|
| K876 KQ Q843 643 | | | Joan Cann |
| | Joyce Truffas |
| | | A52 J109832 K9 KQ | | J104 A75 107 108752 | 4X-1 by S Lead K par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 6 | E | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | W | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q93 64 AJ652 AJ9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 3 | 2 | A | | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | A | | | | T | J | Q | 4 | | | J | K | 5 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 7 | 2 | K | | | | 9 | 3 | T | J | | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 3 | A | 7 | T | | 5 | K | J | 9 | | | | | | 8 | 5 | 5 | T | | | | | | | 9 | 3 | 6 | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
110 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3= by S Lead J |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
110 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
2+1 by S Lead J |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
110 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
110 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
50 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
50 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
4-1 by S Lead J |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
50 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
50 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3-1 by S Lead J |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
100 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4-2 by S Lead J |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
100 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4X-1 by S Lead K |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
110 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2= by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
140 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
2+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
140 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
2+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
140 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
2+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
140 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
2+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
|
| K3 KQ1062 AQ108 96 | | | Joan Cann |
| | Joyce Truffas |
| | | AJ10987 A7 J KQ42 | | 542 J843 642 AJ10 | 4= by W Lead K par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 6 | E | 8 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 6 | W | 8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q6 95 K9753 8753 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 3 | 5 | A | | | | 2 | 6 | T | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | Q | A | 3 | | | J | K | 4 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 4 | 9 | 7 | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | J | | | | | T | 4 | K | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
170 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
170 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
170 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
170 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
170 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
170 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+2 by W Lead K |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
170 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
170 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
170 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
200 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2+3 by W Lead K |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
|
450 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
450 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
450 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
|
|
| 6 K8753 82 AJ843 | | | John Simm |
| | Wendy Blyth |
| | | Q9753 9642 J3 Q10 | | K1082 QJ AQ94 K96 | 2+2 by S Lead 5 par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | E | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 7 | W | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ4 A10 K10765 752 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 6 | K | A | | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | | | 3 | J | A | 4 | | | | | | | J | Q | 8 | 8 | | | K | Q | T | 2 | | | | | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | T | A | 6 | | | 5 | 9 | 6 | 9 | | | | | | | 7 | Q | 3 | K | | | | T | 7 | 3 | 7 | | | | | | 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | | | | A | T | J | 8 | | | | | Q | K | 9 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X+1 by S Lead J |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
280 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2X+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
200 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by S Lead J |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by S Lead J |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
130 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
120 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
110 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
2= by S Lead J |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
110 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
2= by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
110 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
2= by S Lead J |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
110 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
2= by S Lead J |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
100 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
100 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by W Lead 8 |
|
|
| Q43 J4 A109 QJ1095 | | | John Simm |
| | Wendy Blyth |
| | | 9532 KJ654 A642 | | KJ972 AKQ76 Q83 | 4= by E Lead 7 par:-1430.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | E | 6 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 7 | W | 6 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10865 108 72 K873 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 4 | A | 3 | | | 9 | 8 | 2 | K | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | | | A | 5 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 9 | 6 | 7 | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | 4 | T | 7 | 8 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 9 | Q | | | 5 | T | Q | T | | | | | | | | K | 6 | J | Q | | | | K | T | 6 | J | | | | | K | A | J | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4NT-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
230 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
3+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
230 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
3+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
230 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
2+4 by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
230 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
3+3 by E Lead A |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
230 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
2+4 by E Lead T |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
620 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E Lead T |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E Lead K |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| A654 A1087 QJ853 | | | Cath Ashworth |
| | Judith Jury |
| | | K4 10982 KJ9632 9 | | A10653 KQ73 Q K42 | 5-3 by N Lead Q par:500.5X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 11 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | E | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | W | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ9872 J 54 A1076 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 4 | 9 | A | | | | A | 3 | J | 8 | | | | | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | J | K | | | | 2 | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | 5 | Q | T | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | J | 7 | 4 | | | | 5 | Q | K | 8 | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 3 | | | | | T | T | 8 | K | | | | T | 6 | K | 9 | | | | | | | A | J | 6 | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-4 by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
710 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4X= by N Lead Q |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-2 by W Lead Q |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-2 by E Lead Q |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-2 by E Lead J |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-2 by E Lead J |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
50 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
50 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
2NT-1 by E Lead Q |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
50 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
50 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
50 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
4-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
50 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
3-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
100 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
140 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
5-3 by N Lead Q |
|
|
| Q105 AK1098 K4 864 | | | Cath Ashworth |
| | Judith Jury |
| | | A763 6 J965 AQJ7 | | K82 J543 A1087 105 | 3-2 by N Lead T par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 5 | E | 8 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 8 | W | 7 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J94 Q72 Q32 K932 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | 2 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 9 | J | 6 | | | 5 | 4 | A | 2 | | | | | | | T | 3 | 6 | K | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 5 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 4 | A | T | 8 | | 7 | 5 | K | 9 | | | | | | | J | 3 | Q | 9 | | | | | 8 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
100 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
50 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
2-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
3-2 by N Lead T |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
1NT-2 by S Lead Q |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
110 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
110 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
130 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
130 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
140 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3-3 by N Lead A |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+2 by W Lead A |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
1NT+2 by E Lead Q |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3-3 by N Lead A |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3-3 by N Lead T |
|
|
|
| 92 953 K872 KJ104 | | | Dave Ellis |
| | Usha Bhushan |
| | | J853 KQ42 6 A987 | | AKQ AJ87 Q54 Q52 | 4+1 by E Lead 7 par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | E | 9 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 8 | W | 9 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10764 106 AJ1093 63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 3 | 9 | A | | | | 2 | 6 | A | 4 | | | 7 | K | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | K | 4 | 5 | | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 3 | | | | | J | T | 4 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 9 | K | 9 | | | 8 | J | Q | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 4 | T | 6 | K | | | | T | 8 | T | 9 | | | | | | Q | A | Q | 2 | | | J | 8 | 5 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-1 by E Lead A |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
210 |
92.86 |
7.14 |
2NT+3 by E Lead J |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
620 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
|
620 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
620 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
650 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
650 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
4+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
650 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
650 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
650 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
4+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
650 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
650 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
650 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
650 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
650 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
4+1 by W Lead T |
|
|
| A2 AK1097532 AQ2 | | | Dave Ellis |
| | Usha Bhushan |
| | | K865 86 7542 K87 | | J10973 J AKQ86 J6 | 6-1 by N Lead A par:800.6X-4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 10 | E | 1 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 1 | W | 1 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q4 Q4 J1093 109543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | 3 | J | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 3 | 7 | Q | 6 | | | A | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 7 | Q | K | | | | 8 | A | 6 | 4 | | | | | | K | 8 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X= by N Lead A |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
450 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
5= by N Lead A |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
450 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
450 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
5= by N Lead A |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
450 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
450 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
450 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
450 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
5= by N Lead K |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
450 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
450 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
450 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
420 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
50 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
50 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
6-1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
50 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
6-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| AJ32 654 K76 986 | | | Irene Bowers |
| | Ralph Jones |
| | | K64 K983 J4 QJ105 | | 105 72 AQ109852 A2 | 3= by N Lead A par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 4 | E | 5 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 7 | W | 5 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q987 AQJ10 3 K743 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 3 | T | 6 | | | | | 2 | K | 5 | 8 | | | | | | 7 | 4 | J | 5 | | | 6 | 2 | T | 8 | | | | | | | 8 | 6 | A | T | | | 4 | 7 | J | K | | | | 9 | 5 | 2 | A | | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 4 | J | 2 | 8 | | | 6 | 9 | 3 | 4 | | | | | | A | 9 | J | 7 | | | | | | 7 | Q | 3 | T | | | K | Q | Q | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
3= by N Lead 2 |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
50 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
50 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
50 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
100 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
3-2 by S Lead J |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
100 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
110 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
3= by E Lead 9 |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
110 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
2+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
| J962 2 A62 KJ542 | | | Irene Bowers |
| | Ralph Jones |
| | | A10 K1064 QJ10 A1083 | | K3 Q95 K98754 76 | 1NT+4 by E Lead 5 par:500.4NTX-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | E | 5 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 8 | W | 5 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q8754 AJ873 3 Q9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | A | 2 | 3 | | Q | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | J | K | 4 | T | | | | | | 5 | 8 | J | 2 | | | T | 6 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 8 | A | 4 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 8 | 2 | | | | | Q | J | 6 | 4 | | | | | 6 | Q | A | J | | | K | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | | T | 9 | 9 | 8 | | | | | T | K | 7 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
170 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
170 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
170 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3+1 by S Lead Q |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
170 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
130 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
4= by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
150 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
3+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
|
150 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
150 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
2+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
150 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
3+2 by E Lead A |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
180 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
1NT+3 by W Lead 2 |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
200 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3-2 by S Lead Q |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
210 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
1NT+4 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
2-4 by S Lead Q |
|
|
|
| J63 AQ753 92 952 | | | Dagmar Fazackerley |
| | Veronica Petrie |
| | | AKQ7 96 A10876 86 | | 82 J108 Q53 KQJ103 | 1NT+1 by E Lead 9 par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | E | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 6 | W | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10954 K42 KJ4 A74 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | A | 3 | 2 | | 6 | 2 | J | A | | | | | | | | 4 | K | 6 | 8 | | 8 | 5 | K | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | | | T | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | | | | | Q | K | A | 9 | | | Q | J | 3 | 5 | | | | | T | 3 | 5 | J | | | | | | | | T | 6 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 9 | A | J | | | Q | T | K | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by W Lead 5 |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT-2 by E Lead K |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
50 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
50 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
90 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
2= by W Lead 3 |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
90 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
1NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
110 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
3= by W Lead 9 |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
|
110 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
2+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
110 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
2+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
110 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
2+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
120 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
130 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
180 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+3 by E Lead T |
|
|
| AKJ93 J87 KJ987 | | | Dagmar Fazackerley |
| | Veronica Petrie |
| | | 1085 AQ9 Q942 A64 | | 7642 6432 1085 52 | 3NT+2 by S Lead 2 par:650.4+1 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 11 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 10 | E | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | W | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q K105 AKJ763 Q103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 3 | T | J | | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | | | T | 6 | 8 | 5 | | | | | A | 4 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 3 | A | 9 | 8 | | Q | 7 | 2 | K | | | | | | | | K | 9 | 8 | 2 | | | | | Q | 5 | A | 4 | | | K | 6 | 3 | 8 | | | | | J | 7 | 6 | T | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | 9 | | | | | J | 4 | 5 | Q | | | | | J | 6 | T | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
690 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
690 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
660 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
660 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
660 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
660 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
630 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
630 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
600 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
600 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
170 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
150 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
3+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
130 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
100 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
100 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
3-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| AKJ1043 A765 1065 | | | Earl O'Keeffe |
| | Gareth Thomas |
| | | 2 K943 AJ84 J832 | | Q86 J102 Q7 AK1095 | 3-1 by N Lead A par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | E | 9 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | W | 9 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 975 Q8 K932 Q764 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 7 | T | Q | K | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 6 | | | | | | | Q | K | A | 5 | | | J | T | 7 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | | | | | | | J | 5 | 3 | 5 | | | | | | 7 | 2 | K | 8 | | | A | Q | 9 | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
140 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
140 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
100 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
100 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
100 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
100 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
100 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
100 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
100 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
200 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
|
200 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
200 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
200 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by N Lead K |
|
|
| J92 643 AKJ7 Q54 | | | Earl O'Keeffe |
| | Gareth Thomas |
| | | 763 K107 853 AK62 | | AKQ10 AJ92 96 J83 | 3NT+1 by E Lead 8 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | E | 10 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 | W | 10 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 854 Q85 Q1042 1097 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 3 | J | A | | | | 2 | 5 | T | 3 | | | K | 4 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 6 | A | Q | | | | | | | J | 2 | 3 | 7 | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 9 | | | | | T | 7 | 5 | J | | | | | 3 | 9 | A | 5 | | | K | 4 | 8 | T | | | | | 2 | Q | J | 4 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
50 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
50 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
50 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT-1 by E Lead Q |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
50 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
50 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
120 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
140 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3= by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
150 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
150 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
1NT+2 by W Lead K |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
170 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
400 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
400 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
400 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
420 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| J43 K1093 2 AK864 | | | Cathy Widdows |
| | Kamlesh Garg |
| | | K8765 A8 1097 932 | | Q10 Q7652 A53 J107 | 3+2 by S Lead 7 par:600.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | E | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | W | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A92 J4 KQJ864 Q5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 2 | A | 4 | | | | | | | Q | A | 8 | 3 | | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | 3 | | | | | Q | T | 9 | 5 | | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | J | | | K | T | 2 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 2 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 4 | T | 6 | 7 | | | | | | | J | A | T | 6 | | K | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
660 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
660 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
3NT+2 by N Lead J |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
630 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
630 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
630 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
600 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
200 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2-4 by E Lead Q |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
150 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
150 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2+3 by S Lead T |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
150 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
130 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
130 |
|
25 |
75 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
110 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
2+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
100 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
|
100 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| AQ82 KJ9 76 AQ98 | | | Cathy Widdows |
| | Kamlesh Garg |
| | | 9 Q1087643 J43 J4 | | K743 A Q982 K1076 | 3-2 by W Lead A par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | E | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | W | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J1065 52 AK105 532 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 3 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 8 | K | 3 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 5 | J | 9 | 9 | | | A | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 2 | K | 5 | J | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | J | | | | | 7 | 3 | 4 | 8 | | | Q | K | 4 | 5 | | | | | | 8 | 7 | T | 6 | | | | T | 9 | Q | 5 | | | | | 8 | Q | T | J | | | | | 7 | Q | K | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
1100 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-4 by W Lead A |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
300 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4-3 by W Lead 7 |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
200 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
170 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
140 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
140 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
50 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
50 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
50 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4-1 by S Lead J |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
|
50 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
3-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
50 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
50 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
100 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
4-2 by S Lead Q |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
100 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
4-2 by S Lead J |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-4 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| AJ854 A54 9 KQJ6 | | | Bill Wattleworth |
| | George McConkey |
| | | K102 Q632 K8652 3 | | 73 J109 QJ1043 A108 | 2+3 by N Lead Q par:800.6X-4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 12 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 8 | E | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | W | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q96 K87 A7 97542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | A | 8 | 9 | | | | | | 6 | T | J | 3 | | | A | 7 | 9 | 2 | | | | | Q | 8 | 2 | 3 | | | | | J | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | J | 7 | K | 4 | | | | K | T | 5 | K | | | | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | | | 6 | 4 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | 5 | 4 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
480 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
4+2 by N Lead Q |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
480 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
4+2 by N Lead Q |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
450 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
450 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
450 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
450 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
450 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
450 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
230 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2+4 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
200 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
2+3 by N Lead Q |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
140 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
120 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
100 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-2 by E Lead Q |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
50 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
| 32 K98 AK43 10873 | | | Bill Wattleworth |
| | George McConkey |
| | | K10875 Q642 75 A5 | | AQ64 75 J KQ9642 | 5X-2 by S Lead A par:-200.5X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | E | 10 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 3 | W | 10 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J9 AJ103 Q109862 J | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 3 | 9 | J | | | | | 5 | 7 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | | 6 | 7 | A | J | | | K | 4 | 8 | 5 | | | | | K | 5 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 7 | T | Q | | | | 5 | 2 | A | 9 | | | | | | | Q | J | K | 3 | | | 6 | 8 | 2 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
3 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
130 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
14 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
50 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
50 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
15 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
9 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
|
90 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
1+1 by E Lead J |
|
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
13 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
170 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
9 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
200 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
5-2 by S Lead A |
|
10 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
8 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
200 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
2+3 by W Lead A |
|
7 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
15 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
6 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
450 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
11 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
7 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
450 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
450 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
12 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
450 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
10 Advanced Robot - Bouch51 |
|
450 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
14 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
480 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+2 by E Lead Q |
|
6 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
1 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-2 by S Lead A |
|
|