|
| A107 72 Q10643 954 | | | georgeyrun |
| | Paul Evans |
| | | J4 AKQ106 982 Q108 | | Q985 J54 J75 AK2 | 3-1 by W Lead 4 par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | E | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | W | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K632 983 AK J763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 5 | A | 8 | | | | | | | K | 2 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 6 | 7 | J | | | | 4 | 8 | A | 2 | | | K | 6 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 4 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | J | A | | | | Q | J | 6 | 9 | | | | | T | 8 | 3 | T | | | | Q | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | | | T | 5 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 2 | J | Q | 9 | | | 4 | T | Q | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead K |
|
13 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
5 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
90 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT= by S Lead A |
|
4 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
6 Advanced Robot - Sue Willcox |
90 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
9 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
14 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
90 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT= by S Lead A |
|
11 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
3 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
50 |
|
25 |
75 |
3-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 John Dearing - Lizzie7777 |
7 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
50 |
|
25 |
75 |
3-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
10 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
12 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by W Lead 4 |
|
|
| 1098 AQ865 AK5 J4 | | | georgeyrun |
| | Paul Evans |
| | | Q K1097 9842 A972 | | AJ7653 2 Q106 1053 | 4-2 by N Lead A par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | E | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | W | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K42 J43 J73 KQ86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | Q | T | | | | | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | 8 | A | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 4 | 3 | K | A | | | | 2 | K | T | 7 | | | | | | J | 5 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | J | K | A | 2 | | | Q | 3 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 9 | 5 | K | T | | | | 4 | 5 | Q | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
8 John Dearing - Lizzie7777 |
7 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-1 by E Lead K |
|
9 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
14 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-1 by E Lead K |
|
10 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
12 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
13 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
5 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
110 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2= by E Lead K |
|
11 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
3 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
4 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
6 Advanced Robot - Sue Willcox |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| 109 Q1063 KQ8 QJ52 | | | John Dearing |
| | lizzie7777 |
| | | 765 J75 A753 1043 | | KQ4 A984 10642 A8 | 3= by S Lead 5 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | E | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | W | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ832 K2 J9 K976 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 3 | 8 | K | | | | | | | | 9 | A | 8 | 6 | | 7 | T | A | 2 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 4 | J | | | | T | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 9 | Q | A | 6 | | | | | | | J | 7 | 6 | K | | | | 2 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
14 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
8 John Dearing - Lizzie7777 |
3 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
6 Advanced Robot - Sue Willcox |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
7 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
5 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
120 |
|
25 |
75 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
12 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
120 |
|
25 |
75 |
2NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
4 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
| K102 A KJ1092 J843 | | | John Dearing |
| | lizzie7777 |
| | | AJ976 QJ4 A76 A2 | | Q8543 86 Q Q10765 | 4+1 by W Lead A par:-200.5X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 7 | E | 8 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 6 | W | 8 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1097532 8543 K9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 6 | T | 4 | | | | | 3 | T | K | A | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 6 | K | 4 | 3 | | | | | | K | Q | 5 | A | | | | 7 | T | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | J | 2 | | | 2 | 8 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | 5 | 9 | 4 | | | Q | 9 | 5 | 7 | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | J | J | | | 6 | T | 8 | 8 | | | | | | | 7 | K | 7 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
7 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
12 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
10 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
6 Advanced Robot - Sue Willcox |
170 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
4 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
14 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
|
300 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5-3 by N Lead Q |
|
8 John Dearing - Lizzie7777 |
3 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
|
650 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
5 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
5X-3 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| Q KJ82 AK87 K973 | | | Andrew McGrae |
| | Raj Subramaniam |
| | | A87653 9654 632 | | 104 A QJ10954 QJ102 | 4= by S Lead A par:300.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 10 |
| S | 9 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 10 | E | 4 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 2 | W | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ92 Q1073 A8654 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | Q | T | 2 | | | | | 6 | K | Q | 4 | | | | | | 2 | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | J | 5 | 3 | A | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 3 | Q | A | 6 | | | | 2 | 7 | 9 | T | | | | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | J | 5 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 6 | K | 2 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 8 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
3 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
620 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
5 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
12 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
620 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
10 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
11 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
300 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
5X-2 by E Lead A |
|
14 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
7 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
180 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
13 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
170 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
8 John Dearing - Lizzie7777 |
4 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
6 Advanced Robot - Sue Willcox |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-1 by N Lead Q |
|
|
| J76 10 Q1063 KQ1043 | | | Andrew McGrae |
| | Raj Subramaniam |
| | | 83 K542 A987 A95 | | 10942 A8763 5 876 | 2NT+1 by N Lead 6 par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 7 | E | 5 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | W | 5 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ5 QJ9 KJ42 J2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 9 | K | T | | | 2 | 6 | 3 | J | | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | J | 4 | | | 7 | 2 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 9 | | | | | A | 5 | 6 | T | | | | | J | 9 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 2 | A | 4 | 7 | | 5 | T | A | Q | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | A | T | | | 7 | Q | 7 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
6 Advanced Robot - Sue Willcox |
400 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT= by S Lead 8 |
|
5 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
12 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
400 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT= by S Lead 8 |
|
9 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
3 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
150 |
|
60 |
40 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
8 John Dearing - Lizzie7777 |
4 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
140 |
|
40 |
60 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
13 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
4-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
14 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
7 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
11 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| A532 AJ8 A8632 9 | | | Janet Birkett |
| | Robin Hartley |
| | | 976 Q52 Q109 Q762 | | J1084 K73 J5 AKJ8 | 2+1 by N Lead K par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | E | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | W | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ 10964 K74 10543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 3 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 4 | K | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | 6 | 2 | 8 | | | 3 | 5 | K | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | 6 | J | | | 3 | 8 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | T | Q | 8 | A | | | A | T | 4 | 9 | | | | | 5 | J | 7 | T | | | | Q | A | J | 4 | | | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | J | 7 | 9 | Q | | | | 5 | 8 | K | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
11 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
170 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
12 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
170 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1+3 by S Lead 7 |
|
14 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
3 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
110 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
8 John Dearing - Lizzie7777 |
10 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
110 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
9 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
4 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
100 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
7 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
90 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
5 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
6 Advanced Robot - Sue Willcox |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
1NT-1 by N Lead K |
|
|
| J6432 AJ632 5 73 | | | Janet Birkett |
| | Robin Hartley |
| | | K9 K975 Q84 AQ64 | | A8 Q1084 J10762 95 | 1NT= by W Lead 2 par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | E | 5 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 7 | W | 5 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1075 AK93 KJ1082 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 8 | Q | K | | | | 4 | 5 | J | A | | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | 3 | A | | | | 2 | K | Q | 3 | | | | | | T | 5 | 4 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 4 | J | 8 | | | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | | | | | A | T | 8 | 7 | | | | | 7 | 5 | T | Q | | | | 9 | 2 | Q | J | | | | | | | T | 3 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 9 | K | A | 6 | | | K | J | 7 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
6 Advanced Robot - Sue Willcox |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
8 John Dearing - Lizzie7777 |
10 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
12 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
11 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
300 |
|
50 |
50 |
5X-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
13 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
7 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
140 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3= by S Lead 4 |
|
14 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
3 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
|
90 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
4 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| J9754 108 J62 A42 | | | John Pingree |
| | Ralph Jones |
| | | A102 K754 K854 98 | | KQ6 AQ2 Q73 K1075 | 3NT-1 by E Lead 3 par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | E | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | W | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 83 J963 A109 QJ63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | K | T | 2 | | 9 | 2 | 5 | J | | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | 8 | A | | | | 3 | 9 | K | 2 | | | 8 | 4 | 7 | Q | | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | 4 | Q | | | | K | 3 | 2 | A | | | | J | 6 | 3 | A | | | | T | 5 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | K | T | 4 | 7 | | | | | T | 6 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 7 | A | 5 | J | | | | | | J | 8 | 9 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
3 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
14 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
4 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
8 John Dearing - Lizzie7777 |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
10 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
13 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
12 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
5 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
11 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
600 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
6 Advanced Robot - Sue Willcox |
|
630 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
| AJ7 J103 K52 AQJ2 | | | John Pingree |
| | Ralph Jones |
| | | K1096 AK4 10986 K7 | | 8542 852 J743 85 | 2-2 by E Lead 6 par:660.3NT+2 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 10 |
| S | 11 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 11 | E | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | W | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q3 Q976 AQ 109643 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | A | 3 | 2 | | 8 | 2 | 3 | Q | | | | | | | | 7 | K | J | 5 | | 9 | 5 | 4 | A | | | | | | | | Q | 4 | T | 8 | | | | | Q | K | A | 2 | | | J | 4 | 3 | 9 | | | | | K | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 7 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
6 Advanced Robot - Sue Willcox |
660 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
8 John Dearing - Lizzie7777 |
660 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT+2 by S Lead T |
|
13 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
12 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
630 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
5 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
11 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
500 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NTX-2 by W Lead A |
|
7 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
3 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
200 |
|
25 |
75 |
2-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
4 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
200 |
|
25 |
75 |
2-2 by E Lead Q |
|
9 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
10 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
180 |
|
0 |
100 |
2NT+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| Q4 J986 54 J6542 | | | Barbara Henderson |
| | Clive Henderson |
| | | A75 10753 KJ103 109 | | K63 AKQ2 A962 Q7 | 2+1 by W Lead 4 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | E | 5 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 8 | W | 5 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J10982 4 Q87 AK83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 3 | 8 | A | | | | 3 | 6 | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 8 | | | | | Q | K | 9 | 2 | | | | | | J | 5 | Q | K | | | | Q | 3 | 7 | 9 | | | | | A | 7 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 8 | J | 4 | | | K | J | 6 | Q | | | | | | 4 | 7 | A | T | | | | | | | T | 7 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
4 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
1+1 by S Lead T |
|
9 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
6 Advanced Robot - Sue Willcox |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
5 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
8 John Dearing - Lizzie7777 |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
14 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
10 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
11 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
13 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
3 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
| J10632 J102 K942 4 | | | Barbara Henderson |
| | Clive Henderson |
| | | A9 8653 AQ753 K5 | | K7 AK974 J6 10762 | 4= by E Lead Q par:-200.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 4 | E | 5 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 8 | W | 5 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q854 Q 108 AQJ983 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 3 | 2 | A | | | | K | 4 | 5 | T | | | | | J | 8 | 3 | K | | | | 4 | 6 | A | 5 | | | | | | | Q | K | J | 7 | | | J | K | 5 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
10 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
|
170 |
100 |
0 |
2+2 by E Lead Q |
|
9 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
3 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
7 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
4 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
6 Advanced Robot - Sue Willcox |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
5 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
8 John Dearing - Lizzie7777 |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
11 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| 82 AQ1074 109 9864 | | | Glenn Oliver |
| | Terry Fleetwood |
| | | KJ10 K92 AQJ743 J | | 7653 J8653 2 AQ2 | 3= by S Lead J par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | E | 5 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | W | 4 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ94 K865 K10753 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | 4 | 2 | K | | | | | | | | 5 | J | 9 | 2 | | T | 2 | 3 | Q | | | | | | | | 6 | Q | T | 5 | | 3 | 4 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 7 | A | J | 8 | | | | | | K | A | 8 | 3 | | | A | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 5 | 9 | | | | | | | 9 | K | 9 | 6 | | | T | J | 7 | K | | | | | | | T | 7 | Q | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
4 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3= by S Lead J |
|
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
8 John Dearing - Lizzie7777 |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3= by S Lead J |
|
13 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
6 Advanced Robot - Sue Willcox |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
11 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
90 |
50 |
50 |
2= by W Lead 8 |
|
14 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by S Lead J |
|
5 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
9 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
10 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by S Lead J |
|
|
| Q654 J7 J763 J73 | | | Glenn Oliver |
| | Terry Fleetwood |
| | | K83 52 Q10952 Q94 | | A97 AKQ108643 A8 | 6= by E Lead K par:-980.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | E | 5 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 11 | W | 5 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J102 9 K4 AK108652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 4 | 3 | 3 | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 7 | | | | | K | 2 | 5 | J | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 8 | K | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | Q | A | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 7 | T | K | 4 | | | Q | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
7-1 by E Lead A |
|
13 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
6 Advanced Robot - Sue Willcox |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
8 John Dearing - Lizzie7777 |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
5+1 by E Lead K |
|
5 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
9 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
7 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
10 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
11 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
3 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
4 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
|
980 |
0 |
100 |
6= by E Lead K |
|
|
|
| K 10842 QJ85 AK104 | | | Elaine Baker |
| | Terry Potter |
| | | Q752 K9 1097 J752 | | J108 73 AK32 Q983 | 4= by S Lead T par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 8 | E | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | W | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A9643 AQJ65 64 6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | Q | K | 6 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 3 | Q | 7 | 8 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | T | | | T | 3 | 5 | K | | | | 2 | A | 9 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 9 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 7 | 4 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - Sue Willcox |
11 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
13 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
4 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
620 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
8 John Dearing - Lizzie7777 |
620 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
9 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
620 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
3 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
10 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
620 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
7 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
600 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
14 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
5 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
| K1074 542 A8 AK74 | | | Elaine Baker |
| | Terry Potter |
| | | AQ96 AJ9 Q1064 Q10 | | J852 KQ107 K53 95 | 3NT-2 by W Lead 4 par:-140.3 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | E | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | W | 5 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 3 863 J972 J8632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | 9 | 2 | 7 | 8 | | | | | A | 4 | T | 3 | | | | | 9 | K | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 8 | 3 | J | Q | | | | 4 | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | A | 5 | 3 | T | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | Q | | | | | 4 | 8 | J | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | T | 7 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
9 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-2 by W Lead K |
|
7 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
200 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
13 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
4 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
200 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
3 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
10 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
200 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
8 John Dearing - Lizzie7777 |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Sue Willcox |
11 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
14 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
5 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| QJ2 Q73 5 1097542 | | | Nick Woodcock |
| | Sue Fjortoft |
| | | 5 J102 AKJ8 AKQJ8 | | A876 A8654 1093 6 | 4= by E Lead 3 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | E | 9 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 10 | W | 9 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K10943 K9 Q7642 3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | A | 5 | 6 | | J | 3 | 4 | K | | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | J | A | | | | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | | | K | 2 | 7 | 9 | | | | | | | | T | T | Q | 8 | | Q | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 9 | 5 | 9 | | | | | | | A | K | 8 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 4 | J | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
9 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
14 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
|
140 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by E Lead 4 |
|
7 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
5 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
230 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+3 by E Lead T |
|
3 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Sue Willcox |
8 John Dearing - Lizzie7777 |
|
480 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by E Lead T |
|
4 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
10 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
|
480 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
13 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
11 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
480 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by E Lead T |
|
|
| Q932 AJ5 Q1096 97 | | | Nick Woodcock |
| | Sue Fjortoft |
| | | AK8 Q432 K2 AQ108 | | 1064 10876 J3 J532 | 1NT+1 by S Lead 2 par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 7 | E | 7 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | W | 7 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J75 K9 A8754 K64 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 5 | T | K | | | | | | | | A | 2 | T | 3 | | | | | 4 | K | 9 | J | | 3 | J | 6 | 9 | | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | Q | | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 4 | 8 | 8 | | | | | | | 7 | T | 7 | 6 | | | | | 7 | K | 2 | T | | A | 3 | 2 | J | | | | | 4 | 9 | 3 | 4 | | | | | A | 9 | 5 | 6 | | | | | Q | Q | J | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
10 Elaine Baker - Terry Potter |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-4 by W Lead 6 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
9 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
3 Marianne Farr - Rhona Goldenfield |
2 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
120 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Michael Tomlinson - Sue Woodcock |
14 Janet Birkett - Robin Hartley |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-2 by W Lead T |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Sue Willcox |
8 John Dearing - Lizzie7777 |
|
70 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1= by W Lead 9 |
|
7 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
5 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
110 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
1+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
13 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
11 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
110 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
1+1 by W Lead T |
|
|