|
| 64 9643 J72 KJ86 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | KQ753 KQ AK65 Q9 | | J AJ107 Q43 75432 | 3NT+1 by E Lead T par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | E | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | W | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10982 852 1098 A10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | Q | K | 2 | | | J | 3 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | 6 | J | | | | 7 | 2 | K | 3 | | | Q | 4 | T | 5 | | | | | K | 4 | 4 | A | | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | 6 | J | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 9 | A | 2 | | | 5 | 7 | Q | T | | | | | | | 4 | 8 | K | J | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 8 | 7 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Catherine Gilmore - Maureen Killey |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
50 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
5-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
110 |
75 |
25 |
2= by W Lead 6 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
14 Jo Voak - Mike Wares |
|
110 |
75 |
25 |
1+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
75 |
25 |
2= by W Lead 6 |
|
9 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
110 |
75 |
25 |
3= by W Lead 6 |
|
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
15 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
130 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
150 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
2NT+1 by E Lead T |
|
2 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
400 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
3NT= by E Lead T |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
400 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
3NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
430 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
3NT+1 by E Lead T |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
430 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
3NT+1 by E Lead T |
|
15 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
430 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
430 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Mary Perkin |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| A8 AQJ1085 KQ65 A | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | 10743 K96 82 Q1084 | | KJ652 42 A973 J3 | 5= by N Lead 2 par:630.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 10 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 7 | E | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | W | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q9 73 J104 K97652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | Q | 4 | 8 | | | | | | 3 | 6 | T | 2 | | | A | 4 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 3 | 2 | K | | | | 3 | A | 5 | 9 | | | | | | A | 3 | 5 | 4 | | | | | K | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 8 | | | | 5 | 7 | J | 8 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
1100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-5 by E Lead 7 |
|
2 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
680 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
4+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
680 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
4+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
650 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
14 Jo Voak - Mike Wares |
650 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
650 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
650 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Catherine Gilmore - Maureen Killey |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
650 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
650 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
5= by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
620 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
230 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+4 by N Lead J |
|
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
15 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
200 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
3+2 by N Lead K |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
170 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+1 by N Lead J |
|
15 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4-1 by N Lead J |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Mary Perkin |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 10732 Q109743 A7 7 | | | Jenny Etheridge |
| | Pauline Wakeman |
| | | J54 AKJ652 K1095 | | K98 8 KJ98643 32 | 3= by S Lead A par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | E | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | W | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ6 Q1052 AQJ864 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 3 | 8 | 4 | | | | | | | | Q | 2 | A | 3 | | | 7 | K | 2 | 5 | | | | | | J | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | | 2 | 8 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | J | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | T | 9 | 7 | 4 | | J | 3 | 9 | A | | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | T | K | | | | 9 | 8 | T | 9 | | | K | T | 6 | 6 | | | | | | | | A | K | 7 | 3 | | | | | Q | J | Q | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
1700 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-6 by W Lead A |
|
2 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
14 Jo Voak - Mike Wares |
1400 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4X-5 by W Lead 7 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
800 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3X-3 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Catherine Gilmore - Maureen Killey |
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
500 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3-5 by W Lead A |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
400 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
3-4 by E Lead A |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
15 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
400 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
2-4 by W Lead 7 |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
300 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3-3 by E Lead A |
|
9 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
3 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
120 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2NT= by S Lead A |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
110 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
110 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
50 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
50 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
300 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4X-2 by S Lead A |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Mary Perkin |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-3 by S Lead A |
|
15 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| 83 972 85 KJ8654 | | | Jenny Etheridge |
| | Pauline Wakeman |
| | | KJ5 AQ83 J1064 Q7 | | 6 KJ106 AQ972 A92 | 3NT+2 by W Lead 8 par:-630.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 |
| S | 6 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | E | 7 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 10 | W | 7 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ109742 54 K3 103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | 6 | 2 | J | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 7 | K | 5 | | | | | | | J | 4 | 8 | 9 | | | | | T | 7 | Q | 5 | | | J | 8 | 2 | K | | | | | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | Q | K | 4 | 9 | | T | 5 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 6 | A | 3 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
15 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
130 |
96.43 |
3.57 |
4= by E Lead T |
|
2 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
14 Jo Voak - Mike Wares |
|
130 |
96.43 |
3.57 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Mary Perkin |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
300 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
4-3 by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
500 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
3X-2 by S Lead J |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
620 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
620 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
620 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
620 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
650 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
650 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
5= by E Lead K |
|
9 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
3 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
650 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
660 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Catherine Gilmore - Maureen Killey |
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
660 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
660 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| AQ5 J7 AKQ974 65 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | J9 K52 10863 KJ103 | | 108432 A8643 J AQ | 2+1 by W Lead A par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | E | 6 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 4 | W | 6 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K76 Q109 52 98742 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | J | 2 | 3 | | | | | 5 | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 9 | K | 7 | | | 2 | J | A | T | | | | | | | Q | 4 | K | 6 | | | J | 4 | 2 | 7 | | | | | T | 7 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 9 | Q | 4 | 6 | | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | J | | | | | 5 | T | K | 5 | | | | 6 | 9 | 4 | 5 | | | | | | | 6 | Q | 8 | Q | | | | | | 9 | T | K | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
8 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
15 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
90 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
1+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
15 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
90 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
1+1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Mary Perkin |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
100 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
110 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
3= by E Lead 5 |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
140 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
2 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
140 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
4 Catherine Gilmore - Maureen Killey |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
140 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
140 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
14 Jo Voak - Mike Wares |
|
140 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
3= by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
140 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
3= by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| QJ1054 J7 32 KQ54 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | A7632 Q Q10984 72 | | K AK108432 A AJ86 | 4= by E Lead 8 par:-660.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | E | 9 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 11 | W | 9 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 98 965 KJ765 1093 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 2 | T | K | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | 7 | | | A | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | | | | | | | | J | 4 | 2 | A | | | | A | 9 | 6 | J | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | 3 | | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 4 | | | | | J | T | 7 | K | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | | | | T | 7 | T | J | | | | | 8 | K | Q | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
200 |
92.86 |
7.14 |
3+2 by E Lead J |
|
2 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
620 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
620 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
620 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
620 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Mary Perkin |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
620 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
650 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
15 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
650 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
650 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
8 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
650 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
14 Jo Voak - Mike Wares |
|
660 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Catherine Gilmore - Maureen Killey |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
680 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
680 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+2 by E Lead T |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
680 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| J84 Q9 K82 AKQ83 | | | Michael Sutherland-Harper |
| | Narinder Luthra |
| | | 1075 J65 A106 J1065 | | A9632 84 Q97 974 | 4+1 by S Lead 5 par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 10 | E | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | W | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ AK10732 J543 2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 9 | 4 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 2 | K | 5 | | | | | | | A | J | 2 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 4 | | | K | 7 | 3 | 6 | | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | T | | | | | 8 | A | Q | 7 | | | | | | 7 | 5 | A | 8 | | | 6 | K | 9 | J | | | | | | 3 | 6 | 7 | J | | | | | | | K | T | 8 | 9 | | | | | T | T | J | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
660 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
3NT+2 by S Lead T |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
660 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
3NT+2 by S Lead T |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
3 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
650 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
4 Catherine Gilmore - Maureen Killey |
15 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
650 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
650 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
650 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
2 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
650 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
9 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
650 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
650 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
630 |
|
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
630 |
|
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
14 Jo Voak - Mike Wares |
630 |
|
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
630 |
|
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
620 |
|
7.14 |
92.86 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Mary Perkin |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
6NT-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| 64 K82 KQ1032 A109 | | | Michael Sutherland-Harper |
| | Narinder Luthra |
| | | AK9 J97 975 J742 | | J872 Q54 J6 K865 | 2+2 by N Lead 2 par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | E | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | W | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1053 A1063 A84 Q3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 3 | K | 4 | | | A | 6 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 8 | T | | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | K | 6 | | | 2 | J | A | 7 | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | Q | 5 | | | 2 | 4 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | K | 5 | | | 8 | Q | 6 | J | | | | | | 6 | Q | 2 | T | | | | | | 3 | 4 | A | 8 | | | 3 | J | T | 7 | | | | | T | K | Q | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
430 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
430 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Mary Perkin |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
430 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
400 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT= by N Lead 7 |
|
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
400 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT= by S Lead A |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
180 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2NT+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
180 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2NT+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
180 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2NT+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
150 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Catherine Gilmore - Maureen Killey |
15 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
150 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
15 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
150 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
150 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
3 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
150 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
130 |
|
7.14 |
92.86 |
2+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
14 Jo Voak - Mike Wares |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 95 105 QJ5 AQ9753 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | QJ7 A742 K7 KJ102 | | 1032 863 A10432 84 | 2= by S Lead K par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | E | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | W | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK864 KQJ9 986 6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 7 | J | A | 8 | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | 7 | Q | | | T | A | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 9 | 2 | 4 | Q | | | | 2 | T | 6 | 9 | | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | J | | | | | | | K | 2 | 3 | T | | | | | K | A | 5 | 3 | | K | 5 | 8 | 6 | | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | | | J | 7 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 8 | J | Q | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Catherine Gilmore - Maureen Killey |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
140 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
1+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
15 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
140 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
2+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Mary Perkin |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
140 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
2+1 by S Lead Q |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
8 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
140 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
110 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
9 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
110 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
1+1 by S Lead J |
|
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
110 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
110 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
2= by S Lead J |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Jo Voak - Mike Wares |
110 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
110 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
2= by S Lead J |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
110 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
2= by S Lead J |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
110 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
2= by S Lead J |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
15 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
50 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
2-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
2 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
3 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead K |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| A64 8743 J86 Q93 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | J95 A10962 A742 J | | 10732 Q 10953 K1084 | 1NT-2 by E Lead 2 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | E | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | W | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ8 KJ5 KQ A7652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | J | Q | K | | | | 2 | Q | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 5 | 2 | 9 | T | | | | 3 | 8 | 9 | A | | | | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | | | | | K | A | 6 | 5 | | J | 4 | 7 | K | | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 9 | 8 | Q | | | | T | J | T | 7 | | | | | T | K | A | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
200 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
3 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
200 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
1-2 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
150 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
15 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
150 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
120 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
2NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Jo Voak - Mike Wares |
120 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Catherine Gilmore - Maureen Killey |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
8 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
100 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
15 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
100 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
100 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
2NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Mary Perkin |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| A73 J1062 8653 A2 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Hope |
| | | 965 K4 Q42 K8753 | | J1082 A95 K97 J104 | 2+1 by N Lead J par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | E | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | W | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ4 Q873 AJ10 Q96 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | K | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 4 | J | A | | | | J | Q | K | A | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | K | | | | 3 | 2 | T | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | Q | 6 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 7 | T | 9 | | | A | 8 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 7 | J | Q | | | | 8 | 8 | T | 7 | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 9 | | | | | T | 4 | 6 | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
8 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
170 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
2+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
3 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
170 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
2+2 by N Lead J |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
15 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
150 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
140 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2+1 by N Lead J |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
120 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
120 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
120 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
120 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
15 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
120 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
90 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
2= by S Lead 6 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
90 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
1NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
50 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Mary Perkin |
14 Jo Voak - Mike Wares |
|
50 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Catherine Gilmore - Maureen Killey |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| A654 AJ54 109743 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Hope |
| | | KQ9 AKQ842 KQ8 5 | | J10 10975 1073 AK86 | 4+2 by W Lead T par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | E | 7 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 10 | W | 7 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8732 J63 962 QJ2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 6 | | | K | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | Q | 5 | 9 | J | | | | | 9 | 4 | T | 3 | | | | | | | K | J | 8 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 6 | K | A | | | | 3 | 8 | Q | 2 | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | | | Q | 5 | J | 2 | | | | | K | A | T | 7 | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | 4 | 9 | | | 8 | J | T | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Advanced Robot - Mary Perkin |
14 Jo Voak - Mike Wares |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead T |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead T |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
3 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead T |
|
2 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
8 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead T |
|
15 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
15 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
480 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
4 Catherine Gilmore - Maureen Killey |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| K873 93 K642 AQ3 | | | Derek Burt |
| | Virginia2r |
| | | 10 AQJ75 107 98654 | | J4 K62 J985 J1072 | 4+1 by N Lead K par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 8 | E | 7 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | W | 7 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ9652 1084 AQ3 K | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 4 | A | 3 | | | Q | 9 | 6 | 8 | | | | | J | K | 2 | T | | | | | | 3 | 4 | Q | T | | | | | | | A | 5 | 7 | J | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 5 | | | | | Q | T | 4 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 5 | K | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Catherine Gilmore - Maureen Killey |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1430 |
|
100 |
0 |
6= by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
710 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4+3 by S Lead T |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Mary Perkin |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
680 |
|
75 |
25 |
5+1 by S Lead T |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
680 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
680 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+2 by N Lead J |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
3 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
680 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+2 by N Lead J |
|
15 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
14 Jo Voak - Mike Wares |
660 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
650 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
650 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
650 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
4+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
8 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
650 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
650 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
650 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
650 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
6-1 by S Lead A |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| Q763 932 J873 KJ | | | Derek Burt |
| | Virginia2r |
| | | AQ107 K106 AQ10873 | | AKJ852 54 Q954 6 | 3NT+2 by W Lead 3 par:-460.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | E | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | W | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1094 KJ86 A2 9542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 4 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | K | 7 | 5 | | A | J | 6 | 2 | | | | | 7 | K | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 9 | 4 | K | A | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | 5 | | | | | T | 2 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 8 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 3 | J | J | 9 | | | | | Q | 3 | 9 | 6 | | | | | T | 6 | Q | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
50 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
5-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
50 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Catherine Gilmore - Maureen Killey |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
110 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
3= by E Lead 2 |
|
15 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
14 Jo Voak - Mike Wares |
|
130 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
3 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
140 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
2+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
170 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
2+2 by E Lead A |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
170 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
2+2 by E Lead A |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Mary Perkin |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
400 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
400 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
400 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
8 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
430 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
430 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 107 Q63 KJ87652 K | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | AKJ65 1097 Q Q1075 | | Q92 82 10943 9862 | 4= by S Lead A par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 8 | E | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | W | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 843 AKJ54 A AJ43 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | K | 2 | | | K | 4 | 4 | 7 | | | | K | T | 9 | 4 | | | | | 5 | Q | Q | 8 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 9 | | | | | | | K | T | 6 | 8 | | | | | J | 7 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 4 | T | 7 | 9 | | | | | A | Q | 8 | 9 | | | | | J | J | J | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
710 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+3 by S Lead Q |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
650 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
2 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
650 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
14 Jo Voak - Mike Wares |
650 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
620 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
620 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
620 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Mary Perkin |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
620 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
4 Catherine Gilmore - Maureen Killey |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
170 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
170 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
170 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
130 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
15 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
130 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
130 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
15 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| 1063 K743 K9862 9 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | AK2 Q1062 4 KQJ87 | | J875 AJ9 7 A10543 | 4= by E Lead A par:-650.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | E | 11 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 7 | W | 11 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q94 85 AQJ1053 62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 4 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 9 | T | | | | 5 | 9 | A | 6 | | | K | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 8 | T | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | J | 4 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 5 | 5 | K | 8 | | | Q | 3 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 7 | J | T | | | | | | | A | Q | 6 | K | | | | | | Q | T | 9 | 8 | | | | J | J | Q | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
100 |
0 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
89.29 |
10.71 |
3X-1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Mary Perkin |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
89.29 |
10.71 |
5-2 by S Lead A |
|
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
14 Jo Voak - Mike Wares |
|
150 |
75 |
25 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
15 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
150 |
75 |
25 |
6-3 by N Lead A |
|
2 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
170 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
500 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
5X-3 by S Lead A |
|
4 Catherine Gilmore - Maureen Killey |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
500 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
5X-3 by S Lead A |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
600 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
5= by W Lead 9 |
|
15 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
600 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
5= by W Lead K |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
600 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
5= by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
620 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
620 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
620 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
5+1 by W Lead K |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
620 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
5+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| KJ1065 AJ10 Q2 K84 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | A932 8 AJ10 Q9753 | | 8 Q32 97654 J1062 | 4= by N Lead J par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 10 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 10 | E | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | W | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q74 K97654 K83 A | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 2 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 4 | A | 6 | 7 | | 8 | T | Q | K | | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | T | 2 | | | K | 6 | 4 | 9 | | | | | K | T | 5 | 5 | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | T | | | | | J | 3 | 7 | J | | | | | 2 | 4 | K | A | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 9 | J | 6 | 3 | | | | | | Q | 9 | 8 | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
460 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
450 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
450 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
450 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
450 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Catherine Gilmore - Maureen Killey |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
420 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
420 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
420 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Mary Perkin |
3 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
420 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
420 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
420 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
15 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
420 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
14 Jo Voak - Mike Wares |
420 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
170 |
|
7.14 |
92.86 |
3+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
5-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| K 9532 7432 A1074 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | AQ43 KQ10876 KJ Q | | J9865 AJ4 8 KJ93 | 4-1 by W Lead A par:-460.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 6 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 11 | W | 6 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1072 AQ10965 8652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 3 | 2 | Q | | | | | 4 | K | 5 | J | | | | | | 4 | 6 | T | 2 | | | 6 | 3 | J | 8 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | K | | | | 2 | 8 | A | K | | | | | | | 7 | A | 9 | 6 | | | 3 | 9 | Q | 8 | | | | 4 | 4 | J | T | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 3 | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
100 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
14 Jo Voak - Mike Wares |
100 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
4 Catherine Gilmore - Maureen Killey |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
3+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Mary Perkin |
3 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
200 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
4-2 by S Lead Q |
|
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
420 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
420 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
450 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
450 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
450 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
2 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
450 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
450 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
15 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
480 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by E Lead T |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 6542 A9872 KQ82 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | J1098 10543 J106 105 | | KQ KJ 94 QJ87642 | 3NT= by S Lead J par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 10 |
| S | 7 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 10 | E | 6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | W | 6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A73 Q6 A753 AK93 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | 2 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | Q | K | 5 | 2 | | | | | | A | T | 7 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 4 | K | | | | 4 | 3 | J | 5 | | | | | 8 | 9 | T | 2 | | | | | | A | 9 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 9 | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 7 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | 5 | 8 | J | | | | | 6 | T | A | J | | | 9 | K | Q | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
15 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
460 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
3NT+2 by S Lead T |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Mary Perkin |
8 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
460 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
430 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
4 Catherine Gilmore - Maureen Killey |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
420 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Jo Voak - Mike Wares |
400 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
400 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
2 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
400 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
3NT= by S Lead T |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
400 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
400 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
400 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
170 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
130 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
3+1 by S Lead J |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
50 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
50 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT-1 by S Lead J |
|
15 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
3 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
50 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT-1 by S Lead J |
|
9 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| QJ52 Q4 AJ103 843 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | J9876 K876 KQ75 | | A964 AK32 54 A106 | 4+2 by E Lead 7 par:-1400.6X-5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 3 | E | 11 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 9 | W | 10 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K10873 105 Q92 J92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | | 7 | 4 | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | T | 8 | Q | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 9 | K | 4 | | | Q | 8 | T | J | | | | | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | J | 2 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 6 | T | 9 | Q | | | 8 | T | 3 | Q | | | | | | | 9 | K | J | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
15 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
200 |
100 |
0 |
2+3 by E Lead 8 |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
230 |
84.62 |
15.38 |
2+4 by E Lead 8 |
|
2 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
230 |
84.62 |
15.38 |
2+4 by E Lead T |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
11 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
230 |
84.62 |
15.38 |
2+4 by E Lead 7 |
|
4 Catherine Gilmore - Maureen Killey |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
620 |
69.23 |
30.77 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
7 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
650 |
61.54 |
38.46 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
680 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
680 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Mary Perkin |
8 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
680 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
5+1 by W Lead Q |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
680 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
4+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
680 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
4+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
680 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
4+2 by E Lead T |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
680 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
4+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
15 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
3 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
1100 |
0 |
100 |
4X-4 by S Lead J |
|
9 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Jo Voak - Mike Wares |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|