|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | 2 | 8 | A | | | | | | | | K | 8 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | A | 3 | 7 | | 5 | K | 3 | 4 | | | | | | A | 5 | Q | 4 | | | | | J | 7 | 6 | 8 | | | | | T | 5 | 9 | 9 | | | | | 3 | T | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | 2 | | | | | Q | 6 | T | 2 | | | | | 6 | J | 7 | J | | | | Q | 5 | 9 | 4 | | | | | J | 8 | Q | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
460 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
460 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
2 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
430 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
18 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
430 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
400 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
3NT= by S |
|
16 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
2 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
400 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
3NT= by N |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
4 Ivan Walker - Sue Whittle |
400 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
3NT= by S |
|
8 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
400 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
3NT= by S |
|
3 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
400 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
3NT= by S |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
7 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
400 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
3NT= by S |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
400 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
3NT= by S |
|
9 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
400 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
3NT= by S |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
400 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
3NT= by S |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
400 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
3NT= by N |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
17 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
400 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
3NT= by S |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
18 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
400 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
3NT= by S |
|
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
50 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
3NT-1 by S |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
50 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
3NT-1 by S |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | 5 | Q | K | | | | 5 | 2 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | Q | A | 3 | | | J | T | 6 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 3 | T | | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | J | A | | | | 6 | 2 | A | 7 | | | 4 | J | K | Q | | | | | | | 9 | 2 | 9 | 8 | | | | | T | 6 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 7 | Q | A | 9 | | | J | T | 3 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
400 |
94.12 |
5.88 |
3NT= by W |
|
2 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
400 |
94.12 |
5.88 |
3NT= by W |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
400 |
94.12 |
5.88 |
3NT= by W |
|
16 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
2 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
430 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
430 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
4 Ivan Walker - Sue Whittle |
|
430 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
8 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
430 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
3 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
430 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
430 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
430 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
430 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
18 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
430 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
17 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
430 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
18 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
|
430 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
460 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
3NT+2 by W |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
7 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
|
460 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
3NT+2 by W |
|
9 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
460 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
3NT+2 by W |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
460 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
3NT+2 by W |
|
|
|
| 1072 97 Q94 Q10852 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Jo Voak |
| | | 853 AQ10 J7632 A9 | | QJ4 62 A105 KJ763 | 4-1 by W par:-500.4X-3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | E | 9 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 9 | W | 8 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK96 KJ8543 K8 4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | 2 | K | A | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | A | 2 | | | 9 | 5 | J | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | | | T | Q | 4 | 8 | | | | | | 2 | J | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | Q | | | | | J | 8 | T | 5 | | | | K | 6 | 6 | T | | | 7 | 9 | T | K | | | | | | | | 9 | J | Q | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
18 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by W |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
7 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
110 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
2= by S |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
110 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
2= by S |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
110 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
2= by S |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
110 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
1+1 by S |
|
2 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
100 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
3-1 by E |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
3NT-1 by W |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
17 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
100 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
4-1 by W |
|
18 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
2-1 by S |
|
9 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
50 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
2-1 by S |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
50 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
2-1 by S |
|
8 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
13 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
50 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
1-1 by S |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3-2 by S |
|
16 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
100 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3-2 by S |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
4 Ivan Walker - Sue Whittle |
|
110 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
3= by W |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
150 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
2NT+1 by W |
|
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
2 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
500 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
4X-3 by S |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
500 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
4X-3 by S |
|
|
| K10832 KJ7 J10973 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Jo Voak |
| | | J964 J109764 54 5 | | A A52 AQ106 AK862 | 2+1 by E par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | E | 6 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 6 | W | 6 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q75 KQ83 9832 Q4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 6 | 2 | A | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 6 | Q | 5 | 7 | | | J | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | | K | 6 | 5 | 4 | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | J | | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | K | | | | 3 | 8 | 7 | 9 | | | | J | 8 | 2 | 8 | | | | | | | | K | 6 | 9 | A | | | | T | 9 | 7 | T | | | | | 5 | Q | 9 | J | | | | | | 8 | T | T | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
4 Ivan Walker - Sue Whittle |
100 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
6-1 by E |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
3-1 by E |
|
9 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
100 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
4-1 by W |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
3-1 by E |
|
8 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
13 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
100 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
4-1 by W |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
100 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
2NT-1 by E |
|
3 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
18 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
100 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
4-1 by W |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
17 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
110 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
2+1 by E |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
200 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
3+2 by E |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
620 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4= by W |
|
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
2 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
620 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4= by W |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
620 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4= by W |
|
2 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
620 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4= by W |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
7 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
|
620 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4= by W |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
620 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4= by W |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
650 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
4+1 by E |
|
18 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
650 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
4+1 by W |
|
16 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
650 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
4+1 by W |
|
|
|
| 85 87 A10743 K953 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | QJ97 A1095 K865 J | | 42 Q432 J92 A1082 | 3-1 by S par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | E | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | W | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK1063 KJ6 Q Q764 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | | | A | 7 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 8 | Q | K | | | | | | | | J | T | 3 | 3 | | | | | Q | K | A | 2 | | | 5 | 2 | T | J | | | | 9 | 8 | 4 | 7 | | | | | | K | 8 | Q | 9 | | | | 8 | 4 | 9 | 3 | | | | | | | | A | Q | 7 | 4 | | | | | K | 5 | T | J | | | | | 6 | 6 | 9 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+2 by S |
|
9 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
17 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
150 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
1NT-3 by W |
|
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
140 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
2+1 by S |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
110 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
3= by S |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
110 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
2+1 by S |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
110 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
2+1 by S |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
110 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
2+1 by S |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
110 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
2+1 by S |
|
2 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
18 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
100 |
|
52.94 |
47.06 |
2-2 by W |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
13 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
90 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
2= by S |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
2 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
100 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
2NT-1 by S |
|
3 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
4 Ivan Walker - Sue Whittle |
|
100 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
1NT-1 by N |
|
8 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
100 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
3-1 by S |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
7 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
|
100 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
1NT-1 by N |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
3-1 by S |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
2NT-2 by S |
|
18 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
200 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
3-2 by S |
|
16 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
1NT-3 by N |
|
|
| 6 AKQ104 64 A8732 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | K108742 3 QJ95 J4 | | 953 987 A108 Q1095 | 4+1 by N par:980.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 9 | E | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 3 | W | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ J652 K732 K6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | A | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | T | 7 | | | 4 | 8 | J | 4 | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | Q | 9 | | | 2 | 5 | K | 4 | | | | | | | J | K | K | 3 | | | A | 9 | 6 | J | | | | | 4 | 8 | K | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 7 | J | A | T | | | 8 | T | 6 | 9 | | | | | | | 3 | Q | 3 | A | | | | Q | 2 | T | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
480 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
4+2 by S |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
480 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
4+2 by S |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
450 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
4+1 by S |
|
3 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
4 Ivan Walker - Sue Whittle |
450 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
4+1 by S |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
7 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
450 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
4+1 by S |
|
16 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
450 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
4+1 by S |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
450 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
4+1 by N |
|
18 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
450 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
4+1 by N |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
450 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
4+1 by N |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
450 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
4+1 by N |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
450 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
4+1 by N |
|
9 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
17 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
450 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
4+1 by N |
|
2 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
18 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
450 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
4+1 by S |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
13 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
430 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
2 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
420 |
|
11.76 |
88.24 |
4= by N |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
420 |
|
11.76 |
88.24 |
4= by N |
|
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
420 |
|
11.76 |
88.24 |
4= by N |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
170 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+1 by N |
|
|
|
| AK876 9853 J98 6 | | | Les Allen |
| | Roy Allen |
| | | Q1052 76 AK J9532 | | J943 AKQJ2 Q Q104 | 3= by S par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 3 | E | 9 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | W | 8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 104 10765432 AK87 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | T | 7 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 2 | K | 8 | | | 2 | 6 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 3 | A | 8 | Q | | 3 | 9 | T | K | | | | | | | | 7 | 5 | 9 | 4 | | | A | 3 | 8 | 2 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
13 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-4 by E |
|
16 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
300 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4-3 by W |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
300 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4-3 by E |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
200 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4-2 by W |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
200 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4-2 by E |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
200 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
3-2 by E |
|
9 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
200 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4-2 by E |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
200 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4-2 by W |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
110 |
|
52.94 |
47.06 |
3= by S |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
100 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
3-1 by W |
|
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
4-1 by W |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
3-1 by W |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
100 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
4-1 by W |
|
18 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
17 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
100 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
2-1 by E |
|
8 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
18 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
100 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
3-1 by W |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
300 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
2-3 by N |
|
3 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
7 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
|
500 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
5X-2 by S |
|
2 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 Ivan Walker - Sue Whittle |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by W |
|
|
| K8 104 A9742 AQ107 | | | Les Allen |
| | Roy Allen |
| | | AQ43 AKQ752 K8 J | | J105 J63 J K98542 | 4+1 by W par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | E | 8 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 7 | W | 9 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9762 98 Q10653 63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | T | 2 | 3 | | | | | | J | Q | K | A | | | | K | 5 | 6 | A | | | | 8 | 9 | 3 | 3 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 9 | A | T | | | K | 2 | 2 | 5 | | | | | Q | 4 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 7 | J | 7 | | | | | | | 8 | 6 | J | Q | | | | T | K | T | Q | | | | | | 9 | 9 | 5 | A | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
7 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by W |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
50 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
5-1 by W |
|
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
50 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
5-1 by W |
|
9 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
170 |
79.41 |
20.59 |
3+1 by W |
|
8 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
18 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
|
170 |
79.41 |
20.59 |
3+1 by W |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
200 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
3+2 by W |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
420 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by W |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
420 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by W |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
420 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by W |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
420 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by W |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
450 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
4+1 by W |
|
2 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 Ivan Walker - Sue Whittle |
|
450 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
4+1 by W |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
450 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
4+1 by W |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
13 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
450 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
4+1 by W |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
450 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
4+1 by W |
|
18 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
17 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
450 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
4+1 by W |
|
16 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
480 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
4+2 by W |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
5X-4 by N |
|
|
|
| KQ K762 KQ1085 Q3 | | | Eddie Wood |
| | Gwendoline Johnston |
| | | A104 8543 J92 965 | | J752 109 A63 10872 | 5-3 by S par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 10 |
| S | 11 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 10 | E | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | W | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9863 AQJ 74 AKJ4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | Q | 2 | 3 | | | | | 3 | 2 | 9 | J | | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | K | A | | | | T | Q | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 4 | 5 | Q | 2 | | | K | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 7 | J | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | Q | 3 | | | 7 | 8 | A | 5 | | | | | | J | 8 | T | 5 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | | | J | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
490 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by N |
|
8 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
4 Ivan Walker - Sue Whittle |
460 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
460 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
460 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
17 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
460 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3NT+2 by N |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
450 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4+1 by N |
|
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
430 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
2 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
430 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
430 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
18 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
430 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
430 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
430 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
18 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
430 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
420 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
4= by N |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
400 |
|
17.65 |
82.35 |
3NT= by S |
|
16 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
170 |
|
11.76 |
88.24 |
3+1 by N |
|
9 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
140 |
|
5.88 |
94.12 |
1+2 by S |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
5-3 by S |
|
|
| K32 KQ10 AQ8 QJ63 | | | Eddie Wood |
| | Gwendoline Johnston |
| | | Q106 J862 1064 A92 | | 95 7543 K9532 104 | 3+1 by S par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 10 |
| S | 11 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 10 | E | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | W | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ874 A9 J7 K875 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 8 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 9 | J | 4 | Q | | | | 2 | 5 | J | Q | | | | T | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 9 | A | 6 | | | | | | | A | 2 | T | 3 | | | | | 4 | T | K | 3 | | | K | 4 | 9 | 6 | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 4 | K | A | | | | J | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
17 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
660 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by N |
|
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
650 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4+1 by S |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
18 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
650 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4+1 by S |
|
16 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
630 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
630 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
630 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
630 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
18 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
630 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
630 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
2 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
620 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
4= by S |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
620 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
4= by S |
|
8 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
4 Ivan Walker - Sue Whittle |
600 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
3NT= by N |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
600 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
3NT= by N |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
170 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
3+1 by S |
|
9 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
100 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
6-1 by N |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
100 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
5-1 by S |
|
3 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
100 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
6NT-1 by N |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
6NT-2 by N |
|
|
|
| AK107 J9 1064 Q863 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Doug Holford |
| | | Q3 10753 J985 1072 | | J96 A84 AKQ73 KJ | 2-1 by W par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | E | 3 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 7 | W | 3 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8542 KQ62 2 A954 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 6 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | 9 | 4 | Q | | | | | 7 | J | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | Q | 3 | 9 | | | | | | 2 | J | 4 | 3 | | T | J | 8 | 2 | | | | | | 8 | J | A | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | T | 3 | K | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 6 | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | 6 | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | T | | | | | Q | K | 9 | T | | | | | | 9 | 7 | Q | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
150 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
3-3 by W |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
18 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
150 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
3-3 by W |
|
9 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
2 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
140 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
2+1 by N |
|
16 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
13 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
140 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3= by N |
|
18 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
100 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
3-2 by E |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
50 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
2-1 by E |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
50 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
2NT-1 by E |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
50 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
2-1 by W |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
4 Ivan Walker - Sue Whittle |
|
90 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
1+1 by E |
|
8 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
7 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
|
90 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
1NT= by E |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
90 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
1+1 by E |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
90 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
1+1 by E |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
110 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
3= by E |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
110 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
1+2 by E |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
17 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
110 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
3= by E |
|
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
120 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
1NT+1 by E |
|
3 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
120 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
1NT+1 by E |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+2 by E |
|
|
| 72 KQ109743 K 764 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Doug Holford |
| | | 94 5 A98643 AKJ10 | | AKQ108 A2 Q1052 82 | 5+2 by W par:-1520.7NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| S | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | E | 13 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 13 | W | 13 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 13 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J653 J86 J7 Q953 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | A | 6 | 5 | | | | | | 2 | 7 | A | K | | | 3 | 3 | Q | J | | | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 5 | 9 | 7 | | | | | Q | 6 | T | 4 | | | | | 2 | J | 4 | 7 | | | A | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | | K | 6 | 2 | 5 | | | | | J | 7 | 5 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
190 |
100 |
0 |
4+3 by W |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
18 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
|
200 |
94.12 |
5.88 |
3+2 by E |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
230 |
88.24 |
11.76 |
3+3 by E |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
420 |
76.47 |
23.53 |
5+1 by W |
|
2 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
420 |
76.47 |
23.53 |
5+1 by W |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
420 |
76.47 |
23.53 |
4= by E |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
4 Ivan Walker - Sue Whittle |
|
440 |
61.76 |
38.24 |
5+2 by W |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
440 |
61.76 |
38.24 |
5+2 by W |
|
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by E |
|
16 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
13 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by E |
|
3 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
490 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
3NT+3 by E |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
520 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
3NT+4 by E |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
17 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
520 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
3NT+4 by E |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
800 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
4X-3 by N |
|
9 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
2 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
940 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
6+1 by W |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
940 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
6+1 by W |
|
8 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
7 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
|
940 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
6+1 by W |
|
18 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
1100 |
0 |
100 |
4X-4 by N |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 2 | A | 5 | | | | | | | T | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 9 | T | J | 4 | | | 2 | 7 | T | K | | | | 5 | 6 | 8 | J | | | | | | | | 5 | A | 3 | 4 | | J | T | K | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | 5 | 9 | A | | | | Q | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | J | 8 | Q | 8 | | | | | Q | 8 | 6 | K | | | | 9 | 6 | 6 | Q | | | | | 4 | 7 | 9 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
200 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
2-2 by W |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
18 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
200 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
2-2 by W |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
7 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
150 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
1NT+2 by S |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
120 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
2NT= by N |
|
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
13 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
120 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
2NT= by S |
|
9 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
120 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
2NT= by S |
|
2 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
90 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
2= by S |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
2NT-1 by S |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
4 Ivan Walker - Sue Whittle |
|
100 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
2-1 by S |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
100 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
2-1 by S |
|
16 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
100 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
2-1 by N |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
2NT-1 by S |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
17 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
100 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
3NT-1 by S |
|
18 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
2 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
200 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
3NT-2 by N |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
3-2 by N |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
200 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
4-2 by S |
|
3 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
200 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
3NT-2 by S |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by N |
|
|
| K 532 KQ4 AQJ832 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | A86 KQJ976 1093 K | | Q109732 8 52 9654 | 3+1 by S par:800.6X-4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
| S | 12 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 11 | E | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | W | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J54 A104 AJ876 107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 2 | 8 | A | | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | K | 2 | | | 4 | 5 | A | 9 | | | | | | | T | K | A | 4 | | | Q | 2 | 7 | T | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 6 | | | | | J | 6 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | | | | | | | T | J | 3 | 3 | | Q | 5 | 7 | J | | | | | | | | 4 | A | K | 9 | | 8 | 2 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | T | J | 9 | 3 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
17 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
490 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by S |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
400 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
3NT= by S |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
400 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
3NT= by S |
|
9 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
400 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
3NT= by S |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
7 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
170 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3+3 by S |
|
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
13 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
170 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3+3 by N |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
4 Ivan Walker - Sue Whittle |
150 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
3+2 by S |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
130 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
3+1 by S |
|
18 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
2 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
110 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
3= by N |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
110 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
3= by S |
|
2 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
110 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
3= by S |
|
3 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
110 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
3= by N |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
29.41 |
70.59 |
3-2 by W |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
3-1 by E |
|
8 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
50 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
4-1 by S |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
18 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
|
50 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
4-1 by S |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
100 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
5-2 by N |
|
16 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by E |
|
|
|
| 1097 5 K5 AJ96432 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | K85 AJ843 Q1072 10 | | J643 KQ96 AJ Q87 | 3+1 by E par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | E | 4 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 10 | W | 4 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ2 1072 98643 K5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | T | 2 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | A | | | | K | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | Q | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 6 | T | A | 4 | | | 7 | 5 | J | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | A | 5 | 7 | | | | | | 5 | 8 | A | 8 | | | J | Q | 2 | T | | | | | | 4 | Q | K | 9 | | | Q | 6 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | | 6 | 8 | 8 | T | | | J | 9 | J | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
90 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by N |
|
16 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
18 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
50 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
4-1 by W |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
13 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
100 |
88.24 |
11.76 |
3-1 by N |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
170 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
3+1 by E |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
2 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
170 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
3+1 by W |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
4 Ivan Walker - Sue Whittle |
|
170 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
2+2 by E |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
170 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
2+2 by W |
|
3 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
3+1 by E |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
170 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
3+1 by W |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
200 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
2+3 by W |
|
9 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
200 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
2+3 by W |
|
8 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
200 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
3+2 by W |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
420 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
4= by E |
|
18 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
420 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
4= by W |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
430 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
7 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
|
450 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
4+1 by W |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
17 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
500 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3X-2 by N |
|
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-6 by S |
|
|
| J965 KJ2 KJ76 76 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | K1087 A643 A42 KQ | | 2 Q987 853 A9854 | 4-1 by W par:-100.3X-1 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | E | 8 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 7 | W | 8 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ43 105 Q109 J1032 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | 4 | T | Q | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 3 | J | Q | T | | | | | | | 5 | J | K | 7 | | | 4 | K | 8 | 2 | | | | | | J | 3 | 9 | 2 | | | | | K | 5 | T | 4 | | | | | 6 | 8 | Q | A | | | | 6 | 7 | 9 | 3 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 8 | Q | T | 9 | | | | | 2 | A | K | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
200 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
4-2 by E |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
17 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
200 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
4-2 by W |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4-1 by W |
|
3 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
1NT-1 by W |
|
2 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
100 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
2NT-1 by E |
|
16 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
18 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
100 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
1NT-1 by W |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
2 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
90 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
1NT= by E |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
7 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
|
90 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
1NT= by W |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
90 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
1NT= by W |
|
8 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
90 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
1NT= by W |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
90 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
1NT= by E |
|
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
110 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
2= by W |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
120 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
120 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
13 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
120 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
1NT+1 by E |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
4 Ivan Walker - Sue Whittle |
|
140 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
3= by W |
|
9 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
150 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
1NT+2 by W |
|
18 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W |
|
|
|
| 7 A982 AQJ6 Q764 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Peter Sullivan |
| | | 95 QJ7 932 AK1053 | | A6432 10653 K10 92 | 3-1 by N par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | E | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | W | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQJ108 K4 8754 J8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | 8 | A | 4 | | | K | 6 | 2 | J | | | | | 5 | Q | T | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | K | 7 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | J | K | | | | A | T | 9 | 7 | | | | | 6 | K | 5 | 8 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | A | 3 | 5 | 9 | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | J | | | | | 9 | 6 | 7 | Q | | | | | | | J | 3 | Q | 4 | | | 7 | T | 8 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
400 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
3NT= by N |
|
2 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
400 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
3NT= by S |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
150 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
2NT+1 by S |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
150 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
1NT+2 by N |
|
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
18 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
150 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
1NT+2 by N |
|
3 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
140 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
3= by S |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
110 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3= by S |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
110 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
2+1 by N |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
110 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
2= by S |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
17 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
110 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3= by N |
|
18 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
1X-1 by E |
|
8 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
90 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
2= by N |
|
9 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
3NT-1 by N |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
50 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
3-1 by N |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
13 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
50 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
3NT-1 by N |
|
16 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
4 Ivan Walker - Sue Whittle |
|
100 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3NT-2 by N |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
100 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
2-2 by N |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
7 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
|
100 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
2NT-2 by N |
|
|
| KQ97 KQJ62 J10 73 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Peter Sullivan |
| | | 52 853 Q96542 A2 | | 104 A7 K873 KQJ96 | 5-2 by W par:300.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 6 |
| S | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 6 | E | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | W | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ863 1094 A 10854 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | 4 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | A | 3 | 6 | | 2 | 7 | K | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | T | | | | K | T | 3 | 2 | | | | 4 | J | K | A | | | | | | | | T | 9 | 7 | 9 | | Q | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 3 | J | A | 4 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 5 | Q | | | | | 7 | 9 | 8 | K | | | | 6 | 7 | T | 5 | | | | | | 8 | J | 6 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
620 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4= by S |
|
3 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
620 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4= by N |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
620 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4= by S |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
620 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4= by S |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
17 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
200 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
5-4 by W |
|
16 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
4 Ivan Walker - Sue Whittle |
170 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
3+1 by S |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
7 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
170 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
2+2 by S |
|
18 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
170 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
3+1 by S |
|
2 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
170 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
3+1 by S |
|
8 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
170 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
3+1 by S |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
100 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
5-2 by W |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
5-2 by W |
|
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
18 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
100 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
4-2 by E |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
50 |
|
17.65 |
82.35 |
4-1 by W |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
50 |
|
17.65 |
82.35 |
4-1 by W |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
50 |
|
17.65 |
82.35 |
4-1 by W |
|
9 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
5-1 by S |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
13 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
100 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
4-1 by S |
|
|
|
| AQ763 A74 98632 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Josephine Readings |
| | | 10 QJ63 AK1084 A74 | | KJ842 K952 93 KJ | 2-3 by S par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | E | 7 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 9 | W | 7 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 95 108 QJ7652 Q105 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 2 | J | Q | A | | | | 3 | 4 | K | 8 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | | | 6 | A | 2 | T | | | | | | 7 | 5 | 5 | J | | | | | | | Q | K | 6 | 3 | | 8 | 7 | 9 | J | | | | | | | | T | T | 8 | 8 | | A | 9 | J | 6 | | | | | Q | Q | 9 | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
200 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4-2 by W |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
200 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4-2 by W |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
200 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
3NT-2 by W |
|
3 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
17 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
200 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4-2 by W |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
2 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
100 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
4-1 by W |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
100 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
4-1 by E |
|
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
4 Ivan Walker - Sue Whittle |
100 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
4-1 by E |
|
2 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
100 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
4-1 by W |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
100 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
4-1 by W |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
18 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
|
140 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
3= by E |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
150 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2NT+1 by W |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
150 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2-3 by S |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
170 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
3+1 by W |
|
8 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
180 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2NT+2 by E |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
300 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
2X-2 by N |
|
18 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
600 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
3NT= by E |
|
16 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
7 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
|
650 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
4+1 by W |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
650 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
4+1 by W |
|
|
| K97 742 109 KQ982 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Josephine Readings |
| | | 1043 A9653 K3 1053 | | 2 KJ8 AJ7654 A76 | 4-1 by E par:-650.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | E | 6 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 7 | W | 6 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ865 Q10 Q82 J4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 3 | 7 | 2 | | | | | J | 3 | 2 | A | | | | 4 | 2 | K | 9 | | | 3 | T | A | 8 | | | | | | | K | T | 3 | 2 | | | | | J | Q | A | 4 | | | 5 | 7 | 8 | Q | | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 9 | 5 | | | | J | 4 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 5 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 6 | 9 | Q | | | | | 6 | 8 | T | K | | | | K | 7 | J | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 John Shade - Richard Glasby |
17 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E |
|
6 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
170 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
3+1 by S |
|
16 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
7 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
140 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
2+1 by S |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
140 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
2+1 by S |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
2 Eddie Wood - Gwendoline Johnston |
110 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
2= by S |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
110 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
2= by S |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
110 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
2= by S |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
110 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
2= by S |
|
9 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
5 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
100 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
3-1 by W |
|
14 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
100 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
4-1 by E |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
100 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
5-1 by E |
|
18 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3-1 by S |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
6 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
100 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3-1 by S |
|
8 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3-1 by S |
|
2 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
100 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3-1 by S |
|
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
4 Ivan Walker - Sue Whittle |
|
200 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
4-2 by S |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
200 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
4-2 by S |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
18 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
|
200 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
4-2 by S |
|
|