|
| A98 9 KJ642 8542 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | K765 A8643 Q8 63 | | Q432 KQ2 3 AQJ107 | 3-1 by W Lead K par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 7 | E | 7 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 6 | W | 7 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J10 J1075 A10975 K9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 9 | Q | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | J | K | A | | | | 8 | Q | T | 5 | | | | | | K | 7 | 4 | 2 | | | | | J | K | 3 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 2 | T | | | | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | Q | 4 | 2 | 9 | | | | | | | A | J | 6 | 8 | | | | | | T | A | 6 | 3 | | 8 | J | 4 | T | | | | | 7 | 9 | Q | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
130 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
10 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4-2 by E Lead J |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4-2 by W Lead K |
|
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
15 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
50 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
50 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
12 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
50 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
100 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
5X-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
140 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
2+1 by E Lead J |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
140 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3= by W Lead 4 |
|
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
6 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
140 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
2+1 by W Lead J |
|
3 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
140 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
1+2 by E Lead J |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
140 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
2+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
450 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| J7 865 KJ98764 10 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | Q1092 92 AQ3 5432 | | 8653 K43 52 QJ86 | 4+1 by S Lead 2 par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 9 | E | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | W | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK4 AQJ107 10 AK97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | J | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 5 | 3 | T | 2 | | | | | | | A | 2 | T | 6 | | | | | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | | | 7 | 5 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | 8 | J | | | 4 | 2 | T | Q | | | | 5 | 6 | Q | K | | | | | | | | A | 9 | 7 | 4 | | | | | Q | 3 | 8 | K | | | | 6 | K | T | 9 | | | | | | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
6 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
680 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by S Lead Q |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
650 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
5= by S Lead 2 |
|
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
650 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
4+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
15 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
650 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
4+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
4 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
650 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
5= by S Lead A |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
630 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT+1 by S Lead A |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
12 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
620 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
620 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
200 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
2+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
10 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
200 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
1+4 by S Lead T |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
170 |
|
25 |
75 |
3+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
170 |
|
25 |
75 |
1+3 by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
150 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 1072 AJ5 Q109 Q843 | | | Brian Chart |
| | Pat Youlden |
| | | AQ54 6 AKJ2 A972 | | J Q10932 87653 KJ | 2NT= by W Lead 8 par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | E | 8 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 9 | W | 8 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K9863 K874 4 1065 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | K | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | 4 | K | 9 | | | A | T | 5 | 6 | | | | | J | Q | 6 | T | | | | | | 7 | J | 3 | 4 | | | | | | J | 4 | A | 3 | | | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | | | | | T | 8 | 6 | J | | | | A | 2 | K | 7 | | | | | Q | 3 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 9 | 9 | Q | | | | | T | Q | K | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
15 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
110 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
3= by W Lead 3 |
|
8 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
120 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
2NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
130 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
3+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
12 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
150 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
10 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
600 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
600 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
600 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
600 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
630 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
630 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
660 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
660 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
3 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| Q75 7 AK109875 K6 | | | Brian Chart |
| | Pat Youlden |
| | | AJ863 A83 62 Q92 | | K10942 QJ J43 AJ5 | 4-1 by E Lead 8 par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | E | 7 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 10 | W | 7 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1096542 Q 108743 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 2 | K | A | | | | J | 3 | 9 | 6 | | | | | T | 4 | 3 | Q | | | | A | 3 | Q | 2 | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 7 | J | T | 3 | | | | | | K | 2 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 7 | | | Q | 5 | 5 | 5 | | | | | A | 7 | J | 6 | | | | | 8 | 8 | 4 | 9 | | | | | J | 9 | 9 | T | | | | | 8 | T | Q | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by E Lead Q |
|
8 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
140 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
170 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3+1 by E Lead Q |
|
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
10 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
170 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
170 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3+1 by E Lead Q |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
12 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
200 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
2+3 by E Lead Q |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
3+2 by W Lead A |
|
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
620 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
4 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
15 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
620 |
25 |
75 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
620 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
620 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
620 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
620 |
25 |
75 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
650 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| J10876 87 KJ95 AJ | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | 52 Q9652 A843 43 | | AK9 AKJ43 72 Q75 | 4= by E Lead 3 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | E | 4 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 8 | W | 4 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q43 10 Q106 K109862 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 2 | J | K | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | | | A | T | 2 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 9 | Q | 8 | | | 3 | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | J | Q | K | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | A | 5 | 2 | | 3 | K | 7 | T | | | | | | 9 | 4 | Q | 4 | | | | | | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | 8 | J | J | 8 | | | | | | | 9 | Q | 6 | 8 | | | 9 | T | K | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
170 |
82.14 |
17.86 |
3+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
170 |
82.14 |
17.86 |
3+1 by W Lead J |
|
3 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
170 |
82.14 |
17.86 |
2+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
170 |
82.14 |
17.86 |
3+1 by E Lead T |
|
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
6 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
170 |
82.14 |
17.86 |
3+1 by E Lead T |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
15 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
170 |
82.14 |
17.86 |
3+1 by E Lead T |
|
8 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
420 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
420 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4= by E Lead T |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
420 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4= by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
420 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
420 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4= by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
12 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
420 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
420 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
420 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4= by E Lead 3 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
11 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
420 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4= by E Lead T |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| 105 K982 AK1052 42 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | AJ873 6 86 AJ1087 | | Q64 AQJ73 Q7 Q93 | 2= by E Lead 3 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| S | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | E | 10 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 8 | W | 10 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K92 1054 J943 K65 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 6 | A | 7 | | | K | Q | 4 | 8 | | | | | 2 | A | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 5 | 3 | 9 | | | 7 | 5 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 2 | J | T | 4 | | A | 2 | 6 | 9 | | | | | T | 4 | Q | K | | | | | | | | T | 7 | K | 7 | | | 8 | J | 9 | 8 | | | | | | Q | 5 | J | 5 | | | | | 3 | 6 | A | 2 | | | 8 | T | 9 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
12 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
200 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
200 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
4-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
110 |
75 |
25 |
2= by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
110 |
75 |
25 |
2= by E Lead J |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
140 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
170 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
15 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
170 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
2+2 by E Lead J |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
170 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
6 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
170 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
11 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
200 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3+2 by W Lead K |
|
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
620 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
4 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
650 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
4+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
650 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
8 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
3X-4 by N Lead 7 |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 73 QJ10643 109752 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | AQ96 A75 AQ64 A5 | | KJ1042 K98 KJ Q104 | 4+2 by E Lead 2 par:-1440.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | E | 7 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 12 | W | 7 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 85 2 83 KJ987632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 5 | T | K | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 3 | | | 6 | 7 | J | 8 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | J | 8 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 6 | A | 3 | | | Q | 7 | 8 | 2 | | | | | A | 9 | T | 3 | | | | | A | 4 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 7 | J | 4 | 8 | | | | | | | Q | K | 5 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
8 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
6 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
680 |
75 |
25 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
680 |
75 |
25 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
680 |
75 |
25 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
680 |
75 |
25 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
680 |
75 |
25 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
680 |
75 |
25 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
12 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
690 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3NT+3 by W Lead T |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
690 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3NT+3 by W Lead Q |
|
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
690 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
4NT+2 by W Lead Q |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
15 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
1430 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
6= by W Lead Q |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
1440 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
6NT= by W Lead Q |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
1440 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
6NT= by W Lead T |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
1440 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
6NT= by W Lead Q |
|
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
1470 |
0 |
100 |
6NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| AQ2 KJ873 KQ5 K9 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | KJ104 Q942 J8 Q43 | | 83 A105 104 AJ10752 | 2= by N Lead T par:400.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 4 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 6 | E | 7 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | W | 8 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9765 6 A97632 86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | 2 | J | K | | | | Q | 4 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 3 | T | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | K | | | | 9 | T | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 8 | 9 | K | A | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 5 | 6 | T | | | | | | J | 6 | 4 | 7 | | | | 5 | 5 | A | 4 | | | | J | 8 | A | 7 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 9 | J | | | | K | 7 | 9 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
200 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
4-4 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
200 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
4-4 by E Lead A |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
150 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
150 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
150 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
130 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3+1 by S Lead Q |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
120 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by N Lead T |
|
3 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
12 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
100 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
90 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
2= by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
6 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
100 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
5-2 by S Lead Q |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
15 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
110 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
570 |
0 |
100 |
3X+1 by E Lead A |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 1065 A2 K8432 AJ10 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Jo Voak |
| | | 974 1075 AQ107 764 | | KQ3 J94 J65 K853 | 2NT+3 by N Lead 3 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 | E | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | W | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ82 KQ863 9 Q92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | Q | 4 | T | | | | | | 6 | 5 | A | 4 | | | 6 | Q | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | T | K | | | | 5 | 9 | A | 3 | | | 7 | K | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 9 | K | 7 | | | | | | | Q | T | 8 | J | | | | | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 9 | A | 8 | | | 5 | J | J | T | | | | | | | 8 | Q | J | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
11 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
450 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
430 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
420 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
400 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
3NT= by N Lead J |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
400 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
3NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
400 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
3NT= by N Lead K |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
6 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
400 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
3NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
210 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT+3 by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
180 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
8 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
10 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
170 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
2+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
150 |
|
17.86 |
82.14 |
2NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
15 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
150 |
|
17.86 |
82.14 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
150 |
|
17.86 |
82.14 |
2NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
3 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
150 |
|
17.86 |
82.14 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
5-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| 54 AQJ1053 KQ A83 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Jo Voak |
| | | 10 4 AJ1086542 J64 | | AQJ9876 K2 K1072 | 4-1 by E Lead 6 par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | E | 8 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 5 | W | 8 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K32 9876 973 Q95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 4 | A | 2 | | | 4 | J | K | T | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | T | K | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 5 | J | A | | | | Q | 6 | 8 | 5 | | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | 8 | | | | | T | Q | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 9 | 8 | 3 | 7 | | | | 7 | 3 | T | J | | | | | 8 | 7 | J | Q | | | | | 9 | 9 | A | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
500 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
5X-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
8 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
10 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
500 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
6X-2 by W Lead A |
|
4 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
200 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
5-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
200 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4X-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
200 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
5-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
5-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
11 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
4-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
100 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
4-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
4-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
15 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
100 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
4-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
140 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
3= by E Lead 9 |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
140 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
2+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
6 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
300 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
5-3 by N Lead A |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| A4 73 QJ10953 K52 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | J10832 A852 K87 A | | Q95 K1064 A64 QJ4 | 4-1 by W Lead 9 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | E | 5 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 | W | 5 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K76 QJ9 2 1098763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | 4 | 2 | K | | | | 2 | 3 | K | 9 | | | | | | | 4 | J | A | 7 | | | 7 | T | A | Q | | | | | | | | T | A | 2 | 4 | | 2 | 4 | 9 | K | | | | | | | | 9 | 8 | K | J | | | A | 5 | 6 | 3 | | | | | Q | 6 | 3 | 5 | | | | 8 | 5 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 8 | 3 | | | J | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | | | | | T | 8 | T | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
12 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
15 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
100 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4-2 by W Lead Q |
|
4 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
11 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4-2 by W Lead Q |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT-2 by E Lead T |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4-2 by W Lead Q |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
100 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4-2 by W Lead Q |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
110 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
10 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
150 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
400 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
420 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
420 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
420 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| AQ94 9875 876 109 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | 107 AJ AJ53 AKQ53 | | KJ5 104 Q942 8764 | 2+2 by W Lead 9 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | E | 11 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 10 | W | 11 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8632 KQ632 K10 J2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | 4 | K | A | | | | Q | T | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | J | | | | | J | 5 | T | Q | | | | | | | | 8 | T | A | 5 | | | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | | K | 2 | 7 | 4 | | | | | J | 3 | 3 | 9 | | | 5 | 6 | Q | K | | | | | | | | T | A | 7 | 2 | | J | 8 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 5 | Q | 8 | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | A | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-3 by W Lead 9 |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
12 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
100 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
5-2 by E Lead K |
|
3 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
15 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
110 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
3= by W Lead 7 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
130 |
75 |
25 |
2+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
4 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
11 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
130 |
75 |
25 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
150 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
2+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
150 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
150 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
3+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
150 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
3+2 by E Lead K |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
210 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
2NT+3 by W Lead 5 |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
210 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
2NT+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
400 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
5= by W Lead 6 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
400 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
5= by W Lead 9 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
10 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
430 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
490 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| QJ8 Q43 Q9873 A3 | | | Les Allen |
| | Roy Allen |
| | | 1094 K1052 J5 10864 | | A73 AJ986 2 J972 | 3+2 by S Lead T par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 7 | E | 7 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | W | 7 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K652 7 AK1064 KQ5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 6 | A | J | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | J | 3 | | | 3 | 7 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | Q | A | | | | 7 | K | T | 8 | | | | | | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | | | | | Q | 8 | 4 | 9 | | | | | K | 2 | 7 | 9 | | | | | T | 5 | 8 | J | | | | | 6 | T | 9 | J | | | Q | A | 7 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
11 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
600 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT= by N Lead A |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
600 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
5= by S Lead 8 |
|
8 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
600 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
5= by S Lead 8 |
|
3 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
600 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
5= by S Lead T |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
600 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
5= by S Lead T |
|
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
150 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
3+2 by S Lead T |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
150 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
3+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
150 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
3+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
150 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
3+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
150 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
3+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
6 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
150 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
100 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
12 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
110 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| 852 J10763 AK K63 | | | Les Allen |
| | Roy Allen |
| | | QJ107 Q85 QJ1053 Q | | A6 A2 87642 J542 | 3= by N Lead 6 par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 7 | E | 4 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | W | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K943 K94 9 A10987 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 9 | T | 2 | | | 7 | 5 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | T | K | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | | J | 2 | 4 | Q | | | | J | 3 | 4 | 8 | | | | | | 6 | A | 9 | 5 | | | | | | J | 9 | Q | K | | | | 7 | 2 | K | 8 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 4 | | | | | T | Q | 6 | 5 | | | | | K | J | 8 | 7 | | | | | 4 | Q | T | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
140 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3= by N Lead 6 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
140 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
3 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
2+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
140 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3= by N Lead 8 |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
PASS |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
11 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
PASS |
|
4 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
PASS |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
PASS |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
PASS |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
PASS |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
PASS |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
6 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
PASS |
|
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
12 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
PASS |
|
8 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 543 Q AKQ7642 K9 | | | Brenda Benton |
| | Freda Brown |
| | | 87 AJ106 J8 AQ653 | | AJ62 9754 103 J72 | 3+2 by N Lead 2 par:130.3+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 8 | E | 8 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | W | 8 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ109 K832 95 1084 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 4 | A | 9 | | | 7 | 3 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | Q | K | | | | A | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | | K | T | 9 | J | | | | | 4 | 6 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 2 | T | Q | 4 | | | 5 | 2 | T | 3 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
15 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
150 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
4 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
150 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
150 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
150 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3-3 by E Lead 9 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
130 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
130 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
2+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
3 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
130 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
6 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
130 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
2+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
3-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
11 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
3-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
2-2 by W Lead A |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
10 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
4-2 by W Lead Q |
|
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
3-2 by W Lead K |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
50 |
|
0 |
100 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
8 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| AKJ103 Q KQ98 876 | | | Brenda Benton |
| | Freda Brown |
| | | Q87 J10963 2 KJ103 | | 9542 542 A7643 5 | 3NT= by S Lead J par:990.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 12 | 8 | 11 | 12 |
| S | 9 | 12 | 8 | 11 | 12 | E | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | W | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 6 AK87 J105 AQ942 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | Q | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 4 | T | 3 | | | | | | | J | 3 | Q | A | | | | 5 | Q | K | 6 | | | T | 7 | 6 | A | | | | | | | | A | 6 | 8 | 2 | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 7 | A | 2 | | | K | 7 | 8 | T | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | T | 5 | 4 | Q | | | | J | J | 9 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
490 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
460 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
3NT+2 by S Lead J |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
15 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
460 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
3NT+2 by S Lead J |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
460 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
3NT+2 by S Lead J |
|
3 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
460 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
430 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
430 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
6 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
430 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
430 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
4 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
400 |
|
25 |
75 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
400 |
|
25 |
75 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
400 |
|
25 |
75 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
11 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
400 |
|
25 |
75 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT-1 by S Lead J |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
10 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
6-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 93 AQ5 K108 AQ1052 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | KQ1076542 A63 J9 | | J KJ1074 72 K8743 | 4X= by W Lead 9 par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 5 | E | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | W | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A8 98632 QJ954 6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | J | A | 2 | | | | | | | Q | A | 8 | 2 | | Q | 3 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 7 | Q | 7 | 6 | | | | | 9 | A | 8 | 3 | | | | | | T | K | 9 | J | | | | | | J | 6 | T | A | | | 3 | T | 7 | J | | | | | | | | 8 | 6 | Q | K | | | | T | 9 | K | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
10 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
100 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
4-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
4-2 by W Lead T |
|
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
15 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
100 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
4-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
11 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
3-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
50 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
50 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
3-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
3 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
50 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
4-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
50 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
4 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
140 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
6 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-3 by N Lead J |
|
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
500 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
5X-3 by S Lead A |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
590 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by W Lead 9 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| A974 AQJ2 74 876 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | J8652 K8 AQ6 KJ4 | | 3 109753 J AQ10532 | 3-1 by S Lead 4 par:100.5X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 5 | E | 10 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | W | 10 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ10 64 K1098532 9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 6 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 2 | 2 | J | 7 | | | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | J | | | | 7 | 4 | 8 | J | | | | 8 | 3 | 3 | K | | | | | | | 6 | K | A | 3 | | | 2 | 9 | 5 | 6 | | | | 6 | 9 | 5 | T | | | | | | | | T | Q | 4 | 5 | | 8 | A | T | 8 | | | | | | | | 9 | A | 7 | T | | J | Q | Q | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
710 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X= by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
200 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4-4 by E Lead 9 |
|
4 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
150 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3-3 by W Lead 7 |
|
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
15 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
130 |
|
75 |
25 |
3+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
10 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
130 |
|
75 |
25 |
3+1 by S Lead J |
|
8 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
110 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
11 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
110 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3= by S Lead 8 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
110 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
6 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
100 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
4-2 by E Lead K |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
4-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
50 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
130 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+1 by E Lead K |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
400 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| K1032 75 43 A10874 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | A5 AQ10982 KJ5 Q5 | | QJ7 43 AQ62 J963 | 2+1 by W Lead 2 par:-630.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | E | 8 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 10 | W | 8 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9864 KJ6 10987 K2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | J | 6 | 5 | | | | | | 7 | 8 | A | 3 | | | 5 | 4 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 2 | T | | | 8 | 5 | 3 | J | | | | | | | | T | J | 3 | 2 | | A | 7 | 4 | 6 | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 7 | J | K | | | | | | | | 2 | Q | A | 3 | | | T | 6 | 9 | 9 | | | | Q | 8 | 9 | K | | | | | | | | 9 | T | K | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by W Lead 4 |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
200 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
140 |
82.14 |
17.86 |
2+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
12 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
140 |
82.14 |
17.86 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
170 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
2+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
6 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
170 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
1+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
10 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
|
170 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
3+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
3 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
11 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
620 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
15 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
620 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
620 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
620 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
630 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
630 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
3NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
660 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
660 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| K AJ987 1073 AQ53 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | AJ93 532 K62 642 | | Q108642 K4 Q98 J10 | 4-2 by E Lead 6 par:500.4X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 10 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 6 | E | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 7 | W | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 75 Q106 AJ54 K987 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 2 | A | 4 | | | J | K | T | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 5 | J | K | | | | 7 | 8 | A | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | | 6 | 7 | A | 8 | | | 6 | T | Q | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | K | 3 | | | 6 | 3 | T | K | | | | | | | | 9 | 2 | Q | J | | | A | 8 | 7 | 4 | | | | | | T | 8 | 3 | 5 | | | | | Q | J | 9 | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
620 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
15 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
620 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
10 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
300 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
4-3 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Brenda Benton - Freda Brown |
6 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
300 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
4-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
200 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3-2 by E Lead Q |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
14 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
200 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
7 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
200 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4-2 by E Lead Q |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
140 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
3= by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
12 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
140 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
2+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
3 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
11 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
3-1 by E Lead T |
|
9 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
4-1 by E Lead Q |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
4 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
100 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
13 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|