
3NT-2 by N Lead Q |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
26 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-3 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| 9 J7 AKQ10862 543 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Hope |
| | | J 432 J9743 QJ82 | | A107 A10865 AK976 | 3= by S Lead 2 par:-300.5X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 2 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 6 | E | 11 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 7 | W | 11 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ865432 KQ9 5 10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 3 | A | T | | | | | | | K | 3 | 8 | 4 | | | | | | K | J | 9 | A | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 5 | Q | 3 | J | | | | | | Q | 4 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 8 | J | 2 | T | | | | 6 | K | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
28 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
17 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
530 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X= by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
420 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
140 |
|
80 |
20 |
3= by S Lead 3 |
|
23 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
140 |
|
80 |
20 |
3= by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
31 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
140 |
|
80 |
20 |
3= by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
26 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
4-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
16 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
50 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
50 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
4-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
30 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
50 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
24 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
27 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
|
50 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
50 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
21 John Goodwin - John Shade |
19 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
50 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
25 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
4X-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
32 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
29 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
100 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
4X-1 by S Lead Q |
|
20 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
100 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
6X-1 by S Lead J |
|
|
| AJ93 1093 Q3 AK94 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Hope |
| | | 542 K72 KJ64 876 | | Q76 J86 A875 532 | 2NT= by S Lead 4 par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 | E | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | W | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K108 AQ54 1092 QJ10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | K | Q | | | J | 3 | 7 | T | | | | | 6 | 9 | 8 | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | Q | K | T | | | 2 | 3 | J | A | | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 4 | 2 | | | | | J | 7 | 9 | 3 | | | | | T | 8 | A | 5 | | | K | 8 | 5 | 2 | | | | | A | 6 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 7 | T | 5 | | | | | | | K | 7 | J | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
26 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
630 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
20 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
630 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
30 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
21 John Goodwin - John Shade |
19 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
24 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
27 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
23 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
25 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
600 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
120 |
|
40 |
60 |
2NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
120 |
|
40 |
60 |
2NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
15 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
31 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
120 |
|
40 |
60 |
2NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
32 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
29 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
90 |
|
26.67 |
73.33 |
1NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
28 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
17 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
200 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
16 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
200 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| KQ3 KQ972 K32 AQ | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | A10542 A105 AJ 1083 | | J843 Q109764 J65 | 2-1 by N Lead 9 par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 7 | E | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | W | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J9876 6 85 K9742 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | 5 | A | 2 | | | J | K | 4 | 8 | | | | | | 3 | 6 | 6 | T | | | | A | K | 7 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Q | 3 | 7 | | | | | | | T | 2 | 5 | 7 | | | | K | 4 | 8 | A | | | | 4 | 3 | 8 | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | 4 | 8 | A | | | | Q | J | J | 5 | | | | | 9 | Q | 7 | T | | | | | 2 | 6 | K | 3 | | | | | Q | J | 9 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
27 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N Lead 7 |
|
21 John Goodwin - John Shade |
17 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
150 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
25 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
26 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
140 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
23 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
120 |
|
80 |
20 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
15 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
1-2 by W Lead K |
|
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
1-2 by W Lead K |
|
16 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
19 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
90 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
1NT= by N Lead 7 |
|
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
24 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
90 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
1NT= by N Lead 7 |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
90 |
46.67 |
53.33 |
2= by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
31 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
100 |
40 |
60 |
2-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
28 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
200 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
20 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
200 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
4X-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
200 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
2NT-2 by N Lead T |
|
30 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
200 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
3NT-2 by N Lead T |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
32 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
500 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
4X-2 by S Lead T |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
29 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
500 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
4X-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
| KJ Q1095 A1042 KQ8 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 109 K642 K5 J10976 | | 865 AJ3 Q983 542 | 3NT+1 by N Lead 3 par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 | E | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | W | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ7432 87 J76 A3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 7 | K | 5 | | | 2 | Q | A | 8 | | | | | | | J | 6 | 4 | T | | | | | 3 | J | K | A | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 9 | | | | | J | 6 | 3 | T | | | | | 8 | 2 | A | 6 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 8 | | | | | Q | 7 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 5 | T | 9 | | | | | 4 | J | 9 | 4 | | | | | 3 | T | K | 5 | | | Q | Q | 7 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
32 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
460 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
460 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
450 |
|
76.67 |
23.33 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
16 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
19 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
450 |
|
76.67 |
23.33 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
20 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
450 |
|
76.67 |
23.33 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
29 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
450 |
|
76.67 |
23.33 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
430 |
|
43.33 |
56.67 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
30 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
430 |
|
43.33 |
56.67 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
31 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
430 |
|
43.33 |
56.67 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
21 John Goodwin - John Shade |
17 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
430 |
|
43.33 |
56.67 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
24 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
430 |
|
43.33 |
56.67 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
23 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
430 |
|
43.33 |
56.67 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
25 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
26 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
420 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
27 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
420 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
28 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
180 |
|
6.67 |
93.33 |
2NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| QJ106 AK86 AQ3 J6 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Peter Sullivan |
| | | 72 943 84 AKQ1093 | | AK98 1072 K10 8742 | 3-1 by S Lead A par:-120.2NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | E | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | W | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 543 QJ5 J97652 5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 6 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | J | 4 | 2 | | | | | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | K | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 6 | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | T | | | | | 8 | 5 | 8 | J | | | Q | Q | 7 | 6 | | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | A | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
29 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-1 by W Lead A |
|
15 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
27 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
110 |
|
90 |
10 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
16 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
17 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
110 |
|
90 |
10 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
26 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
25 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
24 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
90 |
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
1NT= by N Lead A |
|
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
32 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
80 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1= by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
31 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
28 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
1-1 by N Lead K |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
19 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
23 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
110 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
30 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
110 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
110 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
21 John Goodwin - John Shade |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
130 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
20 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
5-3 by S Lead A |
|
|
| Q974 72 KQJ9 Q72 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Peter Sullivan |
| | | J853 A6 76 K10854 | | 62 K98 A83 AJ963 | 2+2 by S Lead 7 par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 5 | E | 10 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | W | 10 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK10 QJ10543 10542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 9 | A | T | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | 6 | J | | | | 2 | 8 | T | 6 | | | | | | | J | A | 7 | 9 | | 5 | 2 | A | 3 | | | | | | | | 4 | 4 | 7 | K | | | | 8 | 4 | 8 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
32 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
170 |
|
80 |
20 |
3+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
29 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
170 |
|
80 |
20 |
2+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
21 John Goodwin - John Shade |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
170 |
|
80 |
20 |
3+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
20 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
170 |
|
80 |
20 |
2+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
31 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
80 |
20 |
2+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
26 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
140 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
25 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
24 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
140 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
15 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
27 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
100 |
|
46.67 |
53.33 |
2-2 by W Lead K |
|
23 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
50 |
|
40 |
60 |
1-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
90 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT= by E Lead Q |
|
16 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
17 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
130 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
28 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
130 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
30 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
130 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
130 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
19 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
130 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
3+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| QJ763 K973 A95 A | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | | 1052 1042 82 J10964 | | A AQJ6 KQ10763 83 | 3= by E Lead K par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 4 | E | 7 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 5 | W | 7 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K984 85 J4 KQ752 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 2 | 3 | A | | | | K | 4 | 2 | A | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | | Q | J | 8 | 5 | | | | | 3 | K | 4 | A | | | | 7 | 6 | 8 | T | | | | 2 | 3 | J | 5 | | | | | | | T | 2 | 6 | 9 | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 9 | | | | | Q | 7 | T | K | | | | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | | | | | | 7 | 9 | T | J | | | | | 8 | Q | J | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
26 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-3 by E Lead K |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
24 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
450 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
23 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
32 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
450 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
27 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
420 |
|
70 |
30 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
420 |
|
70 |
30 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
21 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
420 |
|
70 |
30 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
30 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
420 |
|
70 |
30 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
200 |
|
53.33 |
46.67 |
3+2 by N Lead J |
|
16 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
170 |
|
46.67 |
53.33 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
20 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
140 |
|
40 |
60 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
15 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
28 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5-1 by N Lead K |
|
19 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
17 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
25 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
29 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
31 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
|
| 5 AKQJ107 J7 KQ94 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | | A32 8432 942 832 | | K1097 95 KQ53 AJ7 | 1NTX-3 by E Lead Q par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | E | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | W | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ864 6 A1086 1065 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 2 | 5 | K | | | | T | J | A | 9 | | | 2 | 7 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 3 | A | 4 | J | | | | | | 8 | 2 | K | 7 | | | | | 6 | 3 | Q | 7 | | | | | 6 | 2 | T | 5 | | | J | 9 | 8 | 3 | | | | | Q | J | 5 | 4 | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 8 | | | | | A | Q | T | 8 | | | | | 7 | A | T | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
31 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NTX-3 by E Lead Q |
|
23 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
32 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
620 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
500 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
1NTX-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
16 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
400 |
|
80 |
20 |
2NT-4 by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
27 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
200 |
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
3+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
25 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
29 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
170 |
|
60 |
40 |
2+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
26 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
170 |
|
60 |
40 |
2+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
24 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
170 |
|
60 |
40 |
3+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
21 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
140 |
|
36.67 |
63.33 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
20 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
140 |
|
36.67 |
63.33 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
140 |
|
36.67 |
63.33 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
140 |
|
36.67 |
63.33 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
19 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
17 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
100 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
3-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
30 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
3-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
28 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
3-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
15 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| 2 105 AK107 AKQ864 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | AKQ65 K9862 9 32 | | 1073 J J85432 1095 | 3-2 by S Lead A par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 10 |
| S | 11 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 10 | E | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 2 | W | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J984 AQ743 Q6 J7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 2 | Q | | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | T | 3 | | 3 | 4 | T | J | | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | | | T | J | Q | K | | | | 2 | Q | 5 | 7 | | | | | | A | 9 | 9 | 6 | | | | K | 6 | T | J | | | | | Q | 8 | 4 | 3 | | | | | | | | A | 8 | K | 5 | | | | | 7 | 9 | K | 8 | | 6 | A | J | 4 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
30 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
430 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
3NT+1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
29 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
430 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
3NT+1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
17 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
430 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
3NT+1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
27 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
300 |
|
80 |
20 |
3X-2 by W Lead A |
|
21 John Goodwin - John Shade |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
150 |
|
60 |
40 |
3+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
24 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
150 |
|
60 |
40 |
3+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
28 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
150 |
|
60 |
40 |
3+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
19 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
150 |
|
60 |
40 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
20 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
32 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
150 |
|
60 |
40 |
3+2 by N Lead T |
|
25 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
130 |
|
36.67 |
63.33 |
3+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
16 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
130 |
|
36.67 |
63.33 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
23 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
5-1 by N Lead T |
|
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
50 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
31 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
15 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
26 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
150 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
4-3 by S Lead 9 |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
530 |
0 |
100 |
3X= by W Lead K |
|
|
| AJ9 A87 AK102 QJ5 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | K107 Q10 J9863 643 | | Q8652 K5 54 A1072 | 3NT-2 by N Lead 5 par:630.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 10 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 10 | E | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | W | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 43 J96432 Q7 K98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 3 | K | 9 | | | 7 | J | Q | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 2 | T | A | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | A | 5 | | | Q | A | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 4 | 6 | T | | | | | 2 | 9 | 8 | J | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 5 | T | K | J | | | | | | | J | Q | A | 5 | | | 8 | K | 9 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
17 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
660 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
19 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
650 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
26 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
650 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
24 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
650 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
650 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
29 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
630 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
16 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
620 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
20 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
32 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
620 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
21 John Goodwin - John Shade |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
200 |
|
46.67 |
53.33 |
3+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
27 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
170 |
|
40 |
60 |
2+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-2 by E Lead Q |
|
23 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
25 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
200 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
6-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
30 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
200 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
31 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
200 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
28 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| Q9 73 AQ976 J763 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Pat Walter |
| | | K10875 9642 85 KQ | | J432 AQ8 J4 A1052 | 2+1 by E Lead 5 par:110.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 6 | E | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | W | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A6 KJ105 K1032 984 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | | | | 2 | 6 | K | 9 | | | 5 | Q | 3 | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 4 | | | 6 | J | K | 8 | | | | | | | T | 7 | 7 | 2 | | K | 3 | 5 | 4 | | | | | Q | 6 | T | 8 | | | | | 4 | 3 | A | T | | | | | | | A | 9 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 3 | T | 9 | | | 8 | J | J | J | | | | | | | Q | K | 9 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
200 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
3-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
200 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
4-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
29 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
2-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
15 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
24 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
2-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
2-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
28 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
3-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
25 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
3-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
19 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
2-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
30 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
32 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
|
43.33 |
56.67 |
PASS |
|
16 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
|
43.33 |
56.67 |
PASS |
|
20 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
110 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
2= by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
23 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
110 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
26 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
10 |
90 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
31 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
27 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
|
140 |
10 |
90 |
2+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
21 John Goodwin - John Shade |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
2+2 by E Lead J |
|
|
| A3 A J98754 10952 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Pat Walter |
| | | Q942 1097642 K 87 | | KJ6 83 Q10632 AK6 | 2-1 by E Lead A par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | E | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | W | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10875 KQJ5 A QJ43 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | K | 4 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 2 | A | 6 | | | 3 | J | 7 | 4 | | | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 2 | | | | | K | 4 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 6 | J | 2 | 9 | | | 9 | 5 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 6 | J | Q | 7 | | | | | | T | 4 | A | 3 | | | T | T | Q | 6 | | | | 7 | 8 | 3 | Q | | | | | | | | K | 9 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 5 | T | J | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
26 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
300 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
3X-2 by W Lead T |
|
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
300 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
4X-2 by W Lead A |
|
30 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
32 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
120 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
20 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
3-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
23 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
2-1 by W Lead T |
|
19 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
17 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
2-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
31 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
27 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
15 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
24 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
36.67 |
63.33 |
4-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
21 John Goodwin - John Shade |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
36.67 |
63.33 |
3NT-1 by S Lead K |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
110 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
2= by W Lead T |
|
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
29 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
110 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
2= by W Lead 7 |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
150 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
3-3 by N Lead A |
|
28 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
150 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
2-3 by S Lead K |
|
25 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
150 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
2-3 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| 986 J6 J943 Q872 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | Q54 K432 AQ87 95 | | K10732 Q K5 AK1043 | 2X-3 by S Lead 9 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | E | 10 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 7 | W | 10 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ A109875 1062 J6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | 2 | A | 6 | | | | | | | K | J | 5 | 7 | | | | | 3 | J | 2 | 8 | | | 4 | 6 | K | A | | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | 6 | Q | | | | 4 | 7 | K | Q | | | Q | 8 | 2 | 8 | | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | J | 3 | | | J | K | 2 | 7 | | | | | | 5 | 6 | Q | 3 | | | A | 4 | 7 | T | | | | | 5 | 9 | T | T | | | | | | | | A | 8 | 9 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
28 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
32 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
100 |
100 |
0 |
2-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
19 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
140 |
90 |
10 |
2+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
15 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
29 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
140 |
90 |
10 |
2+1 by E Lead J |
|
21 John Goodwin - John Shade |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
170 |
76.67 |
23.33 |
2+2 by E Lead A |
|
17 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
170 |
76.67 |
23.33 |
3+1 by W Lead J |
|
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
26 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
60 |
40 |
3+2 by E Lead A |
|
25 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
23 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
200 |
60 |
40 |
3+2 by E Lead J |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
27 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
|
200 |
60 |
40 |
3+2 by E Lead J |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
24 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
300 |
46.67 |
53.33 |
2-3 by S Lead 9 |
|
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
420 |
36.67 |
63.33 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
420 |
36.67 |
63.33 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
450 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
20 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
450 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
30 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
450 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+1 by W Lead J |
|
16 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
450 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
31 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
2X-3 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
| J9 87654 J10 KQ62 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | 8 AKJ 975432 J97 | | AQ743 Q32 A8 A43 | 3NT+1 by E Lead 2 par:-130.2+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | E | 7 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | W | 7 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K10652 109 KQ6 1085 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 8 | J | Q | | | | A | 6 | 2 | T | | | | | 8 | K | 3 | J | | | | | | Q | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 9 | K | A | | | | A | 5 | 7 | 9 | | | | | Q | T | J | 4 | | | | | 2 | 9 | A | 5 | | | K | 6 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 3 | T | | | | | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 5 | 8 | 4 | T | | | | | J | Q | 7 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
24 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
200 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
2NT-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
200 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
2NT-2 by W Lead J |
|
28 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
32 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
100 |
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
2-1 by E Lead T |
|
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
15 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
29 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
100 |
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
1NT-1 by W Lead J |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
27 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
100 |
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
2-1 by E Lead T |
|
20 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
100 |
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
2-1 by E Lead K |
|
25 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
23 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
120 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
130 |
46.67 |
53.33 |
2+2 by E Lead T |
|
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
26 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
150 |
30 |
70 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
16 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
150 |
30 |
70 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
19 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
150 |
30 |
70 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
17 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
150 |
30 |
70 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
21 John Goodwin - John Shade |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
630 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
30 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
630 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
3NT+1 by E Lead T |
|
31 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
630 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| 98 Q109843 J6 J102 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | Q1072 AJ5 Q107 A43 | | K653 K2 A93 9765 | 2= by S Lead 7 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | E | 8 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 8 | W | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ4 76 K8542 KQ8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 8 | K | A | | | | | | | | 4 | T | 9 | 3 | | 7 | J | A | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | K | T | 6 | | | | | | 8 | A | 2 | 5 | | 3 | T | 6 | K | | | | | | | | J | 2 | 8 | 5 | | | Q | 2 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 3 | K | 7 | J | | | | | | 7 | Q | 4 | J | | | | | | 4 | Q | 9 | 3 | | | T | 6 | 5 | A | | | | Q | 4 | 9 | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
21 John Goodwin - John Shade |
32 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
110 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
2= by S Lead 7 |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
29 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
110 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
2= by S Lead 2 |
|
31 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
26 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
110 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
2= by S Lead 7 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
27 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
90 |
|
80 |
20 |
1+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
50 |
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
2-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
16 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
2-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
23 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
2-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
17 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
2-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
1-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
15 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
1-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
20 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
25 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
2-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
28 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
1NT-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
24 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
19 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by W Lead J |
|
30 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
300 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
3X-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead 6 |
|
|
| AK72 109 K64 AQJ2 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | 1054 A8754 A73 103 | | Q986 QJ632 QJ9 6 | 5-1 by S Lead 5 par:130.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 10 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | E | 3 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | W | 3 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J3 K 10852 K98754 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 9 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | J | 6 | | | T | J | 5 | 4 | | | | | | | K | T | 2 | 6 | | | | | J | 4 | 2 | Q | | | | Q | 2 | A | 4 | | | T | A | 6 | 3 | | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | 5 | | | | | K | 9 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | Q | 2 | | | A | 3 | 8 | A | | | | | 6 | J | T | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-2 by E Lead J |
|
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
24 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
150 |
|
76.67 |
23.33 |
3+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
20 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
25 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
150 |
|
76.67 |
23.33 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
29 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
150 |
|
76.67 |
23.33 |
3+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
27 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
150 |
|
76.67 |
23.33 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
23 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
150 |
|
76.67 |
23.33 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
150 |
|
76.67 |
23.33 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
19 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
28 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
110 |
|
40 |
60 |
1+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
16 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
100 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
15 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
90 |
|
26.67 |
73.33 |
1NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
50 |
|
20 |
80 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
21 John Goodwin - John Shade |
32 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
|
13.33 |
86.67 |
PASS |
|
31 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
26 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
5-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
30 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
6X-2 by N Lead Q |
|
|
|
| 652 J8652 A87 93 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | AK4 KQ1074 K4 1082 | | QJ108 A 106 AKJ764 | 3NT+4 by W Lead 8 par:-1440.6NT (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | E | 11 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 7 | W | 12 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 973 93 QJ9532 Q5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | 6 | 2 | K | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | 3 | A | 2 | | | K | 5 | T | 7 | | | | | K | 5 | T | 9 | | | | | Q | 6 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 6 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | J | 5 | 4 | 8 | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | Q | 8 | 9 | | | | | J | 9 | T | 7 | | | | | 7 | J | 7 | J | | | | | 6 | Q | T | A | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
27 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT-4 by W Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
6NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
23 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
16 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
32 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
100 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
5-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
150 |
73.33 |
26.67 |
3+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
29 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
600 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
5= by E Lead Q |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
26 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
690 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
3NT+3 by W Lead A |
|
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
690 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
30 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
25 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
690 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
3NT+3 by W Lead A |
|
15 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
720 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
3NT+4 by W Lead 9 |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
20 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
720 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
3NT+4 by W Lead 6 |
|
31 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
24 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
720 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
3NT+4 by W Lead 8 |
|
19 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
720 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
3NT+4 by W Lead 5 |
|
17 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
720 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
3NT+4 by W Lead 9 |
|
28 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
1430 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
6= by E Lead 9 |
|
21 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
1470 |
0 |
100 |
6NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
| 63 53 753 K96543 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | Q42 Q1094 QJ108 Q8 | | J1085 KJ A64 AJ72 | 2-1 by S Lead Q par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | E | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | W | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK97 A8762 K92 10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 3 | 4 | K | | | | | | | | T | 8 | K | A | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 5 | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 7 | Q | 5 | T | | | 3 | 2 | 2 | Q | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | 7 | J | | J | 3 | 6 | 9 | | | | | | 4 | J | 8 | T | | | | T | 5 | J | A | | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | 6 | K | | | | 7 | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by S Lead 4 |
|
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
23 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
2-1 by E Lead T |
|
30 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
25 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
26 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
70 |
30 |
2-1 by S Lead Q |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
20 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
100 |
70 |
30 |
3-1 by N Lead J |
|
28 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
100 |
70 |
30 |
2-1 by S Lead Q |
|
31 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
24 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
70 |
30 |
2-1 by S Lead Q |
|
16 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
32 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
120 |
46.67 |
53.33 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
27 Iris Ireton - Pat Walter |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
120 |
46.67 |
53.33 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
29 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
120 |
46.67 |
53.33 |
2NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
150 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
15 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
150 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
19 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
150 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
18 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
150 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
17 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
2-2 by S Lead Q |
|
21 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
3X-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
|